STEAMTOWN MARATHON

Scranton, PA

Oct. 13, 2013

COOL EARLY, WARM LATE
Results by runhigh.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

             CLASS                                            CLOCK        CHIP
  ID#  PLACE PLACE           FINISHER                         TIME      TIME      PACE

   34    50    5  Joseph Swift, 36, Fairfield, CT              2:56:42    2:56:36    6:44
 1237   118    1  Martin Keibel, 62, Manchester, CT            3:07:13    3:07:05    7:08
 1467   165   13  Gordon Loh, 50, Darien, CT                   3:12:44    3:12:02    7:20
  502   180   27  Thomas Cronin, 41, Danbury, CT               3:14:11    3:13:37    7:23
 2658   181    3  Shannon Siragusa, 38*, Simsbury, CT          3:14:02    3:13:38    7:23
  981   261   32  Dave Hagerman, 46, Sandy Hook, CT            3:20:57    3:19:45    7:37
 1840   440   42  David Oelberg, 50, Newtown, CT               3:32:27    3:32:05    8:06
 1411   446   43  Douglas Lee, 53, Sherman, CT                 3:33:18    3:32:32    8:07
 1641   627   26  Carl Mehlhope, 56, Darien, CT                3:43:55    3:43:03    8:31
 3100   631   38   Amy Hanlon, 39*, Danbury, CT                3:44:07    3:43:11    8:31
  925   684    2  Janis Grant, 57*, Milford, CT                3:47:33    3:45:53    8:37
 1344   798   94  Bradley Krout, 38, Wethersfield, CT          3:52:38    3:52:00    8:51
  243   875   55  Caroline Bozeman, 38*, Westport, CT          3:57:20    3:55:06    8:58
 2756  1029   38  Kathryn Stoker, 46*, Norwalk, CT             4:04:34    4:02:02    9:14
  278  1047   44  Benjamin Brust, 24, New Haven, CT            4:03:56    4:02:44    9:16
 1842  1056  109  Richard Okrasinski, 38, Moosup, CT           4:05:14    4:03:04    9:17
  384  1099   55  Mary Castaldo, 40*, Moosup, CT               4:10:18    4:05:58    9:23
  495  1151   55  Marisa Coyne, 27*, Bethlehem, CT             4:10:35    4:08:45    9:30
 2743  1247   62  Maggie Stengel, 25*, Bethlehem, CT           4:17:28    4:14:02    9:42
  165  1251    8  Ronnie Behringer, 55*, Norwalk, CT           4:17:48    4:14:20    9:42
 1748  1663  131  Sharon Mullen, 39*, Trumbull, CT             4:43:03    4:40:09   10:42
 2961  1676   86  Jean Werner, 49*, Simsbury, CT               4:46:41    4:41:27   10:45
  787  1715  102  Rob Fonseca, 33, Woodbury, CT                4:47:23    4:43:59   10:50
 1734  1789  125  Chrisanne Mortensen, 41*, West Haven, CT     4:54:24    4:50:38   11:06
 2886  1975   69  Kathleen Vita, 53*, Somers, CT               5:15:19    5:12:55   11:57
 1649  2078  209  Jose Mendez, 43, Newtown, CT                 5:36:49    5:32:21   12:41
 2105  2094  210  Mike Rosales, 44, Shelton, CT                5:39:25    5:36:49   12:51
  106  2109   28  Catherine Austin, 57*, Cheshire, CT          5:46:31    5:42:29   13:04
  408  2129   19  Thomas Chetlen, 67, Trumbull, CT             5:54:53    5:50:09   13:22
* indicates females
25 finishers among Males (no age given)
70 finishers among Men Under 25
100 finishers among Men 25 - 29
118 finishers among Men 30 - 34
173 finishers among Men 35 - 39
215 finishers among Men 40 - 44
191 finishers among Men 45 - 49
178 finishers among Men 50 - 54
102 finishers among Men 55 - 59
59 finishers among Men 60 - 64
21 finishers among Men 65 - 69
7 finishers among Men 70 - 74
6 finishers among Men 75 & Up
64 finishers among Women Under 25
122 finishers among Women 25 - 29
140 finishers among Women 30 - 34
180 finishers among Women 35 - 39
154 finishers among Women 40 - 44
120 finishers among Women 45 - 49
83 finishers among Women 50 - 54
29 finishers among Women 55 - 59
10 finishers among Women 60 - 64
4 finishers among Women 65 - 69
2 finishers among Females (no age given)
1265 male finishers
908 female finishers
2173 total finishers

Return to home page.