HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Norwalk Summer Series
Norwalk, CT -13.1 Miles

September 14, 2013

Timing & Results by:
Lightfoot Running Club


                                                                      Page 1

               36TH ANNUAL SAM ELPERN MEMORIAL HALF MARATHON

                         SEPTEMBER 14, 2013 8 A.M.

                 FOX RUN SCHOOL FILLOW ST.   NORWALK, CT.

                    CONDITIONS: Cool (58) sunny, breezy

Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  No.   

===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== ===== 

    1   1/25   Carlo Agostinetto    33 M Norwalk         CT 1:21:06  6:12   611 



    2   2/25   Larry Ikard          39 M New Canaan      CT 1:22:50  6:20   547 

    3   1/10   Michael Hinrichsen   23 M New Haven       CT 1:25:28  6:32   488 

    4   3/25   Jens Dobrindt        31 M Munich             1:26:29  6:37   514 

    5   4/25   Leo Biala            36 M Stamford        CT 1:26:44  6:38   542 

    6   1/39   Vincent Zito         41 M Fairfield       CT 1:29:41  6:51   640 

    7   1/34   Lisa Martin          30 F Wayne           PA 1:30:20  6:54   573 

    8   1/21   Milly Wade-West      23 F Shelton         CT 1:30:41  6:56   633 

    9   2/39   Roger D'Agostin      43 M Norwalk         CT 1:31:58  7:02   617 

   10   2/34   Meredith Kalish      37 F Greenwich       CT 1:32:13  7:03   576 

   11   2/21   Michelle Martin      28 F Denver          CO 1:32:24  7:04   599 

   12   3/34   Amanda Parrish       31 F Norwalk         CT 1:33:23  7:08   646 

   13   2/10   James Chiappetta     25 M Wilton          CT 1:35:59  7:20   563 

   14   5/25   Morten Kristiansen   33 M Norwalk         CT 1:36:05  7:21   566 

   15   3/39   Brian Fidler         42 M West Haven      CT 1:36:19  7:22   431 

   16   4/39   Gregory Bishop       41 M Valhalla        NY 1:36:36  7:23   524 

   17   5/39   Tyler Carr           49 M Ridgefield      CT 1:36:43  7:23   630 

   18   6/39   Eric Friedland       40 M Westport        CT 1:37:02  7:25   643 

   19   6/25   Lucas Finio          34 M Norwalk         CT 1:37:21  7:26   642 

   20   1/23   Daniel Willey        58 M Stamford        CT 1:38:11  7:30   545 

   21   7/39   Jp Milot             45 M Ridgefield      CT 1:38:27  7:31   534 

   22   3/10   Peter Baum           27 M New Haven       CT 1:39:39  7:37   533 

   23   8/39   John East            40 M Norwalk         CT 1:39:55  7:38   614 

   24   7/25   Marc Ferland         39 M Weston          CT 1:40:15  7:40   544 

   25   2/23   John Miksad          54 M Wilton          CT 1:40:32  7:41   484 

   26   9/39   Greg D'Onofrio       41 M Stamford        CT 1:40:56  7:43   637 

   27   3/23   Oscar Correa         53 M New Rochelle    NY 1:41:09  7:44   585 

   28  10/39   Paul Cusumano        41 M Trumbull        CT 1:41:21  7:45   511 

   29  11/39   Matt Carley          40 M Trumbull        CT 1:41:41  7:46   558 

   30  12/39   Darren Bosch         44 M Norwalk         CT 1:41:48  7:47   538 

