HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Gateway Gobbler
Greenwich, CT

November 26, 2015

Timing & Results by:
Gateway Track Club


 
              36th GATEWAY GOBBLER 6 MILE ROAD RACE - 11/26/2015               
                      weather: temp  50's partly cloudy:                       
                     Greenwich Catholic School - North St.                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Mixed 6 Mile Run RR
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Results - Mixed
  1   642 Matsuoka, Taiju    M28 Purchase, NY                   38:43.00   1 
  2   608 Bennani, Abdellah  M42 Norwalk, CT                    39:04.00   1 
  3   620 Semer, Bruce       M48 Greenwich, CT                  39:14.00   1 
  4   584 Tinguw, Chris      M29 Greenwich, CT                  39:24.00   1 
  5   600 Cunningham, Sean   M17 Wilton, CT                     41:28.00   1 
  6   631 Kapp, Peter        M40 Greenwich, CT                  41:55.00   1 
  7   605 Clisham, Ken       M53 Greenwich, CT                  42:33.00   1 
  8   648 Rogg, Joshua       M31 New York, NY                   43:23.00   1 
  9   576 Krazniewicz, John  M64 Old Greenwich, CT              43:57.00   1 
 10   652 Jacobson, Andrew   M49 Greenwich, CT                  44:29.00   1 
 11   598 Carrescia, Lawton  W40 Greenwich, CT                  45:08.00   2 
 12   604 Mitchell, Heidi    W49 Darien, CT                     45:58.00   2 
 13   649 Clark, Dan         M62 Stamford, CT                   46:14.00   2 
 14   617 Blake, Christian   M26 Greenwich, CT                  46:20.00   2 
 15   625 Danforth, Christin W50 Greenwich, CT                  46:28.00   2 
 16   624 Danforth, Carey    W19 Greenwich, CT                  46:33.00   2 
 17   634 Lee, Nathan         M7 Cos Cob, CT                    46:42.00   2 
 18   635 Lee, Gene          M41 Cos Cob, CT                    46:43.00   2 
 19   611 McKay, Michael     M59 Stamford, CT                   46:44.00   2 
 20   645 Hachemian, Farzine M47 Stamford, CT                   47:16.00   2 
 21   616 Blake, Pat         M51 Greenwich, CT                  47:28.00   3 
 22   591 Hamid, Asgri       M50 Greenwich, CT                  47:56.00   3 
 23   650 Tamerlin, John     M43 Port Chester, NY               48:23.00   3 
 24   567 Holt, Jennifer     W45 Darien, CT                     48:37.00   3 
 25   566 Holt, Winston      M52 Darien, CT                     48:39.00   3 
 26   585 Priest, Steve      M45 Greenwich, CT                  49:26.00   3 
 27   592 Asgari, Cyrous     M13 Greenwich, CT                  49:34.00   3 
 28   597 Bernett, Reid      M29 New Canaan, CT                 49:47.00   3 
 29   578 Wolfe, Bruce       M52 Chappaqua, NY                  50:05.00   3 
 30   609 Sabia, Vincent     M53 Greenwich, CT                  50:47.00   3 
 31   602 Ostrover, Olivia   W18 Greenwich, CT                  50:48.00   4 
 32   622 Galiasso, Silvia   W41 Greenwich, CT                  50:53.00   4 
 33   621 Sigritta, Tiffanie W42 Stamford, CT                   51:29.00   4 
 34   579 McCtowan, Jerry    M47 Chappaqua, NY                  51:46.00   4 
 35   603 Ostrover, Renny    M23 Greenwich, CT                  51:48.00   4 
 36   580 Robinson, John     M51 Riverside, CT                  52:28.00   4 
 37   572 Ponnelli, Anna     W53 Greenwich, CT                  52:58.00   4 
 38   651 Jacobson, Marina   W48 Greenwich, CT                  53:29.00   4 
 39   632 Wailgum, Jennifer  W46 Greenwich, CT                  53:33.00   4 
 40   646 Hartch, Greg       M46 Greenwich, CT                  53:43.00   4 
