HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Norwak Summer Series
Norwalk, CT - 5 Miles

July 12, 2014

 

Timing & Results by:
Club CT


 
Mens Winner Womens Winner
               37TH ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 5 MILER
                          July 12, 2014 8:00 A.M.
          Cranbury Elementary School Knowalot Lane   NORWALK, CT.
                  75 degrees, sunny, somewhat humid (70%)
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  No.      
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== ===== 
    1   1/9    Clark Shurtleff      19 M Bethany         CT   27:27  5:30    48 

    2   2/9    Colin Lu             22 M New Haven       CT   29:50  5:58   271 
    3          Justin MacGregor     27 M Norwalk         CT   30:40  6:08   319 
    4   1/20   Todd Juenger         46 M Irvington       NY   31:35  6:19   274 
    5   2/20   Roger D'Agostin      44 M Norwalk         CT   32:29  6:30    88 
    6          David Booth          36 M Norwalk         CT   33:05  6:37   293 
    7   1/21   George Buchanon      56 M Shelton         CT   33:17  6:40    13 
    8   1/14   Joe Thorstenson      32 M Norwalk         CT   33:50  6:46   308 
    9   2/14   Lucas Finco          35 M Norwalk         CT   33:50  6:46    98 
   10   3/20   Yirong Wang          41 M Danbury         CT   35:12  7:03    71 
   11   3/9    James Chiappetta     26 M Wilton          CT   35:19  7:04   259 
   12   2/21   Evan Lister          51 M Norwalk         CT   35:22  7:05   273 
   13   3/14   Matthew Montrasio    36 M Stratford       CT   35:45  7:09    86 
   14   4/20   Greg D'Onofrio       42 M Stamford        CT   35:48  7:10    18 
   15   1/18   Alison Hammersla     44 F Germantown      TN   35:55  7:11    65 
   16   4/14   Jonathan Nardelli    38 M Norwalk         CT   36:01  7:13    37 
   17          Valerie Hiller       18 F Milford         CT   36:32  7:19   276 
   18   5/20   Marc Ferland         40 M Weston          CT   36:35  7:19   222 
   19   1/1    Jonathon Tinker-Lam  16 M Trumbull        CT   36:47  7:22    19 
   20   3/21   John Miksad          54 M Wilton          CT   36:50  7:22    85 
   21   5/14   Josh Blanchfield     34 M Fairfield       CT   36:55  7:23    27 
   22   6/20   Jp Milot             46 M Ridgefield      CT   36:55  7:23   236 
   23   7/20   Brian Fidler         43 M West Haven      CT   36:57  7:24   237 
   24   1/1    Frank Bonaddio       11 M Norwalk         CT   36:57  7:24    44 
   25          Jay Jacobs           17 M Darien          CT   36:58  7:24   304 
   26   6/14   George Yam           39 M Newburgh        NY   37:10  7:26   232 
   27   1/19   Sarah Parker         30 F Norwalk         CT   37:11  7:27    81 
   28   4/21   Frank Colella        51 M Scarsdale       NY   37:12  7:27    77 
   29   1/7    Bob Hermesch         64 M Croton-On-Hudso NY   37:25  7:29   291 
   30   7/14   Jinggao Li           39 M Fairfield       CT   37:41  7:33   242 
   31   8/14   Matthew Kiger        37 M Greenwich       CT   37:43  7:33    34 
   32   8/20   Todd Morrison        44 M Stamford        CT   37:50  7:34   241 
   33   9/20   Paul Cusumano        42 M Trumbull        CT   37:58  7:36   272 
   34  10/20   Ron Dragotta         43 M Norwalk         CT   38:07  7:38     2 
   35          Gary Bednarz         30 M Marshfield      MA   38:25  7:41   281 
   36   2/7    Rob Fryer            67 M New Canaan      CT   38:31  7:43   279 
   37   5/21   Eric Goulet          51 M Norwalk         CT   38:44  7:45   234 
   38   1/6    Tom Maile            72 M Cortlandt Manor NY   38:48  7:46     8 
   39   6/21   Brian Lemoine        51 M White Plains    NY   38:53  7:47   227 
   40   2/18   Diane Hayes          48 F Weston          CT   38:59  7:48   252 
