HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Ridgefield Half Marathon
Ridgefield, CT - 13.1 Miles

October 6, 2013

Timing & Results by:
Payne's Corners Timing & Club Connecticut


         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

    1      OpM  Bryan Kovalksy, 34, Ridgefield, CT       1:12:21    5:31
    2      OpM  Art Gunther, 42, Nyack, NY               1:12:38    5:32
    3      OpM  Mike Slinskey, 44, Hopewell Junction, NY 1:16:58    5:52

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

4 1 M40 Kenneth Merrick, 44, New Fairfield, CT 1:20:54 6:10 5 1 M20 Samuel Harris, 24, Morristown, NJ 1:22:31 6:18 6 2 M20 Nik Korbelinikoff, 27, Ridgefield, CT 1:23:39 6:23 1 OpW Amy Bevilacqua, 40*, Wilton, CT 1:23:57 6:24 7 2 M40 Mark Schneider, 43, Danbury, CT 1:24:01 6:24 8 1 M30 Kevin Kelly, 33, Hoboken, NJ 1:24:09 6:25 2 OpW Mary Zengo, 48*, Wilton, CT 1:24:26 6:26 9 3 M20 Nicholas Avello, 25, Westport, CT 1:24:54 6:29 10 1 M50 Kieran Stack, 50, Poughkeepsie, NY 1:25:04 6:29 11 2 M50 John Minervino, 50, Higganum, CT 1:25:34 6:32 12 3 M40 Shannon O'Callaghan, 42, Southport, CT 1:25:57 6:33 13 4 M20 Matthew Smith, 27, Sayville, NY 1:26:14 6:35 14 5 M20 Matt Dyer, 28, Westford, MA 1:26:37 6:36 3 OpW Tracy Deeter, 34*, Unionville, CT 1:26:57 6:38 4 1 W20 Claire Hollis, 23*, New Haven, CT 1:28:37 6:46 15 2 M30 Kameron Shahid, 31, Guilford, CT 1:29:44 6:51 16 3 M50 James Drummond, 50, Middletown, CT 1:30:27 6:54 17 4 M50 Nelson Asevedo, 54, Southbury, CT 1:30:54 6:56 18 4 M40 Ian Palmer, 40, New York, NY 1:31:21 6:58 19 5 M40 Timothy Urbanz, 43, Ridgefield, CT 1:31:32 6:59 5 1 W30 Jeanne Halloran, 34*, Redding, CT 1:31:39 6:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

6 1 W50 Sharon Vos, 58*, Old Greenwich, CT 1:32:15 7:02 20 3 M30 Jason Twedt, 35, Ridgefield, CT 1:32:17 7:02 21 5 M50 Geoff Wakeford, 53, Danbury, CT 1:32:30 7:03 22 6 M40 Fred Buonocore, 43, Ridgefield, CT 1:32:58 7:05 23 7 M40 Jason Kaufman, 44, Ridgefield, CT 1:33:29 7:08 7 2 W20 Emily Walker, 25*, New Haven, CT 1:34:01 7:10 24 8 M40 Jim Santora, 48, New Canaan, CT 1:34:01 7:10 25 6 M20 Adam Bomberger, 25, Bethel, CT 1:34:10 7:11 8 1 W40 Teren Block, 48*, Ridgefield, CT 1:34:20 7:12 26 9 M40 Patrick Scully, 44, Ridgefield, CT 1:34:51 7:14 27 10 M40 Ed Wolf, 44, Fairfield, CT 1:35:22 7:16 28 1 M60 John Krasniewicz, 62, Old Greenwich, CT 1:35:30 7:17 29 4 M30 Thomas Gillon, 37, Fairfield, CT 1:35:33 7:17 30 6 M50 Ben Wallace, 57, Danbury, CT 1:36:56 7:24 31 11 M40 Chris Dever, 41, Sandy Hook, CT 1:37:03 7:24 32 5 M30 Lucas Finco, 34, Norwalk, CT 1:37:09 7:25 33 12 M40 Mike Ruospo, 49, Stratford, CT 1:37:19 7:25 34 6 M30 Marc Ferland, 39, Weston, CT 1:37:33 7:26 35 13 M40 David O'Sullivan, 41, Sandy Hook, CT 1:37:34 7:27 36 7 M50 Matthew Spiegel, 53, Westport, CT 1:37:50 7:28 9 2 W30 Lindsey Guererro, 33*, Norwalk, CT 1:37:55 7:28 10 2 W40 Heather Walden, 44*, Wilton, CT 1:38:12 7:29 11 3 W30 Amy Vitti, 37*, Bedford, NY 1:38:16 7:30 37 14 M40 Brian Fidler, 42, West Haven, CT 1:38:22 7:30 38 15 M40 Jeff Brooks, 42, New Canaan, CT 1:38:28 7:31 39 7 M30 Andrew Si Lund, 37, New York, NY 1:38:29 7:31 40 8 M50 Pedro Ramirez, 53, Danbury, CT 1:38:33 7:31 12 3 W20 Candice Weiss, 19*, New Milford, CT 1:38:33 7:31 13 4 W20 Tracy Blaumauer, 26*, Danbury, CT 1:38:46 7:32 41 8 M30 Jeffrey Palma, 39, Wilton, CT 1:38:46 7:32 42 9 M30 Patrick Cooper, 37, Wilton, CT 1:38:46 7:32 14 4 W30 Stephanie Warren, 30*, Ridgefield, CT 1:38:47 7:32 43 9 M50 Peter Kent, 52, Ridgefield, CT 1:38:52 7:32 44 16 M40 Stuart Weitzman, 40, Bedford Hills, NY 1:39:25 7:35 45 17 M40 Steve Mortinger, 49, Ridgefield, CT 1:39:27 7:35 46 7 M20 Derek Wood, 26, Scotch Plains, NJ 1:39:34 7:36 15 5 W20 Rachel Friedman, 22*, Fairfield, CT 1:39:41 7:36 47 10 M50 Dan Joslin, 52, New Fairfield, CT 1:39:46 7:37 48 11 M50 John Miksad, 54, Wilton, CT 1:39:49 7:37 49 10 M30 Trevor Uhl, 37, Fairfield, CT 1:39:54 7:37 50 18 M40 Eric Friedland, 40, Westport, CT 1:40:02 7:38 16 5 W30 Becky Iselin, 37*, Chester, CT 1:40:06 7:38 51 12 M50 Charlie Iselin, 50, Chester, CT 1:40:06 7:38 52 11 M30 Jono Lloyd, 32, Ridgefield, CT 1:40:11 7:38 17 3 W40 Andrea Mindell, 48*, Ridgefield, CT 1:40:12 7:39 53 2 M60 Bruce Goulert, 63, Newton, CT 1:40:25 7:40 54 13 M50 Robert Sedita, 55, Rowayton, CT 1:40:42 7:41 55 1 M70 Lee Mc Master, 70, Ridgefield, CT 1:40:57 7:42 56 19 M40 Felix Touchard, 43, Ridgefield, CT 1:41:08 7:43 57 14 M50 Geraldo Ribeiro, 56, Danbury, CT 1:41:18 7:44 58 20 M40 Steve Sasse, 45, Ridgefield, CT 1:41:20 7:44 59 21 M40 Jerry Doyle, 44, Westport, CT 1:41:22 7:44 60 22 M40 Larry Stilgenbauer, 44, Phoenix, AZ 1:41:27 7:44 61 23 M40 Paul Cusumano, 41, Trumbull, CT 1:41:52 7:46 62 15 M50 Frank Picchione, 50, New York, NY 1:41:53 7:46 63 24 M40 Brendon Thompson, 41, Newington, CT 1:41:55 7:46 18 6 W30 Eliza Tabachi, 39*, Weston, CT 1:41:55 7:46 64 25 M40 Terrence Rychilik, 45, Ridgefield, CT 1:41:57 7:47 65 26 M40 Alex Beurle, 41, Pound Ridge, NY 1:42:17 7:48 19 7 W30 Elzbieta Bevan, 34*, Ridgefield, CT 1:42:26 7:49 66 12 M30 Nathan Kellish, 32, Stamford, CT 1:42:43 7:50 67 16 M50 Robbo Kennedy, 51, Norwalk, CT 1:42:49 7:51 20 4 W40 Blaine Wilkes, 41*, Norwalk, CT 1:42:49 7:51 68 13 M30 Patrick Mannetho, 34, Branford, CT 1:42:53 7:51 69 17 M50 Michael Gross, 51, Bayside, NY 1:42:55 7:51 21 6 W20 Molly Byrnes, 26*, New York, NY 1:43:01 7:51 22 5 W40 Lisa Tuffy, 47*, New Canaan, CT 1:43:11 7:52 23 7 W20 Jessica Belden, 26*, West Hartford, CT 1:43:15 7:53 70 18 M50 Darin Lonergan, 50, Brookfield, CT 1:43:35 7:54 71 27 M40 Sherif Elias, 43, North Salem, NY 1:43:44 7:55 72 28 M40 Robert Dundon, 46, North Salem, NY 1:43:47 7:55 73 29 M40 Craig Wiele, 40, Westport, CT 1:43:50 7:55 24 6 W40 Michelle Wheeler, 42*, Bedford, NY 1:43:51 7:55 74 30 M40 Joel Bruzinski, 40, Sherman, CT 1:43:54 7:56 75 19 M50 Scott Cooney, 50, Danbury, CT 1:44:12 7:57 76 20 M50 Paul Zanis, 50, Pleasantville, NY 1:44:16 7:57 25 7 W40 Carrie Hall, 41*, Trumbull, CT 1:44:20 7:57 77 14 M30 Joe Monahan, 35, New Canaan, CT 1:44:27 7:58 78 31 M40 John Morneau, 43, Wilton, CT 1:44:27 7:58 79 21 M50 John Walsh, 58, Holmes, NY 1:44:33 7:58 26 8 W40 Paula Muller, 42*, New Canaan, CT 1:44:39 7:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

