HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

White Woods Cross Country Summer Series
Litchfield, CT

August 28, 2014

Timing & Results by:
Dave Driscoll


WHITES WOODS CROSS COUNTRY
SUMMER SERIES
Week 10
(Conditions: Ideal XC weather, 68 degrees, sunny)
SUNSTROKE TIMING SYSTEMS
5k Dave and the usual band of Sticker Stars

2k Results
1. Mikey Bobinski, 13, Barkhamsted                                 7:33.93
2. Colin Ferrer, 11, Morris                                                   8:53.75
3. Charlie Mathieu, 11, Torrington                                    8:54.94
4. Brian Keegan, 13, Winsted                                              9:29.28
5. Jeffrey Dingwell, 59, Bethlehem                                    9:56.18
6. Jack Dotson, 12, Morris                                                   10:54.27
7. Dave Dodge, 46, Bethlehem                                           11:31.57
8. Thomas Merkowski, 12, Bethlehem                              11:03.39
9. Mike Molzon, 51, Bethlehem                                          11:28.45
10. Derek Dodge, 11, Bethlehem                                        11:31.57
11. Karen Buell, 43, Marbledale                                          12:22.46
12. Nicholas Molzon, 10, Bethlehem                                  12:47.01
13. Dawn Bobinski, 48, Barkhamsted                                 13:01.38
14. Samantha Molzon, 8, Bethlehem                                 13:03.85
15. Sarah Dingwell, 12, Bethlehem                                     13:19.69
16. Chloe Manca, 7, New Preston                                       13:44.24
17. Gabriele Manca, 43, New Preston                                13:45.15
18. Kevin Weitekamp, 5, Southbury                                    14:01.06
19. Roy Weitekamp, 40, Southbury                                     14:01.90
20. Izzy Harwood, 14, Woodbury                                         14:07.18
21. Deven Dodge, 5, Bethlehem                                          14:13.56
22. Jody Dodge, 40, Bethlehem                                            14:14.31
23. Marcy Molzon, 43, Bethlehem                                       14:17.93
24. Daniel Smith, 6, Winsted                                                 14:28.31
25. Tia Balaguer, 14, Litchfield                                               15:46.66
26. Kaylee Dielo, 11, Bantam                                                  15:58.98
27. Karen Carlson, 51, Bantam                                               15:59.49
28. Lauren Manca, 5, New Preston                                        16:08.96
29. Brendam Manca, 44, New Preston                                  16:09.19
30. Alex Burrows, 12, Watertown                                          16:50.89
31. Gina Burrows, 51, Watertown                                          16:51.14
32. Ava Burrows, 6, Watertown                                              18:06.26
33. Steve Burrows, 44, Watertown                                         18:25.62

3k Results
1. Kieran Haug, 12, Seymour                                                    10:39.39
2. Harry Harwood, 12, Woodbury                                            12:19.38
3. Steve Haas, 59, Washington                                                  13:18.73
4. Jeremy Pollutro, 38, Bristol                                                    13:36.11
5. Aidan Weitekamp, , 10, Southbury                                       13:43.04
6. Callista Anctil, 11, Naugatuck                                                 14:21.81
7. Christopher Labbe, 48, Riverton                                            14:25.12
8. Michaela Breakell,  38, Goshen                                              14:58.85
9. Jake Mahler, 13, Watertown                                                  14:59.11
10. Dan Mathieu, 46, Torrington                                                16:03.94
11. Brian Walker, 38, Southbury                                                 16:43.12
12. Justin Ferrer, 9, Morris                                                           16:44.75
13. Grace Poroso, 8, Morris                                                          16:49.24
14. Bob Brown, 59, New Hartford                                               16:52.71
15. Sarah Breakell, 28, Goshen                                                     16:56.74
16. Galvin Brayton, 12, Bethlehem                                              17:02.47
17. Brendan Wilson, 11, Litchfield                                               17:05.25
18. Ryan Acey, 19, Plainville                                                          17:05.73
19. Fiona Connolly, 13,  Middlebury                                            17:28.65
20. Katia Gazquez  Rausch, 15, Middlebury                                17:32.33
21. Joe Connolly, 50, Middlebury                                                  17:45.27
22. Shannon Anctil, 47, Naugatuck                                               17:50.00
23. Maureen Brinchmann, 53, Litchfield                                      18:43.66
24. Asher Smith, 9, Winsted                                                           19:17.83
25. Jen Dotson, 42, Morris                                                              20:22.56
26. Salli Szczesiul, 53, Morris                                                          20:33.47

