HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Norwalk Summer Series
Norwalk, CT - 7 Miles

July 14, 2012

Timing & Results by:
Lightfoot Running Club

Mens Winner


                                                                      Page 1
          35TH ANNUAL NORWALK LIGHTFOOT SUMMER SERIES 7 MI. RACE
                           JULY 14, 2012 8 A.M.
           BRIEN McMAHON HIGH SCHOOL HIGHLAND AVE.  NORALK, CT.
                                 Weather: 
  
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  No.   
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== ===== 
    1   1/20   George Buchanan      54 M Shelton         CT   44:36  6:23  1048 

    2   1/12   Colin Lu             20 M New Haven       CT   45:48  6:33   618 
    3   1/20   Geoffroy Allimant    39 M Norwalk         CT   46:03  6:35   395 
    4   1/24   Julie Heaphy         30 F Norwalk         CT   46:20  6:38   574 
    5   1/21   Makely Lyon          27 F Ann Arbor       MI   48:23  6:55   614 
    6   2/20   Lucas Finco          33 M Norwalk         CT   49:45  7:07   575 
    7   1/23   Evan Lister          49 M Norwalk         CT   49:50  7:08   396 
    8   2/24   Shana Decsi          35 F Darien          CT   49:56  7:08  1050 
    9   3/20   Michael Tobin        30 M Ridgefield      CT   50:16  7:11   642 
   10   3/24   Heather Anderson     34 F White Plains    NY   50:29  7:13   552 
   11   2/12   James Chiappetta     24 M Wilton          CT   50:36  7:14   400 
   12   2/23   Ethan Waters         45 M Norwalk         CT   50:40  7:15  1055 
   13   3/23   David Ott            49 M Darien          CT   50:49  7:16  1051 
   14   4/23   Jan Schole           45 M Ridgefiled      CT   50:52  7:16  1075 
   15   5/23   Adam Norris          46 M Norwalk         CT   51:08  7:19  1082 
   16   4/20   Bill Ozanne          33 M Darien          CT   51:18  7:20  1063 
   17   6/23   Michael Orth         43 M White Plains    NY   51:31  7:22   621 
   18   3/12   Michael Rozea        29 M Norwalk         CT   51:58  7:26   562 
   19   4/12   Wesley Sainval       20 M Norwalk         CT   52:26  7:30  1044 
   20   5/12   Donald Santacaterin  19 M Weston          CT   52:29  7:30   613 
   21   7/23   Mike Amato           46 M Wilton          CT   52:33  7:31   563 
   22   5/20   Eric Friedland       39 M Westport        CT   52:56  7:34  1077 
   23   2/20   Justin Morley        51 M Middlebury      CT   53:00  7:35   635 
   24   1/25   Loretta Dahnke       46 F Greenwich       CT   53:01  7:35   553 
   25   8/23   Greg Elkins          41 M Norwalk         CT   53:08  7:36  1054 
   26   9/23   Greg D'Onofrio       40 M Stamford        CT   53:13  7:37   647 
   27  10/23   Joseph Laird         42 M Mamaroneck      NY   53:16  7:37   626 
   28   3/20   Eric Anderson        50 M Cos Cob         CT   53:20  7:38  1065 
   29  11/23   Dennis McKechnie     47 M Westport        CT   53:27  7:39  1046 
   30  12/23   Todd Morrison        42 M Weston          CT   53:34  7:40   376 
   31   2/25   Kerry Milner         45 F Stratford       CT   53:37  7:40   358 
   32   2/21   Lindsey Russo        19 F Norwalk         CT   54:00  7:43   566 
   33   6/20   Matthew Montrasio    34 M Stratford       CT   54:25  7:47   399 
   34   7/20   George Feese         34 M Stamford        CT   54:26  7:47  1080 
   35   6/12   Thomas McLaughlin    28 M Norwalk         CT   55:02  7:52   378 
   36   8/20   Thomas Tortora       30 M White Plains    NY   55:06  7:53   641 
   37   4/20   Tony Smyth           52 M Ridgefield      CT   55:15  7:54   398 
   38   9/20   Eric Fare            30 M Norwalk         CT   55:21  7:55   389 
