HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Running Water For Africa 5K
September 21, 2013 - 5K
Milford, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Jorge Mendoza, Bridgeport, CT - 19:38
Karen Newman, Old Greenwich, CT - 20:58

Mens Winner Womens Winner

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg


LOCATION
Foran
High School
WEATHER
68 Degrees
Sun

Overall Finish List


    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Jorge Mendoza                     Bridgeport  CT        160    36   M       1 Top Fin               19:38      6:18/M
      2    Kevin Preneta                     Milford  CT            18    12   M       1 10-13                 19:40      6:18/M
      3    Anthony Chowanec                  Bridgeport  CT        176    26   M       1 20-29                 19:47      6:20/M
      4    Mario Guevara-Martinez            Woodbridge  CT        769    25   M       2 20-29                 20:57      6:43/M
      5    Karen Newman                      Old Greenwich  CT      77    52   F       1 Top Fin               20:58      6:43/M
      6    Martin Espino                     Trumbull  CT          111    53   M       1 50-59                 21:01      6:44/M
      7    Michael Prinzivalli               Hamden  CT            274    39   M       1 30-39                 21:03      6:45/M
      8    Brian Fidler                      West Haven  CT        233    42   M       1 40-49                 21:20      6:50/M
      9    Kevin Carmody                     West Haven  CT        215    27   M       3 20-29                 21:57      7:02/M
     10    Huoy Walsh                        New Haven  CT         501    37   F       1 30-39                 22:18      7:09/M
     11    Robert Stephenson                 Milford  CT           287    65   M       1 60-69                 22:24      7:11/M
     12    Michelle Berglund                 West Haven  CT        204    24   F       1 20-29                 22:35      7:14/M
     13    Dean Morgan                       Orange  CT            787    52   M       2 50-59                 22:37      7:15/M
     14    Pamela Saagliarini                Milford  CT           771    44   F       1 40-49                 22:47      7:18/M
     15    Matti Rinta-Tuuri                 Fairfield  CT         796    61   M       2 60-69                 23:10      7:26/M
     16    Mark Laudati                      Winsted  CT           513    55   M       3 50-59                 23:28      7:31/M
     17    Filipe Coelho                     Milford  CT           525    23   M       4 20-29                 23:47      7:37/M
     18    Jennifer Robinson                 New Haven  CT         276    33   F       2 30-39                 23:52      7:39/M
     19    Kevin Cuccaro                     Fairfield  CT         223    36   M       2 30-39                 24:26      7:50/M
     20    Frank Tyburski                    Trumbull  CT          997    46   M       2 40-49                 24:27      7:50/M
     21    Mario Guevara                     Woodbridge  CT        237    54   M       4 50-59                 24:34      7:52/M
     22    Joseph Smith                      Milford  CT           766    13   M       2 10-13                 24:54      7:59/M
     23    Jack Cronan                       Branford  CT          221    66   M       3 60-69                 25:02      8:01/M
     24    Paul Piscitelli                   Milford  CT           770    46   M       3 40-49                 25:19      8:07/M
     25    Jon Garrity                       Monroe  CT             44    52   M       5 50-59                 25:20      8:07/M
     26    James Axtell                      Milford  CT           202    55   M       6 50-59                 25:27      8:09/M
     27    Travis Coleman                    South Grafton  MA     218    42   M       4 40-49                 25:28      8:10/M
     28    John Szantyr                      Stratford  CT          47    63   M       4 60-69                 25:49      8:16/M
     29    Raymond Allain Jr                 Stratford  CT         201    43   M       5 40-49                 26:19      8:26/M
     30    Dana Lewis-Galbo                  Milford  CT           515    31   M       3 30-39                 26:37      8:32/M
     31    Elise Soulier                     Mlford  CT            778    24   F       2 20-29                 26:53      8:37/M
     32    Ericka Melton                     Milford  CT            52    46   F       2 40-49                 26:57      8:38/M
     33    Jonah Melton                      Milford  CT            53    13   M       3 10-13                 26:57      8:38/M
