HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Winter Wonderland
January 26, 2014 - 5 Miles
Milford, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Jacob Gurzler, Manchester, CT - 27:21
Carrie Corbett, Wallingford, CT - 31:46

Mens Winner Womens Winner

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg


LOCATION
Platt
Tech
WEATHER
18 Degrees
Sun

Overall Finish List


FINISH LINE PHOTOS AVAILABLE AT www.jlgdesigns.com

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
      1    Jacob Gurzler                     Manchester  CT        282    27   M       1 20-29                 27:21
      2    Tom Holowka                       New Haven  CT         276    28   M       2 20-29                 27:38
      3    Tim Milenkevich                   Ansonia  CT           284    31   M       1 30-39                 27:47
      4    Kevin Boughan                     Gaylordsville  CT     269    38   M       2 30-39                 28:41
      5    Steve Clayton                     East Hartford  CT      45    24   M       3 20-29                 28:46
      6    Garrett Ash                       Manchester  CT          9    30   M       3 30-39                 29:13
      7    Eugene Douglass                   New Haven  CT          76    28   M       4 20-29                 29:24
      8    Christopher McCormack             Forestville  CT       158    31   M       4 30-39                 29:27
      9    Matthew Bergenholtz               Glastonbury  CT        17    32   M       5 30-39                 29:37
     10    Jeffery Townsend                  Woodbridge  CT        235    42   M       1 40-49                 29:43
     11    Andrew Yim                        New Haven  CT         285    42   M       2 40-49                 29:51
     12    Brad Overturf                     Cromwell  CT          296    46   M       3 40-49                 29:58
     13    Matthew Maynes                    West Haven  CT        333    27   M       5 20-29                 30:05
     14    Kevin Cox                         Stratford  CT         270    29   M       6 20-29                 30:25
     15    Ryan Epprecht                     Madison  CT           297    18   M       1 13-19                 30:33
     16    Nathan Kucera                     New Haven  CT         134    32   M       6 30-39                 30:50
     17    Brian Korody                      Wayne  NJ             281    33   M       7 30-39                 31:00
     18    Karl Dunn                         Mystic  CT            306    27   M       7 20-29                 31:13
     19    Matt Santillo                     New Haven  CT         277    39   M       8 30-39                 31:13
     20    George Buchanan                   Shelton  CT             1    55   M       1 50-59                 31:14
     21    Thomas Cushing                    Stratord  CT           57    43   M       4 40-49                 31:26
     22    Jorge Kuljis                      Wethersfield          136    33   M       9 30-39                 31:30
     23    Michael McCall                    Manchester  CT        299    27   M       8 20-29                 31:32
     24    Bill Thramann                     Avon  CT              304    53   M       2 50-59                 31:43
     25    Patrick Byrne                     Bolton  CT             32    29   M       9 20-29                 31:45
     26    Carrie Corbett                    Wallingford  CT        52    26   F       1 20-29                 31:46
     27    Daniel Thiery                     Stratford  CT         298    40   M       5 40-49                 32:06
     28    Mario Longo                       Cheshire  CT          145    41   M       6 40-49                 32:15
     29    Sarah Ports                       Lebanon  CT           198    24   F       2 20-29                 32:20
     30    Oliver Collins                    New Haven  CT          48    33   M      10 30-39                 32:30
     31    John Shepherd                     Essex  CT             305    57   M       3 50-59                 32:34
