HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Platt Tech 5K
November 2, 2014 - 5K
Milford, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Asher Brandt, New Haven, CT - 15:57
Julia Provenzano, Milford, CT - 20:26

Mens Winner Womens Winner

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg


LOCATION
Platt Tech
High School
WEATHER
46 Degrees
Clouds/Wind

Overall Finish List


    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Asher Brandt                      New Haven  CT         303    23   M       1 Top Fin               15:57      5:09/M
      2    Daniel Tozzi                      Hamden  CT            165    17   M       1 13-19                 17:41      5:42/M
      3    Matt Santillo                     New Haven  CT         357    40   M       1 40-49                 18:04      5:50/M
      4    Kevin Woodin                      West Haven  CT        238    35   M       1 30-39                 18:09      5:51/M
      5    Ian Mayne                         Wallingford  CT       128    17   M       2 13-19                 18:31      5:58/M
      6    Alana MacDougall                  Branford  CT          187    49   M       2 40-49                 18:45      6:03/M
      7    Frank Tiroletto                   Orange  CT            356    54   M       1 50-59                 19:04      6:09/M
      8    Michael Gonzalez                  Waterbury  CT         215    17   M       3 13-19                 19:08      6:10/M
      9    Edwin Vargas                      New Haven  CT          91    49   M       3 40-49                 19:32      6:18/M
     10    Michael Jensen                    Ansonia  CT            52    16   M       4 13-19                 19:32      6:18/M
     11    Ed Finnigan                       Fairfield  CT         471    49   M       4 40-49                 19:46      6:23/M
     12    Robert Gallace                    Southport  CT         233    51   M       2 50-59                 19:51      6:24/M
     13    Jacil Ortiz                       West Haven  CT         35    18   M       5 13-19                 19:58      6:26/M
     14    Julia Provenzano                  Milford  CT           232    17   F       1 Top Fin               20:26      6:35/M
     15    Sara Zuba                         New Haven  CT          39    31   F       1 30-39                 20:32      6:37/M
     16    Annalisa Paltauf                  New Haven  CT         139    31   F       2 30-39                 20:51      6:44/M
     17    Tom Fatone                        Shelton  CT           144    46   M       5 40-49                 21:00      6:46/M
     18    Tim Looney                        Wilton  CT            276    49   M       6 40-49                 21:01      6:47/M
     19    John Leahy                        Glastonbury  CT        73    13   M       6 13-19                 21:12      6:50/M
     20    Jake Forgette                     Milford  CT           133    18   M       7 13-19                 21:16      6:52/M
     21    Michael Ruospo                    Stratford  CT         266    50   M       3 50-59                 21:29      6:56/M
     22    Brian Fidler                      West Haven  CT        183    43   M       7 40-49                 21:29      6:56/M
     23    Joseph Mc Knight                  Stratford  CT         274    35   M       2 30-39                 21:37      6:58/M
     24    Brian Fenn                        Thomaston  CT         451    35   M       3 30-39                 21:38      6:59/M
     25    Matthew Demaio                    Old Saybrook  CT        2    43   M       8 40-49                 21:47      7:02/M
     26    Filipe Coelho                     Milford  CT           152    25   M       1 20-29                 21:49      7:02/M
     27    Gary Du Bois                      Milford  CT           278    57   M       4 50-59                 21:57      7:05/M
     28    Anthony Tom                       Orange  CT            105    13   M       8 13-19                 22:09      7:09/M
     29    Frank Jozefick                    Milford  CT           443    48   M       9 40-49                 22:09      7:09/M
     30    Jon Pedersen                      Milford  CT           216    15   M       9 13-19                 22:13      7:10/M
     31    Brian Debowes                     Guilford  CT          271    37   M       4 30-39                 22:13      7:10/M
     32    Thomas McKiernan                  Milford  CT           151    37   M       5 30-39                 22:27      7:15/M
     33    Michael Prinzivalli               Hamden  CT             50    40   M      10 40-49                 22:30      7:15/M
     34    Jack Sirotnik                     Milford  CT           148    60   M       1 60-69                 22:33      7:16/M
     35    Emily Baker                       Madison  CT           269    14   F       1 13-19                 22:42      7:19/M
     36    Keith Jenci                       Milford  CT           221    37   M       6 30-39                 22:45      7:20/M
