HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

White Woods XC Series
Litchfield, CT

June 26, 2014

Timing & Results by:
Dave Driscoll


WHITES WOODS CROSS COUNTRY
SUMMER SERIES
Week 1
(Conditions: cloudless skies, 78 degrees, slight humidity)
Sunstroke Timing Systems
5k Dave, Stressed Kenn & the Sticker Team


2k Results
Note: Course shortened by 200m due to a wedding reception tent on the course
1. Ashlynn Cook, 16, Torrington                                 7:37.25
2. Jake Steel, 17, Southbury                                        7:40.95
3. Tyler Joseph, 14, Harwinton                                   8:43.19
4. Billy Cook, 14, Torrington                                        9:07.87
5. Namoi Robert, 15,   Morris                                      9:10.08
6. Evan Belles, 7, Brookfield                                         9:27.40
7. Ava Atwood, 10, Litchfield                                       9:28.34
8. Adriana Corona,  15, Morris                                     9:41.41
9. Brendan Smith, 12, Warren                                      9:58.49
10. Darek Dodge, 11,  Bethlehem                               10:06.12
11. Harrison  Dumont, 11, Southbury                         10:08.15
12. Frank Anctil, 12, Morris                                           10:13.74
13. Lizzie Speaker, 9, Torrington                                   10:15.50
14. Tia Balaguer, 13, Litchfield                                      10:16.72
15. Mark Stone, 45, Bethlehem                                     10:19.78
16. Kevin Smith, 43, Warren                                           10:35.92
17. Nick Molzon, 10, Bethlehem                                    10:51.49
18.  Mike Molzon, 51, Bethlehem                                   10:51.93
19. Dave Dodge, 46, Bethlehem                                      11:32.13
20. Marcy Molzon, 43, Bethlehem                                  11:59.04  
21. Avyay Menon, 9, Trumbull                                         12:15.88
22. Indie  Nambriur, 36, Trumbull                                    12:47.21
23. Joyce Danay, 48, Waterbury                                       12:55.64
24. Evelyn Stone, 8, Bethlehem                                        13:33.88
25. Samantha Molzon, 8, Bethlehem                               13:34.30
26. Deven Dodge, 5, Bethlehem                                        13:54.30
27. Jody Dodge, 40, Bethlehem                                         13:54.80
28. Izaiah Balaguer, 12, Litchfield                                      14:02.40
29. Lessa Stone, 45, Bethlehem                                          15:32.65
30. Colin Perrin, 4, Washington                                          16:09.76
31. Kirsten Ward, 9, Torrington                                          17:35.45

3k Results
1. Jackson Morrow, 16, Harwinton                                       9:51.21
2. Ryan Acey, 19, Plainville                                                      9:59.51
3. Anthony Douaihy, 24, Barkhamsted                                10:47.64
4.Cameron, Obar, 15,                                                             11:10.89      
5. Ivy Walker, 12, Southbury                                                 11:46.53
6. Kevin Grabree, 13, Southington                                       11:53.82
7. Marge DeMarrais, 50, Sharon                                          11:58.19
8. Daniel Ottowitz,  Watertown                                            12:47.78
9. Bethany Ottowitz, 13, Watertown                                   13:01.53
10. Jeremy Pollutro, 38, Bristol                                             13:09.48
11. Michael Swarz, 14, Mt. Pleasant                                     14:12.33
12. Christopher Labbe, 48, Riverton                                     14:13.19
13. Richmond Le, 12, Cheshire                                              14:20.64
14. Jeffrey Dingwell, 59, Bethlehem                                     14:22.36
15. Jeff Mosimann, 12, Morris                                               14:39.62
16. Robby Jones, 13, Waterbury                                            14:48.09
17. Elisabeth Dumont, 13, Southbury                                   14:51.04
18. Samantha Grabree, 13, Southington                              14:51.73
19. Pink Wright, 9, Goshen                                                     15:31.29
20. Callista Anctil, 11,  Naugatuck                                         15:42.58
21. Galvin Brayton, 12, Bethlehem                                       16:25.04
22. Charlie Paulin, 7, Watertown                                          16:25.47
23. Joseph Danay, 51, Waterbury                                         16:29.52
24. Mike Paulin, 46, Watertown                                           16:30.47
25. Corrinne Morrow, 14, Harwinton                                  16:41.58
26. Katie Bobinski, 20, Torrington                                        16:44.94
27. Tom DiMarco, 27, Watertown                                       17:09.95
28. Evan Harte, 12, Cheshire                                                 17:19.79
29. Brian Walker, 37, Southbury                                          17:48.33
30. Fiona Connolly, 13, Middlebury                                    17:54.25
31. Joe Connolly, 50, Middlebury                                       17:55.36
32. Helen Tran, 13, Southbury                                             18:55.77
33. Francesca Dumont, 13, Southbury                               18:57.68
34. Colton Harte, 9,   Cheshire                                             18:58.09
35. Grace Dotson, 8, Morris                                                 19:25.82
36. Jen Dotson, 42, Morris                                                   19:26.69
37. Gary Gelinas, 10, Prospect                                             20:12.05
38. Tom Harte, 47, Cheshire                                                 20:13.93
39. Maureen Brinchman, 53, Litchfield                              20:20.04
40. Suzanne Atwood, 46, Litchfield                                     20:50.49

