HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Norwak Summer Series
Sam Elpern Half Marathon

Norwalk, CT - 13.1 Miles

September 13, 2014

 

Timing & Results by:
Club CT


    37TH ANNUAL SAM ELPERN MEMORIAL HALF MARATHON
                         SEPTEMBER 13, 2014 8 A.M.
                 FOX RUN SCHOOL FILLOW ST.   NORWALK, CT.
   CONDITIONS: Cloudy overcast. 66 degrees. 70% humidity. Breeze 17 mph.
                                      
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  No.      
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== ===== 
    1   1/5    LENNY ARIAS          28 M Bridgeport      CT 1:20:50  6:11   625 

    2   1/27   JEFF WATSON          33 M Stamford        CT 1:22:48  6:20   663 
    3   1/49   LARRY IKARD          40 M New Canaan      CT 1:22:55  6:20   474 
    4   2/5    NICHOLAS AVELLO      26 M Westport        CT 1:22:58  6:20   626 
    5   1/27   RALF HENNING         53 M Bedford         NY 1:25:01  6:30   437 
    6   2/27   TOMMY PYON           37 M Flushing        NY 1:26:30  6:37   444 
    7   2/27   JOSEPH HALLISEY      50 M Glastonbury     CT 1:26:35  6:37   613 
    8   3/27   JAVIER HERNANDEZ     37 M Norwalk         CT 1:26:53  6:38   624 
    9   3/27   JOHN MINERVINO       51 M Higganum        CT 1:27:23  6:41   465 
   10   2/49   ROGER D'AGOSTIN      44 M Norwalk         CT 1:29:01  6:48   641 
   11   3/49   GREGORY WATERFIELD   46 M West Haven      CT 1:30:18  6:54   442 
   12   4/49   CARL POMBAR          41 M Darien          CT 1:32:58  7:06   645 
   13   4/27   LUCAS FINCO          35 M Norwalk         CT 1:34:01  7:11   559 
   14   5/27   RYAN LYNN            32 M New Canaan      CT 1:35:15  7:17   409 
   15   6/27   REYES MORENO         35 M Norwalk         CT 1:35:41  7:19   612 
   16   4/27   GEORGE BUCHANAN      56 M Shelton         CT 1:35:47  7:19   485 
   17   5/27   PATRICK SULLIVAN     53 M Westport        CT 1:35:50  7:19   367 
   18   5/49   DARREN BOSCH         45 M Norwalk         CT 1:35:54  7:20   379 
   19   7/27   MATTHEW REDENTE      34 M Norwalk         CT 1:36:42  7:23   458 
   20   8/27   JONATHAN NARDELLI    39 M Norwalk         CT 1:37:08  7:25   393 
   21   1/7    DANIKA TIBBETTS      23 F Norwalk         CT 1:37:20  7:26   368 
   22   6/27   ROBERT PARRY         50 M College Park    MD 1:37:37  7:28   496 
   23   1/13   JAMES CHIAPPETTA     26 M Wilton          CT 1:38:04  7:30   591 
   24   1/38   AMBER JOHNSTON       32 F Stamford        CT 1:38:10  7:30   618 
   25   6/49   ERIC FRIEDLAND       41 M Westport        CT 1:38:37  7:32   451 
   26   9/27   JAMAR ARBELO         36 M Norwalk         CT 1:38:44  7:33   622 
   27   1/20   MIMI BLAKE           42 F Stamford        CT 1:38:54  7:33   638 
   28   7/49   ALAN MACKENZIE       48 M Briarcliff Mano NY 1:38:54  7:33   414 
   29   8/49   YIRONG WANG          41 M Danbury         CT 1:39:12  7:35   555 
   30   1/12   BRUCE GOULART        64 M Newtown         CT 1:39:22  7:36   605 