   41  11/20   Dwight Grant         45 M Scarsdale       NY   39:31  7:55    93 
   42          Tom Kenner           58 M Bethel          CT   39:41  7:57   270 
   43   4/9    Ryan Mauro           29 M Norwalk         CT   39:44  7:57    46 
   44          Victor Quinonez      10 M Monroe          CT   39:50  7:58   290 
   45   5/9    John Neggers         24 M Katonah         NY   39:58  8:00    21 
   46   7/21   Jaime Camacho        56 M Stamford        CT   40:09  8:02   284 
   47   6/9    William Markelon     27 M Norwalk         CT   40:25  8:05   260 
   48          Peter Shiue          44 M Wilton          CT   40:26  8:06   297 
   49   8/21   Vincent Sabia        51 M Greenwich       CT   40:28  8:06   296 
   50  12/20   Jim Grabarz          43 M Shelton         CT   40:47  8:10    70 
   51  13/20   Matthew Couture      43 M Norwalk         CT   40:52  8:11   258 
   52   1/9    Hillary Tonken       54 F Redding         CT   40:55  8:11   247 
   53  14/20   Nathan Tinker        48 M Trumbull        CT   41:10  8:14   254 
   54   3/7    Robert Morris        62 M Clear Spring    MD   41:27  8:18    11 
   55  15/20   Jon Osgood           45 M Stamford        CT   41:27  8:18    31 
   56   3/18   Tiffanie Sgritta     40 F Stamford        CT   41:33  8:19   228 
   57   9/21   Michael D'Angelo     54 M Monroe          CT   41:34  8:19    79 
   58  10/21   Bob Reany            54 M Stamford        CT   41:44  8:21    35 
   59   1/11   Rebecca Martin       25 F New Milford     CT   41:50  8:22    41 
   60  16/20   John McCleary        45 M Redding         CT   41:52  8:23   216 
   61  11/21   Mark Neggers         53 M Katonah         NY   41:54  8:23    55 
   62   2/11   Liliana Ulloa        25 F Stamford        CT   42:12  8:27   217 
   63  12/21   Craig Meadows        50 M Westport        CT   42:25  8:29   302 
   64   2/19   Lisa Mitchell        38 F Norwalk         CT   42:27  8:30   253 
   65   4/18   Jung Soo Kim         44 F Wilton          CT   42:31  8:31    80 
   66          E Jacobs             51 F Darien          CT   42:38  8:32   306 
   67  13/21   Philip Jacobs        53 M Darien          CT   42:44  8:33   305 
   68          Paul Bunker          51 M Norwalk         CT   42:45  8:33   295 
   69  14/21   John Florio          55 M Norwalk         CT   42:49  8:34   233 
   70   4/7    Roy Van Eick         65 M Stamford        CT   43:02  8:37    82 
   71   9/14   Joseph Prunotto      32 M Norwalk         CT   43:11  8:39   309 
   72   2/9    Ronnie Behringer     56 F Norwalk         CT   43:20  8:40   307 
   73   3/19   Jennifer Walker      33 F Fairfield       CT   43:25  8:41     1 
   74          Justin Gage          30 M Norwalk         CT   43:33  8:43   285 
   75  10/14   Samuel Valencia      39 M Norwalk         CT   43:34  8:43   294 
   76  11/14   Michael Sebastian    32 M Norwalk         CT   43:45  8:45     4 
   77  12/14   Sergio Restrepo      32 M Norwalk         CT   43:46  8:46    61 
   78  13/14   Jeremy Autry         39 M Fairfield       CT   43:50  8:46    47 
   79   4/19   Amanda Kaslowitz     30 F Norwalk         CT   44:07  8:50    32 
   80   7/9    Frank Mongiardo      26 M Norwalk         CT   44:13  8:51   299 
   81          Sharon Winkler       47 F Woodbridge      CT   44:26  8:54   312 
   82          Valeria Quinonez     14 F Monroe          CT   44:32  8:55   289 
   83          Michael Winkler      52 M Woodbridge      CT   44:40  8:56   311 
   84          Matthew Stucko       26 M Middletown      NJ   44:41  8:57   298 
   85   2/6    Paul Couzelis        71 M Norwalk         CT   44:47  8:58   277 
   86   5/19   Heather Wilhelm      33 F New York        NY   44:49  8:58    29 
   87   6/19   Laurie Dhanraj       32 F Norwalk         CT   44:57  9:00    72 