     37    Christine Asaro                   Trumbull  CT           43    46   F       1 40-49                 22:49      7:22/M
     38    Paul Miskowicz                    Shelton  CT           111    32   M       7 30-39                 22:51      7:22/M
     39    Steve Giambra                                           220    15   M      10 13-19                 22:53      7:23/M
     40    Mario Smith                       Fairfield  CT         304    52   M       5 50-59                 22:56      7:24/M
     41    Barbara Pearce                    Guilford  CT           84    60   F       1 60-69                 22:57      7:24/M
     42    Patrick Cordle                    Monroe  CT            181    58   M       6 50-59                 22:58      7:25/M
     43    Brian Yocis                       Medford  MA            32    45   M      11 40-49                 22:59      7:25/M
     44    Bill Begg                         Newtown  CT           239    51   M       7 50-59                 23:03      7:26/M
     45    Becky Grant                       Milford  CT           353    32   F       3 30-39                 23:12      7:29/M
     46    Marty Schaivone                   Stratford  CT         467    60   M       2 60-69                 23:13      7:29/M
     47    Paul Leahy                                               67    11   M       1  1-12                 23:15      7:30/M
     48    Carolyn Telker                    Milford  CT           182    28   F       1 20-29                 23:16      7:30/M
     49    Cynthia De Girolamo               Sandy Hook  CT        444    48   F       2 40-49                 23:19      7:31/M
     50    Jerry Meshell                     Orange  CT             29    59   M       8 50-59                 23:28      7:34/M
     51    David Maler                       Derby  CT             224    18   M      11 13-19                 23:29      7:35/M
     52    Mario Gueva                       Woodbridge  CT         21    55   M       9 50-59                 23:31      7:35/M
     53    Nick Smith                        North Haven  CT       142    15   M      12 13-19                 23:34      7:36/M
     54    Wayne Theriault                   Milford  CT           130    66   M       3 60-69                 23:35      7:36/M
     55    Joe Weber                         Milford  CT             4    46   M      12 40-49                 23:38      7:37/M
     56    Janis Grant                       Milford  CT           270    58   F       1 50-59                 23:39      7:38/M
     57    Alyssa Alchimio                   Wallingford  CT       192    15   F       2 13-19                 23:41      7:38/M
     58    April Colon                       Derby  CT             469    34   F       4 30-39                 23:43      7:39/M
     59    John Healy                        Trumbull  CT          150    33   M       8 30-39                 23:44      7:39/M
     60    Debby Valin                       Woodbridge  CT        448    47   F       3 40-49                 23:46      7:40/M
     61    John-Eric Nelson                  Milford  CT            23    68   M       4 60-69                 23:58      7:44/M
     62    Michael D'Addetta                 Branford  CT          188    57   M      10 50-59                 24:04      7:46/M
     63    Carson Coon                       Meriden  CT           174    14   M      13 13-19                 24:07      7:47/M
     64    Amber Lewandowski                 Milford  CT           109    15   F       3 13-19                 24:09      7:47/M
     65    Alyssa Lewandowski                Milford  CT           137    15   F       4 13-19                 24:11      7:48/M
     66    Brian Meshell                     Orange  CT             28    28   M       2 20-29                 24:13      7:49/M
     67    Carrie Palange                    Wallingford  CT       264    43   F       4 40-49                 24:15      7:49/M
     68    Robert Bove                       East Haven  CT        273    30   M       9 30-39                 24:37      7:56/M
     69    Christopher Allen                 Trumbull  CT           47    58   M      11 50-59                 24:39      7:57/M
     70    Richard Marganski                 Seymour  CT           113    32   M      10 30-39                 24:41      7:58/M
     71    Amanda Addona                     Wallingford  CT       194    15   F       5 13-19                 24:46      7:59/M
     72    Heather Persichilli               Milford  CT            25    41   F       5 40-49                 24:47      8:00/M
     73    Ryan Ouimette                     Trumbull  CT          214    42   F       6 40-49                 24:47      8:00/M
     74    Rich Ferguson                     New Canaan  CT        191    55   M      12 50-59                 24:54      8:02/M
     75    Lori Pedro                        Northford  CT         112    51   F       2 50-59                 25:07      8:06/M
     76    Anthony Passarello                Hamden  CT            351    45   M      13 40-49                 25:24      8:12/M
