HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

White Woods XC Series
Litchfield, CT

July 11, 2013

Timing & Results by:
Dave Driscoll


WHITES WOODS CROSS COUNTRY
Summer Series 2013
Week 2
(Conditions: 80 degrees, humid, sunny, various indentifiable insects))

Timing by:
SUNSTROKE TIMING SYSTEM
Marathon Bob, Hawk, Billy the Cast & the Sticker Team

2K
1. Ashlynn Cook, 15, Torrington                           8:52
2. Jeffrey Dingwell, 58, Bethlehem                      8:55
3. Liz Speaker, 8, Torrington                                 9:56
4. Ben Speaker, 10, Torrington                             9:59
5. Brynn Bergin, 9, Goshen                                   10:36
6. Chris Cook, 52, Torrington                                11:07
7. Dan Bergin, 7, Torrington                                 11:54
8. Evan Belles, 6, Brookfield                                 12:33
9. Susan Worthington, 49, New Hartford           13:10
10. Samantha McKulsky, 6, Southbury               14:02
11. Landen Cahill, 7, Litchfield                              14:20
12. Debra Cahill, 38, Litchfield                              14:22
13. Conor Smith, 9, Warren                                   14:24
14. Chris Speaker, 12, Torrington                         14:26
15. Mike Bergin, 41, Goshen                                14:30
16. Kateri Danay, 15, Waterbury                         15:33
17. Joseline Danay, 47, Waterbury                      15:37
18. Isabel  Exsctin, 15, Goshen                              15:49
19. Max Exsctin, 15, Goshen                                  15:51
20. Bradley Bozzuto, 6, Goshen                             16:14

3K
1. Ivy Walker, 11, Southbury                                  11:56
2. Sean Labbe, 14, Riverton                                    12:08
3. Kate Paddon, 51, New Hartford                        12:56
4. Elizabeth Evans, 13, Southbury                         13:32
5. Jeremy Pollutro, 36, Burlington                         13:42
6. Jason Harte, 12, Cheshire                                    13:46
7. Ray Lapinski, 60, New Hartford                          13:55
8. Daniel Ottowitz, 11, Watertown                         14:12
9. Jim Ottowitz, 49, Watertown                              14:13
10. Aizlyn Zupkus, 12, Prospect                               14:28
11. Journey Singleton, 12, Waterbury                    14:29
12. Danny Petricone, 12, Torrington                       14:47
13. Elisabeth Dumont, 12, Southbury                      15:29
14. Josh Schumacher, 11, Wolcott                            15:30
15. AJ Dickey, 11, New Hartford                               15:32
16. Priya Abraham, 12, Southbury                            16:01
17. Len Pakalnis, 52, Waterbury                               16:54
18. Charlotte Zapletal, 9, New Milford                    17:21
19. Evan Harte, 11, Cheshire                                     17:23
20. Galvin Brayton, 11, Bethlehem                           18:53
21. Virginia Zapletal, 6, New Milford                        19:44
22. Donna Labbe, 44, Riverton                                   19:51
23. Dwyer Grimes, 13, Newtown                               20:02
24. Brendan Smith, 11, Warren                                  20:23
25. Karlene Pakalnis, 52, Waterbury                         20:47
26. Leslie Zupkus, 47, Prospect                                   20:49
27. Leah Smith, 42, Warren                                         21:01
28. Chris Gaudette, 46, Thomaston                            21:02
29. Francesca Dumont, 12, Southbury                       21:03
30. Helen Tran, 12, Waterbury                                    21:08
31. Douglas Tran, 9, Waterbury                                  21:13
32. Nhung Nguyn, 38, Waterbury                               21:16
33. Ava Atwood, 9, Litchfield                                       21:20
34. Suzanne Atwood, 45, Litchfield                             21:28

