HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Wolcott Circle of Sports
Brian P. Borghesi Memorial
May 6, 2012 - 5K
Wolcott, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Jeromie schumacher, Morris, CT - 16:50
Amanda Brencher, Wolcott, CT - 22:08

Mens Winner womens winner

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg


LOCATION
Wakelee
Elem School
WEATHER
58 Degrees
Clouds

Overall Finish List


    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    Jeromie Schumacher                Morris  CT            101    38   M   ***** 30-39      16:50    5:26/M             
       2    David Ricciuti                    Bristol  CT            92    43   M   ***** 40-49      18:00    5:48/M             
       3    Alex Abraham                      Southbury  CT          64    13   M   *****  1-13      19:28    6:17/M             
       4    Dave Kausyla                      Wolcott  CT            99    35   M       1 30-39      19:42    6:21/M             
       5    Joshua Bent                       Newtown  CT            62    12   M       1  1-13      20:25    6:35/M             
       6    Dave Donnelly                     Wolcott  CT            44    34   M       2 30-39      20:32    6:37/M             
       7    Dave Chameides                    Oxford  CT             98    53   M       1 50-59      20:53    6:44/M             
       8    Bob Davis                         Waterbury  CT          68    53   M       2 50-59      21:07    6:49/M             
       9    Ted Crawford                      Bethlehem  CT         100    34   M       3 30-39      21:52    7:03/M             
      10    Cory Olmstead                     Waterbury  CT           3    41   M       1 40-49      22:03    7:07/M             
      11    Amanda Brencher                   Wolcott  CT            45    35   F   ***** 30-39      22:08    7:08/M             
      12    Brian England                     Wolcott  CT           107    30   M       4 30-39      22:10    7:09/M             
      13    Bob Kania                         Southington  CT       110    59   M       3 50-59      22:13    7:10/M             
      14    Jenna Capristo                    Wolcott  CT            70    15   F   ***** 14-19      22:25    7:14/M             
      15    Frank Bentley                     Wallingford  CT        19    61   M       1 60-69      22:48    7:21/M             
      16    Michael England                   Brooklyn  NY            6    33   M       5 30-39      23:16    7:30/M             
      17    Claire Spinks                     Clinton  CT           116    27   F   ***** 20-29      23:18    7:31/M             
      18    Michael Saginario                 Wolcott  CT            82    28   M       1 20-29      23:44    7:39/M             
      19    Mike Perugini                     Wolcott  CT            53    18   M       1 14-19      23:53    7:42/M             
      20    Zachary Goldstone                 Wolcott  CT             1     8   M       2  1-13      23:59    7:44/M             
      21    Dan Goldstone                     Wolcott  CT             2    38   M       6 30-39      24:01    7:45/M             
      22    Geoffrey Brencher                 Wolcott  CT            43    34   M       7 30-39      24:02    7:45/M             
      23    David Audibert                    Wolcott  CT           108    49   M       2 40-49      24:09    7:47/M             
      24    Bryson Egan                       Wolcott  CT           126    11   M       3  1-13      24:11    7:48/M             
      25    Ben Fehrs                         Wolcott  CT            96    18   M       2 14-19      24:21    7:51/M             
      26    Nathan Murphy                     Wolcott  CT            36    13   M       4  1-13      24:25    7:53/M             
      27    Kyle Dunn                         Wolcott  CT            59    40   M       3 40-49      24:26    7:53/M             
      28    Matthew Stojanov                  Wolcott  CT            66    13   M       5  1-13      24:38    7:57/M             
      29    Kyle Herren                       Wolcott  CT            40    13   M       6  1-13      24:42    7:58/M             
      30    Matt Perugini                     Wolcott  CT            54    15   M       3 14-19      24:42    7:58/M             
      31    Bill Harpin                       Wolcott  CT            85    53   M       4 50-59      25:01    8:04/M             
      32    Sally Ann Ciarlo                  Waterbury  CT          84    47   F       1 40-49      25:07    8:06/M             
      33    Rachel Spinks                     Middlefield  CT       117    29   F       1 20-29      25:10    8:07/M             
      34    Paul Charette                     Wolcott  CT            61    21   M       2 20-29      25:13    8:08/M             
      35    Jameson Boeshans                  West Simsbury  CT     115    13   M       7  1-13      25:14    8:08/M             
      36    Tyler Gargano                     Wolcott  CT           102    14   M       4 14-19      25:33    8:15/M             
      37    Allyson Hickey                    Wolcott  CT            72    13   F       1  1-13      25:34    8:15/M             
      38    Michael Solla                     Wolcott  CT             7    24   M       3 20-29      25:34    8:15/M             
      39    Alex Herren                       Wolcott  CT            41    12   M       8  1-13      25:36    8:15/M             
      40    Shawn Bernier                     Wolcott  CT            65    14   M       5 14-19      25:39    8:16/M             
      41    Connor Studdert                   Southbury  CT          14    11   M       9  1-13      25:42    8:17/M             
      42    James Roy                         Wolcott  CT           121    41   M       4 40-49      25:46    8:19/M             
      43    Mirlinda Arrage                   Wolcott  CT           120    38   F       1 30-39      25:50    8:20/M             
      44    Richard Hanson                    Wolcott  CT            35    22   M       4 20-29      25:55    8:22/M             
      45    Laura Peters                      Orange  CT             83    44   F       2 40-49      25:56    8:22/M             
      46    Taylor Harton                     Plantsville  CT        91    12   F       2  1-13      25:58    8:23/M             
      47    James Gillooly                    Wolcott  CT            13    52   M       5 50-59      26:03    8:24/M             
      48    Steve Mele                        North Haven  CT        90    57   M       6 50-59      26:11    8:27/M             
