HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Wolcott Circle of Sports
Brian Borghesi Memorial 5K
May 4, 2013 - 5K
Wolcott, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Joseph Golden, Wolcott, CT - 18:11
Faith Kulis, CT - 20:23

Mens Winner Womens Winner

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg


LOCATION
Wakelee
School
WEATHER
60 Degrees
Sun

Overall Finish List


                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Joseph Golden                     Wolcott  CT            48    23   M       1 Top Fin               18:11      5:52/M
      2    David Ricciuti                    Bristol  CT           177    45   M       2 Top Fin               18:23      5:56/M
      3    Stephen Tansley Jr                Wolcott  CT           142    36   M       3 Top Fin               19:21      6:15/M
      4    Troy Schinkel                     Wolcott  CT            33    33   M       1 30-39                 20:05      6:29/M
      5    Nathan Murphy                     Wolcott  CT            94    15   M       1 13-19                 20:17      6:33/M
      6    Dave Chameides                    Oxford  CT              3    55   M       1 50-59                 20:21      6:34/M
      7    Faith Kulis                                            1206    11   F       1 Top Fin               20:23      6:35/M
      8    David Donnelly                    Wolcott  CT            32    37   M       2 30-39                 20:49      6:43/M
      9    Matthew Stojanos                  Waterbury  CT         197    25   M       1 20-29                 20:51      6:44/M
     10    Henryk Gudelski                   Poland                181    46   M       1 40-49                 20:59      6:46/M
     11    Brian Fenn                        Thomaston  CT         196    34   M       3 30-39                 21:04      6:48/M
     12    James Pelletier Jr                Wolcott  CT            67    50   M       2 50-59                 21:27      6:55/M
     13    Ed White                          Wolcott  CT           112    38   M       4 30-39                 21:29      6:56/M
     14    Blake Violette                    Wolcott  CT            49    18   M       2 13-19                 21:38      6:59/M
     15    Ivo Wesseling                     Southington  CT       182    36   M       5 30-39                 21:47      7:02/M
     16    Mike Nicol                        Wolcott  CT           151    18   M       3 13-19                 21:55      7:04/M
     17    Leonard Gelonese                  Wolcott  CT            62    53   M       3 50-59                 21:58      7:05/M
     18    David Arteaga                     Wolcott  CT            45    38   M       6 30-39                 21:59      7:05/M
     19    Dave Kausyla                      Wolcott  CT           187    37   M       7 30-39                 22:08      7:08/M
     20    Amy Miller                                             1296    33   F       2 Top Fin               22:30      7:15/M
     21    Thomas Chambers                   Wolcott  CT            77    40   M       2 40-49                 22:34      7:17/M
     22    Bill Mason                        Beacon Falls  CT      117    36   M       8 30-39                 22:37      7:18/M
     23    Andrew Barton                     Bristol  CT            37    49   M       3 40-49                 22:39      7:18/M
     24    Paul Baldini                      North Haven  CT      1305     0   M       1  0- 0                 23:10      7:28/M
     25    Jeff Hoffman                      Niantic  CT            85    28   M       2 20-29                 23:30      7:35/M
     26    Ryan Santopietro                  Wolcott  CT            40     9   M       1  1-12                 23:31      7:35/M
     27    Kevin Huber                       Wolcott  CT           127    40   M       4 40-49                 23:38      7:37/M
     28    Alexandra Arteaga                 Wolcott  CT            46    12   F       3 Top Fin               23:49      7:41/M
     29    Jarred Parker                     Avon  CT               25    33   M       9 30-39                 23:50      7:41/M
     30    Sheryl Ouellette                  Wolcott  CT            24    39   F       1 30-39                 23:54      7:43/M
     31    Kyle Herren                       Wolcott  CT           148    15   M       4 13-19                 23:57      7:44/M
     32    Kyle Dunn                         Wolcott  CT           147    42   M       5 40-49                 24:04      7:46/M
     33    Jim Przewiecki                                         1208    50   M       4 50-59                 24:11      7:48/M