     77    Jay Moran                         Milford  CT            78    56   M      13 50-59                 25:33      8:15/M
     78    Laura Skarne                      Milford  CT           176    38   F       5 30-39                 25:38      8:16/M
     79    Hailey Looney                     Wilton  CT            235    11   F       1  1-12                 25:46      8:19/M
     80    Matthew Kraynak                   Shelton  CT           147    47   M      14 40-49                 25:49      8:20/M
     81    Janet Phillips                    Milford  CT           439    56   F       3 50-59                 25:49      8:20/M
     82    Angela Labella                    Vernon  CT             94    23   F       2 20-29                 25:53      8:21/M
     83    Kathleen Hipona                   Orange  CT             60    53   F       4 50-59                 25:53      8:21/M
     84    Robert Cushman                    Rocky Hill  CT        452    51   M      14 50-59                 25:55      8:22/M
     85    Joe Pirrotta                      Shelton  CT           177    33   M      11 30-39                 25:56      8:22/M
     86    Maureen Devlin                    Milford  CT           354    59   F       5 50-59                 26:06      8:25/M
     87    Janet Voelpert                    Shelton  CT           268    67   F       2 60-69                 26:08      8:26/M
     88    Dorothy Lupariello                Shelton  CT           401    59   F       6 50-59                 26:14      8:28/M
     89    Paul Wydra                        Wallingford  CT       110    53   M      15 50-59                 26:14      8:28/M
     90    Terry Camputaro                   Woodbury  CT          115    49   F       7 40-49                 26:16      8:28/M
     91    Dawn Jenci                        Milford  CT           262    34   F       6 30-39                 26:21      8:30/M
     92    Annemarie Sliby                   Orange  CT            126    51   F       7 50-59                 26:23      8:31/M
     93    Kevin Ryan                        Orange  CT            440    55   M      16 50-59                 26:25      8:31/M
     94    Liz Dooher                        Fairfield  CT         121    14   F       6 13-19                 26:27      8:32/M
     95    Kristen Turkosz                   Shelton  CT           190    31   F       7 30-39                 26:27      8:32/M
     96    Ines Walther                      Milford  CT           124    35   F       8 30-39                 26:33      8:34/M
     97    Shannon Flynn                     North Haven  CT       234    43   M      15 40-49                 26:37      8:35/M
     98    Mary Lou Zocher                   Branford  CT           77    60   F       3 60-69                 26:39      8:36/M
     99    Shannon Powers                    West Haven  CT        275    34   F       9 30-39                 26:42      8:37/M
    100    Paul Ribnicky                     Stratford  CT         156    59   M      17 50-59                 26:44      8:37/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    Gretchen Distefano                Milford  CT           167    48   F       8 40-49                 26:50      8:39/M
    102    Sal Terranova                     Milford  CT           355    56   M      18 50-59                 26:53      8:40/M
    103    Keith Bailey                      West Haven  CT         51    57   M      19 50-59                 26:58      8:42/M
    104    Craig Behun                       Naugatuck  CT         305    30   M      12 30-39                 27:02      8:43/M
    105    Todd Doody                        West Haven  CT         89    34   M      13 30-39                 27:10      8:46/M
    106    Mike Pisani                       Stratford  CT          18    71   M       1 70-79                 27:17      8:48/M
    107    Robin Damato                      Milford  CT            98    44   F       9 40-49                 27:30      8:52/M
    108    Vincent Asaro                     Trumbull  CT           44    46   M      16 40-49                 27:35      8:54/M
    109    Anthony Sojka                     Derby  CT             162    17   M      14 13-19                 27:37      8:55/M
    110    Cheryl Eckardt                    Stratford  CT         306    33   F      10 30-39                 27:41      8:56/M
    111    Kyle Brennan                      Milford  CT           189    39   M      14 30-39                 27:44      8:57/M
    112    Jason Cardona                     Milford  CT            86    15   M      15 13-19                 27:48      8:58/M
    113    Tim Lamontagne                    Waterbury  CT         201    41   M      17 40-49                 28:00      9:02/M
    114    Laurie Leahy                      Hamden  CT             74    47   F      10 40-49                 28:03      9:03/M
    115    Kevin Leahy                                              68    49   M      18 40-49                 28:03      9:03/M