     34    Thomas Mc Kiernan                 Milford  CT           524    36   M       4 30-39                 27:13      8:43/M
     35    Susan Symons                      Mooresville  NC       295    54   F       1 50-59                 27:21      8:46/M
     36    Gerald Kayingo                    Orange  CT            518    44   M       6 40-49                 27:34      8:50/M
     37    Joseph Steele                     New Haven  CT         285    59   M       7 50-59                 27:38      8:51/M
     38    Keith Bailey                      West Haven  CT         48    56   M       8 50-59                 28:03      8:59/M
     39    Ellen Manginelli                  New York  NY          258    25   F       3 20-29                 28:41      9:12/M
     40    Frederico Russo                   South Windsor  CT      20    25   M       5 20-29                 28:42      9:12/M
     41    Kendall Alderman                  Milford  CT           511    48   M       7 40-49                 28:44      9:13/M
     42    Samantha Inthapanhya              Milford  CT           244    12   F       1 10-13                 29:01      9:18/M
     43    Kimberly Roots                    New York  NY          277    35   F       3 30-39                 29:04      9:19/M
     44    Jocelyn Wirth                     Milford  CT           505    11   F       2 10-13                 29:11      9:21/M
     45    Amanda Schuld                     Milford  CT           760    12   F       3 10-13                 29:11      9:21/M
     46    Michelle Montes                   Milford  CT           776    12   F       4 10-13                 29:11      9:21/M
     47    Rachel Wywoda                     Milford  CT           507    11   F       5 10-13                 29:11      9:21/M
     48    Nathaniel Ritz                    Milford  CT            80    7    M       1  1- 9                 29:20      9:24/M
     49    Joe Cullen                        Orange  CT            225    52   M       9 50-59                 29:21      9:24/M
     50    Lisa Telker                       Milford  CT           296    31   F       4 30-39                 29:26      9:26/M
     51    Robert Testo                      Milford  CT           777    43   M       8 40-49                 29:39      9:30/M
     52    Marissa Bigelli                   Milford  CT           781    29   F       4 20-29                 29:45      9:32/M
     53    Sandy Blake                       Milford  CT           182    36   F       5 30-39                 29:55      9:35/M
     54    Terry Roche                       Orange  CT            785    51   F       2 50-59                 29:56      9:36/M
     55    Christine Wilson                  Guilford  CT          504    60   F       1 60-69                 30:20      9:43/M
     56    Nick Symons                       Mooresville  NC       293    20   M       6 20-29                 30:26      9:45/M
     57    Rick Symons                       Mooresville  NC       294    53   M      10 50-59                 30:30      9:47/M
     58    Ted Iheanacho                     Orange  CT            243    43   M       9 40-49                 30:44      9:51/M
     59    Daniel Ritz                       Milford  CT            91    39   M       5 30-39                 30:46      9:52/M
     60    Leila Bakilana-Ritz               Milford  CT            90    10   F       6 10-13                 31:02      9:57/M
     61    Lisa Dilullo                      Milford  CT           227    57   F       3 50-59                 31:07      9:58/M
     62    Elizabeth Lopez                   Milford  CT           253    33   F       6 30-39                 31:09      9:59/M
     63    Kiersten Bernier                  Milford  CT           516    18   F       1 14-19                 31:13     10:00/M
     64    Jim Cullen                        Orange  CT            224    26   M       7 20-29                 31:34     10:07/M
     65    Colleen Hough                     Milford  CT           242    43   F       3 40-49                 31:45     10:11/M
     66    Mya Wheeler                       Milford  CT           503    11   F       7 10-13                 32:14     10:20/M
     67    Maxine Lynch                      Milford  CT           255    11   F       8 10-13                 32:17     10:21/M
     68    Mary Landsfield                   Milford  CT           509    48   F       4 40-49                 32:19     10:21/M
     69    Amy Dagostino                     Milford  CT           226    38   F       7 30-39                 32:34     10:26/M
     70    Lisa Farrell                      Milford  CT           775    32   F       8 30-39                 32:47     10:30/M
