HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

5th Bolton Classic 5K
Bolton, CT - 5K

August 10, 2013

Timing & Results by:
Roy Cavannugh


Preliminary (unofficial) results, posted 8/10/13, 9:48 AM

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#             Name/City              Age  Division  Div. Pl. Sex Sex Pl.
    1     18:16   5:53.1     13  Brendan Callahan, Bolton,Ct.       18  M 16-18        1    M     1
    2     18:22   5:54.7     44  Thomas Cassello, Bolton            19  M 19-29        1    M     2
    3     18:34   5:58.6     25  Trevor Chambers, Bolton            16  M 16-18        2    M     3
    4     18:36   5:59.2     21  James Fritsche, Bolton,Ct.         17  M 16-18        3    M     4
    5     18:48   6:03.1     19  Kris Borton, Bolton,Ct.            20  M 19-29        2    M     5
    6     19:32   6:17.2     15  Evan Jaworski, Bolton,Ct.          17  M 16-18        4    M     6
    7     19:57   6:25.3     42  David Clavet, Ellington            14  M 13-15        1    M     7
    8     20:03   6:27.2     20  Kent Zelesky, Bolton,Ct.           18  M 16-18        5    M     8
    9     20:15   6:31.1     30  Bruce Christensen, Bolton          45  M 40-49        1    M     9
   10     20:44   6:40.4     43  Chris Cassello, Bolton             14  M 13-15        2    M    10
   11     20:51   6:42.7     34  Kevin Glenn, Bolton                55  M 50-59        1    M    11
   12     21:00   6:45.6      8  Sean Eaton-Robb, Columbia,Ct.      15  M 13-15        3    M    12
   13     21:10   6:48.8     18  Kenny Borton, Bolton,Ct.           25  M 19-29        3    M    13
   14     21:18   6:51.3     22  Paul Smith , Storrs,Ct.            47  M 40-49        2    M    14
   15     21:30   6:55.2     26  Drew Monroe, Bolton                17  M 16-18        6    M    15
   16     21:33   6:56.2     23  Nick Smith, Storrs,Ct.             16  M 16-18        7    M    16
   17     21:42   6:59.1     31  John Paggioli, Marlborough         47  M 40-49        3    M    17
   18     22:36   7:16.5     27  Dominic Godi, Bolton               17  M 16-18        8    M    18
   19     22:36   7:16.5     40  Samantha Nyser, Bolton             16  F 16-18        1    F     1
   20     23:09   7:27.1      4  Chris Armstrong, Bolton,Ct.        18  M 16-18        9    M    19
   21     23:09   7:27.1     41  Sean McHugo, Coventry              13  M 13-15        4    M    20
   22     25:23   8:10.2     33  John Kruzinauskas, Tucson, Arizona 49  M 40-49        4    M    21
   23     25:40   8:15.7     37  David Hanson, Waltham, MA          25  M 19-29        4    M    22
   24     25:45   8:17.3     36  Jeremy Mitchell, Columbia          16  M 16-18       10    M    23
   25     25:46   8:17.6     45  Bryan Duffy, Columbia,Ct.          15  M 40-49        5    M    24
   26     25:51   8:19.2      3  Julia Assard, Bolton,Ct.           15  F 13-15        1    F     2
   27     27:44   8:55.6     24  Leah Seften, Bolton,Ct.            16  F 16-18        2    F     3
   28     28:17   9:06.2     35  Jennifer Colla, Bolton             14  F 13-15        2    F     4
   29     29:31   9:30.0      5  Kate Armstrong, Bolton,Ct.         16  F 16-18        3    F     5
   30     29:42   9:33.6     12  Megan Callahan, Bolton,Ct.         14  F 13-15        3    F     6
   31     31:08  10:01.3     32  Rachel Tambling, Mansfield Center  32  F 30-39        1    F     7
   32     31:17  10:04.1     38  Sophie Kisner, Coventry            11  F Under 13     1    F     8
   33     31:47  10:13.8     39  Lynn Kisner, Coventry              48  F 40-49        1    F     9
   34     31:59  10:17.7     17  Lee Paquette, Bolton,Ct.           69  M 60+          1    M    25
   35     32:54  10:35.4     16  Dorothy Paquette, Bolton,Ct.       59  F 50-59        1    F    10
   36     33:30  10:47.0      7  Kathleen Eaton-Robb, Columbia,Ct.  48  F 40-49        2    F    11
   37     34:58  11:15.3      6  Patrick Eaton-Robb, Columbia       48  M 40-49        6    M    26
   38     37:51  12:11.0     29  Mark Mishriky, Manchester          28  M 19-29        5    M    27
   39     40:19  12:58.7     28  Ken Rawn, Storrs                   70  M 60+          2    M    28

