HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Norwalk Summer Series
Norwalk, CT - 13.1 Miles

September 15, 2012

Timing & Results by:
Lightfoot Running Club

 


                                                                      Page 1
35TH ANNUAL ELPERN ELPERN MEMORIAL LIGHTFOOT HALF MARATHON
SEPTEMBER 15,2012 8 A.M.
FOX RUN SCHOOL 228 FILLOW ST. NORWALK, CT.
Weather:perfect conditions. 70 degrees. 48% humidity. breeze 15 mph.

Place Div/Tot Name Age S City St Time Pace No.
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== =====
1 1/28 Daniel Lennox 32 M Bedford NY 1:21:09 6:12 409
2 1/11 Fred Wills 27 M Shelton CT 1:24:36 6:28 586
3 2/28 Frank Bieberly 30 M Somerville MA 1:24:55 6:29 553
4 3/28 Bryan Drew 34 M New York NY 1:25:39 6:33 513
5 4/28 Geoffroy Allimant 39 M Norwalk CT 1:26:28 6:36 614
6 1/30 Julie Heaphy 30 F Norwalk CT 1:29:16 6:49 600
7 2/30 Lauren Greig 30 F New Canaan CT 1:31:48 7:01 529
8 1/30 Brad Sage 43 M Larchmont NY 1:34:30 7:13 496
9 5/28 Bill Ozanne 33 M Darien CT 1:34:47 7:15 554
10 3/30 Shana Decsi 35 F Darien CT 1:35:26 7:18 548
11 2/30 Evan Lister 49 M Norwalk CT 1:35:49 7:19 590
12 6/28 Patrick Courtney 33 M New York NY 1:36:06 7:21 560
13 3/30 Mark Willkehr 44 M Norwalk CT 1:36:36 7:23 621
14 4/30 Gregory Bishop 40 M Valhalla NY 1:37:13 7:26 550
15 5/30 Greg Elkins 41 M Norwalk CT 1:37:59 7:29 592
16 2/11 James Chiappetta 24 M Wilton CT 1:38:18 7:31 460
17 7/28 Eric Friedland 39 M Westport CT 1:38:27 7:31 616
18 3/11 Pete Nikitas 20 M Exeter RI 1:38:40 7:32 535
19 4/11 Anmol Mehta 20 M Carlstadt NJ 1:38:41 7:32 448
20 6/30 Mike Amato 46 M Wilton CT 1:38:52 7:33 541
21 7/30 Jp Milot 44 M Ridgefield CT 1:39:06 7:34 519
22 8/28 Matt Carley 39 M Trumbull CT 1:39:41 7:37 495
23 1/19 Daniel Willey 57 M Stamford CT 1:39:52 7:38 478
24 4/30 Heather Anderson 34 F White Plains NY 1:39:57 7:38 549
25 8/30 Joseph Pucci 45 M Westport CT 1:40:09 7:39 583
26 9/30 Jorge Torrealba 47 M Norwalk CT 1:41:31 7:45 615
27 1/9 Ron Rembaum 66 M Old Greenwich CT 1:41:41 7:46 507
28 9/28 Marc Ferland 38 M Weston CT 1:42:23 7:49 618
29 5/11 Brian Monsen 28 M Norwalk CT 1:43:23 7:54 470
30 5/30 Miwa Kawai 39 F Purchase NY 1:43:48 7:56 425
31 10/30 Greg D'Onofrio 40 M Stamford CT 1:43:49 7:56 555
32 11/30 Paul Baldini 40 M North Haven CT 1:43:55 7:56 595
33 1/30 Loretta Dahnke 46 F Greenwich CT 1:44:02 7:57 591
34 12/30 Nathan Tinker 46 M Trumbull CT 1:44:17 7:58 421
35 13/30 Brian Fidler 41 M West Haven CT 1:44:29 7:59 386
36 1/2 Will Kaigen 18 M Norwalk CT 1:44:36 8:00 610
37 14/30 John McCleary 43 M Redding CT 1:44:54 8:01 520
38 15/30 Darren Bosch 43 M Norwalk CT 1:45:03 8:02 444
39 2/30 Renata Britto-Perei 40 F Old Greenwich CT 1:45:07 8:02 464
40 2/19 Toby Nelson 58 M Cos Cob CT 1:45:17 8:03 407
41 10/28 Thomas Tortora 30 M White Plains NY 1:45:21 8:03 575
42 11/28 Peter McGarry 36 M Darien CT 1:45:29 8:04 532
43 2/9 David Ulmer 64 M Ridgefield CT 1:45:32 8:04 598
