HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Woodbridge Road Race
November 3, 2013 - 5K
Milford, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Bryce Lindamood, Hamden, CT - 16:28
Amy Bevilaqua, Wilton, CT - 17:43

Mens Winner

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg


LOCATION
Platt Tech
WEATHER
47 Degrees
Sun/Wind

Overall Finish List

Additional finisher photos will be available at http://www.jlgdesigns.com/


                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Bryce Lindamood                   Hamden  CT            414    42   M       1 Top Fin               16:28      5:19/M
      2    Daniel Tozzi                      Hamden  CT            198    16   M       1 13-19                 16:59      5:29/M
      3    Matt Santillo                     New Haven  CT         163    39   M       1 30-39                 17:23      5:36/M
      4    Daniel Ellis                      Branford  CT          245    30   M       2 30-39                 17:39      5:42/M
      5    Amy Bevilaqua                     Wilton  CT            251    40   F       1 Top Fin               17:43      5:43/M
      6    Liam Oliver                       Milford  CT           312    17   M       2 13-19                 17:53      5:46/M
      7    Daniel Perusina                   Hamden  CT            256    15   M       3 13-19                 18:09      5:51/M
      8    Jeffrey Townsend                  Woodbridge  CT        260    41   M       1 40-49                 18:23      5:56/M
      9    Ryan Leahy                        Glastonbury  CT        78    15   M       4 13-19                 18:23      5:56/M
     10    Antonio Primo                     Derby  CT             432    15   M       5 13-19                 18:24      5:56/M
     11    David Ott                         Darien  CT            440    50   M       1 50-59                 18:29      5:58/M
     12    Azaan Dawson                      New Haven  CT         495    10   M       1  1-12                 18:33      5:59/M
     13    Frank Tiroletto                   Orange  CT            422    53   M       2 50-59                 18:44      6:03/M
     14    Conner Leahy                      Hamden  CT             77    17   M       6 13-19                 18:46      6:03/M
     15    Jim Mas                           Shelton  CT           203    55   M       3 50-59                 19:03      6:09/M
     16    Matthew Tylutki                   Milford  CT           253    16   M       7 13-19                 19:11      6:11/M
     17    Dale Nosel                        Wallingford  CT       447    28   M       1 20-29                 19:19      6:14/M
     18    Chris Burnbaum                    East Haven  CT        417    40   M       2 40-49                 19:33      6:18/M
     19    Eric Kogan                        Milford  CT           220    17   M       8 13-19                 19:36      6:19/M
     20    Atticus King                      Hamden  CT             85    16   M       9 13-19                 19:36      6:19/M
     21    Jack Ardrey                       Milford  CT           204    14   M      10 13-19                 19:39      6:20/M
     22    Steven Stanley                    Derby  CT             424    15   M      11 13-19                 19:40      6:21/M
     23    Dylan Bartlett                    Newtown  CT           313    14   M      12 13-19                 19:41      6:21/M
     24    Martin Espino                     Trumbull  CT          474    53   M       4 50-59                 19:42      6:21/M
     25    Anthony Chowane                   Bridgeport  CT        486    26   M       2 20-29                 19:45      6:22/M
     26    Keith Wiemert                       CT                   73    54   M       5 50-59                 19:49      6:24/M
     27    Mark Malkin                       Milford  CT           199    51   M       6 50-59                 19:56      6:26/M
     28    Likey Rodriguea                   Derby  CT             178    14   F       1 13-19                 19:57      6:26/M
     29    Dave Chameides                    Oxford  CT            201    55   M       7 50-59                 20:05      6:29/M
     30    Angelo Giordano                   Weston  CT             70    47   M       3 40-49                 20:08      6:30/M
     31    Shannon Murphy                    Orange  CT            306    49   M       4 40-49                 20:13      6:31/M
     32    Robert Gallace                    Southport  CT         445    50   M       8 50-59                 20:17      6:33/M
     33    Fred Scalzi                       Naugatuck  CT         481    55   M       9 50-59                 20:19      6:33/M
     34    Gabriella Prizio                  Derby  CT             180    15   F       2 13-19                 20:26      6:35/M