      49    Taylor Crutchfield                Wolcott  CT           128    11   F       3  1-13      26:13    8:27/M             
      50    Ed Crutchfield                    Wolcott  CT           129    34   M       8 30-39      26:13    8:27/M             
      51    George Abraham                    Southbury  CT          63    53   M       7 50-59      26:21    8:30/M             
      52    Patrick Boe                       West Simsbury  CT     112    45   M       5 40-49      26:43    8:37/M             
      53    Emily Audibert                    Wolcott  CT           105    21   F       2 20-29      26:45    8:38/M             
      54    Nathaniel Bottone                 Waterbury  CT         123    33   M       9 30-39      26:45    8:38/M             
      55    Amy Roy                           Wolcott  CT            15    36   F       2 30-39      26:55    8:41/M             
      56    Alison Regan                      Wolcott  CT             8    22   F       3 20-29      27:05    8:44/M             
      57    Kelly Lynch                       Wolcott  CT            23    34   F       3 30-39      27:34    8:54/M             
      58    Bernadette Hebert                 Wolcott  CT            97    52   F       1 50-59      27:43    8:56/M             
      59    Sarah Begley                      Wolcott  CT            94    13   F       4  1-13      27:50    8:59/M             
      60    Dave Grant                        Wolcott  CT            71    36   M      10 30-39      27:58    9:01/M             
      61    Kailyn McMinn                     Wolcott  CT           119    10   F       5  1-13      27:59    9:02/M             
      62    Matt Howard                       Wolcott  CT            49    38   M      11 30-39      28:03    9:03/M             
      63    Heather Gullberg                  Oakville  CT           74    23   F       4 20-29      28:19    9:08/M             
      64    Maggie Milton                     Wolcott  CT           111    16   F       1 14-19      28:19    9:08/M             
      65    Alexa Frageau                     Wolcott  CT            58    17   F       2 14-19      28:40    9:15/M             
      66    Tiana Watts                       Wolcott  CT           124    11   F       6  1-13      28:50    9:18/M             
      67    James Frageau                     Wolcott  CT            56    50   M       8 50-59      28:53    9:19/M             
      68    Brittany Vaichus                  Wolcott  CT            46    17   F       3 14-19      29:01    9:22/M             
      69    Mickey Burke                      Southbury  CT          18    10   M      10  1-13      29:08    9:24/M             
      70    Chris Grice                       Wolcott  CT           109    56   M       9 50-59      29:11    9:25/M             
      71    Lisa Belval                       Wolcott  CT           132    27   F       5 20-29      29:19    9:27/M             
      72    Tyler Cortland                    Farmington  CT         88    9    M      11  1-13      29:20    9:28/M             
      73    Renee Cortland                    Farmington  CT         89    41   F       3 40-49      29:20    9:28/M             
      74    Maura Gaudiosi                    Wolcott  CT            87    47   F       4 40-49      29:46    9:36/M             
      75    Annie Groom                       Southington  CT        26    51   F       2 50-59      30:06    9:43/M             
      76    Kim Perugini                      Wolcott  CT            52    43   F       5 40-49      30:25    9:49/M             
      77    Mark Capristo                     Wolcott  CT            69    43   M       6 40-49      30:30    9:50/M             
      78    Megan Olmstead                    Wolcott  CT             4     8   F       7  1-13      30:53    9:58/M             
      79    Christine Olmstead                Wolcott  CT            31    37   F       4 30-39      30:53    9:58/M             
      80    Kim Crutchfield                   Wolcott  CT           127    35   F       5 30-39      30:55    9:58/M             
      81    Elizabeth Williams                Waterbury  CT           5    28   F       6 20-29      30:57    9:59/M             
      82    Kimberly England                  Brooklyn  NY            9    34   F       6 30-39      31:03   10:01/M             
      83    Marcy Milhomens                   Wolcott  CT            42    38   F       7 30-39      31:14   10:05/M             
      84    Tricia Chambers                   Wolcott  CT            73    41   F       6 40-49      31:23   10:07/M             
      85    Susan Harton                      Plantsville  CT        25    42   F       7 40-49      32:16   10:25/M             
      86    Tracy Begley                      Wolcott  CT            93    43   F       8 40-49      32:59   10:38/M             
      87    Joann Howard                      Wolcott  CT            51    39   F       8 30-39      33:01   10:39/M             
      88    Martin Herren                     Wolcott  CT            38    42   M       7 40-49      33:02   10:39/M             
      89    Sandy Marino                      Wolcott  CT            22    54   F       3 50-59      33:14   10:43/M             
      90    Victoria Watts                    Wolcott  CT           125    44   F       9 40-49      33:26   10:47/M             
      91    Diane Fehrs                       Wolcott  CT            95    54   F       4 50-59      33:51   10:55/M             
      92    Lisa Tanasi                       Terryville  CT         21    47   F      10 40-49      34:01   10:58/M             
      93    Aiden Boeshans                    West Simsbury  CT     114    9    M      12  1-13      35:11   11:21/M             
      94    Stephanie Boe                     West Simsbury  CT     113    44   F      11 40-49      35:13   11:22/M             
      95    Rosalie Saginario                 Wolcott  CT            78    27   F       7 20-29      35:32   11:28/M             
      96    Mary Kelly                        Wolcott  CT            20    72   F       1 70-99      35:40   11:30/M             
      97    Carrie Braco                      Wolcott  CT            48    44   F      12 40-49      37:01   11:56/M             
      98    Rachel Bracco                     Wolcott  CT            86    10   F       8  1-13      37:11   12:00/M             
      99    Valbona Elmazi                    Wolcott  CT            55    26   F       8 20-29      37:25   12:04/M             
     100    Joseph Monroe                     Wolcott  CT            60    54   M      10 50-59      37:56   12:14/M             

