HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Autumn On The Sound
October 12, 2013 - 5K
West Haven, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Jeffrey Townsend, Woodbridge, CT - 17:32
Annalisa Paltauf, Woodbridge, CT - 20:27

Mens Winner Womens Winner

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg


LOCATION
Savin Rock
Conf Center
WEATHER
52 Degrees
Sun

Overall Finish List


    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Jeffrey Townsend                  Woodbridge  CT        132    42   M       1 Top Fin               17:32      5:39/M
      2    James Pisano                      Seymour  CT           143    20   M       1 20-29                 17:43      5:43/M
      3    Mario Longo                       Cheshire  CT          144    42   M       1 40-49                 18:04      5:50/M
      4    Douglas Pearse                    Guilford  CT          155    28   M       2 20-29                 18:33      5:59/M
      5    Zoltan Rigo                       Berlin  CT              6    31   M       1 30-39                 18:47      6:04/M
      6    Anthony Chowanec                  Bridgeport  CT        154    27   M       3 20-29                 19:40      6:21/M
      7    Dave Chameides                    Winsted  CT             8    56   M       1 50-59                 19:44      6:22/M
      8    Martin Espino                     Trumbull  CT          130    54   M       2 50-59                 20:05      6:29/M
      9    Tyson Kazmarek                    West Haven  CT        149    34   M       2 30-39                 20:11      6:31/M
     10    Jorge Lopez                       Milford  CT           150    32   M       3 30-39                 20:14      6:32/M
     11    Javon Cummings                    Valley Stream  NY     137    22   M       4 20-29                 20:19      6:33/M
     12    Annalisa Paltauf                  Woodbridge,  CT         2    30   F       1 Top Fin               20:27      6:36/M
     13    Franz Winkler                     Woodbury  CT          125    24   M       5 20-29                 20:47      6:42/M
     14    David Trufan                      West Haven  CT         58    31   M       4 30-39                 20:52      6:44/M
     15    Emmanuel Ruiz                     West Haven  CT         61    19   M       1 16-19                 21:21      6:53/M
     16    John Rosenberger                  Plantsville  CT       100    54   M       3 50-59                 21:28      6:55/M
     17    Tim Swaller                       Milford  CT            11    37   M       5 30-39                 21:33      6:57/M
     18    Douglas Cywar                     Danbury  CT           141    53   M       4 50-59                 21:35      6:58/M
     19    Michael Prinzivalli               Hamden  CT             93    40   M       2 40-49                 21:40      6:59/M
     20    Tim Laput                         Haddam  CT            122    48   M       3 40-49                 21:58      7:05/M
     21    Ernesto Otero                     New Haven  CT          60    24   M       6 20-29                 21:59      7:05/M
     22    David Backeberg                   New Haven  CT         131    34   M       6 30-39                 22:07      7:08/M
     23    Darren Adler                      North Branford  CT    159    39   M       7 30-39                 22:24      7:14/M
     24    Brian Fidler                      West Haven  CT         85    43   M       4 40-49                 22:26      7:14/M
     25    Michael Cocco                     Woodbridge  CT        118    57   M       5 50-59                 22:38      7:18/M
     26    Jack Sirotnik                     Milford  CT            56    60   M       1 60-69                 22:42      7:19/M
     27    Joe Heffernan                     Portland  CT          113    70   M       1 70-79                 22:47      7:21/M
     28    Driss Marbou                      Derby  CT              16    50   M       6 50-59                 23:01      7:25/M
     29    Kim Haney                         Fairfield  CT          21    47   F       1 40-49                 23:07      7:27/M
     30    Donald Smith                      Watertown  CT          17    70   M       2 70-79                 23:09      7:28/M
     31    Tom Trufan                        West Haven  CT        117    56   M       7 50-59                 23:11      7:29/M
     32    Kevin Carmody                     West Haven  CT         59    28   M       7 20-29                 23:19      7:31/M
     33    Kimberly Fitzgerald               East Haven  CT        120    30   F       1 30-39                 23:27      7:34/M
     34    Debby Valin                       Woodbridge  CT        115    47   F       2 40-49                 23:43      7:39/M