Division Results

Male

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#             Name/City              Age 
    1     18:16   5:53.1     13  Brendan Callahan, Bolton,Ct.       18
    2     18:22   5:54.7     44  Thomas Cassello, Bolton            19
    3     18:34   5:58.6     25  Trevor Chambers, Bolton            16
    4     18:36   5:59.2     21  James Fritsche, Bolton,Ct.         17
    5     18:48   6:03.1     19  Kris Borton, Bolton,Ct.            20
    6     19:32   6:17.2     15  Evan Jaworski, Bolton,Ct.          17
    7     19:57   6:25.3     42  David Clavet, Ellington            14
    8     20:03   6:27.2     20  Kent Zelesky, Bolton,Ct.           18
    9     20:15   6:31.1     30  Bruce Christensen, Bolton          45
   10     20:44   6:40.4     43  Chris Cassello, Bolton             14
   11     20:51   6:42.7     34  Kevin Glenn, Bolton                55
   12     21:00   6:45.6      8  Sean Eaton-Robb, Columbia,Ct.      15
   13     21:10   6:48.8     18  Kenny Borton, Bolton,Ct.           25
   14     21:18   6:51.3     22  Paul Smith , Storrs,Ct.            47
   15     21:30   6:55.2     26  Drew Monroe, Bolton                17
   16     21:33   6:56.2     23  Nick Smith, Storrs,Ct.             16
   17     21:42   6:59.1     31  John Paggioli, Marlborough         47
   18     22:36   7:16.5     27  Dominic Godi, Bolton               17
   19     23:09   7:27.1      4  Chris Armstrong, Bolton,Ct.        18
   20     23:09   7:27.1     41  Sean McHugo, Coventry              13
   21     25:23   8:10.2     33  John Kruzinauskas, Tucson, Arizona 49
   22     25:40   8:15.7     37  David Hanson, Waltham, MA          25
   23     25:45   8:17.3     36  Jeremy Mitchell, Columbia          16
   24     25:46   8:17.6     45  Bryan Duffy, Columbia,Ct.          15
   25     31:59  10:17.7     17  Lee Paquette, Bolton,Ct.           69
   26     34:58  11:15.3      6  Patrick Eaton-Robb, Columbia       48
   27     37:51  12:11.0     29  Mark Mishriky, Manchester          28
   28     40:19  12:58.7     28  Ken Rawn, Storrs                   70

Female

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#             Name/City              Age 
    1     22:36   7:16.5     40  Samantha Nyser, Bolton             16
    2     25:51   8:19.2      3  Julia Assard, Bolton,Ct.           15
    3     27:44   8:55.6     24  Leah Seften, Bolton,Ct.            16
    4     28:17   9:06.2     35  Jennifer Colla, Bolton             14
    5     29:31   9:30.0      5  Kate Armstrong, Bolton,Ct.         16
    6     29:42   9:33.6     12  Megan Callahan, Bolton,Ct.         14
    7     31:08  10:01.3     32  Rachel Tambling, Mansfield Center  32
    8     31:17  10:04.1     38  Sophie Kisner, Coventry            11
    9     31:47  10:13.8     39  Lynn Kisner, Coventry              48
   10     32:54  10:35.4     16  Dorothy Paquette, Bolton,Ct.       59
   11     33:30  10:47.0      7  Kathleen Eaton-Robb, Columbia,Ct.  48

