HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Norwalk Summer Series
Norwalk, CT - 3 Miles

June 15, 2013

Timing & Results by:
Lightfoot Running Club


          36TH ANNUAL NORWALK LIGHTFOOT SUMMER SERIES 3 MI. RACE
                            JUNE 15, 2013  A.M.
                   Norwalk HIGH SCHOOL COUNTY ST NORALK
                                 Weather: 
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  No.   
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== ===== 
    1   1/27   Larry Ikard          38 M New Canaan      CT   16:52  5:38   897 
    2   2/27   Jeffrey Zarrilli     32 M Darien          CT   17:57  5:59   896 
    3   1/24   Robert Whalen        52 M Sleepy Hollow   NY   18:18  6:06   890 
    4   2/24   Charles Whalen       52 M                      18:19  6:07   892 
    5   3/24   Peter Hohmeister     55 M Stamford        CT   18:27  6:09   899 
    6   1/5    Anne Johnston        16 F Darien          CT   18:33  6:11   902 
    7   4/24   David Ott            50 M Darien          CT   18:35  6:12   901 
    8   3/27   Morten Kristiansen   33 M Norwalk         CT   18:53  6:18   798 
    9   1/20   Grace McElroy        46 F Sleepy Hollow   NY   18:57  6:19   891 
   10   4/27   Joe Thorstenson      31 M New Canaan      CT   19:03  6:21   909 
   11   1/12   Roger D'Agostin      42 M Norwalk         CT   19:12  6:24   822 
   12   5/27   John Tarantino       35 M Cos Cob         CT   19:24  6:28   941 
   13   6/27   Mark Golab           36 M White Plains    NY   19:30  6:30   838 
   14   1/9    James Chiappetta     25 M Wilton          CT   19:52  6:38   747 
   15   5/24   Evan Lister          50 M Norwalk         CT   19:52  6:38   757 
   16   7/27   Marc Ferland         38 M Weston          CT   20:12  6:44   789 
   17   2/12   Jp Milot             45 M Ridgefield      CT   20:18  6:46   776 
   18   1/21   Lindsey Russo        20 F Norwalk         CT   20:21  6:47   886 
   19   2/9    Brian Outlaw         24 M Oxford          CT   20:21  6:47   820 
   20   3/12   Greg D'Onofrio       41 M Stamford        CT   20:35  6:52   862 
   21   1/29   Meredith Kalish      37 F Greenwich       CT   20:39  6:53   808 
   22   4/12   Brian Fidler         42 M West Haven      CT   20:51  6:57   720 
   23   5/12   Tony MacDonnell      47 M Fleetwood       NY   20:54  6:58   914 
   24   6/12   Eric Friedland       40 M Westport        CT   20:57  6:59   759 
   25   2/21   Meredith Ott         19 F Darien          CT   21:16  7:06   900 
   26   2/5    Emma Davis           18 F Darien          CT   21:22  7:08   904 
   27   3/5    Sarah Colon          18 F Darien          CT   21:23  7:08   903 
   28   8/27   Peter Laura          31 M Stamford        CT   21:44  7:15   771 
   29   1/7    Dan Clark            60 M Stamford        CT   21:54  7:18   924 
   30   6/24   Eric Goulet          50 M Stratford       CT   22:00  7:20   727 
   31   9/27   Michael Rozea        30 M Norwalk         CT   22:04  7:22   774 
   32   7/24   Stephen Russo        52 M Norwalk         CT   22:22  7:28   884 
   33  10/27   Jinggao Li           38 M Fairfield       CT   22:24  7:28   802 
   34   3/21   Sarah Turbert        29 F Norwalk         CT   22:24  7:28   898 
   35   7/12   John McCleary        44 M Redding         CT   22:33  7:31   800 
   36   8/12   Ron Dragotta         42 M Norwalk         CT   22:37  7:33   858 
   37  11/27   Thomas Hynes         39 M New Canaan      CT   22:43  7:35   927 
   38   1/1    Jonathan Tinker      15 M Trumbull        CT   22:45  7:35   749 
   39   9/12   Nathan Tinker        47 M Trumbull        CT   23:20  7:47   748 
   40   1/15   Andrea Williamson    58 F Norwalk         CT   23:22  7:48   905 
   41   2/7    Roy Van Eick         64 M Stamford        CT   23:23  7:48   910 
   42   8/24   Mark Neggers         52 M Katonah         NY   23:25  7:49   831 
   43  12/27   Richard Arias        30 M Norwalk         CT   23:28  7:50   877 
   44   2/20   Linda Ryder          46 F New York        NY   23:35  7:52   756 
