HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Torrington 5 Mile
August 12, 2012 - 5 Miles
Torrington, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Rosa Moriello, Southington, Derby, CT - 27:55
Manoel Leal, Danbury, CT - 31:56

Womens Winner Mens Winner

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg


LOCATION
Coe
Park
WEATHER
75 Degrees
Sunny Humid

Overall Finish List


    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    Rosa Moriello                     Southington  CT       103    20   F   ***** 19-29      27:55    5:35/M             
       2    Manoel Leal                       Danbury  CT           183    55   M   ***** 50-59      31:56    6:23/M             
       3    Daniel Foster                     Sharon  CT            144    43   M       1 40-49      32:08    6:26/M             
       4    Marco Sarmiento                   Torrington  CT         63    35   M       1 30-39      32:08    6:26/M             
       5    Muhamet Ajazi                     Morris  CT             73    24   M       1 19-29      32:17    6:27/M             
       6    Mario Longo                       Cheshire  CT          191    40   M       2 40-49      32:23    6:29/M             
       7    Carlos Sarmiento                  Torrington  CT        242    38   M       2 30-39      32:33    6:31/M             
       8    Douglas Rhyuhart                  Middletown  CT        133    28   M       2 19-29      32:33    6:31/M             
       9    Jason Pollutro                                           21    37   M       3 30-39      32:35    6:31/M             
      10    Bob Breakell                      Goshen  CT            170    21   M       3 19-29      33:07    6:37/M             
      11    Bryan Atwood                      Litchfield  CT        240    45   M       3 40-49      33:13    6:39/M             
      12    Douglas Benedetto                 Torrington  CT        116    45   M       4 40-49      33:23    6:41/M             
      13    Lawrence Regan                    Wallingford  CT       177    46   M       5 40-49      34:13    6:51/M             
      14    Robert Deming                     New Hartford  CT       14    56   M       1 50-59      34:26    6:53/M             
      15    Mike Ruospo                       Stratford  CT          68    48   M       6 40-49      34:44    6:57/M             
      16    Bill Borla                        Torrington  CT         13    72   M       1 70-79      35:19    7:04/M             
      17    Matthew Scoville                  Torrington  CT         41    17   M       1 15-18      35:32    7:06/M             
      18    Mike Sok                          Cromwell  CT           80    29   M       4 19-29      35:56    7:11/M             
      19    Paul Atkinson                     Norfolk  CT            34    60   M       1 60-69      35:58    7:12/M             
      20    Dillon Radacsi                    Otis  MA              136    48   M       7 40-49      36:05    7:13/M             
      21    Eric Gamari                       Torrington  CT         83    34   M       4 30-39      36:14    7:15/M             
      22    Chris Collins                     Norfolk  CT           150    38   M       5 30-39      36:18    7:16/M             
      23    Justin Takeman                    Torrington  CT         46    29   M       5 19-29      36:36    7:19/M             
      24    Kim Marchand                      Winsted  CT            30    48   M       8 40-49      37:15    7:27/M             
      25    Anthony Blekis                    Plymouth  CT          226    23   M       6 19-29      37:25    7:29/M             
      26    Catherine Cabral                  Bristol  CT            62    30   F       1 30-39      37:40    7:32/M             
      27    Tom Filippini                     Torrington  CT        216    51   M       2 50-59      38:14    7:39/M             
      28    Joan Makowski                     West Hartland  CT      61    47   F       1 40-49      38:16    7:39/M             
      29    John Adomelis                     Bethlehem  CT         176    58   M       3 50-59      38:19    7:40/M             
      30    Kenny Chitacapa                   New Haven  CT         208    22   M       7 19-29      38:22    7:40/M             
      31    Edgar Espinoza                    Torrington  CT        115    31   M       6 30-39      38:30    7:42/M             