   39  13/23   Brian Coralian       40 M Norwalk         CT   55:26  7:56   624 
   40   3/21   Diana Nordquist      28 F Norwalk         CT   55:30  7:56   561 
   41   1/3    Kelly Russo          17 F Norwalk         CT   55:35  7:57   565 
   42  14/23   Nathan Tinker        46 M Trumbull        CT   55:47  7:59   381 
   43  15/23   Jorge Torrealba      47 M Norwalk         CT   55:57  8:00  1076 
   44   3/25   Bonnie Sheehan       48 F Wilton          CT   55:59  8:00   588 
   45  16/23   Brian Fidler         41 M West Haven      CT   56:25  8:04   338 
   46   4/21   Stephanie Raubenhei  27 F Pelham          NY   56:36  8:06   637 
   47  17/23   Eric Goulet          49 M Stratford       CT   56:53  8:08   549 
   48   5/20   Stephen Russo        51 M Norwalk         CT   56:55  8:08   564 
   49   4/25   Dorrie Harris        43 F Westport        CT   57:01  8:09  1074 
   50  10/20   Thomas Hynes         38 M New Canaan      CT   57:03  8:09   590 
   51   2/3    Meredith Ott         18 F Darien          CT   57:17  8:11  1053 
   52   5/25   Jane Ott             47 F Darien          CT   57:17  8:11  1052 
   53   6/25   Diane Hayes          46 F Weston          CT   57:32  8:14   611 
   54   6/20   Jaime Camacho        54 M Stamford        CT   57:47  8:16  1071 
   55   7/20   Jeffrey Sheehan      53 M Monroe          CT   57:51  8:16   617 
   56   7/12   Tg Raubenheimer      29 M Pelham          NY   57:58  8:17   638 
   57  11/20   Bryan Deyoung        35 M Norwalk         CT   58:27  8:21   577 
   58   1/8    Andrea Williamson    57 F New Canaan      CT   58:27  8:21  1060 
   59   1/1    Joseph Boccarossa    17 M Norwalk         CT   58:35  8:23  1084 
   60   8/20   Oliver Lawrence      50 M Norwalk         CT   58:44  8:24  1062 
   61   4/24   Tiffanie Sgritta     38 F Stamford        CT   58:47  8:24   334 
   62  12/20   Raymond Cannata      39 M Carmel          NY   58:57  8:26  1040 
   63   5/24   Kate Schafer         38 F South Salem     NY   59:01  8:26   632 
   64   5/21   Lindsay Margeton     28 F White Plains    NY   59:27  8:30   366 
   65  13/20   Emilio Moreno        33 M Norwalk         CT   59:40  8:32  1072 
   66   7/25   Luz Garcia           47 F Stamford        CT   59:44  8:32   551 
   67   6/24   Emily Locher         36 F Weston          CT 1:00:05  8:35   371 
   68  14/20   Kieran Bent          32 M Stamford        CT 1:00:11  8:36   559 
   69  18/23   Robert Mitchell      48 M Darien          CT 1:00:20  8:38   619 
   70   8/25   Darlene Kaschel      40 F Fairfield       CT 1:00:21  8:38   554 
   71   9/20   John Florio          53 M Norwalk         CT 1:00:26  8:38   567 
   72  10/20   Michael Carpenter    55 M Redding         CT 1:00:59  8:43  1081 
   73   7/24   Kathryn Taylor       33 F Milford         CT 1:01:07  8:44   625 
   74   8/24   Janet Welch          37 F Norwalk         CT 1:01:07  8:44   386 
   75  15/20   James Arnone         32 M Middletown      CT 1:01:24  8:47   646 
   76   6/21   Anna Haensch         27 F Middletown      CT 1:01:24  8:47   645 
   77  11/20   Michael D'Angelo     52 M Monroe          CT 1:01:30  8:48   362 
   78   9/24   Emma Robinson        39 F Stamford        CT 1:01:51  8:51   644 
   79   1/4    Geoff Steadman       61 M Norwalk         CT 1:01:56  8:51   579 
   80  12/20   Israel Good          59 M Stamford        CT 1:02:08  8:53  1078 
   81   9/25   Maria Gonzalez       42 F Norwalk         CT 1:02:13  8:54   580 
   82  10/25   Jung Soo Kim         43 F Wilton          CT 1:02:19  8:55   354 
   83   8/12   Stefon Camacho       23 M Stamford        CT 1:02:34  8:57  1069 
   84  19/23   Brian Anderson       42 M Stamford        CT 1:02:40  8:58  1073 
