HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Winter Wonderland
January 27, 2013 - 5 Miles
Milford, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Brian Nelson, Vernon, CT - 26:11
Elizabeth Campbell, Norwalk, CT - 31:36

Mens Winner Womens Winner

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg


LOCATION
Platt Tech
High School
WEATHER
20 Degrees
Sun

Overall Finish List

Photos by JLG Design - Free finisher photos available at www.jlgdesign.com


    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Brian Nelson                      Vernon  CT             57    32   M       1 Top Fin               26:11      5:14/M
      2    Jacob Gurzler                     Manchester  CT        227    26   M       1 20-29                 26:16      5:15/M
      3    Scott Mindel                      New London  CT         99    26   M       2 20-29                 26:22      5:16/M
      4    Tom Holowka                       New Haven  CT         255    27   M       3 20-29                 26:24      5:17/M
      5    Timothy Milenkevich               Ansonia  CT           230    30   M       1 30-39                 26:26      5:17/M
      6    Stephen Pretak                    New London  CT         95    28   M       4 20-29                 26:44      5:21/M
      7    Garrett Ash                       Manchester  CT         80    29   M       5 20-29                 26:55      5:23/M
      8    Mark Hixson                       Simsbury  CT          199    47   M       1 40-49                 27:04      5:25/M
      9    Christopher McCormack             Meriden  CT            69    30   M       2 30-39                 28:04      5:37/M
     10    Matt Bergenholtz                  Glastonbury  CT       241    31   M       3 30-39                 28:09      5:38/M
     11    Cory Loftis                       Branford  CT          251    22   M       6 20-29                 28:24      5:41/M
     12    Adam Mulia                        Westport  CT          137    36   M       4 30-39                 28:38      5:44/M
     13    Alex Dunn                         Stamford  CT          236    24   M       7 20-29                 28:48      5:46/M
     14    Matt Santillo                     New Haven  CT          25    38   M       5 30-39                 28:54      5:47/M
     15    Eugene Douglass                   New Haven  CT         247    27   M       8 20-29                 28:58      5:48/M
     16    Nick Dalidowitz                   Southington  CT       252    29   M       9 20-29                 29:06      5:49/M
     17    Ludovic Renov                     New Haven  CT         256    37   M       6 30-39                 29:07      5:49/M
     18    Brian Korody                      Wayne  NJ             228    32   M       7 30-39                 29:16      5:51/M
     19    Jeffrey Townsend                  Woodbridge  CT         17    41   M       2 40-49                 29:28      5:54/M
     20    Yim Andrew                        New Haven  CT         240    41   M       3 40-49                 29:32      5:54/M
     21    Daniel Thiery                     Stratford  CT         217    39   M       8 30-39                 29:44      5:57/M
     22    George Buchanan                   Shelton  CT            28    54   M       1 50-59                 29:52      5:58/M
     23    Robert Buttermore                 Waterford  CT         213    25   M      10 20-29                 30:22      6:04/M
     24    Thijs Nijveldt                    Stratford  CT         102    25   M      11 20-29                 30:43      6:09/M
     25    James Mas                         Shelton  CT           157    54   M       2 50-59                 30:50      6:10/M
     26    Robert Davenport                  Litchfield  CT        234    44   M       4 40-49                 30:55      6:11/M
     27    Mario Longo                       Cheshire  CT          233    40   M       5 40-49                 31:04      6:13/M
     28    Travis Wooten                     Riverhead  NY         185    17   M       1 13-19                 31:07      6:13/M
     29    Brian Williams                    Cheshire  CT           68    34   M       9 30-39                 31:14      6:15/M
     30    Bill Thramann                     Avon  CT              196    52   M       3 50-59                 31:24      6:17/M
     31    Alan MacDougall                   Branford  CT          246    47   M       6 40-49                 31:32      6:18/M
     32    Elizabeth Campbell                Norwalk  CT            79    22   F       1 Top Fin               31:36      6:19/M
     33    Frank Tiroletto                   Orange  CT              9    53   M       4 50-59                 31:42      6:20/M