    116    Kristen Adanti-Pedersen           Milford  CT           219    43   F      11 40-49                 28:14      9:06/M
    117    Helen Stringham                   Sandisfield  MA       453    49   F      12 40-49                 28:19      9:08/M
    118    Larry Langello                    Orange  CT            160    57   M      20 50-59                 28:31      9:12/M
    119    Ambar Wolfanger                   Prospect  CT          272    33   F      11 30-39                 29:06      9:23/M
    120    Lawrence Messina                  Orange  CT             27    64   M       5 60-69                 29:10      9:25/M
    121    Jennifer Fatone                   Shelton  CT           145    36   F      12 30-39                 29:12      9:25/M
    122    Tara Lubeski                      Branford  CT          311    25   F       3 20-29                 29:33      9:32/M
    123    Wally Delvecchio                  North Haven  CT        66    46   F      13 40-49                 29:36      9:33/M
    124    Brooke Pawlak                     Ansonia  CT            62    18   F       7 13-19                 29:49      9:37/M
    125    Jonathan Yuen                     Katonah  NY           229    70   M       2 70-79                 29:56      9:39/M
    126    Kimberly Maldonado                Bridgeport  CT         82    40   F      14 40-49                 30:01      9:41/M
    127    Alexa Alchimio                    Wallingford  CT       445    12   F       2  1-12                 30:07      9:43/M
    128    Fernando Rincon                   Stratford  CT         184    73   M       3 70-79                 30:07      9:43/M
    129    Kara Wiemert                                             76    26   F       4 20-29                 30:07      9:43/M
    130    Jayme Beckham                     Danbury  CT            56    31   F      13 30-39                 30:39      9:53/M
    131    Michelle Miskowicz                Ansonia  CT           277    28   F       5 20-29                 30:46      9:55/M
    132    Kathryn Baker                     Madison  CT           230    52   F       8 50-59                 30:56      9:59/M
    133    Kerstin Yocis                     Medford  MA            31    45   F      15 40-49                 30:57      9:59/M
    134    Donna Cramond                     Monroe  CT            107    65   F       4 60-69                 31:02     10:01/M
    135    Carole Urban                      Milford  CT            14    49   F      16 40-49                 31:03     10:01/M
    136    Rebecca Andranovich               Milford  CT           197    19   F       8 13-19                 31:04     10:01/M
    137    Jeff Cibulas                      Milford  CT           231    30   M      15 30-39                 31:04     10:01/M
    138    Andrea La Montagne                Waterbury  CT         313    34   F      14 30-39                 31:09     10:03/M
    139    Kelsey Falcha                     Naugatuck  CT         101    23   F       6 20-29                 31:13     10:04/M
    140    Lily Gibbons                      Wilton  CT            450    11   F       3  1-12                 31:15     10:05/M
    141    Katy Wiemert                        CT                   69    24   F       7 20-29                 31:31     10:10/M
    142    Brian Cleveland                   East Haven  CT         20    34   M      16 30-39                 31:32     10:10/M
    143    Joseph Maler                      Derby  CT             265    47   M      19 40-49                 31:53     10:17/M
    144    Monica Roche                      Fairfield  CT         223    75   F       1 70-99                 31:53     10:17/M
    145    Fiona Gibbons                     Wilton  CT            308    8    F       4  1-12                 31:54     10:17/M
    146    Rob Gibbons                       Wilton  CT            309    45   M      20 40-49                 31:54     10:17/M
    147    Aiyane Mattoso                    Shelton  CT           260    15   F       9 13-19                 32:01     10:20/M
    148    Gina Zimmerman                    Stratford  CT          88    28   F       8 20-29                 32:03     10:20/M
    149    Sean Addario                      Milford  CT           470    15   M      16 13-19                 32:03     10:20/M
    150    Tom Clifford                      Ansonia  CT           125    64   M       6 60-69                 32:18     10:25/M
    151    Armando Pereira                   Milford  CT           138    58   M      21 50-59                 32:27     10:28/M
    152    Michael Wydra                     Orange  CT            198    48   M      21 40-49                 33:09     10:42/M
    153    Carlos Smith                      Milford  CT           228    68   M       7 60-69                 33:20     10:45/M
    154    Richard Lepore                    Terryville  CT         11    31   M      17 30-39                 33:24     10:46/M