44 3/19 Brad Jefferies 53 M Scarsdale NY 1:45:34 8:04 480
45 6/30 Lyda Jo Martinelli 33 F Stamford CT 1:46:22 8:08 487
46 4/19 Rob Flynn 52 M Watertown MA 1:46:37 8:09 452
47 5/19 Pat Marafiote 58 M Weston CT 1:46:58 8:10 617
48 3/30 Kerry Milner 45 F Stratford CT 1:47:23 8:12 395
49 2/2 Joseph Boccarossa 17 M Norwalk CT 1:47:27 8:13 566
50 6/11 Billy Reyes 20 M Norwalk CT 1:47:37 8:13 609
51 7/30 Katrina Mata 30 F Cos Cob CT 1:47:50 8:14 504
52 12/28 Robert Mata 31 M Cos Cob CT 1:47:51 8:14 505
53 16/30 Eric Goulet 49 M Stratford CT 1:48:02 8:15 399
54 13/28 John Cross 38 M Monroe CT 1:48:06 8:16 469
55 7/11 Jared Cross 29 M Norwalk CT 1:48:08 8:16 474
56 8/30 Christine Polito 38 F Wilton CT 1:48:12 8:16 514
57 1/19 Margaret Bell 24 F Stamford CT 1:48:20 8:17 539
58 14/28 Jaakob Gore 39 M New Canaan CT 1:48:45 8:19 582
59 17/30 Jesus Gomez 42 M Mamaroneck NY 1:48:49 8:19 492
60 18/30 Craig Meadows 48 M Westport CT 1:48:54 8:19 606
61 15/28 Thomas Hynes 38 M New Canaan CT 1:49:07 8:20 401
62 6/19 Jaime Camacho 54 M Stamford CT 1:49:19 8:21 593
63 4/30 Diane Hayes 46 F Weston CT 1:49:25 8:22 462
64 9/30 Kristin Frechette 31 F Stamford CT 1:49:34 8:22 435
65 5/30 Bonnie Sheehan 48 F Wilton CT 1:49:44 8:23 572
66 7/19 Tony Smyth 53 M Ridgefield CT 1:50:02 8:24 604
67 19/30 Luis Mora 47 M Norwalk CT 1:50:09 8:25 577
68 2/19 Emily Tremaine 29 F Norwalk CT 1:50:25 8:26 608
69 20/30 Aryeh Friedman 47 M Norwalk CT 1:51:05 8:29 596
70 1/13 Andrea Williamson 57 F Rowayton CT 1:51:26 8:31 546
71 10/30 Gracia Robinson 35 F Norwalk CT 1:51:32 8:31 619
72 21/30 Frank Colella 49 M Scarsdale NY 1:51:51 8:33 522
73 8/19 Mark Neggers 52 M Katonah NY 1:52:39 8:36 524
74 9/19 Oliver Lawrence 50 M Norwalk CT 1:52:47 8:37 612
75 6/30 Luz Garcia 47 F Stamford CT 1:52:59 8:38 527
76 7/30 Ferris Buddy 43 F Cos Cob CT 1:53:04 8:38 436
77 10/19 Kevin Lloyd 59 M Darien CT 1:53:13 8:39 538
78 16/28 Matt Cotter 33 M Norwalk CT 1:53:14 8:39 390
79 22/30 William Benison 47 M Stamford CT 1:53:27 8:40 528
80 23/30 Francois Jampierre 43 M Norwalk CT 1:53:29 8:40 483
81 3/9 Roy Van Eick 63 M Stamford CT 1:53:33 8:41 602
82 3/19 Gretchen Krieg 24 F Stamford CT 1:53:44 8:41 471
83 8/30 Linda Ryder 45 F New York NY 1:53:53 8:42 439
84 2/13 Ronnie Behringer 54 F Norwalk CT 1:54:22 8:44 404
85 4/9 Paul Couzelis 68 M Norwalk CT 1:54:36 8:45 585
86 17/28 Pawel Swiatek 35 M Norwalk CT 1:55:00 8:47 569
87 3/13 Emmy Stocker 54 F Cos Cob CT 1:55:20 8:49 501
88 4/19 Jess Dibuono 27 F Norwalk CT 1:55:30 8:49 564
89 24/30 Jason Haynes 47 M Mt. Kisco NY 1:55:31 8:50 484
90 5/9 Art Nager 63 M Norwalk CT 1:55:36 8:50 613
91 18/28 Bryan Deyoung 35 M Norwalk CT 1:55:44 8:51 405
92 5/19 Melanie Saponare 24 F Westport CT 1:55:45 8:51 461
93 11/30 Tiffanie Sgritta 37 F Stamford CT 1:56:35 8:54 382
94 9/30 Kerri Johnson 43 F Waccabuc NY 1:57:28 8:58 512
95 19/28 Gene Hopkins 38 M Norwalk CT 1:57:45 9:00 458
