HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Norwak Summer Series
Norwalk, CT - 9 Miles

August 9, 2014

 

Timing & Results by:
Club CT


 37TH ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 9 MILER
                         August 9, 2014 8:00 A.M.
                     Calf Pasture Beach, NORWALK, CT.
PERFECT CONDITIONS. FULL SUN. MODERATE TEMPERATURE. LOW HUMIDITY. SLIGHT BREEZE. 
Place Div/Tot  Div    Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace     
===== ======== ====== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/1    OVRALM Lemy Arias           27 M Bridgeport      CT   56:22  6:16 
    2   1/8    M19-29 Henry Pavon          26 M Bridgeport      CT   57:27  6:23 
    3   1/19   M30-39 Tim Downs            33 M Norwalk         CT   57:43  6:25 
    4   1/21   M40-49 Todd Juenger         46 M Irvington       NY   58:05  6:28 
    5   1/14   M50-59 Tom Cali             59 M State College   PA   58:57  6:33 
    6   2/19   M30-39 Peter Bailey         38 M Riverside       CT   59:36  6:38 
    7   3/19   M30-39 Ricardo Bravo        34 M White Plains    NY   59:46  6:39 
    8   4/19   M30-39 Javier Hernandez     37 M Norwalk         CT 1:00:08  6:41 
    9   5/19   M30-39 Reyes Moreno         35 M Norwalk         CT 1:00:40  6:45 
   10   6/19   M30-39 Michael Tobin        32 M Ridgefield      CT 1:00:57  6:47 
   11   2/21   M40-49 William Donzeiser    41 M Darien          CT 1:01:25  6:50 
   12   7/19   M30-39 Brennan Gerster      38 M Norwalk         CT 1:02:23  6:56 
   13   2/14   M50-59 George Buchanon      56 M Shelton         CT 1:02:52  7:00 
   14   8/19   M30-39 Lucas Finco          35 M Norwalk         CT 1:04:11  7:08 
   15   1/1    OVRALF Elizabeth Thomas     39 F Silver Spring   MD 1:05:31  7:17 
   16   3/21   M40-49 Michael Orth         46 M White Plains    NY 1:05:42  7:18 
   17   2/8    M19-29 James Chiappetta     26 M Wilton          CT 1:06:04  7:21 
   18   3/8    M19-29 Will Lenz            22 M Shelton         CT 1:06:27  7:23 
   19   1/1    M16-18 Jonathon Tinker-Lam  16 M Trumbull        CT 1:06:32  7:24 
   20   4/21   M40-49 Greg D'Onofrio       42 M Stamford        CT 1:07:01  7:27 
   21   1/8    M60-69 Bruce Goulart        64 M Newtown         CT 1:07:24  7:30 
   22   5/21   M40-49 Eric Friedland       41 M Westport        CT 1:07:25  7:30 
   23   1/18   F30-39 Sarah Parker         30 F Norwalk         CT 1:07:28  7:30 
   24   6/21   M40-49 Brian Fidler         43 M West Haven      CT 1:07:31  7:31 
   25   9/19   M30-39 George Yam           39 M Newburgh        NY 1:08:14  7:35 
   26   7/21   M40-49 Jp Milot             46 M Ridgefield      CT 1:08:20  7:36 
   27   8/21   M40-49 Yirong Wang          41 M Danbury         CT 1:08:25  7:37 
   28  10/19   M30-39 Jinggao Li           39 M Fairfield       CT 1:08:35  7:38 
   29   9/21   M40-49 Marc Ferland         40 M Weston          CT 1:08:39  7:38 
   30  10/21   M40-49 Jon Osgood           45 M Stamford        CT 1:08:40  7:38 
   31  11/19   M30-39 Anothony Smith       35 M Norwalk         CT 1:09:37  7:45 
   32  11/21   M40-49 Paul Cusumano        42 M Trumbull        CT 1:09:54  7:46 