     34    Meagen Kamens                     Torrington  CT         84    24   F       1 20-29                 24:16      7:50/M
     35    Chris Mazuroski                   Bristol  CT           139    39   M      10 30-39                 24:22      7:52/M
     36    Eric Gillotti                                           204    15   M       5 13-19                 24:31      7:55/M
     37    Taylor Crutchfield                Wolcott  CT            70    13   F       1 13-19                 24:42      7:58/M
     38    David Lindstrom                   Wolcott  CT            36    42   M       6 40-49                 24:49      8:00/M
     39    George Montowski                                       1218    31   M      11 30-39                 24:52      8:01/M
     40    Jared Dunn                        Wolcott  CT           146    13   M       6 13-19                 25:00      8:04/M
     41    Zach Goldstone                    Wolcott  CT             2    10   M       2  1-12                 25:01      8:04/M
     42    Logan Crutchfield                 Canton  CT             72     8   M       3  1-12                 25:03      8:05/M
     43    Shawn Simpson                                          1207    34   M      12 30-39                 25:08      8:06/M
     44    Vanessa Jones                     Wolcott  CT            99    40   F       1 40-49                 25:15      8:09/M
     45    Ethan Gillotti                                         1205    13   M       7 13-19                 25:33      8:15/M
     46    Edward Crutchfield                Wolcott  CT            71    35   M      13 30-39                 25:35      8:15/M
     47    Dan Goldstone                     Wolcott  CT            10    40   M       7 40-49                 25:40      8:17/M
     48    Melissa Ellis                                          1217     0   F       1  0- 0                 25:43      8:18/M
     49    Jacqueline Rosner                 Wolcott  CT           217    59   F       1 50-59                 25:44      8:18/M
     50    Jim Santa Lucia                   Wolcott  CT           198    50   M       5 50-59                 25:46      8:19/M
     51    Annie Landeen                                          1213    37   F       2 30-39                 25:47      8:19/M
     52    Ali Leclerc                       Wolcott  CT           105    11   F       1  1-12                 25:48      8:19/M
     53    Daniel Daloia Jr                  Middletown  CT        106    34   M      14 30-39                 26:06      8:25/M
     54    Caryl Murphy                                           1227    22   F       2 20-29                 26:15      8:28/M
     55    Nathaniel Bottone                                      1223    35   M      15 30-39                 26:17      8:29/M
     56    Mike Saginario                    Wolcott  CT           159    30   M      16 30-39                 26:18      8:29/M
     57    Rob Bouffard                      Meriden  CT           194    40   M       8 40-49                 26:23      8:31/M
     58    Serena Charbonneau                Wolcott  CT           101    14   F       2 13-19                 26:24      8:31/M
     59    Amy Roy                           Wolcott  CT            50    38   F       3 30-39                 26:26      8:32/M
     60    Dave Grant                        Wolcott  CT           107    34   M      17 30-39                 26:34      8:34/M
     61    James Gillooly                    Wolcott  CT            22    54   M       6 50-59                 26:37      8:35/M
     62    Keith Shamper                     Bristol  CT           160    37   M      18 30-39                 26:39      8:36/M
     63    Alle Mix                          Wolcott  CT           183    15   F       3 13-19                 26:57      8:42/M
     64    Christina Emanual                 Wolcott  CT            15    35   F       4 30-39                 26:59      8:42/M
     65    Christopher Reese                                      1204    52   M       7 50-59                 27:15      8:47/M
     66    James Roy                                              1219    43   M       9 40-49                 27:26      8:51/M
     67    Alicia Mc Weeney                  Wolcott  CT           167    16   F       4 13-19                 27:27      8:51/M
     68    Steve Marcelynas                  Wolcott  CT            56    35   M      19 30-39                 27:29      8:52/M
     69    Jessica Devitto                                        1232    17   F       5 13-19                 27:31      8:53/M