     35    David Maler                       Derby  CT             407    17   M      13 13-19                 20:28      6:36/M
     36    Adrian Coyle                      Trumbull  CT          191    15   M      14 13-19                 20:37      6:39/M
     37    Brian Fidler                      West Haven  CT         10    42   M       5 40-49                 20:40      6:40/M
     38    Michael Prinzivalli               Hamden  CT             45    39   M       3 30-39                 20:42      6:41/M
     39    Tom Fatone                        Shelton  CT           307    45   M       6 40-49                 20:43      6:41/M
     40    Joe Scelia                        Brookfield  CT        426    34   M       4 30-39                 20:44      6:41/M
     41    Sara Zuba                         New Haven  CT          60    30   F       1 30-39                 20:44      6:41/M
     42    Nicholas Cowell                   Milford  CT            30    23   M       3 20-29                 20:44      6:41/M
     43    Emery Agria                       Milford  CT           101    39   M       5 30-39                 20:52      6:44/M
     44    Michael Gonzalez                  Bridgeport  CT        207    16   M      15 13-19                 20:53      6:44/M
     45    David Clack                       Wallingford  CT       252    18   M      16 13-19                 20:54      6:45/M
     46    Zachary Toto                      Milford  CT            72    18   M      17 13-19                 20:57      6:45/M
     47    Michael Ruospo                    Stratford  CT         476    49   M       7 40-49                 21:00      6:46/M
     48    Robert Zinsky                     Milford  CT             8    50   M      10 50-59                 21:01      6:47/M
     49    Paul Coyle                        Trumbull  CT          456    26   M       4 20-29                 21:02      6:47/M
     50    Jeremy Hewitt                     Stratford  CT          53    30   M       6 30-39                 21:05      6:48/M
     51    John Leahy                        Glastonbury  CT        79    12   M       2  1-12                 21:05      6:48/M
     52    Nick Nassra                       Middlebury  CT        103    47   M       8 40-49                 21:11      6:50/M
     53    Joe Kingston                      Ansonia  CT           143    21   M       5 20-29                 21:17      6:52/M
     54    Robert Stephenson                 Milford  CT           477    65   M       1 60-69                 21:21      6:53/M
     55    Fred Smith                        New Haven  CT         444    62   M       2 60-69                 21:33      6:57/M
     56    Rachel Fleischer                  Derby  CT             176    13   F       3 13-19                 21:48      7:02/M
     57    Michael Costello                  Fairfield  CT         430    55   M      11 50-59                 22:05      7:07/M
     58    Tyler Heenan                      Milford  CT           489    12   M       3  1-12                 22:11      7:09/M
     59    Sean Phillips                     Milford  CT           401    24   M       6 20-29                 22:13      7:10/M
     60    Jacil Ortiz                       West Haven  CT        136    17   M      18 13-19                 22:15      7:11/M
     61    Paul Jorgensen                    Milford  CT           441    47   M       9 40-49                 22:19      7:12/M
     62    David Heenan                      Milford  CT           488    42   M      10 40-49                 22:20      7:12/M
     63    Erick Galbon-Salinas              Ansonia  CT           169    18   M      19 13-19                 22:21      7:13/M
     64    Houy Walsh                        New Haven  CT         497    37   F       2 30-39                 22:28      7:15/M
     65    Patrick Cordle                    Monroe  CT            141    57   M      12 50-59                 22:31      7:16/M
     66    Larry Inge                        New Haven  CT         259    65   M       3 60-69                 22:35      7:17/M
     67    Joe Weber                         Milford  CT            63    45   M      11 40-49                 22:36      7:17/M
     68    Bill Begg                         Newtown  CT           354    50   M      13 50-59                 22:37      7:18/M
     69    Debby Valin                       Woodbridge  CT        480    46   F       1 40-49                 22:40      7:19/M
     70    Connor Moore                      Seymour  CT           406    14   M      20 13-19                 22:47      7:21/M
     71    Christine Asaro                   Trumbull  CT          443    45   F       2 40-49                 22:49      7:22/M
     72    Mario Guevara                     Woodbridge  CT         41    54   M      14 50-59                 22:51      7:22/M