   33   3/14   M50-59 John Miksad          55 M Wilton          CT 1:10:27  7:50 
   34   4/14   M50-59 Eric Goulet          51 M Norwalk         CT 1:10:52  7:53 
   35  12/21   M40-49 Ron Dragotta         43 M Norwalk         CT 1:11:03  7:54 
   36   1/15   F40-49 Barbara Pirkle       48 F Stamford        CT 1:11:18  7:56 
   37   2/8    M60-69 Rob Fryer            67 M New Canaan      CT 1:11:35  7:58 
   38   2/15   F40-49 Diane Hayes          48 F Weston          CT 1:12:16  8:02 
   39  13/21   M40-49 Ethan Waters         47 M Norwalk         CT 1:12:40  8:05 
   40  14/21   M40-49 Dwight Grant         45 M Scarsdale       NY 1:12:48  8:06 
   41   2/18   F30-39 Danielle Naclerio    30 F North Haven     CT 1:12:53  8:06 
   42   3/8    M60-69 John Alberts         62 M San Juan        PR 1:13:17  8:09 
   43  15/21   M40-49 Matthew Couture      43 M Norwalk         CT 1:13:20  8:09 
   44   1/3    F16-18 Valerie Hiller       18 F Norwalk         CT 1:13:24  8:10 
   45  12/19   M30-39 John Covino          39 M Oxford          CT 1:13:37  8:11 
   46   1/16   F19-29 Sara Sullivan        25 F New Canaan      CT 1:13:52  8:13 
   47   5/14   M50-59 Ken Side             52 M Ridgefield      CT 1:13:54  8:13 
   48  13/19   M30-39 Joshua Williams      34 M New Milford     CT 1:14:36  8:18 
   49   6/14   M50-59 Jaime Camacho        56 M Stamford        CT 1:14:46  8:19 
   50   4/8    M19-29 William Markelon     27 M Norwalk         CT 1:14:56  8:20 
   51  16/21   M40-49 Peter Shiue          44 M Wilton          CT 1:14:58  8:20 
   52   7/14   M50-59 Mark Neggers         53 M Katonah         NY 1:15:03  8:21 
   53  17/21   M40-49 Nathan Tinker        48 M Trumbull        CT 1:15:08  8:21 
   54  18/21   M40-49 John McCleary        45 M Redding         CT 1:17:08  8:35 
   55  14/19   M30-39 Matt Rosolen         39 M Norwalk         CT 1:17:37  8:38 
   56   2/16   F19-29 Frankie Garofalo     19 F Norwalk         CT 1:18:25  8:43 
   57   3/16   F19-29 Rebecca Martin       25 F New Milford     CT 1:18:27  8:43 
   58   8/14   M50-59 Michael D'Angelo     54 M Monroe          CT 1:18:30  8:44 
   59   3/15   F40-49 Tiffanie Sgritta     40 F Stamford        CT 1:18:34  8:44 
   60   4/15   F40-49 Jung Soo Kim         44 F Wilton          CT 1:18:48  8:46 
   61   4/16   F19-29 Liliana Ulloa        25 F Stamford        CT 1:19:04  8:48 
   62   9/14   M50-59 John Florio          55 M Norwalk         CT 1:19:05  8:48 
   63  10/14   M50-59 Paul Bunker          51 M Norwalk         CT 1:19:05  8:48 
   64  19/21   M40-49 Jim Grabarz          43 M Shelton         CT 1:19:18  8:49 
   65   5/8    M19-29 John Neggers         24 M Katonah         NY 1:19:45  8:52 
   66  20/21   M40-49 Kenneth Ehrhard      45 M Darien          CT 1:19:47  8:52 
   67   3/18   F30-39 Emily Locher         39 F Weston          CT 1:19:50  8:53 
   68  21/21   M40-49 Ed Fung              45 M Wilton          CT 1:20:44  8:59 
   69  11/14   M50-59 Oliver Lawrence      52 M Norwalk         CT 1:20:47  8:59 
   70   4/18   F30-39 Amy Mannion          38 F Bethel          CT 1:20:51  8:59 
   71   5/15   F40-49 Carolyn Murphy       47 F White Plains    NY 1:21:17  9:02 
