HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Norwalk Summer Series
Norwalk, CT - 9 Miles

July 28, 2012

Timing & Results by:
Lightfoot Running Club

 


                                                                     Page 1
35TH ANNUAL NORWALK LIGHTFOOT COURAGE TO SPEAK 9 MI. RACE
JULY 28, 2012 8 A.M.
CALF PASTURE BEACH NORWALK, CT.
Weather: 67 degrees with a good breeze. overcast. perfect.

Place Div/Tot Name Age S City St Time Pace No.
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== =====
1 1/12 Colin Lu 20 M New Haven CT 59:05 6:34 5
2 1/16 Joe Lauer 31 M New Haven CT 59:09 6:35 19
3 2/16 Geoffroy Allimant 39 M Norwalk CT 59:26 6:37 1145
4 1/23 Julie Heaphy 30 F Norwalk CT 59:50 6:39 1176
5 1/17 Mark Thompson 49 M Mamaroneck NY 1:02:57 7:00 63
6 2/12 James Chiappetta 24 M Wilton CT 1:05:06 7:14 1149
7 2/23 Heather Anderson 34 F White Plains NY 1:05:23 7:16 1154
8 3/16 Lucas Finco 33 M Norwalk CT 1:05:36 7:18 1177
9 1/24 Ellie Downs 28 F Norwalk CT 1:05:52 7:20 52
10 2/17 Greg Elkins 41 M Norwalk CT 1:06:15 7:22 67
11 4/16 Morten Kristiansen 32 M Norwalk CT 1:06:30 7:24 50
12 5/16 Javier Hernandez 35 M Norwalk CT 1:06:40 7:25 47
13 3/17 Adam Norris 46 M Norwalk CT 1:07:15 7:29 84
14 4/17 Mike Amato 46 M Wilton CT 1:07:36 7:31 1165
15 5/17 Michael Orth 44 M White Plains NY 1:08:04 7:34 9
16 3/12 Michael Rozea 29 M Norwalk CT 1:08:32 7:37 1164
17 1/19 Daniel Willey 57 M Stamford CT 1:08:49 7:39 51
18 6/17 Todd Morrison 42 M Weston CT 1:08:51 7:39 1126
19 6/16 Emilio Moreno 33 M Norwalk CT 1:09:03 7:41 86
20 1/24 Loretta Dahnke 46 F Greenwich CT 1:09:08 7:41 1155
21 7/16 Marc Ferland 37 M Weston CT 1:09:44 7:45 1122
22 7/17 Greg D'Onofrio 40 M Stamford CT 1:09:54 7:46 45
23 4/12 Donald Santacaterin 19 M Weston CT 1:09:57 7:47 66
24 8/16 Eric Fare 30 M Norwalk CT 1:10:27 7:50 1139
25 5/12 Anup Rao 25 M New Haven CT 1:10:52 7:53 49
26 8/17 Brian Fidler 41 M West Haven CT 1:11:07 7:55 1088
27 6/12 Thomas McLaughlin 28 M Norwalk CT 1:11:16 7:56 1128
28 2/24 Kerry Milner 45 F Stratford CT 1:11:30 7:57 1108
29 1/1 Joseph Boccarossa 17 M Norwalk CT 1:11:42 7:58 85
30 2/19 Tony Smyth 52 M Ridgefield CT 1:11:53 8:00 1147
31 9/16 Matthew Montrasio 34 M Stratford CT 1:12:26 8:03 1148
32 9/17 Eric Goulet 49 M Stratford CT 1:12:51 8:06 1151
33 3/19 Stephen Russo 51 M Norwalk CT 1:12:52 8:06 1166
34 10/17 Nathan Tinker 46 M Trumbull CT 1:12:52 8:06 1131