27 8 W30 Frances Ambruso, 35*, Woodbury, CT 1:44:51 8:00 80 32 M40 Sean O'Neil, 43, Sandy Hook, CT 1:44:58 8:00 81 8 M20 Patrick Daly, 24, Newtown, CT 1:44:59 8:00 82 33 M40 Bill Gillen, 49, New Milford, CT 1:45:05 8:01 83 15 M30 Keenan Skelly, 30, Greenwich, CT 1:45:10 8:01 84 22 M50 Tom Renner, 54, Bethel, CT 1:45:13 8:02 85 16 M30 Dominic MacIoca, 35, Ridgefield, CT 1:45:16 8:02 86 17 M30 Joshua Pokrzywinski, 30, Stamford, CT 1:45:34 8:03 87 23 M50 Neil Rhodes, 50, New Canaan, CT 1:45:35 8:03 28 9 W40 Dora Paz, 48*, Riverside, CT 1:45:39 8:03 88 34 M40 Simon Wardle, 47, Wilton, CT 1:45:42 8:04 29 9 W30 Devin Myers, 35*, South Salem, NY 1:45:49 8:04 30 10 W30 Jan Triani, 35*, Ridgefield, CT 1:45:53 8:05 89 18 M30 Ian Yorty, 31, Ridgefield, CT 1:45:54 8:05 90 9 M20 Mark Oeding, 29, Bethel, CT 1:45:55 8:05 91 24 M50 Kevin White, 50, Ridgefield, CT 1:46:09 8:06 31 8 W20 Kaitlin Crean, 25*, Fairfield, CT 1:46:23 8:07 32 2 W50 Cathy Gibson, 59*, Brookline, MA 1:46:24 8:07 33 10 W40 Kristin Boylan, 45*, Ridgefield, CT 1:46:25 8:07 92 25 M50 Mark Begor, 57, Wilton, CT 1:46:35 8:08 34 11 W30 Suzanne Parker, 39*, Greenwich, CT 1:46:41 8:08 93 35 M40 Mark Breene, 46, Wilton, CT 1:47:07 8:10 94 36 M40 Chris Hatzis, 41, Danbury, CT 1:47:11 8:11 95 19 M30 Matthew Trinkhaus, 31, New Hartford, NY 1:47:26 8:12 96 20 M30 William Donnelly, 38, Ridgefield, CT 1:47:38 8:13 97 37 M40 Robert Hashemian, 46, Ridgefield, CT 1:47:40 8:13 98 38 M40 Tom Fatone, 45, Shelton, CT 1:47:54 8:14 99 21 M30 Jason Rotenberg, 37, Ridgefield, CT 1:48:01 8:14 100 39 M40 Brendan Boland, 47, New Milford, CT 1:48:04 8:15 101 40 M40 Wayne Zimmerman, 49, Weston, CT 1:48:05 8:15 102 26 M50 Kevin Korsh, 52, Weston, CT 1:48:12 8:15 103 41 M40 Mark Blandford, 44, Ridgefield, CT 1:48:22 8:16 35 11 W40 Ellen Alderdice, 49*, Ridgefield, CT 1:48:24 8:16 104 42 M40 Luigi Marcone, 47, Bethel, CT 1:48:35 8:17 105 43 M40 Scott Duckworth, 47, Monroe, CT 1:48:41 8:17 106 27 M50 Thomas Kucinski, 50, Briarcliff Manor, NY 1:48:45 8:18 107 44 M40 Alan Slaminko, 43, Ridgefield, CT 1:48:56 8:19 108 28 M50 Richard Patterson, 50, Ridgefield, CT 1:49:00 8:19 109 29 M50 Frans Hijkoop, 53, New Canaan, CT 1:49:04 8:19 110 45 M40 Justin Cahill, 43, Ridgefield, CT 1:49:07 8:19 111 46 M40 Thomas Hynes, 40, New Canaan, CT 1:49:12 8:20 112 47 M40 Jeff Snyder, 45, Wilton, CT 1:49:13 8:20 36 3 W50 Aili Di Bonaventura, 53*, Newtown, CT 1:49:13 8:20 37 12 W40 Allison Bernhardt, 44*, Ridgefield, CT 1:49:14 8:20 38 13 W40 Christa Carone, 44*, Ridgefield, CT 1:49:14 8:20 39 14 W40 Katherine Smith, 44*, Ridgefield, CT 1:49:14 8:20 40 12 W30 Susi Manheimer, 34*, Ridgefield, CT 1:49:15 8:20 41 15 W40 Deb Povineiu, 41*, Ridgefield, CT 1:49:15 8:20 42 13 W30 Chelsea Palmer, 39*, New York, NY 1:49:17 8:20 43 16 W40 Stacy Hynes, 45*, Ridgefield, CT 1:49:24 8:21 44 17 W40 Emma Sullivan, 43*, Wilton, CT 1:49:31 8:21 45 14 W30 Karin Pasquale, 39*, Watertown, CT 1:49:48 8:23 113 30 M50 Alan Lindsay, 52, Shelton, CT 1:49:59 8:23 46 15 W30 Gracia Robinson, 36*, Norwalk, CT 1:50:31 8:26 114 22 M30 Matt Golembeski, 35, Trumbull, CT 1:50:31 8:26 47 16 W30 Eva Onufrak, 39*, Kanata, Canada 1:50:43 8:27 115 48 M40 Thomas Bredahl, 44, Darien, CT 1:50:49 8:27 48 17 W30 Beth Smith, 34*, Bedford Hills, NY 1:50:50 8:27 49 18 W30 Margaret Beatty, 32*, Sherman, CT 1:50:54 8:28 50 18 W40 Jennifer Jasminski, 44*, Ridgefield, CT 1:51:00 8:28 51 19 W40 Leah Begg, 44*, Newtown, CT 1:51:18 8:29 52 9 W20 Brenda Mc Rae, 29*, Danbury, CT 1:51:20 8:30 116 49 M40 Ed Marquez, 48, Ridgefield, CT 1:51:24 8:30 53 4 W50 Kathy Mc Groddy-Goetz, 50*, Ridgefield, CT 1:51:28 8:30 54 19 W30 Amelia Audette, 39*, Trumbull, CT 1:51:29 8:30 117 50 M40 Jeffrey Hingst, 44, Darien, CT 1:51:34 8:31 118 3 M60 Brian Bomberger, 60, Bethel, CT 1:51:35 8:31 55 20 W30 Christine Kelly, 35*, Ridgefield, CT 1:51:41 8:31 119 31 M50 David Hansen, 56, Danbury, CT 1:51:52 8:32 