HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Green Alliance For Education Turkey Trot
Greenwich, CT - 5K

November 30, 2013

Timing & Results by:
Don Capone


Mens Winner Womens Winner
                                                                    Page 1
3rd ANNUAL GREENWICH ALLIANCE FOR EDUCATION TURKEY TROT 5K
NOVEMBER 30, 2013 10:00 A.M.
TEEN CENTER GREENWICH, CT.
Weather: 33 DEGREES 10 MPH WIND. CLEAR. SUNNY. COLD. CHILL. UGH.

Place Div/Tot Name Age S City St Time Pace No.
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== =====
1 1/46 Anatolie Vartosu 45 M 17:12 5:33 785
2 1/16 Gilmar Barrios 15 M 17:25 5:37 19
3 2/16 Andrew Kates 15 M 17:44 5:44 126
4 2/46 Packie Mulvany 44 M 17:47 5:44 187
5 1/25 Greg Diamond 56 M 17:53 5:47 447
6 1/8 Brian Degaray 18 M 18:12 5:53 51
7 1/24 Taylor Black 23 M 18:33 5:59 467
8 2/24 Leo Generali 20 M 18:40 6:02 396
9 3/16 Andrew Israel 15 M 18:45 6:03 459
10 1/27 John Spatola 33 M 18:58 6:07 273
11 2/27 Michael Sheehan 31 M 19:00 6:08 254
12 1/44 Kristina Kates 21 F 19:03 6:09 128
13 2/44 Lydia Gill 22 F 19:12 6:12 469
14 2/25 John Langley 50 M 19:34 6:19 320
15 3/27 Andrew Pettit 33 M 19:48 6:23 3
16 2/8 William Jeffery 16 M 19:54 6:26 740
17 3/24 Jared Lowrie 21 M 20:07 6:30 741
18 4/24 Remi Levinson 19 M 20:08 6:30 150
19 5/24 Nick Dorian 19 M 20:10 6:31 62
20 1/32 Sharon Vos 59 F 20:19 6:34 402
21 1/40 Gavin West 10 M 20:20 6:34 306
22 6/24 Robin Malloch 22 M 20:24 6:35 370
23 1/29 Erin Wilson 31 F 20:27 6:36 311
24 3/46 Mike Bennett 45 M 20:31 6:37 763
25 4/46 Brian Fidler 42 M 20:44 6:42 76
26 3/25 Frank Owens 55 M 20:56 6:46 441
27 3/44 Amanda Spatola 27 F 20:57 6:46 272
28 5/46 Stephen Priest 43 M 21:01 6:47 223
29 1/13 Dylan Scerri 16 F 21:08 6:49 236
30 7/24 David Jones 29 M 21:09 6:50 120
31 4/44 Dori Jones 28 F 21:10 6:50 121
32 6/46 David Parkes 45 M 21:15 6:52 205
33 4/25 Frank Colella 51 M 21:25 6:55 321
34 3/8 Jimmy Bell 17 M 21:27 6:56 335
35 4/16 Andreas Kern 15 M 21:29 6:56 129
36 4/8 Liam Tracey 16 M 21:30 6:56 453
37 4/27 Timothy Farrington 34 M 21:38 6:59 468
38 2/29 Gillian Geiger 38 F 21:45 7:01 91
39 5/8 Daniel Schlaff 17 M 21:45 7:01 238
40 2/13 Samantha Scerri 16 F 21:46 7:02 237
41 5/16 Thomas Kern 15 M 21:47 7:02 131
42 8/24 Collin Cook 24 M 21:49 7:03 341
43 1/11 Albert Betteridge 61 M 21:59 7:06 24
44 2/40 Frank Bonaddio Jr. 10 M 22:01 7:06 25
45 2/32 Judy Rubin 55 F 22:03 7:07 386
46 9/24 Peter Kelly 19 M 22:05 7:08 470
47 7/46 Alberto Agrest 48 M CT 22:06 7:08 493
48 6/16 Lucas Bell 15 M 22:07 7:08 336
49 3/29 Karen Kowalski 38 F 22:14 7:11 139
50 4/29 Shanna Miller 32 F CT 22:15 7:11 485
51 5/25 Mitch Braselton 50 M 22:21 7:13 26
52 8/46 Brendan Sheehan 49 M 22:23 7:14 249
53 1/20 Sara Ganshaw 14 F 22:26 7:15 87