     35    Matti Rinta-Turri                 Fairfield  CT         107    62   M       2 60-69                 23:59      7:44/M
     36    Suzanne Remington Fox             Cheshire  CT          140    52   F       1 50-59                 24:11      7:48/M
     37    Peter Rader                       West Haven  CT         29    34   M       8 30-39                 24:27      7:53/M
     38    Michael Costello                  Fairfield  CT         114    55   M       8 50-59                 24:30      7:54/M
     39    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT           147    64   M       3 60-69                 24:34      7:55/M
     40    Olivia Brock                      West Haven  CT         65    27   F       1 20-29                 24:35      7:56/M
     41    Mark Harris                       Berlin  CT             30    48   M       5 40-49                 24:45      7:59/M
     42    Alejandro Galarza                 New Haven  CT          98    12   M       1  1-12                 24:57      8:03/M
     43    Eric Widmeyer                     Branford  CT          105    33   M       9 30-39                 24:58      8:03/M
     44    Thom Shea                         Woodbury  CT           32    65   M       4 60-69                 25:04      8:05/M
     45    Edward Figueroa                   Stratford  CT         153    31   M      10 30-39                 25:05      8:05/M
     46    Joseph Delucia                    North Branford  CT   1158    11   M       2  1-12                 25:13      8:08/M
     47    Bret Fee                          North Branford  CT    157    13   M       1 13-15                 25:14      8:08/M
     48    Rob Deschino                      Woodbury  CT          124    27   M       8 20-29                 25:17      8:09/M
     49    Mike Heckelman                    Oakville  CT          126    20   M       9 20-29                 25:17      8:09/M
     50    Kevin Ryan                        Orange  CT            139    55   M       9 50-59                 25:24      8:12/M
     51    Lori Pedro                        Northford  CT          83    51   F       2 50-59                 25:27      8:13/M
     52    Susan Rosenberger                 Plantsville  CT        99    53   F       3 50-59                 25:30      8:14/M
     53    Mark Turkington                   Bolton  CT            111    70   M       3 70-79                 25:36      8:15/M
     54    Jessica Pignataro                 Bethany  CT            66    22   F       2 20-29                 25:38      8:16/M
     55    Jack Cronan                       Branford  CT            5    68   M       5 60-69                 25:46      8:19/M
     56    Tracey Sullivan                   West Haven  CT        156    52   F       4 50-59                 25:54      8:21/M
     57    Marly Saxton                      Hamden  CT             78    40   F       3 40-49                 26:00      8:23/M
     58    Jordan Green                      New Haven  CT          47    13   M       2 13-15                 26:07      8:25/M
     59    Ben Gibson                        New Haven  CT          46    25   M      10 20-29                 26:08      8:26/M
     60    Jessica Masse                     Windsor  CT            74    29   F       3 20-29                 26:10      8:26/M
     61    Linda Goldstein                   Fairfield  CT           9    62   F       1 60-69                 26:16      8:28/M
     62    Patrick Richardson                Torrington  CT        142    44   M       6 40-49                 26:24      8:31/M
     63    Jahkisha Richards                 New Haven  CT         148    40   F       4 40-49                 26:33      8:34/M
     64    Tracy Ouellette                   Wallingford  CT       145    50   F       5 50-59                 26:50      8:39/M
     65    Dawn Jenci                        Milford  CT           116    34   F       2 30-39                 26:50      8:39/M
     66    Stephanie D'Orso                  Ridgefield  CT         55    11   F       1  1-12                 26:58      8:42/M
     67    Janit Romayko                     East Hartford  CT      12    69   F       2 60-69                 27:10      8:46/M
     68    Joyce Pignataro                   Bethany  CT            67    48   F       5 40-49                 27:51      8:59/M
     69    Sabrina Castagna                  Branford  CT          108    49   F       6 40-49                 27:53      9:00/M
     70    Kimberly Stellavato               Milford  CT           127    31   F       3 30-39                 27:58      9:01/M
     71    Joseph Krupa                      Milford  CT           128    27   M      11 20-29                 27:59      9:02/M
