HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Norwalk Summer Series
Norwalk, CT - 11 Miles

August 17, 2013

Timing & Results by:
Lightfoot Running Club


nor1.jpg (62919 bytes) nor2.jpg (60039 bytes)
                                                                    Page 1
          36TH ANNUAL NORWALK LIGHTFOOT SUMMER SERIES 11 MI. RACE
                          AUGUST 17, 2013 8 A.M.
        SILVERMINE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 157 PERRY AVE.   NORWALK, CT.
      CONDITIONS: SUNNY, 66 DEG., LO HUMIDITY, NO WIND, VERY PLEASANT!
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  No.   
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== ===== 
    1   1/19   Daniel Lennox        33 M Bedford         NY 1:09:30  6:20   400 
    2   2/19   Peter Bailey         37 M Riverside       CT 1:10:14  6:24   386 
    3   1/16   James Drummond       50 M Middletown      CT 1:15:19  6:51   397 
    4   1/25   Roger D'Agostin      42 M Norwalk         CT 1:15:36  6:53   330 
    5   2/25   David Conrad         48 M Newtown         CT 1:17:24  7:03   427 
    6   3/19   Timothy Burns        30 M Hyde Park       NY 1:18:38  7:09   393 
    7   4/19   Lucas Finco          34 M Norwalk         CT 1:18:49  7:10   331 
    8   5/19   Morten Kristiansen   33 M Norwalk         CT 1:20:21  7:19   308 
    9   1/18   Meredith Kalish      37 F Greenwich       CT 1:20:22  7:19   316 
   10   2/16   Evan Lister          50 M Norwalk         CT 1:21:10  7:23   267 
   11   3/25   Brian Fidler         42 M West Haven      CT 1:21:31  7:25   233 
   12   4/25   Tony MacDonnell      48 M Fleetwood       NY 1:21:40  7:26   423 
   13   1/13   Christine Paquin     26 F New York        NY 1:22:27  7:30   356 
   14   6/19   Marc Ferland         38 M Weston          CT 1:22:40  7:31   299 
   15   1/5    Brian McNamara       20 M Guilford        CT 1:23:01  7:33   405 
   16   3/16   Daniel Willey        58 M Stamford        CT 1:23:29  7:36   375 
   17   5/25   Jp Milot             45 M Ridgefield      CT 1:23:52  7:38   286 
   18   2/5    Danny Jimenez        24 M Jersey City     NJ 1:24:28  7:41   408 
   19   2/18   Sarah Rodbard        33 F Westport        CT 1:24:45  7:43   418 
   20   4/16   Frank Colella        50 M Scarsdale       NY 1:24:54  7:44   343 
   21   1/15   Miwa Kawai           40 F Purchase        NY 1:25:44  7:48   383 
   22   5/16   John Miksad          54 M Wilton          CT 1:27:22  7:57   357 
   23   3/5    James Chiappetta     25 M Wilton          CT 1:27:42  7:59   257 
   24   4/5    Austin Lee           23 M Stamford        CT 1:27:48  7:59   384 
   25   6/25   Yirong Wang          40 M Cheshire        CT 1:28:43  8:04   268 
   26   7/25   Nathan Tinker        47 M Trumbull        CT 1:28:48  8:05   258 
   27   6/16   Eric Goulet          50 M Stratford       CT 1:28:53  8:05   240 
   28   7/19   Michael Rozea        30 M Norwalk         CT 1:28:57  8:06   284 
   29   8/19   George Yam           38 M Newburgh        NY 1:29:11  8:07   322 
   30   7/16   Toby Nelson          59 M Cos Cob         CT 1:29:53  8:11   406 
   31   8/16   Pat Marafiote        59 M Weston          CT 1:30:20  8:13   429 
   32   8/25   Paul Cusumano        41 M Trumbull        CT 1:30:21  8:13   374 
   33   3/18   Sara Lyn Pascal      39 F Darien          CT 1:30:40  8:15   317 
   34   5/5    Will Markelon        26 M Norwalk         CT 1:30:46  8:16   364 
   35   2/13   Diana Nordquist      29 F Norwalk         CT 1:30:54  8:16   285 
   36   1/4    Michael Buscher      62 M New Canaan      CT 1:31:05  8:17   420 
   37   9/25   Jon Osgood           44 M Stamford        CT 1:32:15  8:24   380 
   38  10/25   Chris Cupozziello    48 M Newtown         CT 1:32:54  8:27   404 
   39   9/19   James Ostaszewski    30 M White Plains    NY 1:32:57  8:27   370 
   40   2/15   Jung Soo Kim         43 F Wilton          CT 1:33:11  8:29   321 