     71    Marin Blake                       Milford  CT           783    34   F       9 30-39                 32:47     10:30/M
     72    Julia Paridis                     Norwalk  CT           267    31   F      10 30-39                 32:48     10:31/M
     73    Max Barry                         Milford  CT           784    37   M       6 30-39                 32:49     10:31/M
     74    Marilyn Biedrycki                 Milford  CT           510    57   F       4 50-59                 32:51     10:32/M
     75    Lauren Kogut                      Milford  CT           170    20   F       5 20-29                 33:10     10:38/M
     76    Leah Kagan                        Stamford  CT          246    29   F       6 20-29                 33:16     10:40/M
     77    Anastasia Paridis                 Milford  CT           266    33   F      11 30-39                 33:19     10:41/M
     78    Monica Roche                      Fairfield  CT          19    74   F       1 70-79                 33:27     10:43/M
     79    Liz Pereira                       Danbury  CT           270    42   F       5 40-49                 33:35     10:46/M
     80    Abbey Heagney                     Milford  CT           238    30   F      12 30-39                 33:43     10:48/M
     81    Sarah Lockwood                    Milford  CT           252    11   F       9 10-13                 33:44     10:49/M
     82    Bruce Lockwood                    Milford  CT           251    49   M      10 40-49                 33:45     10:49/M
     83    Walker Heagney                    Milford  CT           239    30   M       7 30-39                 34:01     10:54/M
     84    John Marmolejo                                          260    53   M      11 50-59                 34:04     10:55/M
     85    Jack Doyle                        Hamden  CT             69    73   M       1 70-79                 34:14     10:58/M
     86    Patty Carton                      Stratford  CT         216    75   F       2 70-79                 34:17     10:59/M
     87    Daryl Kagan                       Stamford  CT          245    26   F       7 20-29                 34:21     11:01/M
     88    Michelle Stafford-Wirth           Milford  CT           284    43   F       6 40-49                 34:22     11:01/M
     89    Barrett True                      Windsor  CT           297    76   M       2 70-79                 34:25     11:02/M
     90    Stephen Hodson                    Trumbull  CT          763    58   M      12 50-59                 34:33     11:04/M
     91    Jennifer Gonzalez                 Stratford  CT         130    42   F       7 40-49                 34:43     11:08/M
     92    Margaret Miller                   Milford  CT           780    55   F       5 50-59                 34:53     11:11/M
     93    Lisa Rinta-Tuuri                  Fairfield  CT         797    26   F       8 20-29                 34:55     11:11/M
     94    Alexander Metro                   New Haven  CT         263    73   M       3 70-79                 35:15     11:18/M
     95    Patry Rich                        Milford  CT           795    0    F       1  0- 0                 35:29     11:22/M
     96    Peter Di Martino                  Trumbull  CT          789    33   M       8 30-39                 36:04     11:34/M
     97    Joseph Di Martino                 Ansonia  CT           791    31   M       9 30-39                 36:05     11:34/M
     98    Jason Holler                      Milford  CT           792    10   M       4 10-13                 36:24     11:40/M
     99    Chris Powers                      Milford  CT           765    14   M       1 14-19                 36:28     11:41/M
    100    Christian Piscitelli              Milford  CT           773    10   M       5 10-13                 36:28     11:41/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    Daniel Sullivan                   Milford  CT           291    45   M      11 40-49                 36:40     11:45/M
    102    Kyle Holler                       Milford  CT           241     8   M       2  1- 9                 36:45     11:47/M
    103    Jane Holler                       Milford  CT           240    63   F       2 60-69                 36:57     11:51/M
    104    Jackie Kochiss                    Milford  CT           517    18   F       2 14-19                 37:40     12:04/M
    105    Tiffany Mendes                    West Haven  CT        262    34   F      13 30-39                 37:42     12:05/M
    106    John Borgersen                    Milford  CT           209     9   M       3  1- 9                 37:53     12:09/M
    107    Carl Sylvester                    Shelton  CT            39    80   M       1 80-99                 38:08     12:13/M
