HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Brian P. Borghesi Memorial 5K
May 5, 2013 - 5K
Wolcott, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Jeffrey Townsend, Woodbridge, CT - 17:56
Alexandra Arteaga, Wolcott, CT - 22:54

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg


LOCATION
Wakelee
Elem School
WEATHER
54 Degrees
Sun

Overall Finish List


    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Jeffrey Townsend                  Woodbridge  CT        224    41   M       1 Top Fin               17:56      5:47/M
      2    David Ricciuti                    Bristol  CT           200    44   M       2 Top Fin               18:07      5:51/M
      3    Stephen Tansley Jr                Wolcott  CT            38    35   M       3 Top Fin               18:36      6:00/M
      4    Zoltan Rigo                       Berlin  CT            208    30   M       1 30-39                 19:12      6:12/M
      5    Joshua Propfe                     Hebron  CT             11    20   M       1 20-29                 19:43      6:22/M
      6    Chris Vaichus                     Wolcott  CT           148    16   M       1 13-19                 20:04      6:28/M
      7    Troy Schinkel                     Wolcott  CT            33    31   M       2 30-39                 20:07      6:29/M
      8    David Donnelly                    Wolcott  CT           112    36   M       3 30-39                 20:28      6:36/M
      9    Dave Kausyla                      Wolcott  CT           222    36   M       4 30-39                 20:32      6:37/M
     10    Tom Fatone                        Shelton  CT             5    44   M       1 40-49                 20:43      6:41/M
     11    John Fagan                        Wolcott  CT            14    47   M       2 40-49                 21:24      6:54/M
     12    Adam Osmond                       Farmington  CT          8    45   M       3 40-49                 21:34      6:57/M
     13    David Arteaga                     Wolcott  CT            28    37   M       5 30-39                 21:38      6:59/M
     14    Ivo Wesseling                     Southington  CT       199    35   M       6 30-39                 21:53      7:04/M
     15    Richard Hamel                     Wolcott  CT           137    42   M       4 40-49                 21:54      7:04/M
     16    Scott Pannone                     Milldale  CT           96    25   M       2 20-29                 22:00      7:06/M
     17    Kyle Stevenson                    Thomaston  CT          48    28   M       3 20-29                 22:14      7:10/M
     18    Bob Kania                         Southington  CT       211    60   M       1 60-69                 22:29      7:15/M
     19    Matej Stojanov                    Wolcott  CT           132    14   M       2 13-19                 22:37      7:18/M
     20    Brian England                     Seymour  CT             7    31   M       7 30-39                 22:42      7:19/M
     21    Kyle Dunn                         Wolcott  CT           134    41   M       5 40-49                 22:44      7:20/M
     22    Alexandra Arteaga                 Wolcott  CT            29    11   F       1 Top Fin               22:54      7:23/M
     23    Zachary Goldstone                 Wolcott  CT             1     9   M       1  1-12                 22:56      7:24/M
     24    Shawn Simpson                     Wolcott  CT           123    33   M       8 30-39                 22:56      7:24/M
     25    Thomas Chambers                   Wolcott  CT           213    39   M       9 30-39                 23:07      7:27/M
     26    Justin Cullen                     Wolcott  CT             6    15   M       3 13-19                 23:10      7:28/M
     27    Bryson Egan                       Wolcott  CT           179    12   M       2  1-12                 23:15      7:30/M
     28    Kyle Herren                       Wolcott  CT           108    14   M       4 13-19                 23:18      7:31/M
     29    Faith Kulis                       Southbury  CT         156    10   F       2 Top Fin               23:19      7:31/M
     30    Cory Olmstead                     Waterbury  CT          27    42   M       6 40-49                 23:29      7:35/M
     31    Frank Bentley                     Meriden  CT           215    62   M       2 60-69                 23:54      7:43/M
     32    Taylor Crutchfield                Wolcott  CT           176    12   F       3 Top Fin               23:57      7:44/M
     33    Edward Crutchfield III            Wolcott  CT           175    34   M      10 30-39                 23:59      7:44/M
     34    Daniel Solla                      Waterbury  CT         146    27   M       4 20-29                 24:02      7:45/M
