HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

White Woods XC Series
Litchfield, CT

July 24, 2014

Timing & Results by:
Dave Driscoll


WHITES WOODS CROSS COUNTRY
SUMMER SERIES
Week 5
(CONDITIONS:  Sunny, cool, low humidity)
SUNSTROKE TIMING SYSTEMS
Marathon Bob, 5k Dave, Hawk and the Sticker Stars

2k Results
1. Carson Mello, 13, Litchfield                           7:55.45
2. Jeffrey Moismann, 12, Morris                       9:00.11
3. Adrianna Corona, 15, Morris                         9:01.98
4. Jeffrey Dingwell, 59, Bethlehem                   9:09.33
5. Colin Ferrer, 11, Morris                                  9:22.39
6. Ben Judd, 15, Litchfield                                  9:24.43
7. Harrison Dumont, 11, Southbury                 9:42.16
8. Jeremy  Serbst, 14, Bristol, RI                        9:51.68
9. Stephen Serbst, 14, Bristol, RI                      10:12.39
10. Jack Dotson, 12, Morris                               10:20.68
11. Alexa Kulis, 9, Southbury                             10:33.94
12. Erin Schumacher, 33, Morris                       10:34.71
13. Jake Ferrare, 6, Winsted                               11:20.60
14. Asher Smith, 8, Winsted                               10:27.14
15. Jessie Brown, 17, New Hartford                 11:40.54
16. Campbell Tessier, 7, Litchfield                    11:44.13
17. Frank Anctil, 12, Morris                                11:48.10
18. Merritt Tessier, 5, Litchfield                         11:59.37
19. Brooke Ferrare,  10, Winsted                       12:33.76
20. Bill Ferrare, 39, Winsted                                12:34.48
21. Nicole Yarrish, 32, Bantam                            13:04.59
22. Ben Platt, 3, Bristol                                         13:33.55
23. Sarah Dingwell, 12, Bethlehem                     14:46.64
24. Kaylee Dileo, 11, Bantam                               14:53.10
25. Karen Carlson, 51, Bantam                             14:53.43
26. Lydia Alpigini, 43, Torrington                         15:04.00
27. Emma  Vinisko, Bantam                                   15:23.23
28. Daniel Smith, 6,  Winsted                                15:31.84
29. Kevin Weitekamp, 5,   Southbury                   15:37.17
30. Aidan Weitenkamp, 10, Southbury                15:45.41
31. Sophia Platt, 5, Bristol                                       15:45.85
32. Isabel Benson, 40, Litchfield                             19:35.25
33. Noah Benson, 6, Litchfield                                19:37.21

3k Results
1. Jackson Morrow, 17, Harwinton                        10:31.46
2. Ivy Walker, 12, Southbury                                       11:16.52
3. Faith Kulis, 12, Southbury                                        11:50.82
4. Harry Harwood, 12, Woodbury                               12:20.53
5. Bill Ward, 50, Torrington                                          12:54.83
6. Jonathon Fernandes, 12, Woodbury                     13:24.35
7. Jeremy Pollutro, 37, Bristol                                      13:28.57
8. Daniel Ottowitz, 12, Watertown                             13:53.93
9. Robin Wright, 11, Goshen                                        14:03.84
10. Robby Jones, 13, Waterbury                                  14:14.18
11. Elisabeth Dumont, 13, Southbury                         14:20.17
12. Michalea Breakell,  38, Goshen                             14:30.57
13. Margaret Ward, 44, Torrington                             14:41.47
14. Callista  Anctil, 11,  Naugatuck                               15:22.47
15. Jake Mahlar, 12, Watertown                                  15:36.46
16. Grace Mahmood, 11, Oxford                                  15:49.99
17. Joseph Danay, 51, Waterbury                                 15:54.35
18. Chris Gaudette, 47, Thomaston                              16:15.83
19. Francesca Dumont, 13, Southbury                         16:47.83
20. Brian Malarkey, 51, Litchfield                                  16:48.69
21. Fiona Connolly, 13, Middlebury                              16:53.86
22. Brian Walker, 37, Southbury                                    17:07.89
23. Joe Connolly, 50, Middlebury                                   17:15.30
24. Bob Brown, 58, New Hartford                                  17:27.11
25. Sara Breakell, 28, Goshen                                          17:51.43
26. Douglas, Tran, 10, Waterbury                                   18:20.22
27. Shannon Anctil, 46,  Naugatuck                                18:22.06
28. Colleen Finn, 29, Goshen                                            18:34.92
29. Olivia Laprise, 11, Litchfield                                        19:08.71
30. Shirley Laprise, 46, Litchfield                                      19:13.07
31. Maureen Brinchmann, 53, Litchfield                         19:34.68
32. Will McLane, 9, Cohasset, Mass.                                19:35.65
33. Catie McLane, 8, Cohasset, Mass.                              19:36.11
34. Celia McLane, 40, Cohasset, Mass.                            19:45.87
35. Jenna Malarkey, 19, Litchfield                                     20:56.54
36. Richard Vinisko, 50, Bantam                                        20:57.95