   72   4/8    M60-69 Roy Van Eick         65 M Stamford        CT 1:21:18  9:02 
   73   5/8    M60-69 Richard Bagwell      60 M Goldens Bridge  NY 1:21:19  9:03 
   74   1/15   F50-59 Ronnie Behringer     56 F Norwalk         CT 1:21:23  9:03 
   75  15/19   M30-39 Jeremy Autry         39 M Fairfield       CT 1:21:54  9:06 
   76   5/16   F19-29 Shannon Lewis        29 F New York        NY 1:21:55  9:07 
   77   1/1    M3039  Rob Annis            41   Indianapolis       1:22:02  9:07 
   78  16/19   M30-39 Nick Morgan          38 M Norwalk         CT 1:22:11  9:08 
   79   2/15   F50-59 Andrea Williamson    59 F Norwalk         CT 1:22:29  9:10 
   80   5/18   F30-39 Lisa Mitchell        38 F Norwalk         CT 1:22:48  9:12 
   81   6/18   F30-39 Jamie Devivo         36 F Norwalk         CT 1:22:58  9:13 
   82   7/18   F30-39 Jamie Grennan        36 F Norwalk         CT 1:22:59  9:14 
   83   8/18   F30-39 Vanessa Freitas      32 F Bethel          CT 1:23:19  9:16 
   84  17/19   M30-39 Jason McCaughey      38 M Stamford        CT 1:23:24  9:16 
   85   6/16   F19-29 Carolyn Foston       29 F Stamford        CT 1:24:47  9:26 
   86   6/8    M19-29 Allen Pangilinan     27 M South Windsor   CT 1:24:56  9:27 
   87   7/16   F19-29 Megan Soisson        23 F Stamford        CT 1:25:03  9:27 
   88   8/16   F19-29 Kathleen O'Keefe     28 F Falls Church    VA 1:25:11  9:28 
   89   9/18   F30-39 Sik Hur              36 F Stamford        CT 1:25:12  9:28 
   90  10/18   F30-39 Laura Soden          32 F Norwalk         CT 1:25:12  9:28 
   91  11/18   F30-39 Dawn Jenci           34 F Milford         CT 1:25:25  9:30 
   92   1/3    M70-99 Tom Caporaso         70 M Monroe          CT 1:25:34  9:31 
   93   6/15   F40-49 Maria Rosales        41 F Norwalk         CT 1:25:52  9:33 
   94   3/15   F50-59 Hillary Tonken       54 F Redding         CT 1:25:55  9:33 
   95   4/15   F50-59 Luanne Roy           59 F Seymour         CT 1:26:03  9:34 
   96   5/15   F50-59 Terri McCleary       52 F Redding         CT 1:26:52  9:40 
   97  12/14   M50-59 Michael Carpenter    57 M Redding         CT 1:26:53  9:40 
   98  12/18   F30-39 Laurie Dhanraj       32 F Norwalk         CT 1:27:00  9:40 
   99   9/16   F19-29 Kym O'keefe O'Keefe  26 F Stamford        CT 1:27:18  9:42 
  100  10/16   F19-29 Paloma Hernandez     28 F Bridgeport      CT 1:27:55  9:47 
  101   2/3    M70-99 Paul Couzelis        71 M Sarasota        FL 1:28:13  9:49 
  102   6/15   F50-59 Terrie Kelleher      53 F White Plains    NY 1:28:54  9:53 
  103  13/18   F30-39 Erin Lavery          32 F Norwalk         CT 1:28:56  9:53 
  104   7/15   F40-49 Christine Klimek     46 F Norwalk         CT 1:28:59  9:54 
  105  14/18   F30-39 Peggy McGuinness     37 F New York        NY 1:29:12  9:55 
  106   6/8    M60-69 Geoff Steadman       63 M Norwalk         CT 1:29:18  9:56 
  107  18/19   M30-39 Aaron Armstrong      36 M Stamford        CT 1:29:30  9:57 
  108   8/15   F40-49 Thea Boyle           49 F Redding         CT 1:29:40  9:58 
  109   7/8    M60-69 Bruce Kimmel         66 M Norwalk         CT 1:30:29 10:04 