     35    Andrew Kulak                      Wolcott  CT            97    25   M       5 20-29                 24:06      7:46/M
     36    Jameson Boeshans                  West Simsbury  CT     218    14   M       5 13-19                 24:13      7:49/M
     37    Taylor Cratty                     Wolcott  CT           114    12   F       1  1-12                 24:18      7:50/M
     38    Stephanie Boeshans                West Simsbury  CT     221    45   F       1 40-49                 24:19      7:51/M
     39    Alex Herren                       Wolcott  CT           106    13   M       6 13-19                 24:23      7:52/M
     40    Anna Dubiel                       Rocky Hill  CT        209    30   F       1 30-39                 24:26      7:53/M
     41    Michael England                   Brooklyn  NY           34    34   M      11 30-39                 24:33      7:55/M
     42    Patti Lacerenza                   Waterbury  CT         150    34   F       2 30-39                 24:35      7:56/M
     43    Jamie Ross                        Enfield  CT           172    36   F       3 30-39                 24:36      7:56/M
     44    Brian Walker                      Monroe  CT            205    59   M       1 50-59                 24:39      7:57/M
     45    Michael Saginario                 Wolcott  CT           202    29   M       6 20-29                 24:40      7:57/M
     46    Cynthia Chouinard                 Waterbury  CT         153    35   F       4 30-39                 25:17      8:09/M
     47    Logan Crutchfield                 Wolcott  CT           178     7   M       3  1-12                 25:19      8:10/M
     48    Jim Santa Lucia                   Wolcott  CT           201    49   M       7 40-49                 25:20      8:10/M
     49    Bill Harpin                       Wolcott  CT             4    54   M       2 50-59                 25:26      8:12/M
     50    Patrick Fagan                     Wolcott  CT            13    12   M       4  1-12                 25:37      8:16/M
     51    Dan Goldstone                     Wolcott  CT            10    39   M      12 30-39                 25:38      8:16/M
     52    Tom Mc Cormick                    Hamden  CT            210    62   M       3 60-69                 25:40      8:17/M
     53    Tom Walsh                         Glastonbury  CT         9    50   M       3 50-59                 25:40      8:17/M
     54    Anthony Vaccarelli                Wolcott  CT           142    43   M       8 40-49                 26:25      8:31/M
     55    Daniel Daloia                     Wolcott  CT           159    33   M      13 30-39                 26:27      8:32/M
     56    Alison Leclerc                    Wolcott  CT           160    10   F       2  1-12                 26:28      8:32/M
     57    Dave Grant                        Wolcott  CT           105    37   M      14 30-39                 26:32      8:34/M
     58    Christina Emanual                 Wolcott  CT            77    34   F       5 30-39                 26:33      8:34/M
     59    Jared Dunn                        Wolcott  CT            73    12   M       5  1-12                 26:38      8:35/M
     60    Joseph Ball                       Branford  CT          155    35   M      15 30-39                 26:45      8:38/M
     61    James Roy                         Wolcott  CT           212    42   M       9 40-49                 26:50      8:39/M
     62    William Studdert                  Southbury  CT          89    52   M       4 50-59                 26:54      8:41/M
     63    Lorianne Russo                    Wolcott  CT           165    43   F       2 40-49                 27:00      8:43/M
     64    Amy Roy                           Wolcott  CT            75    37   F       6 30-39                 27:02      8:43/M
     65    Dwayne Greco                      Wolcott  CT           122    26   M       7 20-29                 27:23      8:50/M
     66    Christopher Villar                Torrington  CT        183    41   M      10 40-49                 27:24      8:50/M
     67    Austin Rotella                    Wolcott  CT            22    14   M       7 13-19                 27:30      8:52/M
     68    Hunter Goodrich                   Wolcott  CT           190     9   M       6  1-12                 27:39      8:55/M
     69    Michael Santopietro               Wolcott  CT           168    10   M       7  1-12                 27:39      8:55/M
     70    Randy Phillips                    Wolcott  CT           223    56   M       5 50-59                 27:45      8:57/M
     71    Jack Vieira                       Wolcott  CT           158    15   M       8 13-19                 27:45      8:57/M
