HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

YMCA Sweetheart Run
February 23, 2013 - 4 Miles
Stratford, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Braden Becker, Redding, CT - 21:11
Greta Roberts Broneill, Manchester, CT - 26:51

OVERALL TEAM WINNERS

Gary Du Bois & Leah Vogel - 57:50

mens winner Womens Winner

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg


LOCATION
Boothe
Park

WEATHER
39 Degrees
Clouds

Overall Finish List


    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Braden Becker                     Danbury  CT            72    23   M       1 Top Fin               21:11      5:18/M
      2    Matthew Scholl                    Fairfield  CT         312    16   M       1 16-19                 24:10      6:03/M
      3    Billy Barone                      Oakville  CT          328    48   M       1 40-49                 24:49      6:12/M
      4    Joel Bender                       Bedford  NY            79    43   M       2 40-49                 25:14      6:19/M
      5    Sam Nadal                         Derby  CT             324    33   M       1 30-39                 26:38      6:40/M
      6    George Crist                      Greenwich  CT         313    15   M       1 13-15                 26:42      6:41/M
      7    Greta Roberts Broneill            Manchester  CT        157    30   F       1 Top Fin               26:51      6:43/M
      8    James Yevich                      Shelton  CT            71    42   M       3 40-49                 28:01      7:00/M
      9    Brian Fidler                      West Haven  CT          3    42   M       4 40-49                 28:24      7:06/M
     10    Gary Du Bois                      Milford  CT            86    55   M       1 50-59                 28:36      7:09/M
     11    Tom Fatone                        Shelton  CT             8    44   M       5 40-49                 29:13      7:18/M
     12    Leah Vogel                        Woodbridge  CT          4    55   F       1 50-59                 29:14      7:19/M
     13    David McNamara                    New Haven  CT          69    57   M       2 50-59                 29:27      7:22/M
     14    Gregory Genias                    Bridgeport  CT        334    32   M       2 30-39                 29:42      7:26/M
     15    Lindsay Tristine                  Monroe  CT             96    36   F       1 30-39                 29:50      7:28/M
     16    Bill Thompson                     Derby  CT              39    51   M       3 50-59                 29:52      7:28/M
     17    Al Phillips                       Groton  CT             65    52   M       4 50-59                 30:02      7:31/M
     18    Rachel Fleischer                  Derby  CT              57    12   F       1  1-12                 30:12      7:33/M
     19    James Ortiz                       Norwalk  CT           101    33   M       3 30-39                 30:19      7:35/M
     20    Christopher Oliwa                 Derby  CT              49    12   M       1  1-12                 30:30      7:38/M
     21    Lou Conforte                      North Branford  CT    322    55   M       5 50-59                 30:37      7:39/M
     22    Emmy Stocker                      Cos Cob  CT            63    54   F       2 50-59                 30:38      7:40/M
     23    Keith Jenci                       Milford  CT            99    35   M       4 30-39                 30:44      7:41/M
     24    Frank Colella                     Scarsdale  ny          64    50   M       6 50-59                 30:47      7:42/M
     25    Michael Prinzivalli               Hamden  CT             20    38   M       5 30-39                 30:50      7:43/M
     26    Kiley Rodriguez                   Derby  CT              45    13   F       1 13-15                 30:52      7:43/M
     27    Martin Espino                     Trumbull  CT          314    53   M       7 50-59                 30:53      7:43/M
     28    Peter Olsen                       Clinton  CT            11    61   M       1 60-69                 30:53      7:43/M
     29    Michael Costello                  Fairfield  CT         311    54   M       8 50-59                 30:59      7:45/M
     30    Nicole Rizzo                      Derby  CT              48    12   F       2  1-12                 31:01      7:45/M
     31    Jill Frier                        Milford  CT           133    28   F       1 20-29                 31:09      7:47/M
     32    Dylan Bartlett                    Newtown  CT           172    13   M       2 13-15                 31:15      7:49/M
     33    Rich Steeves                      Guilford  CT          186    63   M       2 60-69                 31:17      7:49/M
     34    Sara Gerckens                     Derby  CT              50    12   F       3  1-12                 31:18      7:50/M
     35    Trent Joseph                      Stratford  CT         323    23   M       1 20-29                 31:23      7:51/M