      32    Jackie Scoville                   Torrington  CT         12    50   F       1 50-59      38:35    7:43/M             
      33    Daniel Radacsi                    Otis  MA              143    48   M       9 40-49      38:50    7:46/M             
      34    Peter Hawley                      New Hartford  CT        6    62   M       2 60-69      38:51    7:46/M             
      35    Nick Sonsinl                                            164    17   M       2 15-18      39:09    7:50/M             
      36    Jeremy Pollutro                   Burlington  CT         19    35   M       7 30-39      39:10    7:50/M             
      37    Michelle Desmarais                Bristol  CT           221    43   F       2 40-49      39:10    7:50/M             
      38    Glenn Hill                        Norfolk  CT           197    47   M      10 40-49      39:17    7:51/M             
      39    Daniel Hicks                      Winsted  CT           205    23   M       8 19-29      39:30    7:54/M             
      40    Marty Kozlak                      Torrington  CT        155    44   M      11 40-49      39:31    7:54/M             
      41    Howland Gordon                    Stamford  CT          152    39   M       8 30-39      39:39    7:56/M             
      42    Geovanny Nieto                    Torrington  CT         57    32   M       9 30-39      39:40    7:56/M             
      43    Julia Colwell                     Torrington  CT         70    31   F       2 30-39      39:41    7:56/M             
      44    Brett Arigoni                     Torrington  CT        232    26   M       9 19-29      39:48    7:58/M             
      45    Elizabeth Foster                  Sharon  CT             82    44   F       3 40-49      39:59    8:00/M             
      46    Lori Szumigala                    Bethlehem  CT         146    38   F       3 30-39      40:19    8:04/M             
      47    Blair Bertaccini                  Waterbury  CT          37    59   M       4 50-59      40:36    8:07/M             
      48    Daniel Fotiniti II                Yonkers  NY           189    24   M      10 19-29      40:37    8:07/M             
      49    Michael Schieb                    Torrington  CT         69    30   M      10 30-39      40:49    8:10/M             
      50    Gordy Dayton                      Torrington  CT         86    41   M      12 40-49      40:50    8:10/M             
      51    Edward Derwitsch                  Torrington  CT         15    50   M       5 50-59      40:56    8:11/M             
      52    Margaret Mester                   New Milford  CT       147    19   F       1 19-29      41:05    8:13/M             
      53    Meghan Ward                       Southbury  CT         190    26   F       2 19-29      41:09    8:14/M             
      54    Kevin Johnson                     Torrington  CT        196    45   M      13 40-49      41:15    8:15/M             
      55    Sherri Haynes                     Plymouth  CT          185    27   F       3 19-29      41:19    8:16/M             
      56    Stephanie Scoville                Torrington  CT         66    20   F       4 19-29      41:45    8:21/M             
      57    Kevin Rouk                        Winsted  CT           107    20   M      11 19-29      41:45    8:21/M             
      58    Tom Scoville                      Torrington  CT          3    51   M       6 50-59      41:52    8:22/M             
      59    Jeton Adili                       Morris  CT            102    21   M      12 19-29      42:08    8:26/M             
      60    Kaci Brandt                                             159    20   F       5 19-29      42:09    8:26/M             
      61    Timothy Considine                 Torrington  CT        129    15   M       3 15-18      42:09    8:26/M             
      62    Roger Johnson                     Norfolk  CT           243    31   M      11 30-39      42:11    8:26/M             
      63    Kevin O'Connell                   Fairfield  CT         156    46   M      14 40-49      42:12    8:26/M             
      64    Mike Welcome                      Winsted  CT           121    30   M      12 30-39      42:23    8:29/M             
      65    Christopher Dicorpo               Goshen  CT            126    58   M       7 50-59      42:39    8:32/M             
      66    Brad Magyar                       Enfield  CT           151    44   M      15 40-49      42:47    8:33/M             
