HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

NHHS PTSA 5K
April 7, 2013 - 5K
North Haven, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Dave Goodrich, North Haven, CT - 18:18
Bridgid Selfors, Old Saybrook, CT - 19:35

Mens Winner Mens Winner

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg


LOCATION
North Haven
Middle School
WEATHER
47 Degrees
Sun

Overall Finish List


    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Dave Goodrich                     North Haven  CT        89    18   M       1 Top Fin               18:18      5:54/M
      2    Jeffrey Townsend                  Woodbridge  CT        200    41   M       1 40-49                 18:24      5:56/M
      3    Rob Antonetti                     Wallingford  CT       199    45   M       2 40-49                 18:48      6:04/M
      4    Bridgid Selfors                   Old Saybrook  CT      168    13   F       1 Top Fin               19:35      6:19/M
      5    Steven Stanley                    Derby  CT             151    13   M       1  2-13                 19:59      6:27/M
      6    Kenneth Ildefonso                 North Haven  CT       208    26   M       1 20-29                 20:15      6:32/M
      7    Michael Cote                      Durham  CT             37    50   M       1 50-59                 20:19      6:33/M
      8    Dillon Selfors                    Old Saybrook  CT      166    12   M       2  2-13                 20:43      6:41/M
      9    Brian Selfors                     Old Saybrook  CT      169    47   M       3 40-49                 20:50      6:43/M
     10    Conor Selfors                     Old Saybrook  CT      167    9    M       3  2-13                 20:52      6:44/M
     11    Rachel Flescher                   Derby  CT              77    12   F       1  2-13                 21:22      6:54/M
     12    Michael Levenuk                   North Haven  CT       158    12   M       4  2-13                 21:52      7:03/M
     13    Dave Chameides                    Oxford  CT             21    54   M       2 50-59                 21:52      7:03/M
     14    Charles Haskes                    Cheshire  CT          205    46   M       4 40-49                 21:57      7:05/M
     15    Kiley Rodriguez                   Derby  CT              76    13   F       2  2-13                 22:05      7:07/M
     16    Michael Prinzioulli               Hamden  CT            101    38   M       1 30-39                 22:07      7:08/M
     17    Stephen Stern                     North Haven  CT        30    50   M       3 50-59                 22:12      7:10/M
     18    Matthew Sordi                     No.haven  CT          192    15   M       1 14-19                 22:16      7:11/M
     19    Richard Steeves                   Guilford  CT           86    63   M       1 60-69                 22:18      7:12/M
     20    Kyle Melillo                      North Haven  CT        17    14   M       2 14-19                 22:19      7:12/M
     21    Richard Evans                     Fairfield  CT          61    40   M       5 40-49                 22:19      7:12/M
     22    Akshar Patel                      Derby  CT              75    14   M       3 14-19                 22:29      7:15/M
     23    Sara Gercken                                            132     0   F       1  0- 1                 22:34      7:17/M
     24    Mike Siegel                       Meriden  CT           110    27   M       2 20-29                 22:38      7:18/M
     25    Samantha Preschel                 North Haven  CT        90    12   M       5  2-13                 22:41      7:19/M
     26    Riley Powell                      North Haven  CT        94    12   M       6  2-13                 22:48      7:21/M
     27    Jamie Dechello                    North Haven  CT        47    23   F       1 20-29                 22:51      7:22/M
     28    Max Paolillo                      North Haven  CT       174    12   M       7  2-13                 22:57      7:24/M
     29    Mark Laudati                      Winsted  CT           183    54   M       4 50-59                 22:57      7:24/M
     30    Mindy Struwas                     Vero Beach  FL        165    60   F       1 60-69                 23:00      7:25/M
     31    James Salzano                     Wallingford  CT       144    29   M       3 20-29                 23:03      7:26/M
