HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Lightfoot Summer Series
Half Marathon
Norwalk, CT - 11 Miles

August 23, 2014

Timing & Results by:
Lightfoot Running Club


               37TH Annual Lightfoot Summer Series 11 Miler
                      Silvermine School, Norwalk, CT
                         Saturday, August 23, 2014
         conditions perfect 70 degrees. wind 10 mph. 60% humidity


Place Div/Tot  Div    Name                Ag S City            St Time    Pace     
===== ======== ====== =================== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/1    OVRALM Eric Boucher        41 M Darien          CT 1:10:59  6:28 
    2   1/15   M30-39 Ricardo Bravo       34 M White Plains    NY 1:14:29  6:47 
    3   1/15   M50-59 George Buchanan     56 M Shelton         CT 1:15:41  6:53 
    4   1/21   M40-49 Roger D'Agostin     44 M Norwalk         CT 1:16:36  6:58 
    5   2/15   M30-39 Lucas Finco         35 M Norwalk         CT 1:19:25  7:14 
    6   3/15   M30-39 Brennan Gerster     38 M Norwalk         CT 1:19:53  7:16 
    7   1/1    OVRALF Molly Gerster       36 F Norwalk         CT 1:20:55  7:22 
    8   4/15   M30-39 Jonathan Nardelli   38 M Norwalk         CT 1:22:03  7:28 
    9   2/21   M40-49 Yirong Wang         41 M Danbury         CT 1:22:14  7:29 
   10   3/21   M40-49 Bob Burbank         47 M Newtown         CT 1:22:19  7:29 
   11   1/4    M19-29 James Neufeld       26 M Stamford        CT 1:22:47  7:32 
   12   2/15   M50-59 Peter Pfister       54 M Rowayton        CT 1:23:14  7:34 
   13   4/21   M40-49 Brian Fidler        43 M West Haven      CT 1:23:36  7:36 
   14   5/21   M40-49 Marc Ferland        40 M Weston          CT 1:24:20  7:40 
   15   6/21   M40-49 Eric Friedland      41 M Westport        CT 1:24:45  7:43 
   16   5/15   M30-39 Julio Chical        39 M White Plains    NY 1:26:02  7:50 
   17   6/15   M30-39 George Yam          39 M Newburgh        NY 1:26:15  7:51 
   18   1/17   F30-39 Sarah Parker        30 F Norwalk         CT 1:26:35  7:53 
   19   3/15   M50-59 John Miksad         55 M Wilton          CT 1:26:38  7:53 
   20   4/15   M50-59 Frank Colella       52 M Scarsdale       NY 1:27:05  7:55 
   21   7/15   M30-39 Larry Ikard         39 M New Canaan      CT 1:27:11  7:56 
   22   1/9    F19-29 Danielle Bishop     19 F Monroe          CT 1:27:13  7:56 
   23   5/15   M50-59 Eric Goulet         51 M Norwalk         CT 1:28:23  8:03 
   24   7/21   M40-49 Todd Morrison       44 M Stamford        CT 1:29:00  8:06 
   25   1/13   F50-59 Diana Derivan       56 F Norwalk         CT 1:29:11  8:07 
   26   1/7    M60-69 Bruce Goulart       64 M Newtown         CT 1:29:43  8:10 
   27   1/9    F40-49 Diane Hayes         48 F Weston          CT 1:30:30  8:14 
   28   2/7    M60-69 Rob Fryer           67 M New Canaan      CT 1:31:13  8:18 
   29   8/21   M40-49 Vinnie Rosolen      44 M Wilton          CT 1:31:26  8:19 
   30   2/17   F30-39 Jeanne Siddell-Stre 38 F Darien          CT 1:31:42  8:21 
   31   3/17   F30-39 Lyda Jo Martinelli  35 F Stamford        CT 1:32:01  8:22 
   32   4/17   F30-39 Heather Roles       36 F Danbury         CT 1:32:56  8:27 
   33   9/21   M40-49 Esteban Sequera     41 M Bridgeport      CT 1:33:23  8:30 
   34   2/4    M19-29 William Markelon    27 M Norwalk         CT 1:33:47  8:32 