  110   9/15   F40-49 Kathryn Stoker       47 F Norwalk         CT 1:30:35 10:04 
  111   7/8    M19-29 Matthew Stucko       26 M Middletown      NJ 1:30:51 10:06 
  112   7/15   F50-59 Patricia Burke       52 F Cos Cob         CT 1:31:00 10:07 
  113  11/16   F19-29 Ashley Carigliano    28 F Stamford        CT 1:31:29 10:10 
  114  12/16   F19-29 Amanda Crowe         24 F Upton           MA 1:31:33 10:11 
  115  13/16   F19-29 Rena Pioselli        26 F Bridgeport      CT 1:32:26 10:17 
  116  14/16   F19-29 Jenny Trujillo       26 F Bridgeport      CT 1:33:00 10:20 
  117  19/19   M30-39 Michael Shimkus      38 M Milford         CT 1:33:12 10:22 
  118   8/15   F50-59 Yvonne Reid-Bernste  51 F Norwalk         CT 1:33:31 10:24 
  119  10/15   F40-49 Yoko Hayashida       44 F Norwalk         CT 1:33:53 10:26 
  120  15/18   F30-39 Amy Zvovushe-Ramos   33 F Monroe          CT 1:34:08 10:28 
  121   9/15   F50-59 Deirdre Brown        51 F Trumbull        CT 1:34:28 10:30 
  122   8/8    M19-29 Chris Carigliano     28 M Stamford        CT 1:34:34 10:31 
  123  11/15   F40-49 Sonia Whang          42 F Scarsdale       NY 1:35:01 10:34 
  124  12/15   F40-49 Georganne Stohr      48 F Norwalk         CT 1:35:14 10:35 
  125   8/8    M60-69 Robert Nouza         62 M Wilton          CT 1:35:54 10:40 
  126  10/15   F50-59 Dawn Bolling         50 F Norwalk         CT 1:36:11 10:42 
  127  16/18   F30-39 Brianne O'Sullivan   31 F Hamden          CT 1:36:22 10:43 
  128  17/18   F30-39 Jess Febbraio        33 F Norwalk         CT 1:37:27 10:50 
  129  11/15   F50-59 Jeannette Trujillo   52 F Norwalk         CT 1:38:45 10:59 
  130  12/15   F50-59 Christina Ogren      58 F Fairfield       CT 1:38:45 10:59 
  131  13/15   F50-59 Vera Toledo          51 F Stamford        CT 1:39:23 11:03 
  132  13/15   F40-49 Marcia Toledo        44 F Stamford        CT 1:39:25 11:03 
  133  13/14   M50-59 Dave Urban           58 M Stratford       CT 1:40:41 11:12 
  134  15/16   F19-29 Keri Hracs           28 F Norwalk         CT 1:42:43 11:25 
  135  18/18   F30-39 Mary Dominguez       30 F Norwalk         CT 1:44:27 11:37 
  136   1/1    F60-69 Donna Cramond        64 F Monroe          CT 1:44:35 11:38 
  137  14/15   F40-49 Eileen O'Sullivan    45 F Milford         CT 1:46:42 11:52 
  138  16/16   F19-29 Mandy Agre           23 F Stamford        CT 1:49:48 12:12 
  139   3/3    M70-99 Tom Hartch           72 M Greenwich       CT 1:50:31 12:17 
  140  15/15   F40-49 Maria Buono          47 F Norwalk         CT 1:51:30 12:24 
  141                 Bandit                  M                 CT 1:51:46 12:26 
  142  14/15   F50-59 Marilyn Biedrycki    58 F Milford         CT 1:53:41 12:38 
  143  15/15   F50-59 Sue Dorfman          58 F Wilton          CT 1:53:42 12:38 
  144  14/14   M50-59 Christopher Quinn    55 M Stamford        CT 1:55:05 12:48 
  145   2/3    F16-18 Olivia Hartwell      17 F Greenwich       CT 2:00:00 13:20 
  146   3/3    F16-18 Katrina Krauss       17 F Greenwich       CT 2:00:00 13:20
  
  37TH ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 9 MILER
                         August 9, 2014 8:00 A.M.
                     Calf Pasture Beach, NORWALK, CT.
