HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

White Woods XC Series
Litchfield, CT

August 8, 2011

Timing & Results by:
Dave Driscoll
                   

Week 7

(Conditions: Sunny, Cool, fast course!)

Timing By:

SUNSTROKE TIMING SYSTEM

Marathon Bob, Hawk, and the Sticker Team

 

 

2k Results

1. Nathan Dunahoo, 13, Goshen…………………………………..8:28

2. Jeffrey Dingwell, 58, Bethlehem………………………………8:40

3. Patrick Schmincke, 12, Middlebury…………………………8:56

4. Ian Fernandes, 9, Woodbury………………………………….10:00

5. Troy Woodward, 8, New Hartford………………………….10:27

6. Katie Bootsma, 11, Woodbury…………………………………10:30

7. Ian Bootsma, 11, Woodbury…………………………………….10:36

8. Chelsea Crane, 11, Middlebury………………………………..10:38

9. Eli Krop-Siegmund, 8, Morris………………………………….10:55

10. Ailyn Tiul, 5, Litchfield…………………………………………..10:59

11. Collin Bootsma, 8, Woodbury………………………………..11:08

12. Aden Horbal, 9, Litchfield…………………………………….11:18

13. Brian Horbal, 36, Litchfield………………………………….11:19

14. Milissa Woodward, 43, New Hartford…………………11:25

15. Rebecca Dunahoo, 11, Goshen……………………………..12:50

16. Logan Daley, 6, Norfolk………………………………………13:10

17. Neil Daley, 6, Norfolk…………………………………………..13:11

18. Amy Daley, 40, Norfolk……………………………………….13:13

19. Jack Rootenberg, 6, Goshen…………………………………13:19

20. Bradley Bozzuto, 6, Goshen………………………………..13:25

21. Stefanie Siegmul, 50, Morris…………………………………13:30

22. Gary Gelinas, 9, Prospect…………………………………….13:41

23. Riley McPhee, 9, Cheshire……………………………………13:43

24. Cecelia Petricone, 15, New Hartford…………………..14:00

25. Claudia Adams, 40, New Hartford…………………….14:40

26. Jordan Suckley, 8, Burlington………………………………15:19

27. Sincere Tirado, 7, Bristol……………………………………….15:21

28. Alyson Dembski, 42, Southbury…………………………..16:36

29. Karen Reilly, 39, Southbury…………………………………16:46

30. Mara Suckley, 11, Burlington………………………………..16:57

31. Ibnesty Tirado, 10, Bristol………………………………………17:00

32. Liza Murphy, 3, Southbury…………………………………..17:09

33. Jenna Murphy, 37, Southbury………………………………17:10

34. Kathy Krawiec, 41, Southbury…………………………….17:16

35. Faith Tirado, 13, Bristol………………………………………..17:17

 

 

3k Results

1. Marge DeMarrais, 49, Sharon………………………………..11:47

2. Mateo Tiul, 13, Litchfield………………………………………..12:20

3. Chas Greystone, 58, Washington……………………………12:23

4. Jason Harte, 12, Cheshire………………………………………..12:47

5. Layne Carter, 13, Bethlehem………………………………….12:49

6. Kevin Gabree, 12, Southington……………………………….12:51

7. Harry Harwood, 11, Woodbury……………………………….12:52

8. Jason Woodward, 44, New Hartford……………………..13:14

9. Patrick Weltekamp, 11, Southbury…………………………13:33

10. Jeremy Pollutro, 36, Burlington…………………………….13:46

11. Elisabeth Dumont, 12, Southbury…………………………..15:34

12. Pink Wright, 8, Goshen…………………………………………..15:39

13. Callista Anctil, 10, Naugatuck……………………………….15:40

14. Kevin Reilly, 12, Southbury…………………………………….15:51

15. Lauren Brennenem, 34, Southbury……………………….16:02

16. Joseph Danay, 51, Waterbury………………………………..16:06

17. Helen Tran, 12, Waterbury…………………………………….16:08

18. Dwyer Grimes, 13, Newtown………………………………..16:11

19. Evan Harte, 11, Cheshire……………………………………….16:20

20. Megan Reilly, 8, Southbury…………………………………16:21

21. Leah Bigham, 9, Southbury…………………………………16:24

22. Erin Bigham, 7, Southbury…………………………………..16:25

23. Steve Bigham, 43, Southbury………………………………16:27

24. Evan Rootenberg, 4, Goshen………………………………..16:32

25. Bob Brown, 57, New Hartford……………………………..16:33

26.Francesca Dumont, 12, Southbury………………………..16:35

27. Lisa Bigham, 35, Southbury………………………………….16:40

28. Erin Schumacher, 32, Morris………………………………….16:47

29. Charlotte Zapletal, 10, New Milford…………………….17:51

30. Hannah Grabowski, 14, Bristol……………………………..18:04

31. Nhung Nguyen, 38, Waterbury…………………………….18:15

32. Douglas Tran, 9, Waterbury…………………………………19:48

33. Josh Vincitorio, 11, Middlebury……………………………….19:50

34. Shannon Wyman-Anctil, 46, Naugatuck…………….19:52

35. Emily Smith, 10, New Milford………………………………..20:01

36. Jack O’Brien, 11, Southbury……………………………………20:04

37. Jennifer O’Brien, 42, Southbury…………………………….20:05

38. Colin O’Brien, 7, Southbury…………………………………..20:07

 

