HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Lightfoot Mothers Day 10K
Norwalk, CT - 10K

May 11, 2014

Mens Winner womens winner

Timing & Results by:
Club CT



                     CALF PASTURE BEACH   NORWALK, CT.
                        Sunny, warm (53), perfect. 
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace     
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/13   Luke McCambley       24 M Westport        CT   33:15  5:21 
    2   1/34   Timothy Milenkevich  32 M Ansonia         CT   33:36  5:25 
    3   2/13   Lenny Arias          27 M Bridgeport      CT   36:30  5:53 
    4   1/34   Mike Carmody         40 M Yonkers         NY   37:52  6:06 
    5   1/29   Kerri Lyons          25 F Wilton          CT   38:20  6:11 
    6   3/13   Henry Pavon          25 M Bridgeport      CT   38:35  6:13 
    7   1/79   Mary Zengo           48 F Wilton          CT   38:40  6:14 
    8   2/34   Wontuil Souza        47 M Bridgeport      CT   38:43  6:14 
    9   3/34   Wesley Oliveira      47 M Bridgeport      CT   39:22  6:21 
   10   1/3    Keshav Raghavan      15 M Stamford        CT   40:19  6:30 
   11   4/34   Jorge Llivichulhra   47 M Danbury         CT   40:34  6:32 
   12   2/79   Liz Herbert          45 F Darien          CT   40:42  6:33 
   13   2/34   Javier Hernandez     37 M Norwalk         CT   41:12  6:38 
   14   2/29   Kendall Lyons        23 F Wilton          CT   41:16  6:39 
   15   2/3    Alex Mocarski        13 M Fairfield       CT   41:48  6:44 
   16   3/34   Simon Tuck           32 M Stamford        CT   42:13  6:48 
   17   4/34   Michael Tobin        32 M Ridgefield      CT   43:05  6:56 
   18   5/34   Lucas Finco          35 M Norwalk         CT   43:08  6:57 
   19   5/34   Mike Beck            42 M Cos Cob         CT   43:38  7:02 
   20   3/29   Stephanie Bramlett   29 F Norwalk         CT   43:55  7:04 
   21   6/34   Eric Friedland       40 M Westport        CT   44:01  7:05 
   22   6/34   Reyes Moreno         35 M Norwalk         CT   44:20  7:09 
   23   4/13   James Chiappetta     26 M Wilton          CT   44:21  7:09 
   24   1/86   Barbara Lincoln      37 F Westport        CT   44:26  7:09 
   25   3/79   Kristin Johnson      43 F Wilton          CT   44:26  7:09 
   26   2/86   Sarah Turbert        30 F Norwalk         CT   44:33  7:11 
   27   1/3    Ana Babinec          18 F Weston          CT   44:43  7:12 
   28   7/34   Einars Tupuritis     40 M Wilton          NY   44:45  7:13 
   29   8/34   Jp Milot             46 M Ridgefield      CT   44:50  7:13 
   30   1/18   John Krasniewicz     63 M Old Greenwich   CT   45:04  7:16 
   31   3/86   Annalisa Paltauf     30 F New Haven       CT   45:09  7:16 
   32   1/20   John Miksad          54 M Wilton          CT   45:18  7:18 
   33   7/34   Matt Monroe          30 M Norwalk         CT   45:33  7:20 
   34   8/34   Matt Galati          34 M Stamford        CT   45:37  7:21 
   35   4/79   Corinne Lee          47 F Wilton          CT   45:39  7:21 
   36   5/13   Ian Schmertzler      26 M Long Island Cit NY   45:46  7:22 
   37   4/86   Noelle Smith         30 F Norwalk         CT   45:59  7:24 
   38   2/20   Frank Colella        51 M Scarsdale       NY   46:01  7:25 
   39   9/34   Sean Alexander       42 M Clinton         CT   46:12  7:27 
   40   3/20   Michael Costello     55 M Fairfield       CT   46:14  7:27 
   41   4/20   Kevin Robertson      52 M Norwalk         CT   46:19  7:28 
   42   4/29   Allison Coleman      28 F Stamford        CT   46:23  7:28 
   43   5/20   Jeffrey Dingwell     59 M Bethlehem       CT   46:29  7:29 
   44  10/34   Mike (torpe Rouspo   49 M Stratford       CT   46:35  7:30 
   45   2/18   Kevin Lloyd          61 M Darien          CT   46:43  7:31 
   46  11/34   Paul Cusumano        42 M Trumbull        CT   46:51  7:33 
   47   5/86   Karen Kowalski       39 F Cos Cob         CT   46:52  7:33 
   48   6/20   Brad Bottger         52 M Redding         CT   46:55  7:33 
   49   9/34   William Takacs       31 M Fairfield       CT   46:56  7:34 
   50  10/34   Ferdinand Dick       36 M Nyc             NY   47:00  7:34 
   51  12/34   Michael Kornacki     46 M Darien          CT   47:05  7:35 