    155    Katie Roy                         New Haven  CT          85    30   F      15 30-39                 33:29     10:48/M
    156    Erin Lepore                       Terryville  CT          8    27   F       9 20-29                 33:32     10:49/M
    157    William McCorvie                  Milford  CT           307    44   M      22 40-49                 33:43     10:53/M
    158    Katherine Tomasco                 Milford  CT           400    22   F      10 20-29                 34:02     10:59/M
    159    Kristina Lubeski                  Branford  CT          312    24   F      11 20-29                 34:24     11:06/M
    160    Denise Howard                     Stratford  CT         117    57   F       9 50-59                 34:26     11:06/M
    161    J E Martin                        Stratford  CT         116    52   F      10 50-59                 34:27     11:07/M
    162    Charity Gaizle                    Torrington  CT        454    40   F      17 40-49                 34:33     11:09/M
    163    Patty Carton                      Stratford  CT          24    76   F       2 70-99                 34:48     11:14/M
    164    John Danehy                       New Haven  CT         149    47   M      23 40-49                 34:50     11:14/M
    165    Donna Zielinksk                   Bethany  CT             3    48   F      18 40-49                 34:51     11:15/M
    166    Anthony Agvilar                   New Haven  CT         237    15   M      17 13-19                 35:00     11:17/M
    167    Alana Russell                     Bridgeport  CT        155    25   F      12 20-29                 35:04     11:19/M
    168    Cathleen Hinsch                   Middlefield  CT       146    50   F      11 50-59                 36:08     11:39/M
    169    John Daponte                      Stratford  CT          97    66   M       8 60-69                 36:25     11:45/M
    170    Penny Nalban                      Litchfield  CT        129    55   F      12 50-59                 36:34     11:48/M
    171    Kelly Assis                       Bridgeport  CT        236    30   F      16 30-39                 36:48     11:52/M
    172    Michael Coon                      Meriden  CT           173    47   M      24 40-49                 36:59     11:56/M
    173    Kimberly Remetta                  Milford  CT           104    59   M      22 50-59                 37:13     12:00/M
    174    James Gilbert                     Stratford  CT         227    65   M       9 60-69                 37:23     12:04/M
    175    Tricia Maler                      Derby  CT             225    44   F      19 40-49                 37:38     12:08/M
    176    Debbie Magnuson                   North Haven  CT        41    42   F      20 40-49                 37:39     12:09/M
    177    Amanda Cleveland                  East Haven  CT         19    35   F      17 30-39                 37:42     12:10/M
    178    Stephanie Koskelowski             Seymour  CT           153    43   F      21 40-49                 38:56     12:34/M
    179    Dawn Rasinski                     Southbury  CT          96    44   F      22 40-49                 39:07     12:37/M
    180    Juliana Torres                    Stratford  CT         200    16   F      10 13-19                 39:21     12:42/M
    181    Lily Mitkowski                    Stratford  CT         199    45   F      23 40-49                 39:21     12:42/M
    182    Candace Trammell                  Naugatuck  CT         100    26   F      13 20-29                 39:39     12:47/M
    183    Ed Prerkowski                     Stratford  CT          61    60   M      10 60-69                 40:32     13:05/M
    184    Julissa Melendez                  Stratford  CT         241    15   F      11 13-19                 40:39     13:07/M
    185    Lisa Cadrin                       Stratford  CT         240    45   F      24 40-49                 40:39     13:07/M
    186    Lindsay Adanti                    Milford  CT           217    14   F      12 13-19                 41:35     13:25/M
    187    Brent Daly                        Seymour  CT           135    14   M      18 13-19                 41:48     13:29/M
    188    Jon Pedersen                      Milford  CT           218    43   M      25 40-49                 42:09     13:36/M
    189    Nadine Beihler                    North Haven  CT        42    42   F      25 40-49                 42:16     13:38/M
    190    Pat Wrigley                       West Haven  CT        310    63   F       5 60-69                 44:15     14:16/M
    191    Laurence Nordvall                 Trumbll  CT           159    77   M       4 70-79                 48:18     15:35/M
    192    Robert Saranich                   Milford  CT            13    71   M       5 70-79                 48:24     15:37/M
    193    Alice Whitcher                    Sandy Hook  CT        172    60   F       6 60-69                 49:18     15:54/M
    194    Herman Bershtein                  Hamden  CT            106    89   M       1 80-99                 49:43     16:02/M