   31   9/49   ADAM NORRIS          48 M Norwalk         CT 1:39:39  7:37   655 
   32  10/49   BALRAJ SUNEJA        43 M Wilton          CT 1:39:50  7:38   628 
   33  11/49   GREG D'ONOFRIO       42 M Stamford        CT 1:39:58  7:38   404 
   34  12/49   GHISLAIN DESCAMPS    41 M Scarsdale       NY 1:40:16  7:40   516 
   35  13/49   MATTHEW DEMAIO       43 M Old Saybrook    CT 1:40:17  7:40   581 
   36  14/49   JP MILOT             46 M Ridgefield      CT 1:40:32  7:41   439 
   37  15/49   RYAN DAVIS           43 M Stamford        CT 1:40:35  7:41   614 
   38  16/49   MARC FERLAND         40 M Weston          CT 1:40:54  7:43   478 
   39  10/27   GEORGE YAM           39 M Newburgh        NY 1:41:08  7:44   482 
   40  11/27   MURRAY BROMSTAD      37 M Fairfield       CT 1:41:13  7:44   374 
   41  17/49   BRIAN FIDLER         43 M West Haven      CT 1:41:26  7:45   595 
   42  18/49   TONY MACDONNELL      49 M Fleetwood       NY 1:41:31  7:45   667 
   43   2/38   SARAH PARKER         30 F Norwalk         CT 1:41:42  7:46   491 
   44  12/27   TRAVIS LEE           32 M Brooklyn        NY 1:41:52  7:47   384 
   45   2/13   REGGIE SCOTT         26 M New Rochelle    NY 1:42:03  7:48   501 
   46  19/49   JON OSGOOD           45 M Stamford        CT 1:42:13  7:49   508 
   47  20/49   RON DRAGOTTA         43 M Norwalk         CT 1:42:22  7:49   639 
   48   7/27   EVAN LISTER          51 M Norwalk         CT 1:42:23  7:49   396 
   49  21/49   DEREK OXLEY          47 M Wallingford     CT 1:42:24  7:49   648 
   50  22/49   GENE D'AVOLIO        42 M Norwalk         CT 1:42:41  7:51   471 
   51   3/13   LEROY MCCOY          29 M West Haven      CT 1:43:01  7:52   470 
   52  13/27   STEPHEN APY          32 M Norwalk         CT 1:43:05  7:53   602 
   53   2/12   GEORGE NELSON        60 M Cos Cob         CT 1:43:16  7:53   499 
   54   2/7    KAYLA FITZGERALD     21 F New Haven       CT 1:43:18  7:54   619 
   55  14/27   JOSH BLANCHFIELD     34 M Fairfield       CT 1:43:32  7:55   538 
   56  23/49   TODD MORRISON        44 M Stamford        CT 1:43:45  7:56   490 
   57   3/38   ERIN SHREVE          34 F Stratford       CT 1:43:55  7:56   433 
   58   1/24   DANIELLE BISHOP      19 F Monroe          CT 1:44:01  7:57   415 
   59   4/38   KAREN KOWALSKI       39 F Cos Cob         CT 1:44:11  7:58   606 
   60   8/27   BRIAN LEMOINE        51 M White Plains    NY 1:44:18  7:58   566 
   61  24/49   STEVE GRIMALDI       45 M Norwalk         CT 1:44:19  7:58   473 
   62   9/27   ERIC GOULET          51 M Stratford       CT 1:44:47  8:00   569 
   63  25/49   JOHN HOLTON          43 M Santa Fe        NM 1:45:12  8:02   423 
   64  10/27   MIKE PARRY           50 M Stamford        CT 1:45:16  8:03   476 
   65   2/20   DIANE HAYES          48 F Weston          CT 1:45:17  8:03   531 
   66   2/24   RACHEL SMITH         25 F New York        NY 1:46:16  8:07   546 
   67   3/5    GINO MONTERO         27 M Stamford        CT 1:46:23  8:08   621 