56 21 W30 Rosie Mattio, 32*, Englewood, NJ 1:52:03 8:33 120 51 M40 Brian Wiele, 44, West Harrison, NY 1:52:14 8:34 121 23 M30 Pawel Swiatek, 36, Norwalk, CT 1:52:25 8:34 122 52 M40 Rob Creamer, 49, Ridgefield, CT 1:52:27 8:35 123 32 M50 Bill Begg, 50, Newtown, CT 1:52:31 8:35 124 33 M50 Neil Mandel, 59, Shelton, CT 1:52:35 8:35 125 10 M20 Christopher Cillis, 28, Mount Kisco, NY 1:52:39 8:36 126 53 M40 Donald Henry, 48, Pound Ridge, NY 1:52:44 8:36 57 5 W50 Andrea Williamson, 58*, Norwalk, CT 1:52:47 8:36 127 34 M50 Scott Apgar, 51, Ridgefield, CT 1:52:47 8:36 58 20 W40 Jennifer Amend, 41*, Bethel, CT 1:53:03 8:37 59 22 W30 Amy Goralnick, 37*, Ridgefield, CT 1:53:08 8:38 128 35 M50 Joe Mannion, 52, Brookfield, CT 1:53:12 8:38 129 54 M40 David Haas, 44, New York, NY 1:53:20 8:39 60 21 W40 Sandy Haas, 44*, New York, NY 1:53:20 8:39 130 55 M40 John Gaine, 47, South Salem, NY 1:53:28 8:39 61 22 W40 Diane Hayes, 47*, Weston, CT 1:53:42 8:40 62 23 W30 Laurie Kelleher, 37*, Bedford Hills, NY 1:53:45 8:41 131 56 M40 Philip Sandler, 45, Katonah, NY 1:53:45 8:41 132 24 M30 Edward Mc Carthy, 38, Ridgefield, CT 1:53:49 8:41 63 24 W30 Megan Lee, 34*, Ridgefield, CT 1:54:11 8:43 133 57 M40 Craig Meadows, 49, Westport, CT 1:54:16 8:43 64 6 W50 Wendi O'Donnell, 52*, Sherman, CT 1:54:22 8:43 65 10 W20 Rachel Milloy, 28*, Virginia Beach, VA 1:54:24 8:44 66 25 W30 Rebecca Wayland, 37*, Wilton, CT 1:54:27 8:44 67 11 W20 Louisa Brody, 26*, New York, NY 1:54:33 8:44 68 23 W40 Cristina Perna, 44*, New Milford, CT 1:54:34 8:44 134 58 M40 Christopher Robin, 46, Purdys, NY 1:54:34 8:44 135 59 M40 Paul Beatty, 46, Ridgefield, CT 1:54:40 8:45 69 24 W40 Amy Mc Namara, 43*, Wilton, CT 1:54:42 8:45 136 4 M60 Mark Gilliam, 60, Ridgefield, CT 1:54:46 8:45 70 25 W40 Claire Gladstone, 46*, Ridgefield, CT 1:54:50 8:46 137 11 M20 Bernard Lombardi, 25, Hopewell Junction, NY 1:54:53 8:46 71 12 W20 Kimberly Lombardi, 23*, Hopewell Junction, NY 1:54:53 8:46 138 12 M20 David Shepard, 28, Bethel, CT 1:54:57 8:46 139 5 M60 Tom Teitsworth, 60, Ridgefield, CT 1:55:03 8:47 72 26 W30 Dorothy Perrone, 30*, Danbury, CT 1:55:04 8:47 140 36 M50 Kenneth Side, 51, Ridgefield, CT 1:55:08 8:47 141 60 M40 Paul Gulbin, 48, Norwalk, CT 1:55:09 8:47 73 26 W40 Linda Ryder, 46*, New York, NY 1:55:17 8:48 142 61 M40 Bill Mc Brayer, 47, Redding, CT 1:55:27 8:48 74 27 W30 Lori Hongach, 36*, Ridgefield, CT 1:55:30 8:49 143 62 M40 Sergio Melo, 48, Darien, CT 1:55:32 8:49 144 63 M40 Daniel Rosemark, 45, Danbury, CT 1:55:35 8:49 145 13 M20 Ezra Kuz-Dworzak, 23, Norwalk, CT 1:55:36 8:49 146 14 M20 Connor Prescott, 23, Norwalk, CT 1:55:36 8:49 147 6 M60 Edward Dillon, 66, Lackawaxen, PA 1:55:39 8:49 148 37 M50 Harold Walker, Jr, 51, Norwalk, CT 1:55:45 8:50 149 25 M30 Brian Hyla, 37, Ridgefield, CT 1:55:46 8:50 150 38 M50 Richard Bagwell, 59, Goldens Bridge, NY 1:56:02 8:51 75 13 W20 Becky Sargavakian, 26*, New Fairfield, CT 1:56:07 8:51 76 14 W20 Megan Huntley, 24*, Westport, CT 1:56:07 8:51 151 7 M60 John Kiselak, 63, Danbury, CT 1:56:09 8:52 77 7 W50 Ronnie Behringer, 55*, Norwalk, CT 1:56:11 8:52 78 28 W30 Erin Donnelly, 34*, Ridgefield, CT 1:56:13 8:52 79 27 W40 Wendy Brainard, 45*, New Canaan, CT 1:56:21 8:52 152 64 M40 Stephen Walsh, 47, Katonah, NY 1:56:35 8:54 153 65 M40 Robert Bayer, 48, Danbury, CT 1:56:58 8:55 80 28 W40 Lisa Garden, 45*, Bethel, CT 1:57:04 8:56 81 29 W40 Jackie Apgar, 48*, Ridgefield, CT 1:57:15 8:57 154 8 M60 Fred Zinn, 62, Fairfield, CT 1:57:17 8:57 155 66 M40 Scott Walker, 47, Fairfield, CT 1:57:17 8:57 82 29 W30 Emily Locher, 38*, Weston, CT 1:57:18 8:57 156 39 M50 Jeffrey Crean, 56, Fairfield, CT 1:57:25 8:57 83 30 W40 Deirdre James, 44*, Brewster, NY 1:57:33 8:58 157 67 M40 Ed Fung, 44, Wilton, CT 1:57:37 8:58 158 68 M40 Carsten Hils, 49, Ridgefield, CT 1:57:40 8:59 84 8 W50 Sue Holden, 59*, Stamford, CT 1:57:42 8:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

