HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Marlborough Lions
Run Around The Lake 5K

Marlborough, CT

May 24, 2015

Results by:
T GREISER - Organizer

Race Timed By Platt Timing Systems


 
2015 Marlborough Lions Run Around the Lake 5K Road Race
                Sunday May 24,2015 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                      Blish Park - Marlborough CT - Clear Skies - 71 degrrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                          
                          ******************************************************
                                 PLATTSYS TIMING RESULTS
                          ******************************************************
                          
                        Overall Male : James La Bella    Overall Female: Olivia Mondo

OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  1    James La Bella               17M M1419 Malborough CT            19:01   6:07     1/6     347  
  2    Owen Henderschedt            17M M1419 Marlborough CT           19:22   6:14     2/6     820  
  3    Kevin Glenn                  57M M5064 Bolton CT                19:28   6:16     1/27    896  
  4    Ken Clark                    52M M5064 Somers CT                19:35   6:18     2/27    352  
  5    John Paggioli                49M M4049 Marlborough CT           20:15   6:31     1/16    895  
  6    Joseph Gebhart               32M M3039 East Hamptom CT          20:32   6:36     1/7     383  
  7    Christopher O-Neil           17M M1419 Marlborough CT           20:57   6:44     3/6     366  
  8    Jacob Dietz                  11M M0013 Marlborough CT           21:05   6:47     1/8     360  
  9    Olivia Mondo                 19F F1419 Marlborough CT           21:10   6:48     1/8     833  
  10   Daniel Clements              29M M2029 Manchester CT            21:31   6:55     1/6     894  
  11   Krystian Pawlowski           12M M0013 Glastonbury CT           21:38   6:57     2/8     888  
  12   Zachary Holm                 12M M0013 Amston CT                21:46   7:00     3/8     877  
  13   Matthew Schreiter            13M M0013 Lebanon CT               21:58   7:04     4/8     892  
  14   Tyler Bresnahan              20M M2029 Narragansett RI          22:07   7:07     2/6     373  
  15   Long Tu                      26M M2029 Glastonbury CT           22:15   7:09     3/6     862  
  16   Mike Sok                     31M M3039 West Hartford CT         22:28   7:13     2/7     349  
  17   Ryan Masotti                 17M M1419 Marlborough CT           22:36   7:16     4/6     394  
  18   Steve Virgadaula             55M M5064 Broad Brook CT           22:51   7:21     3/27    356  
  19   Christopher Ahlberg          53M M5064 Fairfield CT             22:56   7:22     4/27    801  
  20   Peter Briggeman              57M M5064 Manchester CT            23:02   7:24     5/27    446  
  21   John Donnelly                41M M4049 Marlborough CT           23:07   7:26     2/16    813  
  22   Edward Szkoda                52M M5064 East Hampton CT          23:15   7:28     6/27    878  
  23   Robert Willsey               57M M5064 South Glastonbury CT     23:19   7:30     7/27    865  
  24   Timothy Marshall             28M M2029 Avon CT                  23:35   7:35     4/6     829  
  25   Chuck Trippel                52M M5064 Marlborough CT           23:40   7:37     8/27    890  
  26   Mark Dursin                  44M M4049 Marlborough CT           24:07   7:45     3/16    870  
  27   Michael Annati               56M M5064 Ellington CT             24:14   7:47     9/27    802  
  28   Brian Pawlowski              10M M0013 Glastonbury CT           24:19   7:49     5/8     887  
  29   Sean Sullivan                49M M4049 Marlborough CT           24:20   7:49     4/16    854  
  30   Matthew Henderson            50M M5064 Marlborough CT           24:21   7:50    10/27    825  
  31   David Schreiter              53M M5064 Lebanon CT               24:21   7:50    11/27    891  
  32   Jason Lufkin                 33M M3039 Washington DC            24:25   7:51     3/7     883  
  33   Evan Gray                    21M M2029 Southington CT           24:27   7:52     5/6     355  
  34   Joseph Balavender            61M M5064 Salem CT                 24:37   7:55    12/27    805  
  35   Jill Levasseur               49F F4049 Hebron CT                24:40   7:56     1/26    868  
  36   Meghan Lewis                 20F F2029 Colchester CT            24:51   7:59     1/9     397  
  37   Emily Bolhman                27F F2029 East Hampton CT          24:54   8:00     2/9     445  
  38   Jacob Michele                12M M0013 Lebanon CT               25:05   8:04     6/8     885  
  39   Shelly Mondo                 51F F5064 Marlborough CT           25:19   8:09     1/15    835  
  40   Charles McKay                57M M5064 Marlborough CT           25:26   8:11    13/27    867  
  41   Dylan Krepcio                13M M0013 Colchester CT            25:30   8:12     7/8     378  
  42   Kelly Gray                   47F F4049 Southington CT           25:35   8:14     2/26    354  
  43   Michele Murge                26F F2029 Plantville CT            25:44   8:17     3/9     348  
  44   Russell Neale                43M M4049 Marlborough CT           25:45   8:17     5/16    836  
  45   Richard Krepcio              36M M3039 Colchester CT            25:46   8:17     4/7     377  
  46   Lam Tu                       21M M2029 Glastonbury CT           25:53   8:19     6/6     861  
  47   Erika Martin                 20F F2029 Marlborough CT           26:07   8:24     4/9     830  
  48   Miroslaw Pawlowski           50M M5064 Glastonbury CT           26:23   8:29    14/27    889  
  49   Al Faierman                  49M M4049 Scarsdale NY             26:34   8:33     6/16    442  
  50   Sarah Therrien               22F F2029 Chepachet RI             26:34   8:33     5/9     859  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                      2015 Marlborough Lions Run Around the Lake 5K Road Race
                Sunday May 24,2015 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                      Blish Park - Marlborough CT - Clear Skies - 71 degrrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : James La Bella    Overall Female: Olivia Mondo

OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  51   Sean Neary                   17M M1419 Marlborough CT           26:35   8:33     5/6     444  
  52   Rachel Linkkila              32F F3039 Chaplin CT               26:37   8:34     1/8     826  
  53   Agata Pawlowski              45F F4049 Glastonbury CT           26:43   8:36     3/26    886  
  54   Ella Hall                    10F F0013 Marlboriough CT          26:46   8:37     1/15    364  
  55   Ethan Foley                   9M M0013 Colchester CT            26:52   8:38     8/8     379  
  56   Molly LaPoint                16F F1419 Marlborough CT           26:55   8:39     2/8     380  
  57   Bruce Phelps                 60M M5064 Marlborough CT           26:58   8:40    15/27    843  
  58   Scott Sendlein               55M M5064 Marlborough CT           27:02   8:42    16/27    848  
  59   Christine Hammer             33F F3039 Washington DC            27:11   8:45     2/8     882  
  60   Mark Gold                    54M M5064 Concord NH               27:14   8:46    17/27    350  
  61   Susan Leslie                 65F F65++ South Windsor CT         27:19   8:47     1/4     374  
  62   Jennifer LaFave              41F F4049 Portland CT              27:24   8:49     4/26    437  
  63   Katya Kaslealagn             42F F4049 Marlborough CT           27:35   8:52     5/26    900  
  64   Daniel Olm                   51M M5064 Pomfret CT               27:39   8:54    18/27    376  
  65   Jobina Miller                36F F3039 Canterbury CT            27:44   8:55     3/8     884  
  66   Donna Jenks                  57F F5064 E Hampton CT             27:56   8:59     2/15    367  
  67   Bill Ghio                    61M M5064 Bristol CT               28:02   9:01    19/27    899  
  68   Marc Wilcoxen                56M M5064 Marlborough CT           28:09   9:03    20/27    863  
  69   Megan Thompson               47F F4049 Mansfield Ctr CT         28:33   9:11     6/26    359  
  70   Keith Whitehouse             38M M3039 Newington CT             28:46   9:15     5/7     387  
  71   Lia Baroncini                15F F1419 Marlborough CT           28:47   9:15     3/8     455  
  72   Laurie vonSchmidt            54F F5064 New Hartford CT          29:02   9:20     3/15    363  
  73   Ava Dean                     10F F0013 Marlborough CT           29:03   9:20     2/15    872  
  74   Abby Pottcary                14F F1419 Hebron CT                29:07   9:22     4/8     371  
  75   David Belles                 44M M4049 Lebanon CT               29:12   9:23     7/16    447  
  76   Tom Farrell                  60M M5064 Marlborough CT           29:13   9:24    21/27    817  
  77   Michael Martin               49M M4049 Marlborough CT           29:18   9:25     8/16    831  
  78   Vincent Zito                 49M M4049 Marlborough CT           29:26   9:28     9/16    450  
  79   Cynthia Rentz                44F F4049 South Windsor CT         29:32   9:30     7/26    844  
  80   Karl Schachter               60M M5064 Marlborough CT           29:32   9:30    22/27    438  
  81   Margot Lapoint               52F F5064 Marlborough CT           29:35   9:31     4/15    381  
  82   James Kostin                 59M M5064 East hampton CT          29:41   9:33    23/27    879  
  83   Maura Masotti                45F F4049 Marlborough CT           29:51   9:36     8/26    395  
  84   Ed Baroncini                 43M M4049 Marlborough CT           29:54   9:37    10/16    452  
  85   Karen Rogers                 65F F65++ Clinton CT               30:22   9:46     2/4     385  
  86   Shelley Olm                  51F F5064 Pomfret CT               30:33   9:49     5/15    375  
  87   Marilyn Quinlan              54F F5064 Canton CT                30:41   9:52     6/15    353  
  88   Sophia Peeling               10F F0013 Marlborough CT           30:42   9:52     3/15    841  
  89   David Peeling                43M M4049 Marlborough CT           30:44   9:53    11/16    840  
  90   Dennis O'Rourke              66M M65++ Higganum CT              30:55   9:56     1/4     839  
  91   Kim Sendlein                 54F F5064 Marlborough CT           31:00   9:58     7/15    846  
  92   Nikki Burton                 44F F4049 Marlborough CT           31:00   9:58     9/26    393  
  93   Peter Goode                  69M M65++ Marlborough CT           31:11  10:02     2/4     443  
  94   Jenna Markle                 27F F2029 Avon CT                  31:16  10:03     6/9     828  
  95   Tara Arnold                  42F F4049 Marlborough CT           31:17  10:04    10/26    392  
  96   Diana Zito                    9F F0013 Marlborough CT           31:19  10:04     4/15    451  
  97   Isabelle Mondo                9F F0013 Marlborough CT           31:20  10:05     5/15    832  
  98   Rebecca LaPoint              16F F1419 Marlborough CT           31:33  10:09     5/8     382  
  99   Kelly Henderschedt           46F F4049 Marlborough CT           31:45  10:13    11/26    819  
  100  Thomas Brown                 49M M4049 Windsor CT               31:59  10:17    12/16    362  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                      2015 Marlborough Lions Run Around the Lake 5K Road Race
                Sunday May 24,2015 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                      Blish Park - Marlborough CT - Clear Skies - 71 degrrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : James La Bella    Overall Female: Olivia Mondo

OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  101  Rosie Henderschedt           14F F1419 Marlborough CT           32:02  10:18     6/8     821  
  102  ALex Dursin                  15M M1419 Marlborough CT           32:02  10:18     6/6     871  
  103  Julie Aresco                 48F F4049 Middletown CT            32:04  10:19    12/26    391  
  104  Melissa Bochman              32F F3039 Enfield CT               32:13  10:22     4/8     399  
  105  Dan Kimball                  60M M5064 Marlborough CT           32:18  10:23    24/27    449  
  106  Olivia Seethaler             11F F0013 Marlborough CT           32:33  10:28     6/15    357  
  107  Ashlyn Mrachek               12F F0013 Marlborough CT           32:39  10:30     7/15    897  
  108  Olivia Kashalapov            11F F0013 Marlborough CT           32:39  10:30     8/15    435  
  109  Stacey Olivieri              41F F4049 Colchester CT            32:50  10:34    13/26    838  
  110  Michael Olivieri             42M M4049 Colchester CT            32:50  10:34    13/16    837  
  111  Karen D-Elia                 54F F5064 Weathersfield CT         33:03  10:38     8/15    866  
  112  Jill Evans                   30F F3039 Lynn MA                  33:18  10:43     5/8     816  
  113  Angela Taetz                 44F F4049 Marlborough CT           33:18  10:43    14/26    856  
  114  Irene La Bella               54F F5064 Marlborough CT           33:21  10:44     9/15    346  
  115  Jamie Levy                   47F F4049 Shelton CT               33:22  10:44    15/26    441  
  116  Erin Hall                    39M M3039 Marlboriough CT          33:42  10:50     6/7     365  
  117  Jennifer Ayala               24F F2029 Middleburg FL            33:57  10:55     7/9     804  
  118  Dean Therrien                49M M4049 Middlebury FL            34:00  10:56    14/16    858  
  119  Barbara Angelo               63F F5064 Marlborough CT           34:01  10:56    10/15    396  
  120  Amy Christmas                43F F4049 Marlborough CT           34:15  11:01    16/26    808  
  121  Mackenzie Donnelly            9F F0013 Marlborough CT           34:24  11:04     9/15    815  
  122  Susan Lewis                  53M M5064 Colchester CT            34:41  11:09    25/27    398  
  123  Dawn Tavolieri               46F F4049 Marlborough CT           34:41  11:09    17/26    898  
  124  Jane Carlozzi                59F F5064 Farmington1 CT           35:17  11:21    11/15    875  
  125  Jolie Donnelly               42F F4049 Marlborough CT           35:20  11:22    18/26    814  
  126  Emily Tavoleri                9F F0013 Marlborough CT           35:26  11:24    10/15    386  
  127  Jennifer Ricaurte            23F F2029 Seymour CT               35:36  11:27     8/9     845  
  128  Andy Moore                   40M M4049 Marlborough CT           35:52  11:32    15/16    389  
  129  Sara Moore                   37F F3039 Marlborough CT           35:52  11:32     6/8     388  
  130  Roman Kadealape              49M M4049 Marlborough CT           36:00  11:35    16/16    436  
  131  Alexandra Dehart             18F F1419 East Hartford CT         36:11  11:38     7/8     400  
  132  Edward Drotman               74M M65++ Stamford CT              36:18  11:40     3/4     440  
  133  Alyssa Bourgeois             16F F1419 E haddam CT              36:39  11:47     8/8     806  
