HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

YMCA Sweetheart Run
February 11, 2012 - 4 Miles
Stratford, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Jason Cebula, Waterbury, CT - 24:01
Helen Merkle, Trumbull, CT - 26:35

OVERALL TEAM WINNERS

Helen Merkle & James Yevich - 54:10

Winner

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg


LOCATION
Boothe
Memorial Park

WEATHER
36 Degrees
Flurries

Overall Finish List

Free finish line photos available athttp://www.jlgdesigns.com


    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    Jason Cebula                      Waterbury  CT          22    26   M   ***** 20-29      24:01    6:00/M             
       2    Cody Annino                       Moodus  CT            198    20   M       1 20-29      25:22    6:21/M             
       3    Zoltan Rigo                       Berlin  CT            185    28   M       2 20-29      25:42    6:26/M             
       4    Joel Bender                       Bedford  NY           167    42   M       1 40-49      26:03    6:31/M             
       5    Vin Massey III                    Stratford  CT         187    33   M       1 30-39      26:31    6:38/M             
       6    Helen Merkle                      Trumbull  CT          172    44   F   ***** 40-49      26:35    6:39/M             
       7    Geoffroy Allimant                 Norwalk  CT            58    39   M       2 30-39      26:37    6:39/M             
       8    Keith White                       Woodbridge  CT        191    34   M       3 30-39      26:52    6:43/M             
       9    Stacey Neabore                    Nyack  NY             120    24   M       3 20-29      27:20    6:50/M             
      10    Patrick Loria                     Killingworth  CT      125    45   M       2 40-49      27:30    6:53/M             
      11    James Yevich                      Shelton  CT           152    41   M       3 40-49      27:34    6:54/M             
      12    Bradley Sanchez                   Milford  CT           154    51   M       1 50-59      27:38    6:55/M             
      13    Jackie Baumgartner                Norwalk  CT           189    28   F       1 20-29      27:38    6:55/M             
      14    Tom Fatone                        Shelton  CT           145    43   M       4 40-49      28:03    7:01/M             
      15    Thomas Clark                      Seymour  CT            96    47   M       5 40-49      28:06    7:02/M             
      16    Steven Stanley Jr                 Derby  CT              25    11   M       1  1-12      28:09    7:02/M             
      17    Mike Sok                          Torrington  CT          7    28   M       4 20-29      28:15    7:04/M             
      18    Meghan Fargione                   Southbury  CT           8    24   F       2 20-29      28:32    7:08/M             
      19    Greta Roberts Broneill            Manchester  CT         68    29   F       3 20-29      29:09    7:17/M             
      20    Frank Colella                     Scarsdale  ny          47    49   M       6 40-49      29:16    7:19/M             
      21    Robert Eterno                     Trumbull  CT           51    56   M       2 50-59      29:32    7:23/M             
      22    Carl O'Donnell                    Stratford  CT          85    45   M       7 40-49      29:47    7:27/M             
      23    Ronald Stasko                     Stratford  CT         119    25   M       5 20-29      29:48    7:27/M             
      24    Paul El-Deiry                     Milford  CT           112    34   M       4 30-39      30:03    7:31/M             
      25    Jack Peccerillo                   Derby  CT              20    14   M       1 13-19      30:05    7:31/M             
      26    Sara Gerckens                     Derby  CT              26    11   F       1  1-12      30:06    7:32/M             
      27    Matthew Montrasio                 Stratford  CT         116    33   M       5 30-39      30:07    7:32/M             
      28    Brian Fidler                      West Haven  CT        153    41   M       8 40-49      30:09    7:32/M             
      29    Ariel Smith                       Stratford  CT         140    16   F       1 13-19      30:21    7:35/M             
      30    Sarah Bourdeau                    East Haven  CT         95    35   F       1 30-39      30:22    7:36/M             