54 5/27 Barry Richards 38 M 22:32 7:17 225
55 9/46 Miguel Barbosa 45 M 22:33 7:17 17
56 10/46 Farzine Hachemian 45 M 22:37 7:18 443
57 6/25 R Peter Sanchez 52 M 22:37 7:18 235
58 3/13 Meg Apostolides 16 F 22:38 7:18 12
59 6/8 Thomas Granger 17 M 22:38 7:18 756
60 5/44 Coco Betteridge 22 F 22:39 7:19 736
61 7/25 Philippe Generali 53 M 22:45 7:21 397
62 2/20 Beth Williamson 13 F 22:53 7:23 310
63 3/20 Juliana Salamone 13 F 22:55 7:24 232
64 7/16 Jack Waxman 13 M 22:56 7:24 295
65 6/44 Nicole Narea 19 F 22:57 7:25 193
66 5/29 Jessica Polcer 32 F 22:58 7:25 413
67 4/13 Elizabeth Persau 18 F Greenwich CT 22:59 7:25 496
68 8/25 Chris Granger 56 M 22:59 7:25 752
69 3/40 Alex Hanna 11 M 23:02 7:26 350
70 1/52 Susanne West 44 F 23:03 7:26 309
71 7/8 Jack Tenney 16 M 23:05 7:27 286
72 9/25 Dan Levinson 56 M 23:09 7:28 149
73 10/24 Jordan Liebowitz 26 M 23:12 7:29 153
74 4/20 Maddie Bennett 13 F 23:26 7:34 766
75 7/44 Andrea Liebowitz 22 F 23:27 7:34 151
76 6/29 Lily Perry 32 F 23:28 7:35 209
77 11/24 Zachary Ruchman 25 M 23:32 7:36 738
78 11/46 Chris Vollmer 45 M 23:32 7:36 452
79 6/27 Blazej Cichy 39 M 23:40 7:38 42
80 7/27 Adam Brenner 30 M CT 23:46 7:40 492
81 12/46 Joe Marinelli 45 M 23:47 7:41 164
82 5/20 Sofia Barbosa 15 F 23:51 7:42 18
83 8/16 Ryan Olesen 15 M 23:59 7:45 200
84 8/44 Alyssa Simm 22 F 24:03 7:46 266
85 7/29 Roxana Carrasco 37 F 24:08 7:48 34
86 4/40 Sota Matsushita 11 M 24:10 7:48 372
87 8/29 Julie Abbett 39 F 24:12 7:49 329
88 9/16 Alex Schnur 14 M 24:14 7:49 244
89 9/44 Jennifer Liebowitz 21 F 24:15 7:50 152
90 2/52 Annika Hansen 44 F 24:16 7:50 352
91 5/40 Robbie Moro 8 M 24:18 7:51 183
92 3/32 Amy McGrath 51 F 24:19 7:51 442
93 13/46 Scott Waxman 46 M 24:19 7:51 298
94 4/32 Karen Bennett 52 F 24:20 7:51 765
95 3/52 Alexandra Wingrove 40 F 24:22 7:52 312
96 10/25 David Tenney 55 M 24:26 7:53 285
97 9/29 Frances Mateycik 30 F 24:28 7:54 168
98 10/44 Emily Jeffery 21 F 24:29 7:54 742
99 11/44 Hayden Stein 19 F 24:31 7:55 276
100 6/40 Michael Waxman 11 M 24:33 7:55 297
101 10/29 Kelly Pettit 30 F 24:34 7:56 2
102 4/52 Saryna Young 41 F 24:35 7:56 318
103 10/16 Charlie Stein 14 M 24:36 7:57 275
104 5/13 Jenny Cespedes 18 F CT 24:37 7:57 495
105 7/40 Luke Meyers 9 M 24:39 7:57 175
106 8/27 Scott Perry 33 M 24:39 7:57 210
107 2/11 Father Stella 60 M CT 24:40 7:58 768
108 11/25 Alex Santini 54 M CT 24:41 7:58 790
109 1/5 Francoise Levinson 60 F 24:42 7:58 409
110 6/20 Francesca Narea 15 F 24:43 7:59 786
111 1/24 Elaina Cummiskey 11 F Cos Cob CT 24:44 7:59 791
112 11/16 Jeremy Fertig 13 M 24:48 8:00 75
113 11/29 Veronica Betteridge 30 F 24:49 8:01 735
114 12/24 Grant Simm 25 M 24:54 8:02 268
115 9/27 James Gartner 34 M 24:55 8:02 89
116 12/16 Alex Dunn 15 M 24:56 8:03 66
117 8/40 Ben Weinstein 11 M 24:59 8:04 299