   45  13/27   Aaron Lin            39 M Norwalk         CT   23:40  7:54   733 
   46  14/27   George Yam           38 M Newburgh        NY   23:41  7:54   814 
   47  10/12   Chris Capozziello    48 M Newtown         CT   23:50  7:57   916 
   48   9/24   Oliver Lawrence      51 M Norwalk         CT   23:53  7:58   930 
   49  15/27   Yoav Stuller         39 M Ct              CT   23:57  7:59   805 
   50  10/24   John Florio          54 M Norwalk         CT   23:59  8:00   735 
   51   2/29   Tiffanie Sgritta     39 F Stamford        CT   24:00  8:00   732 
   52  11/24   Michael D'Angelo     53 M Monroe          CT   24:00  8:00   812 
   53  12/24   Jim Gerwick          58 M                 CT   24:06  8:02   999 
   54   3/29   Janet Welch          38 F Norwalk         CT   24:11  8:04   742 
   55   2/15   Hilary Tonken        52 F Redding         CT   24:18  8:06   734 
   56   3/20   Kathryn Stoker       46 F Norwalk         CT   24:22  8:08   868 
   57   4/29   Emily Locher         37 F Weston          CT   24:30  8:10   788 
   58   4/21   Christina Debacco    27 F Stamford        CT   24:35  8:12   770 
   59   3/7    Martin Herbstman     67 M Westport        CT   24:37  8:13   764 
   60   5/21   Melanie Saponare     24 F Wilton          CT   24:38  8:13   746 
   61  13/24   Dave Hager           51 M Norwalk         CT   24:56  8:19   736 
   62  14/24   Siobhan Latchford    57 M Brewster        NY   25:00  8:20   889 
   63  16/27   Chris Demuth         36 M New Canaan      CT   25:24  8:28   929 
   64   6/21   Gina Saponare        29 F Westport        CT   25:28  8:30   937 
   65  17/27   Scott Mitchell       38 M Norwalk         CT   25:36  8:32   751 
   66   3/15   Peggy Flood          56 F Stamford        CT   25:38  8:33   934 
   67  18/27   Brendan McGurk       37 M Norwalk         CT   25:49  8:37   781 
   68   4/5    Kelly Russo          18 F Norwalk         CT   25:57  8:39   885 
   69   3/9    Christopher Eck      28 M Bridgeport      CT   25:58  8:40   787 
   70   4/20   Renee Powell         48 F Fairfield       CT   25:59  8:40   817 
   71   4/9    Chris Carigliano     27 M Stamford        CT   26:02  8:41   739 
   72   5/20   Christine Klimek     45 F Norwalk         CT   26:03  8:41   832 
   73   4/7    Geoff Steadman       62 M Norwalk         CT   26:09  8:43   911 
   74  19/27   Brian Cruse          39 M Norwalk         CT   26:16  8:46   888 
   75   5/29   Lisa Mitchell        37 F Norwalk         CT   26:16  8:46   752 
   76   1/3    John Gibbons         71 M Old Greenwich   CT   26:18  8:46   723 
   77   6/20   Andrea Ward          41 F Branford        CT   26:20  8:47   766 
   78   6/29   Maureen Chiodo       33 F New Canaan      CT   26:24  8:48   923 
   79  15/24   Nicholas Mongiardo   55 M Norwalk         CT   26:27  8:49   918 
   80   7/21   Ashley Carigliano    27 F Stamford        CT   26:28  8:50   738 
   81  20/27   Sergio Restrepo      31 M Norwalk         CT   26:29  8:50   853 
   82  21/27   Robert Zeoli         32 M Stratford       CT   26:30  8:50   847 
   83   7/20   Tara Amarante        42 F Branford        CT   26:30  8:50   772 
   84   5/7    Richard Kurtzman     61 M Norwalk         CT   26:32  8:51   895 
   85   4/15   Luanne Roy           58 F Seymour         CT   26:35  8:52   830 
   86   5/5    Nicole Amato         16 F Wilton          CT   26:48  8:56   939 
   87  11/12   Mike Amato           46 M Wilton          CT   26:49  8:57   938 
   88  22/27   Jamie Wing           36 M Norwalk         CT   26:50  8:57   729 
   89   5/15   Jeanette Trujillo    51 F Norwalk         CT   26:52  8:58   730 
   90   7/29   Courtney Maxfield    32 F Wilton          CT   27:00  9:00   826 
   91   6/15   Joann Dixson         51 F Norwalk         CT   27:02  9:01   726 
   92   8/21   Barbara Silva        28 F Stamford        CT   27:08  9:03   785 
   93   5/9    Gabriel Brito        27 M Stamford        CT   27:08  9:03   842 
   94  23/27   Charles McBain       35 M Harrison        NY   27:10  9:04   912 
   95   8/29   Lori Murray          30 F Trumbull        CT   27:13  9:05   848 