      67    Christina Grech                   Burlington  CT        215    38   F       4 30-39      42:47    8:33/M             
      68    John Lane                         Goshen  CT            220    20   M      13 19-29      42:49    8:34/M             
      69    Dean Conway                       Prospect  CT          142    15   M       4 15-18      42:54    8:35/M             
      70    Deb Schwager                      Simsbury  CT          182    45   F       4 40-49      42:55    8:35/M             
      71    Vlastimil Valasek                                       166    49   M      16 40-49      42:56    8:35/M             
      72    Jonathan Brewer                   Torrington  CT        123    25   M      14 19-29      43:03    8:37/M             
      73    Cheryl Godding                    Winchester  CT        135    55   F       2 50-59      43:05    8:37/M             
      74    Brian Becker                                            158    28   M      15 19-29      43:11    8:38/M             
      75    Denise Stein                      Orange  CT             89    52   F       3 50-59      43:12    8:38/M             
      76    Brian Colavecchio                 Barkhamsted  CT       101    28   M      16 19-29      43:13    8:39/M             
      77    Gene Moore                        Harwinton  CT          18    67   M       3 60-69      43:15    8:39/M             
      78    Erin Laurer                       West Hartland  CT     227    36   F       5 30-39      43:16    8:39/M             
      79    Jaime Miasek                      Torrington  CT        111    16   M       5 15-18      43:17    8:39/M             
      80    Marcia Thomas                     Hoboken  NJ           157    39   F       6 30-39      43:24    8:41/M             
      81    David Petersen                    Bantam  CT             97    30   M      13 30-39      43:35    8:43/M             
      82    Ron Raymond                       Torrington  CT         43    27   M      17 19-29      43:35    8:43/M             
      83    Bryan Sundie                      Winsted  CT           194    38   M      14 30-39      43:50    8:46/M             
      84    Joan Cool                         Pelham  NY            210    60   F       1 60-69      43:58    8:48/M             
      85    Paul Maddux                       Bethlehem  CT          56    64   M       4 60-69      44:03    8:49/M             
      86    Lora Gogolya                      Waterbury  CT         206    32   F       7 30-39      44:04    8:49/M             
      87    Hannah Olson                      Torrington  CT         45    20   F       6 19-29      44:08    8:50/M             
      88    Steven Levander                   Torrington  CT        222    50   M       8 50-59      44:21    8:52/M             
      89    Laura Bachiochi                   Windsor Locks  CT     171    35   F       8 30-39      44:22    8:52/M             
      90    Daniel Lachance, Jr.              Torrington  CT         74    16   M       6 15-18      44:27    8:53/M             
      91    Tara Sundie                       Winsted  CT           195    36   F       9 30-39      44:29    8:54/M             
      92    Laurie Funk                       Bristol  CT            67    43   F       5 40-49      44:40    8:56/M             
      93    Becky Lachance                    Torrington  CT        178    23   F       7 19-29      44:46    8:57/M             
      94    Chris Zarzycki                    Torrington  CT         38    56   M       9 50-59      44:53    8:59/M             
      95    Kate Kelley                       Winsted  CT            72    21   F       8 19-29      44:54    8:59/M             
      96    Reggie Scarpa                     Torrington  CT         71    54   F       4 50-59      44:57    8:59/M             
      97    Paul Kovaleski                    Burlington  CT         48    58   M      10 50-59      44:59    9:00/M             
      98    Rosemary Lane                     Goshen  CT            219    56   F       5 50-59      45:01    9:00/M             
      99    William Casey                     Torrington  CT        137    24   M      18 19-29      45:03    9:01/M             
     100    Mitchell Phalen                   Torrington  CT        211    24   M      19 19-29      45:16    9:03/M             