   68  11/27   WAYNE ZIMMERMAN      50 M Weston          CT 1:46:37  8:09   598 
   69  12/27   ROBERT TONA          55 M Monmouth Juncti NJ 1:46:44  8:09   486 
   70   1/17   DIANA DERIVAN        56 F Norwalk         CT 1:46:48  8:10   578 
   71   3/24   KYRA ROSOW           26 F New York        NY 1:47:08  8:11   547 
   72   3/20   MARISSA WITHROW      40 F Trumbull        CT 1:47:40  8:14   492 
   73  26/49   RICHARD CASTO        49 M Hillsborough    NJ 1:47:57  8:15   484 
   74  27/49   BILL MCBRAYER        48 M Redding         CT 1:48:18  8:16   507 
   75   4/24   ELLIE MARBLE         20 F Trumbull        CT 1:48:33  8:18   385 
   76   4/5    WILL MARKELON        27 M Norwalk         CT 1:48:34  8:18   661 
   77   5/38   ELISA DOCTOR         32 F Stamford        CT 1:48:35  8:18   600 
   78   5/24   KATHERINE ZAKRESKI   27 F Farmington      CT 1:48:37  8:18   575 
   79   3/7    SERENA HUNT          26 F South Norwalk   CT 1:48:37  8:18   633 
   80  28/49   ANDREW GRIGOROV      49 M Barre           MA 1:48:38  8:18   505 
   81  29/49   MATTHEW COUTURE      43 M Norwalk         CT 1:48:40  8:18   647 
   82   6/38   COURTNEY RADOSAVLJE  30 F Greenwich       CT 1:49:04  8:20   477 
   83  30/49   ED FUNG              45 M Wilton          CT 1:49:27  8:22   664 
   84   4/20   LINDA CORDOVA        49 F Hamden          CT 1:49:37  8:23   467 
   85  13/27   JAIME CAMACHO        56 M Stamford        CT 1:50:07  8:25   657 
   86  14/27   RICHARD HEYMAN       50 M Redding         CT 1:50:09  8:25   668 
   87   3/12   NEIL MANDEL          60 M Shelton         CT 1:50:16  8:25   660 
   88   6/24   KELLY BROPHY         22 F Darien          CT 1:50:20  8:26   389 
   89   4/12   ROB FRYER            67 M New Canaan      CT 1:50:36  8:27   651 
   90   1/6    LEE BRADLEY          72 M Newington       CT 1:50:37  8:27   599 
   91  31/49   JUSTIN STALLS        40 M Wilton          CT 1:51:35  8:32   373 
   92  32/49   JOHN MCCLEARY        45 M Redding         CT 1:51:42  8:32   453 
   93  33/49   DWIGHT GRANT         46 M Scarsdale       NY 1:51:44  8:32   652 
   94   7/38   MEGHAN LOVEGREN      38 F New Haven       CT 1:51:49  8:33   435 
   95   4/13   SCOTT REUTTER        22 M Stratford       CT 1:51:50  8:33   388 
   96  15/27   KARL ANDERSON        39 M Ridgefield      CT 1:52:35  8:36   456 
   97  34/49   MATTHEW BARRETT      43 M Fairfield       CT 1:52:40  8:37   425 
   98  35/49   MARK BARRETT         40 M Norwalk         CT 1:52:41  8:37   430 
   99   7/24   LILIANA ULLOA        26 F Stamford        CT 1:52:41  8:37   560 
  100   2/17   SALLY KNIFFIN        58 F Redding         CT 1:52:47  8:37   574 
  101  16/27   NAGESH NAIK          37 M Fairfield       CT 1:53:11  8:39   607 
  102   3/17   GIGI GAUDET          52 F Westport        CT 1:53:12  8:39   434 
  103  15/27   MARK NEGGERS         54 M Katonah         NY 1:53:15  8:39   643 
  104  36/49   JAMES GRABARZ        43 M Trumbull        CT 1:53:24  8:40   640 