     70    Jeffrey Potter                                         1306    40   M      10 40-49                 27:39      8:55/M
     71    Cynthia Chouinard                 Waterbury  CT         156    36   F       5 30-39                 27:50      8:59/M
     72    Alex Shahen                                            1225    55   M       8 50-59                 27:51      8:59/M
     73    Aj Gallucci                                            1226    22   M       3 20-29                 27:52      8:59/M
     74    Heather Gullberg                                       1209    25   F       3 20-29                 27:53      9:00/M
     75    Mandy Aloi                        Wolcott  CT           155    32   F       6 30-39                 27:58      9:01/M
     76    Patricia Montgomery               Wolcott  CT            13    56   F       2 50-59                 28:01      9:02/M
     77    Charise Courtney                  Thomaston  CT         172    35   F       7 30-39                 28:02      9:03/M
     78    Tyler Marcelynas                  Wolcott  CT            57     7   M       4  1-12                 28:04      9:03/M
     79    Jennifer Rossi                    Wolcott  CT            93    37   F       8 30-39                 28:21      9:09/M
     80    Eily Chambers                     Wolcott  CT            76    12   F       2  1-12                 28:22      9:09/M
     81    Jeremy Gaudiosi                   Wolcott  CT           180    34   M      20 30-39                 28:22      9:09/M
     82    Holly Schinkel                    Wolcott  CT            34    33   F       9 30-39                 28:24      9:10/M
     83    Nicole Ball                       Branford  CT           28    29   F       4 20-29                 28:25      9:10/M
     84    Joe Golden                        Wolcott  CT           184    53   M       9 50-59                 28:27      9:11/M
     85    Michael Santopietro               Wolcott  CT            39    11   M       5  1-12                 28:47      9:17/M
     86    Kim Santopietro                   Wolcott  CT            38    39   F      10 30-39                 28:52      9:19/M
     87    Joseph Ball                       Branford  CT           27    36   M      21 30-39                 28:54      9:19/M
     88    Christine Packnick                                     1224    23   F       5 20-29                 29:18      9:27/M
     89    Michael Ahlberg                   Enfield  CT            61    24   M       4 20-29                 29:25      9:29/M
     90    Jason Orsini                      Wolcott  CT           154    37   M      22 30-39                 29:38      9:34/M
     91    Elizabeth Pizzuto                 Wolcott  CT            53    23   F       6 20-29                 29:41      9:35/M
     92    Nick Olson                        Wolcott  CT           103    34   M      23 30-39                 29:44      9:35/M
     93    Shannon Colby                     Watertown  CT         137    37   F      11 30-39                 29:50      9:37/M
     94    Jennifer Nowlan                   Bristol  CT            18    46   F       2 40-49                 30:11      9:44/M
     95    Cassandra Rousseau                Wolcott  CT            51    22   F       7 20-29                 30:14      9:45/M
     96    Marissa Wall                      Wolcott  CT            54    19   F       6 13-19                 30:15      9:45/M
     97    Marissa Calabro                   Wolcott  CT            52    22   F       8 20-29                 30:17      9:46/M
     98    Wendy Bowers                      East Granby  CT       176    52   F       3 50-59                 30:22      9:48/M
     99    Bill Bowers                       East Granby  CT       175    52   M      10 50-59                 30:22      9:48/M
    100    Angelina Vaccarelli               Wolcott  CT            96    14   F       7 13-19                 30:25      9:49/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    Tricia Chambers                                        1200    43   F       3 40-49                 30:25      9:49/M
    102    Heather Cardinale                 Wolcott  CT           123    33   F      12 30-39                 30:31      9:51/M
    103    Toby Strileckis                   Prospect  CT          190    39   M      24 30-39                 30:36      9:52/M
    104    Tricia White                      Wolcott  CT           113    39   F      13 30-39                 30:49      9:56/M