     34    Maureen Terwilliger               Guilford  CT          254    45   F       1 40-49                 31:44      6:21/M
     35    David Poirot                      Simsbury  CT          232    46   M       7 40-49                 31:53      6:23/M
     36    Sarah Ports                       Lebanon  CT           212    23   F       1 20-29                 31:56      6:23/M
     37    Martin Keibel                     Manchester  CT         20    61   M       1 60-69                 32:00      6:24/M
     38    Patrick Byrne                     Bolton  CT             52    28   M      12 20-29                 32:03      6:25/M
     39    Sara Belles                       Brookfield  CT         53    32   F       1 30-39                 32:19      6:28/M
     40    John Shepherd                     Essex  CT             222    56   M       5 50-59                 32:36      6:31/M
     41    Ray Wise                          Hartford  CT          207    57   M       6 50-59                 32:40      6:32/M
     42    Mark Andrejczyk                   Shelton  CT            58    39   M      10 30-39                 32:46      6:33/M
     43    Scott Hart                        Old Saybrook  CT      115    43   M       8 40-49                 32:51      6:34/M
     44    Emad Haerizadeh                   Orange  CT              1    59   M       7 50-59                 32:56      6:35/M
     45    Dennis Barone                     West Hartford  CT      32    57   M       8 50-59                 32:59      6:36/M
     46    Stephen Cuddy                     Cheshire  CT          181    52   M       9 50-59                 33:11      6:38/M
     47    Anna Pluta                        New Canaan  CT        110    32   F       2 30-39                 33:23      6:41/M
     48    Robert McCarthy                   Old Lyme  CT           70    45   M       9 40-49                 33:32      6:42/M
     49    Tara Rudinski                     Brookfield  CT         46    43   F       2 40-49                 33:34      6:43/M
     50    Rick Konon                        Colchester  CT        210    56   M      10 50-59                 33:39      6:44/M
     51    Alecia Faustini                   Derby  CT               7    28   F       2 20-29                 33:41      6:44/M
     52    Per Heilmann                      Fairfield  CT          84    37   M      11 30-39                 33:48      6:46/M
     53    Liz West                          Westport  CT           88    46   F       3 40-49                 33:50      6:46/M
     54    Mark Malkin                       Milford  CT             4    51   M      11 50-59                 33:59      6:48/M
     55    Stephen Johnson                   Southbury  CT          26    61   M       2 60-69                 34:24      6:53/M
     56    Gary Dubois                       Milford  CT             2    55   M      12 50-59                 34:26      6:53/M
     57    Christine Vincent                 Southport  CT          60    43   F       4 40-49                 34:28      6:54/M
     58    Jack Hoey                         Watertown  CT         144    52   M      13 50-59                 34:34      6:55/M
     59    Al Post                           Orange  CT             14    54   M      14 50-59                 34:51      6:58/M
     60    David Taylor                      East Hartford  CT     250    55   M      15 50-59                 34:53      6:59/M
     61    Kim Shepherd                      Essex  CT             244    22   F       3 20-29                 34:57      6:59/M
     62    Laurie Schaeffer                  Oakdale  CT            67    46   F       5 40-49                 34:58      7:00/M
     63    Michael Ruospo                    Stratford  CT         182    48   M      10 40-49                 35:00      7:00/M
     64    Bill Harrison                     Portland  CT           30    54   M      16 50-59                 35:12      7:02/M
     65    Lydia Heilmann                    Fairfield  CT          83    37   F       3 30-39                 35:24      7:05/M
     66    Shannon Murphy                    Orange  CT             45    48   M      11 40-49                 35:32      7:06/M
     67    Theresa Campbell                  Norwalk  CT            48    24   F       4 20-29                 35:39      7:08/M
     68    Henry Schaeffer                   Oakdale  CT            66    46   M      12 40-49                 35:49      7:10/M
     69    Steven Morse                      Broad Brook  CT       206    60   M       3 60-69                 35:50      7:10/M
     70    Marcy Withington                  Old Lyme  CT          248    43   F       6 40-49                 35:53      7:11/M
