HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

White Woods XC Series
Litchfield, CT

August 15, 2013

Timing & Results by:
Dave Driscoll


WHITES WOODS CROSS COUNTRY
Summer Series 2013
Week 8
(Conditions: Humid, Sunny, no bugs!)
Timing by:
SUNSTROKE TIMING SYSTEM
Marathon Bob, Marge and the Sticker Ream

2k Results
1. Matthew Friedman, 13, Morris…………………………………8:52
2. Daniel Krop-Siegmund, 11, Morris…………………………..8:58
3. Ian Fernandes, 9, Woodbury………………………………….9:08
4. Jeffrey Dingwell, 58, Bethlehem……………………………..9:13
5. Eli Krop-Siegmund, 8, Morris………………………………….10:38
6. Evan Belles, 6, Brookfield………………………………………12:22
7. Lea Elton, 11, Morris………………………………………………...12:23
8. Stefanie Siegmund, 5, Morris………………………………….12:39
9. Bekah Schumacher, 9. Wolcott……………………………..12:48
10. Sarah Dingwell, 11, Bethlehem……………………………..13:07
11. Joshua Schumacher, 11, Wolcott…………………………….13:26
12. Rachel Schumacher, 5, Wolcott……………………………13:27
13. Harrison Dumont, 10, Southbury…………………………15:13
14. Bradley Bozzuto, 6, Goshen…………………………………15:16
15. Leah Schumacher, 3, Wolcott………………………………16:57
16. Jason Schumacher, 35, Wolcott……………………………16:58
17. Liza Murphy, 3, Southbury…………………………………..18:46
18. Maggie K., 16, Southbury……………………………………...18:47

3k Results
1. Ian Belles, 10, Brookfield……………………………………….12:57
2. Harry Harwood, 11, Woodbury…………………………….12:58
3. Jeremy Pollutro, 36, Burlington……………………………13:48
4. Robin Wright, 10, Goshen……………………………………..14:04
5. Chris Hoyt, 13, Samisbury……………………………………..14:21
6. Stephanie Speaker, 14, Torrington………………………14:39
7. Karessa Markel, 22, Torrington…………………………….14:53
8. Nicole Chambers, 32, Winsted……………………………..14:54
9. Nathan Benham, 12, New Hartford……………………15:05
10. Pink Wright, 8, Goshen……………………………………….15:12
11. Elisabeth Dumont, 12, Southbury………………………..15:14
12. Todd Speaker, 45, Torrington……………………………..15:15
13. Helen Tran, 12, Waterbury………………………………….16:36
14. Evan Harte, 11, Cheshire……………………………………...16:55
15. Riley McPhee, 8, Cheshire……………………………………16:56
16. Francesca Dumont, 12, Southbury……………………..16:58
17. Callista Anctil, 10, Naugatuck…………………………….17:01
18. Jake Mahler, 11, Waterbury…………………………………17:36
19. Nhung Nguyen, 38, Waterbury…………………………18:18
20. Douglas Tran, 9, Waterbury…………………………….19:01
21. Shannon Wyman-Anctil, 46, Naugatuck…………19:03

4K Results
1. Jonathon Fernandes, 11, Woodbury…………………….18:29
2. Katie Pratt, 25, Bantam……………………………………..20:49
3. Chris Brown, 13, New Hartford……………………………21:45
4. Stanley NerKowski, 14, Litchfield………………………..21:48
5. Joseph Danay, 51, Waterbury……………………………..23:03
6. Bob Brown, 57, New Hartford……………………………24:22

5K Results
1. Emily de La Buyere, 20, New York, NY……………..17:11**Course Record
2. Samantha Glass, 17, Goshen,……………………………….17:24
3. Nicole Marvin, 19, Pawling, NY…………………………..17:36
4. Jackie O. Nicholas, 20, Woodbury………………………18:01
5. Bryan Atwood, 46, Litchfield………………………………19:20
6. Mateo Tiul, 13, Litchfield………………………………………19:27
7. Molly Hamel, 15, Avon………………………………………….19:31
8. Sara Belles, 32, Brookfield……………………………………20:07
9. Nick Winsser, 17, West Cornwall…………………………..20:29
10. David Czarneski, 48, Bristol………………………………..20:44
11. Hannah Murphy, 12, Southbury………………………….21:12
12. Bob Deming, 57, New Hartford…………………………21:20
13. Donald Miller,37, Millerton, NY………………………….21:35
14. Collin Culbreth, 37, Millerton, NY………………………21:36
15. Jeffrey Nicholas, 12, Woodbury…………………………..21:38
16. Melanie Meracki, 24, Morris……………………………….21:48
17. Jason Harte, 12, Cheshire…………………………………….22:21
18. Dave Bozzuto, 39, Goshen…………………………………22:26
19. Layne Carter, 13, Bethlehem……………………………..22:38
20. Tom Brayton, 51, Bethlehem…………………………….23:00
21. Pete Vermilyea, 40, Litchfield……………………………23:07
22. David Runge, 26, Millerton, NY………………………..23:19
23. Chris Murphy, 10, Southbury……………………………..23:47
24. Johan Winsser, 65, West Cornwall…………………….23:52
25. Kateri Danay, 15, Waterbury……………………………24:00
26. Samantha Benham, 19, New Hartford……………24:42
27. Aaron Benham, 45, New Hartford…………………..24:43
28. Charlotte Murphy, 6, Southbury………………………27:41
29. Chris Murphy, 39, Southbury…………………………….27:42
30. Michelle Schumacher, 33, Morris………………………28:15
31. John Clock, 64, Bantam……………………………………..29:45
32. Stew Merritt, 64, Watertown…………………………….29:53
33. Lizzie Speaker, 8, Torrington……………………………..30:48



BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com