    108    Rhonda Hart                       Milford  CT           774    39   F      14 30-39                 38:31     12:21/M
    109    Megan Strausbaugh                 West Haven  CT        290    25   F       9 20-29                 38:59     12:30/M
    110    Jessica Palmer                    Stratford  CT         265    24   F      10 20-29                 39:08     12:33/M
    111    Miro Paridis                      Milford  CT           268    22   F      11 20-29                 39:18     12:36/M
    112    Gary Koch                         Milford  CT           248    69   M       5 60-69                 39:25     12:38/M
    113    Haley Marshall                    Milford  CT           767    11   F      10 10-13                 39:34     12:41/M
    114    Susan Marshall                    Milford  CT           768    41   F       8 40-49                 39:35     12:41/M
    115    Jennifer Connors                  Milford  CT           220    52   M      13 50-59                 39:40     12:43/M
    116    Natalia Bakilana                  Milford  CT            92    39   F      15 30-39                 40:26     12:58/M
    117    Ana Obrys                         Milford Ct  CT        264    49   F       9 40-49                 40:28     12:58/M
    118    Alyssa Tuozzoli                   Milford  CT           298    23   F      12 20-29                 40:35     13:00/M
    119    Phyllis Coughlin                  Milford  CT           521    66   F       3 60-69                 41:05     13:10/M
    120    David Wilson                      Wilton  CT            762    46   M      12 40-49                 41:10     13:12/M
    121    Rachel Wilson                     Wilton  CT            761    12   F      11 10-13                 41:11     13:12/M
    122    Doreen Tuozzoli                   Milford  CT           299    57   F       6 50-59                 41:12     13:12/M
    123    Melissa Stein                     Milford  CT           286    26   F      13 20-29                 41:15     13:13/M
    124    Gulden Menderes                   Milford  CT           261    30   F      16 30-39                 41:15     13:13/M
    125    Alyce Borgersen                   Milford  CT           207    39   F      17 30-39                 42:26     13:36/M
    126    Ronalda Edwards                   Norwalk, Ct  CT       229    25   F      14 20-29                 42:28     13:37/M
    127    Maria Sevivas                     Cascais               280    65   F       4 60-69                 42:38     13:40/M
    128    Dawn Ramic                        Orange  CT            275    46   F      10 40-49                 42:38     13:40/M
    129    Amy Connors                       Hamden  CT            996    46   F      11 40-49                 43:00     13:47/M
    130    Kathleen Mack                     Milford  CT           112    40   F      12 40-49                 44:05     14:08/M
    131    Terry Powers                      Milford  CT           273    51   F       7 50-59                 45:43     14:39/M
    132    Mia Powers                        Milford  CT           272    11   F      12 10-13                 45:43     14:39/M
    133    Lynn Veccharelli                  Milford  CT           764    48   F      13 40-49                 45:46     14:40/M
    134    Alexa Socquet                     Milford  CT           281     8   F       1  1- 9                 46:04     14:46/M
    135    Jessica Socquet                   Milford  CT           283    42   F      14 40-49                 46:04     14:46/M
    136    Sonia Palma                       Norwalk  CT           523    17   F       3 14-19                 46:27     14:53/M
    137    Debbie Ross                       Milford  CT            45    53   F       8 50-59                 47:19     15:10/M
    138    Herman Bershtein                  Hamden  CT            205    88   M       2 80-99                 47:20     15:10/M
    139    Jake Symons                       Mooresville  NC       292    14   M       2 14-19                 47:24     15:12/M
    140    Jennifer Esposito                 Shelton  CT           230    27   F      15 20-29                 47:30     15:13/M
    141    Donald Thomas                     West Haven  CT        514    62   M       6 60-69                 47:30     15:13/M
    142    Meg Peterson                      Milford  CT           271    54   F       9 50-59                 47:45     15:18/M
    143    Doris Krzykwa                     Milford  CT           508    41   F      15 40-49                 47:45     15:18/M
    144    Allen Page                        Hamden  CT            520    59   M      14 50-59                 47:50     15:20/M