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     101    James Shugrue                     Torrington  CT        148    55   M      11 50-59      45:19    9:04/M             
     102    Kelly Bozzuto                     Goshen  CT            114    38   F      10 30-39      45:26    9:05/M             
     103    Martin Connor                     Goshen  CT            199    59   M      12 50-59      45:27    9:05/M             
     104    Gregory Nypert                    Torrington  CT         78    66   M       5 60-69      45:38    9:08/M             
     105    Thomas Soja                       Torrington  CT          9    49   M      17 40-49      45:44    9:09/M             
     106    Cheryl Considine                  Torrington  CT         58    49   F       6 40-49      45:44    9:09/M             
     107    Tim Wilcox                        Torrington  CT         50    45   M      18 40-49      46:02    9:12/M             
     108    Allison Prince                    Torrington  CT        235    16   F       1 15-18      46:08    9:14/M             
     109    James Pashley                     New Milford  CT        28    63   M       6 60-69      46:09    9:14/M             
     110    Paul Mitchell                     Torrington  CT         49    29   M      20 19-29      46:24    9:17/M             
     111    Anna Willis                       Torrington  CT         31    53   F       6 50-59      46:28    9:18/M             
     112    Amy Pyrzenski                     Torrington  CT        229    39   F      11 30-39      46:30    9:18/M             
     113    Neal Wescott                      Torrington  CT        228    41   M      19 40-49      46:36    9:19/M             
     114    Richard Schnitzler                Torrington  CT        172    47   M      20 40-49      46:46    9:21/M             
     115    Kristin Ellis                     Torrington  CT        119    17   F       2 15-18      46:51    9:22/M             
     116    Steve Mele                        North Haven  CT       132    58   M      13 50-59      47:01    9:24/M             
     117    Christine Lindroth                Winsted  CT            36    43   F       7 40-49      47:06    9:25/M             
     118    Cherie Hughes                     Harwinton  CT          35    41   F       8 40-49      47:06    9:25/M             
     119    Billy Rea                         New Britain  CT       239    32   M      15 30-39      47:13    9:27/M             
     120    Gene Daily                        Harwinton  CT         244    39   M      16 30-39      47:14    9:27/M             
     121    Thienthanh Trinh                                        165    17   F       3 15-18      47:19    9:28/M             
     122    Dominic Lemieux                   New Hartford  CT      175    11   M       1  1-14      47:20    9:28/M             
     123    Joshua Guilmart                   Litchfield  CT        187    13   M       2  1-14      47:22    9:28/M             
     124    Tom Arnista                       Southington  CT        88    51   M      14 50-59      47:28    9:30/M             
     125    Ashlynn Cook                      Torrington  CT         84    14   F       1  1-14      47:31    9:30/M             
     126    Maureen Mester                    New Milford  CT       138    47   M      21 40-49      47:31    9:30/M             
     127    Brian Leblanc                     Torrington  CT        201    24   M      21 19-29      47:37    9:31/M             
     128    Angela Farira                     Enfield  CT           213    40   F       9 40-49      47:39    9:32/M             
     129    Lindsey Mathieu                   Torrington  CT        162    13   F       2  1-14      47:40    9:32/M             
     130    Doug Miller                       Enfield  CT           214    42   M      22 40-49      47:41    9:32/M             
     131    Anya Hughes                       Bristol  CT           207    32   F      12 30-39      47:42    9:32/M             
     132    Mike Loveter                      Torrington  CT        237    0    M       1  0- 0      47:42    9:32/M             
     133    Zachary Eucalitto                 Torrington  CT         79    22   M      22 19-29      47:46    9:33/M             
     134    Michael Louchen                   Torrington  CT         23    54   M      15 50-59      47:48    9:34/M             
     135    Daniel Thibault                   Watertown  CT         173    52   M      16 50-59      47:51    9:34/M             
     136    Bill Guilmart                     Litchfield  CT        188    47   M      23 40-49      47:53    9:35/M             
     137    Kellie Martone                    Roxbury  CT           186    34   F      13 30-39      47:54    9:35/M             
     138    Jonathan Budlong                  Granby  CT            139    18   M       7 15-18      47:57    9:35/M             
     139    Alan Cohen                        Litchfield  CT        230    67   M       7 60-69      48:03    9:37/M             
     140    Wendy Cote                        Torrington  CT         90    38   F      14 30-39      48:07    9:37/M             
     141    Brian Waldron                     Torrington  CT        209    47   M      24 40-49      48:17    9:39/M             
     142    Charles Fidlar                    Norfolk  CT            76    72   M       2 70-79      48:39    9:44/M             
     143    Thom Shea                         Woodbury  CT           96    64   M       8 60-69      48:49    9:46/M             
     144    Salvatore Colavito                Oakville  CT           98    32   M      17 30-39      48:50    9:46/M             
     145    Julie Marchetti                   New Hartford  CT      202    46   F      10 40-49      48:55    9:47/M             
     146    Rebecca Duquette                  Torrington  CT        141    27   F       9 19-29      48:56    9:47/M             
     147    Corey Spring                      Norfolk  CT           212    29   M      23 19-29      48:57    9:47/M             
     148    Jessica Dey                       Torrington  CT        112    29   F      10 19-29      49:09    9:50/M             
     149    David Blocker                     Torrington  CT        125    53   M      17 50-59      49:11    9:50/M             
     150    Glenn Vaill                       Torrington  CT         47    48   M      25 40-49      49:13    9:51/M             