      31    Bruce Goulart                     Newtown  CT           164    62   M       1 60-69      30:28    7:37/M             
      32    Kurt Smith                        Stratford  CT         141    50   M       3 50-59      30:41    7:40/M             
      33    Scott Murphy                      Seymour  CT           124    23   M       6 20-29      30:58    7:45/M             
      34    Emmett Lee                        Monroe  CT            133    48   M       9 40-49      31:00    7:45/M             
      35    Nicole Rizzo                      Derby  CT              15    11   F       2  1-12      31:06    7:47/M             
      36    Daniel Head                       Stratford  CT          14    38   M       6 30-39      31:19    7:50/M             
      37    Janis Grant                       Milford  CT            45    56   F       1 50-59      31:20    7:50/M             
      38    Nicholas Pekar                    Stratford  CT         171    37   M       7 30-39      31:37    7:54/M             
      39    Dean Morgan                       Orange  CT            195    50   M       4 50-59      31:37    7:54/M             
      40    Wayne Theriault                   Milford  CT            46    63   M       2 60-69      31:45    7:56/M             
      41    Rich Steeves                      Guilford  CT          166    62   M       3 60-69      31:53    7:58/M             
      42    Rebecca Skinner                   East Haddam  CT       199    19   F       2 13-19      31:55    7:59/M             
      43    Jill Chmielewski                  Milford  CT            84    35   F       2 30-39      32:00    8:00/M             
      44    Joel Green                        Fairfield  CT         150    54   M       5 50-59      32:00    8:00/M             
      45    Mike Cuffaro                      Fairfield  CT         197    30   M       8 30-39      32:05    8:01/M             
      46    Michael O'Grady                   Milford  CT            61    58   M       6 50-59      32:18    8:05/M             
      47    Jennifer Gambardella              Shelton  CT           127    31   F       3 30-39      32:21    8:05/M             
      48    Sal Terranova                     Milford  CT           158    53   M       7 50-59      32:27    8:07/M             
      49    Emmy Stocker                      Cos Cob  CT             5    53   F       2 50-59      32:37    8:09/M             
      50    Paul Baldini                      North Haven  CT       184    40   M      10 40-49      32:48    8:12/M             
      51    Tom Beyer                         Milford  CT           174    59   M       8 50-59      32:52    8:13/M             
      52    Jason Boyko                       Derby  CT              23    14   M       2 13-19      32:55    8:14/M             
      53    Anna Dubiel                       Rocky Hill  CT        186    29   F       4 20-29      32:59    8:15/M             
      54    Hailey Young                      Stratford  CT          63    15   F       3 13-19      33:04    8:16/M             
      55    Maureen Devlin                    Milford  CT           157    57   F       3 50-59      33:07    8:17/M             
      56    Ben Mattheis                      Cheshire  CT          156    58   M       9 50-59      33:21    8:20/M             
      57    Amanda Lounsbury                  New Haven  CT         194    24   F       5 20-29      33:34    8:24/M             
      58    Aluna Tick                        Norwalk  CT           181    54   F       4 50-59      33:43    8:26/M             
      59    Sally Head                        Stratford  CT          13    44   F       1 40-49      33:52    8:28/M             
      60    Lori Crenshaw                     Stratford  CT         136    41   F       2 40-49      33:54    8:29/M             
      61    Rachel Fleischer                  Derby  CT              24    11   F       3  1-12      33:57    8:29/M             
      62    John Turner                       Orange  CT             35    49   M      11 40-49      34:05    8:31/M             
      63    James Kyer                        Bridgeport  CT         53    35   M       9 30-39      34:07    8:32/M             
      64    Michael Rowan                     Norwalk  CT           190    33   M      10 30-39      34:09    8:32/M             
      65    Caitlin Bosse                     Fairfield  CT         188    40   F       3 40-49      34:12    8:33/M             
