HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Stratford YMCA Sweetheart Run
February 8, 2014 - 4 Miles
Stratford, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

jorge Kuljis, Wethersfield, CT - 24:40
Sarah Potts, Lebanon, CT - 26:16

OVERALL TEAM WINNERS

Jorge Kuljis & Sarah Potts - 50:56

Mens Winner Womens Winner

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg


LOCATION
Boothe
Park
WEATHER
23 Degrees
Sun

Overall Finish List


    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Jorge Kuljis                      Wethersfield          129    33   M       1 Top Fin               24:40      6:10/M
      2    Jeff Giusto                       Prospect  CT           66    15   M       1 13-15                 24:56      6:14/M
      3    George Buchanan                   Shelton  CT           154    55   M       1 50-59                 25:07      6:17/M
      4    Jason Cebula                      Milford  CT            24    28   M       1 20-29                 25:23      6:21/M
      5    Daniel Thiery                     Stratford  CT         163    40   M       1 40-49                 25:25      6:21/M
      6    John Minervino                    Higganum  CT           95    50   M       2 50-59                 25:44      6:26/M
      7    Jim Mas                           Shelton  CT            57    55   M       3 50-59                 26:00      6:30/M
      8    Sarah Ports                       Lebanon  CT           130    24   F       1 Top Fin               26:16      6:34/M
      9    Wesley Oliveira                   Bridgeport  CT        201    46   M       2 40-49                 26:54      6:44/M
     10    Sarah Ponden                      Stamford  CT          114    35   F       1 30-39                 27:04      6:46/M
     11    Wilson Riuds                      Ecuador  S AMER       175    49   M       3 40-49                 27:13      6:48/M
     12    Jennifer Russell                  White Plains  NY      115    28   F       1 20-29                 27:17      6:49/M
     13    Mark Juliano                      New Haven  CT         147    37   M       1 30-39                 27:30      6:53/M
     14    Michael Prinzivalli               Hamden  CT             13    39   M       2 30-39                 27:44      6:56/M
     15    Steven Stanley, Jr.               Derby  CT              35    13   M       2 13-15                 27:45      6:56/M
     16    Brian Fidler                      West Haven  CT        148    43   M       4 40-49                 28:10      7:03/M
     17    Eugene Matejek                    Stamford  CT          152    38   M       3 30-39                 28:10      7:03/M
     18    Peter Newman                      Old Greenwich  CT     182    51   M       4 50-59                 29:09      7:17/M
     19    Jeff Gasparini                    Stratford  CT          77    32   M       4 30-39                 29:10      7:18/M
     20    Karen Newman                      Old Greenwich  CT     181    52   F       1 50-59                 29:19      7:20/M
     21    Tom Fatone                        Shelton  CT             6    45   M       5 40-49                 29:26      7:22/M
     22    Frank Colella                     Scarsdale  ny           2    51   M       5 50-59                 29:31      7:23/M
     23    Samuel Southgate                  New Haven  CT         121    31   M       5 30-39                 29:33      7:23/M
     24    Rachel Fleischer                  Derby  CT              31    13   F       1 13-15                 29:37      7:24/M
     25    Martin Espino                     Trumbull  CT          160    54   M       6 50-59                 29:56      7:29/M
     26    Paul Baldini                      North Haven  CT        61    42   M       6 40-49                 30:37      7:39/M
     27    Alecia Faustini                   Derby  CT             146    29   F       2 20-29                 30:41      7:40/M
     28    Nicole Rizzo                      Derby  CT              39    13   F       2 13-15                 30:43      7:41/M
     29    Mike Gozzo                        Cheshire  CT           26    52   M       7 50-59                 31:34      7:54/M
     30    Matthew Montrasio                 Stratford  CT          71    35   M       6 30-39                 31:39      7:55/M
     31    Emmy Stocker                      Cos Cob  CT             1    55   F       2 50-59                 31:43      7:56/M
     32    Lori Crenshaw                     Stratford  CT         144    43   F       1 40-49                 31:46      7:57/M
     33    Jack Peccerillo                   Derby  CT             164    16   M       1 16-19                 31:49      7:57/M
     34    Paul Kuebler                      Stamford  CT          202    39   M       7 30-39                 32:05      8:01/M
     35    Matthew Lundy                     Monroe  CT            158    31   M       8 30-39                 32:39      8:10/M