4k Results
1. Mateo Tiul, 14, Litchfield                                                   16:43.97
2. Brian Fischer, 14, Morris                                                    18:03.26
3. Jason  Woodward, 44, New Hartford                              21:25.71
4. Michaela Breakell, 37, Goshen                                         21:32.64
5. Peter M. Bakker, 52, Barkhamsted                                  21:37.04
6. Leah Smith, 43, Warren                                                     24:30.64        

5k Results
1. Jeremy Schmid, 23, Litchfield                                           16:11.17
2. Colin Gannon, 23, Litchfield                                              16:26.32
3. Peter G. Bakker, 16, Barkhamsted                                   16:37.54
4. Ryan Gannon, 19, Litchfield                                              17:36.93
5. Rocco Botto, 31, Cornwall                                                  17:38.09
6. Brandon LeClair, 17, Goshen                                             18:02.33
7. Gavin Woodward, 14, New Hartford                               18:08.68
8. Samantha Glass, 17, Goshen                                             18:45.61
9. Mason Fitzpatrick, 14, Middlebury                                   18:58.32
10. Connor Croke, 14, Oakville                                               19:13.70
11. Byron Atwood, 46, Litchfield                                            19:31.96
12. Nick Winsser, 18, West Cornwall                                     20:15.43
13. Sara Belles, 33, Brookfield                                                 20:26;27
14. Scott Holmes, 53, Middlebury                                          20:46.11
15. Ian Belles, 11, Brookfield                                                   21:33.07
16. Kateri Danay, 16, Waterbury                                            21:45:14
15. Charlotte Eberhardt, 16, Thomaston                              21:57.45     
16. Aislinn MacMaster, 44, Bantam                                      23:22.66
17. Jeff MacDonald, 46, Bantam                                            23:57.21
18. Maggie Swomley, 16, Litchfield                                       24:06.06
19. Kevin Siegler, 23, Southbury                                            24:11.18
20. Katie Pratt, 26, Bantam                                                     24:19.45
21. Ciara Gorglicne, 32,  New Milford                                   24:37.24
22. Karissa Markel, 23, Torrington                                         24:50.76
23. Jack Paulin, 12, Watertown                                              25:04.62
24. Chris DiCorpo, 59, Goshen                                                25:08.10
25. Tom Brayton, 51, Bethlehem                                            25:44.04
26. Colin Ferrer, 11, Morris                                                     25:56.65
27. David Wilson, 47, Litchfield                                              26:02.64
28. Johan WInsser, 66, West Cornwall                                   26:08.86
29. Patrick Gutelius, 50, Monroe                                            26:15.54
30. Emily Swomley, 50, Litchfield                                           26:22.62
31. Sharon Winkler, 47, Woodbridge                                     26:59.74
32. Tara Sundie, 38, Winsted                                                   27:00.39
33. Mike Winkler, 52, Woodbridge                                         27:15.38
34. Karen Carlson, 51, Bantam                                                 27:46.75
35. Harley Harris, 12, Morris                                                     28:52.70
36. Jack Dotson, 12, Morris                                                       29:01.30
37. Stew Merritt, 65, Watertown                                             29:44.14
38. Susan DiCorpo, 59, Goshen                                                 29:46.52
39. Brian malarkey, 50, Litchfield                                              29:47.21
40. John Clock, 65, Bantam                                                        31:41.44
41. Audrey Giglotti, 38, Morris                                                  36:06.07
42. Salli Szczesiul, 53, Morris                                                      36:06.89    



BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com