     32    Tom Monaghan                      Chester  CT           154    47   M       6 40-49                 23:04      7:26/M
     33    Norman Juniewic                   North Haven  CT       164    48   M       7 40-49                 23:04      7:26/M
     34    Elizabeth Stern                   North Haven  CT        32    16   F       1 14-19                 23:06      7:27/M
     35    Samantha Iadarola                 North Haven  CT        56    23   F       2 20-29                 23:07      7:27/M
     36    Paul Acquila                      Cheshire  CT           26    49   M       8 40-49                 23:17      7:31/M
     37    Bernard Pellegrino                North Haven  CT       147    49   M       9 40-49                 23:22      7:32/M
     38    Kris Overstrum                    Wallingford  CT        33    51   F       1 50-59                 23:31      7:35/M
     39    Zoe Espanoda                      North Haven  CT       104    17   F       2 14-19                 23:42      7:39/M
     40    Paul Rabenold                     Avon  CT              196    60   M       2 60-69                 23:47      7:40/M
     41    Erica Salvo                       North Haven  CT       203    14   F       3 14-19                 23:48      7:41/M
     42    Katie Overstrum                   Wallingford  CT        34    15   F       4 14-19                 23:52      7:42/M
     43    Shawn Brooks                      North Haven  CT        19    49   M      10 40-49                 23:56      7:43/M
     44    Tara Dandelski                    Durham  CT            100    16   F       5 14-19                 24:01      7:45/M
     45    Tim Hogan                         North Haven  CT        14    47   M      11 40-49                 24:02      7:45/M
     46    Brian Hutton                      Wallingford  CT        24    36   M       2 30-39                 24:10      7:48/M
     47    Morgan Heyl                       North Haven  CT        60    15   F       6 14-19                 24:30      7:54/M
     48    William Euerle                    Hamden  CT            153    68   M       3 60-69                 24:31      7:55/M
     49    Thomas Farrelly                   North Haven  CT        98    48   M      12 40-49                 24:59      8:04/M
     50    Nancy Hutton                      Wallingford  CT        23    34   F       1 30-39                 25:13      8:08/M
     51    Ellis Gill                        North Haven  CT         9    21   M       4 20-29                 25:15      8:09/M
     52    Chris Murray                      West Haven  CT         88    51   M       5 50-59                 25:25      8:12/M
     53    Betsy Overstrum                   Wallingford  CT        35    10   F       3  2-13                 25:27      8:13/M
     54    Alexa Mastriano                   North Haven  CT        62    15   F       7 14-19                 25:38      8:16/M
     55    Jenny Ames                        Shelton  CT            78    31   F       2 30-39                 25:44      8:18/M
     56    David Melillo                     North Haven  CT        16    48   M      13 40-49                 25:49      8:20/M
     57    David Byron-Brown                 Brooklyn  NY          204    55   M       6 50-59                 26:00      8:23/M
     58    Ryan Harvey                       North Haven  CT       210    14   M       4 14-19                 26:03      8:24/M
     59    Steven Munzer                     North Haven  CT        29    47   M      14 40-49                 26:03      8:24/M
     60    Kelsey Harpin                     Millville  MA          72    22   F       3 20-29                 26:05      8:25/M
     61    Shannon Flynn                     North Haven  CT       209    42   M      15 40-49                 26:08      8:26/M
     62    Andy Dennis                       No.haven  CT          173    31   M       3 30-39                 26:12      8:27/M
     63    Darryl Wisenski                   North Haven  CT        97    36   M       4 30-39                 26:17      8:29/M
     64    Nicollette Tasi                   Derby  CT              79    13   F       4  2-13                 26:24      8:31/M
     65    Lynn Pomichter                    North Haven  CT        99    39   F       3 30-39                 26:45      8:38/M
