HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

White Woods XC Series
Litchfield, CT

June 27, 2013

Timing & Results by:
Dave Driscoll


WHITES WOODS CROSS COUNTRY
Summer Series 2013
Week 1
(Conditions:  80 degrees, high humidity, light showers, bug spray a must!)

Timing by:
SUNSTROKE TIMING SYSTEM
Marathon Bob, Stressed Kenn & the Sticker Team

2K Results
1.  Sean Labbe, 13, Riverton                                   7:54
2. Paul Dunahoo, 14, Goshen                                 8:12  
3. Nathan Dunahoo, 13, Goshen                           8:31
4. Danny Petricone, 12, New Hartford                 9:45
5. Josh Schumacher, 11, Wolcott                          9:58
6. Ana Tiul, 15, Litchfield                                       10:18
7. Christopher J. Labbe, 47, Riverton                  10:20
8. Serena M. Johnstone, 14, Barkhamsted        11:13
9. Joseph Danay, 14, Waterbury                          11:47
10. Brynn Bergin, 9, Goshen                                 12:14
11. Rebecca Dunahoo, 11, Goshen                      12:22
12. Allen Dunahoo, 45, Goshen                            12:27
13. Sylvia Labbe, 11, Riverton                               12:42
14. Daniel Bergin, 7, Goshen                                 12:43
15. Sue DiCorpo, 58, Goshen                                 12:45
16.  Kristona Berano, 44, Bantam                          13:05
17. Marley Berano, 10, Bantam                             13:07
18. Karlene Pakalnis, 52, Waterbury                     13:30
19. Mike Bergin, 41, Goshen                                   14:10
20. Bradley Bozzuto, 6, Goshen                               15:17
21. Landon Cahill, 7, Litchfield                                 15:25
22. Diane Jakobsen, 38, Torrington                         15:26
23. Debra Cahill, 38, Litchfield                                 15:28

3K Results

1. Mateo Tiul, 13, Litchfield                                      11:28
2. Marge DeMarrais, 49, Sharon                              11:48
3. Theresa Krebs, 43,  Roxbury                                 12:48
4. Chas Greystone, 58, Washington                         13:04
5. Tracy Dickey, 42, New Hartford                           13:09
6. Steve Haas, 58, Washington                                 13:10
7. Jeffrey Dingwell, 58, Bethlehem                          13:56
8. Layne Carter, 13, Bethlehem                                14:04
9. Megan Grimes, 15, Sandy Hook                           14:20
10. Michael Swarz, 13,  New Hartford                     14:31
11. Bruce  Swomley, 54, Litchfield                            14:32
12. Franky Brobston, 12, New Hartford                   14:58
13. Thomas Brayton, 15, Bethlehem                        15:33
14. Mindy Garbin, 43, Litchfield                                15:44
15. A.J. Dickey, 11, New Hartford                             15:55
16. Richmond Le, 11, Cheshire                                  15:57
17. Emma MacDonald, 13, Bantam                          16:20
18. Jeff MacDonald, 45, Bantam                               16:22
19. Steele Brobston, 9, New Hartford                      17:31
20. Dwyer Grimes, 13, Newton                                 17:54
21. Stan Brobston, 43, New Hartford                       18:31
22. Jennifer Bergin, 38, Goshen                                 19:40
23. Christina Nguyen, 14, Cheshire                           19:57
24. Galvin Brayton, 11, Bethlehem                           20:09
25. Ava Atwood, 9, Litchfield                                     20:50
26. Suzanne Atwood, 45, Litchfield                          20:58

4K Results
1. Peyton Mello, 13. Litchfield                                   17:15
2. Peter Bakker, Jr., 51,  Barkhamsted                      20:32
3. Jeff Siegler, 14, Southbury                                      23:21
4. Christopher Brown, 13, New Hartford                  23:53
5. Augie  Delves-Broughton, 10, Litchfield               24:32
6. Philip Delves-Broughton, 40, Litchfield                24:33
7. Bob Brown, 57, New Hartford                               26:25

5K Results
1. Jackson Morrow,  15, Harwinton,                          17:24
2. Rocco Botto, 30, Cornwall                                       17:35
3. Chris Scannell, 26,  Middlebury                              18:45
4. Peter G. Bakker, 15, Barkhamsted                         18:57
5. Adam Pakalnis, 15, Waterbury                               19:18
6. Sabrina Olsen, 16, Thomaston                                19:27
7. Bryan Atwood, 45, Litchfield                                   19:42
8. Nick Winsser, 17, West Cornwall                            20:11
9. Jason Schumacher, 35, Wolcott                              20:22
10. Kevin Noll, 48, Northfield                                       20:47
11. Sean Gannon, 20, Litchfield                                   20:52
12. Shadow Pereira, 14, Torrington                            21:24
13. Mark Olsen, 53, Thomaston                                   21:30
14. Allison Masopust, 29, Morris                                  21:36
15. Erika Pakalnis, 19, Waterbury                                 22:09
16. Kevin Siegler, 22,  Southbury                                  22:38
17. Morina Bojka, 13, Prospect                                     22:41
18. Maggie Swomley, 15, Litchfield                              22:50
19. Kateri Danay, 15, Waterbury                                   22:57
20. Tom Brayton, 50, Bethlehem                                  23:16
21. Mary Szarkowitz, 15, Watertown                           23:19
22. Tom Wilkas, 52, New Preston                                 23:25
23. Lora Cermola, 46,  Litchfield                                   23:43
24. David Bozzuto, 39,  Goshen                                    24:04
25. Ryan Pope, 34,  Middletown                                   24:20
26. Chris DiCorpo, 58, Goshen                                      25:16
27. Chris Hoyt, 13, Salisbury                                          25:18
28. Johan Winsser, 65, West Cornwall                         25:32
29. Cindy Scannell, 55, Middlebury                              25:37
30. Nora Hutton, 49,  Warren                                        26:04
31. Joseph Danay, 50, Waterbury                                 28:24
32. John Clock, 64, Bantam                                            30:12
33. Jaren Carlson, 50, Bantam                                       30:19
34. Christine Sullivan, 43,  Riverton                              32:03
35. Donna Labbe, 44, Riverton                                      32:05                                                       

                                   


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com