   85  16/20   Jason McCaughey      36 M New Canaan      CT 1:02:45  8:58   365 
   86   2/8    Ronnie Behringer     54 F Norwalk         CT 1:02:54  9:00   576 
   87  13/20   Philip Jacobs        51 M Darien          CT 1:03:10  9:02  1058 
   88  14/20   Mike Schlessinler    52 M Stamford        CT 1:03:28  9:04  1049 
   89   2/4    Robert Nouza         60 M Brewster        NY 1:03:58  9:09   392 
   90   7/21   Kelly Douglas        26 F Stamford        CT 1:04:06  9:10   592 
   91   8/21   Angela Florio        24 F Norwalk         CT 1:04:17  9:11  1066 
   92   9/21   Melanie Saponare     23 F Westport        CT 1:04:30  9:13   382 
   93  11/25   Dawn Bolling         48 F Norwalk         CT 1:04:52  9:16   384 
   94  12/25   Andrea Ward          40 F Guilford        CT 1:04:58  9:17   363 
   95  10/21   Katrina Gumpel       22 F New York        NY 1:05:23  9:21   596 
   96  13/25   Christine Klimek     44 F Norwalk         CT 1:05:37  9:23   361 
   97  14/25   Kathryn Stoker       45 F Norwalk         CT 1:05:38  9:23   385 
   98   3/4    Kaz Oda              69 M Bridgeport      CT 1:05:53  9:25  1061 
   99  15/20   Dave Hager           50 M Norwalk         CT 1:06:13  9:28   373 
  100  11/21   Maria Santacaterina  21 F Weston          CT 1:06:37  9:31   607 
  101  16/20   Gerry Werner         58 M Norwalk         CT 1:06:39  9:32   550 
  102   1/2    John Gibbons         70 M Old Greenwich   CT 1:07:04  9:35   350 
  103  12/21   Danielle Niederbuhl  26 F Hamden          CT 1:07:17  9:37   345 
  104  10/24   Crissy Hynes         39 F New Canaan      CT 1:07:34  9:40   589 
  105  13/21   Elizabeth Locher     28 F South Salem     NY 1:07:48  9:42   555 
  106  11/24   Lindsay Allain       33 F Stamford           1:07:49  9:42  1064 
  107  20/23   Paul Schreiner       46 M Greens Farms    CT 1:07:53  9:42   586 
  108   9/12   Chris Carigliano     26 M Stamford        CT 1:07:54  9:42   343 
  109  17/20   Mike Tamborrino      54 M Stamford        CT 1:08:02  9:44  1047 
  110  12/24   Ellen Judelson       38 F Wilton          CT 1:08:07  9:44   634 
  111  13/24   Bridget Suvansri     38 F Stamford        CT 1:08:31  9:48   355 
  112  10/12   Martin Hannon        21 M Darien          CT 1:08:37  9:49  1056 
  113   3/3    Harriet Jacobs       17 F Darien          CT 1:08:37  9:49  1057 
  114  11/12   Rich Cleary          26 M New Rochelle    NY 1:08:39  9:49   595 
  115   3/8    Luanne Roy           57 F Seymour         CT 1:08:42  9:49   587 
  116  15/25   Christine Sikes      48 F Stamford        CT 1:08:47  9:50   558 
  117  16/25   Heidi Murphy         41 F Wilton             1:08:59  9:52   630 
  118   4/8    Joann Dixson         50 F Norwalk         CT 1:09:02  9:52   383 
  119  14/21   Ashley Carigliano    26 F Stamford        CT 1:09:12  9:53   344 
  120  15/21   Ali Sullivan         23 F Stamford        CT 1:09:21  9:55   369 
  121  14/24   Maria Rosales        34 F Norwalk         CT 1:09:38  9:57  1068 
  122  17/25   Tara Amarante        41 F Branford        CT 1:09:46  9:58   387 
  123   5/8    Jeanette Trujillo    50 F Norwalk         CT 1:10:04 10:01   391 
  124   6/8    Peggy Flood          55 F Stamford        CT 1:10:04 10:01   583 
  125  18/25   Carolyn Murphy-Orth  44 F White Plains    NY 1:10:33 10:05   622 
  126  19/25   Cara Calabrese       40 F Wilton          CT 1:10:47 10:07  1045 
  127  17/20   Jamie Wing           35 M Norwalk         CT 1:10:47 10:07   356 
  128  15/24   Andrea Vaitukaitis   38 F Norwalk         CT 1:10:50 10:08   394 
  129  20/25   Karin Hyzy           41 F Wilton          CT 1:10:51 10:08   623 