     36    Daniel Head                       Stratford  CT          14    39   M       6 30-39                 31:31      7:53/M
     37    Akshar Patel                      Derby  CT              47    13   M       3 13-15                 31:37      7:54/M
     38    John-Eric Nelson                  Milford  CT            22    67   M       3 60-69                 31:53      7:58/M
     39    Paul Kuebler                      Stamford  CT          331    38   M       7 30-39                 31:58      8:00/M
     40    Jack Peccerillo                   Derby  CT              46    15   M       4 13-15                 32:07      8:02/M
     41    Jayce Curcio                      Derby  CT              58    12   M       2  1-12                 32:15      8:04/M
     42    Chase Boulton                     Derby  CT              56    12   M       3  1-12                 32:15      8:04/M
     43    Huoy Walsh                        New Haven  CT         295    36   F       2 30-39                 32:20      8:05/M
     44    Dean Morgan                       Orange  CT            321    51   M       9 50-59                 32:31      8:08/M
     45    Kevin Bull                        Fairfield  CT         315    35   M       8 30-39                 32:35      8:09/M
     46    Lisa Petrashka                    Stratford  CT         189    33   F       3 30-39                 32:40      8:10/M
     47    Sarah Barrett                     Milford  CT            90    14   F       2 13-15                 32:56      8:14/M
     48    John Strecker                     Waterford  CT          23    50   M      10 50-59                 32:59      8:15/M
     49    Sally Head                        Stratford  CT          15    45   F       1 40-49                 33:03      8:16/M
     50    George Rusu                       Milford  CT            91    16   M       2 16-19                 33:12      8:18/M
     51    Tina Gage                         Milford  CT           327    49   F       2 40-49                 33:29      8:22/M
     52    Steve Burns                       Southington  CT       124    44   M       6 40-49                 33:37      8:24/M
     53    Dan Senft                         Stratford  CT          77    54   M      11 50-59                 33:46      8:27/M
     54    Brendan Schiffer                  Plantsville  CT        29    46   M       7 40-49                 33:55      8:29/M
     55    Kristin Onofrio                   North Branford  CT    148    31   F       4 30-39                 34:07      8:32/M
     56    Maureen Devlin                    Milford  CT            82    57   F       3 50-59                 34:54      8:44/M
     57    Tom Beyer                         Milford  CT           153    60   M       4 60-69                 34:59      8:45/M
     58    Cameron Lidestri                  Stratford  CT         102    50   M      12 50-59                 35:08      8:47/M
     59    Brian Revere                      Milford  CT           105    26   M       2 20-29                 35:09      8:47/M
     60    Bill Sullivan                     Waterbury  CT          85    49   M       8 40-49                 35:11      8:48/M
     61    Brian Walker                      Monroe  CT             74    59   M      13 50-59                 35:11      8:48/M
     62    Eric Rathbun                      Plantsville  CT       194    41   M       9 40-49                 35:14      8:49/M
     63    Fonda Gendron                     New Britain  CT       111    33   F       5 30-39                 35:23      8:51/M
     64    Brandon Kling                     Derby  CT              42    11   M       4  1-12                 35:26      8:52/M
     65    Amanda Fisher                     Norwalk  CT           100    35   F       6 30-39                 35:27      8:52/M
     66    Sal Terranova                     Milford  CT            83    54   M      14 50-59                 35:35      8:54/M
     67    Sarah Skelcher                    Hamden  CT             33    31   F       7 30-39                 35:42      8:56/M
     68    Joseph Mammano                    Derby  CT              52    13   M       5 13-15                 35:43      8:56/M
     69    Joey Ostuno                       Derby  CT              43    13   M       6 13-15                 35:56      8:59/M
     70    Nicolette Tasi                    Derby  CT              44    13   F       3 13-15                 36:11      9:03/M
     71    Pat Teta                          Wolcott  CT           123    46   M      10 40-49                 36:15      9:04/M
     72    Krista Rathbun                    Plantsville  CT       195    32   F       8 30-39                 36:22      9:06/M
     73    Jenny Ames                        Shelton  CT            51    31   F       9 30-39                 36:25      9:06/M
     74    Shannon Powers                    Milford  CT            81    32   F      10 30-39                 36:37      9:09/M