     71    Matthew Demaio                    Old Saybrook  CT      149    41   M      13 40-49                 35:58      7:12/M
     72    Julia Joy Morgillo                New Haven  CT          44    26   F       5 20-29                 36:09      7:14/M
     73    Peter Hawley                      New Hartford  CT      179    62   M       4 60-69                 36:11      7:14/M
     74    Tony Hollister                    Glastonbury  CT        42    65   M       5 60-69                 36:20      7:16/M
     75    Leah Vogel                        Woodbridge  CT          6    55   F       1 50-59                 36:23      7:17/M
     76    Libby Kaplan                      Westport  CT           47    54   F       2 50-59                 36:25      7:17/M
     77    Bob Stephenson                    Milford  CT            10    64   M       6 60-69                 36:31      7:18/M
     78    Bob Hermesch                      Croton On Hudson  N    62    62   M       7 60-69                 36:40      7:20/M
     79    Al Phillips                       Groton  CT            194    52   M      17 50-59                 36:41      7:20/M
     80    Kevin Bresnahan                   Colchester  CT        245    47   M      14 40-49                 36:53      7:23/M
     81    Allison Clark                     Guilford  CT            8    52   F       3 50-59                 36:57      7:23/M
     82    John Courtmanche                  New Haven  CT         221    70   M       1 70-79                 37:03      7:25/M
     83    Christine Linscott                Groton  CT            224    24   F       6 20-29                 37:07      7:25/M
     84    Jeffrey Queiroga                  Milford  CT           135    31   M      12 30-39                 37:10      7:26/M
     85    Bill Bodin                        Milford  CT           132    34   M      13 30-39                 37:11      7:26/M
     86    Bob Dacey                         Vernon  CT             41    63   M       8 60-69                 37:13      7:27/M
     87    Tom Maile                         Cortlandt Manor  NY    63    70   M       2 70-79                 37:19      7:28/M
     88    Michael Prinzivalli               Hamden  CT             19    38   M      14 30-39                 37:21      7:28/M
     89    Aili Dibonaventura                Newtown  CT            94    52   F       4 50-59                 37:22      7:28/M
     90    Christine Kopcha                  Old Saybrook  CT      159    38   F       4 30-39                 37:26      7:29/M
     91    Mike Zannis                       Milford  CT           198    11   M       1  1-12                 37:35      7:31/M
     92    Dave Chameides                    Oxford  CT             43    54   M      18 50-59                 37:42      7:32/M
     93    David Mc Namara                   Southbury  CT         223    56   M      19 50-59                 37:47      7:33/M
     94    Huoy Walsh                        New Haven  CT         142    36   F       5 30-39                 37:49      7:34/M
     95    Sarah Brenner                     North Branford  CT    238    17   F       1 13-19                 37:51      7:34/M
     96    Greg Hays                         Cheshire  CT           31    33   M      15 30-39                 37:52      7:34/M
     97    Qunicy Cayton                     Stratford  CT         258    17   F       2 13-19                 37:52      7:34/M
     98    Rich Steeves                      Guilford  CT          103    63   M       9 60-69                 37:56      7:35/M
     99    Andrew Barton                     Bristol  CT            98    47   M      15 40-49                 37:58      7:36/M
    100    Kimberly Driscoll                 Fairfield  CT          49    51   F       5 50-59                 38:10      7:38/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    Kevin O'Connor                    Bristol  CT            74    45   M      16 40-49                 38:37      7:43/M
    102    Barbara Pearce                    Guilford  CT            5    58   F       6 50-59                 38:46      7:45/M
    103    Kateri Danay                      Waterbury  CT         178    14   F       3 13-19                 38:48      7:46/M
    104    Salvatore Mulia                   Westport  CT          139    65   M      10 60-69                 38:59      7:48/M
    105    Christopher Pham                  Norwalk  CT           242    25   M      13 20-29                 39:08      7:50/M
    106    Leah Samson                       New Haven  CT          36    34   F       6 30-39                 39:10      7:50/M
