HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Miles For Smiles 5K
April 13, 2014 - 5K
New Haven, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Dane Franco, Cheshire, CT - 21:08
Taylor Deveau, Brooklyn, CT - 24:20

Mens Winner Womens Winner

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg


LOCATION
Southern CT
State Univ
WEATHER
54 Degrees
Clouds

Overall Finish List


    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Dane Frano                        Cheshire  CT           34    20   M       1 Top Fin             21:08.0      6:49/M
      2    William Majeska                   Simsbury  CT           48    20   M       1  1-99               21:58.0      7:05/M
      3    Vincent Orest                     Milton  VT             52    20   M       2  1-99               24:04.0      7:46/M
      4    Taylor Deveau                     Brooklyn  CT           53    20   F       1 Top Fin             24:20.0      7:51/M
      5    Mohamed Mounir                    Meriden  CT            83    18   M       3  1-99               24:26.0      7:53/M
      6    Shane Makowicki                   Stratford  CT          26    20   M       4  1-99               24:37.0      7:56/M
      7    Missy Dortenzio                   Manchester  CT         68    24   F       1  1-99               25:42.0      8:17/M
      8    Giuliana Rivera                   Stratford  CT           2    20   F       2  1-99               26:13.0      8:27/M
      9    Valerie Lupo                      New Fairfield  CT      13    20   F       3  1-99               26:27.0      8:32/M
     10    James Mennis                      Watertown  CT          21    50   M       5  1-99               26:48.0      8:39/M
     11    Rachel Mennis                     Watertown  CT          22    20   F       4  1-99               27:16.0      8:48/M
     12    Nick Blade                        Seymour  CT            29    20   M       6  1-99               27:16.0      8:48/M
     13    Lauren Kearney                    Hamden  CT             19    20   F       5  1-99               27:20.0      8:49/M
     14    Emma Blandfor                     Willimantic  CT        95    18   F       6  1-99               27:26.0      8:51/M
     15    Abdullah Abdelgani                Meriden  CT            82    18   M       7  1-99               27:32.0      8:53/M
     16    Allison Meson                     New Haven  CT          73    20   F       7  1-99               27:41.0      8:56/M
     17    Johanna Pihlgren                  Hamden  CT             50    20   F       8  1-99               27:42.0      8:56/M
     18    Annette Hailer                    Hamden  CT             31    20   F       9  1-99               27:43.0      8:56/M
     19    Alessandra Giavazzi               Hamden  CT             49    20   F      10  1-99               27:43.0      8:56/M
     20    Sarah Badr                        Hamden  CT             75    20   F      11  1-99               28:08.0      9:05/M
     21    Alexis Ouellette                  Chesire  CT            41    20   F      12  1-99               28:09.0      9:05/M
     22    Emily Mohyde                      Milford  CT            10    20   F      13  1-99               28:31.0      9:12/M
     23    Molly Fiasconcaro                 Southington  CT        47    20   F      14  1-99               29:26.0      9:30/M
     24    Tyler Robles                      Shelton  CT            89    18   M       8  1-99               29:27.0      9:30/M
     25    Edward Rivera                     Stratford  CT           3    40   M       9  1-99               29:34.0      9:32/M
     26    Tanya Bocchino                    Shelton  CT            88    30   F      15  1-99               29:38.0      9:34/M
     27    Bridget Newton                    Madison  CT            81    40   F      16  1-99               29:49.0      9:37/M
     28    Audrey Turchick                   New Haven  CT          74    20   F      17  1-99               30:00.0      9:41/M
     29    Casey Delorenzo                   Easton  CT             16    20   F      18  1-99               30:28.0      9:50/M
     30    Tonilynn Bocchino                 Trumbull  CT           90    18   F      19  1-99               30:51.0      9:57/M
     31    Lindsey Reinhart                  New Haven  CT          54    20   F      20  1-99               31:31.0     10:10/M
     32    Taylor Breault                    Bristol  CT            20    20   F      21  1-99               31:31.0     10:10/M
     33    Lauren Haas                       New Britain  CT        55    20   F      22  1-99               31:37.0     10:12/M
     34    Jessica Dimattia                  Kensington  CT         57    20   F      23  1-99               31:41.0     10:13/M
     35    Rebecca Dimattia                  Kensington  CT         56    20   F      24  1-99               31:42.0     10:14/M
     36    Jennifer Mengold                  Huntington  CT         86    40   F      25  1-99               32:00.0     10:19/M
     37    Melissa Walsh                     West Haven  CT         87    30   F      26  1-99               32:00.0     10:19/M