      66    Kate Baron                        Guilford  CT          103    30   F       4 30-39      34:15    8:34/M             
      67    Carol Pastore                     North Haven  CT         4    64   F       1 60-69      34:18    8:35/M             
      68    Jill Lee                          Monroe  CT            134    48   F       4 40-49      34:21    8:35/M             
      69    Marissa Tousley                   New Haven  CT         193    23   F       6 20-29      34:23    8:36/M             
      70    Louis Demichiel                   Stratford  CT          70    51   M      10 50-59      34:28    8:37/M             
      71    Shannon Flynn                     North Haven  CT       161    41   M      12 40-49      34:40    8:40/M             
      72    Matthew Berube                    Shelton  CT            52    42   M      13 40-49      34:46    8:42/M             
      73    Tom Conforti                      Milford,  CT           37    53   M      11 50-59      34:48    8:42/M             
      74    Shannon Powers                    Milford  CT           160    31   F       5 30-39      35:03    8:46/M             
      75    Kathryn Guidone                   Plantsville  CT       121    41   F       5 40-49      35:10    8:48/M             
      76    Laura Peters                      Orange  CT            155    44   F       6 40-49      35:21    8:50/M             
      77    Lesley Oliva                      Stratford  CT          78    15   F       4 13-19      35:26    8:52/M             
      78    Carolyne Hynes                    Weston  CT            106    45   F       7 40-49      35:32    8:53/M             
      79    Patrick Warren                    Stratford  CT          57    14   M       3 13-19      35:48    8:57/M             
      80    Athanasios Satrazemis             Milford  CT           104    27   M       7 20-29      35:49    8:57/M             
      81    Lindsay Pachlhofer                Milford  CT            94    25   F       7 20-29      35:59    9:00/M             
      82    Dennis Mennillo Jr                Goshen  CT            175    43   M      14 40-49      36:05    9:01/M             
      83    John Covino                       Oxford  CT            102    37   M      11 30-39      36:08    9:02/M             
      84    Kiley Rodriguez                   Derby  CT              17    12   F       4  1-12      36:08    9:02/M             
      85    Joey Ostuno                       Derby  CT              16    12   M       2  1-12      36:12    9:03/M             
      86    Joseph Mammano                    Derby  CT              18    12   M       3  1-12      36:14    9:04/M             
      87    Jenny Ames                        Shelton  CT            21    30   F       6 30-39      36:17    9:04/M             
      88    Robert Gambardella                Shelton  CT           126    35   M      12 30-39      36:30    9:08/M             
      89    Robin Damato                      Stratford  CT         135    41   F       8 40-49      36:44    9:11/M             
      90    Luanne Roy                        Seymour  CT           177    56   F       5 50-59      37:01    9:15/M             
      91    Otto Pinelli                      Mahwah  NJ            162    67   M       4 60-69      37:03    9:16/M             
      92    Dawn Bolling                      Norwalk  CT            41    48   F       9 40-49      37:05    9:16/M             
      93    Suzanne Turner                    Orange  CT             34    43   F      10 40-49      37:08    9:17/M             
      94    Jennifer Schweiger                Milford  CT           146    34   F       7 30-39      37:12    9:18/M             
      95    Richard Lill                      Stratford  CT          79    31   M      13 30-39      37:27    9:22/M             
      96    Christopher Conrad                Shelton  CT           182    11   M       4  1-12      37:40    9:25/M             
      97    William Mahoney                   Orange  CT            163    52   M      12 50-59      37:46    9:27/M             
      98    William Euerle                    Hamden  CT            178    67   M       5 60-69      37:48    9:27/M             
      99    Yvette Sincavage                  Hamden  CT            128    32   F       8 30-39      37:50    9:28/M             
     100    Jerry Sawyer                      Stratford  CT         142    60   M       6 60-69      38:09    9:32/M             