96 4/13 Beth Scarborough 52 F Weston CT 1:57:56 9:01 623
97 6/19 Samantha Gattsek 27 F Brooklyn NY 1:57:57 9:01 574
98 5/13 Lisa Tatun 50 F Shelton CT 1:58:10 9:02 457
99 11/19 Patrick Parietti 51 M Nyack, NY 1:58:24 9:03 622
100 10/30 Sylvie Fortin 40 F Fairfield CT 1:58:25 9:03 589
101 6/13 Lissa Short 50 F Darien CT 1:59:12 9:06 599
102 12/19 John Florio 53 M Norwalk CT 1:59:35 9:08 402
103 6/9 Geoff Steadman 61 M Norwalk CT 2:00:41 9:13 406
104 11/30 Diana Vettoretti 43 F Armonk NY 2:00:55 9:14 533
105 12/30 Lisa Karp 47 F New Canaan CT 2:00:55 9:14 534
106 7/13 Terry Bernard 51 F Westport CT 2:01:18 9:16 567
107 13/30 Nancy Wilson 45 F Westport CT 2:01:27 9:17 565
108 12/30 Christina Vitale 35 F Greenwich CT 2:01:51 9:19 537
109 7/19 Lauren Matot 20 F Lincoln MA 2:02:06 9:20 449
110 25/30 Isaac Prada 46 M New York NY 2:02:31 9:22 486
111 8/13 Mary Karen Davidson 51 F Ridgefield CT 2:03:00 9:24 485
112 20/28 Marco Groot 38 M Norwalk CT 2:03:10 9:25 419
113 14/30 Dawn Bolling 48 F Norwalk CT 2:04:02 9:29 479
114 15/30 Evelyn Rubak 42 F Fairfield CT 2:04:29 9:31 580
115 7/9 Robert Nouza 60 M Brewster NY 2:04:55 9:33 503
116 13/30 Bridget Suvansri 38 F Stamford CT 2:05:12 9:34 393
117 16/30 Kathryn Stoker 45 F Norwalk CT 2:05:19 9:34 547
118 13/19 Michael Carpenter 55 M Redding CT 2:05:48 9:37 531
119 26/30 Pankaj Goyal 43 M Ridgefield CT 2:05:50 9:37 490
120 14/19 Bill Gross 58 M Ridgefield CT 2:05:59 9:38 611
121 14/30 Iliana Zuniga 36 F Norwalk CT 2:06:00 9:38 411
122 27/30 Mike Rosales 43 M Shelton CT 2:06:05 9:38 588
123 17/30 Jennifer Fennell 41 F Fairfield CT 2:06:08 9:38 579
124 9/13 Peggy Flood 56 F Stamford CT 2:06:26 9:40 543
125 21/28 Sergio Restrepo 30 M Norwalk CT 2:06:38 9:40 573
126 15/30 Crissy Hynes 39 F New Canaan CT 2:06:39 9:41 400
127 8/11 Kyle Price 25 M New York NY 2:06:58 9:42 451
128 8/19 Kathryn Price 25 F New York NY 2:06:59 9:42 450
129 28/30 Kevin Lewis 40 M Pound Ridge NY 2:07:05 9:43 454
130 10/13 Luanne Roy 57 F Seymour CT 2:07:26 9:44 561
131 29/30 Paul Schreiner 46 M Greens Farms CT 2:07:26 9:44 594
132 22/28 Juan De Choudens 39 M Norwalk CT 2:07:47 9:46 459
133 23/28 James Barker 39 M New Canaan CT 2:07:58 9:47 544
134 16/30 Nancy McLaren 38 F Stamford CT 2:08:17 9:48 542
135 15/19 Richard Piotrzkowsk 53 M Stamford CT 2:08:24 9:49 511
136 24/28 Aaron Armstrong 34 M Stamford CT 2:08:28 9:49 578
137 18/30 Carrie McMaster 41 F Darien CT 2:08:43 9:50 605
138 19/30 Christine Klimek 44 F Norwalk CT 2:09:09 9:52 398
139 9/19 Rachel Wilk 27 F Norwalk CT 2:09:25 9:53 581
140 1/3 Linda Goldstein 60 F Fairfield CT 2:10:11 9:57 509
141 17/30 Lisa Mara 37 F Ridgefield CT 2:10:11 9:57 551
142 20/30 Jennine Lesica 45 F Danbury CT 2:10:13 9:57 559
143 18/30 Lori Vickers 36 F Danbury CT 2:10:24 9:58 506
144 10/19 Corey Tolkin 24 F Weston CT 2:11:04 10:01 499
145 21/30 Teresa Alasio 45 F Norwalk 2:11:12 10:01 437
146 19/30 Lea Crown 35 F Meriden CT 2:11:20 10:02 408