  134  Donna Aubin                  48F F4049 Warwick RI               37:28  12:03    19/26    803  
  135  Charles Merlis               74M M65++ West Hartford CT         37:32  12:04     4/4     390  
  136  Maria Baroncini              42F F4049 Marlborough CT           38:39  12:26    20/26    456  
  137  Mark Lucas Jr.               31M M3039 Jacksonville FL          39:16  12:38     7/7     827  
  138  Dorothy Sousa                48F F4049 Marlborough CT           39:35  12:44    21/26    849  
  139  Katerina Tselios             47F F4049 Marlborough CT           39:36  12:44    22/26    860  
  140  Marlene Ayers                63F F5064 Marlborough CT           39:47  12:48    12/15    876  
  141  Christine Therrien           29F F2029 Middleburg FL            40:01  12:52     9/9     857  
  142  Jillian Sullivan              8F F0013 Marlborough CT           40:01  12:52    11/15    852  
  143  Jennif Svensk                38F F3039 Vernon CT                40:12  12:56     7/8     351  
  144  Florence DiFiore             58F F5064 Chepachey RI             40:30  13:02    13/15    811  
  145  Kaelan Sullivan              11F F0013 Marlborough CT           40:50  13:08    12/15    853  
  146  Ed Perkowski                 60M M5064 Stratford CT             44:32  14:19    26/27    842  
  147  Michele Faierman             46F F4049 Scarsdale NY             44:42  14:23    23/26    439  
  148  Cara Baroncini               12F F0013 Marlborough CT           45:45  14:43    13/15    454  
  149  Lauren Baroncini             12F F0013 Marlborough CT           45:49  14:44    14/15    453  
  150  Julie Seethaler              44F F4049 Marlborough CT           45:50  14:45    24/26    358  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  3   ================  

                      2015 Marlborough Lions Run Around the Lake 5K Road Race
                Sunday May 24,2015 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                      Blish Park - Marlborough CT - Clear Skies - 71 degrrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : James La Bella    Overall Female: Olivia Mondo

OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  151  Sarah Wilby                  33F F3039 Manchester CT            46:46  15:03     8/8     369  
  152  Tina D-Auteuil               52F F5064 Columbia CT              46:46  15:03    14/15    368  
  153  Debby Pottcary               43F F4049 Hebron CT                47:24  15:15    25/26    370  
  154  Abby Krist                   42F F4049 Hebron CT                47:31  15:17    26/26    372  
  155  Giai Catania                  6F F0013 Marlborough CT           52:36  16:55    15/15    361  
  156  Cynthia Peterson             82F F65++ Middle Haddam CT         54:02  17:23     3/4     893  
  157  David Speigner               60M M5064 Marlborough CT           54:31  17:32    27/27    850  
  158  Joanne Switzer               61F F5064 Marlborough CT           54:32  17:33    15/15    855  
  159  Diane Stuart                 79F F65++ West Hartford CT         54:56  17:40     4/4     384  

**************************************************************************************
                         PLATTSYS TIMING RESULTS
**************************************************************************************             
   


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com