     151    Amy Gresczyk                      Torrington  CT        106    27   F      11 19-29      49:21    9:52/M             
     152    Jessica Storrs                    Torrington  CT        128    25   F      12 19-29      49:23    9:53/M             
     153    Darlene Rinaldi                   Torrington  CT         25    60   F       2 60-69      49:26    9:53/M             
     154    Marlene Nickerson                 Torrington  CT         85    53   F       7 50-59      49:31    9:54/M             
     155    Laurie Filippini                  Torrington  CT        217    50   F       8 50-59      49:32    9:54/M             
     156    Jamie Lemiuex                     New Hartford  CT      174    48   F      11 40-49      49:35    9:55/M             
     157    Daniel Lachance                   Torrington  CT         20    55   M      18 50-59      49:35    9:55/M             
     158    Stephen Graboski                  Harwinton  CT         193    42   M      26 40-49      49:37    9:55/M             
     159    Shelby Rootenberg                 Goshen  CT            105    39   M      18 30-39      49:40    9:56/M             
     160    Sammy Downham                     Tolland  CT           169    14   F       3  1-14      49:41    9:56/M             
     161    Mia Barbieri                      Torrington  CT        168    15   F       4 15-18      49:48    9:58/M             
     162    Melanie Joseph                    Harwinton  CT         224    41   F      12 40-49      49:49    9:58/M             
     163    Maureen Laukaitis                 Torrington  CT         65    48   F      13 40-49      49:51    9:58/M             
     164    Marina Metalios                   New York  NY          113    49   F      14 40-49      49:55    9:59/M             
     165    Janice Connor                     Goshen  CT            200    62   F       3 60-69      50:00   10:00/M             
     166    Dave Bacca                        Torrington  CT         10    73   M       3 70-79      50:03   10:01/M             
     167    Leo Kulinski, Jr                  Litchfield  CT          1    62   M       9 60-69      50:15   10:03/M             
     168    Maria Alvear                      Torrington  CT        241    30   F      15 30-39      50:30   10:06/M             
     169    Dean Dziedzic                     Torrington  CT         17    55   M      19 50-59      50:30   10:06/M             
     170    Pat Reilly                        Goshen  CT             27    64   M      10 60-69      50:33   10:07/M             
     171    Eileen Bellmay                    Thomaston  CT          91    42   F      15 40-49      50:38   10:08/M             
     172    Marlene Moranino                  Torrington  CT         59    45   F      16 40-49      50:39   10:08/M             
     173    Alisha Donovan                    Torrington  CT        118    36   F      16 30-39      50:42   10:08/M             
     174    Brian Donovan                     Torrington  CT        117    46   M      27 40-49      50:43   10:09/M             
     175    David Budlong                     Granby  CT            149    55   M      20 50-59      51:14   10:15/M             
     176    Bill Porpiglia                    Goshen  CT            140    61   M      11 60-69      51:42   10:20/M             
     177    Eva Milanese                      Torrington  CT        245    49   F      17 40-49      51:48   10:22/M             
     178    Karl Salvati                      North Haven  CT        22    59   M      21 50-59      52:02   10:24/M             
     179    Charles Beyer                     Torrington  CT         55    56   M      22 50-59      52:03   10:25/M             
     180    Tracy O'Keefe                     Middleton  MA         120    46   F      18 40-49      52:07   10:25/M             
     181    Maureen Bednarz                   West Hartford  CT     145    48   F      19 40-49      52:15   10:27/M             
     182    Jaclyn Geraci                     Torrington  CT        153    26   F      13 19-29      52:23   10:29/M             
     183    Participant   163                                       163     0   M       2  0- 0      52:24   10:29/M             
     184    Stephen Todd                      Torrington  CT         26    47   M      28 40-49      52:29   10:30/M             
     185    Cathy Coyle                       Burlington  CT        198    48   F      20 40-49      52:39   10:32/M             
     186    Bethany Makowski                  West Hartland  CT      60    13   F       4  1-14      52:50   10:34/M             
     187    Harry Honig                       Torrington  CT        233    9    M       3  1-14      53:33   10:43/M             
     188    Diane Honig                       Torrington  CT        234    43   F      21 40-49      53:36   10:43/M             
     189    Christine Fontana                 Torrington  CT         99    45   F      22 40-49      53:43   10:45/M             
     190    Jeff Gomulinski                   Middlebury  CT        154    29   M      24 19-29      53:46   10:45/M             
     191    Melanie Escobar                                         161    17   F       5 15-18      54:16   10:51/M             
     192    Jenn Friscia                      Torrington  CT         93    13   F       5  1-14      54:41   10:56/M             
     193    Marlene Carrier                   Torrington  CT        179    46   F      23 40-49      54:50   10:58/M             
     194    Tricia Murphy                     Litchfield  CT        180    43   F      24 40-49      55:11   11:02/M             
     195    Jina Murelli                      Torrington  CT        203    43   F      25 40-49      55:22   11:04/M             
     196    Mitchell Mohagel                  Harwinton  CT         236    51   M      23 50-59      55:30   11:06/M             
     197    Cara Bednarz                      West Hartford  CT     109    17   F       6 15-18      56:00   11:12/M             
     198    Sue Fecteau                       Torrington  CT         81    49   F      26 40-49      56:09   11:14/M             
     199    Gary Titus, Sr.                   Oakville  CT           87    60   M      12 60-69      56:20   11:16/M             
     200    Barrett True                      Windsor  CT           131    75   M       4 70-79      56:54   11:23/M             