118 10/27 Nick Segal 31 M 25:00 8:04 246
119 5/52 Cindy Parrott 42 F 25:01 8:04 206
120 9/40 Declan Long 11 M 25:02 8:05 155
121 13/24 Lucas Siegmund 20 M 25:03 8:05 260
122 10/40 Robert Bergbaum 11 M 25:04 8:05 449
123 6/52 Christine Podber 42 F 25:05 8:06 217
124 14/46 Michael Rogers 42 M 25:06 8:06 228
125 15/46 Steve Forti 42 M 25:07 8:06 412
126 8/8 Louis McKenzie 17 M 25:08 8:07 769
127 2/24 Ellie Johnson 9 F 25:09 8:07 749
128 6/13 Katie Lawrie 17 F 25:11 8:08 400
129 2/5 Dale Sweeney 60 F 25:13 8:08 283
130 11/40 Jonathan Bergbaum 9 M 25:14 8:09 450
131 7/13 Alexandra Martocci 18 F 25:15 8:09 166
132 16/46 Kevin Harris 47 M 25:16 8:09 353
133 12/29 Germaine Andruss 39 F 25:17 8:10 11
134 12/40 Ibuki Matsushita 8 M 25:17 8:10 371
135 11/27 Evan Most 30 M 25:21 8:11 186
136 7/52 Susanne Mazzone 48 F 25:22 8:11 169
137 17/46 Tadashi Matsushita 46 M 25:23 8:12 373
138 13/29 Robin Chenot 37 F 25:27 8:13 41
139 18/46 Rich Weinstein 48 M 25:30 8:14 302
140 8/13 Lauren Marullo 18 F 25:33 8:15 472
141 9/13 Elana Weinstein 16 F 25:35 8:15 300
142 7/20 Erin Carroll 15 F 25:36 8:16 35
143 12/44 Amanda Shreders 27 F 25:37 8:16 258
144 8/52 Carmen Mari Ruiz 42 F 25:38 8:16 229
145 9/52 Marcia Noble 40 F CT 25:39 8:17 486
146 19/46 Trevor Ganshaw 48 M 25:40 8:17 88
147 10/52 Katie Johnson 42 F 25:41 8:17 747
148 11/52 Stephanie Netter 46 F 25:42 8:18 194
149 3/24 Taylor Stamos 12 F 25:43 8:18 387
150 4/24 Allison Brea 12 F 25:44 8:18 30
151 12/27 Keyvan Betteridge 35 M 25:45 8:19 733
152 8/20 Sara Hachemian 15 F 25:46 8:19 778
153 10/13 Sarah Rodriguez 17 F 25:51 8:21 385
154 11/13 Sarah Jackmauh 16 F 25:54 8:22 114
155 14/29 Kataycun Betteridge 33 F 25:58 8:23 734
156 12/52 Debra Hess 49 F 25:59 8:23 103
157 5/32 Lorraine Dugoff 51 F 26:00 8:24 65
158 13/52 Setul Pardanani 40 F 26:01 8:24 203
159 13/44 Shelby Semmes 22 F CT 26:02 8:24 489
160 20/46 Bradi Granger 49 M 26:07 8:26 753
161 5/24 Carolyn Frankle 8 F 26:08 8:26 348
162 21/46 Matthew Frankle 42 M 26:09 8:27 349
163 12/25 Kieran Curley 53 M 26:11 8:27 46
164 13/25 Ed Dorian 58 M 26:12 8:27 61
165 15/29 Krissa Cetner 32 F 26:13 8:28 430
166 16/29 Anna Marron 36 F 26:14 8:28 165
167 14/52 Sheena Rock 41 F 26:18 8:29 226
168 15/52 Louise Lammers 48 F 26:24 8:31 143
169 14/24 Daniel Sheehan 23 M 26:28 8:33 251
170 14/44 Ashley Braunthal 21 F 26:29 8:33 27
171 6/32 Maggie Sheets 52 F 26:30 8:33 256
172 1/2 John Gibbons 71 M 26:31 8:34 417
173 14/25 Cary Handelman 53 M 26:33 8:34 100
174 9/20 Katarina Kern 14 F CT 26:36 8:35 6
175 16/52 Marie Kern 46 F 26:38 8:36 5
176 15/25 Rene Kern 50 M 26:39 8:36 130
177 13/27 Andrew Adams 35 M 26:41 8:37 389
178 13/40 Nicky Bell 11 M 26:43 8:37 337
179 17/52 Angelique Bell 45 F 26:44 8:38 334
180 22/46 Michael Kester 49 M 26:45 8:38 366
