HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Norwak Summer Series
Norwalk, CT - 7 Miles

July 26, 2014

 

Timing & Results by:
Club CT


 
  37TH ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 7 MILER

                          July 26, 2014 8:00 A.M.

                       Brien McMahon H.S.   NORWALK, CT.

                                      

Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  No.      

===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== ===== 

    1   1/3    Eric Van Der Els     16 M Norwalk         CO   40:22  5:46   126 

    2   1/8    Tom Ross             22 M Darien          CO   42:22  6:04   116 

    3   1/14   Larry Ikard          39 M New Canaan      CO   42:53  6:08   164 

    4   1/3    Anne Johnston        17 F Darien          CT   46:32  6:39   366 

    5   1/23   Roger D'Agostin      44 M Norwalk         CO   46:42  6:41   176 

    6   2/14   Lucas Finco          35 M Norwalk         CO   47:50  6:50   186 

    7   2/8    Martin Hannon        23 M Darien          CT   48:10  6:53   387 

    8   1/16   George Buchanon      56 M Shelton         CO   48:40  6:58   141 

    9   1/16   Barbara Lincoln      37 F Westport        CO   49:04  7:01    98 

   10   3/8    James Chiappetta     26 M Wilton          CO   49:30  7:05   353 

   11   1/12   Sharon Vos           59 F Riverside       CT   49:34  7:05   361 

   12   3/14   Reyes Moreno         35 M Norwalk         CT   49:41  7:06   374 

   13   2/23   Yirong Wang          41 M Danbury         CO   49:44  7:07   158 

   14   3/23   Michael Beck         43 M Cos Cob         CT   49:47  7:07   401 

   15   4/14   Jonathan Nardelli    38 M Norwalk         CO   50:40  7:15   128 

   16   4/23   Greg D'Onofrio       42 M Stamford        CO   50:44  7:15   118 

   17   2/16   Peter Pfister        54 M Rowayton        CT   50:57  7:17   402 

   18   3/16   Mitch Van Der Els    52 M Norwalk         CO   51:18  7:20   125 

   19   5/23   Brian Fidler         43 M West Haven      CO   51:38  7:23   334 

   20   2/3    Valerie Hiller       18 F Norwalk         CT   52:09  7:27   368 

   21   2/16   Sarah Parker         30 F Norwalk         CO   52:19  7:29   169 

   22   4/16   John Miksad          54 M Wilton          CO   52:22  7:29   173 

   23          Bandit                                    CT   52:38  7:32  9100 

   24   6/23   Balraj Suneja        43 M Wilton          CT   52:53  7:34   378 

   25   2/3    Jonathon Tinker-Lam  16 M Trumbull        CO   52:56  7:34   146 

   26   7/23   Jon Osgood           45 M Stamford        CO   52:58  7:34   131 

   27   5/14   Jinggao Li           39 M Fairfield       CO   53:03  7:35   338 

   28   8/23   Darren Bosch         45 M Norwalk         CT   53:03  7:35   393 

   29   9/23   Paul Cusamano        42 M Trumbull        CT   53:08  7:36   367 

   30  10/23   Jp Milot             46 M Ridgefield      CO   53:16  7:37   333 

   31   1/1    Tyler Bieder         14 M Norwalk         CO   53:32  7:39    93 

   32   1/5    Bob Hermesch         64 M Croton-On-Hudso NY   53:36  7:40   381 

   33   3/3    Jay Jacobs           17 M Darien          CT   53:52  7:42   391 

   34  11/23   Sky Wilber           40 M Scarsdale       NE   53:53  7:42   124 

   35   3/3    Elizabeth Perry      18 F New Canaan      CT   54:02  7:44   395 

   36   1/18   Diane Hayes          48 F Weston          CO   54:12  7:45   346 

   37  12/23   Todd Morrison        44 M Stamford        CO   54:15  7:45   337 

   38   6/14   Matthew Kiger        37 M Greenwich       CO   54:30  7:47   117 

   39   7/14   Josh Blanchfield     34 M Fairfield       CO   54:40  7:49   136 

   40  13/23   Vinnie Rosolen       44 M Wilton          CO   54:41  7:49    97 

   41   5/16   Ken Side             52 M Ridgefield      CO   54:42  7:49   129 

   42   6/16   Frank Colella        51 M Scarsdale       NE   54:46  7:50   165 

   43   7/16   Eric Goulet          51 M Norwalk         CO   54:48  7:50   331 

