HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

White Woods XC Series
Litchfield, CT

July 31, 2014

Timing & Results by:
Dave Driscoll


WHITES WOODS CROSS COUNTRY
SUMMER SERIES
Week 6
(Conditions:  overcast, showery, cool)
SUNSTROKE TIMING SYSTEMS
Marathon Bob, 5k Dave and the Super Sticker Crew

2k Results
1. Mateo Tiul, 14, Litchfield                                  7:07.19
2. Peyton Mello, 14, Litchfield                             7:09.07
3. Sean Power, 11, Torrington                             8:06.14
4. Alexa Kulis, 9, Southbury                                10:19.84
5. Dempsey Stonge, 6, Salisbury                        10:26.69
6. Jaiden Hepburn, 11,  Winsted                       10:48.08
7. Sam Labrie, 10,  Barkhamsted                        11:08.78
8. Conner Farr, 10, Barkhamsted                       11:08.01
9. Casey Labrie, 8, Barkhamsted                         11:19.04
10. Nicholas Molzon, 10, Bethlehem                12:45.44
11. Mike Molzon, 51, Bethlehem                      12:50.73
12. Samantha Molzon, 8, Bethlehem               13:19.73
13. Marcy Molzon, 43, Bethlehem                    13:21.42
14. Jenny Hepburn, 40,  Winsted                      13:54.27
15. Samantha Duncan, 8, Woodbury                 14:09.16
16. Maria Duncan,  47, Woodbury                     14:11. 64
17. Daniel Smith, 6, Winsted                               14:17.30
18. Samantha  Clock, 9, Marblehead, Mass      14:58.64
19. John Clock, 65, Bantam                                  14:59.46

3k Results
1. Cole Phaneuft, 13,   Southbury                       12:00.85 
2. Faith Kulis, 12, Southbury                                12:05.64
3. Bill Ward, 50, Torrington                                  12:37.61
4. Molly Flanagan, 12, Southbury                        12:53.81
5. Declan Stonge, 15,  Salisbury                           13:00.07
6. Alyssa Lombardi, 19, Southington                   13:03.29
7. Daniel Ottowitz, 12, Watertown                      13:20.55
8. Pink Wright, 9, Goshen                                      13:38.64
9. Robin Wright, 11, Goshen                                 14:08.31
10.Robby Jones, 13, Waterbury                            14:29.43
11. Elisabeth Dumont, 13, Southbury                  14:44.11
12. Jake Mahlar, 12,  Watertown                          14:53.82
13. Naomi Robert, 15, Morris                                15:12.96
14. Tom Duncan, 12,  Woodbury                          15:55.77
15. Chris Gaudette, 47, Thomaston                      15:59.64
16. Francesca  Dumont, 13, Southbury                 16:21.75
17. Dan Mathieu, 46, Torrington                            16:38.58
18. Helen Tran, 13,  Waterbury                               17:01.04
19. Douglas Tran, 10, Waterbury                            17:19.81
20. Evan Harte, 12, Cheshire                                   17:36.40
21. Tom Harte, 44, Cheshire                                    17:37.26
22. Sean Benham, 7, New Hartford                        17:39.74
23. Pete Kulis, 42, Southbury                                   18:19.95
24. Colleen Finn, 29, Goshen                                   18:44.40
25. Sam Kinkade, 31, Litchfield                               18:49.34
26. Maureen  Brinchmann, 53, Litchfield              19:13.05
27. Harrison Dumont, 11, Southbury                     20:26.03
28. Ryan Micari, 9,  Burlington                                20:35.58
29. Olivia Laprise, 11,  Litchfield                              20:36.04
30. Matthew Micari, 7, Burlington                          20:44.63
31. Dori McCarthy, 50,  Winsted                             21:53.67

4k Results
1. Peter Bakker, 16,  Barkhamsted                         14:27.65
2. Christopher Brown, 14, New Hartford              19:44.81
3. Nathan Benham, 13, New Hartford                   21:09.40
4. Peter Bakker, 52, Barkhamsted                          22:49.04
5. Irene Brown, 48, New Hartford                          26:27.82
6. Donna Labbe, 45,   Riverton                                27:29.45
7. Jennifer Labrie, 40, Barkhamsted                      27:32.46
8. Donna  Farr, 47,  Barkhamsted                          27:34.65