Age Division Results
Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K Run

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Asher Brandt New Haven CT 303 23 1 15:57 5:09/M
Top

Men 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Leahy 67 11 47 23:15 7:30/M
Top

Men 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Tozzi Hamden CT 165 17 2 17:41 5:42/M
2 Ian Mayne Wallingford CT 128 17 5 18:31 5:58/M
3 Michael Gonzalez Waterbury CT 215 17 8 19:08 6:10/M
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Filipe Coelho Milford CT 152 25 26 21:49 7:02/M
2 Brian Meshell Orange CT 28 28 66 24:13 7:49/M
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Woodin West Haven CT 238 35 4 18:09 5:51/M
2 Joseph Mc Knight Stratford CT 274 35 23 21:37 6:58/M
3 Brian Fenn Thomaston CT 451 35 24 21:38 6:59/M
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Santillo New Haven CT 357 40 3 18:04 5:50/M
2 Alana MacDougall Branford CT 187 49 6 18:45 6:03/M
3 Edwin Vargas New Haven CT 91 49 9 19:32 6:18/M
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frank Tiroletto Orange CT 356 54 7 19:04 6:09/M
2 Robert Gallace Southport CT 233 51 12 19:51 6:24/M
3 Michael Ruospo Stratford CT 266 50 21 21:29 6:56/M
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Sirotnik Milford CT 148 60 34 22:33 7:16/M
2 Marty Schaivone Stratford CT 467 60 46 23:13 7:29/M
3 Wayne Theriault Milford CT 130 66 54 23:35 7:36/M
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Pisani Stratford CT 18 71 106 27:17 8:48/M
2 Jonathan Yuen Katonah NY 229 70 125 29:56 9:39/M
3 Fernando Rincon Stratford CT 184 73 128 30:07 9:43/M
Top

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Bershtein Hamden CT 106 89 194 49:43 16:02/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julia Provenzano Milford CT 232 17 14 20:26 6:35/M
Top

Women 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hailey Looney Wilton CT 235 11 79 25:46 8:19/M
2 Alexa Alchimio Wallingford CT 445 12 127 30:07 9:43/M
3 Lily Gibbons Wilton CT 450 11 140 31:15 10:05/M
Top

Women 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Baker Madison CT 269 14 35 22:42 7:19/M
2 Alyssa Alchimio Wallingford CT 192 15 57 23:41 7:38/M
3 Amber Lewandowski Milford CT 109 15 64 24:09 7:47/M
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolyn Telker Milford CT 182 28 48 23:16 7:30/M
2 Angela Labella Vernon CT 94 23 82 25:53 8:21/M
3 Tara Lubeski Branford CT 311 25 122 29:33 9:32/M
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Zuba New Haven CT 39 31 15 20:32 6:37/M
2 Annalisa Paltauf New Haven CT 139 31 16 20:51 6:44/M
3 Becky Grant Milford CT 353 32 45 23:12 7:29/M
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Asaro Trumbull CT 43 46 37 22:49 7:22/M
2 Cynthia De Girolamo Sandy Hook CT 444 48 49 23:19 7:31/M
3 Debby Valin Woodbridge CT 448 47 60 23:46 7:40/M
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janis Grant Milford CT 270 58 56 23:39 7:38/M
2 Lori Pedro Northford CT 112 51 75 25:07 8:06/M
3 Janet Phillips Milford CT 439 56 81 25:49 8:20/M
Top

Women 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Pearce Guilford CT 84 60 41 22:57 7:24/M
2 Janet Voelpert Shelton CT 268 67 87 26:08 8:26/M
3 Mary Lou Zocher Branford CT 77 60 98 26:39 8:36/M
Top

Women 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monica Roche Fairfield CT 223 75 144 31:53 10:17/M
2 Patty Carton Stratford CT 24 76 163 34:48 11:14/M

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com