   52   5/79   Lynn Dinanno         45 F Wilton          CT   47:12  7:36 
   53   6/79   Kacky Theoharides    42 F Wilton          CT   47:12  7:36 
   54   7/79   Amelia Audette       40 F Trumbull        CT   47:25  7:38 
   55  13/34   Balraj Suneja        43 M Wilton               47:41  7:41 
   56   8/79   Rebecca Cutler       46 F Chicago         IL   47:47  7:42 
   57   5/29   Laurean Limauro      26 F Shelton         CT   47:53  7:43 
   58   9/79   Dorian Kail          46 F Westport        CT   47:53  7:43 
   59   3/18   Rob Fryer            67 M New Canaan      CT   47:57  7:43 
   60   7/20   Del Toreno           52 M Trumbull        CT   47:59  7:44 
   61   6/86   Crystal Giabti       30 F Westport        CT   48:16  7:47 
   62   6/29   Julina Moore         26 F Seymour         CT   48:19  7:47 
   63  11/34   Dumitru Adr Sangeor  31 M Norwalk         CT   48:20  7:47 
   64   8/20   Tom Renner           54 M Bethel          CT   48:21  7:47 
   65  10/79   Sara Lyn Pascal      40 F Darien          CT   48:33  7:49 
   66   4/18   Dan Clark            61 M Stamford        CT   48:33  7:49 
   67  14/34   Ed Fung              45 M Wilton          CT   48:40  7:50 
   68   9/20   Stephen Grevious     54 M Westport        CT   48:46  7:51 
   69  15/34   John McCleary        45 M Redding         CT   48:50  7:52 
   70  11/79   Diane Hayes          48 F Weston          CT   48:53  7:52 
   71  12/34   Bernardo Mendoza     33 M Norwalk         CT   49:02  7:54 
   72   6/13   Ethan Schmertzler    24 M Long Island Cit NY   49:02  7:54 
   73  16/34   Paul Salmone         45 M Darien          CT   49:10  7:55 
   74  10/20   Dean Morgan          52 M Derby           CT   49:14  7:56 
   75  12/79   Shannon Evans        49 F Norwalk         CT   49:32  7:59 
   76  17/34   Eroildo Quiles       46 M Bridgeport      CT   49:33  7:59 
   77  13/34   Oscar Maya           33 M Norwalk         CT   49:36  7:59 
   78  11/20   Greg Nilan           51 M Stratford       CT   49:49  8:01 
   79   5/18   Neil Mandel          60 M Shelton         CT   49:50  8:02 
   80   7/86   Jennifer Scioscia    38 F Oxford          CT   49:51  8:02 
   81   3/3    Brad Doyle           14 M North Haven     CT   49:59  8:03 
   82  13/79   Lorraine Watkins     43 F Westport        CT   49:59  8:03 
   83   7/13   Andres Salazar       22 M Greenwich       CT   50:04  8:04 
   84   8/86   Jeanette Murphy      33 F Sandy Hook      CT   50:14  8:05 
   85   9/86   Rachel Smith         31 F Fairfield       CT   50:19  8:06 
   86   1/27   Katharine Radziewic  54 F Fairfield       CT   50:37  8:09 
   87  12/20   Paul Bunker          51 M Norwalk         CT   50:46  8:11 
   88   6/18   Joseph Rorick        69 M Bethel          CT   50:49  8:11 
   89   7/18   Vic Swaller          63 M Stratford       CT   50:51  8:11 
   90  18/34   Michael Kane         41 M New Canaan      CT   50:58  8:13 
   91  14/79   Linda Ryder          47 F New York        NY   51:03  8:13 
   92   2/27   Mary Sue Shields     56 F Norwalk         CT   51:06  8:14 
   93   3/27   Elisabeth Lahaussoi  53 F Norwalk         CT   51:13  8:15 
   94   4/27   Karen Brown          51 F Old Greenwich   CT   51:21  8:16 
   95  15/79   Emma Sullivan        44 F Wilton          CT   51:24  8:17 
   96  14/34   Estevan Aguilar      37 M Norwalk         CT   51:29  8:18 
   97  16/79   Melissa Meireles     46 F Norwalk         CT   51:40  8:19 
   98   1/3    Jack Paulin          12 M Watertown       CT   51:44  8:20 
   99   8/18   Brian Walker         61 M Monroe          CT   51:47  8:20 
  100   1/2    Eliza Denious        14 F Wilton          CT   51:57  8:22 
  101   8/13   William Markelon     27 M Norwalk         CT   51:58  8:22 
  102  17/79   Katie Denious        45 F Wilton          CT   51:58  8:22 
  103   5/27   Cindy Lyons          57 F Wilton          CT   52:00  8:23 
  104  10/86   Cherie Duque         34 F Norwalk         CT   52:10  8:24 
  105  11/86   Jessica Williams     39 F Stamford        CT   52:12  8:24 
  106  12/86   Rachel Lipman        34 F New York        NY   52:30  8:27 