     72    Whitey Zyko                       Middlebury  CT         23    72   M       4 70-79                 28:16      9:07/M
     73    Joseph Garibaldi                  New Haven  CT          69    27   M      12 20-29                 28:17      9:07/M
     74    Whitney Marcucci                  New Haven  CT          70    28   F       4 20-29                 28:18      9:08/M
     75    Nicole Lopez                      Milford  CT           151    33   F       4 30-39                 28:33      9:13/M
     76    Brittany Figueroa                 Stratford  CT         152    29   F       5 20-29                 28:33      9:13/M
     77    Candice Nonas                     Norwalk  CT           104    36   F       5 30-39                 28:38      9:14/M
     78    William Schaeffer                 Branford  CT          119    68   M       6 60-69                 28:39      9:15/M
     79    Guy Pulino                        Moodus  CT              4    69   M       7 60-69                 28:39      9:15/M
     80    Daniel Jr Lionello                Waterbury  CT          28    64   M       8 60-69                 28:47      9:17/M
     81    Roberto Padua                     Waterbury  CT          51    59   M      10 50-59                 29:02      9:22/M
     82    Kevin Dorfsman                    Stamford  CT           68    46   M       7 40-49                 29:07      9:24/M
     83    Sharon D'Orso                     Ridgefield  CT         54    44   F       7 40-49                 29:22      9:28/M
     84    Jonathan Yuen                     Katonah  NY           123    70   M       5 70-79                 29:33      9:32/M
     85    Larry Langello                    Orange  CT             34    57   M      11 50-59                 29:42      9:35/M
     86    Richard Zbrozek                   Berlin  CT             94    67   M       9 60-69                 29:44      9:35/M
     87    Drew Conlon                       Meriden  CT            40    27   F       6 20-29                 29:48      9:37/M
     88    Daniela Signorello                Meriden  CT            41    26   F       7 20-29                 29:54      9:39/M
     89    Brian Miniter                     Branford  CT           31    68   M      10 60-69                 29:59      9:40/M
     90    Rochelle Laporte                  West Haven  CT         71    25   F       8 20-29                 30:03      9:42/M
     91    Jennifer Sledge                   West Haven  CT         57    23   F       9 20-29                 30:10      9:44/M
     92    Jieun Jeon                        Flushing  NY           63    26   F      10 20-29                 30:43      9:55/M
     93    Christine Fahey                   Higganum  CT          136    62   F       3 60-69                 30:45      9:55/M
     94    Ava Raymond                       Northford  CT         103    10   F       2  1-12                 30:55      9:58/M
     95    Caleb Raymond                     Northford  CT         102    6    M       3  1-12                 30:55      9:58/M
     96    Thomas Ouellette                  Wallingford  CT       146    27   M      13 20-29                 30:56      9:59/M
     97    Kathleen Masse                    Windsor  CT            75    59   F       6 50-59                 31:04     10:01/M
     98    Donna Cramond                     Monroe  CT             15    65   F       4 60-69                 31:12     10:04/M
     99    Susan Kelly                       Branford  CT           19    39   F       6 30-39                 31:14     10:05/M
    100    Anna Kelly                        Branford  CT           18    9    F       3  1-12                 31:16     10:05/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    Nicole Laput                      Haddam  CT            121    42   F       8 40-49                 31:19     10:06/M
    102    Tammy Petrucelli                  West Haven  CT         73    51   F       7 50-59                 31:23     10:07/M
    103    Monica Roche                      Fairfield  CT         109    75   F       1 70-79                 31:31     10:10/M
    104    Kevin Hurley                      Wallingford  CT        95    61   M      11 60-69                 31:36     10:12/M
    105    Richard Fidler                    West Haven  CT         86    68   M      12 60-69                 32:12     10:23/M
    106    Lakisha Franklin                  New Haven  CT         135    36   F       7 30-39                 32:12     10:23/M
    107    Laura Bertolini                   West Haven  CT         76    53   F       8 50-59                 32:20     10:26/M
    108    Tom Clifford                      Ansonia  CT            20    64   M      13 60-69                 32:31     10:29/M
    109    Jane Oneill                       Southington  CT        45    44   F       9 40-49                 32:57     10:38/M