  105   5/20   TIFFANIE SGRITTA     40 F Stamford        CT 1:53:44  8:41   567 
  106   4/17   RONNIE BEHRINGER     56 F Norwalk         CT 1:53:46  8:42   631 
  107  37/49   BRIAN AMOROSO        46 M Fairfield       CT 1:55:01  8:47   413 
  108   5/13   RICHARD SALVATO      26 M Stamford        CT 1:55:02  8:47   381 
  109   6/13   JOSEPH FAWLEY        26 M New Milford     CT 1:55:05  8:48   541 
  110   7/13   HUNTER CEDERGREN     24 M Sandy Hook      CT 1:55:05  8:48   532 
  111  16/27   MORTEN HJELMSOE      52 M Westport        CT 1:55:09  8:48   466 
  112   5/12   MARTY SCHAIVONE      60 M Stamford        CT 1:55:13  8:48   615 
  113   8/38   AILENE JANECZEK      32 F Norwalk         CT 1:55:17  8:49   617 
  114  17/27   MATT ROSOLON         39 M Norwalk         CT 1:55:28  8:49   650 
  115  18/27   JAMES MAUND          34 M New York        NY 1:55:33  8:50   653 
  116   5/17   HILLARY TONKEN       54 F Redding         CT 1:55:37  8:50   407 
  117   6/12   ROY VAN EICK         65 M Stamford        CT 1:55:50  8:51   557 
  118  38/49   DAVID PURK           43 M Franklin        IN 1:56:00  8:52   535 
  119   6/17   TODD SHUCK           51 F Franklin        IN 1:56:01  8:52   533 
  120  39/49   DAVE LUCE            44 M Lewis Center    OH 1:56:02  8:52   514 
  121   8/24   NANCY IZZO           28 F New Rochelle    NY 1:56:11  8:53   406 
  122   7/17   ANDREA WILLIAMSON    59 F Rowayton        CT 1:56:25  8:54   610 
  123  40/49   JEFFREY URDANG       47 M Stamford        CT 1:56:53  8:56   377 
  124  41/49   RON KESICKI          48 M Katonah         NY 1:56:55  8:56   441 
  125  17/27   CRAIG MEADOWS        50 M Westport        CT 1:56:57  8:56   400 
  126   9/38   NADEJDA GUEORGUIEV   37 F Fairfield       CT 1:57:11  8:57   528 
  127  42/49   PAUL GUGGENHEIMER    44 M Pleasantville   NY 1:57:25  8:58   609 
  128   6/20   AMANDA SANDREW       41 F Westport        CT 1:57:26  8:58   489 
  129   4/7    ANGELA FLORIO        26 F Norwalk         CT 1:57:28  8:59   642 
  130   9/24   REBECCA MARTIN       25 F New Milford     CT 1:57:30  8:59   403 
  131   7/20   WENDY BRAINARD       46 F New Canaan      CT 1:57:33  8:59   665 
  132  10/38   HOLLY KUHN           31 F Brooklyn        NY 1:57:51  9:00   383 
  133  11/38   LINDSEY REYNOLDS     30 F Brooklyn        CT 1:57:54  9:00   662 
  134  12/38   KARA GREENE          38 F Middletown      CT 1:58:03  9:01   445 
  135  19/27   MICHAEL SEBASTIAN    32 M Norwalk         CT 1:58:03  9:01   627 
  136  20/27   SERGIO RESTREPO      32 M Norwalk         CT 1:58:04  9:01   644 
  137  18/27   OLIVER LAWRENCE      52 M Norwalk         CT 1:58:28  9:03   659 
  138  10/24   MELANIE SAPONARE     26 F Wilton          CT 1:58:45  9:04   590 
  139  13/38   NICOLE GALLA         34 F Waterford       CT 1:58:53  9:05   426 
  140  21/27   DAVID GALLA          37 M Trumbull        CT 1:58:53  9:05   427 
  141  43/49   JAY LIPMAN           42 M Norwalk         CT 1:58:54  9:05   523 