  107  13/86   Courtney Radosavlje  30 F Greenwich       CT   52:30  8:27 
  108  18/79   Kuku Fleming         41 F Westport        CT   52:39  8:29 
  109  19/79   Erika Songer         40 F Trumbull        CT   52:39  8:29 
  110  20/79   Meredith Rinaldi     43 F Norwalk         CT   52:43  8:29 
  111  21/79   Dorrie Harris        45 F Westport        CT   52:51  8:31 
  112   6/27   Julie Cochran        52 F Westport        CT   52:56  8:31 
  113  15/34   Thomas Maddolony     36 M Westport        CT   52:56  8:32 
  114  16/34   Rob Farley           37 M Darien          CT   52:57  8:32 
  115  22/79   Lori Szumigala       40 F Bethlehem       CT   53:03  8:33 
  116  17/34   Gregory Seidel       39 M New Haven       CT   53:04  8:33 
  117   9/18   Geoff Steadman       63 M Norwalk         CT   53:07  8:33 
  118  23/79   Glenda Rorick        40 F Norwalk         CT   53:17  8:35 
  119   7/27   Ronnie Behringer     56 F Norwalk         CT   53:26  8:36 
  120  14/86   Giovanna Craveiro-S  38 F Wallingford     CT   53:27  8:36 
  121   7/29   Melanie Saponare     25 F Wilton          CT   53:27  8:37 
  122   9/13   Ryan Tougias         29 M Norwalk         CT   53:28  8:37 
  123  15/86   Lainie Warnken       38 F Darien          CT   53:33  8:37 
  124  16/86   Jennifer Walker      33 F Fairfield       CT   53:38  8:38 
  125  18/34   Scott Mitchell       39 M Norwalk         CT   53:44  8:39 
  126  17/86   Alessia Adler        34 F Cos Cob         CT   53:46  8:40 
  127  19/34   Jason Miller         44 M Norwalk         CT   53:46  8:40 
  128   8/27   Mary Hayes Haas      56 F Wilton          CT   53:52  8:40 
  129  18/86   Jessica Sherman      39 F Stamford        CT   53:52  8:41 
  130  24/79   Ema Whittaker        43 F Wilton          CT   53:57  8:41 
  131  19/34   John Morash          33 M Norwalk         CT   54:03  8:42 
  132  19/86   Maura Morash         32 F Norwalk         CT   54:03  8:42 
  133  20/34   Adam Blank           36 M Norwalk         CT   54:04  8:42 
  134  20/86   Gina Saponare        30 F New York        NY   54:07  8:43 
  135  21/86   Anja Mortensen       35 F Norwalk         CT   54:09  8:43 
  136  25/79   Catherine Cunningha  41 F Southport       CT   54:10  8:43 
  137  22/86   Meaghan Nolan        34 F Darien          CT   54:21  8:45 
  138  23/86   Jennifer Hite        38 F Darien          CT   54:21  8:45 
  139   8/29   Abigail Maxwell      29 F Norwalk         CT   54:21  8:45 
  140  24/86   Kirsten Hennigan     36 F Greenwich       CT   54:23  8:46 
  141  20/34   Davidson McCulloh    48 M Stamford        CT   54:23  8:46 
  142  13/20   Eric The Re Sortlan  52 M East Haddam     CT   54:37  8:48 
  143  25/86   Kerry Rice           39 F Norwalk         CT   54:37  8:48 
  144  21/34   Paul Brack           47 M Fairfield       CT   54:39  8:48 
  145   2/3    Madison Peraino      16 F Wilton          CT   54:42  8:49 
  146  26/79   Kelly Peraino        48 F Wilton          CT   54:42  8:49 
  147  26/86   Jessica Curtis       30 F Norwalk         CT   54:45  8:49 
  148  27/86   Adriana Brannan      34 F Fairfield       CT   54:49  8:50 
  149   9/29   Elena Squitieri      29 F Bethany         CT   54:54  8:51 
  150  10/29   Paloma Hdz           26 F Bridgeport      CT   54:55  8:51 
  151  11/29   Caitlin Maguire      28 F Norwalk         CT   54:56  8:51 
  152  27/79   Joan Tracey Seguin   42 F Stamford        CT   55:00  8:51 
  153  12/29   Kellie Klopf         29 F Groton          CT   55:09  8:53 
  154  14/20   Joe Keeney           53 M Greenwich       CT   55:11  8:53 
  155  28/86   Arielle Wein         32 F Wilton          CT   55:22  8:55 
  156  10/18   Michael McLean       62 M Norwalk         CT   55:23  8:55 
  157  28/79   Amy Santaniello      41 F Bethel          CT   55:33  8:57 
  158  29/86   Whitney Vitti        36 F Bethel          CT   55:35  8:57 
  159  30/86   Laura Czigledi       32 F Rowayton        CT   55:45  8:59 
  160  22/34   Russell Heinrich     45 M Madison         CT   55:45  8:59 
  161  29/79   Vivian Quiles        44 F Bridgeport      CT   55:52  9:00 
  162  21/34   Sergio Restrepo      32 M Norwalk         CT   55:55  9:00 