     32    Ken Clark                         Somers  CT            260    51   M       4 50-59                 32:42
     33    Charles Hornak                    Hamden  CT            121    46   M       7 40-49                 32:49
     34    Robert Buttermore                 Waterford  CT          31    26   M      10 20-29                 32:51
     35    James Mas                         Shelton  CT           153    55   M       5 50-59                 32:54
     36    Sarah Piazza                      New Haven  CT         286    29   F       3 20-29                 33:05
     37    Brian Ordway                      Shelton  CT           300    41   M       8 40-49                 33:10
     38    Amanda Pellowe                    New Haven  CT         184    23   F       4 20-29                 33:11
     39    Wes Houghton                      Seymour  CT           124    38   M      11 30-39                 33:24
     40    Frank Tiroletto                   Orange  CT            234    54   M       6 50-59                 33:28
     41    Sara Belles                       Brookfield  CT         15    33   F       1 30-39                 33:39
     42    Bill Finlayson                    Higganum  CT           88    59   M       7 50-59                 33:39
     43    Robert McCarthy                   Old Lyme  CT          157    46   M       9 40-49                 33:41
     44    Martha Santandrea                                       212    23   F       5 20-29                 33:55
     45    Greg Waterfield                   West Haven  CT        250    46   M      10 40-49                 34:04
     46    Stephen Johnson                   Southbury  CT         264    62   M       1 60-69                 34:09
     47    Hannah Donadio                    Killingworth  CT       73    23   F       6 20-29                 34:21
     48    Michael Prinzivalli               Hamden  CT            201    39   M      12 30-39                 34:25
     49    Nate Woody                        Gales Ferry  CT       253    37   M      13 30-39                 34:26
     50    Mark Andrejczyk                   Shelton  CT           313    40   M      11 40-49                 34:54
     51    David Dipietro                    Ledyard  CT            72    43   M      12 40-49                 34:56
     52    Shannon Murphy                    Orange,  CT           165    49   M      13 40-49                 35:11
     53    Joshua Grenier                    Lyme  CT              110    34   M      14 30-39                 35:15
     54    Gilles Tamagnan                   New Haven  CT         274    50   M       8 50-59                 35:21
     55    Fred Smith                        New Haven  CT         221    62   M       2 60-69                 35:26
     56    Emad Haerizadeh                   Orange  CT              2    60   M       3 60-69                 35:39
     57    Mark Malkin                       Milford  CT           150    52   M       9 50-59                 35:41
     58    Eugene Matejek                    Stamford  CT          275    38   M      15 30-39                 35:46
     59    John Percivalle                   Shelton  CT           185    60   M       4 60-69                 35:56
     60    Albert Post                       Orange  CT            199    55   M      10 50-59                 36:02
     61    Amy Baumgartner                   Clinton  CT           287    26   F       7 20-29                 36:07
     62    Gary Dubois                       Milford  CT            79    56   M      11 50-59                 36:10
     63    Brett Roesler                     Milford  CT           307    29   M      11 20-29                 36:11
     64    Julia Morgillo                    New Haven  CT          27    27   F       8 20-29                 36:16
     65    Shadow Pereira                    Torrington  CT        187    15   M       2 13-19                 36:18