  142  14/38   SIK HUR              36 F Stamford        CT 1:59:02  9:06   412 
  143   8/17   DARLENE KAMINSKY     54 F South River     NJ 1:59:41  9:09   487 
  144  19/27   CARLOS BALDOZ        53 M Stamford        CT 1:59:49  9:09   601 
  145   8/13   TIMOTHY VALENTE      20 M Malvern         PA 2:00:08  9:11   420 
  146  15/38   JAMIE GRENNAN        36 F Norwalk         CT 2:00:31  9:12   594 
  147  11/24   LAUREN TERRIEN       23 F Issaquah        WA 2:00:33  9:13   502 
  148  44/49   MATT STELLMACH       40 M Waterbury       CT 2:00:51  9:14   469 
  149   1/4    SUE HOLDEN           60 F Stamford        CT 2:00:59  9:15   402 
  150  20/27   JOHN FLORIO          55 M Norwalk         CT 2:01:01  9:15   398 
  151  12/24   NICOLE DIGIOSE       26 F Stamford        CT 2:01:12  9:16   380 
  152   8/20   EVELYN RUBAK         44 F Fairfield       CT 2:01:26  9:17   481 
  153  16/38   KRISTINA SKUROW      30 F Stamford        CT 2:01:30  9:17   382 
  154  13/24   JULIA RODRICKS       21 F Baltimore       MD 2:02:05  9:20   395 
  155  17/38   AMY ALBERT           37 F Fairfield       CT 2:02:16  9:20   424 
  156  18/38   ANNA ROMANOWSKI      33 F Newington       CT 2:02:17  9:21   504 
  157  19/38   EMILY LOCHER         39 F Weston          CT 2:02:47  9:23   479 
  158  45/49   MARK KORTEKAAS       45 M New Canaan      CT 2:02:49  9:23   518 
  159   5/7    CAROLYN FOSTON       29 F Stamford        CT 2:03:14  9:25   649 
  160  14/24   STEPHANIE BOND       23 F Lexington       MA 2:03:36  9:27   513 
  161  21/27   MICHAEL CARPENTER    57 M Redding         CT 2:03:49  9:28   654 
  162   7/12   MICHAEL TARICANI     60 M Burlington      CT 2:03:50  9:28   405 
  163   9/17   LUANNE ROY           59 F Seymour         CT 2:04:00  9:28   472 
  164   9/20   MARIA ROSALES        41 F Norwalk         CT 2:04:52  9:32   611 
  165   2/6    TOM CAPORASO         70 M Monroe          CT 2:05:17  9:34   462 
  166  20/38   EDEL FLYNN           35 F Stamford        CT 2:05:29  9:35   494 
  167   9/13   ERIC BUKOWSKI        25 M Milford         CT 2:05:31  9:35   509 
  168  22/27   MICHELLE LUHTALA     50 M Westport        CT 2:05:51  9:37   552 
  169  46/49   ASHER LIPMAN         48 M New York        NY 2:06:06  9:38   635 
  170  21/38   LAURA SODEN          32 F Norwalk         CT 2:06:30  9:40   468 
  171   6/7    BRI MIDDEL           23 F Oakdale         CT 2:06:37  9:40   616 
  172  22/38   KATIE KONING         30 F Ridgefield      CT 2:07:20  9:44   637 
  173  10/17   TERRI MCCLEARY       52 F Redding         CT 2:07:27  9:44   452 
  174   8/12   BRUCE KIMMEL         66 M Norwalk         CT 2:08:24  9:49   542 
  175  15/24   EULALIE WALKLET      23 F Fairfield       CT 2:08:32  9:49   510 
  176  47/49   JOHN SINDEL          46 M Redding         CT 2:08:38  9:50   576 
  177  16/24   ALAINNA BEDDIE       28 F New York        NY 2:08:42  9:50   376 
  178   3/6    MIKE HOLLAND         70 M New Canaan      CT 2:08:51  9:51   646 