  163  31/86   Victoria Small       34 F Norwalk         CT   56:04  9:02 
  164  30/79   Karin Hyzy           43 F Wilton          CT   56:05  9:02 
  165  31/79   Liezl Moscaya        42 F Fairfield       CT   56:12  9:03 
  166  32/86   Erin Lavery          32 F Norwalk         CT   56:12  9:03 
  167  32/79   Traci Miller         43 F Norwalk         CT   56:13  9:03 
  168   1/7    Linda Goldstein      62 F Fairfield       CT   56:18  9:04 
  169  33/86   Erin Taylor          32 F Norwalk         CT   56:20  9:04 
  170  23/34   John Malloy          43 M Stamford        CT   56:36  9:07 
  171  24/34   Mike Paulin          46 M Watertown       CT   56:37  9:07 
  172  22/34   Joseph Chu           34 M Stamford        CT   56:47  9:09 
  173  25/34   Paul Schreiner       48 M Greens Farms    CT   56:49  9:09 
  174   9/27   Laurie Ruhl          56 F New Rochelle    NY   56:57  9:10 
  175  33/79   Jane Hagerty         44 F Norwalk         CT   56:57  9:10 
  176  34/79   Meaghan Kane         44 F Norwalk         CT   56:58  9:10 
  177   3/3    Erin Sullivan        18 F Fairfield       CT   57:01  9:11 
  178  34/86   Lisa Mitchell        37 F Norwalk         CT   57:07  9:12 
  179   2/3    David Herrin          8 M North Haven     CT   57:13  9:13 
  180  35/86   Melissa Herrin       32 F North Haven     CT   57:15  9:13 
  181  10/13   Brad Herrin          29 M North Haven     CT   57:15  9:13 
  182  35/79   Peppi Truitt         46 F Westport        CT   57:17  9:13 
  183  36/86   Katelin Atwater      33 F Shelton         CT   57:20  9:14 
  184  37/86   Iliana Zuniga        37 F Norwalk         CT   57:21  9:14 
  185  26/34   Carlos Austizabal    44 M Norwalk         CT   57:22  9:14 
  186  15/20   Arthur Bodek         51 M New Rochelle    NY   57:27  9:15 
  187  38/86   Lori Murray          31 F Trumbull        CT   57:29  9:15 
  188  13/29   Krista Wynia         29 F Stamford        CT   57:40  9:17 
  189  23/34   Pedro Cameselle      35 M Purchase        NY   57:50  9:19 
  190  11/18   Michael Rubinfeld    67 M Dobbs Ferry     NY   57:51  9:19 
  191  39/86   James Gartner        35 F Old Greenwich   CT   57:51  9:19 
  192  40/86   Jessica Hanna        35 F Schenectady     NY   57:59  9:20 
  193  41/86   Meghan Shanley       38 F Darien          CT   58:03  9:21 
  194  24/34   Chris Sabol          30 M Norwalk         CT   58:05  9:21 
  195  25/34   Moise Catalin        37 M Forest Hills    NY   58:05  9:21 
  196  10/27   Laurie Wright        50 F Westport        CT   58:05  9:21 
  197  26/34   Georgian Marcu       39 M Westport        CT   58:07  9:22 
  198  36/79   Thea Boyle           48 F Redding         CT   58:13  9:23 
  199  11/27   Luanne Roy           59 F Shelton         CT   58:16  9:23 
  200  37/79   Emily Ziac           42 F Cos Cob         CT   58:17  9:23 
  201  38/79   Christine Klimek     46 F Norwalk         CT   58:18  9:23 
  202  14/29   Barbara Brito        29 F Stamford        CT   58:26  9:25 
  203  39/79   Debby Sullivan       49 F Fairfield       CT   58:30  9:25 
  204  42/86   Stefanie Dean        38 F Fairfield       CT   58:32  9:26 
  205   2/7    Mary Newell          63 F New Haven       CT   58:41  9:27 
  206  15/29   Christina Boehn      21 F Norwalk         CT   58:51  9:29 
  207  40/79   Jill Yusko           42 F Darien          CT   58:56  9:29 
  208  43/86   Jennifer Gartner     36 F Old Greenwich   CT   58:57  9:30 
  209  41/79   Ellen Judelson       40 F Wilton          CT   59:08  9:31 
  210  42/79   Julie Stevenson      47 F Wilton          CT   59:08  9:31 
  211  43/79   Laurie Millo         42 F Shelton         CT   59:11  9:32 
  212  44/86   Alison Pellicci      37 F Stamford        CT   59:12  9:32 
  213  12/27   Julie Sharpe-Sidhu   55 F Weston          CT   59:15  9:32 
  214   3/7    Dale Sweeney         61 F New Canaan      CT   59:15  9:33 
  215  13/27   Peggy Flood          57 F Stamford        CT   59:16  9:33 
  216  27/34   Albert Tarrab        33 M Brookfield      CT   59:24  9:34 
  217  45/86   Brianna Ruocco       35 F Brookfield      CT   59:24  9:34 
  218  27/34   Charles Moore        47 M New Canaan      CT   59:25  9:34 