    145    Allison Becker                    Shelton  CT           203    53   F      10 50-59                 48:11     15:27/M
    146    Sara Baluha                       Milford  CT           782    56   F      11 50-59                 48:12     15:27/M
    147    Carol Soulies                     Mlford  CT            779    51   F      12 50-59                 48:12     15:27/M
    148    Marcy Cain                        Avon  CT              794    61   F       5 60-69                 48:19     15:29/M
    149    Mable Hoffler-Page                Hamden  CT            519    66   F       6 60-69                 50:23     16:09/M
    150    Theresa Piscitelli                Milford  CT           772    12   F      13 10-13                 53:33     17:10/M
    151    Nicholas Justus                   Milford  CT           161    16   M       3 14-19                 53:38     17:11/M
    152    Erik Borgersen                    Milford  CT           208    11   M       6 10-13                 53:52     17:16/M
    153    Roger Borgersen                   Milford  CT           210    43   M      13 40-49                 53:52     17:16/M
    154    Elizabeth Boquet                  Milford  CT           788    46   F      16 40-49                 54:01     17:19/M
    155    Daniel Bedeker                    Milford  CT           790    59   M      15 50-59                 54:02     17:19/M
    156    Doris Koch                        Milford  CT           247    68   F       7 60-69                 54:14     17:23/M
    157    Frances Gaines                    Milford  CT           236    69   F       8 60-69                 54:18     17:24/M
    158    Gio. Ligouri                      Stratford  CT         250    64   M       7 60-69                 54:45     17:33/M
    159    Bunny Barrett                     Milford  CT           529    68   F       9 60-69                 54:51     17:35/M
    160    Pat Pritchard                     Milford  CT           528    58   F      13 50-59                 55:18     17:43/M
    161    Shannen Pritchard                 Milford  CT           526    15   F       4 14-19                 55:18     17:43/M
    162    Shane Pritchard                   Milford  CT           527    8    M       4  1- 9                 55:20     17:44/M
    163    Kathleen Flynn                    Trumbull  CT          234    27   F      16 20-29                 55:47     17:53/M
    164    Allison Donahue                   Oxford  CT            228    41   F      17 40-49                 55:47     17:53/M
    165    Patricia Flynn                    Trumbull  CT          235    56   F      14 50-59                 55:47     17:53/M
    166    Sandra Csizmar                    Naugatuck  CT         222    41   F      18 40-49                 55:48     17:53/M
    167    Carleen Mabry                     Bethany  CT           256    52   F      15 50-59                 55:53     17:55/M
    168    Thomas Mabry                      Bethany  CT           257    62   M       8 60-69                 55:53     17:55/M
    169    Justin Aiello                     New Haven  CT         786    31   M      10 30-39                 55:55     17:55/M
    170    Nancy Pellegrino                  New Haven  CT         269    52   F      16 50-59                 56:11     18:00/M
    171    Julie Manginelli                  New Haven  CT         259    23   F      17 20-29                 56:11     18:00/M
    172    Sharon Burr                       Windsor  CT           214    65   F      10 60-69                 56:29     18:06/M
    173    Agnes Rutushni                    Milford  CT           278    60   F      11 60-69                 56:46     18:12/M
    174    James Rutushni                    Milford  CT           279    64   M       9 60-69                 56:47     18:12/M
    175    Lisa Wywoda                       Milford  CT           506    41   F      19 40-49                 56:48     18:12/M
    176    Jennifer Lynch                    Milford  CT           254    42   F      20 40-49                 56:48     18:12/M
    177    Diane Wheeler                     Milford  CT           502    45   F      21 40-49                 58:23     18:43/M
    178    Brian Farenga                     Norwalk  CT           231    32   M      11 30-39                 59:44     19:09/M
    179    Mary Farenga                      Norwalk  CT           232    32   F      18 30-39                 59:45     19:09/M
    180    David Brangaccio                  Milford  CT           212    76   M       4 70-79               1:02:18     19:58/M
    181    Mary Ann Brangaccio               Milford  CT           213    75   F       3 70-79               1:02:23     20:00/M