     72    Mirlinda Arrage                   Wolcott  CT            78    39   F       7 30-39                 27:46      8:57/M
     73    Nelson Rebecchi                   Torrington  CT         53    52   M       6 50-59                 27:50      8:59/M
     74    Nicole Gaspar                     Waterbury  CT         185    30   F       8 30-39                 27:54      9:00/M
     75    Bernadette Hebert                 Wolcott  CT           203    53   F       1 50-59                 27:57      9:01/M
     76    Jen Rossi                         Wolcott  CT           229    36   F       9 30-39                 28:04      9:03/M
     77    Nicole Harnois                    Wolcott  CT           181    28   F       1 20-29                 28:13      9:06/M
     78    Tracey Rotella                    Wolcott  CT            24    40   F       3 40-49                 28:14      9:06/M
     79    Participant  9998                                      9998     0   M       1  0- 0                 28:18      9:08/M
     80    Joe Russo                         Wolcott  CT           166    18   M       9 13-19                 28:25      9:10/M
     81    Jennifer Charbonneau              Wolcott  CT           191    35   F      10 30-39                 28:26      9:10/M
     82    Andrew Forte                      Wolcott  CT            37    13   M      10 13-19                 28:27      9:11/M
     83    Heather Gullberg                  Oakville  CT          109    24   F       2 20-29                 28:30      9:12/M
     84    Jennifer Reho                     Naugatuck  CT         144    25   F       3 20-29                 28:53      9:19/M
     85    Angelina Vaccarelli               Wolcott  CT           118    13   F       1 13-19                 28:55      9:20/M
     86    Brittany Vaichus                  Wolcott  CT           149    18   F       2 13-19                 28:58      9:21/M
     87    Eily Chzimbers                    Wolcott  CT           230    11   F       3  1-12                 29:00      9:21/M
     88    Aiden Boeshans                    West Simsbury  CT     220    10   M       8  1-12                 29:15      9:26/M
     89    Holly Schinkel                    Wolcott  CT            35    32   F      11 30-39                 29:15      9:26/M
     90    Patrick Boe                       West Simsbury  CT     219    46   M      11 40-49                 29:16      9:26/M
     91    Colleen Klump                     Prospect  CT           85    48   F       4 40-49                 29:23      9:29/M
     92    Eileen Studdert                   Southbury  CT          90    51   F       2 50-59                 29:43      9:35/M
     93    Marisa Delbuono                   Newtown  CT           194    21   F       4 20-29                 29:52      9:38/M
     94    Megan Burns                       Bristol  CT           141    23   F       5 20-29                 29:53      9:38/M
     95    Michael Ahlberg                   Enfield  CT           119    23   M       8 20-29                 29:59      9:40/M
     96    Megan Olmstead                    Wolcott  CT            62     9   F       4  1-12                 30:02      9:41/M
     97    Christine Olmstead                Wolcott  CT           216    38   F      12 30-39                 30:03      9:42/M
     98    Todd Darin                        Wolcott  CT            71    39   M      16 30-39                 30:15      9:45/M
     99    Lynn Grant                        Wolcott  CT           103    26   F       6 20-29                 30:15      9:45/M
    100    Lauren Romeo                      Wolcott  CT           151    14   F       3 13-19                 30:23      9:48/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    Chloe Chance                      Wolcott  CT           187    13   F       4 13-19                 30:25      9:49/M
    102    Richard Zbrozck                   Berlin  CT            197    66   M       4 60-69                 30:28      9:50/M
    103    Kimberly Belval                   Wolcott  CT           128    46   F       5 40-49                 30:32      9:51/M
    104    Marissa Wall                      Wolcott  CT           173    18   F       5 13-19                 30:36      9:52/M
    105    Elizabeth Pizzuto                 Wolcott  CT           174    22   F       7 20-29                 30:37      9:53/M
    106    Kim Santopietro                   Wolcott  CT           167    38   F      13 30-39                 30:41      9:54/M
    107    Kimberly Crutchfield              Wolcott  CT           177    36   F      14 30-39                 30:42      9:54/M
    108    Brett Fairchild                   Torrington  CT         56     7   M       9  1-12                 30:45      9:55/M