   35   6/15   M50-59 Jaime Camacho       56 M Stamford        CT 1:33:55  8:33 
   36   7/15   M50-59 Brian Lemoine       51 M White Plains    NY 1:34:06  8:34 
   37  10/21   M40-49 Bill McBrayer       48 M Redding         CT 1:34:26  8:35 
   38   2/13   F50-59 Sally Kniffin       58 F Redding         CT 1:34:49  8:38 
   39   2/9    F19-29 Rebecca Martin      25 F New Milford     CT 1:35:00  8:39 
   40   5/17   F30-39 Patricia Alcivar    34 F Forest Hills    NY 1:35:29  8:41 
   41   3/9    F19-29 Liliana Ulloa       25 F Stamford        CT 1:35:57  8:44 
   42  11/21   M40-49 Jim Grabarz         43 M Shelton         CT 1:35:59  8:44 
   43   8/15   M50-59 Mark Neggers        53 M Katonah         NY 1:36:12  8:45 
   44  12/21   M40-49 Dwight Grant        46 M Scarsdale       NY 1:36:17  8:46 
   45   8/15   M30-39 Matt Rosolen        39 M Norwalk         CT 1:36:20  8:46 
   46   3/7    M60-69 Neil Mandel         60 M Shelton         CT 1:36:30  8:47 
   47   9/15   M50-59 Michael D'Angelo    54 M Monroe          CT 1:36:45  8:48 
   48   9/15   M30-39 Nick Morgan         38 M Norwalk         CT 1:36:56  8:49 
   49   3/13   F50-59 Hillary Tonken      54 F Redding         CT 1:37:05  8:50 
   50  13/21   M40-49 Ed Marquez          49 M Ridgefield      CT 1:37:14  8:51 
   51  10/15   M50-59 John Florio         55 M Norwalk         CT 1:37:29  8:52 
   52  14/21   M40-49 Matthew Couture     43 M Norwalk         CT 1:37:34  8:53 
   53   2/9    F40-49 Jung Soo Kim        44 F Wilton          CT 1:38:14  8:56 
   54  10/15   M30-39 Sergio Restrepo     32 M Norwalk         CT 1:38:52  9:00 
   55   3/9    F40-49 Tiffanie Sgritta    40 F Stamford        CT 1:38:59  9:00 
   56   4/9    F19-29 Angela Florio       26 F Norwalk         CT 1:39:06  9:01 
   57  15/21   M40-49 Jeff Perkins        41 M New Canaan      CT 1:39:36  9:04 
   58   6/17   F30-39 Cathy Rosolen       39 F Wilton          CT 1:39:44  9:04 
   59   4/13   F50-59 Ronnie Behringer    56 F Norwalk         CT 1:40:07  9:07 
   60  16/21   M40-49 John McCleary       45 M Redding         CT 1:40:29  9:09 
   61   4/7    M60-69 Roy Van Eick        65 M Stamford        CT 1:40:57  9:11 
   62  11/15   M30-39 Michael Sebastian   32 M Norwalk         CT 1:41:21  9:13 
   63   5/13   F50-59 Andrea Williamson   59 F Norwalk         CT 1:41:27  9:14 
   64  12/15   M30-39 Karl Anderson       39 M Ridgefield      CT 1:41:35  9:14 
   65   7/17   F30-39 Jamie Grennan       36 F Norwalk         CT 1:41:36  9:15 
   66   8/17   F30-39 Emily Locher        39 F Weston          CT 1:41:46  9:16 
   67  17/21   M40-49 Peter Shiue         44 M Wilton          CT 1:42:06  9:17 
   68   3/4    M19-29 John Neggers        26 M Katonah         NY 1:42:27  9:19 
   69  18/21   M40-49 Mark Schwartz       45 M Brooklyn        NY 1:42:47  9:21 
   70   9/17   F30-39 Sik Hur             36 F Stamford        CT 1:42:49  9:21 
   71  10/17   F30-39 Edel Flynn          35 F Stamford        CT 1:43:09  9:23 
   72  11/17   F30-39 Dawn Jenci          34 F Milford         CT 1:43:16  9:24 
   73   4/9    F40-49 Amy Santaniello     42 F Bethel          CT 1:43:36  9:26 
   74  12/17   F30-39 Vanessa Freitas     32 F Bethel          CT 1:43:48  9:27 
   75   6/13   F50-59 Luanne Roy          59 F Seymour         CT 1:44:13  9:29 