    107    Fred Miller                       Milford  CT            15    61   M      11 60-69                 39:12      7:50/M
    108    Janis Grant                       Milford  CT           183    57   F       7 50-59                 39:13      7:51/M
    109    Debby Valin                       Woodbridge  CT         13    45   F       7 40-49                 39:21      7:52/M
    110    Lisa Kugelman                     West Hartford  CT     214    51   F       8 50-59                 39:31      7:54/M
    111    Lydia Tilsley                     Milford  CT            16    48   F       8 40-49                 39:33      7:55/M
    112    Lindsey Cahill                    Trumbull  CT           56    30   F       7 30-39                 39:41      7:56/M
    113    Diane Benke                       Westport  CT          111    40   F       9 40-49                 39:43      7:57/M
    114    Jana Ireijo                       Westport  CT          104    44   F      10 40-49                 39:44      7:57/M
    115    Thomas Gardella                   Seymour  CT            27    61   M      12 60-69                 39:55      7:59/M
    116    Peter Olsen                       Clinton  CT            21    61   M      13 60-69                 40:05      8:01/M
    117    Joelle Constantino                Milford  CT           208    33   F       8 30-39                 40:06      8:01/M
    118    Ronnie Behringer                  Norwalk  CT           231    55   F       9 50-59                 40:27      8:05/M
    119    Sean Alexander                    Clinton  CT            93    40   M      17 40-49                 40:28      8:06/M
    120    Nick Rini                         Milford  CT           161    45   M      18 40-49                 40:36      8:07/M
    121    Robert Kanoff                     Milford  CT           203    38   M      16 30-39                 40:54      8:11/M
    122    Wendi O' Donnell                  Sherman  CT           209    52   F      10 50-59                 41:02      8:12/M
    123    John Strecker                     Waterford  CT         158    50   M      20 50-59                 41:07      8:13/M
    124    Ines Walther                      Milford  CT            18    33   F       9 30-39                 41:19      8:16/M
    125    Janet Voelpert                    Shelton  CT           118    65   F       1 60-69                 41:21      8:16/M
    126    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT           253    63   M      14 60-69                 41:28      8:18/M
    127    Michael O'Grady                   Milford  CT            59    59   M      21 50-59                 41:38      8:20/M
    128    Albert Defilippo                  East Haven  CT         81    57   M      22 50-59                 41:47      8:21/M
    129    Bob Kerley                        Hamden  CT            202    56   M      23 50-59                 41:49      8:22/M
    130    William Euerle                    Hamden  CT            225    68   M      15 60-69                 42:02      8:24/M
    131    Winston Salk                      New Preston  CT       151    13   M       2 13-19                 42:03      8:25/M
    132    Mark Harris                       Berlin  CT            191    46   M      19 40-49                 42:35      8:31/M
    133    Chuck Taylor                      Hamden  CT            113    42   M      20 40-49                 42:46      8:33/M
    134    Elise Maragliano                  Vernon  CT            106    39   F      10 30-39                 42:51      8:34/M
    135    Amanda Crabbe                     Staten Island  NY     125    24   F       7 20-29                 42:52      8:34/M
    136    Laura Henriquez                   Staten Island  NY     124    24   F       8 20-29                 42:52      8:34/M
    137    Paul Hayslett                     Branford  CT          168    49   M      21 40-49                 42:55      8:35/M
    138    Shannon Vicente                   Trumbull  CT           82    35   F      11 30-39                 42:57      8:35/M
    139    Ralph Parks                       New Haven  CT         226    54   M      24 50-59                 42:59      8:36/M
    140    Aram Nahabedian                   Sandy Hook  CT        189    61   M      16 60-69                 43:05      8:37/M
    141    Hilary McCarthy                   Old Lyme  CT           75    51   F      11 50-59                 43:08      8:38/M
    142    Dawn McCarthy                     Old Lyme  CT          105    42   F      11 40-49                 43:08      8:38/M
    143    Kelly Yontef                      Hamden  CT             76    33   F      12 30-39                 43:15      8:39/M