     36    Javan Guevara-Cragwell            Derby  CT              23    11   M       1  1-12                 32:57      8:14/M
     37    Jana Ireijo                       Westport  CT           51    45   F       2 40-49                 33:02      8:16/M
     38    Marty Schaivone                   Stratford  CT         185    60   M       1 60-69                 33:38      8:25/M
     39    Lisa Petrashka                    Stratford  CT         125    33   F       2 30-39                 33:44      8:26/M
     40    John-Eric Nelson                  Milford  CT            15    68   M       2 60-69                 33:55      8:29/M
     41    Tina Gage                         Milford  CT            79    50   F       3 50-59                 34:06      8:32/M
     42    Brendan Schiffer                  Plantsville  CT       187    47   M       7 40-49                 34:15      8:34/M
     43    Edward Buckmir                    Stratford  CT         183    45   M       8 40-49                 34:21      8:35/M
     44    Dylan Bartlett                    Newtown  CT           167    14   M       3 13-15                 34:23      8:36/M
     45    Ashley Schiffer                   Plantsville  CT       186    12   F       1  1-12                 34:25      8:36/M
     46    Sheryl Ouellette                  Bristol  CT           142    39   F       3 30-39                 34:25      8:36/M
     47    Kathryn Stoker                    Norwalk  CT           153    46   F       3 40-49                 34:29      8:37/M
     48    Robert Trembicki                  Milford  CT           101    46   M       9 40-49                 34:34      8:39/M
     49    Annaly Khanthaphixay              Derby  CT              28    11   F       2  1-12                 34:37      8:39/M
     50    Ryan Callaghan                    Derby  CT              32    12   M       2  1-12                 34:42      8:41/M
     51    Tristan Pruzinsky                 Derby  CT              34    13   M       4 13-15                 34:54      8:44/M
     52    Jayce Curcio                      Derby  CT              27    13   M       5 13-15                 34:54      8:44/M
     53    Chase Boulton                     Derby  CT              21    13   M       6 13-15                 34:55      8:44/M
     54    Fonda Kennedy                     New Britain  CT       194    34   F       4 30-39                 35:01      8:45/M
     55    Giuliana Rivera                   Stratford              63    25   F       3 20-29                 35:04      8:46/M
     56    Aylana Petitti                    Shelton  CT           112    16   F       1 16-19                 35:05      8:46/M
     57    Cassandra Battaglino              Derby  CT              29    11   F       3  1-12                 35:15      8:49/M
     58    Ben Mattheis                      Cheshire  CT          169    60   M       3 60-69                 35:23      8:51/M
     59    Meghan Kuebler                    Stamford  CT          200    30   F       5 30-39                 35:33      8:53/M
     60    Jenny Ames                        Shelton  CT            38    32   F       6 30-39                 35:34      8:54/M
     61    Shannon Powers                    West Haven  CT        195    33   F       7 30-39                 35:41      8:55/M
     62    Tom Beyer                         Milford  CT           178    61   M       4 60-69                 35:44      8:56/M
     63    Barry Sheckley                    Niantic  CT            86    66   M       5 60-69                 35:52      8:58/M
     64    Nicolette Tasi                    Derby  CT              20    14   F       3 13-15                 35:55      8:59/M
     65    Nicholas Mammano                  Derby  CT              33    12   M       3  1-12                 35:55      8:59/M
     66    Dawn Werneck                      Bristol  CT           177    67   F       1 60-69                 36:04      9:01/M
     67    Jennifer Schweiger                Shelton  CT             7    36   F       8 30-39                 36:36      9:09/M
     68    Lindsay Meyer                     North Haven  CT       141    21   F       4 20-29                 37:15      9:19/M
     69    Aimee Nastu                       Norwalk  CT            58    34   F       9 30-39                 37:16      9:19/M
     70    Sue Rodrigues                     Stratford  CT          56    36   F      10 30-39                 37:24      9:21/M
     71    Robin Damato                      Milford  CT            90    43   F       4 40-49                 37:33      9:23/M
     72    Cheryl Eckardt                    Stratford  CT         171    32   F      11 30-39                 37:44      9:26/M
     73    Georgia Panagopoulos              Berlin  CT            151    55   F       4 50-59                 37:49      9:27/M
     74    Lori Coppa                        Seymour  CT            14    49   F       5 40-49                 37:56      9:29/M