Age Division Results
Men:1- 9 10-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women:1- 9 10-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

5K

Female Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Newman Old Greenwich CT 77 52 5 20:58 6:43/M
Top

Male Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jorge Mendoza Bridgeport CT 160 36 1 19:38 6:18/M
Top

Female 9 And Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexa Socquet Milford CT 281 8 134 46:04 14:46/M
Top

Male 9 And Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathaniel Ritz Milford CT 80 7 48 29:20 9:24/M
2 Kyle Holler Milford CT 241 8 102 36:45 11:47/M
3 John Borgersen Milford CT 209 9 106 37:53 12:09/M
Top

Female 10 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samantha Inthapanhya Milford CT 244 12 42 29:01 9:18/M
2 Jocelyn Wirth Milford CT 505 11 44 29:11 9:21/M
3 Amanda Schuld Milford CT 760 12 45 29:11 9:21/M
Top

Male 10 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Preneta Milford CT 18 12 2 19:40 6:18/M
2 Joseph Smith Milford CT 766 13 22 24:54 7:59/M
3 Jonah Melton Milford CT 53 13 33 26:57 8:38/M
Top

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kiersten Bernier Milford CT 516 18 63 31:13 10:00/M
2 Jackie Kochiss Milford CT 517 18 104 37:40 12:04/M
3 Sonia Palma Norwalk CT 523 17 136 46:27 14:53/M
Top

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Powers Milford CT 765 14 99 36:28 11:41/M
2 Jake Symons Mooresville NC 292 14 139 47:24 15:12/M
3 Nicholas Justus Milford CT 161 16 151 53:38 17:11/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Berglund West Haven CT 204 24 12 22:35 7:14/M
2 Elise Soulier Mlford CT 778 24 31 26:53 8:37/M
3 Ellen Manginelli New York NY 258 25 39 28:41 9:12/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Chowanec Bridgeport CT 176 26 3 19:47 6:20/M
2 Mario Guevara-Martinez Woodbridge CT 769 25 4 20:57 6:43/M
3 Kevin Carmody West Haven CT 215 27 9 21:57 7:02/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Huoy Walsh New Haven CT 501 37 10 22:18 7:09/M
2 Jennifer Robinson New Haven CT 276 33 18 23:52 7:39/M
3 Kimberly Roots New York NY 277 35 43 29:04 9:19/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Prinzivalli Hamden CT 274 39 7 21:03 6:45/M
2 Kevin Cuccaro Fairfield CT 223 36 19 24:26 7:50/M
3 Dana Lewis-Galbo Milford CT 515 31 30 26:37 8:32/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pamela Saagliarini Milford CT 771 44 14 22:47 7:18/M
2 Ericka Melton Milford CT 52 46 32 26:57 8:38/M
3 Colleen Hough Milford CT 242 43 65 31:45 10:11/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Fidler West Haven CT 233 42 8 21:20 6:50/M
2 Frank Tyburski Trumbull CT 997 46 20 24:27 7:50/M
3 Paul Piscitelli Milford CT 770 46 24 25:19 8:07/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Symons Mooresville NC 295 54 35 27:21 8:46/M
2 Terry Roche Orange CT 785 51 54 29:56 9:36/M
3 Lisa Dilullo Milford CT 227 57 61 31:07 9:58/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martin Espino Trumbull CT 111 53 6 21:01 6:44/M
2 Dean Morgan Orange CT 787 52 13 22:37 7:15/M
3 Mark Laudati Winsted CT 513 55 16 23:28 7:31/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Wilson Guilford CT 504 60 55 30:20 9:43/M
2 Jane Holler Milford CT 240 63 103 36:57 11:51/M
3 Phyllis Coughlin Milford CT 521 66 119 41:05 13:10/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Stephenson Milford CT 287 65 11 22:24 7:11/M
2 Matti Rinta-Tuuri Fairfield CT 796 61 15 23:10 7:26/M
3 Jack Cronan Branford CT 221 66 23 25:02 8:01/M
Top

Female 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monica Roche Fairfield CT 19 74 78 33:27 10:43/M
2 Patty Carton Stratford CT 216 75 86 34:17 10:59/M
3 Mary Ann Brangaccio Milford CT 213 75 181 1:02:23 20:00/M
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Doyle Hamden CT 69 73 85 34:14 10:58/M
2 Barrett True Windsor CT 297 76 89 34:25 11:02/M
3 Alexander Metro New Haven CT 263 73 94 35:15 11:18/M
Top

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carl Sylvester Shelton CT 39 80 107 38:08 12:13/M
2 Herman Bershtein Hamden CT 205 88 138 47:20 15:10/M

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com