 

4k Results
1. DJ Alberto, 18, Waterbury                                                      18:47.68
2. Lee Parker, 33, Watertown                                                     19:00.25
3. Christopher Brown, 14, New Hartford                                  28:55.69
4. Jessica Lavelle, 20, Delaware                                                   23:01.67
5. Jessica Martinez, 17, New York                                               24:56.47
6. Irene Brown, 48, New Hartford                                               25:13.02
7. Fuller Walker, 14, Southbury                                                   29:37.63

5k Results
1. Colin Gannon, 23, Litchfield                                                    16:09.78
2. Conor Courtney, 15, Litchfield                                                17:36.48
3. John Ducham, 20, Waterbury                                                 17:37.28
4. Josh Mangini, 12, New Hartford                                            17:54.72
5. Peter Wihbey, 16, Litchfield                                                    18:06.73
6. Joe Wihbey, 20, Litchfield                                                        18:08.89
7. Patrick Alves, 19, Naugatuck                                                   18:12.96
8. Mateo Tiul, 14, Litchfield                                                         18:15.68
9. Jesse Perez, 24, Waterbury                                                     18:22.37
10. Matthew Satkowski, 19, Southbury                                     18:32.77
11. Bryan Atwood, 47, Litchfield                                                 19:25.39
12. Alison Masopust, 30, Morris                                                 19:36.30
13. Patrick Weitekamp, 12, Southbury                                      20:12.20
14. David Czarneski, 49, Bristol                                                   20:26.88
15. Andre Wash, 19, Greenwich                                              20:27.57
16. Thomas Wilson, 14, Litchfield                                            20:28.16
17. Theresa Gallagher-Krebs, 45, Roxbury                             20:34.27
18. Mike Heckelman, 20, Oakville                                           20:45.26
19. Mike Main, 50, Litchfield                                                    20:46.65
20. Mike Mangini, 47, New Hartford                                       21:03.59
21. Jason Smith, 32, Winsted                                                   21:14.70
22. Frank Winkler, 21, Woodbury                                           21:27.51
23. Ian Parker, 28, Goshen                                                       21:32.97
24. Stanley Nertowski, 15, Waterbury                                   21:49.39
25. Jack Adomelius, 60, Bethlehem                                        22:06.35
26. Tom McNulty, 48, Bethlehem                                           22:35.21
27. Pam Quist, 50, New Preston                                             22:42.46
28. Richmond Le, 13, Cheshire                                                22:45.14
29. Stephanie Therrien, 40, Oakville                                       23:00.00
30. Katie Pratt, 26, Bantam                                                       23:16.14
31. Rob Deschino, 27, Waterbury                                            23:55.21
32. Morgan Foltz, 12, Woodbury                                             24:38.94
33. Robby Jones, 13, Waterbury                                              24:46.94
34. Pete Vermilyea, 42, Litchfield                                            24:48.77
35. Sarah Leonard, 29, Watertown                                         25:10.84
36. Peter Tavino, 62, Litchfield                                                25:23.32
37. David Wilson, 47, Litchfield                                                25:30.44
38. Rosemary Lane, 58, Goshen                                               26:12.13
39. Lola Ackerman, 69, Beaumont, California                       26:21.41
40. Patrick Gutelius, 50, Monroe                                             27:02.43
41. Susan DiCorpo, 59, Goshen                                                27:27.12
42. Helen Tran, 13, Waterbury                                                 28:20.54
43. Stew Merritt, 65, Watertown                                             28:26.12
44. Brian Malarkey, 50, Litchfield                                              28:34.10
45. Christine Sullivan,45, Riverton                                            28:35.15
46. Mena Shehata, 29, Rocky Hill                                             29:05.63
47. John Clock, 65, Bantam                                                       29:18.50
48. Douglas Tran, 10, Waterbury                                             29:19.56
49. Nhung Nguyan, 39, Waterbury                                          29:31.21
50. Beth Wolf, 41, Woodbury                                                   30:27.12
51. Brad Foltz, 50, Woodbury                                                   31:57.71

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com