     66    Paola Murphy                      Fairfield  CT         290    50   F       1 50-59                 36:28
     67    Shawna Kohl                       West Hartford  CT     132    41   F       1 40-49                 36:33
     68    Tara Rudinski                     Brookfield  CT        210    44   F       2 40-49                 36:34
     69    Scott Bristol                     Old Saybrook  CT      273    40   M      14 40-49                 36:41
     70    Mary Bugbee                       Manchester  CT         30    23   F       9 20-29                 36:42
     71    Todd Strickland                   Madison  CT           226    51   M      12 50-59                 36:54
     72    Jeremy Grant                      Milford  CT           109    32   M      16 30-39                 37:00
     73    Damion Baker                      West Hartford  CT      10    37   M      17 30-39                 37:04
     74    Dave Chameides                    Oxford  CT             40    55   M      13 50-59                 37:06
     75    Lanham Marks-Hamilton             Glastonbury  CT       152    26   F      10 20-29                 37:09
     76    Paul Sykes                        Rowayton  CT          295    48   M      15 40-49                 37:11
     77    Steven Morse                      Broadbrook  CT        164    61   M       5 60-69                 37:15
     78    Nicole Semanchik                  Milford  CT           214    34   F       2 30-39                 37:18
     79    Gordon Phillips                   East Haddam  CT       192    47   M      16 40-49                 37:19
     80    Stan Kroder                       Hartsdale  NY         261    48   M      17 40-49                 37:20
     81    Robert Stephenson                 Milford  CT           224    65   M       6 60-69                 37:21
     82    Marcy Withington                  Old Lyme  CT          329    44   F       3 40-49                 37:31
     83    Laurie Schaeffer                  Oakdale  CT           322    47   F       4 40-49                 37:36
     84    Tom Maile                         Cortlandt Manor  NY   149    71   M       1 70-79                 37:39
     85    Leah Samson                       New Haven  CT         211    35   F       3 30-39                 37:44
     86    Michael Ruospo                    Stratford  CT         294    49   M      18 40-49                 37:44
     87    Laura Nelson                      Vernon  CT            318    32   F       4 30-39                 37:47
     88    Wendell Webber                    Old Saybrook  CT      251    45   M      19 40-49                 37:49
     89    William Parkington                Westbrook  CT         181    59   M      14 50-59                 37:51
     90    John Schaeffer                    Oakdale  CT           323    47   M      20 40-49                 37:57
     91    Matthew Demaio                    Old Saybrook  CT       67    42   M      21 40-49                 37:58
     92    Al Phillips                       Groton  CT            190    53   M      15 50-59                 38:12
     93    Alecia Faustini                   Derby  CT              86    29   F      11 20-29                 38:12
     94    Kimberly Driscoll                 Fairfield  CT          77    52   F       2 50-59                 38:15
     95    Bob Hermesch                      Croton On Hudson  N   116    63   M       7 60-69                 38:16
     96    Tim Hawley                        Middletown  CT        303    60   M       8 60-69                 38:19
     97    Leah Vogel                        Woodbridge  CT        246    56   F       3 50-59                 38:45
     98    Jorge Lopes                       Milford  CT           325    31   M      18 30-39                 38:51
     99    Vicky Hilton                      Noriwich  CT          119    50   F       4 50-59                 38:55
    100    Robert Aiksnoras                  Salem  CT               3    62   M       9 60-69                 38:56