159 69 M40 Tory Crosby, 45, Ridgefield, CT 1:57:59 9:00 85 9 W50 Gail Jaques, 53*, Norwalk, CT 1:58:06 9:01 160 40 M50 Mike Chemeryski, 57, Martlborough, CT 1:58:21 9:02 86 31 W40 Tara Mouzon, 41*, Stamford, CT 1:58:23 9:02 87 32 W40 Ashleigh Blake, 40*, Sherman, CT 1:58:26 9:02 88 33 W40 Nancy Kaye, 40*, North Salem, NY 1:58:26 9:02 161 26 M30 Jay Baum, 39, Darien, CT 1:58:28 9:02 89 34 W40 Laurie Stiles, 49*, Norwalk, CT 1:58:30 9:02 90 35 W40 Tricia Buffardi, 41*, Weston, CT 1:58:32 9:02 91 30 W30 Sarah Schunk, 38*, Fairfield, CT 1:58:38 9:03 92 31 W30 Tiffanie Sgritta, 39*, Stamford, CT 1:58:41 9:03 93 32 W30 Christine Hadermayer, 38*, Hoboken, NJ 1:58:51 9:04 162 70 M40 Jason Bernheimer, 40, Katonah, NY 1:58:58 9:04 163 41 M50 Joseph Schettino, 53, Easton, CT 1:59:01 9:05 164 71 M40 Todd Ackerman, 47, Ridgefield, CT 1:59:05 9:05 165 72 M40 Luke Dolman, 41, Bethel, CT 1:59:06 9:05 94 10 W50 Kathleen Kilbride, 56*, New Canaan, CT 1:59:08 9:05 95 33 W30 Melissa Lemieux, 36*, Redding, CT 1:59:20 9:06 166 15 M20 Alex Doering, 23, Norwalk, CT 1:59:20 9:06 167 73 M40 Michael Stambaugh, 44, Darien, CT 1:59:20 9:06 96 11 W50 Bettine Senentilla, 51*, Brewster, NY 1:59:23 9:06 168 74 M40 Aaron Gallagher, 41, New York, NY 1:59:24 9:06 97 36 W40 Robin Provey, 48*, Ridgefield, CT 1:59:24 9:06 169 42 M50 Jon Rubin, 56, Ridgefield, CT 1:59:28 9:07 98 34 W30 Adebola Osakwe, 34*, Wilton, CT 1:59:46 9:08 99 12 W50 Susan Jasinski, 52*, Sparta, NJ 1:59:57 9:09 170 9 M60 Richard Huntley, 60, Westport, CT 2:00:02 9:09 171 16 M20 Yusuke Ueki, 25, Little Neck, NY 2:00:11 9:10 100 37 W40 Kathryn Stoker, 46*, Norwalk, CT 2:00:18 9:11 172 43 M50 Michael Carpenter, 56, Redding, CT 2:00:18 9:11 173 44 M50 David Petts, 50, Pound Ridge, NY 2:00:19 9:11 174 17 M20 Ted Wojcik, 24, Kennebunk, ME 2:00:20 9:11 101 15 W20 Tiffany Wang, 23*, New Haven, CT 2:00:20 9:11 102 35 W30 Ama Auwarter, 36*, Danbury, CT 2:00:32 9:12 103 38 W40 Holly Rouse-Rodriguez, 49*, Ridgefield, CT 2:00:45 9:13 104 36 W30 Kerry Hackert, 33*, Danbury, CT 2:00:48 9:13 175 27 M30 Seth Ambruso, 33, Woodbury, CT 2:00:52 9:13 105 39 W40 Eve Olson, 42*, Bethel, CT 2:00:53 9:13 106 16 W20 Abigail Maxwell, 29*, Norwalk, CT 2:00:54 9:13 176 10 M60 Don Capone, 64, Norwalk, CT 2:00:54 9:13 177 28 M30 Scott Maxwell, 32, Norwalk, CT 2:00:54 9:13 178 75 M40 Chandler Bevan, 43, Ridgefield, CT 2:00:59 9:14 179 1 JrM Kevin Side, 16, Ridgefield, CT 2:01:23 9:16 107 40 W40 Nancy Liskiewicz, 43*, Bethel, CT 2:01:24 9:16 108 37 W30 Christine Mc Garry, 38*, Ridgefield, CT 2:01:25 9:16 109 13 W50 Cynthia Loynd, 53*, Stratford, CT 2:01:30 9:16 180 45 M50 Bill Donohue, 54, Ridgefield, CT 2:01:37 9:17 110 41 W40 Maureen Hart, 46*, Nanuet, NY 2:01:40 9:17 111 14 W50 Colleen Cugine, 52*, Ridgefield, CT 2:01:49 9:18 181 76 M40 Peter Roe, 46, Fairfield, CT 2:02:03 9:19 112 42 W40 Kimberly Petts, 48*, Pound Ridge, NY 2:02:05 9:19 113 43 W40 Kathy Silver, 48*, New Haven, CT 2:02:07 9:19 182 77 M40 Erich Wenis, 41, Woodbury, CT 2:02:10 9:19 183 11 M60 Brad Martin, 62, Branford, CT 2:02:14 9:19 114 44 W40 Angela Davies, 43*, Katonah, NY 2:02:17 9:20 115 15 W50 Anne Gaston, 57*, Wilton, CT 2:02:27 9:20 184 78 M40 Jeffrey Klein, 49, West Simsbury, CT 2:02:32 9:21 116 16 W50 Deborah Schmid, 51*, Bethel, CT 2:02:36 9:21 185 18 M20 Ross Craig, 29, Brookfield, CT 2:02:37 9:21 117 38 W30 Julianna Burch, 32*, Torrington, CT 2:02:39 9:21 118 1 W60 Sharon Gawe, 61*, Bridgewater, CT 2:02:54 9:22 119 45 W40 Laura Grove, 44*, Ridgefield, CT 2:03:05 9:23 120 46 W40 Anne Sorrells, 43*, Danbury, CT 2:03:09 9:24 121 39 W30 Elizabeth Kohm, 37*, Fairfield, CT 2:03:14 9:24 186 29 M30 Brian Egge, 36, Ridgefield, CT 2:03:17 9:24 122 47 W40 Clare Conlin, 45*, West Harrison, NY 2:03:19 9:24 187 79 M40 Matt Ballard, 43, New York, NY 2:03:22 9:25 123 17 W20 Caitlin De Witt, 23*, Astoria, NY 2:03:29 9:25 124 18 W20 Sinead Chalmers, 23*, Newtonville, MA 2:03:29 9:25 125 19 W20 Virginia Wood, 25*, Stamford, CT 2:03:34 9:26 126 40 W30 Ashley Marianacci, 30*, Greenwich, CT 2:03:37 9:26 127 48 W40 Dawn Sherriff, 43*, Fairfield, CT 2:03:38 9:26 128 49 W40 Jennie Lesica, 46*, Danbury, CT 2:03:40 9:26 188 80 M40 Joe Connolly, 49, Middlebury, CT 2:03:48 9:27 129 50 W40 Sally Jo Boehle, 48*, Ridgefield, CT 2:04:10 9:28 189 30 M30 Brian Coughlin, 37, Riverside, CT 2:04:18 9:29 190 81 M40 Sean Coughlin, 47, Ridgefield, CT 2:04:18 9:29 191 82 M40 Jacob Lipman, 41, New Canaan, CT 2:04:18 9:29 192 83 M40 Wallace Enman, 40, Wilton, CT 2:04:22 9:29 130 51 W40 Crissy Hynes, 40*, New Canaan, CT 2:04:30 9:30 131 41 W30 Kate Mac Kenzie, 34*, Stamford, CT 2:04:35 9:30 132 52 W40 Heidi Hogan, 40*, West Hartford, CT 2:04:36 9:30 133 42 W30 Amy Johnson, 37*, West Hartford, CT 2:04:36 9:30 193 31 M30 Craig Johnson, 37, West Hartford, CT 2:04:36 9:30 194 19 M20 Kyle Mc Nee, 23, New Haven, CT 2:04:37 9:30 195 84 M40 Brian Mc Eleney, 49, Bedford, NY 2:04:45 9:31 196 12 M60 Bill Gross, 60, Ridgefield, CT 2:05:01 9:32 134 43 W30 Kimberly Handler, 36*, Bedford Hills, NY 2:05:02 9:32 135 53 W40 Dawn Bolling, 49*, Norwalk, CT 2:05:03 9:32 197 46 M50 George Manderlink, 57, Rehrersburg, PA 2:05:03 9:32 198 47 M50 William Santanello, 50, Wappingers Falls, NY 2:05:11 9:33 199 32 M30 David Pountain, 36, Wappingers Falls, NY 2:05:22 9:34 200 48 M50 Lawrence Williams, 59, Milford, CT 2:05:28 9:34 136 20 W20 Julie Cannata, 28*, Cromwell, CT 2:05:38 9:35 137 54 W40 Trish Salafia, 45*, Cromwell, CT 2:05:38 9:35 201 85 M40 Bill Graham, 47, Chappaqua, NY 2:05:41 9:35 138 44 W30 Michelle George, 33*, Gaylordsville, CT 2:05:45 9:35 139 45 W30 Coralie Medrano, 33*, Sherman, CT 2:05:45 9:35 140 55 W40 Kellie Brown, 43*, Bridgeport, CT 2:05:48 9:36 141 46 W30 Lani Perlman, 33*, Hartsdale, NY 2:05:58 9:36 142 56 W40 Dianne Rosemark, 43*, Danbury, CT 2:06:04 9:37 143 17 W50 Eileen Armstrong, 50*, Wilton, CT 2:06:23 9:38 144 47 W30 Jackie Schmidt, 36*, Chappaqua, NY 2:06:33 9:39 145 57 W40 Tina Jackse, 49*, Ridgefield, CT 2:06:45 9:40 202 33 M30 Jeffrey Audevard, 38, Danbury, CT 2:06:51 9:41 146 48 W30 Alissa Cahillane, 36*, Bedford, NY 2:07:06 9:42 147 49 W30 Danielle Morgan, 33*, New Canaan, CT 2:07:09 9:42 148 18 W50 Moira Cassidy, 54*, New Canaan, CT 2:07:16 9:42 203 13 M60 Bob Brody, 65, Weston, CT 2:08:10 9:47 204 2 JrM Matthew Gasparrini, 16, Ridgefield, CT 2:08:15 9:47 205 86 M40 Michael Black, 42, Redding, CT 2:08:16 9:47 206 87 M40 Paul Twing, 43, Norwalk, CT 2:08:49 9:50 149 21 W20 Jennifer Fennell, 22*, Fairfield, CT 2:08:58 9:50 150 50 W30 Jen Myers, 35*, Stamford, CT 2:09:04 9:51 151 58 W40 Lushe Gjuraj, 44*, Stamford, CT 2:09:11 9:51 152 59 W40 Anna Pizzo, 41*, Redding, CT 2:09:11 9:51 153 60 W40 Deanne Ostrowksi, 41*, Port Chester, NY 2:09:20 9:52 207 14 M60 Robert Nouza, 61, Brewster, NY 2:09:44 9:54 208 49 M50 Tom Hood, 50, Fairfield, CT 2:09:47 9:54 154 19 W50 Ann Pettrone, 52*, Wilton, CT 2:09:56 9:55 155 51 W30 12 Phillips Pl Yantorno, 37*, Stamford, CT 2:10:09 9:56 209 50 M50 Dan Grossman, 58, Brookfield, CT 2:10:13 9:56 156 52 W30 Pamela Wirth, 39*, Ridgefield, CT 2:10:34 9:58 157 61 W40 April Buompane, 40*, South Salem, NY 2:10:38 9:58 158 53 W30 Jamie Grennan, 35*, Norwalk, CT 2:10:45 9:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