     66    Jesse Kamens                      Meriden  CT           109    27   F       4 20-29                 26:52      8:40/M
     67    Kasey Mongillo                    North Haven  CT       112    10   M       8  2-13                 27:04      8:44/M
     68    Shannon Powers                    Milford  CT           159    32   F       4 30-39                 27:13      8:47/M
     69    Meg Jermain                                             139    40   F       1 40-49                 27:17      8:48/M
     70    Larry Langello                    Orange  CT             87    55   M       7 50-59                 27:18      8:48/M
     71    Amy Morrow                        North Haven  CT        70    17   F       8 14-19                 27:22      8:50/M
     72    Dominic Scarano                   North Haven  CT        83    50   M       8 50-59                 27:24      8:50/M
     73    Karen Bernardo                    North Haven  CT        18    62   F       2 60-69                 27:29      8:52/M
     74    Gary Czajkowski                   Ansonia  CT           180    54   M       9 50-59                 27:38      8:55/M
     75    Larissa Ostrinski                 North Haven  CT       120    14   F       9 14-19                 27:40      8:55/M
     76    Sue Schumacher                    No.haven  CT          191    47   F       2 40-49                 27:48      8:58/M
     77    Joey Ostuno                       Derby  CT              82    14   M       5 14-19                 27:52      8:59/M
     78    Dave Fazzouli                     North Haven  CT        53    31   M       5 30-39                 27:54      9:00/M
     79    Hannah Finch                                            131    17   F      10 14-19                 27:57      9:01/M
     80    Tristan Pruzinsky                 Derby  CT              81    12   M       9  2-13                 28:02      9:03/M
     81    John Mc Govern                    North Haven  CT       218    51   M      10 50-59                 28:03      9:03/M
     82    Walter Ostrinski                  North Haven  CT       119    55   M      11 50-59                 28:05      9:04/M
     83    Stephanie Meyer                   North Haven  CT        54    14   F      11 14-19                 28:15      9:07/M
     84    Jay Burns                         North Haven  CT       156    27   M       5 20-29                 28:32      9:12/M
     85    Kevin Lucy                        North Haven  CT        92    12   M      10  2-13                 28:37      9:14/M
     86    Laura Galvin                      Watertown  CT         182    43   F       3 40-49                 28:40      9:15/M
     87    Carnie Gambordella                                      134    45   F       4 40-49                 28:46      9:17/M
     88    Mikey Brandt                      North Haven  CT       155    8    M      11  2-13                 29:03      9:22/M
     89    Michael Brandt                    North Haven  CT       152    44   M      16 40-49                 29:03      9:22/M
     90    Pat Julianelle                    North Haven  CT        50    56   F       2 50-59                 29:06      9:23/M
     91    Maggie Rebbetts                                         135    17   F      12 14-19                 29:08      9:24/M
     92    Rachel Sullivan                   Hamden  CT            201    28   F       5 20-29                 29:10      9:25/M
     93    Rosie York                        North Haven  CT       202    44   F       5 40-49                 29:11      9:25/M
     94    Carl Bonamico                     Wallingford  CT       179    51   M      12 50-59                 29:12      9:25/M
     95    John Buonasora                    No.haven  CT          197    55   M      13 50-59                 29:13      9:25/M
     96    Angela Defilippo                  North Haven  CT         3    16   F      13 14-19                 29:14      9:26/M
     97    Doreen Vetro                      Northford  CT         140    52   F       3 50-59                 29:14      9:26/M
     98    Talia Gallagher                   North Haven  CT        64    17   F      14 14-19                 29:17      9:27/M
     99    Jesse Morrow                      North Haven  CT        69    17   M       6 14-19                 29:17      9:27/M