     73    Janis Grant                       Milford  CT           145    57   F       1 50-59                 22:55      7:24/M
     74    Dean Morgan                       Derby  CT             316    52   M      15 50-59                 22:56      7:24/M
     75    Barbara Pearce                    Guilford  CT          102    59   F       2 50-59                 22:57      7:24/M
     76    Mike Cardone                      East Haven  CT        491    35   M       7 30-39                 22:58      7:25/M
     77    Lydia Tilsley                     Shelton  CT            13    48   F       3 40-49                 23:06      7:27/M
     78    Frank Tyburski                    Trumbull  CT          450    46   M      12 40-49                 23:08      7:28/M
     79    Nicole Rizzo                      Derby  CT             174    12   F       1  1-12                 23:15      7:30/M
     80    Fred Miller                       Milford  CT           429    62   M       4 60-69                 23:18      7:31/M
     81    Michael Jensen                    Ansonia  CT           472    15   M      21 13-19                 23:20      7:32/M
     82    Doris Karam                       Orange  CT             36    40   F       4 40-49                 23:21      7:32/M
     83    Mark Fitzpatrick                  Milford  CT           205    15   M      22 13-19                 23:21      7:32/M
     84    Nick Hennessey                    Milford  CT           451    26   M       7 20-29                 23:21      7:32/M
     85    Tony Brejwo                       Ansonia  CT            69    36   M       8 30-39                 23:26      7:34/M
     86    Christopher Allen                 Trumbull  CT           65    57   M      16 50-59                 23:28      7:34/M
     87    Arcangel Homar                    Bridgeport  CT        225    16   M      23 13-19                 23:30      7:35/M
     88    Brian Meshell                     Orange  CT             27    27   M       8 20-29                 23:32      7:35/M
     89    Anthony Sojka                     Derby  CT              12    16   M      24 13-19                 23:35      7:36/M
     90    Dave Gordon                       Rocky Hill  CT        249    59   M      17 50-59                 23:37      7:37/M
     91    Jerry Lynch                       Monroe  CT             87    49   M      13 40-49                 23:39      7:38/M
     92    Sheryl Ouellette                  Bristol  CT           122    38   F       3 30-39                 23:40      7:38/M
     93    Jayce Curcio                      Derby  CT             181    13   M      25 13-19                 23:42      7:39/M
     94    Brandon Kling                     Derby  CT             452    12   M       4  1-12                 23:42      7:39/M
     95    Tristan Pruzinsky                 Derby  CT             182    13   M      26 13-19                 23:43      7:39/M
     96    Paul Miskowicz                    Shelton  CT           116    31   M       9 30-39                 23:48      7:41/M
     97    Nicolette Tasi                    Derby  CT             177    14   F       4 13-19                 23:49      7:41/M
     98    Spenser Hennes                    West Haven  CT        413    26   M       9 20-29                 23:52      7:42/M
     99    Mike Rogucki                      Derby  CT             425    34   M      10 30-39                 23:54      7:43/M
    100    Paul Leahy                                               80    10   M       5  1-12                 23:55      7:43/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    Jack Sirotnik                     Milford  CT            97    59   M      18 50-59                 23:56      7:43/M
    102    Ken Elmer                         Orange  CT            459    56   M      19 50-59                 23:57      7:44/M
    103    Robert Bove                       East Haven  CT        257    29   M      10 20-29                 24:04      7:46/M
    104    Mark Weston                       Seymour  CT           152    16   M      27 13-19                 24:13      7:49/M
    105    Tiffany Burnbaum                  East Haven  CT        403    35   F       4 30-39                 24:15      7:49/M
    106    Michael Gerwien                   Milford  CT           453    47   M      14 40-49                 24:17      7:50/M
    107    Ben Mattheis                      Cheshire  CT          421    60   M       5 60-69                 24:19      7:51/M
    108    Ethan Detrongsa                   Derby  CT             173    13   M      28 13-19                 24:29      7:54/M
    109    Aidan Shannon                     Wilton  CT            438    10   M       6  1-12                 24:32      7:55/M
    110    John-Eric Nelson                  Milford  CT            66    67   M       6 60-69                 24:34      7:55/M