35 2/24 Stephanie Raubenhei 27 F Pelham NY 1:13:37 8:11 57
36 7/12 Tertius Raubenheime 29 M Pelham NY 1:13:37 8:11 58
37 11/17 Darren Bosch 43 M Norwalk CT 1:13:46 8:12 1200
38 4/19 Jaime Camacho 54 M Stamford CT 1:13:48 8:12 74
39 1/4 Michael Buscher 61 M New Canaan CT 1:13:51 8:13 76
40 5/19 John Ambruz 57 M West Harrison NY 1:13:54 8:13 25
41 1/10 Andrea Williamson 57 F New Canaan CT 1:14:21 8:16 69
42 3/24 Dorrie Harris 43 F Westport CT 1:14:26 8:17 80
43 3/23 Gracia Robinson 35 F Norwalk CT 1:14:52 8:20 83
44 3/24 Danielle Solinski 20 F White Plains NY 1:15:13 8:22 35
45 10/16 Bryan Deyoung 35 M Norwalk CT 1:15:20 8:23 1179
46 6/19 Oliver Lawrence 50 M Norwalk CT 1:15:49 8:26 75
47 12/17 Paul Baldini 40 M North Haven CT 1:15:51 8:26 68
48 4/24 Diane Hayes 46 F Weston CT 1:16:03 8:27 1
49 4/24 Anita Savo 26 F New Haven CT 1:16:41 8:32 16
50 5/24 Dana Koonce 26 F Milford CT 1:17:07 8:35 43
51 4/23 Tiffanie Sgritta 38 F Stamford CT 1:17:25 8:37 1084
52 6/24 Diana Nordquist 28 F Norwalk CT 1:17:27 8:37 1163
53 1/1 Andrew Kramer 15 M Lemont IL 1:18:38 8:45 59
54 5/23 Janet Welch 37 F Norwalk CT 1:18:44 8:45 1136
55 7/19 John Florio 53 M Norwalk CT 1:18:49 8:46 1169
56 11/16 Thomas Hynes 39 M New Canaan CT 1:19:04 8:48 79
57 5/24 Linda Ryder 45 F New York NY 1:19:31 8:51 1198
58 6/24 Luz Garcia 47 F Stamford CT 1:19:33 8:51 1153
59 2/10 Terrie Kelleher 51 F White Plains NY 1:19:45 8:52 26
60 8/19 Michael D'Angelo 52 M Monroe CT 1:19:49 8:52 1112
61 6/23 Jeanine Cappello 37 F Hartsdale NY 1:19:59 8:54 36
62 7/24 Mimi Brophy 48 F Darien CT 1:20:09 8:55 72
63 7/24 Kelly Brophy 20 F Darien CT 1:20:09 8:55 71
64 2/4 Geoff Steadman 61 M Norwalk CT 1:20:38 8:58 1180
65 1/1 Kelly Russo 17 F Norwalk CT 1:20:41 8:58 1167
66 8/24 Darlene Kaschel 40 F Fairfield CT 1:21:10 9:02 1156
67 9/24 Jodi Sorrells 41 F Norwalk CT 1:21:45 9:05 40
68 7/23 Emily Locher 36 F Weston CT 1:21:57 9:07 1121
69 3/10 Ronnie Behringer 54 F Norwalk CT 1:22:03 9:07 1178
70 9/19 Neil Mandel 58 M Shelton CT 1:22:03 9:07 81
71 12/16 Jason McCaughey 36 M New Canaan CT 1:22:14 9:09 1115
72 8/24 Melanie Saponare 23 F Westport CT 1:22:15 9:09 1132
73 4/10 Julie Sidhu 54 F Weston CT 1:22:51 9:13 73
74 10/24 Jung Soo Kim 43 F Wilton CT 1:22:51 9:13 1104
75 9/24 Miriam Logan 28 F New Haven CT 1:22:56 9:13 46
76 10/19 Vido Hill 57 M Waterbury CT 1:22:56 9:13 8
77 13/16 Peter Hunt 30 M Yonkers NY 1:23:06 9:14 31
