HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

White Woods XC Series
Litchfield, CT

August 14, 2014

Timing & Results by:
Dave Driscoll


WHITES WOODS CROSS COUNTRY

SUMMER SERIES

Week 8

Conditions: Cool, temperature low 70’s, no humidity

SUNSTROKE TIMING SYSTEMS

Marathon Bob, 5k Dave and the Reliable Sticker Team

 

2K Results

1. Marge DeMarrais, 50, Sharon 7:27.39

2. Antonio Muratori, 15, Litchfield 7:58.04

3. Mikey Bobinski, 13, Barkhamsted 7:59.60

4. Ian Belles, 11, Brookfield 8:09.21

5. Luke Bobinski, 15, Barkhamsted 9:11.41

6. Christina Gubetta, 13, Winsted 9:24.88

7. Owen Ray, 10, Vernon Hills, Illinois 9:32.06

8. Jeffrey Dingwell, 59, Bethlehem 9:34.08

9. Sloan Daley, 12, Norfolk 9:38.13

10. Brynn Bergin, 10, Goshen 9:50.75

11. Daniel Bergin, 8, Goshen 10:06.14

12. Colin Ferrer, 11, Morris 10:19.98

13. Eli Krop-Siegmund, 9, Morris 10:23.80

14. Evan Belles, 7, Brookfield 10:34.77

15. Erin Daley, 9, Norfolk 10:40.22

16. Jack Dotson, 12, Morris 10:40.22

17. Ailyn Tiul, 6, Litchfield 11:30.31

18. Logan Daley, 7, Norfolk 12:44.15

19. Amy Daley, 41, Norfolk 12:44.59

20. Sarah Dingwell, 12, Bethlehem 12:45.16

21. Stefanie Siegmund , 52, Morris 12:46.74

22. Asher Smith, 9, Winsted 12:59.25

23. Dawn Bobinski, 48, Barkhamsted 13:11.05

24. Daniel Smith, 6, Winsted 15:01.19

25. Devin Dodge, 5, Bethlehem 15:15.10

26. Jody Dodge, 40, Bethlehem 15:18.87

27. Kevin Weitekamp, 5, Southbury 15:19.69

28. Coleen Weitekamp, 40, Southbury 15:24.20

29. Dave Dodge, 46, Bethlehem 15:43.71

30. Cian Bergin, 5, Goshen 15:45.59

31. Izaiah Balaguer, 12, Litchfield 16:33.16

32. Kaylee Dileo, 11, Bantam 16:33.55

33. Karen Carlson, 51, Bantam 16:40.16

 

3k Results

1. Jeremy Schmid, 23, Litchfield **Course Record 9:09.02

2. Jason Harte, 13, Cheshire 11:15.31

3. Patrick Weitekamp, 12, Southbury 11:45.47

4. Shadow Periera, 15, Torrington 12:28.43

5. Molly Flanagan, 12, Southbury 12:49.52

6. Hannah Ray, 13, Vernon Hills, Illinois 13:01.88

7. Aidan Weitekamp, 10, Southbury 13:16.51

8. Jeremy Pollutro, 38, Bristol 14:02.70

9. Elisabeth Dumont, 13, Southbury 14:11.90

10. Robby Jones, 13, Waterbury 14:16.57

11. Callista Anctil, 11, Naugatuck 15:02.30

12. Naomi Robert, 15, Morris 15:13.07

13. Jake Mahler, 12, Watertown 15:14.29

14. Chris Gaudette, 47, Thomaston 15:55.13

15. Brian Walker, 38, Southbury 15:57.15

16. Elizabeth Ray, 37, Vernon Hills, Illinois 16:01.10

17. Helen Tran, 13, Waterbury 16:05.52

18. Joel Geier, 9, Bethel 16:08.82

19. Francesca Dumont, 13, Southbury 16:11.27

20. Samantha Evans, 13, Southbury 16:57.77

21. Mark Evans, 10, Southbury 16:58.18

22. Evan Harte, 12, Cheshire 16:58.72

23. Jessica Evans, 11, Southbury 17:02.88

24. Erin Flanagan, 9, Southbury 17:03.55

25. Karen Flanagan, 41, Southbury 17:25.39

26. Douglas Tran, 10, Waterbury 17:26.27

27. Shannan Anctil, 47, Naugatuck 18:07.66

28. Lesley Evans, 45, Southbury 21:51.66

 