    109    Albert Rotella                    Wolcott  CT            23    47   M      12 40-49                 30:48      9:56/M
    110    Michele Salmon                    Waterbury  CT         192    44   F       6 40-49                 30:51      9:57/M
    111    Amelia Tessier                    Bristol  CT           140    22   F       8 20-29                 30:56      9:59/M
    112    Cheyenne Olmstead                 Wolcott  CT           180    14   F       6 13-19                 30:57      9:59/M
    113    Lee Kelsey                        Waterbury  CT          45    33   M      17 30-39                 31:08     10:03/M
    114    Chris Grice                       Wolcott  CT           234    57   M       7 50-59                 31:08     10:03/M
    115    Alina Marcelynes                  Wolcott  CT            46    11   F       5  1-12                 31:11     10:04/M
    116    Madison Rotella                   Wolcott  CT            21    11   F       6  1-12                 31:11     10:04/M
    117    Brenda Goodrich                   Wolcott  CT           189    40   F       7 40-49                 31:13     10:04/M
    118    Maura Gaudiosi                    Wolcott  CT           198    48   F       8 40-49                 31:29     10:09/M
    119    Carl Dambrauskas                  Wolcott  CT           169    50   M       8 50-59                 31:32     10:10/M
    120    Natalie Vieira                    Wolcott  CT           157    19   F       7 13-19                 31:35     10:11/M
    121    Samantha Carrington               Waterbury  CT         171    23   F       9 20-29                 31:42     10:14/M
    122    Taylor Devico                     Waterbury  CT         154    20   F      10 20-29                 31:44     10:14/M
    123    John Kapustinski                  Milldale  CT          100    37   M      18 30-39                 31:45     10:15/M
    124    Bella Lago                        Wolcott  CT            81    12   F       7  1-12                 32:05     10:21/M
    125    Rachel Vaichus                    Newtown  CT           193    22   F      11 20-29                 32:07     10:22/M
    126    Nicholas Deloy                    Wolcott  CT            15    11   M      10  1-12                 32:11     10:23/M
    127    Joey Milhomens                    Wolcott  CT            63    43   M      13 40-49                 32:13     10:24/M
    128    Connor Fagan                      Wolcott  CT            80    12   M      11  1-12                 32:22     10:26/M
    129    Jospeh Monroe                     Wolcott  CT            72    55   M       9 50-59                 32:41     10:33/M
    130    Laura Holley                      Hartford  CT          182    34   F      15 30-39                 32:42     10:33/M
    131    Megan Brown                       Waterbury  CT         107    28   F      12 20-29                 32:53     10:36/M
    132    Andrea Strileckis                 Wolcott  CT           102    36   F      16 30-39                 32:53     10:36/M
    133    Tricia Chambers                   Wolcott  CT           214    42   F       9 40-49                 33:03     10:40/M
    134    Joy Oosten Hocking                Southhampton  MA       93    31   F      17 30-39                 33:07     10:41/M
    135    Alyssa Murphy                     Wolcott  CT           117    14   F       8 13-19                 33:18     10:45/M
    136    Carrigan Costello                 Wolcott  CT            92    13   F       9 13-19                 33:20     10:45/M
    137    Nicole Lacerenza                  Waterbury  CT         145    25   F      13 20-29                 33:26     10:47/M
    138    Crissy Lacerenza                  Waterbury  CT         184    31   F      18 30-39                 33:26     10:47/M
    139    Annmarie Cleary                   Wolcott  CT            88    37   F      19 30-39                 33:39     10:51/M
    140    Jillian Kiazim                    Wolcott  CT           110    10   F       8  1-12                 34:33     11:09/M
    141    Karen Kiazim                      Wolcott  CT           111    43   F      10 40-49                 34:36     11:10/M
    142    Timothy Propfe                    Hebron  CT             12    46   M      14 40-49                 34:58     11:17/M
    143    Traci Ospalek                     Wolcott  CT           101    42   F      11 40-49                 35:18     11:23/M
    144    Jan Jones                         Newtown  CT           195    39   F      20 30-39                 35:19     11:24/M
    145    John Hamel                        Wolcott  CT           139    13   M      11 13-19                 35:19     11:24/M
    146    Christina Elmazi                  Watertown  CT         233    39   F      21 30-39                 35:19     11:24/M