78 10/19 John Carberry 55 M Stamford CT 1:23:32 9:17 77
79 11/24 Dawn Bolling 48 F Norwalk CT 1:23:37 9:18 1134
80 12/24 Andrea Ward 40 F Guilford CT 1:24:38 9:25 1113
81 3/4 Robert Nouza 60 M Brewster NY 1:24:44 9:25 1142
82 8/23 Bridget Suvansri 38 F Stamford CT 1:25:12 9:28 1105
83 9/23 Nicole Gehrmann 34 F Wilton CT 1:25:16 9:29 22
84 13/24 Christine Klimek 44 F Norwalk CT 1:25:18 9:29 1111
85 14/24 Christine Sikes 48 F Stamford CT 1:25:19 9:29 1160
86 15/24 Maria Gonzalez 42 F Norwalk CT 1:25:27 9:30 1181
87 16/24 Kathryn Stoker 45 F Norwalk CT 1:25:33 9:31 1135
88 11/19 Mark Neggers 51 M Katonah NY 1:25:50 9:33 53
89 6/10 Joann Dixson 50 F Norwalk CT 1:25:59 9:34 1133
90 10/24 Katrina Gumpel 22 F New York NY 1:26:00 9:34 1192
91 7/10 Barbara Kowal 59 F North Haven CT 1:26:19 9:36 17
92 8/10 Patricia Burke 50 F Cos Cob CT 1:26:21 9:36 41
93 10/23 Lindsay Allain 33 F Stamford C 1:26:31 9:37 89
94 12/19 Gerry Werner 58 M Norwalk CT 1:26:34 9:38 1152
95 13/17 Steven Cureau 40 M Wilton CT 1:26:42 9:38 30
96 11/24 Ali Sullivan 23 F Stamford CT 1:26:59 9:40 1119
97 17/24 Stacey Schott 46 F Greenwich CT 1:27:01 9:41 18
98 13/19 Dave Hager 50 M Norwalk CT 1:27:02 9:41 1123
99 14/19 Joe Cullen 51 M Orange CT 1:27:34 9:44 48
100 11/23 Elaine Seasly 35 F Tucson AZ 1:28:02 9:47 38
101 15/19 Walter Wriggleswort 56 M Tucson AZ 1:28:03 9:47 39
102 12/24 Elizabeth Locher 28 F South Salem NY 1:28:20 9:49 1157
103 9/10 Luanne Roy 57 F Seymour CT 1:28:21 9:49 1188
104 12/23 Christine Hynes 39 F New Canaan CT 1:28:45 9:52 78
105 13/23 Anna Pelaez 39 F NY 1:29:00 9:54 87
106 13/24 Marley Bykowski 20 F Norwalk CT 1:29:04 9:54 13
107 18/24 Tara Amarante 41 F Branford CT 1:29:11 9:55 1137
108 8/12 Chris Carigliano 26 M Stamford CT 1:29:18 9:56 1093
109 14/24 Ashley Carigliano 26 F Stamford CT 1:29:20 9:56 1094
110 14/16 Adam Kulikowski 30 M Laurel MD 1:29:23 9:56 62
111 19/24 Carolyn Murphy-Orth 45 F White Plains NY 1:29:32 9:57 10
112 9/12 Colin Hunt 26 M Brooklyn NY 1:29:47 9:59 34
113 15/24 Allie Weiss 26 F Brooklyn NY 1:29:50 9:59 37
114 16/24 Danielle Niederbuhl 26 F Hamden CT 1:29:52 10:00 1095
115 15/16 Scott Leahy 37 M Darien CT 1:30:07 10:01 1091
116 14/17 Paul Schreiner 46 M Greens Farms CT 1:30:39 10:05 1187
117 15/17 Naoto Hayashida 49 M Norwalk CT 1:30:44 10:05 1125
118 17/24 Alison Parter 27 F Stamford CT 1:30:45 10:05 1138