147 8/9 Matt McLaughlin 61 M Wilton CT 2:12:13 10:06 397
148 11/19 Cecily Koss 23 F Southport CT 2:12:17 10:06 463
149 11/13 Terri McCleary 50 F Redding CT 2:12:19 10:06 521
150 20/30 Ellen Judelson 39 F Wilton CT 2:12:20 10:07 500
151 22/30 Karin Hyzy 42 F Wilton CT 2:12:20 10:07 476
152 25/28 Duff Blair 33 M New York NY 2:12:34 10:08 597
153 16/19 Richard Combatti 55 M Norwalk CT 2:12:34 10:08 391
154 9/11 Daniel Furey 29 M New York NY 2:12:51 10:09 447
155 23/30 Heidi Murphy 41 F Wilton CT 2:13:39 10:13 525
156 21/30 Stacey Walker 37 F Weston CT 2:14:03 10:14 576
157 22/30 Christina Hamlin 39 F New Canaan CT 2:14:22 10:16 424
158 24/30 Karen Mullen 40 F New Canaan CT 2:14:44 10:18 571
159 12/19 Elizabeth Locher 28 F South Salem NY 2:14:46 10:18 433
160 13/19 Ashley Carigliano 26 F Stamford CT 2:14:49 10:18 473
161 14/19 Amanda Demott 28 F Norwalk CT 2:15:31 10:21 455
162 25/30 Kendall Atterbury 43 F Mt. Kisco NY 2:15:35 10:21 467
163 26/28 Gabriel Demott 35 M Norwalk CT 2:15:47 10:22 456
164 10/11 Chris Carigliano 26 M Stamford CT 2:15:58 10:23 472
165 2/3 Alice Avery 61 F Bethel CT 2:16:08 10:24 494
166 30/30 Ernesto Casco 41 M Stamford CT 2:16:36 10:26 587
167 26/30 Catherine Gawronski 42 F Stamford CT 2:16:41 10:26 557
168 12/13 Joann Dixson 51 F Norwalk CT 2:17:22 10:30 526
169 27/28 Stanley Thomas 31 M Brooklyn NY 2:17:23 10:30 422
170 1/2 Arturo Montero 77 M Stamford CT 2:18:16 10:34 603
171 15/19 Emily Lamont 25 F New York NY 2:18:34 10:35 562
172 23/30 Anu Raghavan 38 F Wilton CT 2:21:30 10:49 620
173 24/30 Korinne Palmer 30 F Stamford CT 2:21:58 10:51 568
174 9/9 Stephen Grathwohl 64 M Fairfield CT 2:22:31 10:53 536
175 28/28 Rick Richardson 36 M Stratford CT 2:25:58 11:09 465
176 17/19 Dave Urban 55 M Stratford CT 2:26:01 11:09 403
177 27/30 Yvonne Reid-Bernste 49 F Norwalk CT 2:26:13 11:10 410
178 25/30 Renee Ovrut 33 F Brooklyn NY 2:27:52 11:18 545
179 26/30 Mika Hogan 34 F Stamford CT 2:28:12 11:19 552
180 28/30 Yoko Hayashida 42 F Norwalk CT 2:29:13 11:24 508
181 29/30 Jill Blomberg 40 F Stamford CT 2:30:47 11:31 502
182 2/2 Tom Hartch 70 M Greenwich CT 2:33:14 11:42 381
183 3/3 Donna Cramond 62 F Monroe CT 2:35:21 11:52 489
184 16/19 Danielle Lynch 22 F Fairfield CT 2:35:26 11:52 429
185 17/19 Catherine Howard 22 F Fairfield CT 2:35:26 11:52 430
186 18/19 Sara Kinsley 22 F Fairfield CT 2:35:27 11:52 431
187 19/19 Keri Hracs 26 F Norwalk CT 2:35:50 11:54 540
188 11/11 Zachariah Kalberer 28 M New York NY 2:36:00 11:55 482
189 27/30 Virginia Gallagher 36 F Darien CT 2:43:11 12:28 497
190 13/13 Laura Qualman 54 F Brentwood TN 2:43:32 12:29 420
191 28/30 Jody Rockwood 30 F Stamford CT 2:43:41 12:30 441
192 29/30 Pamela Prichard 38 F Darien CT 2:43:46 12:31 498
193 18/19 Christopher Quinn 53 M Stamford CT 2:51:00 13:04 384
194 19/19 John Hoctor 51 M Stratford CT 2:51:33 13:06 601
195 30/30 Tamaya Tait 30 F Bridgeport CT 3:06:01 14:12 389
196 30/30 Jill Leo 47 F Weston CT 3:15:30 14:56 515


