HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Shelton High School 5K
June 2, 2012 - 5K
Shelton, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Tim Milenkevich, Ansonia, CT - 16:13
Emily McNeill, Shelton, CT - 20:49

Mens Winner Womens Winner

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg


LOCATIONShelton
High School
WEATHER
65 Degrees
Rain

Overall Finish List


    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace     Time Back
       1    Tim Milenkevich                   Ansonia  CT           120    30   M   ***** 30-39      16:13    5:14/M             
       2    Bart Wasiolek                     Hamden  CT            100    49   M       1 40-49      17:50    5:45/M        01:37
       3    Joe Edelstein                     Shelton  CT           102    14   M       1 14-18      18:02    5:49/M        01:49
       4    Kyle Packnick                     Shelton  CT            61    18   M       2 14-18      19:06    6:10/M        02:53
       5    Jordan Vidal                      Shelton  CT           115    19   M       1 19-29      19:07    6:10/M        02:54
       6    Lima Fama                         Shelton  CT           109    15   M       3 14-18      19:48    6:23/M        03:35
       7    Chris Buchanan                    Shelton  CT           105    15   M       4 14-18      19:56    6:26/M        03:43
       8    Steven Stanley                    Derby  CT              24    12   M       1  1-13      20:25    6:35/M        04:12
       9    Brian Messemer                    Shelton  CT           107    15   M       5 14-18      20:38    6:39/M        04:25
      10    Azaan Dawson                      New Haven  CT         145     8   M       2  1-13      20:48    6:43/M        04:35
      11    Emily McNeil                      Shelton  CT            27    17   F   ***** 14-18      20:49    6:43/M             
      12    Michael Filakovsky                Shelton  CT           103    15   M       6 14-18      20:50    6:43/M        04:37
      13    Chase Arsenault                   Shelton  CT            67    15   M       7 14-18      21:37    6:58/M        05:24
      14    Josh Wells                        Shelton  CT           104    18   M       8 14-18      21:39    6:59/M        05:26
      15    Tom Fatone                        Shelton  CT           127    43   M       2 40-49      21:40    6:59/M        05:27
      16    Sky Wells                         Shelton  CT           106    46   M       3 40-49      21:56    7:05/M        05:43
      17    Brad Piccirillo                   Naugatuck  CT          58    32   M       1 30-39      21:59    7:05/M        05:46
      18    Jeffrey Wood                      Shelton  CT            46    21   M       2 19-29      22:16    7:11/M        06:03
      19    Michael Chernesky                 Shelton  CT            90    16   M       9 14-18      22:32    7:16/M        06:19
      20    Kelly Messemer                    Shelton  CT           108    17   F       1 14-18      22:42    7:19/M        01:53
      21    Che Dawson                        New Haven  CT         119    37   M       2 30-39      22:44    7:20/M        06:31
      22    Joshua Vega                       Derby  CT               8    12   M       3  1-13      22:45    7:20/M        06:32
      23    Sara Gerckens                     Derby  CT              78    11   F       1  1-13      22:49    7:22/M        02:00
      24    Ed Hunt                           Shelton  CT            22    18   M      10 14-18      23:24    7:33/M        07:11
      25    Rachel Fleischer                  Derby  CT               4    12   F       2  1-13      23:29    7:35/M        02:40
      26    Ken Goncalves                     Shelton  CT            37    26   M       3 19-29      23:30    7:35/M        07:17
      27    Christopher Herlihy               Shelton  CT            81    15   M      11 14-18      23:30    7:35/M        07:17
      28    Akshar Patel                      Derby  CT               7    13   M       4  1-13      24:13    7:49/M        08:00
      29    Matthew Lundy                     Monroe  CT            121    29   M       4 19-29      24:30    7:54/M        08:17
      30    Kiley Rodriguez                   Derby  CT               3    12   F       3  1-13      24:41    7:58/M        03:52
      31    Dwight Decoskey                   Shelton  CT            75    40   M       4 40-49      25:15    8:09/M        09:02
      32    Jeremy Collins                    Shelton  CT            44    29   M       5 19-29      25:19    8:10/M        09:06
      33    Nicole Rizzo                      Derby  CT              25    11   F       4  1-13      25:23    8:11/M        04:34
      34    Jenny Ames                        Shelton  CT            13    30   F       1 30-39      25:25    8:12/M        04:36
      35    Seth Geeslin                      Stamford  CT          110    60   M       1 60-69      25:28    8:13/M        09:15
      36    Gene Memoli                       Shelton  CT            14    54   M       1 50-59      25:32    8:14/M        09:19
      37    Mike Gozzo                        Cheshire  CT            5    50   M       2 50-59      25:49    8:20/M        09:36
      38    Matthew Skoronski,jr.             Shelton  CT            57    15   M      12 14-18      25:52    8:21/M        09:39
      39    Kathy Francois                    Prospect  CT          111    52   F       1 50-59      25:55    8:22/M        05:06
      40    Heather Piccirillo                Naugatuck  CT          59    28   F       1 19-29      26:14    8:28/M        05:25
      41    Felicia Mingrone                  Shelton  CT           136    19   F       2 19-29      26:16    8:28/M        05:27
      42    Kelly Bentley                     Shelton  CT            88    33   F       2 30-39      26:31    8:33/M        05:42
      43    Jessica Defelice                  Shelton  CT           126    18   F       2 14-18      26:41    8:36/M        05:52
      44    Scott Plucienik                   Shelton  CT           141    15   M      13 14-18      26:45    8:38/M        10:32
      45    Bill Foglio                       Shelton  CT            94    54   M       3 50-59      26:58    8:42/M        10:45
      46    Tanya Bocchino                    Shelton  CT            20    35   F       3 30-39      27:06    8:45/M        06:17
      47    Robin Damato                      Stratford  CT          97    42   F       1 40-49      27:24    8:50/M        06:35
      48    Matt Sherman                      Middletown  CT         83    33   M       3 30-39      27:26    8:51/M        11:13