   41   4/18   Nicole Ficker        31 F Poughkeepsie    NY 1:33:27  8:30   360 
   42  10/19   Ricardo Bravo        33 M White Plains    NY 1:33:28  8:30   367 
   43   3/15   Diane Hayes          47 F Weston          CT 1:33:28  8:30   265 
   44   3/13   Sarah Turbert        29 F Norwalk         CT 1:34:09  8:34   351 
   45  11/19   Jinggao Li           38 M Fairfield       CT 1:34:15  8:34   310 
   46   9/16   Mark Neggers         52 M Katonah         NY 1:34:54  8:38   339 
   47  12/19   Chris McDonald       35 M Tarrytown       NY 1:35:17  8:40   399 
   48  11/25   Peter Lamothe        43 M Hamden          CT 1:35:53  8:43   366 
   49  10/16   Michael D'Angelo     53 M Monroe          CT 1:36:26  8:46   320 
   50  12/25   Dwight Grant         44 M Scarsdale       NY 1:36:39  8:48   425 
   51   1/13   Andrea Williamson    58 F Rowayton        CT 1:36:50  8:49   346 
   52   4/13   Christina Debacco    27 F Stamford        CT 1:37:06  8:50   280 
   53  13/19   Stephen Apy          31 M Norwalk         CT 1:37:18  8:51   417 
   54   5/18   Emily Locher         37 F Weston          CT 1:37:25  8:52   298 
   55   5/13   Melanie Saponare     24 F Wilton          CT 1:37:39  8:53   256 
   56   4/15   Linda Ryder          46 F New York        NY 1:38:17  8:57   266 
   57  13/25   Matthew Couture      42 M Norwalk         CT 1:38:18  8:57   398 
   58   2/13   Siobhan Latchford    57 F Brewster        NY 1:38:43  8:59   369 
   59   2/4    Roy Van Eick         64 M Stamford        CT 1:38:50  9:00   345 
   60  14/19   Hugh Bailey          36 M Oxford          CT 1:38:51  9:00   410 
   61   6/13   Miki Hayano          26 F Hartsdale       NY 1:39:09  9:01   388 
   62  14/25   Steven Curceau       41 M Wilton          CT 1:39:25  9:03   318 
   63  11/16   Richard Bagwell      59 M Goldens Bridge  NY 1:39:34  9:04   402 
   64  15/25   Lawrence Oliver      49 M Norwalk         CT 1:39:44  9:04   403 
   65   6/18   Courtney Cappa       33 F Pasadena        CA 1:40:17  9:07   409 
   66  15/19   Yoav Stuller         39 M Glenville       CT 1:40:18  9:08   313 
   67   7/18   Nicole Gehrmeinn     36 F Wilton          CT 1:40:39  9:09   411 
   68   8/18   Janet Welch          38 F Norwalk         CT 1:40:57  9:11   252 
   69   3/13   Sue Holden           59 F Stamford        CT 1:41:23  9:13   415 
   70   5/15   Kathy Pike           44 F Stamford        CT 1:41:25  9:14   413 
   71  16/25   Carlos Aristizabal   43 M Norwalk         CT 1:41:28  9:14   412 
   72  12/16   John Florio          54 M Norwalk         CT 1:41:51  9:16   245 
   73   6/15   Luz Garcia           48 F Stamford        CT 1:42:08  9:18   421 
   74  13/16   Brian Lemoine        50 M White Plains    NY 1:42:24  9:19   234 
   75  17/25   Peter Shile          43 M Wilton          CT 1:42:27  9:19   419 
   76   9/18   Ula Madra            31 F New Rochelle    NY 1:42:39  9:20   379 
   77  18/25   Matt Barrett         42 M Fairfield       CT 1:42:40  9:20   376 
   78   7/13   Erin Downey          20 F Stamford        CT 1:42:50  9:21   361 
   79   8/13   Megan Douglass       22 F Wilton          CT 1:43:03  9:23   372 
   80   1/1    Frankie Garofalo     18 F Norwalk         CT 1:43:03  9:23   371 
   81  10/18   Jamie Grennan        35 F Norwalk         CT 1:43:16  9:24   362 
   82  11/18   Tiffanie Sgritta     39 F Stamford        CT 1:43:21  9:24   551 
   83   9/13   Milica Tornjanski    25 F Darien          CT 1:43:53  9:27   395 
   84  19/25   Ricardo Davila       48 M Union City      NJ 1:43:54  9:27   394 
   85   3/4    Geoff Steadman       62 M Norwalk         CT 1:44:01  9:28   344 
   86  16/19   Brendan McGurk       37 M Norwalk         CT 1:44:08  9:28   291 
   87   7/15   Kathryn Stoker       46 F Norwalk         CT 1:44:35  9:31   391 
   88  20/25   Michael Stambaugh    44 M Darien          CT 1:45:09  9:34   365 