  35TH ANNUAL ELPERN ELPERN MEMORIAL LIGHTFOOT HALF MARATHON
SEPTEMBER 15,2012 8 A.M.
FOX RUN SCHOOL 228 FILLOW ST. NORWALK, CT.
Weather:perfect conditions. 70 degrees. 48% humidity. breeze 15 mph.

********** AWARDS LIST **************

********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Daniel Lennox 32 Bedford NY 1:21:09
********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Julie Heaphy 30 Norwalk CT 1:29:16
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
1 36 Will Kaigen 18 NORWALK CT 1:44:36
2 49 Joseph Boccarossa 17 Norwalk CT 1:47:27
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
1 2 Fred Wills 27 Shelton CT 1:24:36
2 16 James Chiappetta 24 Wilton CT 1:38:18
3 18 Pete Nikitas 20 Exeter RI 1:38:40
4 19 Anmol Mehta 20 Carlstadt NJ 1:38:41
5 29 Brian Monsen 28 Norwalk CT 1:43:23
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
1 57 Margaret Bell 24 Stamford CT 1:48:20
2 68 Emily Tremaine 29 NORWALK CT 1:50:25
3 82 Gretchen Krieg 24 Stamford CT 1:53:44
4 88 Jess Dibuono 27 norwalk CT 1:55:30
5 92 Melanie Saponare 24 Westport CT 1:55:45
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 3 Frank Bieberly 30 Somerville MA 1:24:55
2 4 Bryan Drew 34 New York NY 1:25:39
3 5 Geoffroy Allimant 39 Norwalk CT 1:26:28
4 9 Bill Ozanne 33 Darien CT 1:34:47
5 12 Patrick Courtney 33 New York NY 1:36:06
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 7 Lauren Greig 30 New Canaan CT 1:31:48
2 10 Shana Decsi 35 Darien CT 1:35:26
3 24 Heather Anderson 34 White Plains NY 1:39:57
4 30 Miwa Kawai 39 Purchase NY 1:43:48
5 45 Lyda Jo Martinelli 33 Stamford CT 1:46:22
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 8 Brad Sage 43 Larchmont NY 1:34:30
2 11 Evan Lister 49 Norwalk CT 1:35:49
3 13 Mark Willkehr 44 NORWALK CT 1:36:36
4 14 Gregory Bishop 40 Valhalla NY 1:37:13
5 15 Greg Elkins 41 NORWALK CT 1:37:59
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 33 Loretta Dahnke 46 Greenwich CT 1:44:02
2 39 Renata Britto-Perei 40 Old Greenwich CT 1:45:07
3 48 Kerry Milner 45 Stratford CT 1:47:23
4 63 Diane Hayes 46 Weston CT 1:49:25
5 65 Bonnie Sheehan 48 Wilton CT 1:49:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 23 Daniel Willey 57 Stamford CT 1:39:52
2 40 Toby Nelson 58 Cos Cob CT 1:45:17
3 44 Brad Jefferies 53 Scarsdale NY 1:45:34
4 46 Rob Flynn 52 Watertown MA 1:46:37
5 47 Pat Marafiote 58 WESTON CT 1:46:58
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 70 Andrea Williamson 57 Rowayton CT 1:51:26
2 84 Ronnie Behringer 54 Norwalk CT 1:54:22
3 87 Emmy Stocker 54 Cos Cob CT 1:55:20
4 96 Beth Scarborough 52 Weston CT 1:57:56
5 98 Lisa Tatun 50 Shelton CT 1:58:10
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
1 27 Ron Rembaum 66 Old Greenwich CT 1:41:41
2 43 David Ulmer 64 RIDGEFIELD CT 1:45:32
3 81 Roy Van Eick 63 Stamford CT 1:53:33
4 85 Paul Couzelis 68 Norwalk CT 1:54:36
5 90 Art Nager 63 NORWALK CT 1:55:36
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
1 140 Linda Goldstein 60 Fairfield CT 2:10:11
2 165 Alice Avery 61 BETHEL CT 2:16:08
3 183 Donna Cramond 62 Monroe CT 2:35:21
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
1 170 Arturo Montero 77 Stamford CT 2:18:16
2 182 Tom Hartch 70 Greenwich CT 2:33:14
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99



BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com