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
    101    Peter Hawley                      New Hartford  CT      114    63   M      10 60-69                 38:59
    102    Debby Valin                       Woodbridge  CT        238    46   F       5 40-49                 39:03
    103    Christian Nelson                  West Hartford  CT     170    45   M      22 40-49                 39:07
    104    Thomas Kimball                    Hartford  CT          131    31   M      19 30-39                 39:11
    105    Christine Vincent                 Fairfield  CT         243    44   F       6 40-49                 39:12
    106    Sara Zuba                         New Haven  CT         258    31   F       5 30-39                 39:18
    107    Andrew De Vito                    Glastonbury  CT       312    23   M      12 20-29                 39:19
    108    Jason Rogers                      Milford  CT           268    42   M      23 40-49                 39:26
    109    Eric Hansen                       Branford  CT          112    37   M      20 30-39                 39:37
    110    John Courtmanche                  New Haven  CT         293    71   M       2 70-79                 39:46
    111    Kristyn Liebelt                   Milford  CT           143    27   F      12 20-29                 39:48
    112    Barbara Pearce                    Guilford  CT          183    59   F       5 50-59                 39:48
    113    Janis Grant                       Milford  CT           108    58   F       6 50-59                 39:51
    114    Allison Clark                     Guilford  CT           44    53   F       7 50-59                 39:51
    115    Lindsey Cahill                    Trumbull  CT           33    31   F       6 30-39                 39:52
    116    Kateri Danay                      Waterbury  CT         283    15   F       1 13-19                 39:53
    117    Aili Dibonaventura                Newtown  CT            69    53   F       8 50-59                 39:54
    118    Peter Olsen                       Clinton  CT           177    62   M      11 60-69                 40:05
    119    Cynthia Degirolamo                Sandy Hook  CT         66    47   F       7 40-49                 40:06
    120    Dean Morgan                       Orange  CT            328    52   M      16 50-59                 40:12
    121    Frank Tatto                       Trumbull  CT          230    46   M      24 40-49                 40:22
    122    David Backeberg                   New Haven  CT         332    33   M      21 30-39                 40:40
    123    Kurt Berky                        Madison  CT            19    51   M      17 50-59                 40:45
    124    Ken Elmer                         Orange  CT            302    56   M      18 50-59                 40:50
    125    Huoy Walsh                        New Haven  CT         248    37   F       7 30-39                 40:52
    126    Kim Haney                         Fairfield  CT         111    47   F       8 40-49                 40:53
    127    Tom Hiten                         Cheshire  CT          263    63   M      12 60-69                 40:55
    128    Becky Beers                       Milford  CT            14    31   F       8 30-39                 40:57
    129    Bob Darcey                        Vernon  CT             60    64   M      13 60-69                 41:00
    130    Dylan Bartlett                    Newtown  CT            11    14   M       3 13-19                 41:02
    131    Jim Egan                          Bethany  CT            83    63   M      14 60-69                 41:04
    132    Lisa Kugelman                     West Hartford  CT     135    52   F       9 50-59                 41:06
    133    Erin O'Grady                      Milford  CT           173    32   F       9 30-39                 41:16
    134    Diane Benke                       Westport  CT           16    41   F       9 40-49                 41:24
    135    Evan Gillespie                    Weston  CT            324    30   M      22 30-39                 41:25
    136    Mike Gozzo                        Cheshire  CT          106    52   M      19 50-59                 41:28
    137    Diane Houghton                    Seymour  CT           123    38   F      10 30-39                 41:34
    138    Robert Kanoff                     Milford  CT           265    39   M      23 30-39                 41:36
    139    Vinicio Castaneda                 Bridgeport  CT         39    37   M      24 30-39                 41:58
    140    Michael O'Grady                   Milford  CT           174    60   M      15 60-69                 42:04
    141    Dawn McCarthy                     Old Lyme  CT          156    43   F      10 40-49                 42:05
    142    Jana Ireijo                       Westport  CT          125    45   F      11 40-49                 42:06
    143    Christine Kopcha                  Old Saybrook  CT      272    39   F      11 30-39                 42:10
    144    Jerry De La Rosa                  Waterbury  CT          62    51   M      20 50-59                 42:11
    145    Aram Nahabedian                   Sandy Hook  CT        168    62   M      16 60-69                 42:24
    146    Jeff Giarratano                   Shelton  CT           100    28   M      13 20-29                 42:27
    147    Anthony Passarello                Hamden  CT            288    44   M      25 40-49                 42:29
    148    Melissa Ortiz                     Naugatuck  CT         179    47   F      12 40-49                 42:30
    149    Lauren Piacentini                 Hartford  CT          195    27   F      13 20-29                 42:42
    150    Denise Stein                      Orange  CT            223    53   F      10 50-59                 42:48