    100    Lorraine Scarano                  North Haven  CT        84    50   F       4 50-59                 29:22      9:28/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    Rees Kemp                         No.haven  CT          177    17   M       7 14-19                 29:23      9:29/M
    102    Fallon McKeon                     No.haven  CT          163    18   F      15 14-19                 29:25      9:29/M
    103    Lisa Brooks                       North Haven  CT        20    49   F       6 40-49                 29:32      9:32/M
    104    Bill Julianelle                   North Haven  CT        51    64   M       4 60-69                 29:35      9:33/M
    105    Andrew Schumacher                 No.haven  CT          190    10   M      12  2-13                 29:40      9:34/M
    106    Martha Hogan                      North Haven  CT        15    47   F       7 40-49                 29:42      9:35/M
    107    Dave Mikos                        No.haven  CT          171    46   M      17 40-49                 29:46      9:36/M
    108    Jennifer Bonamico                 Wallingford  CT       178    47   F       8 40-49                 30:00      9:41/M
    109    Jessica Lane                      North Haven  CT       121    15   F      16 14-19                 30:06      9:43/M
    110    Suzanne Powell                    North Haven  CT        95    44   F       9 40-49                 30:16      9:46/M
    111    Peter Johnson                     North Haven  CT         1    60   M       5 60-69                 30:34      9:52/M
    112    Josh Back                         North Haven  CT       188    14   M       8 14-19                 30:38      9:53/M
    113    Jeralyn Burns                     North Haven  CT       157    52   M      14 50-59                 31:04     10:01/M
    114    Janis Bozzo                       North Haven  CT        74    56   F       5 50-59                 31:10     10:03/M
    115    Chrisanne Buechele                North Haven  CT       106    53   F       6 50-59                 31:26     10:08/M
    116    Christine Tancretgi               No.haven  CT          160    37   F       5 30-39                 31:27     10:09/M
    117    Freddy Sanchez                    North Haven  CT       184    16   M       9 14-19                 31:32     10:10/M
    118    Jennifer Ackerman                 Naugatauck  CT         38    30   F       6 30-39                 31:34     10:11/M
    119    Shawn Ackerman                    Naugatauck  CT         39    28   M       6 20-29                 31:36     10:12/M
    120    Spencer Wilson                    Northford  CT          44    14   M      10 14-19                 31:42     10:14/M
    121    Jeanine Stern                     North Haven  CT        31    57   F       7 50-59                 31:44     10:14/M
    122    Matthew Buechele                  North Haven  CT       107    20   M       7 20-29                 31:47     10:15/M
    123    Hannah Jacobs                     North Haven  CT        68    36   F       7 30-39                 31:48     10:15/M
    124    Rob Crowther                      North Haven  CT         8    46   M      18 40-49                 31:54     10:17/M
    125    Arthur Oefinger                   Shelton  CT           207    67   M       6 60-69                 31:57     10:18/M
    126    Matthew Martorelli                North Haven  CT        67    15   M      11 14-19                 32:07     10:22/M
    127    Ryan Griffiths                    North Haven  CT       206    12   M      13  2-13                 32:08     10:22/M
    128    Siobhan Russell                   Shelton  CT           162    30   F       8 30-39                 32:14     10:24/M
    129    Martin Martorelli                 North Haven  CT        66    59   M      15 50-59                 32:19     10:25/M
    130    Tracy Buechele                    North Haven  CT       105    18   F      17 14-19                 32:35     10:31/M
    131    John Demarco                      No.haven  CT          194    18   M      12 14-19                 32:39     10:32/M
    132    Lauren Pinto                      North Haven  CT        52    17   F      18 14-19                 32:51     10:36/M
    133    Jennifer Carlson                  North Haven  CT        85    34   F       9 30-39                 32:53     10:36/M