4K
1. Mateo Tiul, 13, Litchfield                                          17:09
2. Augie Delves-Broughton, 10, Litchfield                  17:54
3. Peter Bakker, 15,  Barkhamsted                               18:23
4. Claire Scherf, 14, Bethlehem                                     19:04
5. Peter Bakker, Jr., 51, Barkhamsted                          20:35
6. Christopher Brown, 13, New Hartford                     22:44
7. Joseph Danay, 50, Waterbury                                   22:59
8. Colin Worthington, 10,  New Hartford                    24:09
9. Katie Bobinski, 19, Torrington                                  24:19
10. Steph Speaker, 14, Torrington                                24:20
11. Bob Brown, 57, New Hartford                                 24:26
12. Philip Delves-Broughton, 40, Litchfield                  24:47

5K
1. Luke McMahon, 17, Thomaston                                17:10
2. Scott Shaw, 17, Norfolk                                               17:26
3. Tony Perugini, 33, Oxford                                            17:39
4. Matt Mona, 17, Barkhamsted                                     17:42
5. Chris Scannell, 26, Middlebury                                    17:47
6. Rocco Botto, 30, Cornwall                                            17:53
7. Conor Courtney, 15, Litchfield                                     18:06
8. Jeromie Schumacher, 40, Morris                                 18:41
9. Adam Pakalnis, 15, Waterbury                                    18:45
10. Bryan Atwood, 45, Litchfield                                      18:55
11. Hayden Hall, 16, Waterbury                                       19:07
12. Sabrina Olsen, 16, Thomaston                                   19:20
13. Kyle Courtney, 23, Litchfield                                       19:25
14. Jason Schumacher, 35, Wolcott                                 19:31
15. Rob Zapletal, 43, New Milford                                   19:48
16. Tyler Hayward, 16, Naugatuck                                   19:59
17. Noe Gaudette, 14, Thomaston                                  20:01
18. John McKenna, 49, Litchfield                                     20:10
19. David Czarneski, 48, Bristol                                        20:24
20. Sara Belles, 32, Brookfield                                          20:27
21. Sara Iannone, 18, Thomaston                                    20:34
22. Dan Power, 42, Torrington                                         20:51
23. Dylan Krasnowski, 15, Thomaston                            20:54
24. Madison Beasley, 17, Naugatuck                              20:59
25. Mark Olsen, 53, Thomaston                                       21:04
26. Nick Winsser, 17, West Cornwall                              21:05
27. Alison Masopust, 29, Morris                                      21:15
28. Erika Pakalnis, 19, Waterbury                                    21:34
29. Tom Brayton, IV, 15, Bethlehem                               21:49
30. Tom Brayton, 50, Bethlehem                                    22:20
31. Ian Belles, 10, Brookfield                                            22:30
32. Charlotte Eberhardt, 15, Thomaston                        22:41
33. Skip Renaullo, 57, Torrington                                     22:43
34. Maggie Swomley, 15, Litchfield                                 22:55
35. Morina Bojka, 13, Prospect                                         23:54
36. Katie Pratt, 25, Bantam                                                24:05
37. Johan Winsser, 65, West Cornwall                             24:32
38. Diane Jakobsen, 38, Torrington                                  24:38
39. Meghan Grimes, 16, Sandy Hook                               24:45
40. Nora Hutton, 49,  Warren                                            24:56
41. Meghan Shipp, 16, Litchfield                                       25:12
42. Cindy Scannell, 55, Middlebury                                  25:28
43. Kathryn Dumschott, 24, Watertown                         25:33
44. Peter Tavino, 61, Litchfield                                         25:45
45. Kevin Schipp, 15, Litchfield                                         25:53
46. Patrick Richardson, 43, Torrington                            26:33
47. Emily Swomley, 49, Litchfield                                     26:37
48. Tara Sundie, 37, Winsted                                            26:44
49. Sean Power, 10, Torrington                                        27:02
50. Kelly Bozutto, 39, Goshen                                           28:03
51. Chris Hayward, 43, Naugatuck                                   28:15
52. Roger Dumschott, 53, Watertown                            28:18
53. Karen Carlson, 50, Bantam                                         29:21
54. John Clock, 64, Bantam                                               29:26


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com