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     201    Walter Schuttler                  Seymour  CT           184    60   M      13 60-69      57:22   11:28/M             
     202    Jeffrey Drucker                   Torrington  CT          5    61   M      14 60-69      58:16   11:39/M             
     203    Marla Golden                      Torrington  CT        181    45   F      27 40-49      58:21   11:40/M             
     204    Kelly Ashton                      Burlington  CT        238    35   F      17 30-39      58:56   11:47/M             
     205    George Couch                      Torrington  CT         24    71   M       5 70-79      59:19   11:52/M             
     206    Nicole Mroz                       Torrington  CT        110    37   F      18 30-39      59:48   11:58/M             
     207    Lisa Tanasi                       Terryville  CT         94    47   F      28 40-49      1:00:15   12:03/M             
     208    Sandy Marino                      Wolcott  CT           100    54   F       9 50-59      1:00:15   12:03/M             
     209    Kirsten Bednarz                   West Hartford  CT     124    14   F       6  1-14      1:01:59   12:24/M             
     210    Liberty Bednarz                   West Hartford  CT     108    11   F       7  1-14      1:01:59   12:24/M             
     211    Judy Jarrett                      Burlington  CT         77    56   F      10 50-59      1:02:05   12:25/M             
     212    Michele Gray                      Torrington  CT        204    42   F      29 40-49      1:02:13   12:27/M             
     213    Marion Royer                      Torrington  CT        231    61   F       4 60-69      1:02:19   12:28/M             
     214    Annette Delgado                   Torrington  CT        218    34   F      19 30-39      1:03:30   12:42/M             
     215    George Pollick                    Torrington  CT          4    70   M       6 70-79      1:07:53   13:35/M             
     216    Robert Veenstra                   Torrington  CT         51    59   M      24 50-59      1:09:41   13:56/M             
     217    Tyler Olson                       Norfolk  CT           225    7    M       4  1-14      1:10:04   14:01/M             
     218    Holly Durstin                     Norfolk  CT           223    43   F      30 40-49      1:10:04   14:01/M             
     219    Greg Gannon                       Litchfield  CT         92    47   M      29 40-49      1:10:46   14:09/M             
     220    Arthur Benedict                   Torrington  CT        167    57   M      25 50-59      1:11:31   14:18/M             
     221    Kaz Rybak                         Wallingford  CT        42    58   M      26 50-59      1:14:45   14:57/M             
     222    Edward Regner                     Torrington  CT         16    84   M       1 80-99      1:19:10   15:50/M             
     223    Donna Robideau                    Torrington  CT        192    51   F      11 50-59      1:20:01   16:00/M             
     224    Phyllis Leslie                    Winsted  CT           134    54   F      12 50-59      1:23:16   16:39/M             
     225    Paul Bentley                      Torrington  CT          2    64   M      15 60-69      1:28:33   17:43/M             
     226    Robert Taylor                     Torrington  CT         44    67   M      16 60-69      1:28:34   17:43/M             
     227    Anneliese Monniere                Pleasant Valley  CT    11    85   F       1 80-99      1:31:26   18:17/M             