  219  44/79   Maria Rosales        41 F Norwalk         CT   59:30  9:35 
  220  46/86   Meghan Hurley        33 F Norwalk         CT   59:31  9:35 
  221  47/86   Heather Sutter       33 F Fairfield       CT   59:34  9:36 
  222  28/34   David Murchie        46 M Stamford        CT   59:42  9:37 
  223  45/79   Anne Moreno          46 F Trumbull        CT   59:44  9:37 
  224  11/13   George Albano        28 M Norwalk         CT   59:50  9:38 
  225  48/86   Amy Neer             36 F Stamford        CT   59:54  9:39 
  226  46/79   Lisa Pampena         48 F Stamford        CT   59:54  9:39 
  227  49/86   Angela Plateroti     31 F Norwalk         CT   59:55  9:39 
  228  12/13   Martin Gunnarsson    26 M Norwalk         CT 1:00:01  9:40 
  229  47/79   Julie Gabay          45 F Stamford        CT 1:00:04  9:40 
  230  14/27   Hillary Tonken       53 F Redding         CT 1:00:06  9:41 
  231  15/27   Terri McCleary       52 F Redding         CT 1:00:06  9:41 
  232  16/20   Mike Tamborrino      56 M Stamford        CT 1:00:21  9:43 
  233  48/79   Sophie Blondeau      43 F Westport        CT 1:00:28  9:44 
  234  50/86   Carrie Ullman        34 F Norwalk         CT 1:00:31  9:45 
  235  12/18   John McCarty         68 M Darien          CT 1:00:39  9:46 
  236  49/79   Gabrielle Massa      42 F Norwalk         CT 1:00:40  9:46 
  237  50/79   Suzanne Taylor       45 F New Canaan      CT 1:00:42  9:47 
  238  51/86   Cordula Dizon        39 F Stamford        CT 1:00:50  9:48 
  239  51/79   Dawn Jasinski        42 F Wilton          CT 1:00:52  9:48 
  240  17/20   Eugene Babinec       53 M Weston          CT 1:01:04  9:50 
  241  16/27   Laurie Stiles        50 F Norwalk         CT 1:01:10  9:51 
  242  29/34   Tom Parejko          40 M Norwalk         CT 1:01:10  9:51 
  243  52/86   Clare McLellan       39 F Stamford        CT 1:01:11  9:51 
  244  28/34   Benjamin Thiel       31 M Norwalk         CT 1:01:12  9:51 
  245  53/86   Sara Scully          37 F Wilton          CT 1:01:12  9:51 
  246  54/86   Sarah Keating        34 F Larchmont       NY 1:01:25  9:53 
  247  30/34   Robert Newmark       40 M Fairfield       CT 1:01:25  9:53 
  248  31/34   Joshua Ziac          43 M Cos Cob         CT 1:01:25  9:53 
  249   3/3    Jacob Doyle          10 M North Haven     CT 1:01:39  9:56 
  250  55/86   Courtney Maxfield    33 F Wilton          CT 1:01:40  9:56 \
  251  52/79   Gabriela Cenatiempo  44 F Norwalk         CT 1:01:42  9:56 
  252  56/86   Katelyn Paige        32 F Norwalk         CT 1:01:46  9:57 
  253  57/86   Daspina Malasky      37 F Westport        CT 1:01:48  9:57 
  254  29/34   Christopher Doyle    38 M North Haven     CT 1:01:54  9:58 
  255  53/79   Maria Canevari       42 F Norwalk         CT 1:01:59  9:59 
  256  58/86   Jackie Lamb          30 F Stamford        CT 1:02:08 10:00 
  257  59/86   Amy Zvovushe-Ramos   33 F Monroe          CT 1:02:11 10:01 
  258  54/79   Joy Orban            44 F Southport       CT 1:02:13 10:01 
  259  55/79   Elizabeth Kaplan     45 F Stamford        CT 1:02:27 10:03 
  260  17/27   Linda Lauricella     50 F Monroe          CT 1:02:30 10:04 
  261  16/29   Rachel Klopf         25 F Groton          CT 1:02:40 10:05 
  262  13/13   Andrew Klopf         27 M Groton          CT 1:02:40 10:05 
  263   4/7    Sandy McDonnell      63 F Darien          CT 1:02:41 10:06 
  264  60/86   Melissa Redente      34 F Norwalk         CT 1:02:43 10:06 
  265  18/27   Wendy Blattman       55 F Norwalk         CT 1:02:52 10:07 
  266   1/3    Kaz Oda              71 M Bridgeport      CT 1:03:06 10:10 
  267   1/1    Steven Grimm         18 M Norwalk         CT 1:03:09 10:10 
  268  17/29   Casey Frederick      21 F Norwalk         CT 1:03:09 10:10 
  269  19/27   Dawn Bolling         50 F Norwalk         CT 1:03:14 10:11 
  270  61/86   Melissa Iacovacci    35 F Norwalk         CT 1:03:17 10:11 
  271  56/79   Verna Holder         48 F Norwalk         CT 1:03:22 10:12 
  272  30/34   Bill Stewart         37 M Sandy Hook      CT 1:03:22 10:12 
  273  57/79   Mia Schipani         47 F Stamford        CT 1:03:25 10:13 