     75    Dayna Kneissl                     Derby  CT              25    12   F       4  1-12                 38:03      9:31/M
     76    Gretchen Distefano                Milford  CT           172    47   F       6 40-49                 38:06      9:32/M
     77    Jason Siewert                     Fairfield  CT          59    36   M       9 30-39                 38:15      9:34/M
     78    Gary O'Brien                      Stratford  CT         135    51   M       8 50-59                 38:17      9:34/M
     79    Jerry Sawyer                      Stratford  CT         120    62   M       6 60-69                 38:24      9:36/M
     80    Paul Longo, Jr                    Stratford  CT          99    24   M       2 20-29                 38:28      9:37/M
     81    Jessica Dziura                    Stamford  CT          107    36   F      12 30-39                 39:11      9:48/M
     82    Mark Bonitatebus                  Bridgeport  CT         65    55   M       9 50-59                 39:37      9:54/M
     83    Timothy Ponden                    Bridgeport  CT        108    33   M      10 30-39                 39:54      9:59/M
     84    Marc Goldberg                     Hamden  CT            166    48   M      10 40-49                 39:57      9:59/M
     85    Otto Pinelli                      Mahwah  NJ            162    69   M       7 60-69                 40:12     10:03/M
     86    Marc Rinaldi                      Greenwich  CT          91    40   M      11 40-49                 40:13     10:03/M
     87    Jason Marcucilli                  Norwalk  CT           155    40   M      12 40-49                 40:15     10:04/M
     88    Jordan Marcucilli                 Norwalk  CT           156     9   F       5  1-12                 40:18     10:05/M
     89    Susan Sheckley                    Niantic  CT            87    65   F       2 60-69                 40:20     10:05/M
     90    Kellie Griffin                    Cromwell  CT          106    45   F       7 40-49                 40:22     10:06/M
     91    Claire Douglas                    Derby  CT              30    11   F       6  1-12                 40:33     10:08/M
     92    Casey Briggs                      Derby  CT              22    12   F       7  1-12                 40:34     10:09/M
     93    Wendy Bowers                      East Granby  CT        49    52   F       5 50-59                 40:49     10:12/M
     94    James Linden                      Huntington  CT        174    70   M       1 70-79                 40:52     10:13/M
     95    Nick Zarnetske                    Milford  CT            98    29   M       3 20-29                 41:01     10:15/M
     96    Melinda Pittis                    Stratford  CT         176    46   F       8 40-49                 41:37     10:24/M
     97    Katharine Dryden                  Stamford  CT          122    24   F       5 20-29                 41:45     10:26/M
     98    Mike Taylor                       Stratford  CT          76    29   M       4 20-29                 41:57     10:29/M
     99    Mccorvie Wham                     Milford  CT            67    44   M      13 40-49                 42:03     10:31/M
    100    Amy Harris                        Stratford  CT         126    32   F      13 30-39                 42:22     10:36/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    Holly O'Brien                     Stratford  CT         136    46   F       9 40-49                 42:32     10:38/M
    102    Richard Fidler                    West Haven  CT        149    67   M       8 60-69                 42:59     10:45/M
    103    Heather Robitzek                  Trumbull  CT           94    37   F      14 30-39                 43:00     10:45/M
    104    Angela Petitti                    Shelton  CT           111    45   F      10 40-49                 43:02     10:46/M
    105    Ruth Hernandez                    Norwalk  CT           204    51   F       6 50-59                 43:04     10:46/M
    106    Joelyn Taylor                     Stratford  CT          75    29   F       6 20-29                 43:08     10:47/M
    107    Richard Zbrozek                   Berlin  CT            159    67   M       9 60-69                 43:21     10:50/M
    108    Carole Urban                      Milford  CT            17    48   F      11 40-49                 43:42     10:56/M
    109    Monica Roche                      Fairfield  CT         157    74   F       1 70-79                 43:52     10:58/M
    110    Donna Cramond                     Monroe  CT             10    64   F       3 60-69                 43:54     10:59/M
    111    Kate Salmini                      Orange  CT             78    42   F      12 40-49                 44:20     11:05/M
    112    Jillian Brennan                   Monroe  CT             62    37   F      15 30-39                 44:30     11:08/M
    113    Shelley Sheridan                  Ansonia  CT            37    35   F      16 30-39                 44:32     11:08/M