 41   610 McKay, Caroline    W23 Stamford, CT                   53:50.00   5 
 42   599 Bachrach, Kate     W44 River Vale, NJ                 53:51.00   5 
 43   627 Dionis, Shannon    W41 Riverside, CT                  53:52.00   5 
 44   626 Caplan, Rachel     W28 Greenwich, CT                  53:56.00   5 
 45   613 Marcus, Jacob      M29 Greenwich, CT                  54:50.00   5 
 46   569 Stack, Claire      W46 Stamford, CT                   54:59.00   5 
 47   570 Jacoby, Rick       M54 B abylon, NY                   55:00.00   5 
 48   582 Gawronski, Jay     M11 Stamford, CT                   56:01.00   5 
 49   641 Ullman, Lora       W15 Chap[paqua, NY                 56:10.00   5 
 50   633 Ullman, Nona       W49 Chappaqua, NY                  56:11.00   5 
 51   629 Nouza, Robert      M63 Wilton, CT                     56:14.00   6 
 52   614 Marcus, Paula      W61 Greenwich, CT                  56:26.00   6 
 53   590 Capone, Don        M66 Norwalk, CT                    56:30.00   6 
 54   640 Carberry, John     M58 Stamford, CT                   56:56.00   6 
 55   593 Otton, Charles     M49 Old Greenwich, CT              57:13.00   6 
 56   618 Blake, Caroline    W25 Greenwich, CT                  57:19.00   6 
 57   606 Rozas, Trisha      W51 Pound Ridge, NY                57:51.00   6 
 58   594 Otton, Pouli       W49 Old Greenwich, CA              58:37.00   6 
 59   596 Curran, Bill       M69 Rye, NY                        58:45.00   6 
 60   595 Rose, Margaret     W61 Rye, NY                        58:46.00   6 
 61   647 Ullman, Tom        M50 Chappaqua, NY                  58:52.00   7 
 62   601 Ostrover, Doug     M53 Greenwich, CT                  58:55.00   7 
 63   644 Pere, Neil         M17 Pound Ridge, NY                59:10.00   7 
 64   619 Brindak, Juliette  W26 Old Greenwich, CT              59:17.00   7 
 65   639 Haas, Jerry        M66 Stamford, CT                   59:55.00   7 
 66   581 Gawronski, Catheri W45 Stamford, CT                 1:00:03.00   7 
 67   573 Ellsworth, Cathlee W53 Greenwich, CT                1:00:04.04   7 
 68   607 Rozas, Santiago    M50 Pound Ridge, NY              1:00:06.00   7 
 69   636 Lee, Hapeline      W10 Cos Cob, CT                  1:02:09.00   7 
 70   637 Lee, Erica         W41 Cos Cob, CT                  1:02:20.00   7 
 71   568 Stack, David       M52 Stamford, CT                 1:02:23.00   8 
 72   615 Marcus, Lenni      W25 Greenwich, CT                1:02:43.00   8 
 73   587 Chessman, Thomas   M18 Greenwich, CT                1:03:43.00   8 
 74   586 Chessman, Beatrice W21 Greenwich, CT                1:03:52.00   8 
 75   612 McKay, William     M22 Stamford, CT                 1:03:55.00   8 
 76   571 Ponnelli, Tommy    M19 Greenwich, CT                1:04:00.00   8 
 77   638 Snydar, Johanna    W28 Darien, CT                   1:05:12.00   8 
 78   630 Hanson, Kaylie     W28 Washington, DC               1:05:13.00   8 
 79   583 Gawrunski, Reece   M13 Stamford, CT                 1:06:54.00   8 
 80   184 Hartch, Tom        M74 Greenwich, CT                1:07:23.00   8 
 81   575 Buckwoldr, Kyle    M24 Somerville, MA               1:08:11.00   9 
 82   574 Jacoby, Gina       W52 B abylon, NY                 1:08:12.00   9 
 83   643 Siegrist, Betty    W27 Darien, CT                   1:08:33.00   9 
 84   623 Horn, William      M66 Greenwich, CT                1:08:49.00   9 
 85   577 Carlson, Abigail   W23 Old Greenwich, CT            1:08:51.00   9 
 86   628 Forsberg, Lars     M67 Greenwich, CT                1:09:34.00   9 
 87   565 Bloom, Ira         M72 Greenwich, CT                1:10:57.00   9 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com