181 18/52 Nida Schmedlen 40 F 26:46 8:38 239
182 23/46 Kenichi Iwasaki 46 M CT 26:46 8:38 494
183 19/52 Julie Waxman 44 F 26:47 8:39 296
184 7/32 Elysia Doyle 50 F 26:48 8:39 64
185 20/52 Marcy Hanna 45 F 26:48 8:39 351
186 21/52 Anna Pelaez 41 F NY 26:49 8:39 4
187 17/29 Laura Adams 35 F 26:49 8:39 390
188 15/44 Charlotte Malloch 24 F 26:50 8:40 157
189 13/16 Ryan Kester 13 M 26:53 8:41 367
190 10/20 Elizabeth Considine 14 F 26:54 8:41 43
191 16/44 Emilia Mocarski 25 F 26:55 8:41 484
192 11/20 Natalie Sanchez 13 F 26:55 8:41 428
193 17/44 Marci Weinstein 19 F 26:58 8:42 301
194 8/32 Nancy Kail 51 F 26:59 8:43 123
195 18/44 Bianca Demattia 29 F 27:01 8:43 52
196 12/20 Lisa Lewis 15 F CT 27:04 8:44 789
197 13/20 Erica Vigliano 15 F CT 27:05 8:44 488
198 14/27 Mikhail Miller 34 M 27:06 8:45 431
199 24/46 Lee Milazzo 42 M 27:11 8:47 178
200 25/46 Bill Noble 41 M CT 27:18 8:49 487
201 26/46 Jeffrey Martocci 47 M 27:21 8:50 167
202 6/24 Kathryn O'Donnell 10 F 27:22 8:50 755
203 27/46 Dan O'Donnell 43 M 27:24 8:51 754
204 28/46 Arthur Jenkins 46 M 27:25 8:51 116
205 7/24 Victoria Jenkins 8 F 27:30 8:52 118
206 3/11 James Sheehan 61 M 27:33 8:54 252
207 15/27 Mathieu Betteridge 31 M 27:38 8:55 737
208 9/32 Deirdre Cook 52 F 27:38 8:55 344
209 10/32 Jane Brash 58 F 27:43 8:57 392
210 18/29 Molly Segal 30 F 27:45 8:57 245
211 15/24 Ryan Hersh 23 M 27:46 8:58 776
212 16/24 Paul Pioselli 23 M 27:47 8:58 774
213 3/5 Kim Jeffery 65 F 27:47 8:58 743
214 19/44 Lucinda Williams 26 F 27:48 8:58 451
215 8/24 Emma Wingrove 11 F 27:50 8:59 313
216 14/40 Sebastian Roda 10 M 27:51 8:59 384
217 4/11 Steven Shepard 60 M 27:54 9:00 426
218 17/24 Shawn Semmes 26 M CT 28:04 9:04 490
219 20/44 Heather Semmes 22 F CT 28:05 9:04 491
220 15/40 Henry Johnson 7 M 28:05 9:04 750
221 22/52 Gretchen Johnson 47 F 28:06 9:04 119
222 19/29 Jillian Mislinski 31 F 28:06 9:04 181
223 16/40 Zachary Dang 8 M 28:15 9:07 327
224 29/46 Phuoc Dang 45 M 28:22 9:09 326
225 20/29 Ida Kornek 31 F 28:23 9:10 399
226 21/44 Ariel Tensen 25 F 28:29 9:12 287
227 16/25 Daryl Simm 52 M 28:34 9:13 267
228 23/52 Renee Charlton 41 F 28:42 9:16 395
229 17/40 Estevan Vargas 12 M 28:49 9:18 782
230 21/29 Anne Jenks 30 F 28:52 9:19 357
231 16/27 Elliot Jenks 30 M 28:54 9:20 359
232 9/24 Ashley Wieland 9 F 29:01 9:22 403
233 10/24 Caroline Wieland 9 F 29:01 9:22 404
234 30/46 Peter Wieland 45 M 29:06 9:24 405
235 31/46 Andrew Pitts 47 M 29:15 9:26 214
236 14/20 Lindsey Pitts 14 F 29:21 9:28 216
237 11/32 Patricia Verrier 50 F 29:21 9:28 294
238 12/32 Barbara Tormondsen 52 F 29:22 9:29 289
239 32/46 Ziad Iskandar 46 M CT 29:22 9:29 792
240 5/11 Richard Fidler 67 M 29:23 9:29 77
241 24/52 Susan Bickham 44 F 29:34 9:33 780
242 22/29 Kathy Malone 34 F 29:34 9:33 160
243 17/27 Tom Malone 34 M 29:35 9:33 161