    114    Alyson Downes                     Milford  CT            96    32   F      17 30-39                 44:35     11:09/M
    115    Joshua Lewis                      Woodstock  CT          53    37   M      11 30-39                 44:39     11:10/M
    116    Katie Hargert                     Meriden  CT           199    26   F       7 20-29                 44:49     11:12/M
    117    Jose Werneck                      Bristol  CT           179    76   M       2 70-79                 44:59     11:15/M
    118    Chris Lee                         Fairfield  CT         165    52   M      10 50-59                 45:04     11:16/M
    119    Paola Maina                       Middletown  CT        180    39   F      18 30-39                 45:04     11:16/M
    120    Eric Gramse                       Bridgeport  CT         93    41   M      14 40-49                 45:05     11:16/M
    121    Marilyn Biedrycki                 Milford  CT            16    57   F       7 50-59                 45:09     11:17/M
    122    Michelle Bartlett                 Milford  CT           118    26   F       8 20-29                 45:17     11:19/M
    123    Robert Berlingo                   Milford  CT           119    33   M      12 30-39                 45:17     11:19/M
    124    Michelle Rowe                     Trumbull  CT          123    38   F      19 30-39                 46:05     11:31/M
    125    Wanda Brown                       New Haven  CT         102    43   F      13 40-49                 46:26     11:37/M
    126    Lakisha Franklin                  New Haven  CT          44    36   F      20 30-39                 46:27     11:37/M
    127    Sarah Maseto                      Stratford  CT          52    28   F       9 20-29                 46:38     11:40/M
    128    Charles Merlis                    West Hartford  CT     170    73   M       3 70-79                 47:03     11:46/M
    129    Zarah Del Rosario                 Stratford  CT          19    42   F      14 40-49                 47:11     11:48/M
    130    Arnold Del Rosario                Stratford  CT          18    40   M      15 40-49                 47:11     11:48/M
    131    Kyle Starkey                      Stratford  CT          81    42   F      15 40-49                 47:21     11:50/M
    132    Dave Jenkins                      Middletown  CT         80    52   M      11 50-59                 47:22     11:51/M
    133    Meghann Whittemore                Woodstock  CT          54    34   F      21 30-39                 47:43     11:56/M
    134    Gisela Bucher                     Norwalk  CT           104    46   F      16 40-49                 48:26     12:07/M
    135    Millie Phillips                   Monroe  CT            150    49   F      17 40-49                 48:49     12:12/M
    136    Tatiana Viveros                   Bridgeport  CT        189    32   F      22 30-39                 49:10     12:18/M
    137    Marci Young                       Orange  CT             97    40   F      18 40-49                 49:27     12:22/M
    138    Tim Bartlett                      Newtown  CT           168    46   M      16 40-49                 50:08     12:32/M
    139    Pamela Hearn                      Stratford  CT         198    45   F      19 40-49                 50:10     12:33/M
    140    Tom Sullivan                      Stratford  CT         173    54   M      12 50-59                 51:01     12:45/M
    141    Kim Whitmore                      Sandy Hook  CT        124    42   F      20 40-49                 51:20     12:50/M
    142    Amy Primorac                      Monroe  CT             82    43   F      21 40-49                 51:30     12:53/M
    143    Genevieve Pellegrino              Orange  CT            184    41   F      22 40-49                 53:51     13:28/M
    144    Luis Molina                       Bridgeport  CT        188    28   M       5 20-29                 53:58     13:30/M
    145    Kim Thompson                      Windsor Locks  CT      50    47   F      23 40-49                 54:23     13:36/M
    146    Erica Demke                       West Hartford  CT     105    58   F       8 50-59                 54:49     13:42/M
    147    Patricia Axtmayer                 Wallingford  CT        55    62   F       4 60-69                 55:14     13:49/M
    148    Michele Myers                     New Haven  CT         100    44   F      24 40-49                 59:15     14:49/M
    149    Taneha Edwards                    Hamden  CT            190    38   F      23 30-39                 59:15     14:49/M
    150    Herman Bershtein                  Hamden  CT              8    88   M       1 80-99               1:03:33     15:53/M
    151    Thomas Hearn                      Stratford  CT         197    49   M      17 40-49               1:08:03     17:01/M
    152    Mason Hearn                       Stratford  CT         196    10   M       4  1-12               1:08:03     17:01/M


