HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

White Woods XC Series
Litchfield, CT

July 17, 2014

Timing & Results by:
Dave Driscoll
                   

 

WHITES WOODS CROSS COUNTRY

SUMMER SERIES

Week 4

(Conditions: Sunny, cool in the woods, scattered mosquitos)

SUNSTROKE TIMING SYSTEMS

Marathon Bob, 5k Dave, Hawk ‘n Mary and the sticker team

 

2k Results

1. Henry Powell, 14, Voorheesville, NY 8:41.05

2. Pink Wright, 9, Goshen 8:59.64

3. Aislinn McMaster, 44, Bantam 9:00.93

4. Ben Speaker, 10, Torrington 9:04.00

5. Jeffrey Mosimann, 12, Morris 9:04.89

6. Jeffrey Dingwell, 59, Bethlehem 9:06.67

7. Adrianna Corona, 15, Morris 9:12.16

8. Harley Harris, 12, Southbury 9:43.02

9. Harrison Dumont, 11, Southbury 9:40.23

10. Sean Benham, 7, New Hartford 9:44.89

11. Katie Bobinski, 20, Torrington 10:17.33

12. Charlotte Zapletal, 10, New Milford 10:23.53

13. Joseph Danay, 51, Waterbury 10:37.44

14. Jonathan Robert, 13, Morris 10:40.48

15. Alexa Kulis, 9, Southbury 10:47.41

16. Erin Schumacher, 33, Morris 10:48.08

17. Jessica Power, 13, Torrington 11:44.76

18. Virginia Zapletal, 7, New Milford 11:53.46

19. Frank Anctil, 12, Morris 11:53.70

20. Conor Smith, 10, Warren 12:03.15

21. Kevin Smith, 43, Warren 12:05.44

22. Jessie Brown, 17, New Hartford 12:14.28

23. Asher Smith, 8, Winsted 12:54.57

24. Brendan Wilson, 11, Litchfield 12:56.85

25. Nicole Yarrish, 32, Bantam 13:35.40

26. Chris Speaker, 13, Torrington 13:45.34

27. Lydia Alpigini, 43, Torrington 14:22.24

28. Daniel Smith, 6, Winsted 14:27.60

29. Emma Vinisko, 8, Bantam 14:41.06

30. Maggie Vinisko, 10, Bantam 15:19.28

31. Kaylee Dileo, 11, Bantam 15:31.85

32. Karen Carlson, 51, Bantam 15:32.77

33. Alex Burrows, 12, Watertown 16:56.74

34. Gina Burrows, 50, Watertown 16:57.31

35. Sarah Dingwell, 12, Bethlehem 17:13.98

36. Kataya Winsser, 15, Cornwall 17:35.59

37. Isabel Benson, 40, Litchfield 18:00.21

38. Noah Benson, 6, Litchfield 18:00.70

39. Ava Burrows, 6, Watertown 19:27.13

40. Steve Burrows, 18, Watertown 19:28.57

41. Teaghan Linhard, 9, Bethlehem 25:40.60

 