      49    Jared Taylor                      New Britain  CT        85    33   M       4 30-39      27:27    8:51/M        11:14
      50    Matthew Skoronski                 Shelton  CT            54    45   M       5 40-49      27:31    8:53/M        11:18
      51    Marissa Foglio                    Shelton  CT            96    25   F       3 19-29      27:33    8:53/M        06:44
      52    Will Dimeo                        Shelton  CT            19    17   M      14 14-18      27:36    8:54/M        11:23
      53    John Niski                        Shelton  CT           124    49   M       6 40-49      27:44    8:57/M        11:31
      54    Kaylee Defelice                   Shelton  CT           123    14   F       3 14-18      27:54    9:00/M        07:05
      55    Michelle Kellett                  Shelton  CT            99    16   F       4 14-18      27:57    9:01/M        07:08
      56    Shannon Meseck                    Derby  CT             143    36   F       4 30-39      28:08    9:05/M        07:19
      57    Jose Diaz                         Shelton  CT           132    28   M       6 19-29      28:12    9:06/M        11:59
      58    Courtney Russo                    Shelton  CT            86    13   F       5  1-13      28:13    9:06/M        07:24
      59    Ronald Bentley                    Shelton  CT            89    37   M       5 30-39      28:14    9:06/M        12:01
      60    Aimee Peterson                    Shelton  CT            77    36   F       5 30-39      28:15    9:07/M        07:26
      61    Jean-Paul Simjouw                 Derby,  CT            144    42   M       7 40-49      28:20    9:08/M        12:07
      62    Katie Buccigross                  Shelton  CT            43    12   F       6  1-13      28:31    9:12/M        07:42
      63    Heather Buccigross                Shelton  CT            42    41   F       2 40-49      28:31    9:12/M        07:42
      64    Johnna Babala                     Shelton  CT           138    14   F       5 14-18      28:48    9:17/M        07:59
      65    Shannon Toole                     Shelton  CT            38    15   F       6 14-18      28:48    9:17/M        07:59
      66    Nicolette Tasi                    Derby  CT              10    13   F       7  1-13      28:52    9:19/M        08:03
      67    Juan Carlos Barranco              Shelton  CT            35    16   M      15 14-18      29:07    9:24/M        12:54
      68    Alexandra Koumbaros               Shelton  CT            26    15   F       7 14-18      29:07    9:24/M        08:18
      69    Ray Bendici                       Shelton  CT            30    47   M       8 40-49      29:09    9:24/M        12:56
      70    Susan Nofi-Bendici                Shelton  CT            31    42   F       3 40-49      29:14    9:26/M        08:25
      71    G Michael Deangelis               Shelton  CT            93    53   M       4 50-59      29:18    9:27/M        13:05
      72    Patricia Pelham                   Orange  CT             51    45   F       4 40-49      29:21    9:28/M        08:32
      73    Madeline Daly                     Shelton  CT           131    15   F       8 14-18      29:29    9:31/M        08:40
      74    Megan Manzo                       Shelton  CT           135    18   F       9 14-18      29:48    9:37/M        08:59
      75    Scott Manzo                       Shelton  CT           134    45   M       9 40-49      29:49    9:37/M        13:36
      76    Tim Dunham                        Port Chester  NY       47    29   M       7 19-29      30:01    9:41/M        13:48
      77    Gyorgyi Spadaccino                Shelton  CT            53    33   F       6 30-39      30:08    9:43/M        09:19
      78    Glenn Gaetano                     Shelton  CT           114    59   M       5 50-59      30:11    9:44/M        13:58
      79    Ken Giangregorio                  Shelton  CT          1145    17   M      16 14-18      30:19    9:47/M        14:06
      80    Toni Bocchino                     Shelton  CT            21    21   F       4 19-29      30:24    9:48/M        09:35
      81    Dana Osuziercimski                Shelton  CT           140    15   F      10 14-18      30:26    9:49/M        09:37
      82    Meghan Jacksis                    Shelton  CT            34    16   F      11 14-18      30:27    9:49/M        09:38
      83    Nicole Daly                       Shelton  CT           130    41   F       5 40-49      30:46    9:55/M        09:57
      84    Matthew Kraynak                   Shelton  CT            28    45   M      10 40-49      30:58    9:59/M        14:45
      85    Allan Romalies                    Shelton  CT           142    32   M       6 30-39      31:01   10:00/M        14:48
      86    Marie Niski                       Shelton  CT           125    44   F       6 40-49      31:07   10:02/M        10:18
      87    Karen Reyes Benzi                 East Haven  CT         45    44   F       7 40-49      31:12   10:04/M        10:23
      88    Stephanie Werdmann                Port Chester  NY       48    29   F       5 19-29      31:12   10:04/M        10:23
      89    Christopher Cavoto                Shelton  CT           129    58   M       6 50-59      31:40   10:13/M        15:27
      90    Joseph Mammano                    Derby  CT               9    12   M       5  1-13      32:02   10:20/M        15:49
      91    Lisette Garcia                    Derby  CT             137    17   F      12 14-18      32:15   10:24/M        11:26
      92    Lily Wald                         Derby  CT              11    11   F       8  1-13      32:24   10:27/M        11:35
      93    Liz Pereira                       Danbury  CT            91    40   F       8 40-49      32:36   10:31/M        11:47
      94    Dawn Ramic                        Orange  CT            116    44   F       9 40-49      33:34   10:50/M        12:45
      95    George Huffman                    Shelton  CT           139    55   M       7 50-59      34:39   11:11/M        18:26
      96    Sheri Greene                      Shelton  CT           128    41   F      10 40-49      35:02   11:18/M        14:13
      97    Nick Defelice                     Shelton  CT           122    47   M      11 40-49      35:45   11:32/M        19:32
      98    Alexander Metro                   New Haven  CT           2    71   M       1 70-99      35:54   11:35/M        19:41
      99    Shelley Sheridan                  Ansonia  CT             6    33   F       7 30-39      36:09   11:40/M        15:20
     100    Shannon Cayer-Mccarthy            Derby  CT              12    12   F       9  1-13      36:21   11:44/M        15:32