    110    Wanda Brown                       New Haven  CT          42    44   F      10 40-49                 33:07     10:41/M
    111    Barrett True                      Windsor  CT            24    77   M       6 70-79                 33:23     10:46/M
    112    Michelle Gironda                  Danbury  CT            38    30   F       8 30-39                 33:47     10:54/M
    113    Kristin Bertolini                 Berlin  CT             72    31   F       9 30-39                 33:49     10:55/M
    114    John Danehy                       New Haven  CT          39    47   M       8 40-49                 33:58     10:57/M
    115    Jackie Skirkanich                 Milford  CT            53    23   F      11 20-29                 34:00     10:58/M
    116    Joe Fetcho                        Milford  CT            10    68   M      14 60-69                 34:29     11:07/M
    117    Patty Carton                      Stratford  CT          14    76   F       2 70-79                 34:30     11:08/M
    118    Geraldine Saxonmeyer              Fairfield  CT          87    60   F       5 60-69                 34:41     11:11/M
    119    Maria Hulbert                     Norwalk  CT           129    53   F       9 50-59                 34:56     11:16/M
    120    Jack Doyle                        Hamden  CT            138    74   M       7 70-79                 36:46     11:52/M
    121    Tegan Thomas                      New Haven  CT          48    10   F       4  1-12                 36:47     11:52/M
    122    Thomas Tambis                     Woodbridge  CT         96    56   M      12 50-59                 36:48     11:52/M
    123    William Armstrong                 North Haven  CT        33    63   M      15 60-69                 37:41     12:09/M
    124    Heather Brown                     Seymour  CT            44    37   F      10 30-39                 37:44     12:10/M
    125    Rachel McKeon                     Ansonia  CT            90    32   F      11 30-39                 38:30     12:25/M
    126    Khalila Flynn                     New Haven  CT         134    46   F      11 40-49                 39:14     12:39/M
    127    David McCrodden                   Wolcott  CT            64    36   M      11 30-39                 39:37     12:47/M
    128    Aiden Brothers                    West Haven  CT         43     9   M       4  1-12                 39:38     12:47/M
    129    Carl Sylvester                    Shelton  CT           110    81   M       1 80-89                 39:47     12:50/M
    130    Damon Delgado                     West Haven  CT         49    40   M       9 40-49                 40:14     12:59/M
    131    Jennifer Delgado                  West Haven  CT         50    31   F      12 30-39                 41:05     13:15/M
    132    Enelida Andujar                   Ansonia  CT            52    40   F      12 40-49                 41:06     13:15/M
    133    Ann Raymond                       Northford  CT         101    46   F      13 40-49                 41:30     13:23/M
    134    Kati Welch                        Shelton  CT            88    28   F      12 20-29                 42:24     13:41/M
    135    Jennifer Bessette                 Shelton  CT            91    33   F      13 30-39                 42:27     13:42/M
    136    Richard Nelson                    Stratford  CT          13    70   M       8 70-79                 42:35     13:44/M
    137    Pat Wrigley                       West Haven  CT         82    63   F       6 60-69                 43:05     13:54/M
    138    Michele Krilivsky                 Beacon Falls  CT       84    39   F      14 30-39                 44:33     14:22/M
    139    Brian Krivilsky                   Beacon Falls  CT      112    40   M      10 40-49                 44:33     14:22/M
    140    Robert Saranich                   Milford  CT            22    70   M       9 70-79                 45:31     14:41/M
    141    Al Chameides                      Trumbull  CT           26    84   M       2 80-89                 45:39     14:44/M
    142    Rachel Acevedo                    North Haven  CT        62    35   F      15 30-39                 46:21     14:57/M
    143    Herman Bershtein                  Hamden  CT             89    89   M       3 80-89                 47:56     15:28/M
    144    Edward Regner                     Torrington  CT         27    86   M       4 80-89                 49:31     15:58/M
    145    Diane Stuart                      West Hartford  CT     133    79   F       3 70-79                                  
    146    Don Osborne                       Branford  CT           92    92   M       1 90-99               1:12:43                 