    105    Colby Hearon                      Watertown  CT         138    12   M       6  1-12                 30:50      9:57/M
    106    John Ssweeney                     Prospect  CT          189    43   M      11 40-49                 31:02     10:01/M
    107    Timothy Sweeney                   Prospect  CT          188    9    M       7  1-12                 31:02     10:01/M
    108    Julie Aresco                      Middletown  CT        122     0   F       2  0- 0                 31:16     10:05/M
    109    Chris Grice                                            1307    58   M      11 50-59                 31:21     10:07/M
    110    Aaron Gorvine                     Southwick  MA         135    40   M      12 40-49                 31:25     10:08/M
    111    Jim Vocalina                      Ledyard  CT            41    46   M      13 40-49                 31:33     10:11/M
    112    Sage Strileckis                   Prospect  CT          191    16   F       8 13-19                 31:51     10:16/M
    113    Sarah White                       Bristol  CT           174    40   F       4 40-49                 31:55     10:18/M
    114    Fernando Ramirez                  Waterbury  CT         185    41   M      14 40-49                 32:06     10:21/M
    115    Maura Gaudiosi                    Wolcott  CT           179    49   F       5 40-49                 32:14     10:24/M
    116    Jamie Caron                       Wolcott  CT            60    23   F       9 20-29                 32:21     10:26/M
    117    Joy Hocking                       Southampton  MA       116    32   F      14 30-39                 32:43     10:33/M
    118    Katie Moffo                       Wolcott  CT           145    25   F      10 20-29                 33:01     10:39/M
    119    Sydney Goodrich                   Wolcott  CT           163    12   F       3  1-12                 33:07     10:41/M
    120    Ella Goldstone                    Wolcott  CT             1     7   F       4  1-12                 33:07     10:41/M
    121    Joseph Monroe                     Wolcott  CT            81    56   M      12 50-59                 33:10     10:42/M
    122    Jane Gillotti                                          1203    45   F       6 40-49                 33:14     10:43/M
    123    Cliff Gibson                      Granby  CT            132    60   M       1 60-69                 33:21     10:45/M
    124    Erica Dipietro                    Wolcott  CT           228    28   F      11 20-29                 33:21     10:45/M
    125    Megan Brown                       Waterbury  CT          12    29   F      12 20-29                 33:21     10:45/M
    126    Traci Ospalek                     Wolcott  CT            26    43   F       7 40-49                 33:23     10:46/M
    127    Patricia Eastwood                 Watertown  CT         114    52   F       4 50-59                 33:24     10:46/M
    128    Andrea Strileckis                 Wolcott  CT            11    37   F      15 30-39                 33:43     10:53/M
    129    Morgan Emond                      Wolcott  CT            89    13   F       9 13-19                 34:06     11:00/M
    130    Brooklyn Chance                   Wolcott  CT           121     8   F       5  1-12                 34:30     11:08/M
    131    Victoria Burton                   Wolcott  CT            97    12   F       6  1-12                 34:31     11:08/M
    132    Jamie Chance                      Wolcott  CT           125    36   F      16 30-39                 34:31     11:08/M
    133    Alina Marcelynas                  Wolcott  CT            58    12   F       7  1-12                 34:32     11:08/M
    134    Kaitlyn Lofgren                   Wolcott  CT           171    15   F      10 13-19                 34:44     11:12/M
    135    Mackenzie Smart                   Middletown            128    15   F      11 13-19                 34:50     11:14/M
    136    Tom Kuharski                      Plantsville  CT        90    64   M       2 60-69                 34:51     11:15/M
    137    Monica Morgan                     Wolcott  CT            63    38   F      17 30-39                 35:21     11:24/M
    138    Samantha Rijos                    Wolcott  CT            69    22   F      13 20-29                 35:34     11:28/M
    139    Mike Cijunskas                    Wolcott  CT           130    27   M       5 20-29                 35:45     11:32/M
    140    Carissa Polski                    Wolcott  CT           129    30   F      18 30-39                 35:45     11:32/M