  274  62/86   Sara Charlup         38 F Stamford        CT 1:03:29 10:13 
  275  63/86   Michele Scholz       39 F Fairfield       CT 1:03:32 10:14 
  276  20/27   Sharon Roodhuyzen    51 F Sandy Hook      CT 1:03:41 10:15 
  277  13/18   Jim Roodhuyzen       64 M Sandy Hook      CT 1:03:41 10:15 
  278  21/27   Emmy Stocker         55 F Cos Cob         CT 1:03:55 10:18 
  279  64/86   Linda Ellis-Stiewin  39 F Shelton         CT 1:04:04 10:19 
  280  65/86   Suzen Stewart        38 F Sandy Hook      CT 1:04:06 10:19 
  281  18/20   Lawrence Diomede     58 M Norwalk         CT 1:04:17 10:21 
  282  66/86   Niti Chaudhry        32 F Trumbull        CT 1:04:17 10:21 
  283  67/86   Rasa Malisauskiene   39 F Trumbull        CT 1:04:17 10:21 
  284  68/86   Jennifer Ellison     33 F Norwalk         CT 1:04:22 10:22 
  285  58/79   Jennifer Blake       42 F Westport        CT 1:04:23 10:22 
  286  59/79   Tanu Suneja          40 F Wilton          CT 1:04:27 10:23 
  287  60/79   Nicole Daly          43 F Shelton         CT 1:04:37 10:24 
  288  69/86   Jennifer Heatly      38 F Norwalk         CT 1:04:49 10:26 
  289  22/27   Kathy Diomede        52 F Norwalk         CT 1:04:53 10:27 
  290  61/79   Caryn Vita           43 F Norwalk         CT 1:04:58 10:28 
  291  62/79   Cindy Cassavechia    49 F Danbury         CT 1:05:08 10:29 
  292  70/86   Megan Zander         30 F Branford        CT 1:05:09 10:29 
  293  71/86   Sarah Doyle          38 F North Haven     CT 1:05:12 10:30 
  294  14/18   Jay Maguire          60 M Norwalk         CT 1:05:23 10:32 
  295  72/86   Jessyca Arthur-Came  33 F Purchase        NY 1:05:25 10:32 
  296  18/29   Carolyn Malloy       26 F Stamford        CT 1:05:30 10:33 
  297  23/27   Deirdre Brown        51 F Trumbull        CT 1:05:35 10:34 
  298  63/79   Paige Klein          42 F Norwalk         CT 1:05:38 10:34 
  299  64/79   Dawn Huizer          42 F Norwalk         CT 1:05:38 10:34 
  300  73/86   Christie Tully       38 F Norwalk         CT 1:05:58 10:37 
  301  32/34   Syed Kirmani         45 M Wilton          CT 1:06:08 10:39 
  302  19/29   Meagan Griffin       23 F Bridgeport      CT 1:06:12 10:40 
  303  20/29   Mary Frostick        23 F Westport        CT 1:06:12 10:40 
  304  21/29   Jamie Ruhl           25 F New Rochelle    NY 1:06:24 10:42 
  305  22/29   Casandra Garceau     27 F East Haven      CT 1:06:40 10:44 
  306  65/79   Rita Wilker          43 F Norwalk         CT 1:06:53 10:46 
  307  66/79   Catherine East       40 F Norwalk         CT 1:06:53 10:46 
  308   2/3    Arturo Montero       78 M Stamford        CT 1:07:04 10:48 
  309  74/86   Shana Decsi          37 F Darien          CT 1:07:06 10:48 
  310  33/34   Alan Martin          45 M Westport        CT 1:07:06 10:48 
  311  67/79   Michelle Gottfried   41 F Darien          CT 1:07:07 10:48 
  312  75/86   Tracie Valentino     38 F Fairfield       CT 1:07:23 10:51 
  313  24/27   Ruth Hernandez       51 F Norwalk         CT 1:07:28 10:52 
  314  23/29   Marcela Lopez        29 F Norwalk         CT 1:07:39 10:54 
  315  31/34   David Choicon        36 M Norwalk         CT 1:07:42 10:54 
  316  32/34   Marlon Sciamarelli   35 M Norwalk         CT 1:07:42 10:54 
  317  76/86   Karrie Hopkins       32 F New Haven       CT 1:08:15 10:59 
  318  15/18   Julio Ayala          62 M Lodi            NJ 1:08:19 11:00 
  319  68/79   Jackie Arns-Rossi    45 F Bloomfield      NJ 1:08:20 11:00 
  320  25/27   Jeanette Trujillo    52 F Norwalk         CT 1:08:55 11:06 
  321  19/20   Vincent Sanchioni    58 M Norwalk         CT 1:09:01 11:07 
  322  33/34   Hamza Kirmani        35 M Wilton          CT 1:09:06 11:08 
  323  24/29   Emily Bartz          24 F Stratford       CT 1:09:11 11:08 
  324   5/7    Victoria Urcia       60 F Lodi            NJ 1:09:11 11:09 
  325  25/29   Joan Ayala           27 F Lodi            NJ 1:09:12 11:09 
  326  26/29   Rachel Baron         24 F Danbury         CT 1:09:26 11:11 
  327  69/79   Simone Morris        45 F Norwalk         CT 1:09:51 11:15 
  328  70/79   Irina Yugay          44 F Stamford        CT 1:09:58 11:16 
  329  77/86   Corrine Andrade      34 F Trumbull        CT 1:10:14 11:19 