   44  14/23   Eric Friedland       41 M Westport        CO   55:12  7:54   184 

   45  15/23   Marc Ferland         40 M Weston          CO   55:16  7:54   323 

   46  16/23   Erik Bieder          49 M Norwalk         CO   55:38  7:57    92 

   47   4/8    John Neggers         24 M Katonah         NE   56:16  8:03   137 

   48   5/8    Ryan Mauro           29 M Norwalk         CO   56:17  8:03   149 

   49  17/23   John McCleary        45 M Redding         CO   56:34  8:05   189 

   50   8/14   Philip Maguire       37 M Fairfield       CT   56:47  8:07   372 

   51   1/1    Victor Quinonez      10 M Monroe          CT   57:08  8:10   377 

   52   9/14   John Covino          39 M Oxford          CT   57:16  8:11   383 

   53  18/23   Matthew Couture      43 M Norwalk         CO   57:35  8:14   352 

   54          Bandit                  M                 CT   57:43  8:15    96 

   55   2/5    Marty Schaivone      60 M Bridgeport      CT   58:04  8:18   362 

   56   2/12   Corliss Spencer      53 F New Canaan      CT   58:43  8:24   394 

   57  19/23   Nathan Tinker        48 M Trumbull        CO   58:56  8:26   348 

   58   8/16   Philip Jacobs        53 M Darien          CT   59:05  8:27   388 

   59   2/18   Michelle Gottfried   41 F Darien          CT   59:10  8:28   385 

   60   9/16   Michael D'Angelo     54 M Monroe          CO   59:16  8:28   167 

   61  20/23   Brian Binkley        40 M Norwalk         CT   59:30  8:30   384 

   62   3/18   Jung Soo Kim         44 F Wilton          CO   59:42  8:32   168 

   63  10/14   Sergio Restrepo      32 M Norwalk         CO   59:44  8:32   127 

   64  10/16   Paul Bunker          51 M Norwalk         CT   59:52  8:34   386 

   65  21/23   Dwight Grant         45 M Scarsdale       NE   59:57  8:34   180 

   66  11/16   John Florio          55 M Norwalk         CO 1:00:02  8:35   330 

   67   3/16   Jessica Curtis       30 F Norwalk         CT 1:00:34  8:40   397 

   68   3/12   Eliot Jacobs         51 F Darien          CT 1:00:52  8:42   390 

   69   4/18   Tiffanie Sgritta     40 F Stamford        CO 1:00:54  8:42   104 

   70   4/16   Emily Locher         38 F Weston          CO 1:02:00  8:52   324 

   71   6/8    Ryan Tougies         25 M Norwalk         CT 1:02:05  8:53   398 

   72   4/12   Andrea Williamson    59 F Norwalk         CO 1:02:08  8:53   143 

   73   5/12   Kelley Douglass      55 F Weston          CO 1:02:23  8:55   108 

   74   5/18   Jacqueline Sherman   43 F Norwalk         CO 1:02:28  8:56   121 

   75  22/23   Raymond Cannata      41 M Carmel          NY 1:02:29  8:56   360 

   76   3/5    Roy Van Eick         65 M Stamford        CO 1:02:42  8:58   170 

   77   1/5    Paul Couzelis        71 M Sarasota        FL 1:02:50  8:59   123 

   78  11/14   Jason McCaughey      38 M Stamford        CO 1:02:59  9:00   336 

   79   6/12   Terri McCleary       52 F Redding         CO 1:03:42  9:06   188 

   80  12/14   Jeremy Autry         39 M Fairfield       CO 1:03:48  9:07   135 

   81  12/16   Oliver Lawrence      52 M Norwalk         CO 1:04:14  9:11   145 

   82   5/16   Laurie Dhanraj       32 F Norwalk         CO 1:04:27  9:13   100 

   83   7/12   Luanne Roy           59 F Seymour         CO 1:04:39  9:15   179 

   84   6/16   Jamie Grennan        36 F Norwalk         CO 1:04:57  9:17   356 

   85   7/8    Allen Pangilinan     27 M South Windsor   CT 1:05:14  9:20   371 

   86   7/16   Edel Flynn           35 F Stamford        CO 1:05:33  9:22   335 

   87   1/5    Nicole Sowin         23 F Greenwich       CT 1:06:06  9:27   375 

   88   6/18   Maria Rosales        41 F Norwalk         CT 1:06:13  9:28   373 

   89   2/5    Carolyn Foston       29 F Stamford        CT 1:06:15  9:28   396 

   90   7/18   Christine Klimek     46 F Norwalk         CO 1:06:29  9:30    99 

   91   8/16   Victoria Small       34 F Norwalk         CO 1:06:47  9:33   113 

   92   1/1    Valeria Quinonez     14 F Monroe          CT 1:06:47  9:33   376 

   93   3/5    Ashley Carigliano    28 F Stamford        CO 1:07:19  9:37   358 