4k Results

1. Rob Zapletal, 43, New Milford……………………………….17:19

2. Jonathan Fernandes, 11, Woodbury……………………….19:59

3. Samantha Gabree, 12, Southington……………………….20:34

4. Aidan Weitekamp, 9, Southbury…………………………..20:38

5. Aiden Adams, 9, New Hartford……………………………..20:43

6. Ben Speaker, 10, Torrington…………………………………...22:30

7. Chris Brown, 13, New Hartford……………………………….22:39

8. Joe Petricone, 44, New Hartford……………………………22:41

9. Katie Bobinski, 20, Torrington………………………………..23:29

10. Chris Hoyt, 13, Salisbury…………………………………………23:57

11. Morgan Daley, 13, Norfolk……………………………………..24:30

12. Liz Speaker, 8, Torrington……………………………………...26:20

13. Walt Schuttler, 61, Seymour…………………………………..28:18

14. Isaac Brennemon, 6, Southbury…………………………….29:17

15. Chris Murphy, 39, Southbury………………………………….29:18

16. Beth Wolf, 40, Woodbury………………………………………29:21

 

 

5k Results

1. Noah Rossiter,19, New Milford…………………………………17:47

2. Gavin Woodward, 14, New Hartford……………………..17:55

3. Riley Rising, 14, Cheshire…………………………………………18:06

4. Bryan Atwood, 46, Litchfield…………………………………18:42

5. Will Robinson, 18, Danbury…………………………………….19:10

6. Kieran Haug, 10, Seymour…………………………………….19:12

7. Sara Iannone, 18, Thomaston…………………………………19:25

8. Josh Singleton, 16, Waterbury………………………………..19:45

9. Kevin Grimes, 50, Sandy Hook……………………………..19:51

10. David Czarneski, 48, Bristol………………………………….20:06

11. Jack Hoey, 52, Watertown…………………………………….20:09

12. Nick Winsser, 17, West Cornwall……………………………20:29

13. Roger Johnson, 32, Norfolk……………………………………20:55

14. Kateri Danay, 15, Waterbury………………………………..21:36

15. Desiree Davis, 12, Bristol………………………………………..21:48

16. Jason Pawlik, 42, Bristol………………………………………..21:49

17. Tom Brayton, 51, Bethlehem………………………………...21:54

18. Ben Speaker, 10, Torrington………………………………….22:30

19. Robin Wright, 10, Goshen………………………………………22:35

20. Danny Petricone, 12, New Hartford……………………22:36

21. Tessa Pawlik, 15, Bristol…………………………………………22:37

22. Meghan Grimes, 16, Sandy Hook………………………..23:03

23. Colleen Iannone, 16, Thomaston…………………………..23:11

24. Chris Murphy, 10, Southbury………………………………...23:12

25. Marty Redente, 58, Morris……………………………………..23:23

26. Katie Pratt, 25, Bantam………………………………………..23:32

27. Johan Winsser, 65, West Cornwall………………………….23:53

28. Dan Rootenberg, 41, Goshen………………………………….25:00

29. Fred Bourne, 55, Litchfield…………………………………….26:27

30. Kathryn Dumschott, 24, Watertown…………………….26:30

31. Tom DiMarco, 27, Watertown………………………………...26:38

32. Kim Theleen, 55, Southbury……………………………………26:52

33. Rosemary Lane, 57, Goshen……………………………………26:56

34. Roger Dumschott, 53, Watertown………………………….27:16

35. Kelly Bozzuto, 39, Goshen……………………………………….27:24

36. Helen Schmincke, 40, Middlebury…………………………27:37

37. Bill Hoey, 56, Woodbury…………………………………………28:05

38. Charlotte Murphy, 6, Southbury…………………………….29:15

39. Beth Sluzerski, 49, New Hartford…………………………..30:14

40. John Michalak, 26, Torrington………………………………...30:45

41. Meghan Michalak, 25, Torrington…………………………….30:53

42. Veena Raghuvir, 42, Seymour…………………………………31:04

43. Asha Haug, 9, Seymour……………………………………………33:56

44. Ryan Haug, 40, Seymour………………………………………..33:57

45. Roger Robinson, 51, Danbury…………………………………..37:36

 

 


 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com