Age Division Results
Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-89
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annalisa Paltauf Woodbridge, CT 2 30 12 20:27 6:36/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Townsend Woodbridge CT 132 42 1 17:32 5:39/M
Top

Female 12 And Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie D'Orso Ridgefield CT 55 11 66 26:58 8:42/M
2 Ava Raymond Northford CT 103 10 94 30:55 9:58/M
3 Anna Kelly Branford CT 18 9 100 31:16 10:05/M
Top

Male 12 And Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alejandro Galarza New Haven CT 98 12 42 24:57 8:03/M
2 Joseph Delucia North Branford CT 1158 11 46 25:13 8:08/M
3 Caleb Raymond Northford CT 102 6 95 30:55 9:58/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bret Fee North Branford CT 157 13 47 25:14 8:08/M
2 Jordan Green New Haven CT 47 13 58 26:07 8:25/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emmanuel Ruiz West Haven CT 61 19 15 21:21 6:53/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olivia Brock West Haven CT 65 27 40 24:35 7:56/M
2 Jessica Pignataro Bethany CT 66 22 54 25:38 8:16/M
3 Jessica Masse Windsor CT 74 29 60 26:10 8:26/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Pisano Seymour CT 143 20 2 17:43 5:43/M
2 Douglas Pearse Guilford CT 155 28 4 18:33 5:59/M
3 Anthony Chowanec Bridgeport CT 154 27 6 19:40 6:21/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberly Fitzgerald East Haven CT 120 30 33 23:27 7:34/M
2 Dawn Jenci Milford CT 116 34 65 26:50 8:39/M
3 Kimberly Stellavato Milford CT 127 31 70 27:58 9:01/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zoltan Rigo Berlin CT 6 31 5 18:47 6:04/M
2 Tyson Kazmarek West Haven CT 149 34 9 20:11 6:31/M
3 Jorge Lopez Milford CT 150 32 10 20:14 6:32/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Haney Fairfield CT 21 47 29 23:07 7:27/M
2 Debby Valin Woodbridge CT 115 47 34 23:43 7:39/M
3 Marly Saxton Hamden CT 78 40 57 26:00 8:23/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mario Longo Cheshire CT 144 42 3 18:04 5:50/M
2 Michael Prinzivalli Hamden CT 93 40 19 21:40 6:59/M
3 Tim Laput Haddam CT 122 48 20 21:58 7:05/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Suzanne Remington Fox Cheshire CT 140 52 36 24:11 7:48/M
2 Lori Pedro Northford CT 83 51 51 25:27 8:13/M
3 Susan Rosenberger Plantsville CT 99 53 52 25:30 8:14/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Chameides Winsted CT 8 56 7 19:44 6:22/M
2 Martin Espino Trumbull CT 130 54 8 20:05 6:29/M
3 John Rosenberger Plantsville CT 100 54 16 21:28 6:55/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Goldstein Fairfield CT 9 62 61 26:16 8:28/M
2 Janit Romayko East Hartford CT 12 69 67 27:10 8:46/M
3 Christine Fahey Higganum CT 136 62 93 30:45 9:55/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Sirotnik Milford CT 56 60 26 22:42 7:19/M
2 Matti Rinta-Turri Fairfield CT 107 62 35 23:59 7:44/M
3 Way Hedding Niantic CT 147 64 39 24:34 7:55/M
Top

Female 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monica Roche Fairfield CT 109 75 103 31:31 10:10/M
2 Patty Carton Stratford CT 14 76 117 34:30 11:08/M
DNF Diane Stuart West Hartford CT 133 79 144  
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Heffernan Portland CT 113 70 27 22:47 7:21/M
2 Donald Smith Watertown CT 17 70 30 23:09 7:28/M
3 Mark Turkington Bolton CT 111 70 53 25:36 8:15/M
Top

Male 80 to 89

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carl Sylvester Shelton CT 110 81 129 39:47 12:50/M
2 Al Chameides Trumbull CT 26 84 140 45:39 14:44/M
3 Herman Bershtein Hamden CT 89 89 142 47:56 15:28/M

Male 90 to 99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Osborne Branford CT 92 92 145 1:12:43  
               

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com