   76  13/17   F30-39 Jamie Devivo        36 F Norwalk         CT 1:45:19  9:35 
   77   5/9    F19-29 Carolyn Foster      29 F Stamford        CT 1:45:30  9:36 
   78   4/4    M19-29 Evan Gilbertson     28 M Norwalk         CT 1:45:33  9:36 
   79   1/3    M70-99 Tom Caporaso        70 M Monroe          CT 1:45:38  9:37 
   80   5/7    M60-69 James Heus          62 M Ridgefield      CT 1:46:00  9:39 
   81   7/13   F50-59 Terri McCleary      52 F Redding         CT 1:46:04  9:39 
   82  14/17   F30-39 Laurie Dhanraj      32 F Norwalk         CT 1:46:31  9:41 
   83   6/9    F19-29 Leanne Gilbertson   29 F Norwalk         CT 1:46:38  9:42 
   84   7/9    F19-29 Jenny Trujillo      27 F Bridgeport      CT 1:47:00  9:44 
   85  13/15   F30-39 Laura Soden         32 M Norwalk         CT 1:47:24  9:46 
   86  19/21   M40-49 Roberto Labrador    47 M New York        NY 1:48:36  9:53 
   87  11/15   M50-59 Michael Carpenter   57 M Redding         CT 1:49:53 10:00 
   88   8/13   F50-59 Mary Shartleff      57 F Bethany         CT 1:50:02 10:01 
   89   8/9    F19-29 Ashley Carigliano   28 F Stamford        CT 1:51:18 10:08 
   90   5/9    F40-49 Christine Klimek    46 F Norwalk         CT 1:51:41 10:10 
   91   9/9    F19-29 Allison Hoffmann    20 F Wilton          CT 1:51:42 10:10 
   92   9/13   F50-59 Jane Hoffmann       51 F Wilton          CT 1:51:42 10:10 
   93  14/15   M30-39 Aaron Armstrong     36 M Stamford        CT 1:52:21 10:13 
   94   6/9    F40-49 Kathryn Stoker      47 F Norwalk         CT 1:53:00 10:17 
   95  12/15   M50-59 Oliver Lawrence     52 M Norwalk         CT 1:54:46 10:26 
   96  10/13   F50-59 Yvonne Reid-Bernste 51 F Norwalk         CT 1:54:55 10:27 
   97  11/13   F50-59 Dawn Bolling        50 F Norwalk         CT 1:55:39 10:31 
   98  15/17   F30-39 Janet Villamar      35 F Mount Vernon    NY 1:57:00 10:39 
   99   6/7    M60-69 Robert Nouza        62 M Wilton          CT 1:59:59 10:55 
  100  15/15   M30-39 Michael Shimkus     38 M Milford         CT 2:00:46 10:59 
  101   7/9    F40-49 Yoko Hayashida      44 F Norwalk         CT 2:00:57 11:00 
  102   8/9    F40-49 Carole Urban        49 F Milford         CT 2:06:41 11:31 
  103   9/9    F40-49 Eileen O'Sullivan   45 F Milford         CT 2:08:56 11:44 
  104  13/15   M50-59 Dave Urban          58 M Stratford       CT 2:08:58 11:44 
  105  16/17   F30-39 Katherine Levendusk 37 F Waterbury       CT 2:09:46 11:48 
  106   7/7    M60-69 Ed Peters           63 M Norwalk         CT 2:10:06 11:50 
  107  20/21   M40-49 Andreas Ruiz-Diaz   40 M Stamford        CT 2:10:44 11:54 
  108  17/17   F30-39 Mary Dominguez      30 F Norwalk         CT 2:10:57 11:55 
  109   2/3    M70-99 Tom Hartch          72 M Greenwich       CT 2:14:09 12:12 
  110  14/15   M50-59 Salvatore Oppedisan 58 M Ossining        NY 2:16:52 12:27 
  111  21/21   M40-49 William Follett     49 M Stamford        CT 2:16:53 12:27
  112   1/1    F60-69 Donna Ceamond       65 F Monroe          CT 2:18:15 12:34
  113   3/3    M70-99 Arturo Montero      78 M Stamford        CT 2:19:21 12:41 
  114  12/13   F50-59 Marilyn Biedrycki   58 F Milford         CT 2:21:14 12:51 
  115  15/15   M50-59 Christopher Quinn   55 M Stamford        CT 2:22:07 12:56 
  116  13/13   F50-59 Sue Dorfman         58 F Wilton          CT 2:23:36 13:04 