   31  13/39   Jesus Gomez          43 M Mamaroneck      NY 1:41:55  7:47   546 

   32   4/23   Michael Gross        51 M Bayside         NY 1:41:55  7:47   625 

   33  14/39   Nathan Tinker        47 M Trumbull        CT 1:43:03  7:52   557 

   34   1/15   Kathleen Kilbride    55 F New Canaan      CT 1:43:13  7:53   577 

   35  15/39   Matt Barrett         42 M Fairfield       CT 1:43:31  7:55   556 

   36  16/39   Philip Bloomfield    42 M Norwalk         CT 1:43:39  7:55   654 

   37   5/23   Eric Goulet          50 M Stratford       CT 1:43:46  7:56   434 

   38  17/39   Steven Farmer        42 M Wallingford     CT 1:44:16  7:58   555 

   39  18/39   Ron Dragotta         42 M Norwalk         CT 1:44:48  8:00   610 

   40   3/21   Megan Douglass       22 F Wilton          CT 1:44:51  8:01   510 

   41   8/25   Thomas Tortora       31 M Cortlandt Manor NY 1:44:53  8:01   580 

   42   6/23   George Nelson        59 M Cos Cob         CT 1:44:57  8:01   453 

   43   1/20   Miwa Kawai           40 F Purchase        NY 1:45:05  8:02   564 

   44   9/25   David Chocon         35 M Norwalk         CT 1:45:08  8:02   661 

   45   7/23   Tom Renner           54 M Bethel          CT 1:45:15  8:02   531 

   46  19/39   Paul Devlin          49 M Norwalk         CT 1:45:16  8:03   663 

   47   4/21   Sarah Turbert        29 F Norwalk         CT 1:45:22  8:03   574 

   48  20/39   Thomas Hynes         41 M New Canaan      CT 1:45:22  8:03   657 

   49  10/25   Joseph Monohan       34 M New Canaan      CT 1:45:44  8:05   605 

   50  11/25   George Yam           38 M Newburgh        NY 1:45:55  8:06   451 

   51   4/10   Will Markelon        26 M Norwalk         CT 1:45:57  8:06   532 

   52   4/34   Elisa Doctor         31 F Stamford        CT 1:46:02  8:06   552 

   53   5/34   Sally Fisk           37 F Westport        CT 1:46:04  8:06   521 

   54   5/10   Jamie Hechler        28 M Hartsdale       NY 1:46:06  8:06   593 

   55   1/7    Kevin Lloyd          60 M Darien          CT 1:46:12  8:07   553 

   56   6/34   Kerri Devaney        39 F Brooklyn        NY 1:46:37  8:09   618 

   57  12/25   Emery Agria          39 M Milford         CT 1:46:44  8:09   629 

   58  21/39   Armil Deguzman       43 M Poughkeepsie    NY 1:46:45  8:09   587 

   59   8/23   Brad Jefferies       54 M Scarsdale       NY 1:46:50  8:10   506 

   60   2/15   Elizabeth Scarborou  53 F Weston          CT 1:46:54  8:10   569 

   61   2/7    Michael Bugcher      62 M New Canaan      CT 1:46:58  8:10   652 

   62  13/25   Jinggao Li           38 M Fairfield       CT 1:47:34  8:13   503 

   63  22/39   Jon Osgood           44 M Stamford        CT 1:47:38  8:13   581 

   64   7/34   Sarah Simmons        38 F Greenwich       CT 1:47:51  8:14   572 

   65   5/21   Jessica Gleason      28 F Norwalk         CT 1:48:07  8:16   598 

   66   6/10   Christian Cardenas   25 M Norwalk         CT 1:48:22  8:17   501 

   67   3/15   Emmy Stocker         55 F Cos Cob         CT 1:48:22  8:17   539 