    141    Jan Jones                         Wolcott  CT            55    40   F       8 40-49                 36:03     11:38/M
    142    Lee Kelsey                        Waterbury  CT          75    34   M      25 30-39                 36:12     11:41/M
    143    Gerard Negretti                                        1201    51   M      13 50-59                 37:06     11:58/M
    144    Beth Thompson                                          1202    52   F       5 50-59                 37:06     11:58/M
    145    Karen Catania                     Wolcott  CT            23    50   F       6 50-59                 37:07     11:58/M
    146    Judy Devito                                            1231    53   F       7 50-59                 37:07     11:58/M
    147    Luke Charbonneau                  Wolcott  CT           102    11   M       8  1-12                 37:10     11:59/M
    148    Michelle Vitale                   Wolcott  CT            21    55   F       8 50-59                 37:11     12:00/M
    149    Jennifer Charbonneau              Wolcott  CT           100    36   F      19 30-39                 37:12     12:00/M
    150    Mary Kelly                        Wolcott  CT            35    74   F       1 70-99                 37:13     12:00/M
    151    Julia Galluppo                    Wolcott  CT           168    14   F      12 13-19                 37:25     12:04/M
    152    Lyndsy Ignacio                    Wolcott  CT           164    15   F      13 13-19                 37:52     12:13/M
    153    Jacqueline Butler                 Wolcott  CT           115    32   F      20 30-39                 37:53     12:13/M
    154    Colleen Giannini                  Wallingford  CT       195    39   F      21 30-39                 37:53     12:13/M
    155    Lauren Barnholdt                  Southwick  MA         134    34   F      22 30-39                 37:58     12:15/M
    156    Matt Goldstone                    Watertown  MA          17    43   M      15 40-49                 38:43     12:29/M
    157    Brandie Angell-Dandio             Wolcott  CT           186    35   F      23 30-39                 39:05     12:36/M
    158    Amanda Massano                    Prospect  CT          192    29   F      14 20-29                 39:13     12:39/M
    159    Erica Demke                       West Hartford  CT     133    58   F       9 50-59                 39:20     12:41/M
    160    Stacey Bravo                      Wolcott  CT            65    34   F      24 30-39                 39:33     12:45/M
    161    Stephen Tansley Sr                Wolcott  CT           143    61   M       3 60-69                 39:39     12:47/M
    162    Rocco Valletta                    Wolcott  CT            88    33   M      26 30-39                 39:53     12:52/M
    163    Jennifer Dinunzio                 Wolcott  CT            64    34   F      25 30-39                 40:07     12:56/M
    164    Caitlyn Moore                                          1199    14   F      14 13-19                 40:14     12:59/M
    165    Jessica Nivison                   Manchester  CT         44    29   F      15 20-29                 40:52     13:11/M
    166    Lindsey Steele                    Southington  CT        86    26   F      16 20-29                 41:38     13:26/M
    167    Heidi Oswald                      Wolcott  CT            82    53   F      10 50-59                 42:01     13:33/M
    168    Erin Tansley                      Wolcott  CT           141    35   F      26 30-39                 42:08     13:35/M
    169    Participant   298                                       298     1   M       9  1-12                 42:08     13:35/M
    170    Jeannine Williams                 Wolcott  CT            20    54   F      11 50-59                 42:15     13:38/M
    171    Gail Audibert                     Wolcott  CT            19    51   F      12 50-59                 42:16     13:38/M
    172    Shannon Burby                     Wolcott  CT            43    11   F       8  1-12                 42:36     13:45/M
    173    Emily Tricarico                   Wolcott  CT            79    12   F       9  1-12                 42:37     13:45/M
    174    Janna Beannes                                          1220    40   F       9 40-49                 42:56     13:51/M
    175    Jane Larkin                                            1222    39   F      27 30-39                 42:57     13:51/M
    176    Rebecca Michlin                   Southington  CT        66    24   F      17 20-29                 43:07     13:55/M