     75    Meghan Kuebler                    Stamford  CT          332    29   F       2 20-29                 36:38      9:10/M
     76    Otto Pinelli                      Mahwah  NJ             76    68   M       5 60-69                 36:40      9:10/M
     77    Casey Bennett                     Stratford  CT         152    29   F       3 20-29                 37:01      9:15/M
     78    Jennifer Schweiger                Milford  CT            31    35   F      11 30-39                 37:06      9:17/M
     79    Richard Nash                      Norwalk  CT           128    28   M       3 20-29                 37:10      9:18/M
     80    Michelle Wynne                    Hebron  CT             24    48   F       3 40-49                 37:13      9:18/M
     81    Brett Kimmerle                    Shelton  CT           135    33   M       9 30-39                 37:14      9:19/M
     82    Henry Myslak                      Newington  CT          78    48   M      11 40-49                 37:17      9:19/M
     83    Todd Sobieraj                     Hamden  CT             32    35   M      10 30-39                 37:21      9:20/M
     84    Brenna Dinkelacker                Norwalk  CT           296    32   F      12 30-39                 37:24      9:21/M
     85    Zofia Turosz                      Manchester  CT         67    74   F       1 70-79                 37:30      9:23/M
     86    Luanne Roy                        Seymour  CT           320    58   F       4 50-59                 37:33      9:23/M
     87    Claudia Siever                    Middletown  CT        333    40   F       4 40-49                 37:41      9:25/M
     88    John Gibbons                      Old Greenwich  CT      73    71   M       1 70-79                 37:45      9:26/M
     89    Dawn Bolling                      Norwalk  CT           335    49   F       5 40-49                 37:47      9:27/M
     90    Jerry Sawyer                      Stratford  CT         307    61   M       6 60-69                 37:52      9:28/M
     91    Lindsay Knauf                     Newtown  CT           160    32   F      13 30-39                 38:23      9:36/M
     92    Deanna Recchia                    Waterbury  CT         107    46   F       6 40-49                 38:39      9:40/M
     93    Dawn Jenci                        Milford  CT            98    33   F      14 30-39                 38:54      9:44/M
     94    Michelle Bartlett                 Milford  CT           193    25   F       4 20-29                 39:07      9:47/M
     95    Hilary Rice                       Stratford  CT         134    37   F      15 30-39                 39:24      9:51/M
     96    Mark Bonitatebus                  Bridgeport  CT        147    54   M      15 50-59                 39:28      9:52/M
     97    William Mahoney                   Orange  CT              6    53   M      16 50-59                 39:36      9:54/M
     98    Christina Gelb                    Milford  CT           316    48   F       7 40-49                 39:40      9:55/M
     99    Brigitte Cornwell                 Fairfield  CT         104    29   F       5 20-29                 40:03     10:01/M
    100    Colleen Budzinski                 Sandy Hook  CT         97    52   F       5 50-59                 40:09     10:02/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    Peter McKinny                     Fairfield  CT         103    30   M      11 30-39                 40:37     10:09/M
    102    Warren Kneissl                    Norwalk  CT            80    42   M      12 40-49                 40:38     10:10/M
    103    Ashley Schiffer                   Plantsville  CT        30    11   F       4  1-12                 40:48     10:12/M
    104    Nicholas Mammano                  Derby  CT              40    11   M       5  1-12                 40:53     10:13/M
    105    Rocco Samoker                     Derby  CT              41    11   M       6  1-12                 41:21     10:20/M
    106    Amy Green                         East Hampton  CT      318    36   F      16 30-39                 41:37     10:24/M
    107    Karen Thompson                    Derby  CT              38    50   F       6 50-59                 41:44     10:26/M
    108    Nancy Olsen                       Clinton  CT            10    60   F       1 60-69                 41:57     10:29/M
    109    Brett Orzechowski                 North Haven  CT        35    34   M      12 30-39                 42:08     10:32/M
    110    Janit Romayko                     East Hartford  CT      68    67   F       2 60-69                 42:30     10:38/M
    111    Christina Odendahl                Trumbull  CT           16    9    F       5  1-12                 42:56     10:44/M
    112    Bill Odendahl                     Trumbull  CT           17    47   M      13 40-49                 42:56     10:44/M
    113    Allison Iannacone                 Bridgeport  CT        169    28   F       6 20-29                 42:56     10:44/M