  330  78/86   Colleen Kel Alexand  38 F Clinton         CT 1:11:21 11:29 
  331  79/86   Summer Gigliotti     35 F Norwalk         CT 1:11:53 11:34 
  332  20/20   John Hoctor          53 M Stratford       CT 1:11:53 11:35 
  333  80/86   Jennifer Castro      34 F Stamford        CT 1:11:55 11:35 
  334  71/79   Stacy Kontarines     41 F New Canaan      CT 1:11:55 11:35 
  335   6/7    Laurie Duncan        62 F Norwalk         CT 1:11:56 11:35 
  336  81/86   Laura Colwell        34 F Norwalk         CT 1:11:56 11:35 
  337   1/2    Kay Anderson         70 F Norwalk         CT 1:12:27 11:40 
  338  16/18   Bruce Kimmell        66 M Norwalk         CT 1:12:28 11:40 
  339  82/86   Lauren Santangelo    30 F Carmel          NY 1:13:05 11:46 
  340  72/79   Petra Brito          45 F Norwalk         CT 1:13:51 11:54 
  341  27/29   Karina Brito         24 F Norwalk         CT 1:13:51 11:54 
  342  17/18   Karl Eilers          61 M Danbury         CT 1:14:09 11:56 
  343  73/79   Tiffany Lotko        45 F Newtown         CT 1:14:41 12:02 
  344  74/79   Amy Primorac         43 F Monroe          CT 1:15:18 12:07 
  345  75/79   Leticia Carrel       42 F Norwalk         CT 1:15:27 12:09 
  346  76/79   Gisela Bucher        46 F Norwalk         CT 1:15:47 12:12 
  347  34/34   Slymon Wiernek       32 M Norwalk         CT 1:15:55 12:13 
  348  83/86   Barbara Wiernek      33 F Norwalk         CT 1:15:55 12:13 
  349  84/86   Anna Lynn Aquino     38 F Norwalk         CT 1:15:58 12:14 
  350  34/34   Andrew Berman        41 M Shelton         CT 1:17:04 12:25 
  351   3/3    Neil Dreyer          72 M Stamford        CT 1:17:06 12:25 
  352  28/29   Nicole Falco         29 F Norwalk         CT 1:17:14 12:26 
  353  29/29   Lauren Falco         22 F Brighton        MA 1:17:14 12:26 
  354   7/7    Mary Deno            68 F Broomall        PA 1:17:16 12:27 
  355  85/86   Sarah Colwell        36 F Norwalk         CT 1:19:16 12:46 
  356  86/86   Lauren Adam          34 F Trumbull        CT 1:19:38 12:49 
  357  18/18   Alan Osuch           64 M Ashland         KY 1:22:00 13:12 
  358  26/27   Maureen Santangelo   55 F Hopewell Juncti NY 1:23:03 13:22 
  359   2/2    Bob Dittemer         74 F Ringwood        NJ 1:31:33 14:44 
  360  77/79   Jennifer Letezeio    43 F Bridgeport      CT 1:32:12 14:51 
  361  78/79   Betsey Meyer         42 F Bridgeport      CT 1:32:13 14:51 
  362  79/79   Christina Bartels    45 F Stamford        CT 1:37:32 15:42 
  363  27/27   Vasso Kelly          51 F Norwalk         CT 1:40:49 16:14 
  364   2/2    Artemis Kelly        14 F Norwalk         CT 1:40:49 16:14 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

                ********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Luke McCambley       24 WESTPORT        CT   33:15 
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Kerri Lyons          25 Wilton          CT   38:20 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  0 - 12
    1    98 Jack Paulin          12 Watertown          CT   51:44 
    2   179 David Herrin          8 North Haven        CT   57:13 
    3   249 Jacob Doyle          10 NORTH HAVEN        CT 1:01:39 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  0 - 12
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
    1    10 Keshav Raghavan      15 Stamford           CT   40:19 
    2    15 Alex Mocarski        13 Fairfield          CT   41:48 
    3    81 Brad Doyle           14 NORTH HAVEN        CT   49:59 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
    1   100 Eliza Denious        14 WILTON             CT   51:57 
    2   364 Artemis Kelly        14 NORWALK            CT 1:40:49 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 18
    1   267 Steven Grimm         18 Norwalk            CT 1:03:09 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 18
    1    27 Ana Babinec          18 Weston             CT   44:43 
    2   145 Madison Peraino      16 Wilton             CT   54:42 
    3   177 Erin Sullivan        18 Fairfield          CT   57:01 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1     3 Lenny Arias          27 Bridgeport         CT   36:30 