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     101    Samuel Stark                      Monore  CT             89    32   M      14 30-39      38:10    9:33/M             
     102    Eileen Roberts                    Darien  CT             67    58   F       6 50-59      38:18    9:35/M             
     103    Marshall McIntosh                 Fairfield  CT         122    38   M      15 30-39      38:20    9:35/M             
     104    Dwight Decoskey                   Shelton  CT           107    40   M      15 40-49      38:23    9:36/M             
     105    Aimee Peterson                    Shelton  CT           108    35   F       9 30-39      38:23    9:36/M             
     106    Darren Wallace                    Fairfield  CT          60    39   M      16 30-39      38:25    9:36/M             
     107    Hilary Rice                       Stratford  CT          75    36   F      10 30-39      38:32    9:38/M             
     108    Missy Almy                        Darien  CT             66    41   F      11 40-49      38:32    9:38/M             
     109    Mark Bonitatebus                  Bridgeport  CT         65    53   M      13 50-59      38:37    9:39/M             
     110    Magdalen Mauriello                Milford  CT            55    44   F      12 40-49      38:50    9:43/M             
     111    Mike Jackson                      Milford  CT            54    43   M      16 40-49      38:50    9:43/M             
     112    Kim Remetta                       Milford  CT            36    57   M      14 50-59      39:06    9:47/M             
     113    Kelly Chapple                     Milford  CT            81    29   F       8 20-29      39:08    9:47/M             
     114    Sarah Miller                      Trumbull  CT           50    29   F       9 20-29      39:09    9:47/M             
     115    Nicole Terrizzi                   Stratford  CT          77    14   F       5 13-19      39:14    9:49/M             
     116    Jeff Johnston                     Westport  CT          196    57   M      15 50-59      39:23    9:51/M             
     117    Matthew Markoya                   Derby  CT              28    14   M       4 13-19      39:50    9:58/M             
     118    Lauren Bosse                      Bridgeport  CT        114    29   F      10 20-29      39:56    9:59/M             
     119    Brian Johnson                     Shelton  CT           170    40   M      17 40-49      40:09   10:02/M             
     120    Colleen Budzinski                 Sandy Hook  CT         64    51   M      16 50-59      40:11   10:03/M             
     121    William Nystrom                   Shelton,  CT           32    62   M       7 60-69      40:41   10:10/M             
     122    Kristen Mellitt                   Cheshire  CT           33    39   F      11 30-39      40:41   10:10/M             
     123    Nathaniel Bowler                  Stamford  CT          117    25   M       8 20-29      41:04   10:16/M             
     124    Yuka Sugahara                     Stamford  CT          118    26   F      11 20-29      41:04   10:16/M             
     125    Shannah Peterson                  Shelton  CT           109    17   F       6 13-19      41:06   10:17/M             
     126    Chris Lee                         Fairfield  CT           6    50   M      17 50-59      41:12   10:18/M             
     127    Peter Lawler                      Stratford  CT          59    25   M       9 20-29      41:14   10:19/M             
     128    Laurie Millo                      Shelton  CT            91    40   F      13 40-49      41:14   10:19/M             
     129    Carrie Weber                                            200    41   F      14 40-49      41:31   10:23/M             
     130    Nicolette Tasi                    Cheshire  CT           27    12   F       5  1-12      41:45   10:26/M             
     131    Melanie Champion                  Meriden  CT           168    53   F       7 50-59      42:07   10:32/M             
     132    Tim Bartlett                      Newtown  CT            76    44   M      18 40-49      42:14   10:34/M             
     133    Joe Cullen                        Orange  CT            159    50   M      18 50-59      42:16   10:34/M             
     134    Shelley Sheridan                  Ansonia  CT            29    33   F      12 30-39      42:39   10:40/M             
     135    Carole Urban                      Milford  CT            39    46   F      15 40-49      42:48   10:42/M             
     136    Crystal Odendahl                  Trumbull  CT           31    8    F       6  1-12      42:55   10:44/M             
     137    Bill Odendahl                     Trumbull  CT           30    46   M      19 40-49      42:55   10:44/M             
     138    Donna Cramond                     Monroe  CT             10    62   F       2 60-69      43:00   10:45/M             
     139    John McKeown                      Prospect  CT          180    67   M       8 60-69      43:35   10:54/M             
     140    Peter Christy                     Trumbull  CT          165    54   M      19 50-59      43:35   10:54/M             
     141    Shawn Nitsche                     Shelton  CT            74    10   M       5  1-12      44:26   11:07/M             
     142    Luisa Azevedo                     Bridgeport  CT        132    33   F      13 30-39      45:06   11:17/M             
     143    Patty Carton                      Stratford  CT         149    73   F       1 70-79      45:13   11:18/M             
     144    Deana Sanders Chadwick            Oxford  CT             42    36   F      14 30-39      46:09   11:32/M             
     145    Jen Britton                       Stratford  CT         123    39   F      15 30-39      46:15   11:34/M             
     146    Susan Scott                       Milford  CT            56    26   F      12 20-29      46:35   11:39/M             
     147    Robin Luther                      New Haven  CT         176    28   F      13 20-29      47:44   11:56/M             
     148    Chris McCarty                     Hamden  CT             44    35   M      17 30-39      47:45   11:56/M             
     149    Dawn Ramic                        Orange  CT             92    44   F      16 40-49      47:50   11:58/M             
     150    Brock Dubin                       Milford  CT            97    39   M      18 30-39      48:50   12:13/M             
     151    Edward Snyder                     Wallingford  CT       169    65   M       9 60-69      50:47   12:42/M             
     152    Vernette Long                     Milford  CT           192    42   F      17 40-49      50:49   12:42/M             
     153    Jacqueline Papale                 Shelton  CT           151    45   F      18 40-49      51:33   12:53/M             
     154    Betsy Gardner                     Fairfield  CT          43    71   F       2 70-79      51:41   12:55/M             
     155    Jan McKeown                       Prospect  CT          179    65   F       3 60-69      1:01:02   15:16/M             
     156    Herman Bershtein                  Hamden  CT             86    86   M       1 80-99      1:06:50   16:43/M             
     157    Ann Onton                         Woodbridge  CT        173    68   F       4 60-69      1:10:07   17:32/M             