    114    Daniel Ebert                      Bridgeport  CT        168    26   M       4 20-29                 42:57     10:44/M
    115    Carole Urban                      Milford  CT            27    47   F       8 40-49                 43:11     10:48/M
    116    Amy Zvovushe-Ramos                Monroe  CT            120    32   F      17 30-39                 43:40     10:55/M
    117    Chris Lee                         Fairfield  CT           5    51   M      17 50-59                 43:52     10:58/M
    118    Donna Cramond                     Monroe  CT             36    63   F       3 60-69                 43:54     10:59/M
    119    Shelley Sheridan                  Ansonia  CT            53    34   F      18 30-39                 44:04     11:01/M
    120    Lindsay Salvati                   Trumbull  CT          126    13   F       4 13-15                 44:04     11:01/M
    121    Karen Panza                       Stratford  CT         174    39   F      19 30-39                 44:05     11:01/M
    122    Alyssa Wisenbaugh                 Norwalk  CT           110    22   F       7 20-29                 44:11     11:03/M
    123    Morgan Ramadon                    Orange  CT            130    12   F       6  1-12                 44:14     11:04/M
    124    Patty MacNiven                    Stratford  CT          84    41   F       9 40-49                 44:20     11:05/M
    125    Dayna Kneissl                     Derby  CT              55    11   F       7  1-12                 44:23     11:06/M
    126    Jodie Orzechowski                 North Haven  CT        34    31   F      20 30-39                 44:35     11:09/M
    127    John Mc Keon                      Prospect  CT          310    68   M       7 60-69                 44:48     11:12/M
    128    April Phillips                    Groton  CT             66    41   F      10 40-49                 45:09     11:17/M
    129    Danielle Petrovich                Shelton  CT           304    31   F      21 30-39                 45:25     11:21/M
    130    Andrea Wilson                     Branford  CT          305    30   F      22 30-39                 45:25     11:21/M
    131    Jaime Le Francois                 Branford  CT          308    29   F       8 20-29                 45:33     11:23/M
    132    Marilyn Biedrycki                 Milford  CT            70    56   F       7 50-59                 46:13     11:33/M
    133    Tristan Pruzinsky                 Derby  CT              54    12   M       7  1-12                 46:39     11:40/M
    134    Michael Salvati                   Trumbull  CT          127    54   M      18 50-59                 47:10     11:48/M
    135    Darcy Laprade                     Coventry  CT          197    33   F      23 30-39                 48:12     12:03/M
    136    Alesha Hyatt                      Waterbury  CT         149    32   F      24 30-39                 48:24     12:06/M
    137    Rebecca Tyler                     New Milford  CT       150    35   F      25 30-39                 48:25     12:06/M
    138    Diane Duffy Burns                 Southington  CT       125    37   F      26 30-39                 50:01     12:30/M
    139    Allison Dederer Romano            Naugatuck  CT         185    33   F      27 30-39                 50:05     12:31/M
    140    Amy Primorac                      Monroe  CT            129    42   F      11 40-49                 50:46     12:42/M
    141    Brent Nasworthy                   New Haven  CT         306    39   M      13 30-39                 50:47     12:42/M
    142    Joe Gelb                          Milford  CT           317    58   M      19 50-59                 51:19     12:50/M
    143    Tom Sullivan                      Stratford  CT          75    53   M      20 50-59                 51:59     13:00/M
    144    Michael Bartlett                  Milford  CT           179    23   M       5 20-29                 52:51     13:13/M
    145    Vanessa Ramos                     Milford  CT           180    24   F       9 20-29                 52:51     13:13/M
    146    Edward Snyder                     Wallingford  CT       319    66   M       8 60-69                 53:50     13:28/M
    147    Eddie Mazza                       Rowayton  CT          200    48   M      14 40-49                 55:35     13:54/M
    148    Catherine Odendahl                Trumbull  CT           18    12   F       8  1-12                 56:46     14:12/M
    149    Sophia Odendahl                   Trumbull  CT           19    44   F      12 40-49                 56:48     14:12/M
    150    Beth McGuire                      Derby  CT             156    40   F      13 40-49               1:01:25     15:21/M
    151    Jan Mc Keon                       Prospect  CT          309    66   F       4 60-69               1:04:21     16:05/M
    152    Herman Bershtein                  Hamden  CT             87    87   M       1 80-99               1:07:49     16:57/M