    147    Kimberly Baker                    Torrington  CT        188    34   F      22 30-39                 36:13     11:41/M
    148    Tyler Nadeau                      Wolcott  CT            18    12   M      12  1-12                 36:15     11:42/M
    149    Mary Kelly                        Wolcott  CT           170    73   F       1 70-99                 36:30     11:46/M
    150    Carrie Bracco                     Wolcott  CT           207    45   F      12 40-49                 36:32     11:47/M
    151    Kathy Finke                       Wolcott  CT           120    55   F       3 50-59                 36:50     11:53/M
    152    Matt Goldstone                    Watertown  MA          50    42   M      15 40-49                 37:04     11:57/M
    153    Elizabeth Lacombe                 Wolcott  CT            83    12   F       9  1-12                 37:08     11:59/M
    154    Jacqueline Butler                 Wolcott  CT            94    31   F      23 30-39                 37:08     11:59/M
    155    Samantha Ackers                   Wolcott  CT            36    12   F      10  1-12                 37:08     11:59/M
    156    Lisa Lepri                        Wolcott  CT            86    51   F       4 50-59                 37:10     11:59/M
    157    Emma De Las Casas                 Oxford  CT            133    55   F       5 50-59                 37:10     11:59/M
    158    Veronica Volta                    Wolcott  CT           162    16   F      10 13-19                 37:28     12:05/M
    159    Shelby Volta                      Wolcott  CT           163    16   F      11 13-19                 37:29     12:05/M
    160    Connor Boisvert                   Wolcott  CT            30    12   M      13  1-12                 37:39     12:09/M
    161    Marian Boisvert                   Wolcott  CT            32    49   F      13 40-49                 37:39     12:09/M
    162    Avery Virr                        S. Windsor  CT         61    15   M      12 13-19                 37:56     12:14/M
    163    Edward Snyder                     Wallingford  CT         3    66   M       5 60-69                 38:16     12:21/M
    164    Blaise Johnson                    Torrington  CT         57     7   M      14  1-12                 38:41     12:29/M
    165    Darlene Tynan                     Wolcott  CT           147    44   F      14 40-49                 38:55     12:33/M
    166    Jamie Caron                       Wolcott  CT            99    22   F      14 20-29                 39:38     12:47/M
    167    Marisa Briere                     Wolcott  CT           124    21   F      15 20-29                 39:41     12:48/M
    168    Paul Hebert                       Wolcott  CT           204    57   M      10 50-59                 39:54     12:52/M
    169    Sara Finke                        Wolcott  CT           121    22   F      16 20-29                 40:09     12:57/M
    170    Serena Nadeau                     Wolcott  CT            16    14   F      12 13-19                 40:11     12:58/M
    171    Shelbi Nadeau                     Wolcott  CT            17    16   F      13 13-19                 40:17     13:00/M
    172    Jacqueline Rosner                 Wolcott  CT           217    58   F       6 50-59                 40:29     13:04/M
    173    Janet Discepolo                   Wolcott  CT            98    51   F       7 50-59                 40:34     13:05/M
    174    Ella Goldstone                    Wolcott  CT             2     6   F      11  1-12                 41:05     13:15/M
    175    Rocco Valletta                    Wolcott  CT           152    32   M      19 30-39                 41:09     13:16/M
    176    Isabella Johnson                  Torrington  CT         58    10   F      12  1-12                 41:20     13:20/M
    177    Participant  9997                                      9997     0   M       2  0- 0                 41:33     13:24/M
    178    Marcie Hamel                      Wolcott  CT           138    44   F      15 40-49                 42:14     13:37/M
    179    Brittany Volta                    Wolcott  CT           164    20   F      17 20-29                 42:14     13:37/M
    180    Pam Matfus                        Cheshire  CT           65    58   F       8 50-59                 42:33     13:44/M
    181    Ivy Browne                        Wolcott  CT           131     9   F      13  1-12                 43:43     14:06/M
    182    Jill Browne                       Wolcott  CT           130    36   F      24 30-39                 43:44     14:06/M
    183    Kayla Briere                      Wolcott  CT           126    17   F      14 13-19                 44:05     14:13/M