   68   8/34   Sara Lyn Pascal      39 F Darien          CT 1:48:23  8:17   440 

   69  14/25   Stephen Apy          31 M Norwalk         CT 1:48:26  8:17   540 

   70   9/23   Mark Neggers         53 M Katonah         NY 1:48:45  8:19   589 

   71  23/39   L Mark Kortekaas     44 M New Canaan      CT 1:48:51  8:19   551 

   72   7/10   Johnathan Cardenas   25 M Norwalk         CT 1:49:08  8:20   491 

   73  24/39   John McCleary        44 M Redding         CT 1:49:10  8:20   478 

   74  15/25   Hugo Gordillo        30 M Norwalk         CT 1:49:11  8:21   639 

   75  25/39   Chris Capozziello    47 M Newtown         CT 1:49:33  8:22   622 

   76  26/39   Richard Heyman       49 M Redding         CT 1:49:43  8:23   638 

   77  10/23   Rob Inghilterra      56 M Norwalk         CT 1:50:26  8:26   650 

   78  27/39   Ricardo Davila       48 M Union City      NJ 1:50:53  8:28   641 

   79   8/10   Miguel Guzman        29 M Stamford        CT 1:51:03  8:29   554 

   80  28/39   Steven Curceau       41 M Wilton          CT 1:52:07  8:34   441 

   81  29/39   Matthew Couture      42 M Norwalk         CT 1:52:22  8:35   623 

   82  30/39   Cirilo Orozco-Sánch  47 M White Plains    NY 1:52:29  8:36   583 

   83   6/21   Christina Debacco    28 F Stamford        CT 1:52:31  8:36   497 

   84  11/23   Jaime Camacho        55 M Stamford        CT 1:52:52  8:37   632 

   85   2/20   Kathryn Stoker       46 F Norwalk         CT 1:52:55  8:38   559 

   86   3/20   Jung Soo Kim         43 F Wilton          CT 1:53:05  8:38   443 

   87  16/25   Hugh Bailey          36 M Oxford          CT 1:53:10  8:39   653 

   88   9/34   Tiffanie Sgritta     39 F Stamford        CT 1:53:46  8:42   436 

   89   7/21   Melanie Saponare     25 F Wilton          CT 1:54:31  8:45   562 

   90  17/25   Carlos Sanchez-Arru  36 M Weston          CT 1:54:43  8:46   567 

   91  12/23   Michael Vogt         55 M Norwalk         CT 1:54:58  8:47   592 

   92  10/34   Janet Welch          38 F Norwalk         CT 1:55:10  8:48   456 

   93  31/39   Dwight Grant         45 M Scarsdale       NY 1:55:12  8:48   664 

   94   4/20   Kerri Johnson        44 F Waccabuc        NY 1:55:15  8:48   570 

   95   4/15   Andrea Williamson    58 F Rowayton        CT 1:55:15  8:48   447 

   96  13/23   Neil Mandel          59 M Shelton         CT 1:55:16  8:48   666 

   97  11/34   Emily Locher         38 F Weston          CT 1:55:24  8:49   543 

   98  12/34   Thea Bloomfield      34 F Norwalk         CT 1:55:40  8:50   651 

   99  13/34   Melissa Lemieux      36 F West Redding    CT 1:55:42  8:50   595 

  100   5/15   Siobhan Latchford    57 F Brewster        NY 1:55:46  8:51   621 



















                                                                      Page 3

               36TH ANNUAL SAM ELPERN MEMORIAL HALF MARATHON

                         SEPTEMBER 14, 2013 8 A.M.

                 FOX RUN SCHOOL FILLOW ST.   NORWALK, CT.

                                CONDITIONS: 

Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  No.   