4k Results

1. Ivy Walker, 12, Southbury 16:26.19

2. Jason Woodward, 45, New Hartford 19:16.29

3. Christopher Brown, 14, New Hartford 19:30.00

4. Joseph Danay, 52, Waterbury 22:37.19

5. Morgan Daley, 14, Norfolk 23:13.60

6. Bob Brown, 58, New Hartford 24:57.74

7. Irene Brown, 48, New Hartford 25:16.80

8. Sarah Breakell, 28, Goshen 25:33.53

9. Fuller Walker, 14, Southbury 25:42.72

10. Sam Kinkade, 31, Litchfield 27:47.13

11. Colleen Finn, 29, Goshen 27:49.76

12. Walter Schuttler, 62, Shelton 28:32.49

13. Shannon Dieck, 22, Litchfield 29:18.80

14. Karen Buell, 43, Marbledale 29:36.98

15. Elaine Hanscom, 46, Torrington 33:48.89

16. Colin Torrence, 14, Litchfield 34:31.29

17. Evan Foltz, 10, Woodbury 36:19.06

 

5k Results

1. Colin Gannon, 23, Litchfield 16:56.67

2. Blake Fenwick, 20, Thomaston 17:00.95

3. Gavin Woodward, 15, New Hartford 17:01.88

4. Ryan Gannon, 19, Litchfield 17:34.19

5. Samantha Glass, 18, Goshen 17:47.04

6. Sam Pastore, 18, Lakeville 18:16.45

7. Josh Mangini, 12, New Hartford 18:17.20

8. Peyton Mello, 15, Litchfield 18:18.70

9. Hayden Hall, 14, Woodbury 18:47.22

10. Connor Croke, 15, Watertown 18:58.82

11. Andrea Szarkowicz, 23, Watertown 19:05.63

12. Nick Winsser, 18, Cornwall 19:07.92

13. Brandon Leclair, 17, Goshen 19:17.00

14. Erik Lindsay, 19, Wolcott 19:19.87

15. Mary Szarkowicz, 16, Watertown 19:45.61

16. Sara Belles, 33, Brookfield 19:59.00

17. David Guro, 18, Watertown 20:08.10

18. Trevor Guby, 16, Watertown 20:11.54

19. Morina Bojka, 14, Prospect 20:29.58

20. Faith Kulis, 12, Southbury 20:45.60

21. Drew Dillon, 24, Boston, Massachusetts 21:04.55

22. Ray Weitekamp, 43, Southbury 21:06.04

23. Meghan Grimes, 17, Sandy Hook 21:16.17

24. Mike Mangini, 47, New Hartford 21:28.77

25. David Czarneski, 49, Bristol 21:44.86

26. Kateri Danay, 16, Waterbury 21:49.89

27. Amber Schippani, 19, Wolcott 22:00.71

28. Benereta Kelemeini, 21, Waterbury 22:13.42

29. Jack Adomelius, 60, Bethlehem 22:20.62

30. Elizabeth Evans, 14, Southbury 22:36.12

31. John Wolf, 44, Woodbury 24:57.74

32. Ian Parker, 28, Litchfield 23:10.77

33. Julia Locke, 16, Watertown 23:22.51

34. Jonathan Yatco, 17, Thomaston 23:24.64

35. Pink Wright, 9, Goshen 23:36.51

36. Neil Daley, 46, Norfolk 23:44.53

37. Robin Wright, 11, Goshen 24:16.58

38. Patrick Gutelius, 51, Monroe 24:20.80

39. Johan Winsser, 66, Cornwall 25:06.61

40. Sophia Guerrera, 14, Watertown 25:10.51

41. Ali Battglino, 14, Oakville 25:12.75

42. Sarah Leonard, 29, Goshen 25:43.32

43. Alexa Kulis, 9, Southbury 25:45.58

44. Erin Schumacher, 33, Morris 25:55.47

45. John Barnes, 47, Litchfield 26:40.90

46. Rosemary Lane, 58, Goshen 27:00.0

47. Morgan Foltz, 12, Woodbury 27:15.05

48. Sammi Kelly, 17, Watertown 27:22.70

49. Rick Judd, 49, Litchfield 27:30.11

50. Brian Malarkey, 51, Litchfield 27:30.89

51. Susan DiCorpo, 59, Goshen 28:13.16

52. John Lane, 22, Arlington, Virginia 28:39.05

53. Christine Sullivan, 45, Riverton 31:15.94

54. Lucia Benzoni, 51, Litchfield 33:08.35

55. Brad Foltz, 50, Woodbury 36:18.15

56. Jennifer Dotson, 42, Morris 36:19.25

57. Kim Munn, 46, Goshen 36:20.55


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com