    151    Kathryn Stoker                    Norwalk  CT           225    46   F      13 40-49                 42:51
    152    Maureen Devlin                    Milford  CT            68    58   F      11 50-59                 42:55
    153    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT           311    64   M      17 60-69                 42:57
    154    Cindy Lyons                       Wilton  CT            148    57   F      12 50-59                 43:18
    155    Sergio De Sousa                   Wethersfield  CT       64    42   M      26 40-49                 43:36
    156    Albert Defilippo                  East Haven  CT         65    58   M      21 50-59                 43:40
    157    Brian Walker                      Monroe  CT            309    60   M      18 60-69                 43:41
    158    Chuck Taylor                      Hamden  CT            231    43   M      27 40-49                 43:43
    159    Nicole Rizzo                      Derby  CT             208    13   F       2 13-19                 43:52
    160    Carrie Garceau                    Derby  CT              95    29   F      14 20-29                 44:17
    161    Sarah Walls                       Stratford  CT         247    33   F      12 30-39                 44:20
    162    Chelsea Smith                     East Hampton  CT      220    30   F      13 30-39                 44:22
    163    Amanda Crabbe                     Norwalk  CT            54    25   F      15 20-29                 44:22
    164    Anne Liu                          New Haven  CT         301    26   F      16 20-29                 44:28
    165    Joelle Constantino                Hamden  CT            262    34   F      14 30-39                 44:32
    166    Bill Connolly                     North Haven  CT        50    43   M      28 40-49                 44:36
    167    Karen Febbraio                    Guilford  CT          278    60   F       1 60-69                 44:37
    168    Sholom Ellenberg                  Mamaroneck  NY         84    44   M      29 40-49                 44:45
    169    Erica Young                       New Haven  CT         256    26   F      17 20-29                 44:46
    170    Annaly Khantherphixay             Derby  CT             130    11   F       1  1-12                 44:52
    171    Bob Kerley                        Hamden  CT            280    57   M      22 50-59                 45:00
    172    Tom Caporaso                      Monroe  CT             35    69   M      19 60-69                 45:04
    173    Robert Trembicki                  Milford  CT           236    46   M      30 40-49                 45:05
    174    Mimi De La Rosa                   Waterbury  CT          63    53   F      13 50-59                 45:05
    175    Jason Blackson                    Stratford  CT          23    37   M      25 30-39                 45:33
    176    Daniel Rabinovitz                 Milford  CT           202    35   M      26 30-39                 45:34
    177    Charles Rich                      Bridgeport  CT        205    49   M      31 40-49                 45:36
    178    Glenn Forest                      Branford  CT           92    53   M      23 50-59                 45:45
    179    Janet Voelpert                    Shelton  CT           245    66   F       2 60-69                 46:04
    180    Carole Connelly                   West Hartford  CT      49    52   F      14 50-59                 46:05
    181    Deanna Recchia                    Waterbury  CT         204    47   F      14 40-49                 46:12
    182    Tim Gagnon                        Bethel  CT             94    49   M      32 40-49                 46:28
    183    Alan McCall                       Manchester  CT        155    64   M      20 60-69                 46:36
    184    Maria Rockoff                     Easton  CT            271    57   F      15 50-59                 47:06
    185    Dorothy Lupariello                Shelton  CT           147    59   F      16 50-59                 47:06
    186    Nicole Lopes                      Milford  CT           327    32   F      15 30-39                 47:07
    187    Shannon Powers                    West Haven  CT        200    33   F      16 30-39                 47:08
    188    Brian McCabe                      Orange  CT            330    51   M      24 50-59                 47:13
    189    Courtney Hosking                  Watertown  CT         122    31   F      17 30-39                 47:14
    190    Stephanie Carpentieri             Waterbury  CT          37    36   F      18 30-39                 47:21
    191    Jackie Mitchell                   Derby  CT             160    31   F      19 30-39                 47:26
    192    Ed Vreeland                       Carmel  NY            316    48   M      33 40-49                 47:55
    193    Cassabdra Battaglino              Derby  CT              13    11   F       2  1-12                 48:33
    194    Laurie Von Schmidt                Barkhamsted  CT       326    52   F      17 50-59                 48:37
    195    Linda Dwy                         Prospect  CT           80    45   F      15 40-49                 48:47
    196    Patty Girard                      Simsbury  CT          319    36   F      20 30-39                 48:51
    197    Vin Dipalma                       Bridgeport  CT         71    54   M      25 50-59                 48:54
    198    Jenny Ames                        Shelton  CT             5    32   F      21 30-39                 48:57
    199    Dan Carr                          Milford  CT            38    25   M      14 20-29                 48:59
    200    Rachel Heyer                      Stratford  CT         118    26   F      18 20-29                 49:11

