HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Run For Nancy's Kids 5K
West Hartford, CT - 5K

September 21, 2013

Timing & Results by:
www.hartfordtrackclub.org


10th Annual Run For Nancy's Kids 5K Run/Walk
To benefit the Nancy's Kids Fund at Connecticut Children's Medical Center
September 21, 2013     West Hartford CT     68 degrees F, sunny  
Timing and results by www.hartfordtrackclub.org
Plc Time First Last Sx Ag Div Town St Bib
1 0:19:02 Stephen Benoit M 24 1/6 Wethersfield CT 7
2 0:19:56 Ken Clark M 51 1/9 Enfield CT 89
3 0:20:29 Michael Tortora M 39 1/8 Middletown CT 109
4 0:21:05 Les Wolkoff M 50 2/9 Farmington CT 74
5 0:22:19 Matthew Lynch M 27 2/6 West Hartford CT 34
6 0:22:56 Cara McGowan F 37 1/21 West Hartford CT 93
7 0:23:18 Sophia Cicchello F 30 2/21 Rocky Hill CT 90
8 0:23:27 Kimoon Yoon F 34 3/21 Brooklyn NY 77
9 0:23:38 John McNulty M 33 2/8 South Windsor CT 40
10 0:23:39 Nicholas Hayes M 13 1/5 Simsbury CT 82
11 0:23:48 Mark Flynn M 47 1/6 Farmington CT 97
12 0:24:09 Paul Dworkin M 65 1/6 West Hartford CT 21
13 0:24:38 Mackenzie McDonald F 15 1/1 West Hartford CT 101
14 0:24:52 Nancy Dunbar F 45 1/18 West Hartford CT 20
15 0:24:57 Les Hrapchak M 35 3/8 Glastonbury CT 117
16 0:25:03 Kim Hrapchak F 35 4/21 Glastonbury CT 118
17 0:25:08 Clare Okeefe F 29 1/9 West Hartford CT 127
18 0:25:27 Aviva ElKayam F 45 2/18 Unknown U 136
19 0:25:40 Jennifer Schwab F 40 3/18 West Hartford CT 55
20 0:25:44 Will Parton M 30 4/8 Rocky Hill CT 41
21 0:25:44 Christine Filanda F 26 2/9 Portland CT 23
22 0:25:45 Matt McBrien M 31 5/8 Portland CT 38
23 0:25:49 Scott Schoem M 55 3/9 West Hartford CT 53
24 0:26:02 Philip Cormier M 53 4/9 New Britain CT 99
25 0:26:08 Christine Bartus F 41 4/18 West Hartford CT 107
26 0:26:14 Chris Tenczar M 11 2/5 Canton CT 134
27 0:26:24 Meaghan Bailey F 22 3/9 Walpole MA 4
28 0:26:25 Justin Colby M 28 3/6 Hartford CT 111
29 0:26:30 Diane LaFrance F 54 1/15 Newington CT 32
30 0:27:15 Danielle Ross F 30 5/21 West Hartford CT 51
31 0:27:20 Juan Salazar M 50 5/9 Glastonbury CT 52
32 0:27:37 Eric Hayes M 43 2/6 Simsbury CT 80
33 0:27:51 Chris Malaski M 34 6/8 Glastonbury CT 139
34 0:28:04 Jennifer Trzaski F 33 6/21 South Glastonbury CT 66
35 0:28:21 Erling Schmidt M 71 1/2 Bloomfield CT 91
36 0:28:22 Jeffrey Gaudioso M 24 4/6 North Haven CT 26
37 0:28:30 Matt Schwab M 11 3/5 West Hartford CT 54
38 0:28:51 Valerie Cote F 30 7/21 Rocky Hill CT 16
39 0:29:20 Kenneth Restelli M 53 6/9 Plainville CT 50
40 0:29:49 Shannon Carli F 22 4/9 Unionville CT 13
41 0:30:17 Amberly Castrillion F 27 5/9 Farmington CT 14
42 0:30:56 Boris Lurye M 76 2/2 Hartford CT 33
43 0:31:04 Felicia Genca F 38 8/21 West Hartford CT 27
44 0:31:07 Matthew Wallace M 56 7/9 Amston CT 73
45 0:31:14 Sara DeMartino F 43 5/18 Granby CT 96
46 0:31:28 Glenda Nauman F 32 9/21 Manchester CT 110
47 0:31:33 Ann Gorjanc F 46 6/18 Canton CT 115
48 0:31:41 Cecily Mehlman F 51 2/15 Farmington CT 132
49 0:31:49 Salvatore Mennella M 47 3/6 Rocky Hill CT 47
50 0:32:06 Katherine Steven F 53 3/15 Farmington CT 61
51 0:32:07 Manavi Katechia F 15 1/2 Glastonbury CT 103
52 0:32:14 Vincent Spizzoucco M 10 1/2 Southington CT 59
53 0:32:26 Alison Morin F 22 6/9 Biddeford ME 43
54 0:32:46 Dan Clark M 11 4/5 Canton CT 133
55 0:32:51 Mackenzie Fisher F 14 1/4 Suffield CT 24
56 0:32:56 Courtney Hankamer F 32 10/21 Wethersfield CT 29
57 0:32:56 Christopher Butler M 38 7/8 Easthampton CT 9
58 0:33:18 Olga Toro-Salazar F 51 4/15 Glastonbury CT 65