5k Results
1. Colin Gannon, 23, Litchfield                                16:26.24
2. Matthew Remigino, 13,  West Hartford            16:37.95
3. Graden Beasley, 16,  Naugatuck                         16:55.06
4. Tyler Fredsall, 23, Torrington                               16:59.05
5. Noe Gaudette, 15, Thomaston                            17:28.64
6. Rocco Botto, 31, Cornwall                                    17:52.01
7. Kevin Grimes, 51, Sandy Hook                             17:54.02
8. Ron Lombardi, 50,  Southington                          18:17.75
10. Antonio Muratori, 15, Litchfield                        18:52.77
11. Nick Winsser, 18, Cornwall                                 19:20.04
12. Robert Marcinko, 39,  Litchfield                         19:25.90
13. Jacob Morneault, 16, Thomaston                      19:34.63
14. Jason Harte, 13, Cheshire                                    19:44.20
15. Mary Szarkowicz, 16, Watertown                      20:27.81
16. Jason Schumacher, 36, Wolcott                         20:36.49
17. Meghan Grimes, 17, Sandy Hook                       21:16.65
18. Justin  Gallo, 15, Thomaston                                21:56.71
19. Sammi Brier, 15, Thomaston                                21:57.32
20. Josh Gallo, 13, Thomaston                                    21:59.74
21. Jeremy Pollutro, 38, Bristol                                   22:33.86
22. Jack Adomelius, 60, Bethlehem                            22:55.02
23. Richmond Le, 13,  Cheshire                                   23:08.54
24. John Wolf, 44, Woodbury                                      23:14.92
25. Dwyer Grimes, 14, Sandy Hook                             23:22.86
26. Marc Duncan, 50,  Woodbury                               23:52.18
27. Jeff MacDonald, 46, Bantam                                 24:03.88
28. Patrick Gutelius,  50, Monroe                               24:07.15
29. Sophia Guerrera, 14, Watertown                         24:17.26
30. Jonathan Yatco, 17, Thomaston                            24:19.39
31. Samantha Benham, 15, New Hartford                 24:35.72
32. Haley Pinho, 16, Thomaston                                  24:57.49
33. Dan Power, 43, Torrington                                     25:18.71
34. Johan Winsser, 66, Cornwall                                  25:39.24
35. Sarah Leonard, 29, Goshen                                    25:51.60
36. Amanda Zygmont, 27, Goshen                              25:52.45
37. Lauren Stankiewicz, 15, Naugatuck                      26:31.29
38. Rosemary  Lane, 58, Goshen                                 26:37.49
39. Nick Raupach, 14, Naugatuck                                27:27.36
40. Nick Micari, 12,  Burlington                                    27:28.11
41. Susan DiCorpo, 59, Goshen                                    27:36.81
42. Joe Guerrera, 48, Watertown                                27:46.27
43. Stew Merritt, 65,  Watertown                               27:58.61
44. Mario Laprise, 49, Litchfield                                  28:24.92
45. Katie Bobinski, 20, Torrington                               28:31.83
46. Nhung Nguyn, 39,  Waterbury                               29:19.38
47. Lizzie Speaker, 9, Torrington                                  32:53.42
48. Brad Foltz, 50,  Woodbury                                      33:47.80
49. Morgan Micari, 16, Burlington                              34:29.75
50. Sandy Micari , 44, Burlington                                36:25.41
51. Shirley Laprise, 46, Litchfield                                 36:28.15


TOP TEN TIMES: 3K Summer Series
Male     Course Record:  9:21, Mike Hall, New Milford ‘07
9:21, Daniel Lane, Goshen ‘10

  1. Mike Hall, New Milford (9:21) ‘07

Dan Lane, Goshen (9:21) ‘10

  1. Bob Davenport, Litchfield (9:42) ‘04
  2. Mike Owens, Goshen, (9:44) ‘04
  3. Steve Pretak, Torrington (9:49) ‘04
  4. Jackson Morrow, Harwinton, (9:51) ‘14
  5. Peter  Kanieg, Medford, Mass. (9:53) ‘06
  6. Dan Berry, Sheffield, Mass. (9:59) ‘04

Ryan Acey, Plainville (9:59) ‘14

  1. Spencer Sass, Litchfield (10:03) ‘05
  2. Jeromie Schumacher, Morris (10:05) ‘08

Matthew Remigino, West Hartford (10:05) ‘12
10. Robert F. Dwyer, Jr., Winsted (10:07) ‘09

 

Female    Course Record: 10:43, Brittany Heninger, Bristol ‘11

     1.   Brittany Heninger, Bristol (10:43) ‘11
2.   Annmarie Tuxbury, New Hartford, (10:52) ‘10
3.   Madeline Marecki, Morris (11:11) ‘04
Marge DeMarrais, Sharon (11:11) ‘10
5.   Ivy Walker, Southbury (11:16) ‘14
6.   Emily Mallick, Torrington (11:18) ‘05
7.   Sabrina Olsen, Thomaston (11:23) ‘11
8.   Rachael Rosow, Avon (11:36) ‘10
9.   Andrea Szarkowicz, Watertown (11:38) ‘05
10.  Isabel Balcezak, Litchfield (11:40) ‘12

 