  130  16/24   Jamie Augienello     32 F Norwalk         CT 1:11:31 10:13   640 
  131  16/21   Alison Parter        27 F Stamford        CT 1:11:31 10:13   388 
  132  17/24   Jill Blomberg        39 F Stamford        CT 1:12:13 10:19  1041 
  133   4/4    Matt McLaughlin      61 M Wilton          CT 1:12:27 10:21   360 
  134  18/20   Sergio Restrepo      30 M Norwalk         CT 1:12:46 10:24   610 
  135  21/25   Yvonne Reid-Bernste  49 F Norwalk         CT 1:12:55 10:25   346 
  136  21/23   Robert Leder         41 M Stamford        CT 1:13:04 10:27   339 
  137  18/20   Dave Urban           55 M Stratford       CT 1:13:15 10:28   573 
  138  18/24   Elspeth Roake        30 F New Canaan      CT 1:13:26 10:30   600 
  139  17/21   Meghan Drew          29 F New York        NY 1:14:07 10:36   627 
  140  22/23   Erik Buckholz        42 M Stamford        CT 1:14:08 10:36   340 
  141  22/25   Yoko Hayashida       42 F Norwalk         CT 1:15:07 10:44   374 
  142   7/8    Leticia Camacho      55 F Stamford        CT 1:15:14 10:45  1067 
  143  19/24   Courtney Hankamer    30 F Stamford        CT 1:15:19 10:46   379 
  144  19/20   Elke    Feese        33 M Stamford        CT 1:15:36 10:48  1079 
  145  20/24   Angela Hill          39 F Stamford        CT 1:16:54 11:00  1059 
  146   2/2    Tom Hartch           70 M Greenwich       CT 1:17:42 11:06   333 
  147  21/24   Talia Senna          32 F Norwalk         CT 1:17:53 11:08   628 
  148  23/25   Miranda Kalinowski   43 F New Canaan      CT 1:18:27 11:13   639 
  149  22/24   Mika Hogan           33 F Stamford        CT 1:18:31 11:13   370 
  150  23/24   Jenny Craco          36 F Stamford        CT 1:18:47 11:16   643 
  151   8/8    Terri McCleary       50 F Redding         CT 1:19:12 11:19   556 
  152  23/23   John McCleary        43 M Redding         CT 1:19:12 11:19   390 
  153  12/12   Noel Senna           27 M Norwalk         CT 1:20:25 11:30   636 
  154  18/21   Keri Hracs           26 F Norwalk         CT 1:20:32 11:31   631 
  155  20/20   Tara Dugo            32 M Harrison        NY 1:20:46 11:33  1043 
  156  24/24   Amy Ramos            31 F Monroe          CT 1:21:17 11:37   570 
  157  19/21   Katherine Lobalbo    29 F Cos Cob         CT 1:21:29 11:39   633 
  158   1/1    Donna Crammond       62 F Monroe          CT 1:21:50 11:42   572 
  159  20/21   Kayleigh Quinn       21 F Wilton          CT 1:22:14 11:45   606 
  160  19/20   Tom Baldwin          57 M New Canaan      CT 1:23:06 11:53   608 
  161  24/25   Rose Jimenez         49 F Stamford        CT 1:23:50 11:59  1039 
  162  25/25   Judi Burr            40 F Bridgeport      CT 1:23:56 12:00   616 
  163  21/21   Mandy Agre           21 F Greenwich       CT 1:24:01 12:01   591 
  164  20/20   Christopher Quinn    53 M Stamford        CT 1:27:14 12:28   336 
  165                                  M                 CT                   0 

              ********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 George Buchanan      54 Shelton         CT   44:36 
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Julie Heaphy         30 Norwalk         CT   46:20 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    20 Donald Santacaterin  19 Weston             CT   52:29 
    2    59 Joseph Boccarossa    17 Norwalk            CT   58:35 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    32 Lindsey Russo        19 Norwalk            CT   54:00 
    2    41 Kelly Russo          17 Norwalk            CT   55:35 
    3    51 Meredith Ott         18 DARIEN             CT   57:17 
    4   113 Harriet Jacobs       17 DARIEN             CT 1:08:37 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     2 Colin Lu             20 New Haven          CT   45:48 