 

Age Division Results


Men:1-14 15-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women:1-14 15-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rosa Moriello Southington CT

103

20

1

27:55

5:35/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Manoel Leal Danbury CT

183

55

2

31:56

6:23/M

2

Participant 163

163

0

183

52:24

10:29/M

 
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ashlynn Cook Torrington CT

84

14

125

47:31

9:30/M

2

Lindsey Mathieu Torrington CT

162

13

129

47:40

9:32/M

3

Sammy Downham Tolland CT

169

14

160

49:41

9:56/M

 
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dominic Lemieux New Hartford CT

175

11

122

47:20

9:28/M

2

Joshua Guilmart Litchfield CT

187

13

123

47:22

9:28/M

3

Harry Honig Torrington CT

233

9

187

53:33

10:43/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 18

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Allison Prince Torrington CT

235

16

108

46:08

9:14/M

2

Kristin Ellis Torrington CT

119

17

115

46:51

9:22/M

3

Thienthanh Trinh

165

17

121

47:19

9:28/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 18

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Matthew Scoville Torrington CT

41

17

17

35:32

7:06/M

2

Nick Sonsinl

164

17

35

39:09

7:50/M

3

Timothy Considine Torrington CT

129

15

61

42:09

8:26/M

 
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Margaret Mester New Milford CT

147

19

52

41:05

8:13/M

2

Meghan Ward Southbury CT

190

26

53

41:09

8:14/M

3

Sherri Haynes Plymouth CT

185

27

55

41:19

8:16/M

 
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Muhamet Ajazi Morris CT

73

24

5

32:17

6:27/M

2

Douglas Rhyuhart Middletown CT

133

28

8

32:33

6:31/M

3

Bob Breakell Goshen CT

170

21

10

33:07

6:37/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Catherine Cabral Bristol CT

62

30

26

37:40

7:32/M

2

Julia Colwell Torrington CT

70

31

43

39:41

7:56/M

3

Lori Szumigala Bethlehem CT

146

38

46

40:19

8:04/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marco Sarmiento Torrington CT

63

35

4

32:08

6:26/M

2

Carlos Sarmiento Torrington CT

242

38

7

32:33

6:31/M

3

Jason Pollutro

21

37

9

32:35

6:31/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joan Makowski West Hartland CT

61

47

28

38:16

7:39/M

2

Michelle Desmarais Bristol CT

221

43

37

39:10

7:50/M

3

Elizabeth Foster Sharon CT

82

44

45

39:59

8:00/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Daniel Foster Sharon CT

144

43

3

32:08

6:26/M

2

Mario Longo Cheshire CT

191

40

6

32:23

6:29/M

3

Bryan Atwood Litchfield CT

240

45

11

33:13

6:39/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jackie Scoville Torrington CT

12

50

32

38:35

7:43/M

2

Cheryl Godding Winchester CT

135

55

73

43:05

8:37/M

3

Denise Stein Orange CT

89

52

75

43:12

8:38/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robert Deming New Hartford CT

14

56

14

34:26

6:53/M

2

Tom Filippini Torrington CT

216

51

27

38:14

7:39/M

3

John Adomelis Bethlehem CT

176

58

29

38:19

7:40/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joan Cool Pelham NY

210

60

84

43:58

8:48/M

2

Darlene Rinaldi Torrington CT

25

60

153

49:26

9:53/M

3

Janice Connor Goshen CT

200

62

165

50:00

10:00/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Paul Atkinson Norfolk CT

34

60

19

35:58

7:12/M

2

Peter Hawley New Hartford CT

6

62

34

38:51

7:46/M

3

Gene Moore Harwinton CT

18

67

77

43:15

8:39/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bill Borla Torrington CT

13

72

16

35:19

7:04/M

2

Charles Fidlar Norfolk CT

76

72

142

48:39

9:44/M

3

Dave Bacca Torrington CT

10

73

166

50:03

10:01/M

 
Top

Female 80 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Anneliese Monniere Pleasant Valley CT

11

85

227

1:31:26

18:17/M

 
Top

Male 80 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Edward Regner Torrington CT

16

84

222

1:19:10

15:50/M

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com