   89  14/16   Dave Hager           51 M Norwalk         CT 1:45:55  9:38   246 
   90   4/4    Tomozo Hayano        64 M Hartsdale       NY 1:46:53  9:43   387 
   91  10/13   Barbara Silva        28 F Stamford        CT 1:47:13  9:45   295 
   92  21/25   Ed Philipp           40 M Norwalk         CT 1:47:14  9:45   407 
   93  22/25   Mike Rosales         44 M Shelton         CT 1:47:16  9:46   392 
   94  17/19   Sergio Restrepo      31 M Norwalk         CT 1:47:47  9:48   389 
   95   4/13   Luanne Roy           58 F Seymour         CT 1:48:00  9:50   338 
   96   8/15   Dawn Bolling         49 F Norwalk         CT 1:48:17  9:51   273 
   97   9/15   Christine Klimek     45 F Norwalk         CT 1:49:35  9:58   340 
   98  11/13   Ashley Carigliano    27 F Stamford        CT 1:50:43 10:04   248 
   99  15/16   Michael Carpenter    56 M Redding         CT 1:51:12 10:07   426 
  100  18/19   Brian Cruse          39 M Norwalk         CT 1:51:48 10:10   347 
  101   5/13   Jeanette Trujillo    51 F Norwalk         CT 1:51:53 10:11   242 
  102  12/18   Anu Raghavan         39 F Wilton          CT 1:53:01 10:17   390 
  103   6/13   Deirdre Brown        50 F Trumbull        CT 1:53:55 10:22   424 
  104  12/13   Kelly McCauley       23 F Cortlandt Manor NY 1:53:57 10:22   358 
  105  10/15   Thea Boyle           48 F Redding         CT 1:54:04 10:23   289 
  106  23/25   Doug Hoch            45 M Norwalk         CT 1:55:18 10:29   377 
  107  11/15   Kathy Curceau        41 F Wilton          CT 1:55:30 10:30   319 
  108  24/25   Bill Vayo            49 M White Plains    NY 1:55:48 10:32   396 
  109  13/18   Erin Lavery          31 F Norwalk         CT 1:56:16 10:35   350 
  110  14/18   Lori Murray          30 F Trumbull        CT 1:57:00 10:39   416 
  111   7/13   Joann Dixson         51 F Norwalk         CT 1:57:09 10:39   239 
  112  13/13   Centin Maguire       27 F                 CT 1:59:17 10:51   430 
  113  12/15   Yoko Hayashida       43 F Norwalk         CT 2:00:02 10:55   336 
  114  13/15   Georganne Stohr      47 F Norwalk         CT 2:01:11 11:01   294 
  115  25/25   Ed Fung              44 M Wilton          CT 2:02:00 11:06   414 
  116   8/13   Mary Ann Genuario    56 F Norwalk         CT 2:02:01 11:06   260 
  117   9/13   Gail Jaques          53 F Norwalk         CT 2:03:00 11:11   348 
  118  19/19   Loi Duong            30 M Stamford        CT 2:03:20 11:13   373 
  119  10/13   Lucy Peto            50 F Wilton          CT 2:04:00 11:17   307 
  120  15/18   Wanda Bober          34 F Stamford        CT 2:04:36 11:20   275 
  121  16/18   Courtney Maxfield    32 F Wilton          CT 2:05:01 11:22   334 
  122  11/13   Denise McCauley      53 F Cortlandt Manor NY 2:05:05 11:23   292 
  123  17/18   Jennifer Koabel      33 F Bridgeport      CT 2:05:05 11:23   385 
  124  12/13   Yvonne Reid-Bernste  50 F Norwalk         CT 2:06:03 11:28   255 
  125   1/2    Donna Cramond        63 F Monroe          CT 2:06:25 11:30   550 
  126   1/2    Arturo Montero       78 M Stamford        CT 2:08:27 11:41   401 
  127  18/18   Amy Zvovushe-Ramos   32 F Monroe          CT 2:09:23 11:46   352 
  128  16/16   Dave Urban           56 M Stratford       CT 2:10:04 11:50   349 
  129   2/2    Tom Hartch           71 M Greenwich       CT 2:11:56 12:00   235 
  130   2/2    Kay Anderson         69 F Norwalk         CT 2:12:28 12:03   422 
  131  14/15   Brooke Farrington    41 F Rye             NY 2:17:44 12:32   378 
  132  15/15   Anne Cooney          45 F Norwalk         CT 2:21:47 12:54   428 
  133  13/13   Sue Dorfman          56 F Wilton          CT 2:21:49 12:54   337 


                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

                ********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Daniel Lennox        33 BEDFORD         NY 1:09:30 