210 88 M40 Thomas Allbee, 46, Wilton, CT 2:11:16 10:01 159 54 W30 Nora Durling, 32*, Brookfield, CT 2:11:23 10:01 160 20 W50 Jeanine Portman, 52*, Redding, CT 2:11:25 10:01 211 34 M30 David Diaspro, 36, Danbury, CT 2:11:25 10:01 161 62 W40 Susan David, 47*, Ridgefield, CT 2:12:01 10:04 162 63 W40 Trisha Rozal, 49*, Pound Ridge, NY 2:12:27 10:06 163 21 W50 Bonnie Schwartz, 50*, Pound Ridge, NY 2:12:28 10:06 212 20 M20 Nicolas Fernandez, 26, Ridgefield, CT 2:12:46 10:08 213 51 M50 Ernie Fernandez, 55, Ridgefield, CT 2:12:47 10:08 164 22 W20 Meredith Hettler, 28*, Bethel, CT 2:13:01 10:09 214 15 M60 James Ashbrook, 68, Monroe, CT 2:13:06 10:09 165 64 W40 Rachel Connolly Kwock, 41*, Denville, NJ 2:13:12 10:10 166 55 W30 Jennifer Schweiger, 35*, Shelton, CT 2:13:14 10:10 167 65 W40 Martha Phelan, 44*, Wilton, CT 2:13:44 10:12 215 35 M30 Peter Greco, 30, Ridgefield, CT 2:13:54 10:13 168 66 W40 Kelly Conte, 49*, Sandy Hook, CT 2:14:06 10:14 216 89 M40 Jim Barker, 40, New Canaan, CT 2:14:10 10:14 217 52 M50 David Dennis, 50, South Lancaster, MA 2:14:14 10:14 169 67 W40 Claire Coolbeth, 40*, Falls Village, CT 2:14:21 10:15 170 23 W20 Gina Camilli, 27*, Briarcliff Manor, NY 2:14:25 10:15 218 53 M50 Mike O'Connell, 51, Wilton, CT 2:14:26 10:15 219 90 M40 John Papa, 49, Ridgefield, CT 2:14:27 10:15 220 91 M40 Tom Hoban, 44, Ridgefield, CT 2:14:27 10:15 221 92 M40 David Pennino, 40, Wilton, CT 2:14:58 10:18 222 36 M30 Kevin Cottrell, 37, New Canaan, CT 2:15:00 10:18 171 22 W50 Lucy Peto, 50*, Wilton, CT 2:15:15 10:19 172 68 W40 Tracy Seem, 47*, Ridgefield, CT 2:15:43 10:21 173 23 W50 Virginia Connolly, 50*, South Salem, NY 2:15:46 10:21 174 69 W40 Thea Boyle, 48*, Redding, CT 2:15:54 10:22 223 54 M50 Rich Davidson, 51, Brielle, NJ 2:16:05 10:23 175 24 W20 Christy Hanlon, 26*, New York, NY 2:16:09 10:23 224 21 M20 Daniel Ryan, 26, Hoboken, NJ 2:16:09 10:23 225 93 M40 Rocco D'Andraia, 40, Ridgefield, CT 2:16:15 10:24 226 55 M50 Kwok Chan, 59, Glastonbury, CT 2:17:30 10:29 227 2 M70 Marshall Ackerman, 73, Stamford, CT 2:18:04 10:32 176 70 W40 Carolyn Wolfe, 44*, Danbury, CT 2:18:31 10:34 177 56 W30 Jennifer Smith, 38*, New York, NY 2:19:06 10:37 178 71 W40 Toby Soli, 41*, Ridgefield, CT 2:19:06 10:37 179 24 W50 Chrissa Skeadas, 56*, Bedford, NY 2:19:29 10:38 180 72 W40 Karen Martin, 43*, Vernon, NJ 2:19:41 10:39 181 57 W30 Rebecca Darst, 38*, Wilton, CT 2:19:45 10:40 182 58 W30 Renee Benfari, 33*, Orange, CT 2:20:53 10:45 183 25 W20 Jennifer Flagg, 25*, Ridgefield, CT 2:21:25 10:47 184 73 W40 Yoko Hayashida, 43*, Norwalk, CT 2:21:33 10:48 185 26 W20 Maggie Haggerty, 24*, Somerville, MA 2:22:09 10:51 228 16 M60 Jeff Blutstein, 60, Ridgefield, CT 2:22:17 10:51 186 1 JrW Haley Creamer, 17*, Ridgefield, CT 2:22:48 10:54 229 17 M60 Daniel O'Brien, 67, Ridgefield, CT 2:22:50 10:54 230 18 M60 Arturo Montero, 68, Stamford, CT 2:22:56 10:54 187 74 W40 Kelly Weldon, 46*, Wilton, CT 2:23:47 10:58 188 75 W40 Kostantina Livesay, 44*, Wilton, CT 2:23:47 10:58 189 25 W50 Deirdre Brown, 50*, Trumbull, CT 2:23:52 10:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