244 18/40 Colby Goldstein 9 M 29:36 9:33 96
245 18/27 Jared Goldstein 38 M 29:37 9:34 97
246 18/24 Diego Rabellino 19 M 29:38 9:34 476
247 25/52 Daniella Mini 44 F 29:40 9:35 474
248 26/52 Carol Marinelli 47 F 29:44 9:36 163
249 27/52 Jean Dies 42 F 29:45 9:36 54
250 17/25 Fred Camillo 51 M 29:47 9:37 394
251 19/40 Jose-Tomas Ruiz 10 M 29:52 9:38 440
252 11/24 Sofia Ruiz 9 F 29:54 9:39 439
253 19/27 Thomas Ruiz 37 M 29:56 9:40 438
254 28/52 Alycia Parkes 43 F 29:57 9:40 204
255 29/52 Trisha Dalton 45 F 29:58 9:40 49
256 33/46 Patrick Dalton 45 M 30:00 9:41 48
257 22/44 Katie Bishop 23 F 30:01 9:41 338
258 14/16 Zach Friedman 15 M 30:01 9:41 86
259 20/40 Tyler Friedman 10 M 30:02 9:42 85
260 13/32 Maureen Sheehan 56 F 30:03 9:42 253
261 18/25 Michael Siegmund 53 M 30:05 9:43 261
262 23/44 Jackie Siegmund 19 F 30:06 9:43 259
263 14/32 Allyson Kates 56 F 30:07 9:43 125
264 30/52 Alessandra Long 45 F 30:08 9:43 154
265 20/27 Ryan Pitassi 33 M 30:13 9:45 213
266 24/44 Elizabeth Pitassi 27 F 30:14 9:46 212
267 15/20 Maria Paula Barbosa 13 F 30:15 9:46 16
268 25/44 Rena Pioselli 25 F 30:15 9:46 773
269 26/44 Samantha Santacroce 23 F 30:16 9:46 775
270 19/24 Kyle Ultican 23 M 30:20 9:48 292
271 21/27 Allan Merrill 37 M 30:21 9:48 406
272 21/40 Jack Merrill 9 M 30:25 9:49 407
273 22/40 Matthew Meyers 12 M 30:26 9:49 176
274 34/46 Christopher Meyers 45 M 30:27 9:50 174
275 19/25 Kenneth Kates 57 M 30:27 9:50 127
276 15/32 Gabriela Castillo 53 F 30:28 9:50 38
277 16/32 Rose Nadel 52 F 30:29 9:50 784
278 23/29 Julie Dipietro 35 F 30:30 9:51 446
279 24/29 Amanda Aileo 32 F 30:33 9:52 429
280 27/44 Alessandra Most 27 F 30:34 9:52 185
281 20/25 Mark Dereimer 57 M 30:35 9:52 415
282 17/32 Cynthia Dereimer 55 F 30:35 9:52 416
283 31/52 Wan Chee-Lipp 44 F 30:39 9:53 340
284 35/46 Frank Napolitano 49 M 30:39 9:54 190
285 23/40 Andy Storm 9 M 30:41 9:54 745
286 6/11 Michael Storm 62 M 30:51 9:58 744
287 12/13 Emily Brash 18 F 30:53 9:58 391
288 24/40 Sam Milazzo 10 M 30:55 9:59 179
289 32/52 Cindy Milazzo 48 F 30:58 10:00 177
290 12/24 Delaney Roth 10 F 30:59 10:00 420
291 15/16 Matthew Jackmauh 13 M 31:01 10:01 112
292 36/46 David Roth 44 M 31:02 10:01 419
293 7/11 Lars Forsberg 65 M 31:03 10:01 80
294 28/44 Lillian Jenks 26 F 31:09 10:03 360
295 21/25 Philip Jackmauh 57 M 31:18 10:06 113
296 29/44 Meredith Siller 27 F 31:20 10:07 262
297 30/44 Ashley Jeffery 25 F 31:26 10:09 739
298 20/24 Pablo Mena 22 M 31:27 10:09 173
299 25/29 Roserma Peek 31 F 31:38 10:13 425
300 22/27 Julian Underwood 36 M 31:39 10:13 424
301 22/25 Randy Siller 56 M 31:45 10:15 263
302 13/24 Stella Santini 10 F CT 31:51 10:17 788
303 14/24 Sophie Porigow 10 F 31:53 10:18 219
304 15/24 Nina Lupinacci 12 F 31:54 10:18 471
305 37/46 Joe Waring 40 M 32:00 10:20 751