59 0:33:33 Angus McDonald M 11 5/5 West Hartford CT 108
60 0:33:38 Sharon Smith F 49 7/18 Canton CT 135
61 0:33:38 Kavianne Silverman F 41 8/18 West Hartford CT 120
62 0:33:43 Tom McDonald M 42 4/6 West Hartford CT 106
63 0:33:47 Madeleine Campbell F 8 1/7 West Hartford CT 12
64 0:33:48 Brendan Campbell M 43 5/6 West Hartford CT 10
65 0:34:07 John Parrish M 66 2/6 Rocky Hill CT 92
66 0:34:29 Kristopher Teti M 26 5/6 Villanova PA 64
67 0:34:33 Aspen Rosner F 8 2/7 West Hartford CT 126
68 0:34:48 Elizabeth Estrada F 55 5/15 Hartford CT 124
69 0:34:58 Garry Lapides M 59 8/9 West Hartford CT 125
70 0:35:18 Ashlyn Nunez F 7 3/7 Wethersfield CT 45
71 0:35:19 Luse Nunez F 42 9/18 Wethersfield CT 44
72 0:35:23 Jenny Hayes F 42 10/18 Simsbury CT 81
73 0:37:10 Marianne Gonzalez F 28 7/9 Vernon CT 28
74 0:37:36 Amisha Shan F 31 11/21 Broad Brook CT 128
75 0:37:36 Sarah-Jo Stimpson F 30 12/21 West Hartford CT 62
76 0:38:04 Jody Terranova F 37 13/21 Windsor CT 63
77 0:38:06 Carl Verner M 37 8/8 Windsor CT 71
78 0:38:29 Joshua Barrows M 9 2/2 Simsbury CT 129
79 0:38:30 Marissa Smith F 33 14/21 West Hartford CT 57
80 0:38:35 Meredith Barrows F 41 11/18 Simsbury CT 131
81 0:39:07 Teresa Coursey F 38 15/21 Canton CT 17
82 0:39:11 Ana Cristina Martins F 43 12/18 Southington CT 37
83 0:39:28 Jeanne Higgins Bevan F 42 13/18 Farmington CT 116
84 0:39:53 Kathleen McNamara F 55 6/15 Vernon CT 39
85 0:40:01 Ann Marriott-Sitek F 39 16/21 West Hartford CT 36
86 0:40:06 Kaera Barrows F 10 2/4 Simsbury CT 130
87 0:40:25 Maryanne Barra F 58 7/15 Middlebury CT 5
88 0:40:36 Amy Jacobi F 37 17/21 Barkhamsted CT 100
89 0:40:38 AnnMarie Spizzoucco F 43 14/18 Southington CT 60
90 0:41:11 Dennis Tyburski M 60 3/6 Farmington CT 113
91 0:41:11 Tammy Simkewicz F 47 15/18 Farmington CT 112
92 0:41:26 Karen Zott F 52 8/15 Glastonbury CT 78
93 0:41:49 Ashley Hadsall F 27 8/9 West Hartford CT 94
94 0:42:31 John Bamboozeler M 27 6/6 West Hartford CT 95
95 0:42:53 Sam Silverman M 68 4/6 West Hartford CT 122
96 0:45:51 Sue Mollica F 51 9/15 Township of Washington NJ 42
97 0:46:26 Michelle Wallace F 59 10/15 Amston CT 72
98 0:47:19 Ralph Barra M 65 5/6 Middlebury CT 6
99 0:47:34 Georgia Finley F 10 3/4 West Hartford CT 102
100 0:47:53 Nory McDonald F 7 4/7 West Hartford CT 104
101 0:47:53 Wendy McDonald F 42 16/18 West Hartford CT 105
102 0:49:11 Kara Malash F 2 5/7 South Glastonbury CT 35
103 0:49:13 Cheryl Trzaski F 56 11/15 wolcott CT 68
104 0:49:17 Kathleen Kiley F 52 12/15 Suffield CT 31
105 0:49:18 Daniel Fisher M 54 9/9 Suffield CT 25
106 0:51:18 Ana Cavanaugh F 40 17/18 Canton CT 15
107 0:51:25 Linda Yohe F 62 1/2 Portland CT 75
108 0:53:06 Gary Yohe M 65 6/6 Portland CT 76
109 0:54:24 Marielle Yohe F 35 18/21 Rockville MD 114
110 0:54:52 Dianne Powers F 54 13/15 Cromwell CT 49
111 0:54:54 Mary Farwell F 49 18/18 Cromwell CT 22
112 0:55:35 Jessica Shui F 26 9/9 West Hartford CT 56
113 0:55:35 Irma Ramos F 30 19/21 Hartford CT 79
114 0:55:35 Lily Silverman F 9 6/7 West Hartford CT 121
115 0:55:52 Julia Im F 30 20/21 Brooklyn NY 30
116 0:55:53 Marian Son F 32 21/21 Brooklyn NY 58
117 0:58:15 Aeva Silverman F 11 4/4 West Hartford CT 119
118 0:58:15 Adam Silverman M 43 6/6 West Hartford CT 123
119 1:03:11 Susan Polumbo F 51 14/15 New Britain CT 48
120 1:03:16 Donna Steben F 55 15/15 West Hartford CT 98
121 1:14:27 Georgine Burke F 63 2/2 Avon CT 8
122 1:14:38 Abby Garrison F 8 7/7 Norwich CT 137
123 1:14:40 Unknown Unknown U U U Unknown U 138
 
 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com