   88   8/9    Allen Pangilinan     27 M South Windsor   CT   45:22  9:05     5 
   89   7/19   Edel Flynn           35 F Stamford        CT   45:26  9:06   239 
   90   3/9    Luanne Roy           59 F Seymour         CT   45:45  9:09    91 
   91   9/9    Chris Carigliano     28 M Stamford        CT   45:54  9:11   264 
   92  15/21   Oliver Lawrence      52 M Norwalk         CT   45:58  9:12    17 
   93   8/19   Vanessa Freitas      32 F Bethel          CT   46:03  9:13    23 
   94   3/11   Ashley Carigliano    28 F Stamford        CT   46:12  9:15   265 
   95   4/11   Carolyn Foston       29 F Stamford        CT   46:23  9:17   313 
   96  17/20   Steven Cureau        42 M Wilton          CT   46:32  9:19   218 
   97   5/7    Bruce Kimmel         66 M Norwalk         CT   46:37  9:20     7 
   98  14/14   Nik Razali           39 M Norwalk         CT   47:02  9:25    39 
   99          David Danvers        46 M Wilton          CT   47:10  9:26   316 
  100   5/11   Lauren Skelly        27 F Fairfield       CT   47:11  9:27    50 
  101   5/18   Gabrielle Massa      42 F Norwalk         CT   47:16  9:28     3 
  102  18/20   Ed Philipp           41 M Norwalk         CT   47:20  9:28   288 
  103   9/19   Jamie Grennan        36 F Norwalk         CT   47:25  9:29   263 
  104   6/18   Christine Klimek     46 F Norwalk         CT   47:27  9:30    76 
  105          John Carberry        54 M Stamford        CT   47:40  9:32   314 
  106   7/18   Thea Boyle           49 F Redding         CT   47:43  9:33    38 
  107   4/9    Mary Shurtleff       56 F Bethany         CT   47:48  9:34    49 
  108          Thomas McLoughlin    49 M Riverside       CT   48:15  9:39   269 
  109   3/6    John Gibbons         72 M Old Greenwich   CT   48:32  9:43   226 
  110  10/19   Janet Welch          39 F Norwalk         CT   48:41  9:45   255 
  111   5/9    Jeannette Trujillo   52 F Norwalk         CT   48:45  9:45   235 
  112   6/9    Julie Sidhu          56 F Weston          CT   48:46  9:46   286 
  113  11/19   Gina Kulas           33 F Stamford        CT   48:53  9:47    30 
  114   8/18   Verna Holder         48 F Norwalk         CT   48:54  9:47    28 
  115          Gonzalo Nahme        43 M Fairfield       CT   49:18  9:52   280 
  116          Nicole Sowwin        23 F Greenwich       CT   49:26  9:54   315 
  117  16/21   Nicholas Mongiardo   56 M Norwalk         CT   49:32  9:55    16 
  118   9/18   Georganne Stohr      48 F Norwalk         CT   49:44  9:57    84 
  119   6/11   Katie Werner         25 F Bridgeport      CT   49:53  9:59    24 
  120   7/9    Yvonne Reid-Bernste  51 F Norwalk         CT   50:15 10:03    67 
  121  10/18   Ruth Hurwitz         47 F Norwalk         CT   50:20 10:04    22 
  122  11/18   Yoko Hayashida       44 F Norwalk         CT   50:28 10:06    99 
  123  19/20   Pablo Aymerich       48 M Norwalk         CT   50:41 10:09   292 
  124   4/6    Tom Caporaso         70 M Monroe          CT   50:58 10:12    89 
  125  12/18   Christine Argueta    40 F Ridgefield      CT   51:03 10:13    33 
  126          Bill Bradley         53 M New Canaan      CT   51:27 10:18   278 
  127  12/19   Amy Salley           36 F Norwalk         CT   51:28 10:18    63 
  128  13/18   Kathy Cureau         42 F Wilton          CT   51:29 10:18   219 
  129  20/20   Fredd Fishman        49 M Norwalk         CT   51:33 10:19   310 
  130          Lyndsay Mayer        20 F Monroe          CT   51:44 10:21   317 
  131          Sean McCue           54 M Briarcliff Mano NY   51:58 10:24   282 
  132  13/19   Kelli Iassogna       38 F Stratford       CT   51:59 10:24    42 
  133   6/7    Robert Nouza         62 M Brewster        NY   52:12 10:27   283 
  134   7/7    Geoff Steadman       63 M Norwalk         CT   52:13 10:27   275 