306 18/32 Sheila Kester 50 F 32:00 10:20 368
307 23/25 Pedro Ramirez Jr 50 M 32:01 10:20 224
308 33/52 Kellie Norrgard 48 F 32:07 10:22 198
309 24/25 Erik Norrgard 54 M 32:09 10:23 196
310 25/40 Luis Quisumbing 12 M 32:12 10:24 380
311 26/40 Ryan West 8 M 32:16 10:25 308
312 38/46 Owen West 44 M 32:17 10:25 307
313 23/27 David Bauer 36 M CT 32:33 10:30 1
314 34/52 Debra Porigow 42 F 32:37 10:31 218
315 27/40 John Norrgard 11 M 32:37 10:32 197
316 19/32 Elizabeth Hoane 50 F 32:41 10:33 460
317 26/29 Anna Slusarz 37 F 32:42 10:33 271
318 31/44 Nicole Samuel 25 F 32:45 10:34 233
319 32/44 Rachel Samuel 19 F 32:48 10:35 234
320 33/44 Sara Fawcett 23 F 32:50 10:36 74
321 13/13 Elizabeth Fawcett 17 F 32:51 10:36 347
322 35/52 Kinou Hachemian 44 F 32:52 10:36 777
323 24/27 Sachin Shah 39 M 32:59 10:39 247
324 28/40 Sosuke Kojima 11 M 33:01 10:39 138
325 39/46 Shigeki Kojima 48 M 33:03 10:40 137
326 20/32 Ann McGuire 51 F 33:08 10:41 171
327 29/40 Kaiser Ilker 6 M 33:14 10:44 110
328 40/46 Alpman Ilker 41 M 33:19 10:45 109
329 34/44 Amanda Ciaszki 28 F 33:20 10:46 414
330 36/52 Dawn Ginste 41 F 33:22 10:46 93
331 16/24 Elsa Ginste 8 F 33:42 10:53 94
332 2/2 Robert Chen 75 M 33:43 10:53 40
333 17/24 Molly Baum 8 F 33:43 10:53 21
334 25/27 Jay Baum 39 M 33:45 10:53 20
335 37/52 Pallavi Lele 41 F 33:55 10:57 148
336 27/29 Jennifer Gartner 35 F 34:10 11:02 90
337 8/11 David Danie Klipper 60 M 34:13 11:03 135
338 38/52 Alcira Villegas 49 F 34:17 11:04 388
339 35/44 Madison Ultican 20 F 34:18 11:04 293
340 18/24 Charlotte Ashley 10 F 34:20 11:05 14
341 30/40 Reed Kemp 9 M 34:21 11:05 365
342 25/25 Peter Kemp 50 M 34:51 11:15 364
343 21/32 Lori Simm 55 F 34:52 11:15 269
344 39/52 Megan Judge 42 F 34:52 11:15 122
345 19/24 Anneliese Ashley 10 F 35:04 11:19 13
346 40/52 Leissa Jackmauh 47 F 35:19 11:24 111
347 22/32 Sharon Lazar 52 F 35:22 11:25 147
348 23/32 Annmarie Graham 52 F 35:22 11:25 98
349 9/11 Robert Jenks 66 M 35:24 11:25 361
350 4/5 Virginia Jenksvirgi 65 F 35:27 11:27 362
351 24/32 Jacqueline Brauntha 56 F 35:35 11:29 28
352 20/24 Erin Ercklentz 9 F 35:50 11:34 69
353 41/46 Douglas Salamone 41 M 36:28 11:46 231
354 21/24 Anabella Salamone 7 F 36:35 11:48 230
355 41/52 Samantha Moro 42 F 36:44 11:51 184
356 31/40 Henry Moro 7 M 36:45 11:52 182
357 42/52 Barbara Granata 49 F 36:54 11:55 99
358 36/44 Jennifer Iceberg 26 F 37:08 11:59 107
359 25/32 Cathy Sheehan 53 F 37:08 11:59 250
360 21/24 Charles McTavish 27 M 37:17 12:02 375
361 37/44 Anastasia Reison 26 F 37:23 12:04 381
362 32/40 Charlie Zukauskas 8 M CT 37:47 12:12 498
363 33/40 Emanuel Lai 11 M 38:18 12:22 142
364 43/52 Melinda Zukauskas 46 F 38:19 12:22 319
365 26/32 Faye Dileo 54 F 38:53 12:33 59
366 22/24 James Johnson 29 M 38:54 12:33 458
367 44/52 Melissa Lapietra 47 F 38:56 12:34 144
