HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

White Woods XC Series
Litchfield, CT

August 7, 2014

Timing & Results by:
Dave Driscoll


WHITES WOODS CROSS COUNTRY
SUMMER SERIES
Week 7
(Conditions:  partly sunny, cool in woods, 70 degrees)
SUNSTROKE TIMING SYSTEMS
Marathon Bob, 5k Dave, Hawk & the Sticker Stars

2k Results
1. Mikey Bobinski, 13,  Barkhamsted                         8:17.08
2. Jeffrey Moismann, 12,  Morris                                8:56.54
3. Adrianna Corona, 15,  Morris                                  9:13.45
4. Luke Bobinski, 15, Barkhamsted                             9:17.30
5. Jeffrey DIngwell, 59, Bethlehem                             9:50.32
6. Lizzie Speaker, 9, Torrington                                   10:38.08
7. Richard Mahmood, 7, Oxford                                  10:42.09
8. Jennifer Mahmood, 41, Oxford                                10:45.22
9. Josh Schumacher, 12, Wolcott                                 11:08.98
10. Rachel Schumacher, 6, Wolcott                             11:10.28
11. Ailyn Tiul, 6, Litchfield                                              11:22.70
12. Dan Bergin, 8,  Goshen                                            11:26.10
13. Bethany Bobinski, 15, Barkhamsted                      11:31.96
14. Mike Molzon, 51, Bethlehem                                 11:34.99
15. Nicholas Molzon, 10, Bethlehem                           12:02.57
16. Derek Dodge, 11,  Bethlehem                                 12:09.51
17. Dave Dodge, 46, Bethlehem                                    12:11.45
18. Asher Smith, 9,  Winsted                                          12:22.95
19. Marcy Molzon, 43, Bethlehem                                12:53.09
20. Dawn Bobinski, 48, Barkhamsted                            13:29.12
21. Izzy Harwood, 14,  Woodbury                                  13:33.04
22. Sarah Dingwell, 12, Bethlehem                                13:48.79
23. Samantha Molzon, 8, Bethlehem                             13:49.98
24. Jody Dodge, 40, Bethlehem                                       14:33.35
25. Deven Dodge, 5, Bethlehem                                      14:34.44
26. Samantha Duncan, 8, Woodbury                              15:19.79
27. Maria Duncan, 47, Woodbury                                    15:21.04
28. Leah Schumacher, 4, Wolcott                                    16:54.87
29. Rebekah Schumacher, 10, Wolcott                           16:56.15
30. Cian Bergin, 5, Goshen                                                 17:55.78  

3k Results
1. Dan Schumacher, 17, Naugatuck                                    9:28.51
2. Brody Hale, 16, Naugatuck                                             10:39.50
3. Mark Zamani, 16, Naugatuck                                         10:56.33
4. Ivy Walker, 12, Southbury                                               11:12.24
5. Nick Winsser, 18, Cornwall                                              11:27.27
6. Marge DeMarrais,  50, Sharon                                        11:28.72
7. Molly Hamel, 16, Avon                                                     11:33.21
8. Cole Phaneuf, 13,  Southbury                                         11:57.95
9. Harry Harwood, 12,  Woodbury                                     12:01.36
10. Mike Zamani, 16, Naugatuck                                        12:21.12
11. Jeremy Pollutro, 37, Bristol                                           14:03.30
12. Jake Mahler, 12, Watertown                                         14:26.25
13. Michaela Breakell, 38, Goshen                                      14:27.46
14. Katie Giroux, 16, Watertown                                         15:07.08
15. Naomi Robert, 15, Morris                                               15:08.48
16. Callista Anctil, 11, Naugatuck                                        15:11.31
17. Grace Mahmood, 11,  Oxford                                        15:32.15
18. Dan Mathieu, 46, Torrington                                          15:37.37
19. Chris  Gaudette, 47, Thomaston                                    15:57.12
20. Helen Tran, 13, Waterbury                                             16:25.24
21. Douglas Tran, 10, Waterbury                                         16:43.26
22. Sarah Breakell, 28, Goshen                                             17:24.06
23. Shannon-Wyman Anctil, 46,  Naugatuck                      18:02.37
24. Kate Mazzarelli, 12, Torrington                                      18:03.48
25. Elizabeth Mazzarelli, 11, Torrington                              19:19.87
26. Colleen Finn, 29, Goshen                                                  18:45.27
27. Tia Balauger, 14,  Litchfield                                              22:25.62
28. Jenna Malarkey, 19, Litchfield                                         22:26.83
29. Emma Vinisko, 8, Bantam                                                 23:01.22
30. Richard Vinisko, 50, Bantam                                             23:02.71
31. Karen Buell, 45,  Marbledale                                            26:12.09