  179   9/12   GEOFF STEADMAN       63 M Norwalk         CT 2:09:01  9:51   608 
  180  10/13   PHIL STUEBER         22 M Darien          CT 2:09:05  9:52   394 
  181  10/20   TANU SUNEJA          41 F Wilton          CT 2:09:51  9:55   629 
  182  11/20   HEATHER THOMAS       49 F Brookfield      CT 2:10:00  9:56   457 
  183  23/38   TAYLOR LYNN          31 F New Canaan      CT 2:10:16  9:57   410 
  184  24/38   KATE PACE            30 F New York        NY 2:10:16  9:57   421 
  185  12/20   JENNIFER FENNELL     43 F Fairfield       CT 2:10:18  9:57   503 
  186  11/17   CHRISTINA OGREN      58 F Fairfield       CT 2:10:32  9:58   429 
  187  25/38   LEA CROWN            37 F Meriden         CT 2:10:56 10:00   436 
  188   7/7    KATHRYN KREIDLER     25 F Stamford        CT 2:10:57 10:00   604 
  189  13/20   SARAH CONKIN-ZIMMER  46 F Wilton          CT 2:11:18 10:02   372 
  190  26/38   JESSICA TESTERMAN    37 F Milford         CT 2:11:19 10:02   431 
  191  27/38   GINA SAPONARE        30 F New York        NY 2:11:21 10:02   656 
  192  28/38   CATHERINE MCLEAN     33 F Norwalk         CT 2:11:31 10:03   658 
  193  23/27   JONATHAN FOLTZ       53 M Wilton          CT 2:11:34 10:03   534 
  194  29/38   LORI MURRAY          31 F Trumbull        CT 2:11:52 10:04   632 
  195  12/17   DAWN BOLLING         50 F Norwalk         CT 2:12:36 10:08   558 
  196  14/20   DAWN JASINSKI        42 F Wilton          CT 2:12:58 10:09   519 
  197  15/20   ELLEN JUDELSON       41 F Wilton          CT 2:12:59 10:10   520 
  198  30/38   HELEN BRUDER         34 F Bethel          CT 2:13:27 10:12   553 
  199  22/27   TIM BRUDER           37 M Bethel          CT 2:13:28 10:12   512 
  200  10/12   STEPHEN DAMBRA       60 M Hopewell Juncti NY 2:13:35 10:12   443 
  201  23/27   WARREN JEE           39 M Fishkill        NY 2:13:35 10:12   464 
  202  48/49   KEVIN REMSON         46 M Norwalk         CT 2:13:37 10:12   454 
  203  16/20   YOKO HAYASHIDA       44 F Norwalk         CT 2:13:43 10:13   460 
  204  24/27   AARON ARMSTRONG      36 M Stamford        CT 2:13:53 10:14   449 
  205  13/17   YVONNE REID-BERNSTE  51 F Norwalk         CT 2:13:59 10:14   448 
  206  17/20   HARMONY O'CONNELL    40 F New Canaan      CT 2:14:34 10:17   432 
  207  49/49   PAUL SCHREINER       48 M Greens Farms    CT 2:16:08 10:24   592 
  208  31/38   ANNA KWIATKOWSKI     32 F Glastonbury     CT 2:16:53 10:27   447 
  209  14/17   SIMONE HAVEL         55 F Brewster        NY 2:17:01 10:28   369 
  210  15/17   SUSIE DANZIGER       51 F Mount Kisco     NY 2:17:01 10:28   370 
  211  17/24   MICHELLE SHAFIRO     28 F Stamford        CT 2:17:16 10:29   498 
  212  25/27   ALEX SHAFIRO         31 M Stamford        CT 2:17:16 10:29   459 
  213  32/38   REBECCA ENGMANN DAR  39 F Wilton          CT 2:17:21 10:30   401 
  214   2/4    BONNIE LEES          60 F New Fairfield   CT 2:18:02 10:33   408 
  215  18/20   ANU RAGHAVAN         40 F Wilton          CT 2:19:10 10:38   630 