   96   7/15   Mary Grace Sauve     52 F Forest Hills    NY   27:14  9:05   864 
   97   8/20   Thea Boyle           48 F Redding         CT   27:16  9:06   779 
   98  16/24   Mike Tamborrino      55 M Stamford        CT   27:17  9:06   881 
   99   2/3    Fernando Rincon      72 M Stratford       CT   27:25  9:09   844 
  100   9/29   Victoria Small       33 F Norwalk         CT   27:26  9:09   843 
  101  10/29   Cordula Dizon        38 F Stamford        CT   27:37  9:13   777 
  102   9/20   Maria Rosales        40 F Norwalk         CT   27:40  9:14   915 
  103  10/20   Dawn Bolling         49 F Norwalk         CT   27:44  9:15   763 
  104  17/24   Rich Combatti        56 M Norwalk         CT   27:45  9:15   744 
  105  11/29   Nicole Zeoli         31 F Stratford       CT   27:57  9:19   846 
  106  12/29   Erin Lavery          31 F Norwalk         CT   28:00  9:20   919 
  107  13/29   Peggy McGuinness     36 F Milford         CT   28:12  9:24   913 
  108  14/29   Jennifer Gerwien     36 F Milford         CT   28:15  9:25   860 
  109   9/21   Ashley Outlaw        26 F Beacon Falls    CT   28:24  9:28   917 
  110                                  M                 CT   28:25  9:29   998 
  111   8/15   Catherine Langevinf  52 F Katonah         NY   28:34  9:32   833 
  112   9/15   Gail Jaques          53 F Norwalk         CT   28:35  9:32   883 
  113  10/15   Lucy Peto            50 F Wilton          CT   28:40  9:34   797 
  114  18/24   Michael Brown, Sr    57 M Naugatuck       CT   28:42  9:34   935 
  115  19/24   Felix Gomez          52 M Norwalk         CT   28:49  9:37   908 
  116  15/29   Elizabeth Zessman    31 F Ct              CT   28:49  9:37   804 
  117  16/29   Amy Zvovusheramos    32 F Monroe          CT   28:57  9:39   931 
  118  11/20   Georganne Stohr      47 F Norwalk         CT   29:03  9:41   784 
  119  12/20   Vanessa Harrington   42 F Stamford        CT   29:04  9:42   863 
  120  10/21   Katherine Lobalbo    29 F Cos Cob         CT   29:12  9:44   920 
  121  17/29   Margaret Gomez       37 F Norwalk         CT   29:18  9:46   907 
  122                                  M                 CT   29:29  9:50   997 
  123  13/20   Yoko Hayashida       43 F Norwalk         CT   29:32  9:51   828 
  124  24/27   Steve Mendes         34 M Norwalk         CT   29:37  9:53   887 
  125  11/21   Liz Tegano           29 F Norwalk         CT   29:45  9:55   793 
  126  12/21   Jessica McCluskey    28 F Stamford        CT   29:45  9:55   861 
  127  20/24   John Baily           50 M Stamford        CT   29:46  9:56   871 
  128   6/9    Frank Stashenko      27 M Norwalk         CT   29:46  9:56   819 
  129  18/29   Celine Perry         34 F Mohegan Lake    CT   29:50  9:57   840 
  130  14/20   Kathy Curceau        41 F Wilton          CT   29:53  9:58   811 
  131   1/2    Donna Crammond       63 F Monroe          CT   29:54  9:58   882 
  132  13/21   Kasia Kedzior        29 F Darien          CT   29:57  9:59   821 
  133  15/20   Liz Stafford         47 F Ridgefield      MI   30:00 10:00   825 
  134   7/9    Gordon Purves        29 M Fairfield       CT   30:01 10:01   769 
  135  19/29   Bridget Suvansri     39 F Stamford        CT   30:09 10:03   806 
  136   6/7    Matt McLaughlin      62 M Wilton          CT   30:10 10:04   816 
  137  16/20   Nicole Daly          42 F Shelton         CT   30:14 10:05   865 
  138  11/15   Denise McCauley      53 F Cortlandt Manor NY   30:20 10:07   782 
  139  14/21   Nicole Falco         28 F Norwalk         CT   30:34 10:12   783 
  140  20/29   Talia Senna          33 F Norwalk         CT   30:40 10:14   827 
  141  12/15   Mary Ann Genuario    56 F Norwalk         CT   30:43 10:15   750 
  142  21/29   Wanda Bober          34 F Stamford        CT   30:59 10:20   765 
  143   3/3    Tom Hartch           71 M Greenwich       CT   31:04 10:22   722 
  144  15/21   Bridget Kline        24 F Norwalk         CT   31:23 10:28   803 
  145  17/20   Bonnie Boccarossa    45 F Norwalk         CT   31:36 10:32   855 