    2    11 James Chiappetta     24 Wilton             CT   50:36 
    3    18 Michael Rozea        29 Norwalk            CT   51:58 
    4    19 Wesley Sainval       20 Norwalk            CT   52:26 
    5    35 Thomas McLaughlin    28 Norwalk            CT   55:02 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     5 Makely Lyon          27 Ann Arbor          MI   48:23 
    2    40 Diana Nordquist      28 Norwalk            CT   55:30 
    3    46 Stephanie Raubenhei  27 Pelham             NY   56:36 
    4    64 Lindsay Margeton     28 White Plains       NY   59:27 
    5    76 Anna Haensch         27 Middletown         CT 1:01:24 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     3 Geoffroy Allimant    39 Norwalk            CT   46:03 
    2     6 Lucas Finco          33 Norwalk            CT   49:45 
    3     9 Michael Tobin        30 Ridgefield         CT   50:16 
    4    16 Bill Ozanne          33 Darien             CT   51:18 
    5    22 Eric Friedland       39 WESTPORT           CT   52:56 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     8 Shana Decsi          35 Darien             CT   49:56 
    2    10 Heather Anderson     34 White Plains       NY   50:29 
    3    61 Tiffanie Sgritta     38 Stamford           CT   58:47 
    4    63 Kate Schafer         38 south Salem        NY   59:01 
    5    67 Emily Locher         36 Weston             CT 1:00:05 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     7 Evan Lister          49 Norwalk            CT   49:50 
    2    12 Ethan Waters         45 Norwalk            CT   50:40 
    3    13 David Ott            49 Darien             CT   50:49 
    4    14 Jan Schole           45 Ridgefiled         CT   50:52 
    5    15 Adam Norris          46 NORWALK            CT   51:08 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    24 Loretta Dahnke       46 Greenwich          CT   53:01 
    2    31 Kerry Milner         45 Stratford          CT   53:37 
    3    44 Bonnie Sheehan       48 Wilton             CT   55:59 
    4    49 Dorrie Harris        43 Westport           CT   57:01 
    5    52 Jane Ott             47 DARIEN             CT   57:17 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    23 Justin Morley        51 Middlebury         CT   53:00 
    2    28 Eric Anderson        50 Cos Cob            CT   53:20 
    3    37 Tony Smyth           52 Ridgefield         CT   55:15 
    4    48 Stephen Russo        51 Norwalk            CT   56:55 
    5    54 Jaime Camacho        54 Stamford           CT   57:47 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    58 Andrea Williamson    57 New Canaan         CT   58:27 
    2    86 Ronnie Behringer     54 Norwalk            CT 1:02:54 
    3   115 Luanne Roy           57 Seymour            CT 1:08:42 
    4   118 Joann Dixson         50 Norwalk            CT 1:09:02 
    5   123 Jeanette Trujillo    50 Norwalk            CT 1:10:04 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    79 Geoff Steadman       61 Norwalk            CT 1:01:56 
    2    89 Robert Nouza         60 Brewster           NY 1:03:58 
    3    98 Kaz Oda              69 Bridgeport         CT 1:05:53 
    4   133 Matt McLaughlin      61 Wilton             CT 1:12:27 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   158 Donna Crammond       62 Monroe             CT 1:21:50 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   102 John Gibbons         70 Old Greenwich      CT 1:07:04 
    2   146 Tom Hartch           70 Greenwich          CT 1:17:42 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com