  135  14/19   Harmony O'Connell    39 F New Canaan      CT   52:18 10:28   300 
  136   8/9    Dawn Bolling         50 F Norwalk         CT   52:26 10:30    90 
  137  14/18   Patty Schwartzman    42 F Norwalk         CT   52:39 10:32    64 
  138  15/19   Brianne O'Sullivan   31 F Hamden          CT   52:57 10:36    94 
  139          Carole Urban         49 F Milford         CT   53:09 10:38   268 
  140  17/21   Marc Leffler         57 M Pomona          NY   53:11 10:39    26 
  141  15/18   Sonia Whang          41 F Scarsdale       NY   53:18 10:40    60 
  142  16/18   Eliza Doolittle      45 F Wilton          CT   53:25 10:41    62 
  143  18/21   Dave Urban           57 M Stratford       CT   53:49 10:46    12 
  144   1/2    Donna Cramond        64 F Monroe          CT   54:07 10:50    20 
  145   5/6    Rudi Einhorn         78 M Bethel          CT   54:15 10:51    10 
  146  16/19   Mary Dominguez       30 F Norwalk         CT   54:38 10:56    45 
  147   7/11   Kathleen Turner      26 F Fairfield       CT   55:02 11:01   221 
  148   6/6    Tom Hartch           72 M Greenwich       CT   55:05 11:01   231 
  149  17/19   Katherine Levendusk  37 F Waterbury       CT   55:18 11:04     9 
  150  19/21   David Stack          51 M Stamford        CT   55:24 11:05   251 
  151  20/21   Jason Howard         66 M Norwalk         CT   55:42 11:09   318 
  152   2/2    Winifred Swarr       64 F Norwalk         CT   57:10 11:26    92 
  153  18/19   Jess Febbraio        33 F Norwalk         CT   57:11 11:27    43 
  154  19/19   Dawn Gunderson       38 F Norwalk         CT   58:37 11:44    36 
  155   1/1    Kay Anderson         70 F Norwalk         CT   58:49 11:46     6 
  156   8/11   Stephanie Rivenburg  27 F Norwalk         CT   59:49 11:58    51 
  157   9/11   Bridget Kline        25 F Norwalk         CT 1:00:43 12:09   220 
  158  17/18   Laura Kletter        42 F Darien          CT 1:01:02 12:13    53 
  159  21/21   Christopher Quinn    55 M Stamford        CT 1:01:05 12:13   256 
  160          Kelly Munkwitz       31 F Milford         CT 1:03:42 12:45   267 
  161   9/9    Sue Dorfman          57 F Wilton          CT 1:03:56 12:48    69 
  162  10/11   Mandy Agre           23 F Greenwich       CT 1:04:02 12:49   287 
  163  11/11   Jessica Rivenburgh   29 F Norwalk         CT 1:05:00 13:00    52 
  164  18/18   Petra Brito          45 F Norwalk         CT 1:09:54 13:59   303 

                  ********** AWARDS LIST **************

                ********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Clark Shurtleff      19 Bethany         CT   27:27 
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Alison Hammersla     44 Germantown      TN   35:55 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  0 - 12
    1    24 Frank Bonaddio       11 Norwalk            CT   36:57 
    2    44 Victor Quinonez      10 MONROE             CT   39:50 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  0 - 12
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
    1    82 Valeria Quinonez     14 MONROE             CT   44:32 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 18
    1    19 Jonathon Tinker-Lam  16 Trumbull           CT   36:47 
    2    25 Jay Jacobs           17 DARIEN             CT   36:58 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 18
    1    17 Valerie Hiller       18 MILFORD            CT   36:32 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1     2 Colin Lu             22 New Haven          CT   29:50 
    2     3 Justin MacGregor     27 NORWALK            CT   30:40 
    3    11 James Chiappetta     26 Wilton             CT   35:19 
    4    43 Ryan Mauro           29 Norwalk            CT   39:44 