   94   4/5    Bruce Kimmel         66 M Norwalk         CO 1:07:51  9:42   138 

   95   9/16   Whiteny Vitti        37 F Bethel          CT 1:07:58  9:43   364 

   96  10/16   Amy Mannion          38 F Bethel          CT 1:07:58  9:43   363 

   97   8/8    Chris Carigliano     28 M Stamford        CO 1:08:23  9:47   357 

   98  11/16   Amy Zvovushe-Ramos   33 F Monroe          CT 1:08:32  9:48   399 

   99   2/5    Tom Caporaso         70 M Monroe          CO 1:08:59  9:52   177 

  100   8/18   Elysa Cruk           40 F Norwalk         CT 1:09:31  9:56   392 

  101   9/18   Debra Kelly McGivne  48 F Norwalk         CO 1:09:32  9:56    91 

  102  12/16   Emily Meehan         35 F Norwalk         CO 1:09:37  9:57   114 

  103   8/12   Jeannette Trujillo   52 F Norwalk         CO 1:09:43  9:58   332 

  104  13/16   Nicholas Mongiardo   56 M Norwalk         CO 1:09:53  9:59   144 

  105   5/5    Geoff Steadman       63 M Norwalk         CT 1:10:01 10:01   370 

  106  10/18   Anu Raghavan         40 F Wilton          CT 1:10:14 10:02   379 

  107  11/18   Verna Holder         48 F Norwalk         CT 1:10:24 10:04   365 

  108   9/12   Yvonne Reid-Bernste  51 F Norwalk         CO 1:10:35 10:05   154 

  109  10/12   Patricia Muldowney   52 F New Canaan      CT 1:10:48 10:07   389 

  110  13/14   Aaron Armstrong      36 M Stamford        CO 1:10:49 10:07   119 

  111  13/16   Jennifer Gerwien     38 F Milford         CO 1:11:26 10:13   122 

  112  14/16   Peggy McGuinness     37 F New York        NY 1:11:26 10:13   400 

  113   3/5    John Gibbons         72 M Old Greenwich   CO 1:11:34 10:14   110 

  114  12/18   Kathy Cureau         42 F Wilton          CO 1:11:55 10:17   191 

  115  23/23   Steve Cureau         42 M Wilton          CO 1:11:56 10:17   320 

  116  13/18   Yoko Hayashida       44 F Norwalk         CO 1:12:20 10:20   187 

  117  14/18   Tanu Girdha Suneja   41 F Wilton          CT 1:12:39 10:23   380 

  118  14/16   Sean McCue           54 M Briarcliff Mano NE 1:13:27 10:30   133 

  119  15/18   Sonia Whang          42 F Scarsdale       NE 1:13:35 10:31   151 

  120  16/18   Georganne Stohr      48 F Norwalk         CO 1:14:10 10:36   172 

  121  17/18   Carole Urban         49 F Milford         CT 1:14:46 10:41   359 

  122                                  M                 CT 1:14:53 10:42    95 

  123  18/18   Diana Cappuccia      41 F Norwalk         CT 1:15:25 10:47   382 

  124   4/5    Kathleen Turner      26 F Fairfield       CO 1:16:43 10:58   322 

  125  15/16   Jess Febbraio        33 F Norwalk         CO 1:17:02 11:01   148 

  126  14/14   Michael Shimkus      38 M Milford         CO 1:17:31 11:05   115 

  127  11/12   Dawn Bolling         50 F Norwalk         CO 1:18:41 11:15   178 

  128  15/16   Dave Urban           57 M Stratford       CO 1:18:49 11:16   140 

  129   5/5    Keri Hracs           28 F Norwalk         CO 1:19:56 11:26   130 

  130   1/2    Donna Cramond        64 F Monroe          CO 1:20:23 11:29   147 

  131  16/16   Katherine Levendusk  37 F Waterbury       CO 1:20:38 11:32   139 

  132   2/2    Winifred Swarr       64 F Norwalk         CO 1:20:40 11:32    94 

  133   4/5    Tom Hartch           72 M Greenwich       CO 1:21:50 11:42   328 

  134   5/5    Arturo Montero       78 M Stamford        CT 1:22:28 11:47  9102 

  135  12/12   Sue Dorfman          58 F Wilton          CO 1:27:40 12:32   156 

  136  16/16   Christopher Quinn    55 M Stamford        CO 1:27:56 12:34   350 



                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************



                ********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********

    1 Eric Van Der Els     16 Norwalk         CO   40:22 

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********

    1 Anne Johnston        17 DARIEN          CT   46:32 



                          MALE AGE GROUP:  0 - 12

    1    51 Victor Quinonez      10 MONROE             CT   57:08 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15