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
    201    Caitlin Crowley                   Woodbridge  CT         55    27   F      19 20-29                 49:11
    202    Sarah Perillo                     Simsbury  CT          317    33   F      22 30-39                 49:32
    203    Marc Rinaldi                      Greenwich  CT         206    40   M      34 40-49                 49:41
    204    Michelle Phillips                 East Haddam  CT       193    40   F      16 40-49                 49:57
    205    Stephanie Gagliardi               Middletown  CT        315    26   F      20 20-29                 50:00
    206    Deborah Chessari                  Bloomfield  CT         42    62   F       3 60-69                 50:02
    207    Nick Zarnetske                    Milford  CT           257    29   M      15 20-29                 50:18
    208    Laurie Millo                      Shelton  CT           159    42   F      17 40-49                 50:29
    209    Marc Goldberg                     Hamden  CT            104    48   M      35 40-49                 50:31
    210    Anne Moreno                       Trumbull  CT          266    46   F      18 40-49                 50:33
    211    Patricia Montgomery               Wolcott  CT           162    56   F      18 50-59                 50:50
    212    Linda Lauricella                  Monroe  CT            137    50   F      19 50-59                 50:52
    213    Edward Marczyszak                 Seymour  CT           151    60   M      21 60-69                 50:55
    214    Kelley Kendall                    Trumbull  CT          129    35   F      23 30-39                 50:55
    215    Shanon Jordan                     Trumbull  CT          127    42   F      19 40-49                 50:56
    216    Robin Damato                      Milford  CT            59    43   F      20 40-49                 51:10
    217    Kim Dahn                          Beacon Falls  CT       58    23   F      21 20-29                 51:33
    218    Steve Strom                       New Haven  CT         227    63   M      22 60-69                 51:49
    219    Christine Glen                    Oxford  CT            103    51   F      20 50-59                 51:51
    220    Diane Egan                        Bethany  CT            82    49   F      21 40-49                 51:51
    221    Brenda Berky                      Madison  CT            18    48   F      22 40-49                 52:06
    222    Steve Satonick                    Orange  CT            279    52   M      26 50-59                 52:08
    223    Missy Olive                       Woodbridge  CT        175    46   F      23 40-49                 52:14
    224    Andrew Day                        Cos Cob  CT            61    17   M       4 13-19                 52:30
    225    Karen D'Elia                      Wethersfield  CT      267    52   F      21 50-59                 52:31
    226    Manuela Esposito                  Trumbull  CT           85    37   F      24 30-39                 52:55
    227    Terri Buganski                    Rocky Hill  CT         29    62   F       4 60-69                 52:56
    228    Kathleen Hipona                   Orange  CT            120    52   F      22 50-59                 53:05
    229    John Gibbons                      Old Greenwich  CT     102    72   M       3 70-79                 53:12
    230    Marissa Shea                      Bridgeport  CT        215    33   F      25 30-39                 53:15
    231    Megan Pfeiffer                    Derby  CT             189    29   F      22 20-29                 53:20
    232    Danielle Visconti                 Stratford  CT         244    35   F      26 30-39                 53:23
    233    Sheila Kalgren                    Milford  CT           314    52   F      23 50-59                 53:39
    234    Nancy Olsen                       Clinton  CT           176    61   F       5 60-69                 53:41
    235    Tara Connors                      Medford  MA           289    36   F      27 30-39                 53:43
    236    Bryan Sissick                     Milford  CT           219    41   M      36 40-49                 53:44
    237    Kara Mitchell                     South Glastonbury     161    31   F      28 30-39                 53:53
    238    Tammy Brower                      Seymour  CT            25    38   F      29 30-39                 54:00
    239    Alice Bishop                      Enfield  CT            21    50   F      24 50-59                 54:01
    240    Marleen Grandia                   West Hartford  CT     107    58   F      25 50-59                 54:20