    111    Nicholis Mammano                  Derby  CT             170    12   M       7  1-12                 24:37      7:56/M
    112    Chris Murray                      West Haven  CT        117    51   M      20 50-59                 24:40      7:57/M
    113    Ines Walther                      Milford  CT           149    34   F       5 30-39                 24:41      7:58/M
    114    Brian McCabe                      Orange  CT            498    51   M      21 50-59                 24:50      8:01/M
    115    Annemarie Sliby                   Orange  CT            147    50   F       3 50-59                 24:53      8:02/M
    116    Joe Clack                         Meriden  CT           311    32   M      11 30-39                 24:56      8:03/M
    117    Paddy Coyle                       Trumbull  CT          190    52   M      22 50-59                 24:57      8:03/M
    118    Jay Moran                         Milford  CT           115    55   M      23 50-59                 24:58      8:03/M
    119    Jacob Owens                       Milford  CT           140    13   M      29 13-19                 24:58      8:03/M
    120    Cassandra Battaglino              Derby  CT             171    11   F       2  1-12                 24:59      8:04/M
    121    Jenny Ames                        Shelton  CT           172    32   F       6 30-39                 25:03      8:05/M
    122    Glen Porzelt                      Milford  CT            57    40   M      15 40-49                 25:08      8:06/M
    123    Ralph Elias                       Orange  CT             37    12   M       8  1-12                 25:14      8:08/M
    124    Laurie Trupp                      Stratford  CT         244    56   F       4 50-59                 25:15      8:09/M
    125    Raymond Allain                    Stratford  CT         255    43   M      16 40-49                 25:16      8:09/M
    126    Matthew Kraynak                   Shelton  CT           237    46   M      17 40-49                 25:18      8:10/M
    127    Suzanne Remington                 Cheshire  CT          317    51   F       5 50-59                 25:20      8:10/M
    128    Janet Phillips                    Milford  CT           301    56   F       6 50-59                 25:20      8:10/M
    129    Heather Persichilli               Milford  CT           151    40   F       5 40-49                 25:23      8:11/M
    130    Isaac Haynes                      West Haven  CT        216    15   M      30 13-19                 25:26      8:12/M
    131    Mike Gozzo                        Cheshire  CT          433    52   M      24 50-59                 25:26      8:12/M
    132    Assata Dawson                     New Haven  CT         494     8   F       3  1-12                 25:39      8:16/M
    133    Eric V Lydiksen                   Seymour  CT           132    16   M      31 13-19                 25:41      8:17/M
    134    Angus Wairn                       Guilford  CT          457    59   M      25 50-59                 25:48      8:19/M
    135    Craig Behun                       Naugatuck  CT         224    29   M      11 20-29                 25:57      8:22/M
    136    Gretchen Distefano                Milford  CT           166    47   F       6 40-49                 25:58      8:23/M
    137    John Owens                        Milford  CT           121    43   M      18 40-49                 25:59      8:23/M
    138    Tom Lonby                         Brewster  NY          419    37   M      12 30-39                 26:00      8:23/M
    139    Paul Maddox                       Bethlhem  CT           93    65   M       7 60-69                 26:01      8:24/M
    140    Kyle Brennan                      Milford  CT           113    38   M      13 30-39                 26:04      8:25/M
    141    Andrew Kogan                      Milford  CT           221    15   M      32 13-19                 26:04      8:25/M
    142    Yas Saotome                       Hamden  CT            189    54   M      26 50-59                 26:06      8:25/M
    143    Kevin Olean                       Waterbury  CT         107    35   M      14 30-39                 26:06      8:25/M
    144    Angel Bruno                       Milford  CT            52    50   M      27 50-59                 26:07      8:25/M
    145    Vinny Asaro                       Trumbull  CT          442    45   M      19 40-49                 26:09      8:26/M
    146    Paul Ribnicky                     Stratford  CT         150    58   M      28 50-59                 26:16      8:28/M
    147    Amber Lewandowski                 Milford  CT           319    14   F       5 13-19                 26:19      8:29/M
    148    Alyssa Lewandowski                Milford  CT           262    14   F       6 13-19                 26:21      8:30/M