3k Results

1. Peter Bakker, 16, Barkhamsted 10:28.03

2. Antonio Muratori, 15, Litchfield 11:03.11

3. Brandon Leclair, 17, Goshen 11:05.08

4. Jason Harte, 13, Cheshire 11:08.03

5. Cameron Obar, 15, Southbury 11:14.88

6. Ivy Walker, 12, Southbury 11:16.57

7. Marge Demarrais, 50, 11:30.73

8. Faith Kulis, 11, Southbury 12:19.62

9. Cole Phaneuft, 13, Southbury 12:49.02

10. Bill Ward, 50, Torrington 13:12.41

11. Jeremy Pollutro, 37, Bristol 13:36.54

12. Daniel Ottowitz, 12, Watertown 13:43.71

13. Nathan Benham, 13, New Hartford 13:45.01

14. Robby Jones, 13, Waterbury 14:13.44

15. Karl Hunt, 53, New Milford 14:18.98

16. Carson Mello, 13, Litchfield 14:33.96

17. Will Graustein, 53, Harwinton 14:39.95

18. Callista Anctil, 11, Naugatuck 14:55.27

19. Elisabeth Dumont, 13, Southbury 15:06.47

20. Jake Mahler, 12, Watertown 15:08.55

21. Naomi Robert, 15, Morris 15:41.07

22. Francesca Dumont, 13, Southbury 15:42.14

23. Chris Gaudette, 47, Thomaston 16:30.12

24. Fiona Connolly, 13, Middlebury 16:46.24

25. Evan Harte, 12, Cheshire 17:26.03

26. Brian Walker, 32, Southbury 17:38.70

27. Joe Connolly, 50, Middlebury 17:41.87

28. Helen Tran, 15, Waterbury 17:46.83

29. Thomas Nerkowski, 12, Southbury 17:47.49

30. Sara Breakell, 27, Goshen 17:57.82

31. Douglas Tran, 10, Waterbury 18:56.84

32. Colleen Finn, 29, Goshen 18:59.22

33. Gary Gelinas, 10, Prospect 19:02.72

34. Shannon Wyman-Anctil, 46, Naugatuck 19:04.15

35. Maureen Brinchman, 53, Litchfield 19:33.75

 

4k Results

1. Calvin Palmer, 15, Watertown 16:44.92

2. Steve Palmer, 52, Watertown 16:55.72

3. Chris Mangini, 15, New Hartford 17:27.08

4. Rob Zapletal, 44, New Milford 18:26.72

5. Jason Woodward, 44, New Hartford 19:39.77

6. Christopher Brown, 14, New Hartford 19:59.19

7. Peter Bakker, 52, Barkhamsted 22:09.64

8. Bob Brown, 58, New Hartford 24:50.87

9. Liz Speaker, 9, Torrington 25:19.51

10. Fuller Walker, 15, Southbury 27:31.10

11. John MacKay, 73, Plantsville 27:54.57

12. Elaine Hanscom, 46, Torrington 32:37.92

 

5k Results

1. Jeremy Schmid, 23, Litchfield 16:20.51

2. Colin Gannon, 23, Litchfield 16:39.09

3. Kevin Boughan, 38, Sandy Hook 16:58.87

4. Gavin Woodward, 15, New Hartford 17:33.31

5. Peyton Mello, 14, Litchfield 17:48.22

6. Noe Gaudette, 15, Thomaston 17:49.08

7. Sami Glass, 17, Goshen 17:59.70

8. Kevin Grimes, 51, Sandy Hook 18:09.52

9. Conor Courtney, 16, Litchfield 18:14.84

10. Mateo Tiul, 14, Litchfield 18:20.54

11. Justin Gallo, 15, Thomaston 20:35.06

12. Kevin Grabee, 13, Southington 20:39.82

13. Stanley Nezerwski, 15, Thomaston 20:47.39

14. Jason Pawlik, 43, Bristol 21:00.49

15. Thomas Wilson, 14, Litchfield 21:45.22

16. Kateri Danay, 16, Waterbury 21:48.66

17. Jessa Pawlik, 16, Southington 22:06.98

18. Layne Carter, 14, Bethlehem 22:20.19

19. Josh Gallo, 13, Thomaston 22:56.86

20. John Adomelius, 60, Bethlehem 22:57.20

21. Donna Poliquin, 28, Bethlehem 23:17.37

22. Katie Pratt, 26, Bantam 23:46.40

23. Dwyer Grimes, 14, Sandy Hook 24:22.74

24. Michaela Breakell, 38, Goshen 24:28.09

25. Tom Brayton, 52, Bethlehem 24:47.97

26. Dan Power, 40, Torrington 25:14.48

27. Tanner Linhard, 11, Bethlehem 25:38.72

28. Joham Winsser, 66, Cornwall 25:41.67

29. Jen Mello, 44, Litchfield 25:48.20

30. Sam Gabree, 18, Southington 25:50.94

31. Peter Tavino, 62, Litchfield 26:39.25

32. Amanda Zygmart, 27, Goshen 27:47.89

33. Sarah Leonard, 29, Goshen 27:48.73

34. Rick Judd, 49, Litchfield 27:51.72

35. Susan DiCorpo, 59, Goshen 28:21.04

36. Sam Benham, 15, New Hartford 28:30.33

37. Brian Malarkey, 50, Litchfield 28:38.04

38. Stew Merritt, 65, Watertown 29:02.19

39. Mario Laprise, 49, Litchfield 29:28.80

40. John Clock, 65, Bantam 31:23.51

41. Salli Szczesiul, 53, Morris 31:27.10

42. Ngung Nguyen, 39, Waterbury 32:37.92

 


 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com