    177    Participant   246                                       246     0   M       2  0- 0                 43:10     13:55/M
    178    Joseph Cornelio                   Wolcott  CT           144    36   M      27 30-39                 43:10     13:55/M
    179    Kathy Finke                       Wolcott  CT           126    56   F      13 50-59                 43:15     13:57/M
    180    Pamela Hubert-Seymour             Wallingford  CT        80    26   F      18 20-29                 43:16     13:57/M
    181    Elyssa Malloy                                          1216    12   F      10  1-12                 43:17     13:58/M
    182    Arline Tansley                    Wolcott  CT           140    62   F       1 60-69                 43:36     14:04/M
    183    Amanda Japs                       Wolcott  CT           165    15   F      15 13-19                 44:16     14:17/M
    184    Michaela Stolfi                   Wolcott  CT           169    16   F      16 13-19                 44:30     14:21/M
    185    Jess Morton                       Wolcott  CT           166    15   F      17 13-19                 45:37     14:43/M
    186    Alyse De Luca                     Wolcott  CT           178    15   F      18 13-19                 45:49     14:47/M
    187    Liberty Dematteis                 Thomaston  CT         173    8    F      11  1-12                 45:50     14:47/M
    188    Dodi Nicholson                    Stafford Springs  C    47    49   F      10 40-49                 46:38     15:03/M
    189    Kyle Jones                                             1229    12   M      10  1-12                 46:49     15:06/M
    190    Jacob Jones                       Wolcott  CT            98    13   M       8 13-19                 46:50     15:06/M
    191    Deborah Moulder                   Branford  CT           29    61   F       2 60-69                 48:57     15:47/M
    192    Janet Discepolo                   Wolcott  CT            30    52   F      14 50-59                 49:07     15:51/M
    193    Jennifer Murphy                   Wolcott  CT            95    43   F      11 40-49                 49:09     15:51/M
    194    Catrine Burton                                         1215    45   F      12 40-49                 49:46     16:03/M
    195    Todd Burton                                            1214    43   M      16 40-49                 49:56     16:06/M
    196    Kimberlee Burrell                 Wolcott  CT           193    24   F      19 20-29                 50:22     16:15/M
    197    Kathy Sullivan                    Canton  CT             92    61   F       3 60-69                 50:40     16:21/M
    198    Ellen Muccino                     Wolcott  CT            91    62   F       4 60-69                 50:40     16:21/M
    199    Richard Burton                    Wolcott  CT           149    70   M       1 70-99                 50:57     16:26/M
    200    Joan Burton                       Wolcott  CT           150    68   F       5 60-69                 50:58     16:26/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    201    William Roberts                   Wolcott  CT            83    51   M      14 50-59                 51:04     16:28/M
    202    Steven Grant                      Wolcott  CT           110    41   M      17 40-49                 51:12     16:31/M
    203    Nicole Grant                      Wolcott  CT           111    36   F      28 30-39                 51:12     16:31/M
    204    Lynn Grant                        Wolcott  CT           109    27   F      20 20-29                 51:16     16:32/M
    205    Kelsey Barnholdt                  Torrington  CT        136    26   F      21 20-29                 51:47     16:42/M
    206    Michele Burby                     Wolcott  CT            42    45   F      13 40-49                 53:25     17:14/M
    207    Rene Sabetta                                           1221    38   F      29 30-39                 53:29     17:15/M
    208    Robert Montgomery                 Wolcott  CT            14    68   M       4 60-69                 54:14     17:30/M
    209    Timothy Galvin                                         1210    57   M      15 50-59                 54:25     17:33/M
    210    Joseph Bissonnette                Wolcott  CT           170    57   M      16 50-59                 54:25     17:33/M
    211    Virginia Hutnik                                        1212    54   F      15 50-59                 54:29     17:35/M
    212    Keya Rivera                       Meriden  CT           158    24   F      22 20-29                 55:01     17:45/M