  216  18/24   CASEY FREDERICK      22 F Norwalk         CT 2:19:27 10:39   521 
  217  11/13   STEVEN GRIMM         19 M Norwalk         CT 2:19:27 10:39   515 
  218  12/13   JAY SHAH             28 M Stamford        CT 2:20:31 10:44   586 
  219  19/20   VANESSA HARRINGTON   43 F Stamford        CT 2:23:09 10:56   399 
  220  19/24   JENNIFER MACKSAMIE   28 F Darien          CT 2:24:35 11:03   375 
  221  20/20   LYNNE FORBOTNICK     47 F Plainville      CT 2:26:04 11:09   416 
  222  20/24   MOLLY CARBOY         28 F Bethel          CT 2:26:55 11:13   554 
  223  21/24   KATHLEEN TURNER      26 F Fairfield       CT 2:27:35 11:16   563 
  224  24/27   JOHN HOCTOR          53 M Stratford       CT 2:29:33 11:25   634 
  225  33/38   MARY DOMINGUEZ       31 F Norwalk         CT 2:30:15 11:29   391 
  226   4/6    ARTURO MONTERO       79 M Stamford        CT 2:30:58 11:32   620 
  227   3/4    DONNA CRAMOND        64 F Monroe          CT 2:31:00 11:32   500 
  228   4/4    WINIFRED SWARR       64 F Norwalk         CT 2:32:27 11:39   392 
  229  26/27   ZACHERY JORDY        30 M Franklin Lakes  NJ 2:33:44 11:45   419 
  230  22/24   MARGOT MANASEVIT     24 F Stamford        CT 2:34:35 11:48   475 
  231  34/38   BEATA JAWORSKI       32 F Stamford        CT 2:34:38 11:49   636 
  232   5/6    TOM HARTCH           72 M Greenwich       CT 2:35:15 11:52   378 
  233  25/27   MARK MANTON          52 M Trumbull        CT 2:35:45 11:54   597 
  234  35/38   JESS FEBBRAIO        33 F Norwalk         CT 2:36:28 11:57   428 
  235  36/38   MICHELLE FARELLA     30 F Portland        CT 2:38:14 12:05   450 
  236  37/38   KATHERINE LEVENDUSK  37 F Waterbury       CT 2:40:05 12:14   543 
  237  16/17   MARILYN BIEDRYCKI    58 F Milford         CT 2:40:45 12:17   666 
  238   6/6    JIM STEVENS          82 M Trumbull        CT 2:41:26 12:20   623 
  239   5/5    MATT STUCKO          26 M Middletown      CT 2:41:27 12:20   603 
  240  26/27   DAVE URBAN           58 M Stratford       CT 2:41:45 12:21   544 
  241  23/24   KERI HRACS           28 F Norwalk         CT 2:44:25 12:34   411 
  242  11/12   KARL EILERS          61 M Danbury         CT 2:45:30 12:38   440 
  243  24/24   KAREN KANG           28 F New York        NY 2:47:59 12:50   386 
  244  13/13   ANDREJ DUKALEV       27 M Mystic          CT 2:47:59 12:50   571 
  245  27/27   CHRISTOPHER QUINN    55 M Stamford        CT 2:50:00 12:59   584 
  246  12/12   STEPHEN GRATHWOHL    66 M Fairfield       CT 2:53:10 13:14   390 
  247  17/17   SUE DORFMAN          58 F Wilton          CT 2:57:58 13:36   417 
  248  38/38   LUSHA GASHI          36 F Stamford        CT 3:13:14 14:46   524 
  249  27/27   SUMEET UPPAL         38 M Darien          CT 3:22:56 15:30   522 

               37TH ANNUAL SAM ELPERN MEMORIAL HALF MARATHON
                         SEPTEMBER 13, 2014 8 A.M.
                 FOX RUN SCHOOL FILLOW ST.   NORWALK, CT.
   CONDITIONS: Cloudy overcast. 66 degrees. 70% humidity. Breeze 17 mph.