Age Division Results


Men:1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Helen Merkle Trumbull CT

172

44

6

26:35

6:39/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jason Cebula Waterbury CT

22

26

1

24:01

6:00/M

 
Top

Women 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sara Gerckens Derby CT

26

11

26

30:06

7:32/M

2

Nicole Rizzo Derby CT

15

11

35

31:06

7:47/M

3

Rachel Fleischer Derby CT

24

11

61

33:57

8:29/M

 
Top

Men 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Steven Stanley Jr Derby CT

25

11

16

28:09

7:02/M

2

Joey Ostuno Derby CT

16

12

85

36:12

9:03/M

3

Joseph Mammano Derby CT

18

12

86

36:14

9:04/M

 
Top

Women 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ariel Smith Stratford CT

140

16

29

30:21

7:35/M

2

Rebecca Skinner East Haddam CT

199

19

42

31:55

7:59/M

3

Hailey Young Stratford CT

63

15

54

33:04

8:16/M

 
Top

Men 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jack Peccerillo Derby CT

20

14

25

30:05

7:31/M

2

Jason Boyko Derby CT

23

14

52

32:55

8:14/M

3

Patrick Warren Stratford CT

57

14

79

35:48

8:57/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jackie Baumgartner Norwalk CT

189

28

13

27:38

6:55/M

2

Meghan Fargione Southbury CT

8

24

18

28:32

7:08/M

3

Greta Roberts Broneill Manchester CT

68

29

19

29:09

7:17/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cody Annino Moodus CT

198

20

2

25:22

6:21/M

2

Zoltan Rigo Berlin CT

185

28

3

25:42

6:26/M

3

Stacey Neabore Nyack NY

120

24

9

27:20

6:50/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sarah Bourdeau East Haven CT

95

35

30

30:22

7:36/M

2

Jill Chmielewski Milford CT

84

35

43

32:00

8:00/M

3

Jennifer Gambardella Shelton CT

127

31

47

32:21

8:05/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Vin Massey III Stratford CT

187

33

5

26:31

6:38/M

2

Geoffroy Allimant Norwalk CT

58

39

7

26:37

6:39/M

3

Keith White Woodbridge CT

191

34

8

26:52

6:43/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sally Head Stratford CT

13

44

59

33:52

8:28/M

2

Lori Crenshaw Stratford CT

136

41

60

33:54

8:29/M

3

Caitlin Bosse Fairfield CT

188

40

65

34:12

8:33/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joel Bender Bedford NY

167

42

4

26:03

6:31/M

2

Patrick Loria Killingworth CT

125

45

10

27:30

6:53/M

3

James Yevich Shelton CT

152

41

11

27:34

6:54/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Janis Grant Milford CT

45

56

37

31:20

7:50/M

2

Emmy Stocker Cos Cob CT

5

53

49

32:37

8:09/M

3

Maureen Devlin Milford CT

157

57

55

33:07

8:17/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bradley Sanchez Milford CT

154

51

12

27:38

6:55/M

2

Robert Eterno Trumbull CT

51

56

21

29:32

7:23/M

3

Kurt Smith Stratford CT

141

50

32

30:41

7:40/M

 
Top

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carol Pastore North Haven CT

4

64

67

34:18

8:35/M

2

Donna Cramond Monroe CT

10

62

138

43:00

10:45/M

3

Jan McKeown Prospect CT

179

65

155

1:01:02

15:16/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bruce Goulart Newtown CT

164

62

31

30:28

7:37/M

2

Wayne Theriault Milford CT

46

63

40

31:45

7:56/M

3

Rich Steeves Guilford CT

166

62

41

31:53

7:58/M

 
Top

Women 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Patty Carton Stratford CT

149

73

143

45:13

11:18/M

2

Betsy Gardner Fairfield CT

43

71

154

51:41

12:55/M

 
Top

Men 80 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Herman Bershtein Hamden CT

86

86

156

1:06:50

16:43/M

TEAM RESULTS


20 - 29
Age Group:
Total

Place Male Runner Age Female Runner Age Age Time
1 Steven Stanley Jr 11 Sara Gerckens 11 22 58:16
2 Jason Boyko 14 Rachel Fleischer 11 25 1:06:53