    134    Gabrielle Benedetto               North Haven  CT        22    17   F      19 14-19                 32:56     10:37/M
    135    Alyssa Petchick                   North Haven  CT        59    43   F      10 40-49                 32:56     10:37/M
    136    Darcy Salemone                    No.haven  CT          186    42   F      11 40-49                 32:56     10:37/M
    137    Alyssa Cassamento                 North Haven  CT        55    16   F      20 14-19                 32:58     10:38/M
    138    Rocco Samoker                     Derby  CT              80    11   M      14  2-13                 33:03     10:40/M
    139    Andrew Lucy                       North Haven  CT        93    44   M      19 40-49                 33:32     10:49/M
    140    Matthew Noel                      North Haven  CT       181    17   M      13 14-19                 33:33     10:49/M
    141    Sunday Mongillo                   North Haven  CT       111    38   F      10 30-39                 33:47     10:54/M
    142    Maddy Wilson                      Northford  CT          45    12   F       5  2-13                 34:07     11:00/M
    143    Karl Wilson                       Northford  CT          42    43   M      20 40-49                 34:08     11:01/M
    144    Emikly Crowther                   North Haven  CT         6    16   F      21 14-19                 34:18     11:04/M
    145    Kristina Comeau-Ramos             Shelton  CT           161    49   F      12 40-49                 34:22     11:05/M
    146    Beth Ann Mikos                    North Haven  CT       170    45   F      13 40-49                 34:25     11:06/M
    147    Alan Tancreta                     No.haven  CT          198    11   M      15  2-13                 34:35     11:09/M
    148    Lynn Pandolfi                     North Haven  CT        63    48   F      14 40-49                 34:40     11:11/M
    149    Mary Fortezzo                     Branford  CT           91    52   F       8 50-59                 34:40     11:11/M
    150    Amy Tancreti                      Wallingford  CT        28    36   F      11 30-39                 34:44     11:12/M
    151    Vin Scarpetti                     North Haven  CT        41    66   M       7 60-69                 34:52     11:15/M
    152    Matt Defrancesco                  No.haven  CT          193    17   M      14 14-19                 34:59     11:17/M
    153    Rebecca Kalikowski                North Haven  CT        25    17   F      22 14-19                 34:59     11:17/M
    154    Kyle Searles                      No.haven  CT          189    17   F      23 14-19                 35:00     11:17/M
    155    Elizabeth Ball                    No.haven  CT          187    36   F      12 30-39                 35:10     11:21/M
    156    Raechel Bathrick                  North Haven  CT        10    17   F      24 14-19                 35:13     11:22/M
    157    Katy Pedersen                     Northford  CT         149    11   F       6  2-13                 35:15     11:22/M
    158    Megan Muzyka                      Northford  CT         148    10   F       7  2-13                 35:16     11:23/M
    159    Scott Pedersen                    Northford  CT         150    44   M      21 40-49                 35:16     11:23/M
    160    Chris Powell                      North Haven  CT        96    44   M      22 40-49                 35:40     11:30/M
    161    Angela Gambordella                                      136    11   F       8  2-13                 35:41     11:31/M
    162    Bella Tejeda                      Cheshire  CT           49    10   F       9  2-13                 35:42     11:31/M
    163    Mackenzie Montesi                 North Haven  CT        73    10   F      10  2-13                 35:42     11:31/M
    164    Maureen Miller                    North Haven  CT        65    47   F      15 40-49                 36:07     11:39/M
    165    Tracy Harpin                      Millville  MA          71    48   F      16 40-49                 36:16     11:42/M
    166    Charlene Dudginski                North Haven  CT       118    27   F       6 20-29                 36:37     11:49/M
    167    Todd Gugliemo                     North Haven  CT       117    36   M       6 30-39                 36:37     11:49/M