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     101    Jennifer Murphy                   Wolcott  CT            37    41   F      13 40-49      39:12   12:39/M             
     102    Jen Burke                         Southbury  CT          17    41   F      14 40-49      39:20   12:41/M             
     103    Eileen Sullivan                   Southbury  CT          16    50   F       5 50-59      39:23   12:42/M             
     104    Nicole Raymond                    Waterbury  CT         104    15   F       4 14-19      39:50   12:51/M             
     105    Emma Gargano                      Wolcott  CT           103    12   F       9  1-13      39:50   12:51/M             
     106    Michael McMinn                    Wolcott  CT           118    9    M      13  1-13      40:40   13:07/M             
     107    Eily Chambers                     Wolcott  CT           106    10   F      10  1-13      40:42   13:08/M             
     108    Jane Gargano                      Wolcott  CT            50    49   F      15 40-49      40:53   13:11/M             
     109    Dyann Mango                       Wolcott  CT            47    46   F      16 40-49      40:53   13:11/M             
     110    Ellen Muccino                     Wolcott  CT            33    60   F       1 60-69      45:46   14:46/M             
     111    Kathy Sullivan                    Wolcott  CT            34    59   F       6 50-59      45:46   14:46/M             
     112    Joan Jensen                       Wolcott  CT            79    52   F       7 50-59      45:55   14:49/M             
     113    Barbara Fontaine                  Bristol  CT            76    35   F       9 30-39      47:26   15:18/M             
     114    Jenn Dube                         Bristol  CT            75    22   F       9 20-29      47:26   15:18/M             
     115    Norene O'Brien                    Wolcott  CT            24    64   F       2 60-69      48:28   15:38/M             
     116    Kristin Cammarata                 Wolcott  CT            29    39   F      10 30-39      53:11   17:09/M             
     117    Tracy Herren                      Wolcott  CT            39    41   F      17 40-49      53:23   17:13/M             
     118    Cheryl Santos                     Wolcott  CT            80    56   F       8 50-59      54:43   17:39/M             
     119    Janet Poveromo                    Waterbury  CT          77    50   F       9 50-59      54:44   17:39/M             
     120    Dawn Gaudiosi                     Wolcott  CT            81    45   F      18 40-49      55:09   17:47/M             
     121    Bridget Di Tota                   Wolcott  CT           122    44   F      19 40-49      55:09   17:47/M             
     122    Ann Cleary                        Wolcott  CT           131    36   F      11 30-39      56:18   18:10/M             
     123    Eileen Cleary                     Wolcott  CT           130    57   F      10 50-59      56:36   18:15/M             