3 Joey Ostuno 12 Nicole Rizzo 11 23 1:07:18
4 Joseph Mammano 12 Kiley Rodriguez 12 24 1:12:23
5 Matthew Markoya 14 Nicolette Tasi 12 26 1:21:36

30 - 39
Age Group:
Total

Place Male Runner Age Female Runner Age Age Time
1 Cody Annino 20 Rebecca Skinner 19 39 57:17
40 - 49
Age Group:
Total

Place Male Runner Age Female Runner Age Age Time
1 Jack Peccerillo 14 Jenny Ames 30 44 1:06:22
50 - 59
Age Group:
Total

Place Male Runner Age Female Runner Age Age Time
1 Mike Sok 28 Meghan Fargione 24 52 56:47
2 Zoltan Rigo 28 Anna Dubiel 29 57 58:42

3 Matthew Montrasio 33 Amanda Lounsbury 24 57 1:03:41
4 Athanasios Satrazemis 27 Lindsay Pachlhofer 25 52 1:11:49
5 Nathaniel Bowler 25 Yuka Sugahara 26 51 1:22:09
6 Bill Odendahl 46 Crystal Odendahl 8 54 1:25:51

60 - 69
Age Group:
Total

Place Male Runner Age Female Runner Age Age Time
1 Kurt Smith 50 Ariel Smith 16 66 1:01:03
2 Michael Rowan 33 Jackie Baumgartner 28 61 1:01:48

3 Keith White 34 Lauren Bosse 29 63 1:06:49
4 Robert Gambardella 35 Jennifer Gambardella 31 66 1:08:52
5 John Covino 37 Marissa Tousley 23 60 1:10:31
6 Peter Lawler 25 Laurie Millo 40 65 1:22:28
7 Chris McCarty 35 Robin Luther 28 63 1:35:29

70 - 79
Age Group:
Total

Place Male Runner Age Female Runner Age Age Time
1 Vin Massey III 33 Lori Crenshaw 41 74 1:00:25
2 Tom Fatone 43 Jennifer Schweiger 34 77 1:05:15

3 Dwight Decoskey 40 Aimee Peterson 35 75 1:16:47

80 - 89
Age Group:
Total

Place Male Runner Age Female Runner Age Age Time
1 James Yevich 41 Helen Merkle 44 85 54:10 FIRST OVERALL TEAM
2 Daniel Head 38 Sally Head 44 82 1:05:11

3 Brian Fidler 41 Kathryn Guidone 41 82 1:05:19
4 Paul Baldini 40 Robin Damato 41 81 1:09:33

90 - 99
Age Group:
Total

Place Male Runner Age Female Runner Age Age Time
1 Thomas Clark 47 Laura Peters 44 91 1:03:28
2 Tom Beyer 59 Jill Chmielewski 35 94 1:04:52

3 Emmett Lee 48 Jill Lee 48 96 1:05:21
4 John Turner 49 Suzanne Turner 43 92 1:11:14
5 Chris Lee 50 Carole Urban 46 96 1:24:00

100 - 109
Age Group:
Total

Place Male Runner Age Female Runner Age Age Time
1 Frank Colella 49 Emmy Stocker 53 102 1:01:54
2 William Mahoney 52 Luanne Roy 56 108 1:14:48

3 William Nystrom 62 Kristen Mellitt 39 101 1:21:22

110 - 119
Age Group:
Total

Place Male Runner Age Female Runner Age Age Time
1 Wayne Theriault 63 Janis Grant 56 119 1:03:05
2 Sal Terranova 53 Maureen Devlin 57 110 1:05:35

3 Rich Steeves 62 Aluna Tick 54 116 1:05:36
4 Edward Snyder 65 Melanie Champion 53 118 1:32:55
5 Bradley Sanchez 51 Ann Onton 68 119 1:37:45

130 - OVER
Age Group:
Total

Place Male Runner Age Female Runner Age Age Time
1 Otto Pinelli 67 Carol Pastore 64 131 1:11:21
2 Ben Mattheis 58 Donna Cramond 62 120 1:16:22

3 Jerry Sawyer 60 Betsy Gardner 71 131 1:29:51
4 John McKeown 67 Jan McKeown 65 132 1:44:37
5 Herman Bershtein 86 Patty Carton 73 159 1:52:03


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com