HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

CHT Ghost & Goblins 5K
Westport, CT - 5K

October 28, 2012

Timing & Results by:
Lightfoot Running Club


Winners

mens winner womens
    1st ANNUAL CHRIST & HOLY TRINITY CHURCH GHOSTS AND GOBLINS 5K
OCTOBER 28,2012 9 A.M.
SHERWOOD ISLAND STATE PARK WESTPORT, CT.
Weather: 52 degrees wind 14 mph 77% humidity 7:55 am

Place Div/Tot Name Age S City St Time Pace No.
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== =====
1 1/14 Eneas Freyre 36 M Norwalk CT 16:52 5:27 59
2 1/12 Tom Harding 46 M Westport CT 17:27 5:38 101
3 2/14 Brian Pike 35 M Shrub Oak NY 17:52 5:46 109
4 2/12 John Collado 45 M Mamaroneck NY 18:43 6:03 105
5 3/12 Mark Thompson 49 M Mamaroneck NY 19:49 6:24 16
6 3/14 Vibeke Borgia 36 M Weston CT 20:27 6:36 47
7 4/14 David Lavallee 38 M Southport CT 20:33 6:38 85
8 5/14 Gene Brady, Jr. 31 M East Haven CT 20:54 6:45 75
9 4/12 Robert Berlin 46 M Westport CT 21:25 6:55 23
10 5/12 Tony Evans 42 M Westport CT 21:58 7:05 49
11 1/2 Salvatore Mulia 64 M Westport CT 22:23 7:13 55
12 1/5 Reyes Moreno 50 M Norwalk CT 22:34 7:17 116
13 6/12 Fran Mulvey 40 M Westport CT 22:58 7:25 10
14 6/14 Mark Scafaro 37 M Westport CT 23:07 7:28 88
15 7/12 Mark Gilrain 47 M Westport CT 23:25 7:34 92
16 7/14 Charles Harden 35 M Norwalk CT 23:26 7:34 20
17 1/20 Tina Cerrito 43 F Westport CT 23:46 7:40 95
18 2/2 Seth Geeslin 60 M Stamford CT 23:52 7:42 107
19 2/5 Daniel Hurd 50 M Bridgeport CT 24:02 7:46 122
20 1/6 Wesley Suero 22 M Bridgeport CT 24:39 7:57 76
21 1/4 Aidan Reilly 13 M Westport CT 24:46 8:00 11
22 8/14 Michael Demeola 31 M Norwalk CT 24:47 8:00 114
23 2/6 Michael Schmidt 25 M Durham CT 24:57 8:03 112
24 1/1 Harrison Haines 11 M Riverside CT 24:59 8:04 4
25 3/5 Tim Creagh 50 M Trumbull CT 25:00 8:04 25
26 3/6 Joe Duffy 27 M Stratford CT 25:13 8:08 99
27 4/6 Sean Kelly 27 M Port Chester NY 25:18 8:10 100
28 9/14 Sky Wilber 38 M White Plains NY 25:18 8:10 126
29 10/14 Philip Ribaudo 37 M Norwalk CT 25:22 8:11 83
30 5/6 Jason Helmbold 28 M Westport CT 25:24 8:12 71
31 11/14 Bryan Schmeiser 35 M Westport CT 25:25 8:12 45
32 2/4 Declan Harding 13 M Westport CT 25:30 8:14 102
33 8/12 Tom Stevenson 43 M Westport CT 26:36 8:35 65
34 1/9 Stephanie Porto 25 F North Brandford CT 27:08 8:46 113
35 2/20 Susan Maya 45 F Westport CT 27:17 8:48 118
36 3/20 Dawn Bolling 48 F Norwalk CT 27:21 8:50 124
37 1/2 Caroline Corbally 17 F Westport CT 27:26 8:51 27
38 4/5 Noff Colabella 54 M Ryebrook NY 27:52 9:00 48
39 4/20 Denise Michalowski 41 F Westport CT 28:04 9:03 70
40 9/12 Jamie Bruno 43 M Fairfield CT 28:05 9:04 103
41 12/14 Ian Elmer 38 M Westport CT 28:19 9:09 86
42 1/1 John Gibbons 70 M Old Greenwich CT 28:28 9:11 104
43 1/5 Amelia Haines 12 F Riverside CT 28:35 9:14 3
44 5/20 Sharon Lenfest 43 F Wilton CT 28:54 9:20 73
45 6/20 Maria Rosales 40 F Norwalk CT 28:58 9:21 115