368 10/11 Chuck Allen 65 M 38:57 12:34 10
369 23/24 Andrew Knebel 28 M 38:59 12:35 136
370 45/52 Alexandra Roda 47 F 39:05 12:37 383
371 27/32 Shirley Copeland 54 F 39:11 12:39 731
372 34/40 Kotaro Ueda 5 M 39:16 12:40 478
373 26/27 Tomohiko Ueda 38 M 39:18 12:41 479
374 27/27 Marc Iceberg 35 M 39:20 12:42 108
375 38/44 Amanda Morales 28 F 39:22 12:42 432
376 39/44 Adriana Washington 22 F 39:24 12:43 433
377 42/46 Alexander Roda 41 M 39:24 12:43 382
378 16/20 Mia Levinson 15 F 39:34 12:46 410
379 16/16 Russell Winget 15 M 39:34 12:46 783
380 17/20 Lauren Hone 13 F 39:36 12:47 104
381 18/20 Jillian Olesen 13 F 39:37 12:47 199
382 46/52 Michele Horner 48 F 39:53 12:52 356
383 47/52 Megan Sweeney 47 F 39:56 12:53 454
384 35/40 Isaac Neuman 8 M 40:12 12:58 195
385 28/29 Stephanie Psaki 33 F 40:19 13:01 408
386 5/5 Eileen Medvey 67 F 40:22 13:02 759
387 40/44 Melissa King 20 F 40:24 13:02 134
388 36/40 Sebastian Bejarano 10 M 40:25 13:03 22
389 28/32 Marie Mata 57 F 40:25 13:03 770
390 29/32 Princess Cureton 59 F 40:32 13:05 45
391 11/11 Bob Medvey 68 M 40:33 13:05 761
392 43/46 Rob Medvey 41 M 40:38 13:07 456
393 41/44 Kristen Psaki 28 F 41:14 13:18 760
394 29/29 Christina Orlyn 35 F 41:27 13:23 455
395 37/40 Leighton Ercklentz 8 M 41:28 13:23 71
396 38/40 Ty Ercklentz 3 M 41:29 13:23 72
397 44/46 Alex Ercklentz 48 M 41:30 13:24 68
398 24/24 Edward King 22 M 41:38 13:26 133
399 22/24 Ryann McMachan 9 F 42:08 13:36 374
400 30/32 Linda Fiorito 51 F 43:08 13:55 78
401 48/52 Jennifer Ercklentz 45 F 43:22 14:00 70
402 39/40 Daniel Laracca 10 M 43:29 14:02 145
403 31/32 Carol King 53 F 43:30 14:02 132
404 40/40 Victor Bejarano 8 M 43:32 14:03 23
405 49/52 Adriana Acevedo 40 F 43:36 14:04 7
406 42/44 Cerissa Orbegoso 29 F 43:55 14:10 201
407 50/52 Adriana Tutillo 44 F 43:55 14:10 291
408 19/20 Melanie Pugni 15 F 44:01 14:12 379
409 51/52 Denise Hawkins 47 F 44:42 14:26 354
410 43/44 Kimberly Braunthal 23 F 44:43 14:26 29
411 32/32 Tara Stone 52 F 44:50 14:28 280
412 20/20 Sarah Stone 13 F 44:51 14:28 279
413 23/24 Elise Zukauskas 8 F CT 44:57 14:30 499
414 45/46 John Zukauskas 49 M CT 44:58 14:31 497
415 24/24 Willow Zukauskas 8 F CT 45:01 14:32 500
416 46/46 John Flaherty 46 M 45:06 14:33 79
417 52/52 Valencia Kuykendall 42 F 45:11 14:35 141
418 44/44 Amanda Caputi 28 F 45:13 14:36 448

********** AWARDS LIST **************

********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Anatolie Vartosu 45 17:12
********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Kristina Kates 21 19:03
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
1 21 Gavin West 10 20:20
2 44 Frank Bonaddio Jr. 10 22:01
3 64 Jack Waxman 13 22:56
4 69 Alex Hanna 11 23:02
5 86 Sota Matsushita 11 24:10
