HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

White Woods XC Series
Litchfield, CT

August 1, 2013

Timing & Results by:
Dave Driscoll


WHITES WOODS CROSS COUNTRY
Summer Series 2013
Week 6
( Conditions: Cloudy, showers, wet woods)
Timing by:
SUNSTROKE TIMING SYSTEM
Marathon Bob, 5k Dave and the Soggy Sticker Team

2k Results
1. Paul Dunahoo, 14, Goshen                           7:49
2. Nathan Dunahoo, 13, Goshen                     8:18
3. Jeffrey Dingwell, 58, Bethlehem                  8:43
4. Ryan Beardsley, 11, Sandy Hook                 9:14
5. Ashlynn Cook, 15, Torrington                       9:22
6. Ian Fernandes, 9, Woodbury                       9:33
7. Tom Duncan, 10, Woodbury                        10:18
8. Chris Mangini, 14, New Hartford                 10:21
9. Rebecca Dunahoo, 12, Goshen                    11:21
10. Jessie Brown, 16, New Hartford                  11:44
11. Jack Rootenberg, 6, Unknown                    14:03
12. Bradley Bozzuto, 6, Goshen                       14:05
13. Ava Atwood, 9, Litchfield                          14:33
14. Bryan Atwood, 45, Litchfield                     14:34
15. Sarah Dingwell, 11, Bethlehem                  14:41
16. Evelyn Stone, 7, Bethlehem                       14:42
17. Mark Stone, 44, Bethlehem                       14:43
18. Evan Rootenberg, 4, Unknown                 16:39
19. Dan Rootenberg, 41, Unknown                 16:40
20. Samantha Duncan, 7, Woodbury            16:51
21. Marc Duncan, 49, Woodbury                    17:10
22. Christina Nguyen, 14, Cheshire                  17:51
23. Andrew Stone, 9, Bethlehem                    18:06
24. Lissa Stone, 44, Bethlehem                        18:08

3k Results
1. Ivy Walker, Southbury                                 11:40
2. Maggie Beardsley, 13, Sandy Hook             12:07
3. Lu Hage, 12, Sandy Hook                            12:31
4. Samantha Gabree, 12, Southington            15:53
5. Richmond Le, 12, Cheshire                            15:36
6. Ella Hage, 9, Sandy Hook                             16:14
7. Elisabeth Dumont, 12, Southbury                 17:11
8. Todd Speaker, 45, Torrington                       17:15
9. Helen Tran, 12, Waterbury                            17:33
10. Chris Gaudette, 46, Thomaston                   17:55
11. Nhung Nguyen, 38, Waterbury                    18:03
12. Lizzie Speaker, 8, Torrington                       18:26
13. Francesca Dumont, 12, Southbury               19:54
14. Kevin Gabree, 12,  Southington                   19:56
15. Douglas Tran, 9, Waterbury                        20:28

4k Results
1. Mateo Tiul, 13, Litchfield                                17:33
2. Jonathasn Fernandes, 11, Woodbury             17:43
3. A.T., 19, New Fairfield                                   18:28
4. Joe Odell, 28, Plymouth                                20:43
5. Chris Hoyt, 13, Salisbury                                21:01
6. Jake Steel, 16, Southbury                              21:02
7. Allison Masopust, 29, Morris                          21:56
8. Bob Brown, 57, New Hartford                      25:31
9. Nicole Chambers, 32, Winsted                      33:17

5k Results
1. Rocco Botto, 30, Cornwall                             17:29
2. Scott Shaw, 18, Norfolk                                 17:38
3. Matt Mona, 17, Barkhamsted                       17:57
4. Samantha Glass, 17, Goshen                         18:05
5. Dan Blair, 33, Geneva, CH                           19:55
6. Nick Winsser, 17, West Cornwall                   19:57
7. Noe Baudette, 14, Thomaston                      20:12
8. Sara Iannone, 18, Thomaston                        20:32
9. Josh Mangini, 11, New Hartford                     20:55
10. David Czarneski, 48, Bristol                         20:56
11. Bob Deming, 57, Washington                       22:59
12. Chas Greystone, 58, Washington                  23:52
13. Tom Brayton, 51, Bethlehem                        23:55
14. Katoe Pratt, 25, Bantam                              24:04
15. Marty Redente, 58, Morris                             24:06
16. Dave Bozzuto, 39, Goshen                            24:34
17. Sherri Haynes, 28, Plymouth                         25:34
18. Curtis Joseph, 16, Torrington                          25:55
19. Robin Wright, 10, Goshen                              26:33
20. Patrick Lyden, 44, Naugatuck                    27:26
21. Tara Sundie, 37, Winsted                               27:30
22. Ken Lane, 52, Litchfield                                28:07
23. Pink Wright, 8, Goshen                                 28:16
24. Glen McGough, 46, Harwinton                    28:27
25. Melanie Joseph, 42, Torrington                     28:31
26. Allen Dunahoo, 45, Goshen                          29:33
27. Bill Hoey, 56, Woodbury                               29:38
28. Roger Dumschott, 53, Watertown                29:41
29. Shelby Rootenberg, 40, Unknown                29:46
30. John Clock, 64, Bantam                               30:24
31. Erin Schumacher, 32, Morris                          30:31
32. Kim Theleen, 55, Southbury                         30:44
33. Christine Sullivan, 45, Riverton                    32:33
34. Helen Schmincke, 40, Middlebury               32:34
35. Karissa Martel, 22, Winsted                          32:38
36. Maria Duncan, 46, Woodbury                     34:15
37. Walt Schuttler, 61, Seymour                         37:11



BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com