  146  21/24   David Urban          56 M Stratford       CT   31:45 10:35   878 
  147  13/15   Jamie Gerard         56 F Norwalk         CT   31:46 10:36   869 
  148  16/21   Victoria Tirpack     19 F Norwalk         CT   31:48 10:36   762 
  149  22/24   Tom Baldwin          58 M New Canaan      CT   32:03 10:41   807 
  150  17/21   Michelle Chau        23 F Norwalk         CT   32:17 10:46   836 
  151  22/29   Jennifer Huertas     34 F Monroe          CT   32:19 10:47   795 
  152  23/29   Kyla McIntyre        30 F Bridgeport      CT   32:20 10:47   818 
  153  18/21   Meg Flood            26 F Stamford        CT   32:31 10:51   933 
  154   1/2    Jack Hynes           11 M New Canaan      CT   32:48 10:56   926 
  155  24/29   Lisa Trovato         31 F Norwalk         CT   33:14 11:05   725 
  156  18/20   Crissy Hynes         40 F New Canaan      CT   33:21 11:07   928 
  157   1/3    Kiera Hynes           9 F New Canaan      CT   33:21 11:07   925 
  158  25/27   D Perry              36 M Yonkers         NY   33:23 11:08   866 
  159   2/2    Kay Anderson         69 F Norwalk         CT   33:32 11:11   936 
  160   8/9    Noel Senna           28 M Norwalk         CT   33:32 11:11   940 
  161  19/21   Stephanie Souvenir   28 F West Haven      CT   33:48 11:16   767 
  162  19/20   Petra Brito          44 F Norwalk         CT   33:56 11:19   921 
  163  23/24   David Stack          50 M Stamford        CT   34:05 11:22   870 
  164  14/15   Sue Dorfman          56 F Wilton          CT   34:08 11:23   829 
  165  20/20   Patricia Reber       46 F Wilton          CT   34:09 11:23   799 
  166  24/24   Christopher Quinn    54 M Stamford        CT   34:13 11:25   741 
  167  25/29   Julia Anderson       32 F Norwalk         CT   34:51 11:37   875 
  168  26/29   Kathleen Combs       38 F Meriden         CT   36:30 12:10   794 
  169  27/29   Marshell Medley      36 F Stamford        CT   36:45 12:15   791 
  170  28/29   Sandy Schroder       37 F Norwalk         CT   41:00 13:40   922 
  171   7/7    Alan Osuch           63 M Ashland         KY   43:24 14:28   852 
  172  29/29   Holly Osuch          31 F Stamford        CT   43:25 14:29   859 
  173   2/2    Aaron Gruen          10 M Weston          CT   44:03 14:41   894 
  174  12/12   David Gruen          47 M Weston          CT   44:06 14:42   893 
  175  20/21   Cynthia Arce         23 F Pelham          NY   49:10 16:24   837 
  176  26/27   Daniel Fusco         34 M Littleton       MA   49:41 16:34   849 
  177   2/3    Rebecca Fusco         4 F Littleton       MA   49:42 16:34   851 
  178  15/15   Colleen O'Brien      52 F Wilton          CT   49:56 16:39   879 
  179   3/3    Kelsey O'Brien       12 F Wilton          CT   49:56 16:39   880 
  180  21/21   Annie Wiswell        24 F Fairfield       CT   50:04 16:42   790 
  181   9/9    Eric Anderson        29 M Norwalk         CT   50:22 16:48   874 
  182  27/27   Anthony Pavia        32 M Stamford        CT   53:56 17:59   873 
  
                     ********** AWARDS LIST **************

                ********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Larry Ikard          38 NEW CANAAN      CT   16:52 
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Anne Johnston        16 DARIEN          CT   18:33 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1   154 Jack Hynes           11 NEW CANAAN         CT   32:48 
    2   173 Aaron Gruen          10 WESTON             CT   44:03 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1   157 Kiera Hynes           9 NEW CANAAN         CT   33:21 
    2   177 Rebecca Fusco         4 Littleton          MA   49:42 
    3   179 Kelsey O'Brien       12 WILTON             CT   49:56 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    38 Jonathan Tinker      15 Trumbull           CT   22:45 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    25 Meredith Ott         19 DARIEN             CT   21:16 
    2    26 Emma Davis           18 DARIEN             CT   21:22 
    3    27 Sarah Colon          18 DARIEN             CT   21:23 