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Meredith Kalish      37 Greenwich       CT 1:20:22 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    80 Frankie Garofalo     18 Norwalk            CT 1:43:03 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    15 Brian McNamara       20 GUILFORD           CT 1:23:01 
    2    18 Danny Jimenez        24 JERSEY CITY        NJ 1:24:28 
    3    23 James Chiappetta     25 Wilton             CT 1:27:42 
    4    24 Austin Lee           23 Stamford           CT 1:27:48 
    5    34 Will Markelon        26 norwalk            CT 1:30:46 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    13 Christine Paquin     26 New York           NY 1:22:27 
    2    35 Diana Nordquist      29 Norwalk            CT 1:30:54 
    3    44 Sarah Turbert        29 Norwalk            CT 1:34:09 
    4    52 Christina Debacco    27 Stamford           CT 1:37:06 
    5    55 Melanie Saponare     24 Wilton             CT 1:37:39 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     2 Peter Bailey         37 Riverside          CT 1:10:14 
    2     6 Timothy Burns        30 Hyde Park          NY 1:18:38 
    3     7 Lucas Finco          34 Norwalk            CT 1:18:49 
    4     8 Morten Kristiansen   33 Norwalk            CT 1:20:21 
    5    14 Marc Ferland         38 Weston             CT 1:22:40 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    19 Sarah Rodbard        33 WESTPORT           CT 1:24:45 
    2    33 Sara Lyn Pascal      39 Darien             CT 1:30:40 
    3    41 Nicole Ficker        31 Poughkeepsie       NY 1:33:27 
    4    54 Emily Locher         37 Weston             CT 1:37:25 
    5    65 Courtney Cappa       33 PASADENA           CA 1:40:17 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     4 Roger D'Agostin      42 Norwalk            CT 1:15:36 
    2     5 David Conrad         48 NEWTOWN            CT 1:17:24 
    3    11 Brian Fidler         42 West Haven         CT 1:21:31 
    4    12 Tony MacDonnell      48 FLEETWOOD          NY 1:21:40 
    5    17 Jp Milot             45 Ridgefield         CT 1:23:52 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    21 Miwa Kawai           40 Purchase           NY 1:25:44 
    2    40 Jung Soo Kim         43 Wilton             CT 1:33:11 
    3    43 Diane Hayes          47 Weston             CT 1:33:28 
    4    56 Linda Ryder          46 new york           NY 1:38:17 
    5    70 Kathy Pike           44 stamford           CT 1:41:25 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     3 James Drummond       50 Middletown         CT 1:15:19 
    2    10 Evan Lister          50 Norwalk            CT 1:21:10 
    3    16 Daniel Willey        58 Stamford           CT 1:23:29 
    4    20 Frank Colella        50 scarsdale          NY 1:24:54 
    5    22 John Miksad          54 Wilton             CT 1:27:22 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    51 Andrea Williamson    58 Rowayton           CT 1:36:50 
    2    58 Siobhan Latchford    57 Brewster           NY 1:38:43 
    3    69 Sue Holden           59 Stamford           CT 1:41:23 
    4    95 Luanne Roy           58 Seymour            CT 1:48:00 
    5   101 Jeanette Trujillo    51 Norwalk            CT 1:51:53 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    36 Michael Buscher      62 NEW CANAAN         CT 1:31:05 
    2    59 Roy Van Eick         64 Stamford           CT 1:38:50 
    3    85 Geoff Steadman       62 Norwalk            CT 1:44:01 
    4    90 Tomozo Hayano        64 Hartsdale          NY 1:46:53 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   125 Donna Cramond        63 Monroe             CT 2:06:25 
    2   130 Kay Anderson         69 NORWALK            CT 2:12:28 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   126 Arturo Montero       78 Stamford           CT 2:08:27 
    2   129 Tom Hartch           71 Greenwich          CT 2:11:56 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com