    149    Dawn Werneck                      Bristol  CT           493    67   F       1 60-69                 26:26      8:32/M
    150    Kenichi Iwasaki                   Riverside  CT         352    46   M      20 40-49                 26:30      8:33/M
    151    David Kohl                        Milford  CT           492    46   M      21 40-49                 26:33      8:34/M
    152    Brooke Pawlak                     Ansonia  CT           208    17   F       7 13-19                 26:35      8:35/M
    153    Meghan Kuebler                    Stamford  CT          355    30   F       7 30-39                 26:56      8:41/M
    154    Eric Mobiglia                     Falmouth  MA          161    27   M      12 20-29                 26:57      8:42/M
    155    Brandon Harris                    New Haven  CT          21    31   M      15 30-39                 26:58      8:42/M
    156    Mike Iozzo                        Trumbull  CT          236    15   M      33 13-19                 26:59      8:42/M
    157    Mike Bonanno                      Milford  CT            54    39   M      16 30-39                 27:02      8:43/M
    158    Larry Langello                    Orange  CT            144    56   M      29 50-59                 27:04      8:44/M
    159    Christa\ian Haight                Milford  CT           110    35   M      17 30-39                 27:05      8:44/M
    160    Jill Seidenberg                   Ridgefield  CT        248    44   F       7 40-49                 27:08      8:45/M
    161    Terry Camputaro                   Woodbury  CT           86    48   F       8 40-49                 27:13      8:47/M
    162    Ryan Elias                        Orange  CT             38     8   M       9  1-12                 27:16      8:48/M
    163    Roger Elias                       Orange  CT             35    39   M      18 30-39                 27:16      8:48/M
    164    Michelle Lawler                   East Haven  CT        258    31   F       8 30-39                 27:25      8:51/M
    165    Katharine Devonshuk               Ansonia  CT            58    28   F       1 20-29                 27:30      8:52/M
    166    Britany Sweet                     Hamden  CT             19    23   F       2 20-29                 27:38      8:55/M
    167    Keith Bailey                      West Haven  CT        109    56   M      30 50-59                 27:43      8:56/M
    168    Oliver Ardrey                     Milford  CT           485    9    M      10  1-12                 27:45      8:57/M
    169    Fernando Rincon                   Stratford  CT          22    72   M       1 70-79                 27:53      9:00/M
    170    Lawrence Messina                  Orange  CT             42    62   M       8 60-69                 27:53      9:00/M
    171    Mary Shurtleff                    Bethany  CT            23    56   F       7 50-59                 27:57      9:01/M
    172    Melissa Bonanno                   Milford  CT            55    37   F       9 30-39                 27:58      9:01/M
    173    Thomas Altieri                    Bridgeport  CT        439    52   M      31 50-59                 28:08      9:05/M
    174    Richard Demarco                   Danbury  CT            95    71   M       2 70-79                 28:12      9:06/M
    175    Liz Gerace                        Milford  CT           127    27   F       3 20-29                 28:17      9:07/M
    176    Kristen Turkosz                   Shelton  CT           254    30   F      10 30-39                 28:51      9:18/M
    177    Michelle Behun                    Naugatuck  CT         250    30   F      11 30-39                 28:52      9:19/M
    178    Armando Pereira                   Milford  CT           200    57   M      32 50-59                 28:57      9:20/M
    179    Phyllis Pruzinsky                 Trumbull  CT          186    59   F       8 50-59                 29:01      9:22/M
    180    Liib Snave                        Bethel  CT            437    57   M      33 50-59                 29:01      9:22/M
    181    Tom Clifford                      Ansonia  CT           146    63   M       9 60-69                 29:11      9:25/M
    182    Brenda Toto                       Milford  CT            71    49   F       9 40-49                 29:15      9:26/M
    183    Matthew Bickley                   Milford  CT           137    17   M      34 13-19                 29:16      9:26/M
    184    Nazzarean Belbusti                West Haven  CT        304    20   M      13 20-29                 29:16      9:26/M
    185    Karen Dellert                     Orange  CT            458    51   F       9 50-59                 29:22      9:28/M
    186    Richard Zbrozek                   Berlin  CT            483    66   M      10 60-69                 29:40      9:34/M