===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== ===== 

  101   3/7    Roy Van Eick         64 M Stamford        CT 1:56:00  8:52   446 

  102   8/21   Jaclyn Balder        24 F Norwalk         CT 1:56:05  8:52   597 

  103  32/39   Craig Meadows        49 M Westport        CT 1:56:37  8:55   512 

  104  14/23   John Florio          54 M Norwalk         CT 1:56:57  8:56   439 

  105  15/23   Mitchell Sanders     59 M Norwalk         CT 1:57:03  8:57   594 

  106   9/21   Madelyn McCauley     20 F Cortlandt Manor NY 1:57:04  8:57   602 

  107  33/39   Larry Ellman         49 M Westport        CT 1:57:29  8:59   504 

  108  14/34   Kristen Massaro      31 F Woodside        NY 1:57:56  9:01   603 

  109  16/23   Brian Lemoine        50 M White Plains    NY 1:58:34  9:04   454 

  110   6/15   Ronnie Behringer     55 F Norwalk         CT 1:58:42  9:04   645 

  111   7/15   Maj-Britt Hagsted    57 F Westport        CT 1:59:13  9:06   634 

  112  17/23   Michael Carpenter    56 M Redding         CT 1:59:29  9:08   579 

  113  18/25   Jeff Olson           33 M Norwalk         CT 1:59:51  9:09   462 

  114   5/20   Kathleen Banks       43 F Larchmont       NY 1:59:52  9:09   528 

  115   6/20   Maureen Knowles      44 F Larchmont       NY 1:59:53  9:10   529 

  116  19/25   Bas Lozer            39 M Jersey City     NJ 1:59:54  9:10   515 

  117  20/25   Marco Groot          39 M Norwalk         IL 1:59:55  9:10   513 

  118   7/20   Angela Davies        43 F Katonah         NY 2:00:36  9:13   596 

  119   8/20   Eileen Kile          49 F Ridgefield      CT 2:01:00  9:15   526 

  120  34/39   Carlos Aristizabal   43 M Norwalk         CT 2:01:49  9:18   628 

  121  10/21   Jodie Clark          29 F Norwalk         CT 2:02:40  9:22   604 

  122  15/34   Jamie Grennan        35 F Norwalk         CT 2:03:02  9:24   492 

  123  16/34   Tracy Devaney        37 F Brooklyn        NY 2:03:10  9:25   444 

  124  11/21   Gabriela Niculescu   27 F New Canaan      CT 2:03:29  9:26   495 

  125  35/39   Erich Wenis          41 M Woodbury        CT 2:03:51  9:28   507 

  126   4/7    Geoff Steadman       62 M Norwalk         CT 2:03:56  9:28   445 

  127  36/39   Ed Fung              44 M Wilton          CT 2:04:19  9:30   655 

  128  17/34   Kate MacKenzie       34 F New York        NY 2:04:26  9:30   575 

  129  12/21   Elizabeth Locher     29 F South Salem     NY 2:04:44  9:32   459 

  130   9/20   Dawn Bolling         49 F Norwalk         CT 2:05:18  9:34   516 

  131  21/25   Sergio Restrepo      31 M Norwalk         CT 2:05:45  9:36   438 

  132  18/34   Catherine McLean     32 F Norwalk         CT 2:06:02  9:38   619 

  133  19/34   Jennifer Scanlan     34 F Stamford        CT 2:06:22  9:39   522 

  134  20/34   Dana Lewis           35 F Wilton          CT 2:06:22  9:39   659 

  135  13/21   Carly Hechler        23 F Putnam Valley   NY 2:06:23  9:39   586 

  136  18/23   David Hechler        58 M Putnam Valley   NY 2:06:24  9:39   584 

  137   8/15   Christina Ogren      57 F Fairfield       CT 2:06:30  9:40   591 

  138   5/7    Mike Holland         69 M New Canaan      CT 2:06:32  9:40   647 

  139   9/15   Suzanne Zywicki      51 F New York        NY 2:06:39  9:41   502 

  140  10/15   Terri McCleary       51 F Redding         CT 2:06:52  9:42   479 

  141  11/15   Luanne Roy           58 F Seymour         CT 2:07:00  9:42   560 

  142  22/25   Brendan McGurk       38 M Norwalk         CT 2:07:00  9:42   519 

  143  37/39   Peter Shiue          43 M Wilton          CT 2:07:46  9:46   620 

  144  14/21   Heather Hanson       23 F Darien          CT 2:08:20  9:48   607 

  145   9/10   Scott Hanson         28 M Darien          CT 2:08:20  9:48   608 

  146  21/34   Daspina Malasky      36 F Westport        CT 2:08:51  9:51   612 

  147  10/20   Crissy Hynes         40 F New Canaan      CT 2:09:00  9:51   656 

  148  15/21   Kelly McCauley       23 F Cortlandt Manor NY 2:09:17  9:53   601 

  149  11/20   Christine Klimek     45 F Norwalk         CT 2:09:17  9:53   590 

  150  38/39   Paul Schreiner       47 M Greens Farms    CT 2:09:58  9:56   485 



















                                                                      Page 4

               36TH ANNUAL SAM ELPERN MEMORIAL HALF MARATHON

                         SEPTEMBER 14, 2013 8 A.M.

                 FOX RUN SCHOOL FILLOW ST.   NORWALK, CT.

                                CONDITIONS: 

Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  No.   