    144    Christine Picklo                  Old Saybrook  CT       55    57   F      12 50-59                 43:26      8:41/M
    145    Matt Sanzone                      Milford  CT           119    32   M      17 30-39                 43:27      8:41/M
    146    Vin Di Palma                      Bridgeport  CT        201    53   M      25 50-59                 43:29      8:42/M
    147    Aura Young                        New Haven  CT         131    33   F      13 30-39                 43:32      8:42/M
    148    Kate Massey                       Stratford  CT         265    29   F       9 20-29                 43:37      8:43/M
    149    Don Anderson                      Milford  CT           266    34   M      18 30-39                 43:38      8:44/M
    150    Maria Rockoff                     Easton  CT            237    56   F      13 50-59                 43:40      8:44/M
    151    Bill Sullivan                     Waterbury  CT         218    49   M      22 40-49                 43:44      8:45/M
    152    Christa Johnson                   Trumbull  CT          123    48   F      12 40-49                 43:56      8:47/M
    153    Rich Zuvich                       Bethel  CT            184    58   M      26 50-59                 44:00      8:48/M
    154    Tracy De Luise                    Bethel  CT            249    42   F      13 40-49                 44:13      8:51/M
    155    Dorothy Lupariello                Shelton  CT           117    58   F      14 50-59                 44:25      8:53/M
    156    Doug Kneeland                     Essex  CT              77    48   M      23 40-49                 44:29      8:54/M
    157    Brian Lebreck                     Orange  CT            148    39   M      19 30-39                 45:01      9:00/M
    158    Angela Yu                         New Haven  CT         163    24   F      10 20-29                 45:12      9:02/M
    159    Michelle Wynne                    Hebron  CT            154    48   F      14 40-49                 45:30      9:06/M
    160    Carrie Wilhelm                    Wethersfield  CT       64    39   F      14 30-39                 45:34      9:07/M
    161    Pink Wright                       Goshen,  CT           126     8   M       2  1-12                 45:49      9:10/M
    162    Glenn Forest                      Branford  CT          107    52   M      27 50-59                 45:52      9:10/M
    163    Melissa Ortiz                     Naugatuck  CT          65    46   F      15 40-49                 45:54      9:11/M
    164    Stephanie Carpentieri             Waterbury  CT          50    35   F      15 30-39                 46:07      9:13/M
    165    Eileen O'Sullivan                 Milford  CT            12    43   F      16 40-49                 46:25      9:17/M
    166    Luanne Roy                        Seymour  CT            61    57   F      15 50-59                 46:41      9:20/M
    167    Julie Starzynski                  Naugatuck  CT         156    31   F      16 30-39                 47:02      9:24/M
    168    Christine Glenn                   Oxford  CT            257    51   F      16 50-59                 47:15      9:27/M
    169    Pam Rotatori                      Naugatuck  CT         109    40   F      17 40-49                 47:28      9:30/M
    170    Deanna Recchia                    Waterbury  CT         160    46   F      18 40-49                 47:28      9:30/M
    171    Beverly Hayes                     Milford  CT           130    50   F      17 50-59                 47:32      9:30/M
    172    Edward Marczyszak                 Seymour  CT            29    59   M      28 50-59                 47:57      9:35/M
    173    Jim Davidson                      Seymour  CT           205    53   M      29 50-59                 47:57      9:35/M
    174    Rosemary Mulia                    Westport  CT          138    62   F       2 60-69                 48:07      9:37/M
    175    Robin Wright                      Goshen  CT            140     9   M       3  1-12                 48:34      9:43/M
    176    Claudia Siever                    Middletown  CT        101    39   F      17 30-39                 48:43      9:45/M
    177    Colleen Budzinski                 Sandy Hook  CT        155    52   F      18 50-59                 48:45      9:45/M
    178    Susanna Salk                      New Preston  CT       150    48   F      19 40-49                 48:47      9:45/M
    179    Steve Strom                       New Haven  CT           3    62   M      17 60-69                 49:02      9:48/M
    180    Joseph Danay                      Waterbury  CT         177    50   M      30 50-59                 49:23      9:53/M