Division: F Under 13

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#             Name/City              Age 
    1     31:17  10:04.1     38  Sophie Kisner, Coventry            11

Division: M 13-15

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#             Name/City              Age 
    1     19:57   6:25.3     42  David Clavet, Ellington            14
    2     20:44   6:40.4     43  Chris Cassello, Bolton             14
    3     21:00   6:45.6      8  Sean Eaton-Robb, Columbia,Ct.      15
    4     23:09   7:27.1     41  Sean McHugo, Coventry              13

Division: F 13-15

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#             Name/City              Age 
    1     25:51   8:19.2      3  Julia Assard, Bolton,Ct.           15
    2     28:17   9:06.2     35  Jennifer Colla, Bolton             14
    3     29:42   9:33.6     12  Megan Callahan, Bolton,Ct.         14

Division: F 16-18

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#             Name/City              Age 
    1     22:36   7:16.5     40  Samantha Nyser, Bolton             16
    2     27:44   8:55.6     24  Leah Seften, Bolton,Ct.            16
    3     29:31   9:30.0      5  Kate Armstrong, Bolton,Ct.         16

Division: M 16-18

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#             Name/City              Age 
    1     18:16   5:53.1     13  Brendan Callahan, Bolton,Ct.       18
    2     18:34   5:58.6     25  Trevor Chambers, Bolton            16
    3     18:36   5:59.2     21  James Fritsche, Bolton,Ct.         17
    4     19:32   6:17.2     15  Evan Jaworski, Bolton,Ct.          17
    5     20:03   6:27.2     20  Kent Zelesky, Bolton,Ct.           18
    6     21:30   6:55.2     26  Drew Monroe, Bolton                17
    7     21:33   6:56.2     23  Nick Smith, Storrs,Ct.             16
    8     22:36   7:16.5     27  Dominic Godi, Bolton               17
    9     23:09   7:27.1      4  Chris Armstrong, Bolton,Ct.        18
   10     25:45   8:17.3     36  Jeremy Mitchell, Columbia          16

Division: M 19-29

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#             Name/City              Age 
    1     18:22   5:54.7     44  Thomas Cassello, Bolton            19
    2     18:48   6:03.1     19  Kris Borton, Bolton,Ct.            20
    3     21:10   6:48.8     18  Kenny Borton, Bolton,Ct.           25
    4     25:40   8:15.7     37  David Hanson, Waltham, MA          25
    5     37:51  12:11.0     29  Mark Mishriky, Manchester          28

Division: F 30-39

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#             Name/City              Age 
    1     31:08  10:01.3     32  Rachel Tambling, Mansfield Center  32

Division: F 40-49

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#             Name/City              Age 
    1     31:47  10:13.8     39  Lynn Kisner, Coventry              48
    2     33:30  10:47.0      7  Kathleen Eaton-Robb, Columbia,Ct.  48

Division: F 50-59

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#             Name/City              Age 
    1     32:54  10:35.4     16  Dorothy Paquette, Bolton,Ct.       59

Division: M 40-49

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#             Name/City              Age 
    1     20:15   6:31.1     30  Bruce Christensen, Bolton          45
    2     21:18   6:51.3     22  Paul Smith , Storrs,Ct.            47
    3     21:42   6:59.1     31  John Paggioli, Marlborough         47
    4     25:23   8:10.2     33  John Kruzinauskas, Tucson, Arizona 49
    5     25:46   8:17.6     45  Bryan Duffy, Columbia,Ct.          15
    6     34:58  11:15.3      6  Patrick Eaton-Robb, Columbia       48

Division: M 50-59

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#             Name/City              Age 
    1     20:51   6:42.7     34  Kevin Glenn, Bolton                55

Division: M 60+

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#             Name/City              Age 
    1     31:59  10:17.7     17  Lee Paquette, Bolton,Ct.           69
    2     40:19  12:58.7     28  Ken Rawn, Storrs                   70

Timing and scoring with PocketTimer Pro for iPad
from Stevens Creek Software


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com