119 14/23 Jamie Augienello 33 F Norwalk CT 1:30:49 10:06 29
120 16/19 William Adams 59 M Stamford CT 1:30:49 10:06 64
121 18/24 Kaitlyn Devine 23 F Port Jefferson NY 1:31:08 10:08 65
122 15/23 Jennifer Heatly 37 F Norwalk CT 1:31:54 10:13 28
123 19/24 Emily Welch 29 F Fairfield CT 1:31:59 10:14 23
124 16/16 Sergio Restrepo 30 M Norwalk CT 1:32:13 10:15 56
125 4/4 Matt McLaughlin 61 M Wilton CT 1:32:40 10:18 1110
126 16/23 Karen Bellapianta 37 F Stamford CT 1:32:45 10:19 44
127 16/17 Erik Buckholz 42 M Stamford CT 1:33:02 10:21 1090
128 10/12 Stefon Camacho 23 M Stamford CT 1:33:43 10:25 88
129 20/24 Ruth Hernandez 49 F Norwalk CT 1:34:15 10:29 1186
130 17/23 Megan Abrahamsen 39 F Wilton CT 1:34:37 10:31 21
131 21/24 Yvonne Reid-Bernste 49 F Norwalk CT 1:36:36 10:44 1096
132 18/23 Tara Dugo 32 F White Plains NY 1:36:56 10:47 14
133 1/2 Arturo Montero 76 M Stamford CT 1:37:55 10:53 70
134 22/24 Amy Kramer 45 F Lemont IL 1:39:05 11:01 60
135 19/23 Jasmine Vazquez 32 F Fairfield CT 1:39:54 11:06 2
136 20/23 Mika Hogan 33 F Stamford CT 1:40:35 11:11 1120
137 23/24 Yoko Hayashida 42 F Norwalk CT 1:40:44 11:12 1124
138 17/19 Tom Baldwin 57 M New Canaan CT 1:41:09 11:15 1199
139 11/12 Noel Senna 27 M Norwalk CT 1:41:12 11:15 55
140 21/23 Talia Senna 32 F Norwalk CT 1:41:21 11:16 33
141 10/10 Terri McCleary 50 F Redding CT 1:43:04 11:28 1158
142 17/17 John McCleary 43 M Redding CT 1:43:04 11:28 1140
143 20/24 Keri Hracs 26 F Norwalk CT 1:44:25 11:37 20
144 21/24 Katherine Lobalbo 29 F Cos Cob CT 1:44:36 11:38 42
145 2/2 Tom Hartch 70 M Greenwich CT 1:44:54 11:40 1083
146 22/24 Amanda Glendinning 28 F West Redding CT 1:45:40 11:45 24
147 1/1 Donna Crammond 62 F Monroe CT 1:46:07 11:48 1174
148 18/19 Dave Urban 55 M Stratford CT 1:47:21 11:56 1175
149 23/24 Jeannette Alicea 27 F Bridgeport CT 1:47:32 11:57 11
150 24/24 Mandy Agre 21 F Greenwich CT 1:49:50 12:13 1190
151 24/24 Carmen Delgado 44 F Bridgeport CT 1:54:36 12:44 3
152 12/12 David Delgado 23 M Bridgeport CT 1:54:36 12:44 4
153 19/19 Christopher Quinn 53 M Stamford CT 1:55:16 12:49 1086
154 22/23 Amy Ramos 31 F Monroe CT 1:59:02 13:14 1172
155 1/1 Sean Martin 12 M Bridgeport CT 2:07:34 14:11 90
156 23/23 Rosa Salina 35 F CT 2:07:35 14:11 332
157 M CT 2:07:48 14:12 329

35TH ANNUAL NORWALK LIGHTFOOT COURAGE TO SPEAK 9 MI. RACE
JULY 28, 2012 8 A.M.
CALF PASTURE BEACH NORWALK, CT.
Weather: cool 67 degrees. good breeze. overcast. perfect.