PERFECT CONDITIONS. FULL SUN. MODERATE TEMPERATURE. LOW HUMIDITY. SLIGHT BREEZE. 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

                ********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Lemy Arias           27 BRIDGEPORT      CT   56:22 
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Elizabeth Thomas     39 SILVER SPRING   MD 1:05:31 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  0 - 12
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  0 - 12
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 18
    1    19 Jonathon Tinker-Lam  16 Trumbull           CT 1:06:32 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 18
    1    44 Valerie Hiller       18 NORWALK            CT 1:13:24 
    2   145 Olivia Hartwell      17 GREENWICH          CT 2:00:00 
    3   146 Katrina Krauss       17 GREENWICH          CT 2:00:00 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1     2 Henry Pavon          26 BRIDGEPORT         CT   57:27 
    2    17 James Chiappetta     26 Wilton             CT 1:06:04 
    3    18 Will Lenz            22 Shelton            CT 1:06:27 
    4    50 William Markelon     27 Norwalk            CT 1:14:56 
    5    65 John Neggers         24 Katonah            NY 1:19:45 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1    46 Sara Sullivan        25 NEW CANAAN         CT 1:13:52 
    2    56 Frankie Garofalo     19 Norwalk            CT 1:18:25 
    3    57 Rebecca Martin       25 New Milford        CT 1:18:27 
    4    61 Liliana Ulloa        25 Stamford           CT 1:19:04 
    5    76 Shannon Lewis        29 New York           NY 1:21:55 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     3 Tim Downs            33 Norwalk            CT   57:43 
    2     6 Peter Bailey         38 Riverside          CT   59:36 
    3     7 Ricardo Bravo        34 WHITE PLAINS       NY   59:46 
    4     8 Javier Hernandez     37 NORWALK            CT 1:00:08 
    5     9 Reyes Moreno         35 NORWALK            CT 1:00:40 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    23 Sarah Parker         30 Norwalk            CT 1:07:28 
    2    41 Danielle Naclerio    30 NORTH HAVEN        CT 1:12:53 
    3    67 Emily Locher         39 Weston             CT 1:19:50 
    4    70 Amy Mannion          38 BETHEL             CT 1:20:51 
    5    80 Lisa Mitchell        38 Norwalk            CT 1:22:48 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     4 Todd Juenger         46 IRVINGTON          NY   58:05 
    2    11 William Donzeiser    41 Darien             CT 1:01:25 
    3    16 Michael Orth         46 White Plains       NY 1:05:42 
    4    20 Greg D'Onofrio       42 Stamford           CT 1:07:01 
    5    22 Eric Friedland       41 Westport           CT 1:07:25 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    36 Barbara Pirkle       48 STAMFORD           CT 1:11:18 
    2    38 Diane Hayes          48 Weston             CT 1:12:16 
    3    59 Tiffanie Sgritta     40 Stamford           CT 1:18:34 
    4    60 Jung Soo Kim         44 Wilton             CT 1:18:48 
    5    71 Carolyn Murphy       47 White Plains       NY 1:21:17 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     5 Tom Cali             59 STATE COLLEGE      PA   58:57 
    2    13 George Buchanon      56 Shelton            CT 1:02:52 
    3    33 John Miksad          55 Wilton             CT 1:10:27 
    4    34 Eric Goulet          51 Norwalk            CT 1:10:52 
    5    47 Ken Side             52 Ridgefield         CT 1:13:54 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    74 Ronnie Behringer     56 NORWALK            CT 1:21:23 
    2    79 Andrea Williamson    59 Norwalk            CT 1:22:29 
    3    94 Hillary Tonken       54 Redding            CT 1:25:55 
    4    95 Luanne Roy           59 Seymour            CT 1:26:03 
    5    96 Terri McCleary       52 Redding            CT 1:26:52 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    21 Bruce Goulart        64 NEWTOWN            CT 1:07:24 
    2    37 Rob Fryer            67 NEW CANAAN         CT 1:11:35 
    3    42 John Alberts         62 SAN JUAN           PR 1:13:17 
    4    72 Roy Van Eick         65 Stamford           CT 1:21:18 
    5    73 Richard Bagwell      60 GOLDENS BRIDGE     NY 1:21:19 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   136 Donna Cramond        64 Monroe             CT 1:44:35 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    92 Tom Caporaso         70 Monroe             CT 1:25:34 
    2   101 Paul Couzelis        71 SARASOTA           FL 1:28:13 
    3   139 Tom Hartch           72 Greenwich          CT 1:50:31 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com