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace     Time Back
     101    Paige Lender                      Shelton  CT            84    14   F      13 14-18      36:26   11:45/M        15:37
     102    Melissa Garbien                   Watertown  CT          76    33   F       8 30-39      36:35   11:48/M        15:46
     103    Dean Letendre                     Shelton  CT            23    46   M      12 40-49      36:39   11:49/M        20:26
     104    Anthony Dostilio                  Monroe  CT             82    28   M       8 19-29      36:48   11:52/M        20:35
     105    Laura Buffone                     Shelton  CT           117    54   F       2 50-59      37:17   12:02/M        16:28
     106    Carl Sylvester                    Shelton  CT           118    78   M       2 70-99      37:22   12:03/M        21:09
     107    Nicki Remeika                     Cromwell  CT           66    47   F      11 40-49      37:55   12:14/M        17:06
     108    Chris Saas                        Ridge  NY              32    57   F       3 50-59      44:16   14:17/M        23:27
     109    Robert Saas                       Ridge  NY              33    57   M       8 50-59      44:17   14:17/M        28:04
     110    Rosa Dillon                       Norwalk  CT           113    22   F       6 19-29      46:44   15:05/M        25:55
     111    Melissa Wilson                    Hamden  CT            112    31   F       9 30-39      46:45   15:05/M        25:56