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
1 53 Sara Ganshaw 14 22:26
2 62 Beth Williamson 13 22:53
3 63 Juliana Salamone 13 22:55
4 74 Maddie Bennett 13 23:26
5 111 Elaina Cummiskey 11 Cos Cob CT 24:44
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
1 2 Gilmar Barrios 15 17:25
2 3 Andrew Kates 15 17:44
3 6 Brian Degaray 18 18:12
4 9 Andrew Israel 15 18:45
5 16 William Jeffery 16 19:54
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
1 29 Dylan Scerri 16 21:08
2 40 Samantha Scerri 16 21:46
3 58 Meg Apostolides 16 22:38
4 65 Nicole Narea 19 22:57
5 67 Elizabeth Persau 18 Greenwich CT 22:59
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
1 7 Taylor Black 23 18:33
2 8 Leo Generali 20 18:40
3 17 Jared Lowrie 21 20:07
4 22 Robin Malloch 22 20:24
5 30 David Jones 29 21:09
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
1 13 Lydia Gill 22 19:12
2 27 Amanda Spatola 27 20:57
3 31 Dori Jones 28 21:10
4 60 Coco Betteridge 22 22:39
5 75 Andrea Liebowitz 22 23:27
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 10 John Spatola 33 18:58
2 11 Michael Sheehan 31 19:00
3 15 Andrew Pettit 33 19:48
4 37 Timothy Farrington 34 21:38
5 54 Barry Richards 38 22:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 23 Erin Wilson 31 20:27
2 38 Gillian Geiger 38 21:45
3 49 Karen Kowalski 38 22:14
4 50 Shanna Miller 32 CT 22:15
5 66 Jessica Polcer 32 22:58
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 4 Packie Mulvany 44 17:47
2 24 Mike Bennett 45 20:31
3 25 Brian Fidler 42 20:44
4 28 Stephen Priest 43 21:01
5 32 David Parkes 45 21:15
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 70 Susanne West 44 23:03
2 90 Annika Hansen 44 24:16
3 95 Alexandra Wingrove 40 24:22
4 102 Saryna Young 41 24:35
5 119 Cindy Parrott 42 25:01
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 5 Greg Diamond 56 17:53
2 14 John Langley 50 19:34
3 26 Frank Owens 55 20:56
4 33 Frank Colella 51 21:25
5 51 Mitch Braselton 50 22:21
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 20 Sharon Vos 59 20:19
2 45 Judy Rubin 55 22:03
3 92 Amy McGrath 51 24:19
4 94 Karen Bennett 52 24:20
5 157 Lorraine Dugoff 51 26:00
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
1 43 Albert Betteridge 61 21:59
2 107 Father Stella 60 CT 24:40
3 206 James Sheehan 61 27:33
4 217 Steven Shepard 60 27:54
5 240 Richard Fidler 67 29:23
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
1 109 Francoise Levinson 60 24:42
2 129 Dale Sweeney 60 25:13
3 213 Kim Jeffery 65 27:47
4 350 Virginia Jenksvirgi 65 35:27
5 386 Eileen Medvey 67 40:22
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
1 172 John Gibbons 71 26:31
2 332 Robert Chen 75 33:43
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99



BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com