                                      

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

                ********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 LENNY ARIAS          28 BRIDGEPORT      CT 1:20:50 
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 DANIKA TIBBETTS      23 Norwalk         CT 1:37:20 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1   217 STEVEN GRIMM         19 Norwalk            CT 2:19:27 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    58 DANIELLE BISHOP      19 Monroe             CT 1:44:01 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     4 NICHOLAS AVELLO      26 WESTPORT           CT 1:22:58 
    2    23 JAMES CHIAPPETTA     26 Wilton             CT 1:38:04 
    3    45 REGGIE SCOTT         26 New Rochelle       NY 1:42:03 
    4    51 LEROY MCCOY          29 West Haven         CT 1:43:01 
    5    67 GINO MONTERO         27 STAMFORD           CT 1:46:23 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    54 KAYLA FITZGERALD     21 NEW HAVEN          CT 1:43:18 
    2    66 RACHEL SMITH         25 New York           NY 1:46:16 
    3    71 KYRA ROSOW           26 New York           NY 1:47:08 
    4    75 ELLIE MARBLE         20 Trumbull           CT 1:48:33 
    5    78 KATHERINE ZAKRESKI   27 Farmington         CT 1:48:37 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     2 JEFF WATSON          33 Stamford           CT 1:22:48 
    2     6 TOMMY PYON           37 Flushing           NY 1:26:30 
    3     8 JAVIER HERNANDEZ     37 NORWALK            CT 1:26:53 
    4    13 LUCAS FINCO          35 Norwalk            CT 1:34:01 
    5    14 RYAN LYNN            32 NEW CANAAN         CT 1:35:15 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    24 AMBER JOHNSTON       32 STAMFORD           CT 1:38:10 
    2    43 SARAH PARKER         30 Norwalk            CT 1:41:42 
    3    57 ERIN SHREVE          34 Stratford          CT 1:43:55 
    4    59 KAREN KOWALSKI       39 COS COB            CT 1:44:11 
    5    77 ELISA DOCTOR         32 stamford           CT 1:48:35 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     3 LARRY IKARD          40 New Canaan         CT 1:22:55 
    2    10 ROGER D'AGOSTIN      44 Norwalk            CT 1:29:01 
    3    11 GREGORY WATERFIELD   46 West Haven         CT 1:30:18 
    4    12 CARL POMBAR          41 Darien             CT 1:32:58 
    5    18 DARREN BOSCH         45 Norwalk            CT 1:35:54 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    27 MIMI BLAKE           42 STAMFORD           CT 1:38:54 
    2    65 DIANE HAYES          48 Weston             CT 1:45:17 
    3    72 MARISSA WITHROW      40 Trumbull           CT 1:47:40 
    4    84 LINDA CORDOVA        49 Hamden             CT 1:49:37 
    5   105 TIFFANIE SGRITTA     40 Stamford           CT 1:53:44 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     5 RALF HENNING         53 Bedford            NY 1:25:01 
    2     7 JOSEPH HALLISEY      50 GLASTONBURY        CT 1:26:35 
    3     9 JOHN MINERVINO       51 Higganum           CT 1:27:23 
    4    16 GEORGE BUCHANAN      56 Shelton            CT 1:35:47 
    5    17 PATRICK SULLIVAN     53 Westport           CT 1:35:50 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    70 DIANA DERIVAN        56 Norwalk            CT 1:46:48 
    2   100 SALLY KNIFFIN        58 Redding            CT 1:52:47 
    3   102 GIGI GAUDET          52 Westport           CT 1:53:12 
    4   106 RONNIE BEHRINGER     56 Norwalk            CT 1:53:46 
    5   116 HILLARY TONKEN       54 Redding            CT 1:55:37 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    30 BRUCE GOULART        64 Newtown            CT 1:39:22 
    2    53 GEORGE NELSON        60 Cos Cob            CT 1:43:16 
    3    87 NEIL MANDEL          60 Shelton            CT 1:50:16 
    4    89 ROB FRYER            67 New Canaan         CT 1:50:36 
    5   112 MARTY SCHAIVONE      60 STAMFORD           CT 1:55:13 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   149 SUE HOLDEN           60 Stamford           CT 2:00:59 
    2   214 BONNIE LEES          60 New Fairfield      CT 2:18:02 
    3   227 DONNA CRAMOND        64 Monroe             CT 2:31:00 
    4   228 WINIFRED SWARR       64 Norwalk            CT 2:32:27 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    90 LEE BRADLEY          72 Newington          CT 1:50:37 
    2   165 TOM CAPORASO         70 Monroe             CT 2:05:17 
    3   178 MIKE HOLLAND         70 New Canaan         CT 2:08:51 
    4   226 ARTURO MONTERO       79 Stamford           CT 2:30:58 
    5   232 TOM HARTCH           72 Greenwich          CT 2:35:15 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99



BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com