              37TH Annual Lightfoot Summer Series 11 Miler
                      Silvermine School, Norwalk, CT
                         Saturday, August 23, 2014
         conditions perfect 70 degrees. wind 10 mph. 60% humidity



                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

                ********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Eric Boucher        41 Darien          CT 1:10:59 
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Molly Gerster       36 Norwalk         CT 1:20:55 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  0 - 12
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  0 - 12
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 18
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 18
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1    11 James Neufeld       26 Stamford           CT 1:22:47 
    2    34 William Markelon    27 Norwalk            CT 1:33:47 
    3    68 John Neggers        26 Katonah            NY 1:42:27 
    4    78 Evan Gilbertson     28 Norwalk            CT 1:45:33 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1    22 Danielle Bishop     19 Monroe             CT 1:27:13 
    2    39 Rebecca Martin      25 New Milford        CT 1:35:00 
    3    41 Liliana Ulloa       25 Stamford           CT 1:35:57 
    4    56 Angela Florio       26 Norwalk            CT 1:39:06 
    5    77 Carolyn Foster      29 Stamford           CT 1:45:30 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     2 Ricardo Bravo       34 White Plains       NY 1:14:29 
    2     5 Lucas Finco         35 Norwalk            CT 1:19:25 
    3     6 Brennan Gerster     38 Norwalk            CT 1:19:53 
    4     8 Jonathan Nardelli   38 Norwalk            CT 1:22:03 
    5    16 Julio Chical        39 White Plains       NY 1:26:02 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    18 Sarah Parker        30 Norwalk            CT 1:26:35 
    2    30 Jeanne Siddell-Stre 38 Darien             CT 1:31:42 
    3    31 Lyda Jo Martinelli  35 Stamford           CT 1:32:01 
    4    32 Heather Roles       36 Danbury            CT 1:32:56 
    5    40 Patricia Alcivar    34 Forest Hills       NY 1:35:29 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     4 Roger D'Agostin     44 Norwalk            CT 1:16:36 
    2     9 Yirong Wang         41 Danbury            CT 1:22:14 
    3    10 Bob Burbank         47 Newtown            CT 1:22:19 
    4    13 Brian Fidler        43 West Haven         CT 1:23:36 
    5    14 Marc Ferland        40 Weston             CT 1:24:20 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    27 Diane Hayes         48 Weston             CT 1:30:30 
    2    53 Jung Soo Kim        44 Wilton             CT 1:38:14 
    3    55 Tiffanie Sgritta    40 Stamford           CT 1:38:59 
    4    73 Amy Santaniello     42 Bethel             CT 1:43:36 
    5    90 Christine Klimek    46 Norwalk            CT 1:51:41 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     3 George Buchanan     56 Shelton            CT 1:15:41 
    2    12 Peter Pfister       54 Rowayton           CT 1:23:14 
    3    19 John Miksad         55 Wilton             CT 1:26:38 
    4    20 Frank Colella       52 Scarsdale          NY 1:27:05 
    5    23 Eric Goulet         51 Norwalk            CT 1:28:23 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    25 Diana Derivan       56 Norwalk            CT 1:29:11 
    2    38 Sally Kniffin       58 Redding            CT 1:34:49 
    3    49 Hillary Tonken      54 Redding            CT 1:37:05 
    4    59 Ronnie Behringer    56 Norwalk            CT 1:40:07 
    5    63 Andrea Williamson   59 Norwalk            CT 1:41:27 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    26 Bruce Goulart       64 Newtown            CT 1:29:43 
    2    28 Rob Fryer           67 New Canaan         CT 1:31:13 
    3    46 Neil Mandel         60 Shelton            CT 1:36:30 
    4    61 Roy Van Eick        65 Stamford           CT 1:40:57 
    5    80 James Heus          62 Ridgefield         CT 1:46:00 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   252 Donna Ceamond       65 F Monroe           CT 2:18:15 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    79 Tom Caporaso        70 Monroe             CT 1:45:38 
    2   109 Tom Hartch          72 Greenwich          CT 2:14:09 
    3   112 Arturo Montero      78 Stamford           CT 2:19:21 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

  

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com