Age Division Results
Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Faith Kulis 1206 11 7 20:23 6:35/M
2 Amy Miller 1296 33 20 22:30 7:15/M
3 Alexandra Arteaga Wolcott CT 46 12 28 23:49 7:41/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Golden Wolcott CT 48 23 1 18:11 5:52/M
2 David Ricciuti Bristol CT 177 45 2 18:23 5:56/M
3 Stephen Tansley Jr Wolcott CT 142 36 3 19:21 6:15/M
Top

Female 12 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ali Leclerc Wolcott CT 105 11 51 25:48 8:19/M
2 Eily Chambers Wolcott CT 76 12 79 28:22 9:09/M
3 Sydney Goodrich Wolcott CT 163 12 118 33:07 10:41/M
Top

Male 12 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Santopietro Wolcott CT 40 9 26 23:31 7:35/M
2 Zach Goldstone Wolcott CT 2 10 41 25:01 8:04/M
3 Logan Crutchfield Canton CT 72 8 42 25:03 8:05/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Crutchfield Wolcott CT 70 13 37 24:42 7:58/M
2 Serena Charbonneau Wolcott CT 101 14 57 26:24 8:31/M
3 Alle Mix Wolcott CT 183 15 62 26:57 8:42/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Murphy Wolcott CT 94 15 5 20:17 6:33/M
2 Blake Violette Wolcott CT 49 18 14 21:38 6:59/M
3 Mike Nicol Wolcott CT 151 18 16 21:55 7:04/M
Top

Women 20 To 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meagen Kamens Torrington CT 84 24 34 24:16 7:50/M
2 Caryl Murphy 1227 22 53 26:15 8:28/M
3 Heather Gullberg 1209 25 73 27:53 9:00/M
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Stojanos Waterbury CT 197 25 9 20:51 6:44/M
2 Jeff Hoffman Niantic CT 85 28 25 23:30 7:35/M
3 Aj Gallucci 1226 22 72 27:52 8:59/M
Top

Women 30 To 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheryl Ouellette Wolcott CT 24 39 30 23:54 7:43/M
2 Annie Landeen 1213 37 50 25:47 8:19/M
3 Amy Roy Wolcott CT 50 38 58 26:26 8:32/M
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Troy Schinkel Wolcott CT 33 33 4 20:05 6:29/M
2 David Donnelly Wolcott CT 32 37 8 20:49 6:43/M
3 Brian Fenn Thomaston CT 196 34 11 21:04 6:48/M
Top

Women 40 To 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vanessa Jones Wolcott CT 99 40 44 25:15 8:09/M
2 Jennifer Nowlan Bristol CT 18 46 93 30:11 9:44/M
3 Tricia Chambers 1200 43 100 30:25 9:49/M
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Henryk Gudelski Poland 181 46 10 20:59 6:46/M
2 Thomas Chambers Wolcott CT 77 40 21 22:34 7:17/M
3 Andrew Barton Bristol CT 37 49 23 22:39 7:18/M
Top

Women 50 To 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Rosner Wolcott CT 217 59 48 25:44 8:18/M
2 Patricia Montgomery Wolcott CT 13 56 75 28:01 9:02/M
3 Wendy Bowers East Granby CT 176 52 97 30:22 9:48/M
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Chameides Oxford CT 3 55 6 20:21 6:34/M
2 James Pelletier Jr Wolcott CT 67 50 12 21:27 6:55/M
3 Leonard Gelonese Wolcott CT 62 53 17 21:58 7:05/M
Top

Women 60 To 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Arline Tansley Wolcott CT 140 62 181 43:36 14:04/M
2 Deborah Moulder Branford CT 29 61 190 48:57 15:47/M
3 Kathy Sullivan Canton CT 92 61 196 50:40 16:21/M
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cliff Gibson Granby CT 132 60 122 33:21 10:45/M
2 Tom Kuharski Plantsville CT 90 64 135 34:51 11:15/M
3 Stephen Tansley Sr Wolcott CT 143 61 160 39:39 12:47/M
Top

Women 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Kelly Wolcott CT 35 74 149 37:13 12:00/M
Top

Men 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Burton Wolcott CT 149 70 198 50:57 16:26/M

 

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com