    187    Mike Pisani                       Stratford  CT         164    70   M       3 70-79                 29:43      9:35/M
    188    Anthony Young                     Milford  CT           194     9   M      11  1-12                 29:50      9:37/M
    189    Janine Thomson                    White Plains  NY      196    46   F      10 40-49                 29:54      9:39/M
    190    David Feibusch                    White Plains  NY      195    47   M      22 40-49                 29:55      9:39/M
    191    Cheryl Fleischer                  Derby  CT              89    43   F      11 40-49                 29:56      9:39/M
    192    Carol Urban                       Milford  CT            62    48   F      12 40-49                 30:08      9:43/M
    193    Donna Cramond                     Monroe  CT            157    64   F       2 60-69                 30:18      9:46/M
    194    Samuel Tuccio                     Ansonia  CT           105    60   M      11 60-69                 30:24      9:48/M
    195    Loi Duong                         Stamford  CT          484    30   M      19 30-39                 30:26      9:49/M
    196    Brian Wright                      Meriden  CT            83    29   M      14 20-29                 30:31      9:51/M
    197    Autumn Lewandowski                Milford  CT           261    14   F       8 13-19                 30:38      9:53/M
    198    Monica Roche                      Fairfield  CT         412    74   F       1 70-99                 30:49      9:56/M
    199    Richard Fidler                    West Haven  CT          9    67   M      12 60-69                 30:54      9:58/M
    200    Kim Remetta                       Milford  CT           114    58   M      34 50-59                 30:56      9:59/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    201    Dayna Kneissl                     Derby  CT             185    12   F       4  1-12                 30:59     10:00/M
    202    Tiana Figueroa                    Derby  CT             184    14   F       9 13-19                 31:01     10:00/M
    203    Ashley Taylor                     Naugatuck  CT         239    24   F       4 20-29                 31:04     10:01/M
    204    Eric Yaworowski                   Stratford  CT         120    25   M      15 20-29                 31:05     10:02/M
    205    Marissa Davenport                 Meriden  CT            84    27   F       5 20-29                 31:08     10:03/M
    206    Christina Gelb                    Milford  CT           448    49   F      13 40-49                 31:09     10:03/M
    207    Alan Bouchard                     Naugatuck  CT          26    27   M      16 20-29                 31:09     10:03/M
    208    James Homa                        Derby  CT             353    24   M      17 20-29                 31:14     10:05/M
    209    John Zdrowski                     Woodbridge  CT        305    17   M      35 13-19                 31:28     10:09/M
    210    Alex Weir                         West Haven  CT        131    17   M      36 13-19                 31:28     10:09/M
    211    Michelle Miskowicz                Ansonia  CT           106    27   F       6 20-29                 31:37     10:12/M
    212    Courtney Lynch                    Monroe  CT             88    21   F       7 20-29                 31:41     10:13/M
    213    Joseph Maler                      Derby  CT             408    46   M      23 40-49                 32:01     10:20/M
    214    John Danielski                    Ansonia  CT            59    31   M      20 30-39                 32:10     10:23/M
    215    Penny Nalband                     Litchfield  CT         96    54   F      10 50-59                 32:17     10:25/M
    216    Lauren Heenan                     Milford  CT           487    10   F       5  1-12                 32:20     10:26/M
    217    Craig Dellert                     Orange  CT            496    53   M      35 50-59                 32:24     10:27/M
    218    Sheila Williams                                         211    57   F      11 50-59                 32:28     10:28/M
    219    Christine Heenan                  Milford  CT           490    43   F      14 40-49                 32:32     10:30/M
    220    Karelys Guadalupe                 Bridgeport  CT        142    17   F      10 13-19                 32:51     10:36/M
    221    Brendan Fitzgerald                West Haven  CT        123    31   M      21 30-39                 33:01     10:39/M
    222    Jose Werneck                      Bristol  CT            49    76   M       4 70-79                 33:08     10:41/M
    223    Dave Molnar                       Hamden  CT             74    52   M      36 50-59                 33:21     10:45/M
    224    Joshua Dana                       Derby  CT             183    13   M      37 13-19                 33:34     10:50/M