46 2/9 Jill Swanson 27 F Bridgeport CT 28:58 9:21 2
47 7/20 Georganne Stohr 46 F Norwalk CT 29:24 9:29 14
48 1/10 Karen Harden 36 F Norwalk CT 29:31 9:32 21
49 2/2 Erin Hurd 16 F Bridgeport CT 29:43 9:36 1
50 8/20 Teresa Alasio 45 F Norwalk CT 29:48 9:37 74
51 9/20 Christine Gemelli 40 F Norwalk CT 29:48 9:37 12
52 13/14 Rob Annis 37 Indianapolis 30:06 9:43
53 1/4 Rosemary Mulia 62 F Westport CT 30:12 9:45 54
54 1/3 Colleen Haini 54 F Norwalk CT 30:14 9:45 121
55 10/12 John Kim 44 M New York NY 30:20 9:47 82
56 2/3 Kathryn Corbally 50 F Westport CT 30:22 9:48 28
57 2/10 Eileen Pike 30 F Shrug Oak NY 30:26 9:49 110
58 6/6 Mike Larocco 29 M CT 30:28 9:50 51
59 3/10 Beth Larocco 30 F CT 30:28 9:50 50
60 10/20 Susan Thomson 48 F Westport CT 30:29 9:50 34
61 11/20 Lisa Berlin 45 F Westport CT 30:29 9:50 33
62 12/20 Ann Foreman 47 F Westport CT 30:30 9:51 32
63 13/20 Gisele Everett 42 F Westport CT 30:32 9:51 87
64 3/9 Taylor Bodwell 26 F Brandon VT 30:35 9:52 98
65 2/4 Karen Rogers 62 F Clinton CT 30:44 9:55 123
66 4/10 Jen Maurillo 35 F Westport CT 31:09 10:03 89
67 14/20 Malvina Iannone 43 F Westport CT 31:14 10:05 22
68 14/14 Michael Schreck 31 M Stamford CT 31:20 10:07 57
69 5/10 Carolina Zambrano 39 F Darien CT 32:02 10:20 58
70 5/5 John Bailey 57 M Riverside CT 32:11 10:23 111
71 15/20 Kathy Ragland 45 F Westport CT 32:15 10:24 19
72 16/20 Kendra Welch 44 F Fairfield CT 32:16 10:25 9
73 4/9 Christine Powers 24 F Norwalk CT 32:16 10:25 44
74 17/20 Nicole Vondohlen 42 F Westport CT 32:24 10:28 69
75 6/10 Julieanne Dietz 32 F Fairfield CT 32:31 10:30 64
76 18/20 Heidi Newcombe 44 F Norwalk CT 32:55 10:37 67
77 2/5 Anna Waldeck 12 F Westport CT 33:02 10:40 7
78 3/4 Catherine Thompson 65 F Mamaroneck NY 33:06 10:41 15
79 5/9 Stacey Holmes 29 F Bridgeport CT 33:12 10:43 35
80 3/4 Daniel Maya 13 M Westport CT 33:18 10:45 119
81 7/10 Bozena Patrosz 35 F Darien CT 34:03 10:59 77
82 19/20 Margarita Zimmerman 43 F Darien CT 34:03 10:59 61
83 20/20 Mary Ellen Olson 46 F Riverside CT 34:09 11:01 5
84 3/3 Carole Forman 59 F Massapequa Park NY 34:43 11:12 62
85 8/10 Krissy Forman 30 F Massapequa Park NY 34:43 11:12 63
86 6/9 Molly Monahan 24 F Stamford CT 34:45 11:13 42
87 11/12 Tom Runfola 48 M Amityville NY 35:03 11:19 79
88 12/12 Tim Lukens 43 M Westport CT 36:20 11:44 38
89 Bandit M CT 37:42 12:10 0
90 3/5 Meghan Murray 8 F Fairfield CT 37:42 12:10 108
91 9/10 Amy Murray 36 F Fairfield CT 38:05 12:18 106
92 4/5 Bryn Reilly 12 F Westport CT 38:07 12:18 6
93 4/4 Thomas Waldeck 13 M Westport CT 39:03 12:36 8
94 7/9 Erin Montague 23 F Greenwich CT 39:04 12:36 43
95 Bandit M CT 42:15 13:38 1002
96 8/9 Susan Mihalick 22 F New York NY 48:11 15:33 90
97 4/4 Roseanna Mihalick 61 F PA 49:00 15:49 53
98 5/5 Daria Maya 9 F Westport CT 51:59 16:46 120
99 9/9 Briane Knight 29 F Stamford CT 52:00 16:47 56
100 10/10 Jodie Runfola 35 F Amityville NY 78