    181    Mollie Elmer                      Wallingford  CT       174    57   F      19 50-59                 49:33      9:55/M
    182    Dianne Eagan                      Bethany  CT           197    48   F      20 40-49                 49:46      9:57/M
    183    Monica Roche                      Fairfield  CT         204    73   F       1 70-79                 50:09     10:02/M
    184    Summer Cookson                    Berlin  CT             71    32   F      18 30-39                 50:31     10:06/M
    185    Lindsay Knauf                     Newtown  CT           134    32   F      19 30-39                 50:34     10:07/M
    186    Abbie Wojtowicz                   Oakdale  CT           122    46   F      21 40-49                 50:45     10:09/M
    187    Laura Feist-Roche                 West Haven  CT         78    42   F      22 40-49                 51:03     10:13/M
    188    Whitney Lavery                    Milford  CT           116    25   F      11 20-29                 51:23     10:17/M
    189    Meghan Hurley                     Norwalk  CT           243    32   F      20 30-39                 51:24     10:17/M
    190    Armando Pereira                   Milford  CT            38    56   M      31 50-59                 51:45     10:21/M
    191    Jennifer McGrath                  Middletown  CT        166    30   F      21 30-39                 51:58     10:24/M
    192    Patricia Sweeney                  Stratford  CT          90    48   F      23 40-49                 52:05     10:25/M
    193    Toni Tuohy                        Bethel  CT             51    42   F      24 40-49                 52:20     10:28/M
    194    Victoria Derewal                  Southport  CT         127    28   F      12 20-29                 52:21     10:28/M
    195    Stephen Masso                     Southport  CT         128    31   M      20 30-39                 52:21     10:28/M
    196    Christopher Nichols               West Haven  CT         34    41   M      24 40-49                 52:22     10:28/M
    197    Nancy Olsen                       Clinton  CT            22    60   F       3 60-69                 52:32     10:30/M
    198    Tom Clifford                      Ansonia  CT           112    62   M      18 60-69                 53:06     10:37/M
    199    Pam Harrison                      Wethersfield  CT       86    38   F      22 30-39                 53:39     10:44/M
    200    Millie Phillips                   Monroe  CT            220    48   F      25 40-49                 53:47     10:45/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    201    Colleen Alexander                 Clinton  CT            92    37   F      23 30-39                 54:00     10:48/M
    202    Alyssa Wisenbaugh                 Lansing  MI            72    22   F      13 20-29                 54:23     10:53/M
    203    Carole Urban                      Milford  CT            33    47   F      26 40-49                 54:30     10:54/M
    204    Richard Zbrozek                   Berlin  CT             23    66   M      19 60-69                 54:35     10:55/M
    205    Janay Rainone                     Waterbury  CT          85    35   F      24 30-39                 54:51     10:58/M
    206    Brenda Goodrich                   Wolcott  CT            96    40   F      27 40-49                 54:52     10:58/M
    207    Kerri Knipe                       Milford  CT           120    26   F      14 20-29                 55:24     11:05/M
    208    Ken Ziman                         Orange  CT            188    66   M      20 60-69                 55:25     11:05/M
    209    Marleen Grandia                   West Hartford  CT     215    57   F      20 50-59                 55:37     11:07/M
    210    April Phillips                    Groton  CT            195    41   F      28 40-49                 55:40     11:08/M
    211    Jeffrey Sobon                     Wolcott  CT           141    35   M      21 30-39                 55:43     11:09/M
    212    Tammy Brower                      Seymour  CT           143    37   F      25 30-39                 56:32     11:18/M
    213    Manuela Esposito                  Stratford  CT         145    36   F      26 30-39                 56:32     11:18/M
    214    Kelly Brenner                     North Branford  CT    239    43   F      29 40-49                 56:59     11:24/M
    215    Walterjohn Lucia                  Shelton  CT           108    30   M      22 30-39                 57:03     11:25/M
    216    Patty Carton                      Stratford  CT         180    74   F       2 70-79                 57:52     11:34/M