    225    Carlos Smith                      Milford  CT           473    67   M      13 60-69                 33:42     10:52/M
    226    Kera Wiemert                                             75    25   F       8 20-29                 33:55     10:56/M
    227    Pete Leahy                                              100    77   M       5 70-79                 33:55     10:56/M
    228    Patty Carton                      Stratford  CT          64    75   F       2 70-99                 34:16     11:03/M
    229    Shelley Sheridan                  Ansonia  CT           435    35   F      12 30-39                 34:23     11:05/M
    230    Meg Winfield                      Milford  CT           315    55   F      12 50-59                 34:33     11:09/M
    231    William Gagnon                    Old Saybrook  CT       32    77   M       6 70-79                 34:41     11:11/M
    232    Nicholas Smith                    North Haven  CT       223    14   M      38 13-19                 35:20     11:24/M
    233    Rosa Perez                        Milford  CT           124    48   F      15 40-49                 35:28     11:26/M
    234    Erin Lepore                       Terryville  CT         29    26   F       9 20-29                 35:31     11:27/M
    235    Richard Lepore                    Terryville  CT         31    30   M      22 30-39                 35:31     11:27/M
    236    Stephanie Koskelowski             Seymour  CT            39    42   F      16 40-49                 36:15     11:42/M
    237    Irena Tocino                      Branford  CT          454    62   F       3 60-69                 36:47     11:52/M
    238    Ann Parnigoni                     Woodbridge  CT         61    49   F      17 40-49                 36:47     11:52/M
    239    Dawn Rasinski                     Southbury  CT          34    43   F      18 40-49                 36:50     11:53/M
    240    Carl Sylvester                    Shelton  CT           351    80   M       1 80-99                 37:01     11:56/M
    241    Marci Young                       Milford  CT           193    40   F      19 40-49                 37:12     12:00/M
    242    Brandon Hawks                     West Haven  CT        138    17   M      39 13-19                 37:20     12:03/M
    243    Awa Cisse                         Bridgeport  CT        130    15   F      11 13-19                 37:47     12:11/M
    244    Nadine Biehler                    New Haven  CT          46    41   F      20 40-49                 38:28     12:25/M
    245    Debbie Magnuson                   North Haven  CT        47    41   F      21 40-49                 38:28     12:25/M
    246    Melissa Krusinski                 Milford  CT           159    27   F      10 20-29                 38:46     12:30/M
    247    John Goncalves                    Milford  CT           167    28   M      18 20-29                 38:49     12:31/M
    248    James Arestia                     Hoboken  NJ           126    31   M      23 30-39                 38:57     12:34/M
    249    Vivian Arestia                    Hoboken  NJ           125    31   F      13 30-39                 38:58     12:34/M
    250    Jennifer Mastrianni               Southbury  CT          20    33   F      14 30-39                 39:24     12:43/M
    251    Lauren Zielinski                  Derby  CT             139    17   F      12 13-19                 39:25     12:43/M
    252    Betty Ann Tuccio                  Ansonia  CT           104    59   F      13 50-59                 39:52     12:52/M
    253    Tim Bartlett                      Newtown  CT           314    46   M      24 40-49                 40:01     12:55/M
    254    Sean Kneissl                      Derby  CT             175     9   M      12  1-12                 40:06     12:56/M
    255    Meghan Koskelowski                Seymour  CT            40    15   F      13 13-19                 40:23     13:02/M
    256    Laurence Nordvall                 Trumbull  CT          165    76   M       7 70-79                 42:07     13:35/M
    257    Christa Lockman                   Milford  CT           446    22   F      11 20-29                 43:16     13:57/M
    258    Marisa Deleo                      Milford  CT           192    33   F      15 30-39                 43:18     13:58/M
    259    Joe Gelb                          Milford  CT           449    59   M      37 50-59                 43:26     14:01/M
    260    Charles Yagielski                 Southbury  CT         148    76   M       8 70-79                 43:53     14:09/M
    261    Herman Bershtein                  Hamden  CT             28    88   M       2 80-99                 44:48     14:27/M
    262    James Cramond                     Monroe  CT            158    66   M      14 60-69                 46:12     14:54/M