    5    45 John Neggers         24 Katonah            NY   39:58 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1    59 Rebecca Martin       25 New Milford        CT   41:50 
    2    62 Liliana Ulloa        25 Stamford           CT   42:12 
    3    94 Ashley Carigliano    28 Stamford           CT   46:12 
    4    95 Carolyn Foston       29 STAMFORD           CT   46:23 
    5   100 Lauren Skelly        27 Fairfield          CT   47:11 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     6 David Booth          36 NORWALK            CT   33:05 
    2     8 Joe Thorstenson      32 NORWALK            CT   33:50 
    3     9 Lucas Finco          35 Norwalk            CT   33:50 
    4    13 Matthew Montrasio    36 Stratford          CT   35:45 
    5    16 Jonathan Nardelli    38 Norwalk            CT   36:01 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    27 Sarah Parker         30 Norwalk            CT   37:11 
    2    64 Lisa Mitchell        38 Norwalk            CT   42:27 
    3    73 Jennifer Walker      33 Fairfield          CT   43:25 
    4    79 Amanda Kaslowitz     30 Norwalk            CT   44:07 
    5    86 Heather Wilhelm      33 New York           NY   44:49 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     4 Todd Juenger         46 Irvington          NY   31:35 
    2     5 Roger D'Agostin      44 Norwalk            CT   32:29 
    3    10 Yirong Wang          41 Danbury            CT   35:12 
    4    14 Greg D'Onofrio       42 Stamford           CT   35:48 
    5    18 Marc Ferland         40 Weston             CT   36:35 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    40 Diane Hayes          48 Weston             CT   38:59 
    2    56 Tiffanie Sgritta     40 Stamford           CT   41:33 
    3    65 Jung Soo Kim         44 Wilton             CT   42:31 
    4    81 Sharon Winkler       47 WOODBRIDGE         CT   44:26 
    5   101 Gabrielle Massa      42 Norwalk            CT   47:16 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     7 George Buchanon      56 Shelton            CT   33:17 
    2    12 Evan Lister          51 Norwalk            CT   35:22 
    3    20 John Miksad          54 Wilton             CT   36:50 
    4    28 Frank Colella        51 Scarsdale          NY   37:12 
    5    37 Eric Goulet          51 Norwalk            CT   38:44 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    52 Hillary Tonken       54 Redding            CT   40:55 
    2    66 E Jacobs             51 DARIEN             CT   42:38 
    3    72 Ronnie Behringer     56 Norwalk            CT   43:20 
    4    90 Luanne Roy           59 Seymour            CT   45:45 
    5   107 Mary Shurtleff       56 Bethany            CT   47:48 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    29 Bob Hermesch         64 Croton-On-Hudson   NY   37:25 
    2    36 Rob Fryer            67 New Canaan         CT   38:31 
    3    54 Robert Morris        62 Clear Spring       MD   41:27 
    4    70 Roy Van Eick         65 Stamford           CT   43:02 
    5    97 Bruce Kimmel         66 Norwalk            CT   46:37 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   144 Donna Cramond        64 Monroe             CT   54:07 
    2   152 Winifred Swarr       64 Norwalk            CT   57:10 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    38 Tom Maile            72 Cortlandt Manor    NY   38:48 
    2    85 Paul Couzelis        71 Norwalk            CT   44:47 
    3   109 John Gibbons         72 Old Greenwich      CT   48:32 
    4   124 Tom Caporaso         70 Monroe             CT   50:58 
    5   145 Rudi Einhorn         78 Bethel             CT   54:15 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   155 Kay Anderson         70 Norwalk            CT   58:49 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com