===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== ===== 

  151  12/20   Theresa Henry        40 F Hoboken         NJ 2:10:07  9:56   571 

  152  16/21   Barbara Brito        28 F Stamford        CT 2:10:50 10:00   523 

  153  22/34   Anu Raghavan         39 F Wilton          CT 2:11:35 10:03   658 

  154  17/21   Megan Needham        28 F Stamford        CT 2:11:38 10:03   487 

  155  18/21   Emily Olson          26 F Manchester      CT 2:12:04 10:05   463 

  156   6/7    Robert Nouza         61 M Brewster        NY 2:12:25 10:07   649 

  157  10/10   Ahmed Elkady         23 M Stamford        CT 2:13:05 10:10   644 

  158  19/21   Ashley Carigliano    27 F Stamford        CT 2:14:03 10:14   520 

  159  23/34   Erin Lavery          31 F Norwalk         CT 2:14:09 10:15   548 

  160   7/7    Stephen Grathwohl    65 M Fairfield       CT 2:14:10 10:15   609 

  161  13/20   Georganne Stohr      47 F Norwalk         CT 2:17:44 10:31   549 

  162  14/20   Angela Hill          40 F Stamford        CT 2:18:01 10:33   636 

  163  24/34   Jen Myers            34 F Stamford        CT 2:18:08 10:33   537 

  164  23/25   Luis Temezaca        32 M Norwalk         CT 2:18:30 10:35   670 

  165  24/25   David Diaspro        36 M Danbury         CT 2:18:55 10:37   616 

  166  25/34   Wanda Bober          34 F Stamford        CT 2:19:07 10:38   527 

  167   1/3    Theo Chisholm        63 F Stamford        CT 2:20:24 10:44   582 

  168  26/34   Colleen Haughey      30 F Valhalla        NY 2:20:31 10:44   626 

  169  15/20   Teresa Alasio        45 F Norwalk         CT 2:22:17 10:52   460 

  170  27/34   Iliana Zuniga        37 F Norwalk         CT 2:22:18 10:52   615 

  171  12/15   Yvonne Reid-Bernste  50 F Norwalk         CT 2:22:20 10:52   457 

  172  16/20   Yoko Hayashida       43 F Norwalk         CT 2:22:25 10:53   518 

  173  17/20   Kathy Curceau        41 F Wilton          CT 2:24:12 11:01   442 

  174  19/23   Vincent Sanchioni    58 M Norwalk         CT 2:28:00 11:18   450 

  175  25/25   Loi Duong            30 M Stamford        CT 2:28:31 11:21   536 

  176  20/23   Oliver Lawrence      51 M Norwalk         CT 2:28:40 11:21   648 

  177  13/15   Denise McCauley      54 F Cortlandt Manor NY 2:29:27 11:25   600 

  178   1/3    Arturo Montero       78 M Stamford        CT 2:29:45 11:26   627 

  179  21/23   John Hoctor          52 M Stratford       CT 2:30:15 11:29   631 

  180  28/34   Elisa Carvalho       32 F Norwalk         CT 2:30:33 11:30   530 

  181  29/34   Catherine East       39 F Norwalk         CT 2:30:34 11:30   613 

  182  14/15   `mary Ann Genuario   56 F Norwalk         CT 2:30:46 11:31   550 

  183   2/3    Tom Hartch           71 M Greenwich       CT 2:31:34 11:35   432 

  184  18/20   Maria Martorello     46 F Westport        CT 2:31:43 11:35   474 

  185   2/3    Donna Cramond        63 F Monroe          CT 2:32:06 11:37   606 

  186  22/23   Tom Baldwin          58 M New Canaan      CT 2:32:30 11:39   493 

  187  20/21   Jill Giunco          22 F Colts Neck      NJ 2:32:50 11:40   498 

  188  21/21   Christine Cohen      22 F Wilton          CT 2:32:50 11:40   499 

  189  30/34   Katherine Lobalbo    30 F Cos Cob         CT 2:34:53 11:50   624 

  190  31/34   Gina Provenzano      32 F New Rochelle    NY 2:34:54 11:50   535 

  191  19/20   Stephanie Langlais   42 F Wolcott         CT 2:36:01 11:55   578 

  192  32/34   Amy Ramos            33 F Monroe          CT 2:36:46 11:58   660 

  193  23/23   Christopher Quinn    55 M Stamford        CT 2:38:00 12:04   455 

  194  39/39   David Arango         44 M Tarrytown       NY 2:39:17 12:10   467 

  195   3/3    Jim Stevens          81 M Trumbull        CT 2:41:18 12:19   635 

  196  20/20   Patricia Reber       46 F Wilton          CT 2:42:23 12:24   588 

  197   3/3    Kay Anderson         69 F Norwalk         CT 2:43:52 12:31   662 

  198  15/15   Sue Dorfman          57 F Wilton          CT 2:45:17 12:37   568 

  199  33/34   Jennifer Huertas     34 F Monroe          CT 2:46:13 12:42   476 

  200  34/34   Kyla McIntyre        30 F Bridgeport      CT 2:46:13 12:42   480 



                ********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********

    1 Carlo Agostinetto    33 Norwalk         CT 1:21:06 

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********

    1 Lisa Martin          30 Wayne           PA 1:30:20 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

    1     3 Michael Hinrichsen   23 New Haven          CT 1:25:28 

    2    13 James Chiappetta     25 Wilton             CT 1:35:59 

    3    22 Peter Baum           27 New Haven          CT 1:39:39 

    4    51 Will Markelon        26 norwalk            CT 1:45:57 

    5    54 Jamie Hechler        28 Hartsdale          NY 1:46:06 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