Age Division Results
Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79

4 Mile Race

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Ports Lebanon CT 130 24 8 26:16 6:34/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jorge Kuljis Wethersfield 129 33 1 24:40 6:10/M
Top

Women 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Schiffer Plantsville CT 186 12 45 34:25 8:36/M
2 Annaly Khanthaphixay Derby CT 28 11 49 34:37 8:39/M
3 Cassandra Battaglino Derby CT 29 11 57 35:15 8:49/M
Top

Men 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Javan Guevara-Cragwell Derby CT 23 11 36 32:57 8:14/M
2 Ryan Callaghan Derby CT 32 12 50 34:42 8:41/M
3 Nicholas Mammano Derby CT 33 12 65 35:55 8:59/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Fleischer Derby CT 31 13 24 29:37 7:24/M
2 Nicole Rizzo Derby CT 39 13 28 30:43 7:41/M
3 Nicolette Tasi Derby CT 20 14 64 35:55 8:59/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Giusto Prospect CT 66 15 2 24:56 6:14/M
2 Steven Stanley, Jr. Derby CT 35 13 15 27:45 6:56/M
3 Dylan Bartlett Newtown CT 167 14 44 34:23 8:36/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aylana Petitti Shelton CT 112 16 56 35:05 8:46/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Peccerillo Derby CT 164 16 33 31:49 7:57/M
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Russell White Plains NY 115 28 12 27:17 6:49/M
2 Alecia Faustini Derby CT 146 29 27 30:41 7:40/M
3 Giuliana Rivera Stratford 63 25 55 35:04 8:46/M
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Cebula Milford CT 24 28 4 25:23 6:21/M
2 Paul Longo, Jr Stratford CT 99 24 80 38:28 9:37/M
3 Nick Zarnetske Milford CT 98 29 95 41:01 10:15/M
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Ponden Stamford CT 114 35 10 27:04 6:46/M
2 Lisa Petrashka Stratford CT 125 33 39 33:44 8:26/M
3 Sheryl Ouellette Bristol CT 142 39 46 34:25 8:36/M
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Juliano New Haven CT 147 37 13 27:30 6:53/M
2 Michael Prinzivalli Hamden CT 13 39 14 27:44 6:56/M
3 Eugene Matejek Stamford CT 152 38 17 28:10 7:03/M
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lori Crenshaw Stratford CT 144 43 32 31:46 7:57/M
2 Jana Ireijo Westport CT 51 45 37 33:02 8:16/M
3 Kathryn Stoker Norwalk CT 153 46 47 34:29 8:37/M
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Thiery Stratford CT 163 40 5 25:25 6:21/M
2 Wesley Oliveira Bridgeport CT 201 46 9 26:54 6:44/M
3 Wilson Riuds Ecuador S AMER 175 49 11 27:13 6:48/M
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Newman Old Greenwich CT 181 52 20 29:19 7:20/M
2 Emmy Stocker Cos Cob CT 1 55 31 31:43 7:56/M
3 Tina Gage Milford CT 79 50 41 34:06 8:32/M
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Buchanan Shelton CT 154 55 3 25:07 6:17/M
2 John Minervino Higganum CT 95 50 6 25:44 6:26/M
3 Jim Mas Shelton CT 57 55 7 26:00 6:30/M
Top

Women 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dawn Werneck Bristol CT 177 67 66 36:04 9:01/M
2 Susan Sheckley Niantic CT 87 65 89 40:20 10:05/M
3 Donna Cramond Monroe CT 10 64 110 43:54 10:59/M
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marty Schaivone Stratford CT 185 60 38 33:38 8:25/M
2 John-Eric Nelson Milford CT 15 68 40 33:55 8:29/M
3 Ben Mattheis Cheshire CT 169 60 58 35:23 8:51/M
Top

Women 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monica Roche Fairfield CT 157 74 109 43:52 10:58/M
Top

Men 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Linden Huntington CT 174 70 94 40:52 10:13/M
2 Jose Werneck Bristol CT 179 76 117 44:59 11:15/M
3 Charles Merlis West Hartford CT 170 73 128 47:03 11:46/M
Top