    1    31 Tyler Bieder         14 Norwalk            CO   53:32 



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15

    1    92 Valeria Quinonez     14 MONROE             CT 1:06:47 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 18

    1    25 Jonathon Tinker-Lam  16 Trumbull           CO   52:56 

    2    33 Jay Jacobs           17 DARIEN             CT   53:52 



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 18

    1    20 Valerie Hiller       18 NORWALK            CT   52:09 

    2    35 Elizabeth Perry      18 NEW CANAAN         CT   54:02 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

    1     2 Tom Ross             22 Darien             CO   42:22 

    2     7 Martin Hannon        23 Darien             CT   48:10 

    3    10 James Chiappetta     26 Wilton             CO   49:30 

    4    47 John Neggers         24 Katonah            NE   56:16 

    5    48 Ryan Mauro           29 Norwalk            CO   56:17

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

    1    87 Nicole Sowin         23 GREENWICH          CT 1:06:06 

    2    89 Carolyn Foston       29 STAMFORD           CT 1:06:15 

    3    93 Ashley Carigliano    28 Stamford           CO 1:07:19 

    4   124 Kathleen Turner      26 Fairfield          CO 1:16:43 

    5   129 Keri Hracs           28 Norwalk            CO 1:19:56 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

    1     3 Larry Ikard          39 New Canaan         CO   42:53 

    2     6 Lucas Finco          35 Norwalk            CO   47:50 

    3    12 Reyes Moreno         35 NORWALK            CT   49:41 

    4    15 Jonathan Nardelli    38 Norwalk            CO   50:40 

    5    27 Jinggao Li           39 Fairfield          CO   53:03

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

    1     9 Barbara Lincoln      37 Westport           CO   49:04 

    2    21 Sarah Parker         30 Norwalk            CO   52:19 

    3    67 Jessica Curtis       30 NORWALK            CT 1:00:34 

    4    70 Emily Locher         38 Weston             CO 1:02:00 

    5    82 Laurie Dhanraj       32 Norwalk            CO 1:04:27 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

    1     5 Roger D'Agostin      44 Norwalk            CO   46:42 

    2    13 Yirong Wang          41 Danbury            CO   49:44 

    3    14 Michael Beck         43 COS COB            CT   49:47 

    4    16 Greg D'Onofrio       42 Stamford           CO   50:44 

    5    19 Brian Fidler         43 West Haven         CO   51:38

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

    1    36 Diane Hayes          48 Weston             CO   54:12 

    2    59 Michelle Gottfried   41 DARIEN             CT   59:10 

    3    62 Jung Soo Kim         44 Wilton             CO   59:42 

    4    69 Tiffanie Sgritta     40 Stamford           CO 1:00:54 

    5    74 Jacqueline Sherman   43 Norwalk            CO 1:02:28

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

    1     8 George Buchanon      56 Shelton            CO   48:40 

    2    17 Peter Pfister        54 ROWAYTON           CT   50:57 

    3    18 Mitch Van Der Els    52 Norwalk            CO   51:18 

    4    22 John Miksad          54 Wilton             CO   52:22 

    5    41 Ken Side             52 Ridgefield         CO   54:42 



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

    1    11 Sharon Vos           59 Riverside          CT   49:34 

    2    56 Corliss Spencer      53 New Canaan         CT   58:43 

    3    68 Eliot Jacobs         51 DARIEN             CT 1:00:52 

    4    72 Andrea Williamson    59 Norwalk            CO 1:02:08 

    5    73 Kelley Douglass      55 Weston             CO 1:02:23 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

    1    32 Bob Hermesch         64 Croton-On-Hudson   NY   53:36 

    2    55 Marty Schaivone      60 Bridgeport         CT   58:04 

    3    76 Roy Van Eick         65 Stamford           CO 1:02:42 

    4    94 Bruce Kimmel         66 Norwalk            CO 1:07:51 

    5   105 Geoff Steadman       63 Norwalk            CT 1:10:01 



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

    1   130 Donna Cramond        64 Monroe             CO 1:20:23 

    2   132 Winifred Swarr       64 Norwalk            CO 1:20:40 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

    1    77 Paul Couzelis        71 Sarasota           FL 1:02:50 

    2    99 Tom Caporaso         70 Monroe             CO 1:08:59 

    3   113 John Gibbons         72 Old Greenwich      CO 1:11:34 

    4   133 Tom Hartch           72 Greenwich          CO 1:21:50 

    5   134 Arturo Montero       78 Stamford           CT 1:22:28 





BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com