TOP 10 TIMES: 4K Summer Series
Male   Course Record: 14:08, Rich Klauber, Thomaston, ‘06

  1. Rich Klauber, Thomaston (14:08) ‘06
  2. Josh Olsen, Thomaston (14:20) ‘06
  3. Luke McMahon, Thomaston (14:23) ‘13
  4. Peter Bakker, Barkhamsted (14:27) ‘14
  5. Jackson Morrow, Harwinton (14:44) ‘12
  6. Nick Dalidowitz, Southington (15:04) ‘12
  7. Tim Olsen, Thomaston (15:04) ‘06
  8. Kyle Courtney, Litchfield (15:11) ‘06
  9. Ethan Rohlander, Ridgefield (15:11) ‘12
  10. Mario Longo, Cheshire (15:24) ‘12
  11. Ronnie Brock,Jr., Terryville (15:26) ‘13

Female   Course Record: 15:30, Brittany Heninger, Bristol, ‘11

      1.   Brittany Heninger, Bristol (15:30) ‘11
2.   Annmarie Tuxbury, New Hartford, (16:01) ‘11
3.   Carly Schuyler, Bethel, (16:27) ‘13
4.   Sabrina Olsen, Thomaston (16:31) ‘09
5.   Isabel Balczak, Litchfield (16:32) ‘11
6.   Anna Shields, Harwinton (16:35) ‘06
7.   Sherri Haynes, Plymouth (16:59) ‘14
8.   Lucy Balcezak, Litchfield (17:15) ‘11
9.  Andrea Szarkowicz,Watertown (17:58) ‘07
10. Sara Tarascio, Southbury (18:01) ‘11

 

TOP 10 TIMES: 5K Summer Series
Male     Course Record: 14:57, Josh Olsen, Thomaston (14:57.48) ‘12

 

  1. Josh Olsen, Thomaston (14:57.48) ‘12
  2. Richard Klauber, Thomaston (15:14) ‘08
  3. Dan Schumacher, Naugatuck (15:46) ‘14
  4. Jeremy Schmid, Litchfield  (15:51) ‘14
  5. Tom Woermer, Watertown (15:58.68) ‘12
  6. Tim Johnson, Thomaston (16:01) ‘12
  7. Colin McCrory, Southbury (16:03) ‘10
  8. Wyatt Golding, Bantam (16:04) ‘08

     9.   Dan Lane, Goshen, (16:05) ‘11
10.   Quinton Hoey, Watertown (16:13) ‘11

 

Female   Course Record: Emily de La Buyere, NYC, 17:11 ‘13

      1. Emily de La Buyere, NYC (17:11) ‘13
2. Samantha Glass, Goshen (17:24) ‘13
3. Nicole Marvin, 19, Pawling,NY (17:36) ‘13
4. Madeleine Marecki, New Canaan (17:57) ‘08
5. Annmarie Tuxbury,  New Hartford (17:58) ‘10
6. Jackie Nicholas, Woodbury (18:01) ‘13
7. Brittany Heninger, Bristol (18:35) ‘11
8. Sara Belles,Brookfield (18:51) ‘11
9. Sabrina Olsen, Thomaston (18:53) ‘12
10. Andrea Szarkowicz,Watertown (18:56) ‘11

 

TOP 10 TIMES: 2K Summer Series
Male  Course Record:  6:42.09, Jackson Morrow, Harwinton ‘12

1. Jackson Morrow, Harwinton (6:42.09) ‘12
2. Antonio Muratori, Litchfield (7:03) ‘14
3. Alex Abraham, Southbury (7:05) ‘11
4. Mateo Tiul, Litchfield (7:07) ‘14
5. Peyton Mello, Litchfield (7:09) ‘14
6. Lane Maher, Harwinton (7:18) ‘12
7. John Sudol, Morris (7:32) ‘11
8. Shadow Periera, Torrington (7:43) ‘12
9. Paul Dunahoo, Goshen (7:49) ‘13
10. Sean Labbe, Riverton, (7:54) ‘13

 

Female  Course Record:  7:09, Brittany Heninger, Bristol ‘11

1. Brittany Heninger, Bristol (7:09) ‘11
2. Ashlynn Cook, Torrington (8:27) ‘12
3. Megan Bobinski, Torrington (8:28) ‘11
4. Kailie Rockness, Litchfield (8:43) ‘12
4. Elli Spring, Harwinton (8:45) ‘1
5. Kateri Danay, Waterbury (8:58) ‘11
6. Corinne Morrow, Harwinton (9:04) ‘11
7. Morgan Daley, Norfolk, (9:34) ‘11
8. Amber Reed, Bristol, (9:44) ‘12
9. Katie Bobinski, Torrington (9:48) ‘11
10. Amanda Foley, Southbury (9:53) ‘11


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com