    4    68 Kelly Russo          18 Norwalk            CT   25:57 
    5    86 Nicole Amato         16 WILTON             CT   26:48 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    14 James Chiappetta     25 Wilton             CT   19:52 
    2    19 Brian Outlaw         24 Oxford             CT   20:21 
    3    69 Christopher Eck      28 Bridgeport         CT   25:58 
    4    71 Chris Carigliano     27 Stamford           CT   26:02 
    5    93 Gabriel Brito        27 Stamford           CT   27:08 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    18 Lindsey Russo        20 Norwalk            CT   20:21 
    2    34 Sarah Turbert        29 NORWALK            CT   22:24 
    3    58 Christina Debacco    27 Stamford           CT   24:35 
    4    60 Melanie Saponare     24 Wilton             CT   24:38 
    5    64 Gina Saponare        29 WESTPORT           CT   25:28 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     2 Jeffrey Zarrilli     32 DARIEN             CT   17:57 
    2     8 Morten Kristiansen   33 Norwalk            CT   18:53 
    3    10 Joe Thorstenson      31 NEW CANAAN         CT   19:03 
    4    12 John Tarantino       35 Cos Cob            CT   19:24 
    5    13 Mark Golab           36 White Plains       NY   19:30 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    21 Meredith Kalish      37 Greenwich          CT   20:39 
    2    51 Tiffanie Sgritta     39 Stamford           CT   24:00 
    3    54 Janet Welch          38 Norwalk            CT   24:11 
    4    57 Emily Locher         37 Weston             CT   24:30 
    5    75 Lisa Mitchell        37 Norwalk            CT   26:16 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    11 Roger D'Agostin      42 Norwalk            CT   19:12 
    2    17 Jp Milot             45 Ridgefield         CT   20:18 
    3    20 Greg D'Onofrio       41 Stamford           CT   20:35 
    4    22 Brian Fidler         42 West Haven         CT   20:51 
    5    23 Tony MacDonnell      47 FLEETWOOD          NY   20:54 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     9 Grace McElroy        46 SLEEPY HOLLOW      NY   18:57 
    2    44 Linda Ryder          46 new york           NY   23:35 
    3    56 Kathryn Stoker       46 Norwalk            CT   24:22 
    4    70 Renee Powell         48 fairfield          CT   25:59 
    5    72 Christine Klimek     45 Norwalk            CT   26:03 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     3 Robert Whalen        52 SLEEPY HOLLOW      NY   18:18 
    2     4 Charles Whalen       52                         18:19 
    3     5 Peter Hohmeister     55 Stamford           CT   18:27 
    4     7 David Ott            50 DARIEN             CT   18:35 
    5    15 Evan Lister          50 Norwalk            CT   19:52 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    40 Andrea Williamson    58 NORWALK            CT   23:22 
    2    55 Hilary Tonken        52 Redding            CT   24:18 
    3    66 Peggy Flood          56 Stamford           CT   25:38 
    4    85 Luanne Roy           58 Seymour            CT   26:35 
    5    89 Jeanette Trujillo    51 Norwalk            CT   26:52 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    29 Dan Clark            60 Stamford           CT   21:54 
    2    41 Roy Van Eick         64 Stamford           CT   23:23 
    3    59 Martin Herbstman     67 Westport           CT   24:37 
    4    73 Geoff Steadman       62 Norwalk            CT   26:09 
    5    84 Richard Kurtzman     61 Norwalk            CT   26:32 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   131 Donna Crammond       63 Monroe             CT   29:54 
    2   159 Kay Anderson         69 NORWALK            CT   33:32 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    76 John Gibbons         71 Old Greenwich      CT   26:18 
    2    99 Fernando Rincon      72 Stratford          CT   27:25 
    3   143 Tom Hartch           71 Greenwich          CT   31:04 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com