    168    Jessica Auroso                                          129    39   F      13 30-39                 36:51     11:53/M
    169    Betsy Scarpetti                   North Haven  CT        40    64   F       3 60-69                 37:01     11:56/M
    170    Megan Kell                        North Haven  CT       102     9   F      11  2-13                 37:47     12:11/M
    171    Cheryl Coyle                      North Haven  CT       103    43   F      17 40-49                 37:49     12:12/M
    172    Linda Spencer                     North Haven  CT       113    60   F       4 60-69                 39:14     12:39/M
    173    Participant   141                                       141     0   F       2  0- 1                 39:39     12:47/M
    174    Brooke Dietter                    North Haven  CT       185    14   F      25 14-19                 39:47     12:50/M
    175    Hannah Tanguay                    North Haven  CT        27    14   F      26 14-19                 39:47     12:50/M
    176    Susan Griffiths                   North Haven  CT       214    40   F      18 40-49                 40:15     12:59/M
    177    Chris Griffiths                   North Haven  CT       215    40   M      23 40-49                 40:15     12:59/M
    178    Danielle Dowling                  North Haven  CT       123    49   F      19 40-49                 40:29     13:04/M
    179    Denise Cobbs                      North Haven  CT       122    50   F       9 50-59                 40:29     13:04/M
    180    Troy Sundwall                     North Haven  CT       124    18   M      15 14-19                 40:56     13:12/M
    181    Sean Bogart                       North Haven  CT       125    27   M       8 20-29                 40:56     13:12/M
    182    Eric Brown                        North Haven  CT       128    18   M      16 14-19                 40:58     13:13/M
    183    Sal Paolillo                      North Haven  CT       175    42   M      24 40-49                 41:30     13:23/M
    184    Shawn Reilly                      North Haven  CT       127    21   M       9 20-29                 41:35     13:25/M
    185    Joey Race                         North Haven  CT       126    35   M       7 30-39                 41:35     13:25/M
    186    Ian Crowther                      North Haven  CT         7    12   M      16  2-13                 41:41     13:27/M
    187    Participant   138                                       138     0   F       3  0- 1                 42:23     13:40/M
    188    Participant   137                                       137     0   F       4  0- 1                 42:23     13:40/M
    189    Lilian Floodquist                 North Haven  CT        12    75   F       1 70-79                 43:19     13:58/M
    190    William Appicelli                 North Haven  CT        48    73   F       2 70-79                 44:23     14:19/M
    191    Dominic Valentino                 No.haven  CT          172    18   M      17 14-19                 46:48     15:06/M
    192    Mary Saunders                     North Haven  CT        11    77   F       3 70-79                 46:51     15:07/M
    193    Lisabeth Chapelle                 Hamden  CT            146    42   F      20 40-49                 48:24     15:37/M
    194    Sara Radenmacher                  North Haven  CT       116    17   F      27 14-19                 49:14     15:53/M
    195    Tami Frankforter                  North Haven  CT       114    43   F      21 40-49                 49:14     15:53/M
    196    Lois Frankforter                  North Haven  CT       115    51   F      10 50-59                 49:14     15:53/M
    197    Betty Holroyd                     Wallingford  CT        36    86   F       1 80-99                 50:02     16:08/M
    198    Gail Arciuolo                     Hamden  CT            217    57   F      11 50-59                 50:14     16:12/M
    199    Kristin Paolillo                  North Haven  CT       176    44   F      22 40-49                 51:19     16:33/M
    200    Sherri Defrancesco                No.haven  CT          195    55   F      12 50-59                 56:49     18:20/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    201    Diane Bogart                      North Haven  CT       216    50   F      13 50-59                 57:05     18:25/M