    2     6 Henry Pavon          25 BRIDGEPORT         CT   38:35 
    3    23 James Chiappetta     26 Wilton             CT   44:21 
    4    36 Ian Schmertzler      26 Long Island City   NY   45:46 
    5    72 Ethan Schmertzler    24 Long Island City   NY   49:02 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1    14 Kendall Lyons        23 Wilton             CT   41:16 
    2    20 Stephanie Bramlett   29 NORWALK            CT   43:55 
    3    42 Allison Coleman      28 Stamford           CT   46:23 
    4    57 Laurean Limauro      26 Shelton            CT   47:53 
    5    62 Julina Moore         26 Seymour            CT   48:19 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     2 Timothy Milenkevich  32 Ansonia            CT   33:36 
    2    13 Javier Hernandez     37 Norwalk            CT   41:12 
    3    16 Simon Tuck           32 Stamford           CT   42:13 
    4    17 Michael Tobin        32 Ridgefield         CT   43:05 
    5    18 Lucas Finco          35 Norwalk            CT   43:08 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    24 Barbara Lincoln      37 Westport           CT   44:26 
    2    26 Sarah Turbert        30 Norwalk            CT   44:33 
    3    31 Annalisa Paltauf     30 New Haven          CT   45:09 
    4    37 Noelle Smith         30 Norwalk            CT   45:59 
    5    47 Karen Kowalski       39 Cos Cob            CT   46:52 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     4 Mike Carmody         40 Yonkers            NY   37:52 
    2     8 Wontuil Souza        47 BRIDGEPORT         CT   38:43 
    3     9 Wesley Oliveira      47 BRIDGEPORT         CT   39:22 
    4    11 Jorge Llivichulhra   47 DANBURY            CT   40:34 
    5    19 Mike Beck            42 COS COB            CT   43:38 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     7 Mary Zengo           48 WILTON             CT   38:40 
    2    12 Liz Herbert          45 Darien             CT   40:42 
    3    25 Kristin Johnson      43 Wilton             CT   44:26 
    4    35 Corinne Lee          47 Wilton             CT   45:39 
    5    52 Lynn Dinanno         45 Wilton             CT   47:12 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    32 John Miksad          54 Wilton             CT   45:18 
    2    38 Frank Colella        51 Scarsdale          NY   46:01 
    3    40 Michael Costello     55 Fairfield          CT   46:14 
    4    41 Kevin Robertson      52 Norwalk            CT   46:19 
    5    43 Jeffrey Dingwell     59 Bethlehem          CT   46:29 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    86 Katharine Radziewic  54 Fairfield          CT   50:37 
    2    92 Mary Sue Shields     56 NORWALK            CT   51:06 
    3    93 Elisabeth Lahaussoi  53 Norwalk            CT   51:13 
    4    94 Karen Brown          51 OLD GREENWICH      CT   51:21 
    5   103 Cindy Lyons          57 Wilton             CT   52:00 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    30 John Krasniewicz     63 Old Greenwich      CT   45:04 
    2    45 Kevin Lloyd          61 Darien             CT   46:43 
    3    59 Rob Fryer            67 New Canaan         CT   47:57 
    4    66 Dan Clark            61 Stamford           CT   48:33 
    5    79 Neil Mandel          60 Shelton            CT   49:50 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   168 Linda Goldstein      62 Fairfield          CT   56:18 
    2   205 Mary Newell          63 New Haven          CT   58:41 
    3   214 Dale Sweeney         61 New Canaan         CT   59:15 
    4   263 Sandy McDonnell      63 DARIEN             CT 1:02:41 
    5   324 Victoria Urcia       60 LODI               NJ 1:09:11 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   266 Kaz Oda              71 Bridgeport         CT 1:03:06 
    2   308 Arturo Montero       78 Stamford           CT 1:07:04 
    3   351 Neil Dreyer          72 STAMFORD           CT 1:17:06 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   337 Kay Anderson         70 Norwalk            CT 1:12:27 
    2   359 Bob Dittemer         74 Ringwood           NJ 1:31:33 

 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com