    184    Sandy Briere                      Wolcott  CT           125    48   F      16 40-49                 44:05     14:13/M
    185    Dyann Mango                       Wolcott  CT            76    47   F      17 40-49                 44:34     14:23/M
    186    Jeff Miller                       Waterbury  CT         235    33   M      20 30-39                 44:34     14:23/M
    187    Jane Gargano                      Wolcott  CT           206    50   F       9 50-59                 44:35     14:23/M
    188    Amy Miller                        Wolcott  CT           196    33   F      25 30-39                 44:35     14:23/M
    189    Erin Tansley                      Wolcott  CT            68    34   F      26 30-39                 44:37     14:24/M
    190    John Belval                       Wolcott  CT           127    14   M      13 13-19                 44:52     14:28/M
    191    Kathy Sullivan                    Wolcott  CT           136    60   F       1 60-69                 46:06     14:52/M
    192    Ellen Muccino                     Wolcott  CT           135    61   F       2 60-69                 46:08     14:53/M
    193    Andrea Curcio                     Meriden  CT           232    47   F      18 40-49                 47:45     15:24/M
    194    Dennis Cleary Jr                  Wolcott  CT           225    36   M      21 30-39                 48:00     15:29/M
    195    Catherine Fagan                   Wolcott  CT            79    47   F      19 40-49                 49:16     15:54/M
    196    Tonyia Tafuto                     Prospect  CT          186    39   F      27 30-39                 49:39     16:01/M
    197    Bethany Stango                    Southbury  CT          84    36   F      28 30-39                 49:40     16:01/M
    198    Andrea Krug                       Wolcott  CT            74    42   F      20 40-49                 49:42     16:02/M
    199    Rebekah Wry                       Bristol  CT            40    31   F      29 30-39                 49:44     16:03/M
    200    Sara Tedesco                      Bristol  CT            64    32   F      30 30-39                 49:47     16:04/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    201    Dennis Cleary                     Wolcott  CT           227    56   M      11 50-59                 51:19     16:33/M
    202    Eileen Cleary                     Wolcott  CT            70    58   F      10 50-59                 51:19     16:33/M
    203    Kaitlyn Moore                     Wolcott  CT           115    13   F      15 13-19                 52:04     16:48/M
    204    Ashley Barrett                    Wolcott  CT           129    13   F      16 13-19                 52:04     16:48/M
    205    Pamela Conway                     Wolcott  CT            95    35   F      31 30-39                 52:35     16:58/M
    206    Jessica Stevenson                 Thomaston  CT          47    28   F      18 20-29                 52:35     16:58/M
    207    Erica Dipietro                    Wolcott  CT           228    28   F      19 20-29                 52:43     17:00/M
    208    Tammy Dipietro                    Wolcott  CT           226    54   F      11 50-59                 52:44     17:01/M
    209    Tracy Herren                      Wolcott  CT           104    42   F      21 40-49                 52:45     17:01/M
    210    Christine Bove-Virr               S. Windsor  CT         60    44   F      22 40-49                 53:20     17:12/M
    211    Nina Mascetti-Johnson             Torrington  CT         59    41   F      23 40-49                 53:20     17:12/M
    212    Leslie Rebecchi                   Torrington  CT         54    49   F      24 40-49                 53:22     17:13/M
    213    Charles Lacombe                   Wolcott  CT            82    48   M      16 40-49                 53:55     17:24/M
    214    Stephen Tansley Sr                Wolcott  CT            26    60   M       6 60-69                 56:16     18:09/M
    215    Arline Tansley                    Wolcott  CT            25    61   F       3 60-69                 56:16     18:09/M
    216    Kate Moffo                        Wolcott  CT            39    24   F      20 20-29                 56:17     18:09/M
    217    Florence Goodman                  Wolcott  CT            41    66   F       4 60-69                 56:17     18:09/M
    218    Nancy Addesio                     Wolcott  CT            44    65   F       5 60-69                 56:17     18:09/M
    219    James Gillooly                    Wolcott  CT            51    53   M      12 50-59                 56:32     18:14/M
    220    Kari Yashenko                     Wolcott  CT           231    48   F      25 40-49                 56:32     18:14/M