    241    Tom Clifford                      Ansonia  CT            46    63   M      23 60-69                 54:50
    242    Sarah Shlatz                      Enfield  CT           218    36   F      30 30-39                 55:23
    243    Colleen Budzinski                 Sandy Hook  CT         28    53   F      26 50-59                 55:33
    244    Maggie De Vito                    Middletown  CT        310    27   F      23 20-29                 55:34
    245    Amy Zvovushe-Ramos                Monroe  CT            259    33   F      31 30-39                 55:44
    246    Ashley Nelson                     Meriden  CT           169    24   F      24 20-29                 55:53
    247    Robert Blake                      Meriden  CT            24    31   M      27 30-39                 56:10
    248    Ana Camarena                      Bridgeport  CT         34    29   F      25 20-29                 56:15
    249    Marilyn Biedrycki                 Milford  CT            20    57   F      27 50-59                 56:21
    250    Wayne Hapgood                     Middletown  CT        308    66   M      24 60-69                 56:24
    251    Melanie Champion                  Meriden  CT           291    55   F      28 50-59                 56:27
    252    Georgia Panagopoulos              Manchester  CT        180    55   F      29 50-59                 56:35
    253    Jen Giarratano                    Derby  CT             101    30   F      32 30-39                 56:42
    254    Danielle Reardon                  Trumbull  CT          203    19   F       3 13-19                 56:43
    255    Julie Aresco                      Middletown  CT          7    47   F      24 40-49                 56:50
    256    Kate Thompson                     Milford  CT           232    25   F      26 20-29                 56:56
    257    Jennifer Andrews                  Prospect  CT            6    42   F      25 40-49                 58:38
    258    Maureen Mulcay                    Woodbury  CT          321    29   F      27 20-29                 59:11
    259    April Phillips                    Groton  CT            191    42   F      26 40-49                 59:58
    260    Barbi Lizak                       Monroe  CT            144    51   F      30 50-59               1:00:27
    261    Lesley Fearnley                   Middletown  CT         87    57   F      31 50-59               1:00:32
    262    Gisela Bucher                     Norwalk  CT           320    46   F      27 40-49               1:01:32
    263    Judith Dill                       Clinton  CT            70    41   F      28 40-49               1:02:02
    264    Jessica Veneziano-Lemos           Oakville  CT          242    33   F      33 30-39               1:02:39
    265    Tim Bartlett                      Newtown  CT            12    46   M      37 40-49               1:04:48
    266    Eddie Mazza                       Rowayton  CT          154    49   M      38 40-49               1:06:01
    267    Eileen Mydosh                     Derby  CT             166    52   F      32 50-59               1:06:14
    268    Millie Phillips                   Monroe  CT            194    49   F      29 40-49               1:06:43
    269    Ed Root                           Old Saybrook  CT      209    68   M      25 60-69               1:07:54
    270    Geri-Ann Ristow                   Middletown  CT        207    43   F      30 40-49               1:07:57
    271    Melissa Culbert                   Old Saybrook  CT       56    43   F      31 40-49               1:08:52
    272    Kate Jackson                      Danbury  CT           126    35   F      34 30-39               1:11:15
    273    Cynthia Tanzi                     Lincoln  RI           229    60   F       6 60-69               1:11:23
    274    Wanda Brown                       New Haven  CT          26    43   F      32 40-49               1:11:37
    275    Edward Snyder                     Wallingford  CT       292    67   M      26 60-69               1:11:37
    276    Khalila Flynn                     New Haven  CT          90    45   F      33 40-49               1:11:37
    277    Andrea Herrmann                   Warwick  RI           117    37   F      35 30-39               1:13:51
    278    Lakisha Franklin                  New Haven  CT          93    36   F      36 30-39               1:16:45
    279    Michele Myers                     New Haven  CT         167    44   F      34 40-49               1:16:45
    280    Herman Bershein                   Hamden  CT            331    88   M       1 80-99               1:19:03
    281    Ann Onton                         Woodbridge  CT        178    70   F       1 70-79               1:37:28