Age Division Results

Men: 0- 0 1-13 14-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-13 14-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Emily McNeil Shelton CT

27

17

11

20:49

6:43/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tim Milenkevich Ansonia CT

120

30

1

16:13

5:14/M

 
Top

Female 13 And Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sara Gerckens Derby CT

78

11

23

22:49

7:22/M

2

Rachel Fleischer Derby CT

4

12

25

23:29

7:35/M

3

Kiley Rodriguez Derby CT

3

12

30

24:41

7:58/M

 
Top

Male 13 & Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Steven Stanley Derby CT

24

12

8

20:25

6:35/M

2

Azaan Dawson New Haven CT

145

8

10

20:48

6:43/M

3

Joshua Vega Derby CT

8

12

22

22:45

7:20/M

 
Top

Female 14 to 18

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kelly Messemer Shelton CT

108

17

20

22:42

7:19/M

2

Jessica Defelice Shelton CT

126

18

43

26:41

8:36/M

3

Kaylee Defelice Shelton CT

123

14

54

27:54

9:00/M

 
Top

Male 14 to 18

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joe Edelstein Shelton CT

102

14

3

18:02

5:49/M

2

Kyle Packnick Shelton CT

61

18

4

19:06

6:10/M

3

Lima Fama Shelton CT

109

15

6

19:48

6:23/M

 
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Heather Piccirillo Naugatuck CT

59

28

40

26:14

8:28/M

2

Felicia Mingrone Shelton CT

136

19

41

26:16

8:28/M

3

Marissa Foglio Shelton CT

96

25

51

27:33

8:53/M

 
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jordan Vidal Shelton CT

115

19

5

19:07

6:10/M

2

Jeffrey Wood Shelton CT

46

21

18

22:16

7:11/M

3

Ken Goncalves Shelton CT

37

26

26

23:30

7:35/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jenny Ames Shelton CT

13

30

34

25:25

8:12/M

2

Kelly Bentley Shelton CT

88

33

42

26:31

8:33/M

3

Tanya Bocchino Shelton CT

20

35

46

27:06

8:45/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brad Piccirillo Naugatuck CT

58

32

17

21:59

7:05/M

2

Che Dawson New Haven CT

119

37

21

22:44

7:20/M

3

Matt Sherman Middletown CT

83

33

48

27:26

8:51/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robin Damato Stratford CT

97

42

47

27:24

8:50/M

2

Heather Buccigross Shelton CT

42

41

63

28:31

9:12/M

3

Susan Nofi-Bendici Shelton CT

31

42

70

29:14

9:26/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bart Wasiolek Hamden CT

100

49

2

17:50

5:45/M

2

Tom Fatone Shelton CT

127

43

15

21:40

6:59/M

3

Sky Wells Shelton CT

106

46

16

21:56

7:05/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kathy Francois Prospect CT

111

52

39

25:55

8:22/M

2

Laura Buffone Shelton CT

117

54

105

37:17

12:02/M

3

Chris Saas Ridge NY

32

57

108

44:16

14:17/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gene Memoli Shelton CT

14

54

36

25:32

8:14/M

2

Mike Gozzo Cheshire CT

5

50

37

25:49

8:20/M

3

Bill Foglio Shelton CT

94

54

45

26:58

8:42/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Seth Geeslin Stamford CT

110

60

35

25:28

8:13/M

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alexander Metro New Haven CT

2

71

98

35:54

11:35/M

2

Carl Sylvester Shelton CT

118

78

106

37:22

12:03/M

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com