1st ANNUAL CHRIST & HOLY TRINITY CHURCH GHOSTS AND GOBLINS 5K
OCTOBER 28,2012 9 A.M.
SHERWOOD ISLAND STATE PARK WESTPORT, CT.
Weather: 52 degrees wind 14 mph 77% humidity 7:55 am

********** AWARDS LIST **************

********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Eneas Freyre 36 Norwalk CT 16:52
********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Tina Cerrito 43 Westport CT 23:46
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
1 21 Aidan Reilly 13 Westport CT 24:46
2 24 Harrison Haines 11 Riverside CT 24:59
3 32 Declan Harding 13 westport CT 25:30
4 80 Daniel Maya 13 Westport CT 33:18
5 93 Thomas Waldeck 13 Westport CT 39:03
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
1 43 Amelia Haines 12 Riverside CT 28:35
2 77 Anna Waldeck 12 Westport CT 33:02
3 90 Meghan Murray 8 Fairfield CT 37:42
4 92 Bryn Reilly 12 Westport CT 38:07
5 98 Daria Maya 9 Westport CT 51:59
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
1 37 Caroline Corbally 17 Westport CT 27:26
2 49 Erin Hurd 16 Bridgeport CT 29:43
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
1 20 Wesley Suero 22 Bridgeport CT 24:39
2 23 Michael Schmidt 25 Durham CT 24:57
3 26 Joe Duffy 27 Stratford CT 25:13
4 27 Sean Kelly 27 Port Chester NY 25:18
5 30 Jason Helmbold 28 Westport CT 25:24
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
1 34 Stephanie Porto 25 North Brandford CT 27:08
2 46 Jill Swanson 27 Bridgeport CT 28:58
3 64 Taylor Bodwell 26 Brandon VT 30:35
4 73 Christine Powers 24 Norwalk CT 32:16
5 79 Stacey Holmes 29 Bridgeport CT 33:12
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 3 Brian Pike 35 Shrub Oak NY 17:52
2 6 Vibeke Borgia 36 Weston CT 20:27
3 7 David Lavallee 38 Southport CT 20:33
4 8 Gene Brady, Jr. 31 East Haven CT 20:54
5 14 Mark Scafaro 37 Westport CT 23:07
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 48 Karen Harden 36 Norwalk CT 29:31
2 57 Eileen Pike 30 Shrug Oak NY 30:26
3 59 Beth Larocco 30 CT 30:28
4 66 Jen Maurillo 35 Westport CT 31:09
5 69 Carolina Zambrano 39 Darien CT 32:02
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 2 Tom Harding 46 westport CT 17:27
2 4 John Collado 45 mamaroneck NY 18:43
3 5 Mark Thompson 49 Mamaroneck NY 19:49
4 9 Robert Berlin 46 Westport CT 21:25
5 10 Tony Evans 42 Westport CT 21:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 35 Susan Maya 45 Westport CT 27:17
2 36 Dawn Bolling 48 norwalk CT 27:21
3 39 Denise Michalowski 41 Westport CT 28:04
4 44 Sharon Lenfest 43 Wilton CT 28:54
5 45 Maria Rosales 40 Norwalk CT 28:58
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 12 Reyes Moreno 50 Norwalk CT 22:34
2 19 Daniel Hurd 50 Bridgeport CT 24:02
3 25 Tim Creagh 50 Trumbull CT 25:00
4 38 Noff Colabella 54 Ryebrook NY 27:52
5 70 John Bailey 57 riverside CT 32:11
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 54 Colleen Haini 54 Norwalk CT 30:14
2 56 Kathryn Corbally 50 Westport CT 30:22
3 84 Carole Forman 59 Massapequa Park NY 34:43
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
1 11 Salvatore Mulia 64 Westport CT 22:23
2 18 Seth Geeslin 60 Stamford CT 23:52
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
1 53 Rosemary Mulia 62 Westport CT 30:12
2 65 Karen Rogers 62 Clinton CT 30:44
3 78 Catherine Thompson 65 Mamaroneck NY 33:06
4 97 Roseanna Mihalick 61 PA 49:00
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
1 42 John Gibbons 70 Old Greenwich CT 28:28
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com