Age Division Results

Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 0- 0 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

4 Mile Race

Female Open Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greta Roberts Broneill Manchester CT 157 30 7 26:51 6:43/M
Top

Male Open Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Braden Becker Danbury CT 72 23 1 21:11 5:18/M
Top

Women 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Fleischer Derby CT 57 12 18 30:12 7:33/M
2 Nicole Rizzo Derby CT 48 12 30 31:01 7:45/M
3 Sara Gerckens Derby CT 50 12 34 31:18 7:50/M
Top

Men 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Oliwa Derby CT 49 12 20 30:30 7:38/M
2 Jayce Curcio Derby CT 58 12 41 32:15 8:04/M
3 Chase Boulton Derby CT 56 12 42 32:15 8:04/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kiley Rodriguez Derby CT 45 13 26 30:52 7:43/M
2 Sarah Barrett Milford CT 90 14 47 32:56 8:14/M
3 Nicolette Tasi Derby CT 44 13 70 36:11 9:03/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Crist Greenwich CT 313 15 6 26:42 6:41/M
2 Dylan Bartlett Newtown CT 172 13 32 31:15 7:49/M
3 Akshar Patel Derby CT 47 13 37 31:37 7:54/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Scholl Fairfield CT 312 16 2 24:10 6:03/M
2 George Rusu Milford CT 91 16 50 33:12 8:18/M
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jill Frier Milford CT 133 28 31 31:09 7:47/M
2 Meghan Kuebler Stamford CT 332 29 75 36:38 9:10/M
3 Casey Bennett Stratford CT 152 29 77 37:01 9:15/M
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trent Joseph Stratford CT 323 23 35 31:23 7:51/M
2 Brian Revere Milford CT 105 26 59 35:09 8:47/M
3 Richard Nash Norwalk CT 128 28 79 37:10 9:18/M
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsay Tristine Monroe CT 96 36 15 29:50 7:28/M
2 Huoy Walsh New Haven CT 295 36 43 32:20 8:05/M
3 Lisa Petrashka Stratford CT 189 33 46 32:40 8:10/M
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Nadal Derby CT 324 33 5 26:38 6:40/M
2 Gregory Genias Bridgeport CT 334 32 14 29:42 7:26/M
3 James Ortiz Norwalk CT 101 33 19 30:19 7:35/M
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sally Head Stratford CT 15 45 49 33:03 8:16/M
2 Tina Gage Milford CT 327 49 51 33:29 8:22/M
3 Michelle Wynne Hebron CT 24 48 80 37:13 9:18/M
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Billy Barone Oakville CT 328 48 3 24:49 6:12/M
2 Joel Bender Bedford NY 79 43 4 25:14 6:19/M
3 James Yevich Shelton CT 71 42 8 28:01 7:00/M
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leah Vogel Woodbridge CT 4 55 12 29:14 7:19/M
2 Emmy Stocker Cos Cob CT 63 54 22 30:38 7:40/M
3 Maureen Devlin Milford CT 82 57 56 34:54 8:44/M
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Du Bois Milford CT 86 55 10 28:36 7:09/M
2 David McNamara New Haven CT 69 57 13 29:27 7:22/M
3 Bill Thompson Derby CT 39 51 16 29:52 7:28/M
Top

Women 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Olsen Clinton CT 10 60 108 41:57 10:29/M
2 Janit Romayko East Hartford CT 68 67 110 42:30 10:38/M
3 Donna Cramond Monroe CT 36 63 118 43:54 10:59/M
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peter Olsen Clinton CT 11 61 28 30:53 7:43/M
2 Rich Steeves Guilford CT 186 63 33 31:17 7:49/M
3 John-Eric Nelson Milford CT 22 67 38 31:53 7:58/M
Top

Women 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zofia Turosz Manchester CT 67 74 85 37:30 9:23/M
Top

Men 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Gibbons Old Greenwich CT 73 71 88 37:45 9:26/M
Top

Men 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Bershtein Hamden CT 87 87 152 1:07:49 16:57/M


20 - 29
Age Group: Total

Place Male Runner Age Female Runner Age Age Time
1 Christopher Oliwa 12 Sara Gerckens 12 24 1:01:48
2 Jayce Curcio 12 Rachel Fleischer 12 24 1:02:27

3 Akshar Patel 13 Nicole Rizzo 12 25 1:02:38
4 Jack Peccerillo 15 Kiley Rodriguez 13 28 1:02:59
5 Joey Ostuno 13 Nicolette Tasi 13 26 1:12:07
6 Chase Boulton 12 Dayna Kneissl 11 23 1:16:39

30 - 39
Age Group: Total

Place Male Runner Age Female Runner Age Age Time
1 George Rusu 16 Sarah Barrett 14 30 1:06:09

40 - 49
Age Group: Total

Place Male Runner Age Female Runner Age Age Time
1 Matthew Scholl 16 Amy Zvovushe-Ramos 32 48 1:07:50
2 Joseph Mammano 13 Jenny Ames 31 44 1:12:09

3 Tristan Pruzinsky 12 Shelley Sheridan 34 46 1:30:43
4 Michael Dubon 9 Alison Lee-Dubon 36 45 1:33:56
5 Michael Bartlett 23 Vanessa Ramos 24 47 1:45:42