231 37 M30 Nicholas Diamond, 38, New York, NY 2:24:15 11:00 232 38 M30 Daniel Westcott, 37, Ridgefield, CT 2:24:16 11:00 233 56 M50 Adolfo Correa, 56, Stamford, CT 2:24:47 11:03 190 59 W30 Katie Thomson, 35*, Ridgefield, CT 2:25:00 11:04 191 76 W40 Kathy Lang, 46*, Ridgefield, CT 2:25:00 11:04 192 77 W40 Kristen Hoban, 46*, Ridgefield, CT 2:25:00 11:04 234 57 M50 Steven Knortz, 57, Ridgefield, CT 2:25:08 11:04 193 2 W60 Theo Chisholm, 64*, Stamford, CT 2:25:20 11:05 235 94 M40 Joel Brewer, 41, Fairfield, CT 2:25:39 11:07 194 26 W50 Joyce Bordash, 52*, Ridgefield, CT 2:26:12 11:09 195 78 W40 Laura Conte, 46*, Stamford, CT 2:27:28 11:15 196 79 W40 Lisa Martin, 49*, Ridgefield, CT 2:27:32 11:15 197 3 W60 Katherine Barry, 64*, Ridgefield, CT 2:27:33 11:15 236 58 M50 Vincent Sanchiani, 58, Norwalk, CT 2:27:34 11:15 198 27 W50 Lizz Marasciulo, 52*, Greens Farms, CT 2:28:12 11:18 199 27 W20 Chelsea Dayfield, 24*, Bethlehem, CT 2:29:14 11:23 200 28 W50 Christine Riniti, 53*, Westport, CT 2:29:34 11:25 201 80 W40 Christina Calabro, 41*, Ridgefield, CT 2:29:45 11:25 202 28 W20 Daniella Diaz, 24*, Trumbull, CT 2:30:07 11:27 203 29 W20 Leilannie Quintana, 26*, Meriden, CT 2:30:08 11:27 237 95 M40 Leonard Ciccarelli, 44, Waterbury, CT 2:30:10 11:27 204 81 W40 Andrea Williams, 42*, Fairfield, CT 2:30:58 11:31 205 30 W20 Brandie Yerzak, 28*, Shelton, CT 2:31:26 11:33 206 60 W30 Ping Yin, 30*, Milford, CT 2:31:51 11:35 207 4 W60 Donna Cramond, 64*, Monroe, CT 2:32:34 11:38 208 61 W30 Elisa Carvalho, 32*, Norwalk, CT 2:32:42 11:39 238 59 M50 Eric Burkhardt, 58, Brewster, NY 2:34:40 11:48 209 82 W40 Anne Marie Richards, 47*, Ridgefield, CT 2:34:46 11:48 239 60 M50 Paul Atkin, 53, Norwalk, CT 2:35:27 11:51 210 83 W40 Elizabeth Kaplan, 44*, Stamford, CT 2:35:49 11:53 211 84 W40 Emily Ziac, 41*, Cos Cob, CT 2:35:49 11:53
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