Men 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Bershtein Hamden CT 8 88 150 1:03:33 15:53/M

Male/Female Team Results
OVERALL

Jorge Kuljis - Sarah Ports 50:56

20 - 29
Age Group: Total

Place Male Runner Age Female Runner Age Age Time
1 Jack Peccerillo 16 Nicole Rizzo 13 29 1:02:32
2 Jayce Curcio 13 Rachel Fleischer 13 26 1:04:31
3 Chase Boulton 13 Annaly Khanthaphixay 11 24 1:09:32
4 Ryan Callaghan 12 Cassandra Battaglino 11 23 1:09:57
5 Tristan Pruzinsky 13 Nicolette Tasi 14 27 1:10:49
6 Javan Guevara-Cragwell 11 Casey Briggs 12 23 1:13:31
7 Nicholas Mammano 12 Claire Douglas 11 23 1:16:29

40 - 49
Age Group: Total

Place Male Runner Age Female Runner Age Age Time
1 Jason Marcucilli 40 Jordan Marcucilli 9 49 1:20:33

50 - 59
Age Group: Total

Place Male Runner Age Female Runner Age Age Time
1 Jorge Kuljis 33 Sarah Ports 24 57 50:56
2 Brendan Schiffer 47 Ashley Schiffer 12 59 1:08:40
3 Mike Taylor 29 Joelyn Taylor 29 58 1:25:05
4 Robert Berlingo 33 Michelle Bartlett 26 59 1:30:35
5 Damon Mierzejewski 10 Donna Taylor 49 59 2:02:58

60 - 69
Age Group: Total

Place Male Runner Age Female Runner Age Age Time
1 Michael Prinzivalli 39 Jennifer Russell 28 67 55:02
2 Mark Juliano 37 Alecia Faustini 29 66 58:11
3 Jason Cebula 28 Jenny Ames 32 60 1:00:57
4 Paul Kuebler 39 Meghan Kuebler 30 69 1:07:38
5 Luis Molina 28 Tatiana Viveros 32 60 1:43:08

70 - 79
Age Group: Total

Place Male Runner Age Female Runner Age Age Time
1 Mccorvie Wham 44 Cheryl Eckardt 32 76 1:19:47
2 Kevin Bull 36 Susie Gravelle 39 75 1:22:48

80 - 89
Age Group: Total

Place Male Runner Age Female Runner Age Age Time
1 Brian Fidler 43 Kathryn Stoker 46 89 1:02:39
2 Tom Fatone 45 Jennifer Schweiger 36 81 1:06:03
3 Edward Buckmir 45 Sue Rodrigues 36 81 1:11:45
4 Mike Gozzo 52 Shelley Sheridan 35 87 1:16:06
5 Arnold Del Rosario 40 Zarah Del Rosario 42 82 1:34:22

90 - 99
Age Group: Total

Place Male Runner Age Female Runner Age Age Time
1 Gary O'Brien 51 Holly O'Brien 46 97 1:20:49
2 Dave Jenkins 52 Kyle Starkey 42 94 1:34:43

100 - 109
Age Group: Total

Place Male Runner Age Female Runner Age Age Time
1 Peter Newman 51 Karen Newman 52 103 58:29
2 Frank Colella 51 Emmy Stocker 55 106 1:01:15
3 Ben Mattheis 60 Kellie Griffin 45 105 1:15:45
4 James Linden 70 Shannon Powers 33 103 1:16:33
5 Marty Schaivone 60 Carole Urban 48 108 1:17:21
6 Herman Bershtein 88 Lindsay Meyer 21 109 1:40:48

110 - 119
Age Group: Total

Place Male Runner Age Female Runner Age Age Time
1 Charles Merlis 73 Sheryl Ouellette 39 112 1:21:29
2 Richard Fidler 67 Amy Primorac 43 110 1:34:30
3 Chris Lee 52 Patricia Axtmayer 62 114 1:40:18

130 - OVER
Age Group: Total

Place Male Runner Age Female Runner Age Age Time
1 Barry Sheckley 66 Susan Sheckley 65 131 1:16:13
2 John-Eric Nelson 68 Donna Cramond 64 132 1:17:49
3 Jose Werneck 76 Dawn Werneck 67 143 1:21:03
4 Otto Pinelli 69 Marilyn Biedrycki 57 126 1:25:21


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com