    1     8 Milly Wade-West      23 SHELTON            CT 1:30:41 

    2    11 Michelle Martin      28 Denver             CO 1:32:24 

    3    40 Megan Douglass       22 Wilton             CT 1:44:51 

    4    47 Sarah Turbert        29 norwalk            CT 1:45:22 

    5    65 Jessica Gleason      28 Norwalk            CT 1:48:07 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

    1     2 Larry Ikard          39 New Canaan         CT 1:22:50 

    2     4 Jens Dobrindt        31 Munich                1:26:29 

    3     5 Leo Biala            36 Stamford           CT 1:26:44 

    4    14 Morten Kristiansen   33 Norwalk            CT 1:36:05 

    5    19 Lucas Finio          34 NORWALK            CT 1:37:21 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

    1    10 Meredith Kalish      37 Greenwich          CT 1:32:13 

    2    12 Amanda Parrish       31 NORWALK            CT 1:33:23 

    3    52 Elisa Doctor         31 stamford           CT 1:46:02 

    4    53 Sally Fisk           37 Westport           CT 1:46:04 

    5    56 Kerri Devaney        39 Brooklyn           NY 1:46:37 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

    1     6 Vincent Zito         41 FAIRFIELD          CT 1:29:41 

    2     9 Roger D'Agostin      43 Norwalk            CT 1:31:58 

    3    15 Brian Fidler         42 West Haven         CT 1:36:19 

    4    16 Gregory Bishop       41 Valhalla           NY 1:36:36 

    5    17 Tyler Carr           49 RIDGEFIELD         CT 1:36:43 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

    1    43 Miwa Kawai           40 Purchase           NY 1:45:05 

    2    85 Kathryn Stoker       46 Norwalk            CT 1:52:55 

    3    86 Jung Soo Kim         43 Wilton             CT 1:53:05 

    4    94 Kerri Johnson        44 Waccabuc           NY 1:55:15 

    5   114 Kathleen Banks       43 larchmont          NY 1:59:52 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

    1    20 Daniel Willey        58 Stamford           CT 1:38:11 

    2    25 John Miksad          54 Wilton             CT 1:40:32 

    3    27 Oscar Correa         53 New Rochelle       NY 1:41:09 

    4    32 Michael Gross        51 BAYSIDE            NY 1:41:55 

    5    37 Eric Goulet          50 Stratford          CT 1:43:46 





                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

    1    34 Kathleen Kilbride    55 New Canaan         CT 1:43:13 

    2    60 Elizabeth Scarborou  53 Weston             CT 1:46:54 

    3    67 Emmy Stocker         55 cos cob            CT 1:48:22 

    4    95 Andrea Williamson    58 Rowayton           CT 1:55:15 

    5   100 Siobhan Latchford    57 Brewster           NY 1:55:46 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

    1    55 Kevin Lloyd          60 Darien             CT 1:46:12 

    2    61 Michael Bugcher      62 NEW CANAAN         CT 1:46:58 

    3   101 Roy Van Eick         64 Stamford           CT 1:56:00 

    4   126 Geoff Steadman       62 Norwalk            CT 2:03:56 

    5   138 Mike Holland         69 New Canaan         CT 2:06:32 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

    1   167 Theo Chisholm        63 Stamford           CT 2:20:24 

    2   185 Donna Cramond        63 Monroe             CT 2:32:06 

    3   197 Kay Anderson         69 NORWALK            CT 2:43:52 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

    1   178 Arturo Montero       78 Stamford           CT 2:29:45 

    2   183 Tom Hartch           71 Greenwich          CT 2:31:34 

    3   195 Jim Stevens          81 TRUMBULL           CT 2:41:18 







BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com