********** AWARDS LIST **************

********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Colin Lu 20 New Haven CT 59:05
********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Julie Heaphy 30 Norwalk CT 59:50
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
1 155 Sean Martin 12 BRIDGEPORT CT 2:07:34
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
1 23 Donald Santacaterin 19 Weston CT 1:09:57
2 29 Joseph Boccarossa 17 Norwalk CT 1:11:42
3 53 Andrew Kramer 15 lemont IL 1:18:38
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
1 65 Kelly Russo 17 Norwalk CT 1:20:41
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
1 6 James Chiappetta 24 Wilton CT 1:05:06
2 16 Michael Rozea 29 Norwalk CT 1:08:32
3 25 Anup Rao 25 New Haven CT 1:10:52
4 27 Thomas McLaughlin 28 Norwalk CT 1:11:16
5 36 Tertius Raubenheime 29 Pelham NY 1:13:37
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
1 9 Ellie Downs 28 Norwalk CT 1:05:52
2 35 Stephanie Raubenhei 27 Pelham NY 1:13:37
3 44 Danielle Solinski 20 White Plains NY 1:15:13
4 49 Anita Savo 26 New Haven CT 1:16:41
5 50 Dana Koonce 26 Milford CT 1:17:07
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 2 Joe Lauer 31 New Haven CT 59:09
2 3 Geoffroy Allimant 39 Norwalk CT 59:26
3 8 Lucas Finco 33 Norwalk CT 1:05:36
4 11 Morten Kristiansen 32 Norwalk CT 1:06:30
5 12 Javier Hernandez 35 Norwalk CT 1:06:40
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 7 Heather Anderson 34 White Plains NY 1:05:23
2 43 Gracia Robinson 35 NORWALK CT 1:14:52
3 51 Tiffanie Sgritta 38 Stamford CT 1:17:25
4 54 Janet Welch 37 Norwalk CT 1:18:44
5 61 Jeanine Cappello 37 Hartsdale NY 1:19:59
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 5 Mark Thompson 49 MAMARONECK NY 1:02:57
2 10 Greg Elkins 41 NORWALK CT 1:06:15
3 13 Adam Norris 46 NORWALK CT 1:07:15
4 14 Mike Amato 46 Wilton CT 1:07:36
5 15 Michael Orth 44 White Plains NY 1:08:04
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 20 Loretta Dahnke 46 Greenwich CT 1:09:08
2 28 Kerry Milner 45 Stratford CT 1:11:30
3 42 Dorrie Harris 43 Westport CT 1:14:26
4 48 Diane Hayes 46 Weston CT 1:16:03
5 57 Linda Ryder 45 new york NY 1:19:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 17 Daniel Willey 57 Stamford CT 1:08:49
2 30 Tony Smyth 52 Ridgefield CT 1:11:53
3 33 Stephen Russo 51 Norwalk CT 1:12:52
4 38 Jaime Camacho 54 Stamford CT 1:13:48
5 40 John Ambruz 57 West Harrison NY 1:13:54
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 41 Andrea Williamson 57 New Canaan CT 1:14:21
2 59 Terrie Kelleher 51 White Plains NY 1:19:45
3 69 Ronnie Behringer 54 Norwalk CT 1:22:03
4 73 Julie Sidhu 54 WESTON CT 1:22:51
5 89 Joann Dixson 50 Norwalk CT 1:25:59
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
1 39 Michael Buscher 61 NEW CANAAN CT 1:13:51
2 64 Geoff Steadman 61 Norwalk CT 1:20:38
3 81 Robert Nouza 60 Brewster NY 1:24:44
4 125 Matt McLaughlin 61 Wilton CT 1:32:40
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
1 147 Donna Crammond 62 Monroe CT 1:46:07
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
1 133 Arturo Montero 76 Stamford CT 1:37:55
2 145 Tom Hartch 70 Greenwich CT 1:44:54
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com