50 - 59
Age Group: Total

Place Male Runner Age Female Runner Age Age Time
1 Sam Nadal 33 Michelle Bartlett 25 58 1:05:46
2 George Crist 15 Amy Green 36 51 1:08:19

3 Brendan Schiffer 46 Ashley Schiffer 11 57 1:14:44
4 Peter McKinny 30 Brigitte Cornwell 29 59 1:20:40
5 Trent Joseph 23 Allison Dederer Romano 33 56 1:21:29
6 Bill Odendahl 47 Christina Odendahl 9 56 1:25:52
7 Daniel Ebert 26 Allison Iannacone 28 54 1:25:53

60 - 69
Age Group: Total

Place Male Runner Age Female Runner Age Age Time
1 James Ortiz 33 Amanda Fisher 35 68 1:05:46
2 Gregory Genias 32 Lindsay Knauf 32 64 1:08:06

3 Paul Kuebler 38 Meghan Kuebler 29 67 1:08:36
4 Kevin Bull 35 Casey Bennett 29 64 1:09:37
5 Keith Jenci 35 Dawn Jenci 33 68 1:09:39
6 Todd Sobieraj 35 Sarah Skelcher 31 66 1:13:03
7 Braden Becker 23 Sophia Odendahl 44 67 1:17:59

8 Brett Orzechowski 34 Jodie Orzechowski 31 65 1:26:43
9 Michael Salvati 54 Lindsay Salvati 13 67 1:31:15

70 - 79
Age Group: Total

Place Male Runner Age Female Runner Age Age Time
1 Tom Fatone 44 Jennifer Schweiger 35 79 1:06:20
2 Eric Rathbun 41 Krista Rathbun 32 73 1:11:37

3 Michael Prinzivalli 38 Patty MacNiven 41 79 1:15:10

80 - 89
Age Group: Total

Place Male Runner Age Female Runner Age Age Time
1 Martin Espino 53 Lindsay Tristine 36 89 1:00:44
2 Daniel Head 39 Sally Head 45 84 1:04:34 3 Michael Costello 54 Brenna Dinkelacker 32 86 1:08:24
4 Brian Fidler 42 Carole Urban 47 89 1:11:36
5 Tom Sullivan 53 Greta Roberts Broneill 30 83 1:18:50
6 Lou Conforte 55 Alesha Hyatt 32 87 1:19:01
7 Bill Sullivan 49 Karen Panza 39 88 1:19:16

8 Dean Morgan 51 Rebecca Tyler 35 86 1:20:56
9 Steve Burns 44 Diane Duffy Burns 37 81 1:23:38
10 Eddie Mazza 48 Claudia Siever 40 88 1:33:16
11 John Gibbons 71 Catherine Odendahl 12 83 1:34:31

90 - 99
Age Group: Total

Place Male Runner Age Female Runner Age Age Time
1 Al Phillips 52 April Phillips 41 93 1:15:12
2 Pat Teta 46 Kathleen Teta 44 90 1:20:04

100 - 109
Age Group: Total

Place Male Runner Age Female Runner Age Age Time
1 Frank Colella 50 Emmy Stocker 54 104 1:01:25
2 Tom Beyer 60 Tina Gage 49 109 1:08:28

3 Bill Thompson 51 Karen Thompson 50 101 1:11:37
4 Otto Pinelli 68 Fonda Gendron 33 101 1:12:03
5 Joe Gelb 58 Christina Gelb 48 106 1:30:59

110 - 119
Age Group: Total

Place Male Runner Age Female Runner Age Age Time
1 Joel Bender 43 Zofia Turosz 74 117 1:02:44 2 Sal Terranova 54 Maureen Devlin 57 111 1:10:30
3 David McNamara 57 Marilyn Biedrycki 56 113 1:15:40
4 Cameron Lidestri 50 Donna Cramond 63 113 1:19:02

120 - 129
Age Group: Total

Place Male Runner Age Female Runner Age Age Time
1 Rich Steeves 63 Luanne Roy 58 121 1:08:51
2 Peter Olsen 61 Nancy Olsen 60 121 1:12:5

3 Dan Senft 54 Janit Romayko 67 121 1:16:16
4 Herman Bershtein 87 Huoy Walsh 36 123 1:40:09
130 & Over
Age Group: Total
5 John Mc Keon 68 Jan Mc Keon 66 134 1:49:09


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com