     38    Shannon McDaniel                  Seymour  CT            12    20   F      27  1-99               32:14.0     10:24/M
     39    Amanda Peters                     Orange  CT             79    20   F      28  1-99               32:35.0     10:31/M
     40    Anthony Scarinzi                  Orange  CT             78    30   M      10  1-99               32:35.0     10:31/M
     41    Sarah Lewis                       Monroe  CT             15    20   F      29  1-99               32:51.0     10:36/M
     42    Mario Guerroro Jr                 Stratford  CT          76    50   M      11  1-99               32:53.0     10:36/M
     43    Stephanie Perez                   Bridgeport  CT         51    20   F      30  1-99               33:06.0     10:41/M
     44    Kristen Vacca                     New Haven  CT          36    20   F      31  1-99               34:13.0     11:02/M
     45    Sarah Santora                     Cos Cob  CT             4    20   F      32  1-99               34:34.0     11:09/M
     46    Samantha Foti                     Hamden  CT             85    0    F       1  0- 0               34:49.0     11:14/M
     47    Caley Brooks                      Chesire  CT            33    20   F      33  1-99               34:49.0     11:14/M
     48    Courtney Gendron                  Chesire  CT            43    20   F      34  1-99               34:49.0     11:14/M
     49    Melissa Swearingen                Terryville  CT         35    20   F      35  1-99               36:03.0     11:38/M
     50    Adam Hidu                         Stratford  CT          27    20   M      12  1-99               36:40.0     11:50/M
     51    Ashley Grippo                     East Haven  CT         80    0    F       2  0- 0               36:47.0     11:52/M
     52    Isabel Guerrero                   Stratford  CT          77    50   F      36  1-99               38:17.0     12:21/M
     53    Bryan McQuaid                     Stratford  CT          38    20   M      13  1-99               38:54.0     12:33/M
     54    Chris Van Olden                                          69    20   M      14  1-99               38:56.0     12:34/M
     55    Amber Bauer                       New Haven  CT          18    20   F      37  1-99               39:02.0     12:35/M
     56    Deepta Ramesh                     Hamden  CT             63    20   F      38  1-99               39:02.0     12:35/M
     57    Julia Katz                        Stamford  CT           17    20   F      39  1-99               39:15.0     12:40/M
     58    Michele Ouellette                 Chesire  CT            42    40   F      40  1-99               41:37.0     13:25/M
     59    Maizey Mabrysmith                 Columbia  CT           61    12   F      41  1-99               42:10.0     13:36/M
     60    Teagan Mabrysmith                 Mansfield  CT          59     8   F      42  1-99               42:10.0     13:36/M
     61    Sharon Smith                      Columbia  CT           60    40   F      43  1-99               42:12.0     13:37/M
     62    Yarelis Canales                   West Haven  CT         44    20   F      44  1-99               42:22.0     13:40/M
     63    Eskasrlin Cabrera                 New Haven  CT          71    20   M      15  1-99               42:45.0     13:47/M
     64    Sage Albine                       Hamden  CT             32    20   F      45  1-99               42:58.0     13:52/M
     65    Tricia Hurst                      Madison  CT             5    20   F      46  1-99               43:01.0     13:53/M
     66    Julia Canales                     West Haven  CT         45    40   F      47  1-99               43:08.0     13:55/M
     67    Nicole Hauser                     Stevens Point  WI      40    20   F      48  1-99               46:49.0     15:06/M
     68    Meg Nawalaniel                    Berlin  CT             39    20   F      49  1-99               46:49.0     15:06/M
     69    Matthew Dortenzio                 Stratford  CT          24    20   M      16  1-99               51:04.0     16:28/M
     70    Beth Kassay                       Milford  CT            11    30   F      50  1-99               59:28.0     19:11/M
     71    Andrew Videin                     Fairfield  CT          92    18   M      17  1-99             1:03:26.0     20:28/M
     72    Matthew Zumick                    New Haven  CT          46    30   M      18  1-99             1:03:33.0     20:30/M
     73    Lee Ann Popoli                    Hamden  CT             84    50   F      51  1-99             1:03:55.0     20:37/M
     74    Paul Mohyde                       Stratford  CT           8    50   M      19  1-99             1:03:57.0     20:38/M
     75    Tom Dortenzio                     Stratford  CT          37    40   M      20  1-99             1:04:11.0     20:42/M
     76    Nancy Carmody                     Newtown  CT            97    60   F      52  1-99             1:04:35.0     20:50/M
     77    Mary Ellen Lupo                   New Fairfield  CT      96    50   F      53  1-99             1:04:39.0     20:51/M

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com