4k Results
1. Patrick Weitekamp, 12,  Southbury                              17:05.66
2. Mateo Tiul, 14, Litchfield                                                17:32.23
3. Ray Weitekamp, 40, Southbury                                     18:34.01
4. Christopher Brown, 14, New Hartford                          19:09.48
5. Peter Bakker, 52, Barkhamsted                                      23:01.39
6. Lizzie Speaker, 9, Torrington                                           27:03.25
7. Irene Brown, 48, New Hartford                                      28:16.62
5k Results
1. Daniel Schumacher, 17, Naugatuck                                15:46.47
2. Peter Bakker, 16, Barkhamsted                                       16:43.28
3. Brody Hale, 16, Naugatuck                                               17:00.74
4. Conor Courtney, 16, Litchfield                                         17:39.72
5. Tyler Hayward, 17, Naugatuck                                         17:49.55
6. Rocco Botto, 31, Cornwall                                                 17:50.05
7. Adam Pakalnis, 16, Waterbury                                         17:52.43
8. Hayden Hall, 17, Woodbury                                              18:00.40
9. Kevin Grimes, 51, Sandy Hook                                          18:04.76
10. Peyton Mello, 14, Litchfield                                             18:10.36
11. Noe Gaudette, 15, Thomaston                                        18:13.90
12. Mark Zamani, 16, Naugatuck                                           18:19.51
13. Nick Pietrini, 14, Southbury                                              19:20.09
14. Jack Hoey, 53, Watertown                                                19:24.87
15. Bob Davenport, 48, Litchfield                                           19:41.29
16. Dutcher  Terrill, 14,  Southbury                                        20:08.89
17. Jason Harte, 13, Cheshire                                                  20:43.31
18. Kevin Grabee, 13, Southington                                        20:44.77
19. Sara Tarascio, 16, Southbury                                            20:54.02
20. Erika Pakalinis, 20, Waterbury                                          20:55.57
21. Meghan Grimes, 17, Sandy Hook                                     20:58.48
22.  Kateri Danay, 16, Waterbury                                           21:14.02
23. David Czarneski, 49, Bristol                                               21:45.05
24. Brian Reilly, 18, Naugatuck                                                21:50.35
25. Talia Fappiano, 18, Sandy Hook                                        21:58.33
26. Thomas Courtney, 19, Litchfield                                       22:02.93
27. Charlotte Eberhart, 16, Thomaston                                 22:05.52
28. Brian Goggin, 14, Naugatuck                                             22:06.23
29. Layne Carter, 14, Bethlehem                                             22:55.00
30. Mike  Zamoani, 16, Naugatuck                                         23:12.68
31. Katie Pratt, 26, Bantam                                                      23:34.85
32. Kevin Siegler, 23,  Southbury                                            23:45.16
33. Will Graustein, 53, Harwinton                                          23:59.95
34. Richmond Le, 13,  Cheshire                                               24:20.92
35. Sam Gabree, 13, Southington                                           24:29.00
36. Patrick Guteilus,  50, Monroe                                            24:47.15
37. Johan Winsser, 66, Cornwall                                              24:49.34
38. Tom Harte, 44,  Cheshire                                                    25:19.95
39. Jonathan Yatco, 17, Thomaston                                        25:43.20
40. Ben Speaker, 11, Torrington                                              25:43.49
41. Sophie Fenn, 14,  Woodbury                                             25:45.19
42. Jen Mello, 44, Litchfield                                                     25:04.68
43. Peter Tavino, 62, Litchfield                                                26:22.74
44. Sarah Leonard, 29, Goshen                                               26:29.67
45. Rick Judd, 49,  Litchfield                                                    27:00.03
46. Rosemary Lane, 58, Goshen                                             27:49.63
47. Jeff Siegler, 15,  Southbury                                               27:51.05
48. Amy Ferrari, 41,  Winsted                                                 27:55.33
49. Rachylle Hart, 14,  Woodbury                                          27:55.77
50. Mario Laprise, 49,  Litchfield                                            27:56.63
51. Katie Bobinski, 20, Torrington                                          28:02.99
52. Stew Merritt, 65,  Watertown                                          30:01.03
53. Nhung Nguyen, , 39 Waterbury                                        30:20.52
54. Haley Pinho, 16, Thomaston                                              30:20.73
55. Brianna Creech, 17, Thomaston                                        30:43.10
56. John Clock, 65,  Bantam                                                      30:58.34
57. Rob Mello, 45, Litchfield                                                     32:08.90
58. Jen Dotson, 42,  Morris                                                       32:30.74
59. Salli Szczesiul , 53,  Morris                                                  34:24.61
60. Brad Foltz, 50,  Woodbury                                                  34:24:67                     



BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com