240 61 M50 John Hoctor, 52, Stratford, CT 2:37:52 12:02 212 62 W30 Katherine Grimm, 30*, Cos Cob, CT 2:38:34 12:06 241 3 M70 Denis Loncto, 72, Ridgefield, CT 2:39:16 12:09 242 62 M50 Drew Kudera, 53, Ridgefield, CT 2:39:16 12:09 243 4 M70 Jim Stevens, 81, Trumbull, CT 2:40:41 12:15 244 5 M70 Neil Dryer, 71, Stamford, CT 2:43:28 12:28 213 31 W20 Laura Wagner, 23*, Ridgefield, CT 2:44:09 12:31 245 6 M70 Brien O'Callaghan, 70, Bethel, CT 2:44:23 12:32 214 29 W50 Sulma Sabbagh, 51*, Westport, CT 2:48:27 12:51 215 85 W40 Anne Cooney, 45*, Norwalk, CT 2:48:30 12:51 216 63 W30 Sangeeta Koppisetti, 39*, Ridgefield, CT 2:49:42 12:57 217 64 W30 Kavitha Vel, 39*, Ridgefield, CT 2:50:10 12:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

246 96 M40 John Torry, 43, Midland Park, NJ 2:51:20 13:04 247 97 M40 David Rovere, 43, Wilton, CT 2:51:21 13:04 248 98 M40 Daniel Tarabocchia, 43, Ramsey, NJ 2:51:23 13:04 249 63 M50 Albert Calabro, 53, New York, NY 2:51:27 13:05 218 86 W40 Maria Barbosa, 45*, Danbury, CT 2:53:47 13:15 219 30 W50 Isabel Foltz, 53*, Wilton, CT 2:59:21 13:41
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

