HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

White Woods XC Series
Litchfield, CT

July 25, 2013

Timing & Results by:
Dave Driscoll


WHITES WOODS CROSS COUNTRY
Summer Series 2013
Week 4
(Conditions: cloudy, cool, 61 degrees)
Timing by:
SUNSTROKE TIMING SYSTEM
Marathon Bob, 5k Dave, Hawk and the Sticker Team

2K
1. Paul Dunahoo, 14, Goshen                            8:01
2. Nathan Dunahoo, 13, Goshen                      8:23
3. Jeffrey Dingwell, 58, Bethlehem                   9:03
4. Sloan Daley, 11, Norfolk                                9:53
5. Kailie Rockness, 10, Litchfield                       9:54
6. Erin Daley, 8, Norfolk                                   9:56
7. Troy Woodward, 8, New Hartford               10:11
8. Neil Daley, 45, Norfolk                                  10:18
9. Ciarra Rockness, 8, Litchfield                         10:19
10. Jessica Power, 12, Torrington                        10:53
11. Brynn Bergin, 9, Goshen                                11:04
12. Sarah McAuliffe, 34, Bethlehem                   11:06
13. Daniel Bergin, 7, Goshen                               11:17
14. Rebecca Dunahoo, 11, Goshen                       11:55
15. Sean Benham, 6, New Hartford                   11:59
16. David Dunahoo, 7, Goshen                           12:08
17. Kinnon Rockness, 12, Litchfield                      12:23
18. Logan Daley, 6, Norfolk                                12:31
19. Amy Daley, 40, Norfolk                                12:32
20. Karli Rockness, 6, Litchfield                          13:25
21. Joyce Danay, 47, Waterbury                         14:52
22. Harrison Dumont, 10, Southbury                 15:15
23. Camille Dumont, 45, Southbury                  15:20
24. Sadie Gregasky, 6, Bethlehem                     15:51
25. Jane Girgasky, 37, Bethlehem                       15:55
26. Sorrel Reeves, 9, Goshen                               16:21
27. Sue Carpenter, 55, Litchfield                         16:22
28. Landon Cahill, 7, Litchfield                            17:20
29. Deb Cahill, 38, Litchfield                                17:22

3K
1. Matt Mona, 17, Barkhamsted                          10:16
2. Marge DeMarrais, 49, Sharon                         11:37
3. Ivy Walker, 11, Southbury                                12:21
4. Lu Hage, 12, Sandy Hook                                12:29
5. Steve Haas, 58, Washington                            12:30
6. Elizabeth Evans, 13, Southbury                        12:51
7. Tom Brayton, 15, Bethlehem                            12:54
8. Maggie Beardsley, 13, Sandy Hook                  12:56
9. Ryan Beardsley, 11, Sandy Hook                      12:57
10. Jeremy Pollutro, 36, Burlington                      13:16
11. Daniel Ottowitz, 11, Watertown                       13:22
12. Kevin Gabree, 12, Southington                        13:33
13. Monica Oakes, 15, Plymouth                           13:36
14. Jim Ottowitz, 49, Watertown                          13:40
15. Journey Singleton, 12, Waterbury                    14:36
16. Jason Harte, 12, Cheshire                                  14:37
17. Christine Garaffa, 27, Northfield                      14:41
18. Nathan Benham, 12, New Hartford                14:51
19. Richmond Le, 12, Cheshire                                15:11
20. Jennifer Sullivan, 15, Riverton                         15:47
21. Samantha Gabree, 12, Southington                15:50
22. Ella Hage, 9, Sandy Hook                              15:51
23. Galvin Brayton, 11, Bethlehem                        16:17
24. Charlotte Zapletal, 9, New Milford                16:18
25. Elisabeth Dumont, 12,  Southbury                  16:19
26. Evan Harte, 11, Cheshire                                  16:33
27. Helen Tran, 12, Waterbury                              16:54
28. Aaron Benham, 44, New Hartford                 17:05
29. Lizzie Speaker, 8, Torrington                          17:14
30. Whitney Galgano, 29, Bantam                      17:50
31. Dwyer Grimes, 123, Newtown                          18:05
32. Francesca Dumont, 12, Southbury                  18:14
33. Jennifer Bergin, 38, Goshen                             18:16
34. Sage Reeves, 11, Goshen                                  18:46
35. Douglas Tran, 9, Waterbury                           20:33
36. Nhung Nguyen, 39, Waterbury                     20:35

4K
1. Luke McMahon, 17, Thomaston                         14:23
2. Ronnie Brock, Jr., 17, Terryville                          15:26
3. Jason Woodward, 44,  New Hartford               18:25
4. Chris Brown, 13, New Hartford                         22:15
5. Joseph  Danay, 50, Waterbury                         24:16
6. Bob Brown, 56, New Hartford                         24:30
7. Philip Delves-Broughton, 40, Litchfield           25:36
8. Augie Delves-Broughton, 10, Litchfield            25:39 

5K
1. Jackson Morrow, 15, Harwinton                         16:28
2. Rocco Botto, 30, Cornwall                                17:07
3. Conor Courtney, 15, Litchfield                           17:33
4. Samantha Glass, 16, Goshen                            17:34**Course Record
5. Adam Pakalnis, 15, Waterbury                       18:44
6. Gavin Woodward, 14, New Hartford              18:52
7. Bryan Atwood, 45, Litchfield                           19:00
8. Rob Zapletal, 43, New Milford                         19:19
9. Jason Schumacher, 35, Wolcott                        19:21
10. Jeff Jakobsen, 38, Torrington                           19:33
11. Nick WInsser, 17, West Cornwall                       19:43
12. David Czarneski, 48, Bristol                             19:49
13. Dave Rockness, 42, Litchfield                          19:59
14. Joshua Singleton, 16, Waterbury                     20:02
15. Jack Hoey, 52, Watertown                              20:03 
16. Josh Mangini, 11, New Hartford                       20:36
17. Kevin Grimes, 50, Sandy Hook                       20:39
18. Erika Pakalnis, 19, Waterbury                        20:45
19. Mike Mangini, 45, New Hartford                    20:49
20. Mary Szarkowicz, 15, Watertown                  21:09
21. Becky Perugini, 17, Thomaston                       21:21
22. Don Miller, 37,  Millerton, NY                         21:37
23. Tom Brayton, 51, Bethlehem                          21:47
24. Olivia Grella, 17, Watertown                          22:01
25. Courtney Rockness, 13, Litchfield                   22:10
26. Jake Steel, 16, Southbury                               22:17
27. Cassandra Rockness, 15, Litchfield                 22:41
28. Meghan Grimes, 16, Sandy Hook                  23:06
29. Kateri Danay, 15, Waterbury                        23:07
30. Dan Power, 42, Torrington                           23:25
31. Katie Pratt, 25, Bantam                                23:46
32. Johan Winsser, 65, West Cornwall                 23:58
33. Samantha Benham, 14, New Hartford         24:18
34. Diane Jakobsen, 38, Torrington                     24:26
35. Kyle Farrell, 17, Goshen                                  24:52
36. Chris DiCorpo, 58, Goshen                             25:16
37. Allie Meeker, 17, Warren                                25:33
38. Rosemary Lane, 57, Goshen                          26:57
39. Karen Carlson, 50, Bantam                          28:29
40. John Clock, 64, Bantam                                28:37
41. Sean Power, 10, Torrington                            28:43
42. Allen Dunahoo, 45, Goshen                           29:33
43. Christine Sullivan, 44, Riverton                     30:54



BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com