Age Division Results
Men:1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexandra Arteaga Wolcott CT 29 11 22 22:54 7:23/M
2 Faith Kulis Southbury CT 156 10 29 23:19 7:31/M
3 Taylor Crutchfield Wolcott CT 176 12 32 23:57 7:44/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Townsend Woodbridge CT 224 41 1 17:56 5:47/M
2 David Ricciuti Bristol CT 200 44 2 18:07 5:51/M
3 Stephen Tansley Jr Wolcott CT 38 35 3 18:36 6:00/M
Top

Men Unknown Age

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Participant 9998 9998 0 79 28:18 9:08/M
2 Participant 113 52 0 175 41:09 13:16/M
3 Participant 9997 9997 0 177 41:33 13:24/M
Top

Female 12 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Cratty Wolcott CT 114 12 37 24:18 7:50/M
2 Alison Leclerc Wolcott CT 160 10 56 26:28 8:32/M
3 Eily Chzimbers Wolcott CT 230 11 87 29:00 9:21/M
Top

Male 12 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zachary Goldstone Wolcott CT 1 9 23 22:56 7:24/M
2 Bryson Egan Wolcott CT 179 12 27 23:15 7:30/M
3 Logan Crutchfield Wolcott CT 178 7 47 25:19 8:10/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angelina Vaccarelli Wolcott CT 118 13 85 28:55 9:20/M
2 Brittany Vaichus Wolcott CT 149 18 86 28:58 9:21/M
3 Lauren Romeo Wolcott CT 151 14 100 30:23 9:48/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Vaichus Wolcott CT 148 16 6 20:04 6:28/M
2 Matej Stojanov Wolcott CT 132 14 19 22:37 7:18/M
3 Justin Cullen Wolcott CT 6 15 26 23:10 7:28/M
Top

Women 20 To 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Harnois Wolcott CT 181 28 77 28:13 9:06/M
2 Heather Gullberg Oakville CT 109 24 83 28:30 9:12/M
3 Jennifer Reho Naugatuck CT 144 25 84 28:53 9:19/M
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Propfe Hebron CT 11 20 5 19:43 6:22/M
2 Scott Pannone Milldale CT 96 25 16 22:00 7:06/M
3 Kyle Stevenson Thomaston CT 48 28 17 22:14 7:10/M
Top

Women 30 To 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Dubiel Rocky Hill CT 209 30 40 24:26 7:53/M
2 Patti Lacerenza Waterbury CT 150 34 42 24:35 7:56/M
3 Jamie Ross Enfield CT 172 36 43 24:36 7:56/M
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zoltan Rigo Berlin CT 208 30 4 19:12 6:12/M
2 Troy Schinkel Wolcott CT 33 31 7 20:07 6:29/M
3 David Donnelly Wolcott CT 112 36 8 20:28 6:36/M
Top

Women 40 To 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Boeshans West Simsbury CT 221 45 38 24:19 7:51/M
2 Lorianne Russo Wolcott CT 165 43 63 27:00 8:43/M
3 Tracey Rotella Wolcott CT 24 40 78 28:14 9:06/M
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Fatone Shelton CT 5 44 10 20:43 6:41/M
2 John Fagan Wolcott CT 14 47 11 21:24 6:54/M
3 Adam Osmond Farmington CT 8 45 12 21:34 6:57/M
Top

Women 50 To 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bernadette Hebert Wolcott CT 203 53 75 27:57 9:01/M
2 Eileen Studdert Southbury CT 90 51 92 29:43 9:35/M
3 Kathy Finke Wolcott CT 120 55 151 36:50 11:53/M
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Walker Monroe CT 205 59 44 24:39 7:57/M
2 Bill Harpin Wolcott CT 4 54 49 25:26 8:12/M
3 Tom Walsh Glastonbury CT 9 50 53 25:40 8:17/M
Top

Women 60 To 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Sullivan Wolcott CT 136 60 191 46:06 14:52/M
2 Ellen Muccino Wolcott CT 135 61 192 46:08 14:53/M
3 Arline Tansley Wolcott CT 25 61 215 56:16 18:09/M
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Kania Southington CT 211 60 18 22:29 7:15/M
2 Frank Bentley Meriden CT 215 62 31 23:54 7:43/M
3 Tom Mc Cormick Hamden CT 210 62 52 25:40 8:17/M
Top

Women 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Kelly Wolcott CT 170 73 149 36:30 11:46/M

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com