HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

White Woods Cross Country Summer Series
Litchfield, CT

August 21, 2014

Timing & Results by:
Dave Driscoll


WHITES WOODS CROSS COUNTRY
SUMMER SERIES
Week 9
(Conditions: p cloudy, cool, 68 degrees)
SUNSTROKE TIMING SYSTEMS
Marathon Bob, 5k Dave and the Sturdy Sticker Team

2k Results
1. Jackson Morrow, 17, Harwinton                             6:30.64**
Course Record: Old:  Morrow (6:42.09) 2012
2. Mikey Bobinski, 13, Barkhamsted                           7:49.67
3. Daniel Ottowitz, 12, Watertown                              8:44.47
4. Charlie Mathieu, 11,  Torrington                              8:49.53
5. Jeffrey Dingewll, 59,  Bethlehem                              9:14.91
6. Dan Mathieu, 46, Torrington                                     9:45.32
7. Ben Judd, 15, Litchfield                                               9:56.57
8. Brynn Bergin, 10, Goshen                                          10:08.92
9. Danny Bergin, 8, Goshen                                            10:31.05
10. Bob Brown, 58, New Hartford                                 10:49.77     
11. Harrison Dumont, 11,  Southbury                           11:02.68
12. Emma Williams, 5, New Milford                              11:18.27
13. Priscilla Williams, 36, New Milford                          11:18.60
14. Nicholas Molzon, 10, Bethlehem                             12:21.06
15. Josh Harwood, 49,  Woodbury                                 12:56.96
16. Sarah Dingwell, 12, Bethlehem                                 13:00.95
17. Jack Rootenberg, 7, Southbury                                  13:05.67
18. Samantha Molzon, 8, Bethlehem                              13:06.56
19. Bradley Bozzuto, 7,  Goshen                                      13:06.89
20. Marcy Molzon, 43, Bethlehem                                   13:09.23
21. Colo Tse,  19, Waterbury                                             13:11.15
22. Izzy Harwood, 14,  Woodbury                                     13:58.55
23. Andrew Stone, 11, Bethlehem                                    14:44.26
24. Mark Stone, 45, Bethlehem                                         14:45.01
25. Evelyn Stone, 9, Bethlehem                                         15:17.10
26. Evan Rootenberg, 5,  Southbury                                 15:23.16   
27.  Lissa Stone, 45, Bethlehem                                         15:24.48
28. Kaylee Dileo, 11, Bantam                                              15:55.74
29. Karen Carlson, 51, Bantam                                           15:56.44
30. Cian Bergin, 6, Goshen                                                  20:24.27
31. Jen Bergin, 39, Goshen                                                  20:24.82

3k Results
1.  Shadow Periera, 15, Torrington                                    12:00.30
2. Jeremy Pollutro, 38, Bristol                                             13:11.77
3. Pink Wright, 9, Goshen                                                    13:17.82
4. Robin Wright, 11, Goshen                                               13:32.60
5. Ethan Ash, 13, Goshen                                                     13:54.65
6. Elisabeth Dumont, 13, Southbury                                  14:05.19
7. Colin Ferrer, 11, Morris                                                    15:09.76
8. Justin Ferrer, 9, Morris                                                     15:11.00
9. Helen Tran, 13, Waterbury                                              16:36.98
10. Peter  Vermilyea, 41, Litchfield                                     16:44.84
11. Ryan Acey, 19, Plainville                                                 16:54.39
12. Brian Walker, 38, Southbury                                          17:00.65
13. Jack Dotson, 12, Morris                                                   17:01.37
14. Francesca Dumont, 13, Southbury                                17:27.81
15. Grace Dotson, 8, Morris                                                  17:28.43
16. Brendan Wilson, 11, Litchfield                                       18:57.49
17. Teaghan Linhard, 9, Bethlehem                                     20:28.99
18. Grace Linhard, 43, Bethlehem                                        20:29.48

4k Results
1. Molly Hamel, 16, Avon                                                       17:29.43
2. Christopher Brown, 14, New Hartford                             19:52.89
3. Sarah Breakell, 28, Goshen                                                25:20.34
4. Irene Brown , 48, New Hartford                                        25:58.30
5. Douglas Tran, 10, Waterbury                                            26:01.53
6. Fuller Walker, 14, Southbury                                             26:49.00
7. Colleen Finn, 29, Goshen                                                    27:48.91
8. John Adomelius, 60, Bethlehem                                        27:49.74
9. Karen Buell, 43, Marbledale                                               28:52.34

5k Results
1. Jeremy Schmid, 23, Litchfield                                             15:57.05
2. Colin Gannon, 23, Litchfield                                                16:09.30
3. Brandon LeClair, 17, Goshen                                               18:11.78
4. Kevin Grimes, 51, Sandy Hook                                             18:13.16
5. Mateo Tiul, 14, Litchfield                                                      19:04.63
6. Patrick Alves, 19,  Naugatuck                                               19:08.38
7. Tommy  Mashia, 21, Naugatuck                                           19:13.71
8. Bryan Atwood, 47, Litchfield                                                 19:16.05
9. Tom Brayton, 16, Bethlehem                                                19:55.27
10. Dutcher Terrill, 14,  Bristol                                                  20:10.97
11. David Czarneski, 49, Bristol                                                 20:23.77
12. Roger Kimball, 39, Goshen                                                  20:44.16
13. Thomas Wilson, 14, Litchfield                                             21:10.15
14. Franz Winkler, 24,  Woodbury                                            21:40.63
15. Mike Heckelman, 20,  Oakville                                           21:40.83
16. Richmond Le, 13, Cheshire                                                 21:47.95
17. Benereta Kelemeni, 21, Waterbury                                   21:50.93
18. Ian Parker, 25, Litchfield                                                      22:04.40
19. John Wolf, 44,  Woodbury                                                   22:10.37
20. Katie Pratt, 26, Bantam                                                        23:05.61
21. Dave Bozzuto, 40,  Goshen                                                  23:12.83
22. Ed Gittines, 45, Southbury                                                   23:14.49
23. Robert Gaerner, 21, Long Island, NY                                  23:54.34
24. Rob Deschino, 27,  Waterbury                                            23:56.34
25. Alexandra Gittines, 43, Southbury                                     24:35.43
26. Tanner Linhard, 11,  Bethlehem                                         24:59.14
27. Mark Linhard, 41, Bethlehem                                             25:00.11
28. Rosemary Lane, 58, Goshen                                                26:02.68
29. Alexa Kulis, 9, Southbury                                                     26:17.98
30. Erin Schumacher, 33, Morris                                               26:18.63
31. Rick Judd, 49, Litchfield                                                        27:03.22
32. Susan DiCorpo, 59, Goshen                                                 27:39.81
33. Doug Stuke, 53, Prospect                                                    28:08.20
34. Dan Rootenberg, 42,  Southbury                                       28:34.62
35. Stew Merritt, 65,  Watertown                                           28:59.35
36. Nhung, 39, Waterbury                                                        29:55.18
37. John Clock, 65, Bantam                                                      30:13.41
38. Salli Szczesiul, 53,  Morris                                                43:20.16
39. Jen Dotson, 41, Morris                                                     34:20.79
40. Brad Foltz, 50, Woodbury                                                35:15.56

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com