Age Division Results

Men: 1-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 1-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Overall Female Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Amanda Brencher Wolcott CT

45

35

11

22:08

7:08/M

2

Jenna Capristo Wolcott CT

70

15

14

22:25

7:14/M

3

Claire Spinks Clinton CT

116

27

17

23:18

7:31/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeromie Schumacher Morris CT

101

38

1

16:50

5:26/M

2

David Ricciuti Bristol CT

92

43

2

18:00

5:48/M

3

Alex Abraham Southbury CT

64

13

3

19:28

6:17/M

 
Top

Women 13 & Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Allyson Hickey Wolcott CT

72

13

37

25:34

8:15/M

2

Taylor Harton Plantsville CT

91

12

46

25:58

8:23/M

3

Taylor Crutchfield Wolcott CT

128

11

49

26:13

8:27/M

 
Top

Men 13 & Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joshua Bent Newtown CT

62

12

5

20:25

6:35/M

2

Zachary Goldstone Wolcott CT

1

8

20

23:59

7:44/M

3

Bryson Egan Wolcott CT

126

11

24

24:11

7:48/M

 
Top

Women 14 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Maggie Milton Wolcott CT

111

16

64

28:19

9:08/M

2

Alexa Frageau Wolcott CT

58

17

65

28:40

9:15/M

3

Brittany Vaichus Wolcott CT

46

17

68

29:01

9:22/M

 
Top

Men 14 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Perugini Wolcott CT

53

18

19

23:53

7:42/M

2

Ben Fehrs Wolcott CT

96

18

25

24:21

7:51/M

3

Matt Perugini Wolcott CT

54

15

30

24:42

7:58/M

 
Top

Women 20 To 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rachel Spinks Middlefield CT

117

29

33

25:10

8:07/M

2

Emily Audibert Wolcott CT

105

21

53

26:45

8:38/M

3

Alison Regan Wolcott CT

8

22

56

27:05

8:44/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Saginario Wolcott CT

82

28

18

23:44

7:39/M

2

Paul Charette Wolcott CT

61

21

34

25:13

8:08/M

3

Michael Solla Wolcott CT

7

24

38

25:34

8:15/M

 
Top

Women 30 To 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mirlinda Arrage Wolcott CT

120

38

43

25:50

8:20/M

2

Amy Roy Wolcott CT

15

36

55

26:55

8:41/M

3

Kelly Lynch Wolcott CT

23

34

57

27:34

8:54/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dave Kausyla Wolcott CT

99

35

4

19:42

6:21/M

2

Dave Donnelly Wolcott CT

44

34

6

20:32

6:37/M

3

Ted Crawford Bethlehem CT

100

34

9

21:52

7:03/M

 
Top

Women 40 To 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sally Ann Ciarlo Waterbury CT

84

47

32

25:07

8:06/M

2

Laura Peters Orange CT

83

44

45

25:56

8:22/M

3

Renee Cortland Farmington CT

89

41

73

29:20

9:28/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cory Olmstead Waterbury CT

3

41

10

22:03

7:07/M

2

David Audibert Wolcott CT

108

49

23

24:09

7:47/M

3

Kyle Dunn Wolcott CT

59

40

27

24:26

7:53/M

 
Top

Women 50 To 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bernadette Hebert Wolcott CT

97

52

58

27:43

8:56/M

2

Annie Groom Southington CT

26

51

75

30:06

9:43/M

3

Sandy Marino Wolcott CT

22

54

89

33:14

10:43/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dave Chameides Oxford CT

98

53

7

20:53

6:44/M

2

Bob Davis Waterbury CT

68

53

8

21:07

6:49/M

3

Bob Kania Southington CT

110

59

13

22:13

7:10/M

 
Top

Women 60 To 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ellen Muccino Wolcott CT

33

60

110

45:46

14:46/M

2

Norene O'Brien Wolcott CT

24

64

115

48:28

15:38/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Frank Bentley Wallingford CT

19

61

15

22:48

7:21/M

 
Top

Women 70 and Over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mary Kelly Wolcott CT

20

72

96

35:40

11:30/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com