Age Division Results


HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com HI-TEK Racing, LLC


Men: Top Finishers 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79

5 Miles

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carrie Corbett Wallingford CT 52 26 26 31:46 6:21/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Gurzler Manchester CT 282 27 1 27:21 5:28/M
Top

Female 12 And Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annaly Khantherphixay Derby CT 130 11 170 44:52 8:58/M
2 Cassabdra Battaglino Derby CT 13 11 193 48:33 9:43/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kateri Danay Waterbury CT 283 15 116 39:53 7:59/M
2 Nicole Rizzo Derby CT 208 13 159 43:52 8:46/M
3 Danielle Reardon Trumbull CT 203 19 254 56:43 11:21/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Epprecht Madison CT 297 18 15 30:33 6:07/M
2 Shadow Pereira Torrington CT 187 15 65 36:18 7:16/M
3 Dylan Bartlett Newtown CT 11 14 130 41:02 8:12/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Ports Lebanon CT 198 24 29 32:20 6:28/M
2 Sarah Piazza New Haven CT 286 29 36 33:05 6:37/M
3 Amanda Pellowe New Haven CT 184 23 38 33:11 6:38/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Holowka New Haven CT 276 28 2 27:38 5:32/M
2 Steve Clayton East Hartford CT 45 24 5 28:46 5:45/M
3 Eugene Douglass New Haven CT 76 28 7 29:24 5:53/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Belles Brookfield CT 15 33 41 33:39 6:44/M
2 Nicole Semanchik Milford CT 214 34 78 37:18 7:28/M
3 Leah Samson New Haven CT 211 35 85 37:44 7:33/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Milenkevich Ansonia CT 284 31 3 27:47 5:33/M
2 Kevin Boughan Gaylordsville CT 269 38 4 28:41 5:44/M
3 Garrett Ash Manchester CT 9 30 6 29:13 5:51/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gisela Bucher Norwalk CT 27 46 64 36:16 7:15/M
2 Shawna Kohl West Hartford CT 132 41 67 36:33 7:19/M
3 Tara Rudinski Brookfield CT 210 44 68 36:34 7:19/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeffery Townsend Woodbridge CT 235 42 10 29:43 5:57/M
2 Andrew Yim New Haven CT 285 42 11 29:51 5:58/M
3 Brad Overturf Cromwell CT 296 46 12 29:58 6:00/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paola Murphy Fairfield CT 290 50 66 36:28 7:18/M
2 Kimberly Driscoll Fairfield CT 77 52 94 38:15 7:39/M
3 Leah Vogel Woodbridge CT 246 56 97 38:45 7:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Buchanan Shelton CT 1 55 20 31:14 6:15/M
2 Bill Thramann Avon CT 304 53 24 31:43 6:21/M
3 John Shepherd Essex CT 305 57 31 32:34 6:31/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Febbraio Guilford CT 278 60 167 44:37 8:55/M
2 Janet Voelpert Shelton CT 245 66 179 46:04 9:13/M
3 Deborah Chessari Bloomfield CT 42 62 206 50:02 10:00/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Johnson Southbury CT 264 62 46 34:09 6:50/M
2 Fred Smith New Haven CT 221 62 55 35:26 7:05/M
3 Emad Haerizadeh Orange CT 2 60 56 35:39 7:08/M
Top

Female 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Onton Woodbridge CT 178 70 280 1:37:28 19:30/M
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Maile Cortlandt Manor NY 149 71 84 37:39 7:32/M
2 John Courtmanche New Haven CT 293 71 110 39:46 7:57/M
3 John Gibbons Old Greenwich CT 102 72 229 53:12 10:38/M
Top

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Bershein Hamden CT 331 88 279 1:19:03 15:49/M

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com