220 32 W20 Stephanie Mc Cauley, 27*, Berwyn, PA 3:04:57 14:06 221 33 W20 Amanda Brennan, 26*, Sandy Hook, CT 3:04:57 14:06 * indicates females 6 finishers among Males (no age given) 2 finishers among Men Under 18 21 finishers among Men 18 - 29 38 finishers among Men 30 - 39 98 finishers among Men 40 - 49 63 finishers among Men 50 - 59 18 finishers among Men 60 - 69 6 finishers among Men 70 & Up 1 finishers among Women Under 18 33 finishers among Women 18 - 29 64 finishers among Women 30 - 39 86 finishers among Women 40 - 49 30 finishers among Women 50 - 59 4 finishers among Women 60 - 69 252 male finishers 218 female finishers 470 total finishers Age Groups CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Open Men 1 1 M30 Bryan Kovalksy, 34, Ridgefield, CT 1:12:21 5:31 2 2 M40 Art Gunther, 42, Nyack, NY 1:12:38 5:32 3 3 M40 Mike Slinskey, 44, Hopewell Junction, NY 1:16:58 5:52 Open Women 1 1 W40 Amy Bevilacqua, 40, Wilton, CT 1:23:57 6:24 2 2 W40 Mary Zengo, 48, Wilton, CT 1:24:26 6:26 3 3 W30 Tracy Deeter, 34, Unionville, CT 1:26:57 6:38 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Men Under 18 179 1 Kevin Side, 16, Ridgefield, CT 2:01:23 9:16 204 2 Matthew Gasparrini, 16, Ridgefield, CT 2:08:15 9:47 Men 18 - 29 5 1 Samuel Harris, 24, Morristown, NJ 1:22:31 6:18 6 2 Nik Korbelinikoff, 27, Ridgefield, CT 1:23:39 6:23 9 3 Nicholas Avello, 25, Westport, CT 1:24:54 6:29 13 4 Matthew Smith, 27, Sayville, NY 1:26:14 6:35 14 5 Matt Dyer, 28, Westford, MA 1:26:37 6:36 Men 30 - 39 8 1 Kevin Kelly, 33, Hoboken, NJ 1:24:09 6:25 15 2 Kameron Shahid, 31, Guilford, CT 1:29:44 6:51 20 3 Jason Twedt, 35, Ridgefield, CT 1:32:17 7:02 29 4 Thomas Gillon, 37, Fairfield, CT 1:35:33 7:17 32 5 Lucas Finco, 34, Norwalk, CT 1:37:09 7:25 Men 40 - 49 4 1 Kenneth Merrick, 44, New Fairfield, CT 1:20:54 6:10 7 2 Mark Schneider, 43, Danbury, CT 1:24:01 6:24 12 3 Shannon O'Callaghan, 42, Southport, CT 1:25:57 6:33 18 4 Ian Palmer, 40, New York, NY 1:31:21 6:58 19 5 Timothy Urbanz, 43, Ridgefield, CT 1:31:32 6:59 Men 50 - 59 10 1 Kieran Stack, 50, Poughkeepsie, NY 1:25:04 6:29 11 2 John Minervino, 50, Higganum, CT 1:25:34 6:32 16 3 James Drummond, 50, Middletown, CT 1:30:27 6:54 17 4 Nelson Asevedo, 54, Southbury, CT 1:30:54 6:56 21 5 Geoff Wakeford, 53, Danbury, CT 1:32:30 7:03 Men 60 - 69 28 1 John Krasniewicz, 62, Old Greenwich, CT 1:35:30 7:17 53 2 Bruce Goulert, 63, Newton, CT 1:40:25 7:40 118 3 Brian Bomberger, 60, Bethel, CT 1:51:35 8:31 136 4 Mark Gilliam, 60, Ridgefield, CT 1:54:46 8:45 139 5 Tom Teitsworth, 60, Ridgefield, CT 1:55:03 8:47 Men 70 & Up 55 1 Lee Mc Master, 70, Ridgefield, CT 1:40:57 7:42 227 2 Marshall Ackerman, 73, Stamford, CT 2:18:04 10:32 241 3 Denis Loncto, 72, Ridgefield, CT 2:39:16 12:09 243 4 Jim Stevens, 81, Trumbull, CT 2:40:41 12:15 244 5 Neil Dryer, 71, Stamford, CT 2:43:28 12:28 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Women Under 18 186 1 Haley Creamer, 17, Ridgefield, CT 2:22:48 10:54 Women 18 - 29 4 1 Claire Hollis, 23, New Haven, CT 1:28:37 6:46 7 2 Emily Walker, 25, New Haven, CT 1:34:01 7:10 12 3 Candice Weiss, 19, New Milford, CT 1:38:33 7:31 13 4 Tracy Blaumauer, 26, Danbury, CT 1:38:46 7:32 15 5 Rachel Friedman, 22, Fairfield, CT 1:39:41 7:36 Women 30 - 39 5 1 Jeanne Halloran, 34, Redding, CT 1:31:39 6:59 9 2 Lindsey Guererro, 33, Norwalk, CT 1:37:55 7:28 11 3 Amy Vitti, 37, Bedford, NY 1:38:16 7:30 14 4 Stephanie Warren, 30, Ridgefield, CT 1:38:47 7:32 16 5 Becky Iselin, 37, Chester, CT 1:40:06 7:38 Women 40 - 49 8 1 Teren Block, 48, Ridgefield, CT 1:34:20 7:12 10 2 Heather Walden, 44, Wilton, CT 1:38:12 7:29 17 3 Andrea Mindell, 48, Ridgefield, CT 1:40:12 7:39 20 4 Blaine Wilkes, 41, Norwalk, CT 1:42:49 7:51 22 5 Lisa Tuffy, 47, New Canaan, CT 1:43:11 7:52 Women 50 - 59 6 1 Sharon Vos, 58, Old Greenwich, CT 1:32:15 7:02 32 2 Cathy Gibson, 59, Brookline, MA 1:46:24 8:07 36 3 Aili Di Bonaventura, 53, Newtown, CT 1:49:13 8:20 53 4 Kathy Mc Groddy-Goetz, 50, Ridgefield, CT 1:51:28 8:30 57 5 Andrea Williamson, 58, Norwalk, CT 1:52:47 8:36 Women 60 - 69 118 1 Sharon Gawe, 61, Bridgewater, CT 2:02:54 9:22 193 2 Theo Chisholm, 64, Stamford, CT 2:25:20 11:05 197 3 Katherine Barry, 64, Ridgefield, CT 2:27:33 11:15 207 4 Donna Cramond, 64, Monroe, CT 2:32:34 11:38

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com