4k Results
1. Cameron Obar, 15,  Middlebury                                        16:21.09
2.  Christopher Brown, 14, New Hartford                             19:34.36
3.  Hope Sherchuk, Burlington                                                22:48.76
4. Joseph  Danay, 51, Waterbury                                            23:08.86
5.  Tom Duncan, 12,  Woodbury                                             23:55.93
6. Irene Brown,  48,  New Hartford                                        25:54.51
7. Salli Szczesiul, 53,  Morris                                                    27:13.12
8.  Deborah Deschino, 62,  Woodbury                                  27:41.31
9. Fuller Walker, 14, Southbury                                             27:51.30
10. Walt Schuttler, 62,  Shelton                                             29:21.46

5k Results
1. Jeremy Schumacher, 23, Litchfield                                  15:47.56
2. Colin Gannon, 23, Litchfield                                              16:18.47
3. Jackson Morrow, 17,  Harwinton                                      16:26.24
4. Brandon Leclair, 17, Goshen                                              17:53.85
5. Peyton Mello, 15, Litchfield                                               17:57.40
6. Noe Gaudette, 15, Thomaston                                          18:47.37
7. Joshua Bent, 14, Newtown                                                 18:57.99
8. Robert Marcinko, 39,  Torrington                                      19:27.10
9. Mary Szarkowicz, 16, Watertown                                      19:48.29
10. Jason Schumacher, 36, Wolcott                                       20:08.97
11.  Tom Brayton, 16, Bethlehem                                           20:34.68
12. Justin Gallo, 15, Thomaston                                              20:50.04
13. Graden Beasley, 16, Naugatuck                                        20:51.34
14. Tyler Hayward,  17, Naugatuck                                         20:52.36
15. Brian Reilly, 18,  Naugatuck                                               20:53.72
16. Sean Gannon, 21, Litchfield                                               21:08.01
17. Franz Winkler, 24, Torrington                                           22:09.33
18. Josh Gallo, 13, Thomaston                                                 22:26.71
19. Kateri Danay, 16, Waterbury                                             21:29.83
20. Hanna Gregory, 16, Woodbury                                          21:43.86
21. Sarah Woodward, 14,  Woodbury                                     21:53.08
22. Madison Beasley, 18, Naugatuck                                      22:04.56
23. Chris Doyle, 54,  Simsbury                                                  22:10.97
24.  George  Mastrogiannis,  40, Canton                                22:13.37
25. Stephen  Parzaile, 21,  Canton                                           22:18.43
26. Jack Adomelius, 60, Bethlehem                                         22:37.00
27. Richmond Le, 13, Cheshire                                                 22:39.11
28. John Wolf, 44,  Woodbury                                                  22:41.68
29. Pink Wright, 9, Goshen                                                        22:43.85
30. Katie Pratt, 26, Bantam                                                        23:12.55
31. Robin Wright, 11, Goshen                                                    23:22.83
32. Jim McDonogl, 46,  Washington                                         23:25.20
33. Donna Poliquin, 28, Bethlehem                                          23:28.95
34. Jonathan Yatco, 17, Thomaston                                          23:54.55
35. Kathleen Foltz, 48,  Woodbury                                            24:33.67
36. Johan Winsser, 66, Cornwall                                                24:38.16
37. Sam Gabree, 13,  Southington                                             24:41.06
38. Stephanie Manske, 45, Goshen                                           24:44.49
39. Ciara Gorglione, 32,  New Milford                                       25:08.72
40. Rob  Deselno, 27,  Watertown                                             25:10.37
41. Chris DiCorpo, 60, Goshen                                                    25:18.10
42. Maddie Woodwarel, 12, Woodbury                                   25:19.29
43. Peter Tavino, 62, Litchfield                                                   25:37.20
44. Jen Mello, 44, Litchfield                                                        25:54.16
45. Rosemary Lane, 58, Goshen                                                 26:16.40
46. Annie Woodward, 9, Woodbury                                          26:27.42
47. Morgan Foltz, 10,  Woodbury                                               26:28.44
48. Karen Carlson, 51,  Bantam                                                   27:20.65
49. Brian Malarkey, 51, Litchfield                                               27:33.66
50. Susan DiCorpo, 59, Goshen                                                   27:52.56
51. Michelle Schumacher, 34, Wolcott                                      28:26.75
51. Nugyn Nhung, 39, Waterbury                                               30:11.06
52. John Clock, 65, Bantam                                                          30:27.71
53. Kate Gutelius,  21, Monroe                                                    30:29.89
54. Patrick Gutelius, 50, Monroe                                                30:30.88
55. Karen Woodward, 38, Woodbury                                         30:31.95
56. David Gutelius, 17, Monroe                                                   30:45.26
57. Evan Foltz, 10, Woodbury                                                       31:01.02
58. Brad Foltz, 50, Woodbury                                                       32:34.97     


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com