Age Division Results



Men:1-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women:1-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

5K Race

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bridgid Selfors Old Saybrook CT 168 13 4 19:35 6:19/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Goodrich North Haven CT 89 18 1 18:18 5:54/M
Top

Female No Age Reported

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Gercken 132 0 23 22:34 7:17/M
2 Participant 141 141 0 173 39:39 12:47/M
3 Participant 138 138 0 187 42:23 13:40/M
Top

Female 13 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Flescher Derby CT 77 12 11 21:22 6:54/M
2 Kiley Rodriguez Derby CT 76 13 15 22:05 7:07/M
3 Betsy Overstrum Wallingford CT 35 10 53 25:27 8:13/M
Top

Male 13 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Stanley Derby CT 151 13 5 19:59 6:27/M
2 Dillon Selfors Old Saybrook CT 166 12 8 20:43 6:41/M
3 Conor Selfors Old Saybrook CT 167 9 10 20:52 6:44/M
Top

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Stern North Haven CT 32 16 34 23:06 7:27/M
2 Zoe Espanoda North Haven CT 104 17 39 23:42 7:39/M
3 Erica Salvo North Haven CT 203 14 41 23:48 7:41/M
Top

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Sordi No.haven CT 192 15 18 22:16 7:11/M
2 Kyle Melillo North Haven CT 17 14 20 22:19 7:12/M
3 Akshar Patel Derby CT 75 14 22 22:29 7:15/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamie Dechello North Haven CT 47 23 27 22:51 7:22/M
2 Samantha Iadarola North Haven CT 56 23 35 23:07 7:27/M
3 Kelsey Harpin Millville MA 72 22 60 26:05 8:25/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kenneth Ildefonso North Haven CT 208 26 6 20:15 6:32/M
2 Mike Siegel Meriden CT 110 27 24 22:38 7:18/M
3 James Salzano Wallingford CT 144 29 31 23:03 7:26/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Hutton Wallingford CT 23 34 50 25:13 8:08/M
2 Jenny Ames Shelton CT 78 31 55 25:44 8:18/M
3 Lynn Pomichter North Haven CT 99 39 65 26:45 8:38/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Prinzioulli Hamden CT 101 38 16 22:07 7:08/M
2 Brian Hutton Wallingford CT 24 36 46 24:10 7:48/M
3 Andy Dennis No.haven CT 173 31 62 26:12 8:27/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meg Jermain 139 40 69 27:17 8:48/M
2 Sue Schumacher No.haven CT 191 47 76 27:48 8:58/M
3 Laura Galvin Watertown CT 182 43 86 28:40 9:15/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Townsend Woodbridge CT 200 41 2 18:24 5:56/M
2 Rob Antonetti Wallingford CT 199 45 3 18:48 6:04/M
3 Brian Selfors Old Saybrook CT 169 47 9 20:50 6:43/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kris Overstrum Wallingford CT 33 51 38 23:31 7:35/M
2 Pat Julianelle North Haven CT 50 56 90 29:06 9:23/M
3 Doreen Vetro Northford CT 140 52 97 29:14 9:26/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Cote Durham CT 37 50 7 20:19 6:33/M
2 Dave Chameides Oxford CT 21 54 13 21:52 7:03/M
3 Stephen Stern North Haven CT 30 50 17 22:12 7:10/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mindy Struwas Vero Beach FL 165 60 30 23:00 7:25/M
2 Karen Bernardo North Haven CT 18 62 73 27:29 8:52/M
3 Betsy Scarpetti North Haven CT 40 64 169 37:01 11:56/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Steeves Guilford CT 86 63 19 22:18 7:12/M
2 Paul Rabenold Avon CT 196 60 40 23:47 7:40/M
3 William Euerle Hamden CT 153 68 48 24:31 7:55/M
Top

Female 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lilian Floodquist North Haven CT 12 75 189 43:19 13:58/M
2 William Appicelli North Haven CT 48 73 190 44:23 14:19/M
3 Mary Saunders North Haven CT 11 77 192 46:51 15:07/M
Top

Female 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Betty Holroyd Wallingford CT 36 86 197 50:02 16:08/M