Age Division Results
Men:1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K Run

Female Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Bevilaqua Wilton CT 251 40 5 17:43 5:43/M
Top

Women 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Rizzo Derby CT 174 12 79 23:15 7:30/M
2 Cassandra Battaglino Derby CT 171 11 120 24:59 8:04/M
3 Assata Dawson New Haven CT 494 8 132 25:39 8:16/M
Top

Women 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Likey Rodriguea Derby CT 178 14 28 19:57 6:26/M
2 Gabriella Prizio Derby CT 180 15 34 20:26 6:35/M
3 Rachel Fleischer Derby CT 176 13 56 21:48 7:02/M
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katharine Devonshuk Ansonia CT 58 28 165 27:30 8:52/M
2 Britany Sweet Hamden CT 19 23 166 27:38 8:55/M
3 Liz Gerace Milford CT 127 27 175 28:17 9:07/M
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Zuba New Haven CT 60 30 41 20:44 6:41/M
2 Houy Walsh New Haven CT 497 37 64 22:28 7:15/M
3 Sheryl Ouellette Bristol CT 122 38 92 23:40 7:38/M
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debby Valin Woodbridge CT 480 46 69 22:40 7:19/M
2 Christine Asaro Trumbull CT 443 45 71 22:49 7:22/M
3 Lydia Tilsley Shelton CT 13 48 77 23:06 7:27/M
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janis Grant Milford CT 145 57 73 22:55 7:24/M
2 Barbara Pearce Guilford CT 102 59 75 22:57 7:24/M
3 Annemarie Sliby Orange CT 147 50 115 24:53 8:02/M
Top

Women 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dawn Werneck Bristol CT 493 67 149 26:26 8:32/M
2 Donna Cramond Monroe CT 157 64 193 30:18 9:46/M
3 Irena Tocino Branford CT 454 62 237 36:47 11:52/M
Top

Women 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monica Roche Fairfield CT 412 74 198 30:49 9:56/M
2 Patty Carton Stratford CT 64 75 228 34:16 11:03/M
Top

Male Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryce Lindamood Hamden CT 414 42 1 16:28 5:19/M
Top

Men 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Azaan Dawson New Haven CT 495 10 12 18:33 5:59/M
2 John Leahy Glastonbury CT 79 12 51 21:05 6:48/M
3 Tyler Heenan Milford CT 489 12 58 22:11 7:09/M
Top

Men 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Tozzi Hamden CT 198 16 2 16:59 5:29/M
2 Liam Oliver Milford CT 312 17 6 17:53 5:46/M
3 Daniel Perusina Hamden CT 256 15 7 18:09 5:51/M
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dale Nosel Wallingford CT 447 28 17 19:19 6:14/M
2 Anthony Chowane Bridgeport CT 486 26 25 19:45 6:22/M
3 Nicholas Cowell Milford CT 30 23 42 20:44 6:41/M
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Santillo New Haven CT 163 39 3 17:23 5:36/M
2 Daniel Ellis Branford CT 245 30 4 17:39 5:42/M
3 Michael Prinzivalli Hamden CT 45 39 38 20:42 6:41/M
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Townsend Woodbridge CT 260 41 8 18:23 5:56/M
2 Chris Burnbaum East Haven CT 417 40 18 19:33 6:18/M
3 Angelo Giordano Weston CT 70 47 30 20:08 6:30/M
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Ott Darien CT 440 50 11 18:29 5:58/M
2 Frank Tiroletto Orange CT 422 53 13 18:44 6:03/M
3 Jim Mas Shelton CT 203 55 15 19:03 6:09/M
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Stephenson Milford CT 477 65 54 21:21 6:53/M
2 Fred Smith New Haven CT 444 62 55 21:33 6:57/M
3 Larry Inge New Haven CT 259 65 66 22:35 7:17/M
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fernando Rincon Stratford CT 22 72 169 27:53 9:00/M
2 Richard Demarco Danbury CT 95 71 174 28:12 9:06/M
3 Mike Pisani Stratford CT 164 70 187 29:43 9:35/M
Top

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carl Sylvester Shelton CT 351 80 240 37:01 11:56/M
2 Herman Bershtein Hamden CT 28 88 261 44:48 14:27/M

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com