    217    Dan Uyz                           Colchester  CT        235    40   M      25 40-49                 58:47     11:45/M
    218    Elaine Dyer                       Seymour  CT           229    34   F      27 30-39                 59:15     11:51/M
    219    Lora Rancourt                     Middletown  CT        219    56   F      21 50-59                 59:32     11:54/M
    220    Dawn Ramic                        Orange  CT            170    45   F      30 40-49               1:01:10     12:14/M
    221    Kayleigh Mydosh                   Derby  CT             211    16   F       4 13-19               1:02:34     12:31/M
    222    Ed Root                           Old Saybrook  CT      187    67   M      21 60-69               1:03:51     12:46/M
    223    Kathleen Scotti                   West Hartford  CT     216    71   F       3 70-79               1:04:14     12:51/M
    224    Greg Gannon                       Litchfield  CT         91    47   M      26 40-49               1:04:53     12:59/M
    225    Ed Snyder                         Wallingford  CT       259    66   M      22 60-69               1:06:37     13:19/M
    226    Eddie Mazza                       Rowayton  CT          133    48   M      27 40-49               1:07:15     13:27/M
    227    Anita Wooten                      Riverhead  NY         186    47   F      31 40-49               1:13:32     14:42/M
    228    Beth McGuire                      Derby  CT             121    40   F      32 40-49               1:19:21     15:52/M

Age Division Results
Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

5 Miles

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Campbell Norwalk CT 79 22 32 31:36 6:19/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Nelson Vernon CT 57 32 1 26:11 5:14/M
Top

Male 12 And Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Zannis Milford CT 198 11 91 37:35 7:31/M
2 Pink Wright Goshen, CT 126 8 161 45:49 9:10/M
3 Robin Wright Goshen CT 140 9 175 48:34 9:43/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Brenner North Branford CT 238 17 95 37:51 7:34/M
2 Qunicy Cayton Stratford CT 258 17 97 37:52 7:34/M
3 Kateri Danay Waterbury CT 178 14 103 38:48 7:46/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Travis Wooten Riverhead NY 185 17 28 31:07 6:13/M
2 Winston Salk New Preston CT 151 13 131 42:03 8:25/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Ports Lebanon CT 212 23 36 31:56 6:23/M
2 Alecia Faustini Derby CT 7 28 51 33:41 6:44/M
3 Kim Shepherd Essex CT 244 22 61 34:57 6:59/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Gurzler Manchester CT 227 26 2 26:16 5:15/M
2 Scott Mindel New London CT 99 26 3 26:22 5:16/M
3 Tom Holowka New Haven CT 255 27 4 26:24 5:17/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Belles Brookfield CT 53 32 39 32:19 6:28/M
2 Anna Pluta New Canaan CT 110 32 47 33:23 6:41/M
3 Lydia Heilmann Fairfield CT 83 37 65 35:24 7:05/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Timothy Milenkevich Ansonia CT 230 30 5 26:26 5:17/M
2 Christopher McCormack Meriden CT 69 30 9 28:04 5:37/M
3 Matt Bergenholtz Glastonbury CT 241 31 10 28:09 5:38/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maureen Terwilliger Guilford CT 254 45 34 31:44 6:21/M
2 Tara Rudinski Brookfield CT 46 43 49 33:34 6:43/M
3 Liz West Westport CT 88 46 53 33:50 6:46/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Hixson Simsbury CT 199 47 8 27:04 5:25/M
2 Jeffrey Townsend Woodbridge CT 17 41 19 29:28 5:54/M
3 Yim Andrew New Haven CT 240 41 20 29:32 5:54/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leah Vogel Woodbridge CT 6 55 75 36:23 7:17/M
2 Libby Kaplan Westport CT 47 54 76 36:25 7:17/M
3 Allison Clark Guilford CT 8 52 81 36:57 7:23/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Buchanan Shelton CT 28 54 22 29:52 5:58/M
2 James Mas Shelton CT 157 54 25 30:50 6:10/M
3 Bill Thramann Avon CT 196 52 30 31:24 6:17/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Voelpert Shelton CT 118 65 125 41:21 8:16/M
2 Rosemary Mulia Westport CT 138 62 174 48:07 9:37/M
3 Nancy Olsen Clinton CT 22 60 197 52:32 10:30/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martin Keibel Manchester CT 20 61 37 32:00 6:24/M
2 Stephen Johnson Southbury CT 26 61 55 34:24 6:53/M
3 Steven Morse Broad Brook CT 206 60 69 35:50 7:10/M
Top

Female 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monica Roche Fairfield CT 204 73 183 50:09 10:02/M
2 Patty Carton Stratford CT 180 74 216 57:52 11:34/M
3 Kathleen Scotti West Hartford CT 216 71 223 1:04:14 12:51/M
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Courtmanche New Haven CT 221 70 82 37:03 7:25/M
2 Tom Maile Cortlandt Manor NY 63 70 87 37:19 7:28/M

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com