1 Mile

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Christopher Hansen                North Haven  CT       455    11   M       1  0-99                  5:57      5:57/M
      2    Tanner Powell                     North Haven           436    10   M       2  0-99                  6:16      6:16/M
      3    Carissa Ross                      Guilford  CT          443    10   F       1  0-99                  8:14      8:14/M
      4    Mary Fortezzo                     Branford              433     9   F       2  0-99                  8:15      8:15/M
      5    Julia Ball                        No.haven  CT          449    7    F       3  0-99                  8:15      8:15/M
      6    Jennifer Rowland                                        143    11   F       4  0-99                  8:20      8:20/M
      7    Ana Depino                        North Haven  CT       430    12   F       5  0-99                  8:56      8:56/M
      8    Ryan Skoronski                    North Haven  CT       411     8   M       3  0-99                  8:57      8:57/M
      9    Madelyn Buccheri                  Wallingford           422     6   F       6  0-99                  8:59      8:59/M
     10    Angela Buccheri                   Wallingford           421    35   F       7  0-99                  8:59      8:59/M
     11    Amelia Depino                     North Haven  CT       429    14   F       8  0-99                  8:59      8:59/M
     12    Anneta Depino                     North Haven           428    44   F       9  0-99                  9:00      9:00/M
     13    Colleen Lucey                     North Haven           435    10   F      10  0-99                  9:01      9:01/M
     14    Matthew Gregory                   North Haven  CT       447    41   M       4  0-99                  9:09      9:09/M
     15    Brooklyn Mastracchio              No. Haven  CT         446    9    F      11  0-99                  9:09      9:09/M
     16    Patrick Cleary                    North Haven           402    24   M       5  0-99                 10:00     10:00/M
     17    Catie Tarcreti                    No.haven  CT          445    9    F      12  0-99                 10:11     10:11/M
     18    James Cerrato                     North Haven           405     6   M       6  0-99                 10:16     10:16/M
     19    Christian Mongillo                North Haven           438     5   M       7  0-99                 10:16     10:16/M
     20    Riana Morgillo                    North Haven           439    13   F      13  0-99                 10:16     10:16/M
     21    Elizabeth Hansen                  North Haven  CT       454    8    F      14  0-99                 10:16     10:16/M
     22    Zach Augur                        North Haven           407    16   M       8  0-99                 10:17     10:17/M
     23    Jeanne Vauiso                     North Haven           410    41   F      15  0-99                 11:13     11:13/M
     24    Gianna Bernardo                   North Haven  CT       456    7    F      16  0-99                 11:26     11:26/M
     25    Sophia Vauiso                     North Haven           409     8   F      17  0-99                 11:46     11:46/M
     26    Courtney Ciszewski                North Haven           417     8   F      18  0-99                 11:53     11:53/M
     27    Olivia Ball                       No.haven  CT          448    5    F      19  0-99                 11:53     11:53/M
     28    Tricia Jezierney                  North Haven  CT       416    37   F      20  0-99                 11:53     11:53/M
     29    Stacey Ross                       Guilford  CT          442    43   F      21  0-99                 12:30     12:30/M
     30    Todd Depino                       North Haven  CT       431    46   M       9  0-99                 12:32     12:32/M
     31    Brooke Heidenis                   Wallingford           420     4   F      22  0-99                 13:11     13:11/M
     32    Brent Heidenis                    Wallingford  CT       418    40   M      10  0-99                 13:11     13:11/M
     33    Leigh Heidenis                    Wallingford  CT       419    34   F      23  0-99                 13:11     13:11/M
     34    Theresa Ackerman                  East Haven  CT        450    32   F      24  0-99                 13:25     13:25/M
     35    Jamie Stohl                       North Haven           406    36   F      25  0-99                 13:32     13:32/M
     36    Stephanie Cerrato                 North Haven           404    43   F      26  0-99                 13:32     13:32/M
     37    Ella Gugliemo                     North Haven           425     4   F      27  0-99                 14:04     14:04/M
     38    Robert Gugliemo                   North Haven           424    40   M      11  0-99                 14:05     14:05/M
     39    Michele Gugliemo                  North Haven           423    31   F      28  0-99                 14:05     14:05/M
     40    Bandit Number  9000                                    9000         M      12  0-99                 15:18     15:18/M
     41    Tracy Ferraro                     Hamden  CT            457    44   F      29  0-99                 15:18     15:18/M
     42    Kathleen Lucey                    North Haven           434    44   F      30  0-99                 15:18     15:18/M
     43    Margaret Murphy                   Hamden  CT            427    51   F      31  0-99                 15:28     15:28/M
     44    Christine Bahls                   North Haven           403    29   F      32  0-99                 15:32     15:32/M
     45    Gabby Augur                       North Haven           408    15   F      33  0-99                 15:32     15:32/M
     46    Bandit Number  9001                                    9001         M      13  0-99                 15:35     15:35/M
     47    Bandit Number  9002                                    9002         M      14  0-99                 15:36     15:36/M
     48    Mary Gugliemo                     North Haven           426    58   F      34  0-99                 16:02     16:02/M
     49    Timothy Ackerman                  East Haven  CT        452    61   M      15  0-99                 16:31     16:31/M
     50    Mary Ann Ackerman                 East Haven  CT        451    60   F      35  0-99                 16:32     16:32/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com